Family 22d

ECLAIR

Bay f. 1930 ETHNARCH - BLACK RAY

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM ECLAIR

A

1930
AAHAYSON
(2004 m.)
SEE YOU LATER EMARATI
  • 1st Cammidge Trophy LR (2008)
1930
ACCESS ALL AREAS
(1996 m.)
ADJALISA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Marble Hill Stks LR (1998)
1930
ADAIYKA
(1991 f.)
ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1994)
1930
ADILABAD
(1997 m.)
ADAIYKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Vodafone Thoroughbred Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Winter Hill Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Sis Huxley Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Winter Hill Stks GR III (2001)
1930
ADJARELI
(1992 m.)
ADJRIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1995)
1930
ADJMAL
(1989 m.)
ADJARIDA RED GOD
  • 1st Charles Heidsieck Flieger-Preis LR (1995)
1930
AFAYOON
(1971 m.)
AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1975)
1930
AGE OF KINGS
(2020 m.)
TURRET ROCKS FASTNET ROCK
  • 1st Jersey Stakes GR III (2023)
1930
AGNES STEWART
(2012 f.)
ANICE STELLATO DALAKHANI
  • 1st John Smith's Extra Smooth May Hill Stks GR II (2014)
1930
AIR DE RIEN
(1987 f.)
ON THE TILES THATCH
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1990)
1930
AIR PILOT
(2009 h.)
COUNTESS SYBIL DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Agma Holdings James Seymour Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Hermitage Medical Clinic International Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2016)
  • 1st Alleged Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (2018)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (2018)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs EBF Foundation Stakes LR (2019)
1930
AKIHIRO
(2014 m.)
BAAHAMA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2017)
1930
ALBOOSTAN
(1995 m.)
RUSSIAN COUNTESS NUREYEV
  • 1st Bellway Homes Stardom Stks LR (1997)
1930
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN
(2001 f.)
RENASHAAN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Silken Gilder Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Park Express Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2004)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR I (2005)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2006)
1930
ALWUHUSH
(1985 m.)
BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Foundation Stks LR (1988)
  • 1st Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (1989)
1930
ALYSHAKEYS
(2007 f.)
ALAMEA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Polar Cup GR III (2010)
1930
AMIGO MENOR
(1986 m.)
CHIVE ST CHAD
  • 1st Phoenix Sprint Stks GR III (1991)
1930
ANCIENT WISDOM
(2021 m.)
GOLDEN VALENTINE DALAKHANI
  • 1st Autumn Stakes GR III (2023)
  • 1st Futurity Trophy Stakes GR I (2023)
1930
ANGEL'S HIDEAWAY
(2016 f.)
THE HERMITAGE KHELEYF
  • 1st Princess Margaret Stakes GR III (2018)
1930
ANODIN
(2010 m.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Paul de Moussac GR III (2013)
1930
AYRTON SYMBOLI
(1989 m.)
BLUE ESCAPE NUREYEV
  • 1st Stayers Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Stayers Stks GR III (1993)

B

1930
BAAHAMA
(2007 f.)
SILVER RAIN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2010)
1930
BAKHAROFF
(1983 m.)
QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Chesham Stakes LR (1985)
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1986)
1930
BALKAN KNIGHT
(2000 m.)
CROWN OF LIGHT MTOTO
  • 1st Bentley Edinburgh Grand Cup Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Weatherbys Vat Services Stks LR (2007)
1930
BARTABA
(2015 f.)
BAAHAMA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit GR III (2018)
  • 1st Prix Gold River LR (2019)
1930
BATTLE CHANT
(2000 m.)
APPOINTED ONE DANZIG
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2002)
1930
BAYRAAN
(1971 m.)
RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (1973)
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1974)
1930
BEBE CHERIE
(2012 f.)
SHAMANIYA DOYOUN
  • 1st Grosser Preis des MHWK Hoppegartener Steherpreis LR (2017)
1930
BERINE
(1992 f.)
OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (1995)
1930
BERINE'S SON
(1997 m.)
BERINE BERING
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2000)
1930
BLINIS
(1968 m.)
CREPES SUCRES CREPELLO
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR III (1972)
1930
BLUSHING GROOM
(1974 m.)
RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1976)
  • 1st Grand Criterium GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1977)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1977)
1930
BOASTFUL
(2008 f.)
VANITY THATCHING
  • 1st Mobile Casino British Stallion Studs Ebf Conqueror LR (2012)
1930
BORDER PATROL
(2006 m.)
FFESTINIOG EFISIO
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Blue Square Sp Guarantee Heron Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Solonaway Stks GR III (2009)
1930
BRAZEN
(1988 f.)
QUEENS LACE CORNISH PRINCE
  • 1st Vallejo Stks LR (1991)
  • 1st Santa Ynez Breeders' Cup Stks GR II (1991)
1930
BUCANERO FUERTE
(2021 m.)
FRIDA LA BLONDE ELUSIVE CITY
  • 1st Railway Stakes GR II (2023)
  • 1st Phoenix Stakes GR I (2023)

C

1930
CANDIDE
(2013 m.)
CIRCUS KEY KEY OF LUCK
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2015)
1930
CENERENTOLA
(1976 f.)
KALISE KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1979)
1930
CHANGING WAYS
(1992 f.)
KAZADANCOA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Schuylerville Stks GR II (1994)
1930
CHARLIE FARNSBARNS
(2004 m.)
LAFLEUR GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Georgia House Stud Darley Stks GR III (2008)
1930
CHERCHEUR D'OR
(1983 m.)
GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (1986)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1986)
1930
CHERRY GROVE LAD
(1988 m.)
BEAN SIAMSA SOLINUS
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1992)
1930
CIMEARA
(2015 f.)
GOLD MIRAGE GALILEO
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Vinnie Roe Stakes LR (2018)
1930
COCO SUN
(2010 f.)
CAROLA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2014)
1930
COQUERELLE
(2004 f.)
CRACOVIE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2007)
1930
COUNTESS CANDY
(1980 f.)
ZOOMIE PINZA
  • 1st Park Stks GR III (1982)
1930
CROWN OF LIGHT
(1994 f.)
RUSSIAN COUNTESS NUREYEV
  • 1st Lingfield Oaks Trial Stks LR (1997)

D

1930
DEFINITE ARTICLE
(1992 m.)
SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Silver Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Mooresbridge Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1996)
1930
DESERT MAGIC
(1996 f.)
GRACIEUSE MAJESTE SAINT CYRIEN
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (2000)
1930
DIABLOTINE
(2019 f.)
FRIDOLINE SEPTIEME CIEL
  • 1st Prix des Reves d'Or LR (2021)
1930
DUKE OF HAZZARD
(2016 m.)
WITH YOUR SPIRIT INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 1st Prix Isonomy LR (2018)
  • 1st Sir Henry Cecil Stakes LR (2019)
  • 1st Thoroughbred Stakes GR III (2019)
  • 1st Celebration Mile Stakes GR II (2019)

E

1930
ECLAIR
(1930 f.)
BLACK RAY BLACK JESTER
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1932)
  • 1st Lingfield Autumn Oaks LR (1933)
  • 1st Leicestershire Stks LR (1933)
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (1933)
1930
ECOSSAIS
(1986 m.)
ENGADINA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix La Fleche LR (1988)
1930
EISTEDDFOD
(2001 h.)
FFESTINIOG EFISIO
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2005)
  • 1st Fortune Stks LR (2007)
1930
ELYSIUM
(2018 f.)
SONNING ROSE HAWK WING
  • 1st Weld Park Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Garnet Stakes LR (2021)
1930
EMPEROR JONES
(1990 m.)
QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR II (1994)
1930
ENCKE
(2009 m.)
SHAWANDA SINNDAR
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (2012)
1930
ENTICE
(1994 f.)
LOURE LYPHARD
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st John Musker Stks LR (1997)
1930
EQUAL ELOQUENCE
(1989 f.)
KALISTA BELLYPHA
  • 1st Solonaway Race LR (1992)

F

1930
FALLEN ANGEL
(2021 f.)
AGNES STEWART LAWMAN
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stakes GR III (2023)
  • 1st Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2023)
1930
FFESTINIOG
(1995 f.)
PENNY FAN NOMINATION
  • 1st Radley Stks LR (1997)
1930
FINSCEAL BEO
(2004 f.)
MUSICAL TREAT ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2006)
  • 1st Rockfel Stks GR II (2006)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2007)
  • 1st Irish 1000 Guineas GR I (2007)
1930
FIRM FRIEND
(1990 f.)
CHERE AMIE GAY MECENE
  • 1st Criterium d'Evry LR (1992)
1930
FLAMING HEART
(1963 f.)
AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1966)
1930
FOREST MAGIC
(2000 m.)
ADULTRESS ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2002)
1930
FRED LALLOUPET
(2007 m.)
FIRM FRIEND AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (2012)
1930
FROSTY BERRY
(2009 f.)
STAR ENTRY IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Barry Hills Further Flight Stakes LR (2016)
1930
FROZEN POWER
(2007 m.)
MUSICAL TREAT ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix de la Huderie LR (2009)

G

1930
GALIKOVA
(2008 f.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (2011)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2011)
1930
GASSON
(1986 m.)
GASTABA ABACO
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Federations Regionales LR (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (1990)
1930
GAY MINSTREL
(1981 m.)
GRACIOUS HABITAT
  • 1st Prix Lancia Thema H'CAP (1986)
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1986)
1930
GENIUS BEAST
(2008 m.)
SHAWANDA SINNDAR
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2011)
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2011)
1930
GETAWAY
(2003 m.)
GUERNICA UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2007)
  • 1st Jockey Club Stks GR II (2008)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2008)
1930
GHOST DANCE
(1997 f.)
GRENOUILLERE ALYSHEBA
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2000)
1930
GLAIEUL
(1989 m.)
GRACIOUS LASSIE KALAMOUN
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1991)
1930
GOLD LUCK
(2014 f.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2017)
1930
GOLD RIVER
(1977 f.)
GLANEUSE SNOB
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1980)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1981)
1930
GOLD ROUND
(1997 f.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2000)
1930
GOLD SOUND
(2002 m.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2005)
1930
GOLD SPLASH
(1990 f.)
RIVIERE D'OR LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (1992)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (1993)
1930
GOLDEN NUN
(2000 f.)
AMBER MILL DOULAB
  • 1st Kilvington Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Ballyogan Stks GR III (2004)
1930
GOLDEN VALENTINE
(2013 f.)
GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2016)
1930
GOLDIKOVA
(2005 f.)
BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2008)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Mile GR I (2008)
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2010)
  • 1st Queen Anne Stakes GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Forêt GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2011)
1930
GOLDISTYLE
(2018 f.)
GOLDIKOVA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Maurice Zilber LR (2022)
1930
GOLDNEYEV
(1986 m.)
GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Yacowlef LR (1988)
1930
GOLDRUSH
(2014 f.)
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Carlingford Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Ebf Cooley Stakes LR (2017)
1930
GOLDWAKI
(2007 m.)
GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2010)
1930
GREEN MOON
(2007 m.)
GREEN NOON GREEN TUNE
  • 1st Novae Bloodstock Insurance Fairway Stks LR (2010)
1930
GREEN NOON
(2001 f.)
TERRING BERING
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2003)
1930
GREENWAY
(1978 f.)
GRACIOUS HABITAT
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1980)
1930
GUADALAJARA
(2001 f.)
GUERNICA UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Lyon LR (2005)
1930
GUEST OF HONOUR
(2009 m.)
RISERA ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing LR (2013)
  • 1st Ian and Kate Hall Macmillan Ganton Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Summer Mile Stakes GR II (2014)
1930
GUILIANI
(2011 m.)
GUADALUPE MONSUN
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2014)

H

1930
HAPSBURG
(2004 f.)
MAGICAL HAWK SILVER HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2008)
1930
HEAVEN SENT
(2003 f.)
HEAVENLY RAY RAHY
  • 1st Compare Odds at Oddschecker.com Snowdrop F. Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Dahlia Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Dahlia Stks GR III (2009)
1930
HOLDING COURT
(1997 m.)
INDIAN LOVE SONG BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (2000)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2001)
1930
HUSBAND
(1990 m.)
BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (1993)

I

1930
IL DECAMERONE
(2016 h.)
LETIZIA RELCO LUCKY STORY
  • 1st Grand Prix des Provinces LR (2021)
1930
IRISH JIG
(2005 m.)
SIEM REAP EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (2007)
1930
ITSALLGREEKTOME
(1987 h.)
SANS SUPPLEMENT GREY DAWN
  • 1st Will Rogers H'cap GR III (1990)
  • 1st Ascot H'cap GR III (1990)
  • 1st Hollywood Derby GR I (1990)
  • 1st Hollywood Turf Cup Stks GR I (1990)

J

1930
JUST GLAMOROUS
(2013 m.)
GLAMOROUS AIR AIR EXPRESS
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2016)
  • 1st Hope and Homes For Children Rous Stakes LR (2017)

K

1930
KASHAN
(1988 m.)
KAMANIKA AMBER RAMA
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1991)
1930
KATAWI
(2011 f.)
PURRING MOUNTAIN CAT
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Fillies' Stakes LR (2015)
1930
KHAFOO SHEMEMI
(2014 m.)
APPLEBLOSSOM PEARL PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Heron Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Fortune Stakes LR (2017)
1930
KIRMANN
(1981 m.)
KARMOUNA VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Jockey Club Cup GR II (1985)
1930
KURTURAN
(1999 m.)
ADJALISA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Turkish 2000 Guineas LR (2002)

L

1930
LARGESSE
(1994 m.)
VILANIKA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Doonside Cup LR (1998)
1930
LAULNE
(2021 f.)
LADY FRANCESCA MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix Six Perfections GR III (2023)
1930
LE CADRE NOIR
(2004 m.)
RINASS INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2008)
1930
LE ROI CHIC
(1996 m.)
CHIC EMILIE POLICEMAN
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (1999)
1930
LE SILENCIEUX
(1992 m.)
SILENT HILL TEMPERENCE HILL
  • 1st Prix Le Fabuleux LR (1995)
1930
LEMHI LASS
(1985 f.)
MISS PELE SEA HAWK
  • 1st Norelands Stud Fillies Trial LR (1988)
1930
LEROS
(1994 f.)
JEZEBEL MONROE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Robert de Cholet LR (1997)
1930
LIBRANNO
(2008 m.)
ANNABELLE JA SINGSPIEL
  • 1st July Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Tanqueray Richmond Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Bathwick Tyres Cathedral Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stks GR III (2012)
  • 1st Olbg Park Stks GR II (2012)
1930
LIDHAME
(1982 m.)
RED BERRY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial GR III (1985)
1930
LITTLE WASSL
(1989 m.)
RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Aquitaine LR (1993)
1930
LIXIROVA
(2007 f.)
LINOROVA TREMPOLINO
  • 1st Prix Miesque GR III (2009)
1930
LUSTROUS
(2011 f.)
TAMZIN HERNANDO
  • 1st Irish Champions Weekend F. Stks LR (2014)
1930
LUTH DANCER
(1984 m.)
LUTH DE SARON LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1988)
1930
LUTH DE SARON
(1977 f.)
ROSE DE SARON CARVIN
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1980)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1980)

M

1930
MACK THE KNIFE
(1989 m.)
THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Leicester Mercury Stks LR (1994)
1930
MAGIC RING
(1989 m.)
EMALINE EMPERY
  • 1st Norfolk Stks GR III (1991)
  • 1st Cornwallis Stks GR III (1991)
1930
MAJLOOD
(1988 m.)
QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Sirenia Stks LR (1990)
1930
MARETHEA
(1994 f.)
MARALINGA NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1997)
1930
MAROUN
(1968 m.)
FLAMING HEART SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1971)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR II (1971)
1930
MASHOOR
(2007 m.)
GONTCHAROVA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2011)
1930
MATADOR
(1987 m.)
ALLICANCE ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Massine LR (1992)
1930
MAXIMUM AURELIUS
(2013 m.)
FELD MARECHALE DEPUTY MINISTER
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Point du Jour LR (2017)
1930
MEAFARA
(1989 f.)
AFARA'S PROFIT HANDSOME PROFIT
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Stks GR III (1993)
1930
MEDECIS
(1999 m.)
RENASHAAN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (2002)
1930
MELODIQUE
(2010 f.)
ELODIE DES CHARMES DIESIS
  • 1st Critérium de Lyon LR (2012)
1930
MILL REEF
(1968 m.)
MILAN MILL PRINCEQUILLO
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1971)
1930
MINT CRISP
(1990 f.)
COUNTESS CANDY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1994)
1930
MISS MIRASOL
(2000 f.)
PLAY THE GAME MUMMY'S GAME
  • 1st Empress Stks LR (2002)
1930
MISTER HUGHIE
(2007 m.)
BONNE MERE STEPNEYEV
  • 1st Beverley Bullet Sprint Stks LR (2010)
1930
MISTRETTA
(1979 f.)
MORALITE CHINGACGOOK
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1982)
1930
MON POTE LE GITAN
(1997 m.)
FIRM FRIEND AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (2001)
1930
MORE ROYAL
(1993 m.)
ROYAL RUN WAVERING MONARCH
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Huderie LR (1995)
1930
MOUNTAIN ASH
(1989 f.)
RED BERRY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Premio Royal Mares GR III (1992)
1930
MUNSEF
(2002 m.)
MAZAYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Totepool Chester Stks LR (2009)

N

1930
NEXT ROUND
(2008 h.)
GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Predicateur H'CAP (2014)

O

1930
OCZY CZARNIE
(1986 f.)
GRACIOUS LASSIE KALAMOUN
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1988)
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1989)
1930
OL' MAN RIVER
(2012 m.)
FINSCEAL BEO MR GREELEY
  • 1st Juddmonte Beresford Stks GR II (2014)
1930
ORANGE SUNSET
(1996 f.)
CLASSICAL FLAIR RIVERMAN
  • 1st Victor Mccalmont Memorial Stks LR (1999)
1930
ORDNANCE ROW
(2003 m.)
LANGUAGE OF LOVE ROCK CITY
  • 1st Extrabet Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Sovereign Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (2009)

P

1930
PALACE EPISODE
(2003 m.)
PALACE WEEKEND SEATTLE DANCER
  • 1st Acomb Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Racing Post Trophy GR I (2005)
1930
PEAK TO CREEK
(2001 m.)
RIVERS RHAPSODY DOMINION
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (2003)
1930
PHELPS WIN
(2014 m.)
TAKE GRACE TAKE RISKS
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2017)
1930
PIA BRIDE
(1989 f.)
BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1992)
1930
PILOT BIRD
(1983 f.)
THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Sir Charles Clore Memorial Stks LR (1986)
1930
POET'S VANITY
(2014 f.)
VANITY THATCHING
  • 1st Oh So Sharp Stakes GR III (2016)
1930
POLY DANCE
(2001 m.)
DANCING MACHINE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix du Point du Jour LR (2004)
1930
PRETTY LADY
(1985 f.)
THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Cock of The North Stks LR (1987)
1930
PRINCESS NALA
(2002 f.)
ADJISA DOYOUN
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2007)
1930
PROPER BLUE
(1993 m.)
BLINKING TOM ROLFE
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1996)
1930
PURR ALONG
(2010 f.)
PURRING MOUNTAIN CAT
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2012)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Lanwades Stud Stks GR III (2014)

Q

1930
QATAR POWER
(2013 f.)
BRAVE POWER ALDEBARAN
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (2016)
1930
QUETSCHE
(2006 f.)
QUE BELLE SEATTLE DANCER
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2009)
1930
QUIDAMO
(2007 h.)
QELLE AMIE BEAU GENIUS
  • 1st Prix Max Sicard LR (2013)

R

1930
RAKTI
(1999 m.)
RAGERA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Premio Presidente Della Repubblica GR I (2003)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (2004)
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR I (2005)
1930
REDSTART
(2012 f.)
ECSTASY PURSUIT OF LOVE
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2015)
1930
REGAL SCINTILLA
(1989 f.)
TRWYN CILAN IMPORT
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1991)
1930
RENASHAAN
(1989 f.)
GERBERA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (1992)
1930
RIPPLES MAID
(2003 f.)
RIVERS RHAPSODY DOMINION
  • 1st Henry Gee F. Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Slatch Farm Stud Flying Fillies Stks LR (2007)
1930
RIVERS RHAPSODY
(1987 f.)
TRWYN CILAN IMPORT
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (1990)
1930
RIVIERE D'OR
(1985 f.)
GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1988)
1930
ROMAN SADDLE
(1998 m.)
GALITIZINE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (2002)
1930
RONDA
(1996 f.)
MEMORY'S GOLD JAVA GOLD
  • 1st Prix La Flèche LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1999)
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1999)
1930
ROYAL GOD
(2005 m.)
GOLD SPLASH BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2008)
1930
ROYAL KINGDOM
(1997 m.)
ALLICANCE ALLEGED
  • 1st Flame of Tara Tyros Stks LR (1999)
1930
ROYAL REBEL
(1996 m.)
GREENVERA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (2000)
  • 1st Weatherbys Insurance Lonsdale Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2001)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2002)

S

1930
SALFORD CITY
(2001 m.)
SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (2004)
1930
SALFORD EXPRESS
(1996 m.)
SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st Dante Stks GR II (1999)
1930
SALYDORA
(2000 f.)
SILWANA NASHWAN
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2003)
1930
SCIGLIO
(1982 m.)
GLAMOUNA SPY WELL
  • 1st Prix du Lac H'CAP (1985)
1930
SECRECY
(2006 h.)
WINK SALSE
  • 1st Novae Bloodstock Insurance Ben Marshall Stks LR (2011)
1930
SEE YOU IN SPRING
(2018 f.)
SPRING COLOURS SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Without Fear Stakes LR (2021)
1930
SHAMANIYA
(1991 f.)
SHAMSANA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1994)
1930
SHANNKARA
(1989 f.)
SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Nijana Stks GR III (1992)
1930
SHARANIYA
(1983 f.)
SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1987)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1987)
1930
SHARAYA
(1980 f.)
SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1983)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1983)
1930
SHARETA
(2008 f.)
SHAWARA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2011)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2012)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2012)
1930
SHAWANDA
(2002 f.)
SHAMAWNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2005)
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2005)
1930
SHAWARA
(1998 f.)
SHAMAWNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2001)
1930
SILVER FUN
(1994 f.)
RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1997)
1930
SILVER RAIN
(2000 f.)
RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (2003)
1930
SIMPLY MAJESTIC
(1984 m.)
BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Miami Budweiser Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1989)
1930
SNAFFLES
(2019 m.)
ANNABELLE JA SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Star Appeal Stakes LR (2021)
1930
SORREL
(2017 f.)
ANICE STELLATO DALAKHANI
  • 1st River Eden Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
1930
SPECTACULAIRE
(2003 h.)
GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2007)
1930
SPRING MASTER
(2013 m.)
CRACOVIE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2016)
1930
STRAWBERRY DALE
(2002 f.)
MANCHACA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Totescoop6 Ebf Gillies F. Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Middleton Stks GR III (2006)
1930
SUNSET REIGNS
(1993 f.)
MORE CANDY BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (1995)

T

1930
TAKE GRACE
(2002 f.)
GRACE ROYALE MARIGNAN
  • 1st Prix Miss Satamixa LR (2007)
1930
TEKKEN
(1994 m.)
SHANNKARA AKARAD
  • 1st Super Bowl H'cap GR III (1997)
1930
TERRAKOVA
(2014 f.)
GOLDIKOVA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2017)
1930
THE DEPUTY
(1997 m.)
MANFATH LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Santa Anita Derby GR I (2000)
1930
THYER
(1989 m.)
QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Beamish Stout Stks LR (1992)
1930
TISN'T
(1983 m.)
ZABARELLA CLOUET II
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1986)
1930
TOMBA
(1994 m.)
INDIAN LOVE SONG BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Prix Zeddaan LR (1996)
  • 1st Sandy Lane Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Chipchase Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Cork and Orrery Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (1998)
1930
TRACK GOSSIP
(1990 f.)
WATER CRYSTALS CRYSTAL WATER
  • 1st Bal Harbour Stks LR (1993)
1930
TRAMPOLI
(1989 f.)
LUTH DE SARON LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1992)
1930
TURRET ROCKS
(2013 f.)
BEYOND COMPARE GALILEO
  • 1st May Hill Stakes GR II (2015)
  • 1st Ebf Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Victor McCalmont Memorial Stks LR (2018)
  • 1st Meld Stakes GR III (2018)

U

1930
ULTIMATELY LUCKY
(1995 m.)
OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1998)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1998)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2001)
1930
UNDETERRED
(1996 m.)
MINT CRISP GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Coldstream Guards Rockingham Stks LR (1998)

V

1930
VALLEY VICTORY
(1983 f.)
PASSING GLORY MAJORITY BLUE
  • 1st Silken Glider Stks GR III (1985)
1930
VICIOUS DANCER
(1998 h.)
YANKEEDOODLEDANCER MASHHOR DANCER
  • 1st Harry Rosebery Stks LR (2000)
1930
VITA SPERICOLATA
(1997 f.)
AHONITA AHONOORA
  • 1st Dragon Trophy LR (1999)
  • 1st Queenferry Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Queensferry Stks LR (2002)

W

1930
WATCH HIM
(2018 m.)
WATCHFUL GALILEO
  • 1st Prix le Vase d'Argent LR (2023)
1930
WATCH ME
(2016 f.)
WATCHFUL GALILEO
  • 1st Critérium du Languedoc LR (2018)
  • 1st Prix Imprudence GR III (2019)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (2019)
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (2020)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2020)
1930
WATERFIELD
(1984 m.)
SHANNON PRINCESS CONNAUGHT
  • 1st Silver Cup LR (1988)
1930
WAY WEST
(1990 m.)
GREENWAY TARGOWICE
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (1994)
1930
WHERE OR WHEN
(1999 m.)
FUTURE PAST SUPER CONCORDE
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Vodafone Thoroughbred Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (2002)

Z

1930
ZOHAR
(1989 m.)
ZALUCCA LUCIANO
  • 1st P Der Firma Jungheinrich Gabelstaple LR (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1994)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree