Family 13c

TOURZIMA

Unknown f. 1939 TOURBILLON - DJEZIMA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM TOURZIMA

A

1939
ABDONSKI
(1980 m.)
ABDECKA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Plaisance H'CAP (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Marguerite H'CAP (1984)
1939
ACAMAS
(1975 m.)
LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1978)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1978)
1939
ACCOMMODATING
(1990 f.)
SIALA SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1993)
1939
ADAALA
(2002 f.)
ALSHOOWG RIVERMAN
  • 1st Kilboy Estates Stks LR (2005)
1939
AH YA ZEIN
(1983 f.)
COME TRUE NASRAM
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1986)
1939
AJINA
(1994 f.)
WINGLET ALYDAR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff GR I (1997)
1939
AKARAD
(1978 m.)
LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1981)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR III (1981)
1939
AKBAR
(1996 m.)
AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR II (2002)
1939
AKDARENA
(2007 f.)
AKDARIYA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Ebf Ennistown Stud Salsabil Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2010)
1939
AKHIYAR
(1991 m.)
AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Amethyst Stks LR (1995)
1939
AKILAK
(2001 m.)
AKILARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Wragge & Co Juvenile Novices Hurdle GR II (2005)
1939
AKIYDA
(1979 f.)
LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1982)
1939
AKLAN
(2009 h.)
AKDARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Lenebane Stks LR (2012)
1939
AL ASIFAH
(2020 f.)
ANEEN LAWMAN
  • 1st Agnes Keyser Fillies' Stakes LR (2023)
1939
ALAINMAAR
(2006 h.)
LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2011)
1939
ALLIED POWERS
(2005 m.)
ALWAYS FRIENDLY HIGH LINE
  • 1st Braveheart Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2012)
1939
ALWAYS FRIENDLY
(1988 f.)
WISE SPECULATION MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (1991)
1939
AN GHALANTA
(2009 f.)
ALAMANTA ALI-ROYAL
  • 1st Thetote.com Curragh Stks LR (2011)
1939
ANEES
(1997 m.)
IVORY IDOL ALYDAR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile GR I (1999)
1939
ARCOR
(1959 m.)
COREJADA PHARIS
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal GR II (1962)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1962)
1939
AS QUE TO
(1988 m.)
CHARMING QUEEN HABITAT
  • 1st Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord GR III (1992)
1939
ASAWER
(2002 f.)
SASSY BIRD STORM BIRD
  • 1st John Musker Stks LR (2005)
1939
AWTAAD
(2013 m.)
ASHEERAH SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Ebf Tetrarch Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Tattersalls Tattersalls Irish 2000 Guineas Stks GR I (2016)
  • 1st Boomerang Stakes GR II (2016)

B

1939
BAHHARE
(1994 m.)
WASNAH NIJINSKY
  • 1st Champagne Stks GR II (1996)
1939
BAHRI
(1992 m.)
WASNAH NIJINSKY
  • 1st St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1995)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (1995)
1939
BEL AMARY
(1984 h.)
MARIE DE CRESSAY DEVON
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Teste LR (1991)
1939
BELLO HORIZONTE
(1983 m.)
EUPHORIE PRUDENTE
  • 1st Prix des Epinettes H'CAP (1986)
1939
BELLO MATTEO
(2011 m.)
LIDAWAR SENDAWAR
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2015)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (2015)
1939
BLUE PANIS
(2007 m.)
RHAPSODY IN BLUE BERING
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Tourgeville LR (2010)
1939
BLUE SOAVE
(2008 m.)
RHAPSODY IN BLUE BERING
  • 1st Prix du Haras de la Huderie LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2012)
1939
BOOK AT BEDTIME
(1994 f.)
AKILA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR III (1997)

C

1939
CAJARIAN
(1991 m.)
CARANIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Leopardstown Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1994)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1994)
1939
CALIZZANO
(2004 h.)
CAVATINE SPUD
  • 1st Prix Finot (Poulains) LR (2007)
1939
CARADAK
(2001 m.)
CARAIYMA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st King Charlemagne Platinum Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Celebration Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Minstrel Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Desmond Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Celebration Mile GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Forêt GR I (2006)
1939
CASH RUN
(1997 f.)
SHARED INTEREST PLEASANT COLONY
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile GR I (1999)
1939
CEPHALONIA
(1997 f.)
CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (2000)
1939
CHARMER
(1985 m.)
TAKE YOUR MARK ROUND TABLE
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1990)
1939
CHARMING GROOM
(1999 m.)
DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2004)
1939
CHARTRES
(1999 f.)
GOTHIC DREAM NASHWAN
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2003)
1939
CHERCHEUSE
(1998 f.)
SASSY BIRD STORM BIRD
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (2002)
1939
CHERRY BLOSSOM
(2021 f.)
CANADA WATER DANSILI
  • 1st Polonia Stakes LR (2024)
1939
CHIEF BEARHART
(1993 m.)
AMELIA BEARHART BOLD HOUR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1997)
  • 1st Manhattan H'cap GR I (1998)
1939
CHIRKPAR
(1987 m.)
CALLIANIRE SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Paschal Butler Champion Hdle LR (1992)
1939
CLAXTON'S SLEW
(1984 f.)
NUTMEG NATIVE RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial LR (1987)
  • 1st Persian Bold Stks LR (1987)
1939
COLLECTA
(1992 f.)
CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1995)
1939
COMPELLING SOUND
(1988 m.)
CHEYENNE BIRDSONG RESTLESS WIND
  • 1st Will Rogers H'cap GR III (1991)
1939
COURTEOUS
(1995 m.)
DAYANATA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Thresher Classic Trial GR III (1998)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (1999)
1939
CROSSHARBOUR
(2004 m.)
DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (2009)
1939
CZABO
(2013 f.)
FIUMICINO DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Lodge Park Stud Express Stakes GR III (2017)

D

1939
DABARA
(1990 f.)
DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (1993)
1939
DABIYR
(2015 h.)
DABISTA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Torney Night Cup H'CAP (2020)
1939
DABTIYA
(1989 f.)
DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes LR (1992)
1939
DAELTOWN
(1977 f.)
HAGERSTOWN RUYSDAEL
  • 1st Prix du Rond-Point GR III (1981)
1939
DAHAR
(1980 m.)
DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1984)
1939
DALAMPOUR
(1997 m.)
DALARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2000)
1939
DALARA
(1991 f.)
DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (1994)
1939
DALIAPOUR
(1996 m.)
DALARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Autumn Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (2000)
  • 1st Hong Kong Vase GR I (2000)
  • 1st Curragh Cup GR III (2002)
1939
DALKOVA
(2009 f.)
DALASYLA MARJU
  • 1st Ebf Corrib Stks LR (2014)
1939
DANANEYEV
(1996 m.)
DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Georges GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Gros-Chêne GR II (2001)
1939
DAR RE MI
(2005 f.)
DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Plantation Stud Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2008)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2009)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2009)
1939
DARARA
(1983 f.)
DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1986)
1939
DARASIM
(1998 m.)
DARARITA HALO
  • 1st Lady O Memorial Glorious Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2003)
  • 1st Betty Barclay Rennen GR III (2004)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (2004)
1939
DARAYDAN
(1992 m.)
DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st George Stubbs Stks LR (1995)
1939
DARAZARI
(1993 m.)
DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1996)
1939
DARIYOUN
(1988 m.)
DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (1992)
  • 1st Gran Premio de Madrid LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (1993)
1939
DARK LOMOND
(1985 f.)
ARKADINA RIBOT
  • 1st Phoenix Oaks Trial LR (1988)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1988)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1988)
1939
DARSHAAN
(1981 m.)
DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II (1983)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1984)
1939
DEEP ROOTS
(1980 m.)
LA PAQUELINE SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1982)
1939
DEMIA
(1974 f.)
EVISA DAN CUPID
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1977)
1939
DESERT SECRET
(1990 m.)
CLANDESTINA SECRETARIAT
  • 1st Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1992)
1939
DI FEDE
(2015 f.)
DIBIYA CAERLEON
  • 1st British EBF October Stakes LR (2018)
  • 1st British EBF Stakes LR (2019)
1939
DIAGHILEV
(1999 m.)
DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (2002)
1939
DIAMIL
(2018 m.)
DIYLAWA MASTERCRAFTSMAN
  • 1st Channel 7 Members' Handicap LR (2022)
  • 1st Summer Cup GR III (2022)
  • 1st Japan Racing Association Plate GR III (2023)
1939
DIAMOND WHITE
(1995 f.)
DIAMOND WEDDING DIAMOND SHOAL
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1999)
1939
DIAMONDS POUR MOI
(2013 f.)
DIAMOND LIGHT FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2016)
1939
DIBAYANI
(2010 m.)
DIBIYA CAERLEON
  • 1st King George V Cup LR (2013)
1939
DISTANT RELATIVE
(1986 m.)
ROYAL SISTER II CLAUDE
  • 1st Phoenix International Stks GR II (1989)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1989)
  • 1st Celebration Mile GR II (1989)
  • 1st Bisquit Cognac Challenge Stks GR II (1989)
  • 1st Sussex Stks GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1990)
1939
DIVINE
(2011 f.)
CARALLIA COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Fillies' Stakes GR III (2016)
1939
DIYASHAL
(2020 h.)
DIYAKALANIE ASHKALANI
  • 1st Prix Vatelys LR (2023)
1939
DOCKAGE
(1984 f.)
GOLDEN ALIBI EMPERY
  • 1st Prix d'Automne LR (1987)

E

1939
EAGLEWAY
(2016 m.)
TEARSFORJOY STREET CRY
  • 1st Prix Marchand d'Or LR (2019)
1939
EBADIYLA
(1994 f.)
EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1997)
1939
EBAIYRA
(2017 f.)
EBIYZA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2020)
  • 1st Darley Prix de Pomone GR II (2020)
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2021)
  • 1st Prix Corrida GR II (2021)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepinière LR (2022)
1939
EBAZIYA
(1989 f.)
EZANA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1992)
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (1992)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (1992)
1939
EBAZIYAN
(2001 m.)
EBADIYLA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Anglo Irish Bank Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2007)
1939
EBIYZA
(2010 f.)
EBALISTA SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2013)
1939
EDABIYA
(1996 f.)
EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Debutante Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (1998)
1939
EDELMIRA
(2011 f.)
ELBASANA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2014)
1939
EDISA
(2016 f.)
EBIYZA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix Mélisande LR (2019)
  • 1st The Jockey Club Oaks Invitational Stks LR (2019)
1939
ELIYASS
(2019 h.)
EDILISA AZAMOUR
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Région Grand Est LR (2023)
1939
ELUSIVE QUALITY
(1993 m.)
TOUCH OF GREATNESS HERO'S HONOR
  • 1st Jaipur Hcp GR III (1998)
  • 1st Poker Hcp GR III (1998)
1939
EMIYNA
(2008 f.)
EBAZA SINNDAR
  • 1st Starspangledbanner Ebf Athasi (Div 1) GR III (2011)
1939
ENZELI
(1995 m.)
EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st Doncaster Stks GR III (2000)
1939
ESCENA
(1993 f.)
CLAXTON'S SLEW SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Ramona H'cap GR I (1997)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff GR I (1998)
1939
ESHERA
(2012 f.)
EYTARNA DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Platinum Stakes LR (2015)
1939
ESTIMATE
(2009 f.)
EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2012)
  • 1st Sagaro Stakes GR III (2013)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2013)
  • 1st Socialites Electric Cigarettes Doncaster Cup GR II (2014)
1939
ETAAB
(2011 f.)
ETHAARA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Nayef Rosemary Stks LR (2014)
1939
ETERNITY'S BREATH
(1986 m.)
SHAM'S PRINCESS SHAM
  • 1st Prix de la Butte Mortemart LR (1991)
1939
ETHAARA
(2005 f.)
WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st National Stud Boadicea F. STKS LR (2008)
1939
EVINA
(2020 f.)
ELMALIYA SEPOY
  • 1st Premio Pietro Bessero LR (2023)
1939
EYE IN THE SKY
(2011 m.)
SAUDADE LINAMIX
  • 1st Scandic Norsk Derby LR (2014)
  • 1st Langer Hamburger LR (2015)
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2015)
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2017)
1939
EYSHAL
(2004 m.)
EBADIYLA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Centenary vase GR III (2009)
1939
EZELIYA
(2021 f.)
EZIYRA TEOFILO
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks GR III (2024)
  • 1st The Oaks GR I (2024)
1939
EZIMA
(2004 f.)
EZILLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Finale Stakes LR (2007)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2008)
1939
EZIYRA
(2014 f.)
EYTARNA DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st C.L. & M.F. Weld Park Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Kpmg Enterprise Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Blandford Stakes GR II (2018)
1939
EZZOUD
(1989 m.)
ROYAL SISTER II CLAUDE
  • 1st Earl of Sefton Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1993)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1994)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1994)

F

1939
FAVOURED NATIONS
(1988 m.)
LADY LAVERY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Lapis Stks LR (1991)
1939
FAY WRAY
(1990 f.)
CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix Georges Trabaud LR (1993)
  • 1st Le Vase d'Argent LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1995)
1939
FENICE
(2003 m.)
VENIZE KALDOUN
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2006)
1939
FINAL EXAM
(1997 m.)
IT TAKES TWO ALZAO
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2001)
1939
FINAL MOMENT
(1984 f.)
FRANCES JORDAN PRINCE REGENT
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (1987)
1939
FIRTH OF FIFTH
(2006 m.)
WISH LIST MUJADIL
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR II (2008)
1939
FLEUR DU MANOIR
(1986 f.)
PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1990)
1939
FREE AT LAST
(1989 m.)
MISS BLANCHE FARAWAY SON
  • 1st Forerunner Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Hill Prince Stks GR III (1992)
1939
FROZEN GROOM
(1995 m.)
DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1998)

G

1939
GENTLEWAVE
(2003 m.)
SAUMAREINE SAUMAREZ
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (2006)
1939
GIFTED GIRL
(2009 f.)
HOODWINK SELKIRK
  • 1st Weatherbys Vat Services Pipalong Stks LR (2013)
1939
GLORIA'S DANCER
(1985 f.)
FORLENE FORLI
  • 1st Prix de la Cochere LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1988)
1939
GRAND COUTURIER
(2003 m.)
LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2006)
1939
GREAT WAR EAGLE
(2005 m.)
CASH RUN SEEKING THE GOLD
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Star Appeal Stks LR (2007)
1939
GREENGROOM
(1998 m.)
DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2000)
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (2001)
1939
GRIMESGILL
(1984 m.)
MILD DECEPTION BUCKPASSER
  • 1st Racal-Vodafone Stks LR (1987)
1939
GRIS TENDRE
(2005 m.)
TENDRE PENSEE MUJADIL
  • 1st Prix de la Californie LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2008)

H

1939
HADDAF
(2015 m.)
DEVERON COZZENE
  • 1st Scurry Stakes LR (2018)
1939
HASKILCLARA
(2001 f.)
HELVETICA CRICKET BALL
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2003)
1939
HAVE DANCER
(2017 m.)
PRIDE DANCER FASLIYEV
  • 1st Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchess LR (2023)
1939
HEART OF DARKNESS
(1988 m.)
LAND OF IVORY THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Washington Singer Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1990)
1939
HERON ISLAND
(1993 m.)
DALAWARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (1996)
1939
HIS MAJESTY
(2021 m.)
CZABO SIXTIES ICON
  • 1st First Flier Stakes LR (2023)
1939
HOLST
(1984 m.)
ANGEL ROUGE CRIMSON SATAN
  • 1st Prix Eclipse GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Georges GR III (1989)
1939
HOME AFFAIRS
(2002 m.)
ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Royal Windsor Stks LR (2006)
1939
HUMBEL
(1992 m.)
CLAXTON'S SLEW SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Eyrefield Race LR (1994)
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1995)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1995)
  • 1st Blandford Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1996)

I

1939
IMPRESSIONIST
(1995 m.)
YASHVILLE TOP VILLE
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR III (1997)
1939
INDIA
(2018 f.)
IVORY COAST PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2023)
1939
INSAN
(1985 m.)
ARTANIA RURITANIA
  • 1st Beresford Stks GR II (1987)
1939
IRONIE
(1987 f.)
REGALLA VICEREGAL
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1993)
1939
ISRAR
(2019 m.)
TAGHROODA SEA THE STARS
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (2023)
1939
IVORY LAND
(2007 m.)
IVORY COAST PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Yves Lalleman LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2012)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2012)

J

1939
JOLIE'S HALO
(1987 m.)
JOLIE JOLIE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Appleton H'cap GR III (1991)
  • 1st Donn H'cap GR I (1991)
  • 1st Iselin H'cap GR I (1992)
1939
JULIE JALOUSE
(1998 f.)
JULIE LA ROUSSE LOMOND
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Fillies Stks LR (2001)
1939
JULIE LA ROUSSE
(1988 f.)
GOLD AND PURPLE GOLDEN FLEECE
  • 1st Solonaway Race LR (1991)
  • 1st Suwannee River H'cap GR III (1992)
1939
JUST CLASS
(1984 f.)
PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Wassl Race LR (1987)
  • 1st Brownstown Stks LR (1987)
1939
JUST LITTLE
(2004 f.)
JUST WOOD HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Geny LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2007)
1939
JUSTFUL
(1994 m.)
JUST CLASS DOMINION
  • 1st Prix Delahante LR (1996)
1939
JUSTWANTACONTACT
(2013 m.)
JUST LITTLE GRAND SLAM
  • 1st Prix Millkom LR (2016)

K

1939
KALANIYA
(1991 f.)
KALIALA PHARLY
  • 1st Belgian St Leger LR (1994)
1939
KASBAH BLISS
(2002 m.)
MARITAL BLISS DOUBLE BED
  • 1st Prix Finot (Poulains) LR (2005)
  • 1st Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Melanos LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Pierre de Lassus GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix Carmarthen GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2011)
1939
KATCHINA QUEST
(1998 f.)
JUST RAINBOW RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2002)
1939
KING TORUS
(2008 m.)
DIPTEROUS MUJADIL
  • 1st 32red.com Superlative Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Betfred 'Goals Galore' Superior Mile LR (2011)

L

1939
LADY D'ACCORD
(1987 f.)
AVICHI DAMASCUS
  • 1st Bed O'Roses H'cap GR II (1992)
1939
LAH TI DAR
(2015 f.)
DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes LR (2018)
  • 1st Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2018)
  • 1st Middleton Fillies' Stakes GR II (2019)
1939
LAMAR
(2011 f.)
DEVERON COZZENE
  • 1st Fleur de Lys Fillies' Stakes LR (2015)
1939
L'ANNEE FOLLE
(1993 f.)
GAI LIZZA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1996)
1939
LASSIGNY
(1991 m.)
LOVE POTION RIO BRAVO II
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (1994)
1939
LEADING COUNSEL
(1982 m.)
SOCIETY COLUMN SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1985)
1939
LEADING TIME
(1989 m.)
COPY CAT KING OF MACEDON
  • 1st Shernazar Curragh Stks GR III (1991)
1939
LEGEST
(1992 m.)
LEGISLATIVE KENMARE
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Agen la Garenne LR (1996)
1939
LICATA
(1969 f.)
GAIA SHANTUNG
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR III (1972)
1939
LIGHT HEAVY
(2009 m.)
SIAMSA QUEST FOR FAME
  • 1st P W Mcgrath Memorial P W Mcgrath Memorial Ballysax GR III (2012)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2012)
1939
LILBOURNE LAD
(2009 m.)
SOGNO VERDE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Alfred Nobel Rochestown Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Railway Stks GR II (2011)
1939
LIL'S BOY
(1994 m.)
KENTUCKY LILL RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1999)
1939
LINDA'S LAD
(2003 m.)
COLZA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2005)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2005)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2006)
1939
LINNGA
(1989 f.)
LISANA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1992)
1939
LINNGARI
(2002 m.)
LIDAKIYA KAHYASI
  • 1st Superior Mile LR (2005)
  • 1st Dubal al Rashidiya GR III (2006)
  • 1st Al Rostamani Group Al Fahidi Fort GR II (2006)
  • 1st Goldene Peitsche GR II (2006)
  • 1st Al Fahidi Fort Stks GR II (2007)
  • 1st Premio Vittorio Di Capua GR I (2007)
  • 1st Preis Bayerisches GR I (2008)
1939
LISAAN
(1997 m.)
LINNGA SHARDARI
  • 1st Cashmans Bookmakers Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2001)
1939
LIVADIYA
(1996 f.)
LILISSA DOYOUN
  • 1st Golden Pages H'cap LR (2000)
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Stakes LR (2003)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (2003)
1939
LORD BUD
(1985 m.)
DARLING BUD WHISTLING WIND
  • 1st Old Connell Race LR (1987)
  • 1st Update International Stks LR (1988)
1939
LOVERS KNOT
(1995 f.)
NEMEA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1998)

M

1939
MADHMOON
(2016 m.)
AARAAS HAAFHD
  • 1st Champions Juvenile Stakes GR II (2018)
  • 1st Desmond Stakes GR III (2019)
1939
MAGNANIMOUS
(2018 m.)
LILLEBONNE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2021)
1939
MAIN AIM
(2005 m.)
ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Timeform Jury Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Timeform Jury Stks GR III (2010)
1939
MAINSAIL
(2009 m.)
DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Bertrand du Breuil GR III (2013)
1939
MAKING EYES
(2008 f.)
LADY'S VIEW DISTANT VIEW
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2012)
  • 1st Betfred/british Stallion Studs Ebf Hoppings Stks LR (2013)
1939
MARGARULA
(1999 f.)
MILD INTRIGUE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2002)
1939
MARIA ROYAL
(2007 f.)
NOTABLE ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturier LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2010)
1939
MARIENSKY
(1999 f.)
JULIE LA ROUSSE LOMOND
  • 1st Critérium de Lyon LR (2001)
1939
MARIE'S DIAMOND
(2016 m.)
SINDIYMA KALANISI
  • 1st Anglesey Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Pomfret Stakes LR (2019)
  • 1st Paradise Stakes LR (2020)
1939
MARTLET
(2012 f.)
MARYWELL SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2015)
1939
MASAD
(1989 m.)
MARMOLADA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Premio Conte Felice Scheibler LR (1992)
1939
MASHKOUR
(1983 m.)
SANCTA ROSE KARABAS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1986)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1988)
  • 1st San Juan Capistrano H'cap GR I (1991)
1939
MEANDRE
(2008 m.)
PENNE SEVRES ROSE
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2011)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2011)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2012)
1939
MEHNAH
(2018 f.)
ASHEERAH SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Cairn Rouge Stakes LR (2021)
1939
MERCORELLA
(1988 f.)
WATET KHET WITTGENSTEIN
  • 1st Premio Seregno LR (1991)
1939
MIAHARRIS
(2021 f.)
AN GHALANTA HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 1st St Hugh's Stakes LR (2023)
1939
MISTER MIC
(1997 h.)
CARGENTRY CARMONT
  • 1st Prix Saint Sauveur H'CAP (2004)
  • 1st Prix des Drags GR II (2004)
1939
MISTERNANDO
(2000 m.)
MISTINGUETT DOYOUN
  • 1st Willie Park Trophy Stks LR (2003)
1939
MOHAAJIR
(1991 m.)
VERY CHARMING VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1996)
1939
MOMENTUM
(1998 m.)
IMPRUDENT LOVE FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (2001)
1939
MONT ORMEL
(2013 m.)
LIDANA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2016)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2016)
1939
MOOHAARIB
(2011 m.)
EVITA SELKIRK
  • 1st Paradise Stks LR (2015)
1939
MOON RAY
(2020 f.)
DEMEANOUR GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
  • 1st Prix Miesque GR III (2022)
1939
MOORING
(1999 f.)
DOCKAGE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2002)
1939
MQSE DE SEVIGNE
(2019 f.)
PENNE SEVRES ROSE
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2022)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2023)
  • 1st Prix Jean Romanet GR I (2023)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (2024)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2024)
1939
MUDAARAAH
(2007 f.)
WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Star Stks LR (2009)
1939
MUKADDAMAH
(1988 m.)
TASH NEVER BEND
  • 1st Lanson Champagne Vintage Stks GR III (1990)
  • 1st John Roarty Memorial International GR II (1991)
1939
MULTIDIMENSIONAL
(2003 m.)
SACRED SONG DIESIS
  • 1st Prix Guillaume D'Ornano GR II (2006)
  • 1st Rose of Lancaster Stks GR III (2008)
1939
MUQBIL
(2000 m.)
ISTIQLAL DIESIS
  • 1st Scottish & Newcastle Pub Enterprises Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (2003)
  • 1st Stevenson Stks LR (2004)
1939
MUTHABARA
(2005 f.)
HUREYA WOODMAN
  • 1st Beat Charity Star Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2008)

N

1939
NANNERL
(1987 f.)
ALLOUETTE PROUD BIRDIE
  • 1st Distaff H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Bed O'Roses H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Vagrancy H'cap GR III (1992)
1939
NASHEEJ
(2003 f.)
EL NAFIS KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2006)
1939
NATURALLY HIGH
(2015 m.)
JUST LITTLE GRAND SLAM
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (2018)
1939
NEDAWI
(1995 m.)
WAJD NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Gordon Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1998)
1939
NORMANDEL
(2014 f.)
LIDANA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2017)
  • 1st Park Express Stakes GR III (2019)

O

1939
ORFORD NESS
(1994 f.)
NESAAH TOPSIDER
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1997)

P

1939
PAHLWAAN
(1984 h.)
PASVARIA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Touffier LR (1988)
1939
PARISH HALL
(2009 m.)
HALLA SIAMSA MONTJEU
  • 1st Dubai Dewhurst Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Irish Open Alleged Stks (Div 1) LR (2013)
  • 1st Diamond Stks GR III (2013)
  • 1st Diamond Stks GR III (2013)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Alleged Stks LR (2015)
1939
PEACE ENVOY
(2014 m.)
HOH MY DARLING DANSILI
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st Anglesey Stakes GR III (2016)
1939
PLAYAPART
(1999 m.)
SPOTLIGHT DANCE MISWAKI
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (2002)
1939
POOLESTA
(1989 f.)
RADIANT FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Belgrave Stks LR (1992)
1939
PORTAGE
(2012 m.)
GALLEY ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Silver Stakes LR (2016)
1939
PRICE TAG
(2003 f.)
TAROCCHI AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2006)
1939
PRIDE DANCER
(2006 f.)
LIWANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2008)
1939
PRIVET HEDGE
(2011 f.)
PRIVITY PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2014)
1939
PRIVITY
(1992 f.)
SYLPH ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1995)
1939
PROFIT KEY
(1987 m.)
SHARM A SHEIKH NEW POLICY
  • 1st Ben Ali Stks GR III (1992)
1939
PUGIN
(1998 m.)
GOTHIC DREAM NASHWAN
  • 1st Silver 3yo Listed Race LR (2001)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stakes LR (2002)
1939
PYLEDRIVER
(2017 m.)
LA PYLE LE HAVRE
  • 1st Ascendant Stakes LR (2019)
  • 1st King Edward VII Stakes GR II (2020)
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stakes GR II (2020)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (2021)
  • 1st Churchill Stakes LR (2021)
  • 1st King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Stakes GR I (2022)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (2023)

R

1939
RAIL LINK
(2003 m.)
DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2006)
1939
RAINFALL
(2007 f.)
MOLOMO BARATHEA
  • 1st Jersey Stakes GR III (2010)
  • 1st Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2010)
1939
RAINIBIK
(1986 m.)
RAINS CAME BOLD FORBES
  • 1st Prix des Commercants LR (1989)
1939
RAJPOUTE
(1994 m.)
GAI LIZZA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (1997)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1997)
1939
RASEED
(2013 m.)
SUDOOR FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR III (2016)
1939
RED SEA
(1996 m.)
UP ANCHOR SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1998)
1939
REWILDING
(2007 m.)
DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2010)
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Dubai Sheema Classic GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR I (2011)
1939
RICH AND FAMOUS
(1987 f.)
PARAXELLE POLEAX
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1989)
1939
RIVLIA
(1982 m.)
DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix de l'Esperance GR III (1985)
1939
ROSSINI
(1997 m.)
TOUCH OF GREATNESS HERO'S HONOR
  • 1st Anglesey Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR II (1999)
1939
ROSSO CORSA
(2011 m.)
LADY SCARLETT WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix du Palais-royal GR III (2015)
1939
RUE BOISSONADE
(2020 f.)
SATURNINE GALILEO
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2023)

S

1939
SACRED SONG
(1997 f.)
RUBY RANSOM RED RANSOM
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (2001)
1939
SADJIYD
(1984 m.)
STOYANA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1987)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1987)
1939
SATURNINE
(2005 f.)
KATCHINA QUEST HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (2009)
1939
SCRIPTWRITER
(2002 m.)
DAYANATA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Braveheart Stks LR (2007)
1939
SEATTLE DANCER
(1984 m.)
MY CHARMER POKER
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR II (1987)
1939
SEISAI
(2019 f.)
LILLEBONNE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Churchill Stakes LR (2021)
1939
SENSE OF DUTY
(2019 f.)
MARGARET'S MISSION SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Cecil Frail Stakes LR (2022)
  • 1st Chipchase Stakes GR III (2022)
1939
SEWICKLEY
(1985 m.)
SURGERY DR FAGER
  • 1st Tom Fool Stks GR II (1989)
1939
SHAARA
(2019 f.)
YASMEEN SEA THE STARS
  • 1st Ebf Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes LR (2022)
1939
SHAINDY
(1985 m.)
CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (1988)
1939
SHAM'S PRINCESS
(1979 f.)
ALERT PRINCESS RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (1982)
1939
SHELL GINGER
(1994 f.)
TRULY BOUND IN REALITY
  • 1st Killavullan Stks GR III (1996)
1939
SHOULDVEBEENARING
(2020 m.)
LADY ESTELLA EQUIANO
  • 1st Champion Two Years Old Trophy Stakes LR (2022)
  • 1st King Charles II Stks LR (2023)
1939
SIBAYAN
(2021 m.)
SIRRIN SEA THE STARS
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2024)
1939
SIBERIAN EXPRESS
(1981 m.)
INDIAN CALL WARFARE
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1983)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1984)
1939
SIKANDARABAD
(2013 h.)
SINDIYMA KALANISI
  • 1st The Metropolitan GR I (2018)
  • 1st Mornington Cup Prelude LR (2019)
1939
SILWANA
(2011 f.)
SIMAWA ANABAA
  • 1st Loughbrown Stakes LR (2015)
1939
SIMON DU DESERT
(1993 m.)
CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1997)
1939
SIMPLE TASTE
(1984 f.)
TROVE KEY TO THE MINT
  • 1st Silver Flash Stks LR (1986)
1939
SINAWANN
(2017 m.)
SIMAWA ANABAA
  • 1st Amethyst Stks GR III (2020)
  • 1st Kevin Heffernan Stakes GR III (2021)
1939
SINDIRANA
(2003 f.)
SINNDIYA PHARLY
  • 1st Oaks Trial Stks LR (2006)
1939
SINNDAR
(1997 m.)
SINNTARA LASHKARI
  • 1st Aga Khan Studs National Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2000)
  • 1st Derby Stakes GR I (2000)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2000)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2000)
1939
SINNTARA
(1989 f.)
SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Giolla Mear Race LR (1992)
1939
SIRRIN
(2014 f.)
SINDIRANA KALANISI
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (2017)
1939
SMILING GUEST
(1984 m.)
SMILING GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix de l'Agence Francaise LR (1986)
1939
SO MI DAR
(2013 f.)
DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Musidora Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes LR (2016)
1939
SOLOMON'S BAY
(2014 m.)
GENTLE ON MY MIND SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Surrey Stakes LR (2017)
1939
SONAIYLA
(2016 f.)
SINANIYA MORE THAN READY
  • 1st Sweet Mimosa Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st Ballyogan Stakes GR III (2021)
1939
SPRING LEAF
(2012 f.)
SPRING WAVE DR FONG
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2015)
1939
STAR LAHIB
(2009 f.)
CANNIKIN LAHIB
  • 1st Prix de Pomone GR II (2014)
1939
STEVIE GEE
(2004 m.)
MARGAREE MARY SEEKING THE GOLD
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (2006)
1939
STORM DOVE
(1989 f.)
DAELTOWN DICTUS
  • 1st Oak Tree Stks LR (1992)
1939
SUDOOR
(2004 f.)
WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st William Hill Gods of Poker Stks LR (2006)

T

1939
TAGHROODA
(2011 f.)
EZIMA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes LR (2014)
  • 1st Oaks GR I (2014)
  • 1st King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes GR I (2014)
1939
TAMMANI
(2017 m.)
GENTLE ON MY MIND SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Isonomy LR (2019)
1939
TATAMI
(1991 m.)
TASH NEVER BEND
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (1993)
1939
THEATRICAL CHARMER
(1987 m.)
VERY CHARMING VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Newmarket Stks LR (1990)
1939
THORNBROOK
(2020 f.)
LILLEBONNE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (2023)
1939
TIME SCALE
(2018 f.)
AN GHALANTA HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 1st Empress Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
1939
TOO DARN HOT
(2016 m.)
DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Solario Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Champagne Stakes GR II (2018)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stakes GR I (2018)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (2019)
  • 1st Sussex Stakes GR I (2019)
1939
TOUCH GOLD
(1994 m.)
PASSING MOOD BUCKPASSER
  • 1st Belmont Stks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Buick Haskell Invitational H'cap GR I (1997)
1939
TOUPIE
(2002 f.)
TURPITUDE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2004)
1939
TOUT A COUP
(1993 f.)
COUPE D'HEBE ILE DE BOURBON
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1996)
  • 1st Victor Mccalmont Memorial Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Platinum Stks LR (1997)
1939
TRETHIAS
(2016 f.)
EVITA SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf Naas Oaks Trial Stks LR (2019)

U

1939
UP ANCHOR
(1989 f.)
PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st St Simon Stks GR III (1992)

V

1939
VENIZE
(1996 f.)
CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1999)
1939
VILLAGE VOICE
(2020 f.)
SENSIBLE WAY STREET SENSE
  • 1st Salsabil Stakes LR (2023)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (2023)
1939
VIVA MACAU EX DILEK
(2003 m.)
DIYAWARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2006)
1939
VIZIR BERE
(2009 m.)
OLGA BERE BROADWAY FLYER
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2011)
1939
VONA
(2014 f.)
TRADING PLACES DANSILI
  • 1st Langleys Solicitors Ebf Marygate F. Stks LR (2016)

W

1939
WAJD
(1987 f.)
DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix des Tuileries LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1991)
1939
WALL STREET
(1993 m.)
WAJD NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Steventon Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1996)
1939
WASHAAR
(2011 m.)
DABTIYRA DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank Stonehenge Stks LR (2013)
1939
WEIGHTLESS
(2000 h.)
ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (2003)
  • 1st Gordon Richards Stks GR III (2005)
1939
WHARF
(1990 m.)
DOCKAGE RIVERMAN
  • 1st July Cup GR III (1992)
  • 1st Baring International Darley Stks LR (1993)
1939
WHITE MOONLIGHT
(2017 f.)
FITFUL SKIES DUBAWI
  • 1st Queen of Scots Fillies' Stakes LR (2023)
  • 1st Queen Charlotte Fillies' Stakes LR (2023)
1939
WILD HEAVEN
(1996 f.)
MILD INTRIGUE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1998)
1939
WITNESS BOX
(1987 m.)
EXCELLENT ALIBI EXCELLER
  • 1st Curragh Cup GR III (1994)
1939
WONDERKA
(1986 m.)
VADOSKA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (1990)

Y

1939
YAQEEN
(2004 f.)
LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ebf Virginia Stks LR (2007)
1939
YEOMAN'S POINT
(1996 m.)
TRULY BOUND IN REALITY
  • 1st Challenge Stakes LR (1999)

Z

1939
ZAFONICAL STORM
(2004 m.)
FONAGE ZAFONIC
  • 1st El Gran Senor Stks LR (2006)
1939
ZINDARI
(1991 m.)
SYLPH ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1993)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree