Current Stars

Some of the current star racehorses running in the colours of H.H. the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan.
[ Find out more ]

Group 1 Winners

A record of the 168 Group 1 races won by horses owned by His Highness the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan
[ Find out more ]

Trainers

After having been raised on the French or Irish stud farms, the Aga Khan’s horses go into training in these same countries: this is the natural continuation of a chain started in the paddocks of County Kildare or Normandy, before eventually returning to these same breeding lands, at the end of their racing careers.
[ Trainers in France | Trainers in Ireland ]

RECENT RACE RESULTS

Horses owned and bred by His Highness the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan have won 33 races in 2024.

Here with recent race results of Aga Khan horses trained in France and Ireland.


04 Jun 2024

DARABUKKAH (2021) ZARAK - DARIYBA by MONSUN

3rd Prix Belebat, 3000 meters, Saint-Cloud


ELAMAZ (2020) GLENEAGLES - EMIYNA by MARIA'S MON

1st Handicap d'Ete, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud


NARDARAN (2021) WALDGEIST - NARNIYN by DUBAWI

3rd Prix Helissio, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud


01 Jun 2024

ZERAFA (2021) DARIYAN - ZERKAZA by DALAKHANI

2nd Prix Do Ré Mi Fa Sol, 2400 meters, Lyon Parilly


31 May 2024

EZELIYA (2021) DUBAWI - EZIYRA by TEOFILO

1st The Oaks GR I, 2420 meters, Epsom


KAILASA (2021) STARSPANGLEDBANNER - KALISMA by CAPE CROSS

3rd Fillies Maiden, 1408 meters, Down Royal


30 May 2024

ELBAZ (2021) SIYOUNI - ELENNGA by EXCEED AND EXCEL

1st Prix d'Escoville, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


MASOUN (2021) TOO DARN HOT - MASSINGA by SELKIRK

2nd Handicap, 1408 meters, Fairyhouse


26 May 2024

HANALIA (2021) SEA THE STARS - HANAKIYYA by DANEHILL DANCER

1st Fillies' Maiden, 2012 meters, Curragh


SHEMBALA (2020) CRACKSMAN - SHEBELLA by DUBAI DESTINATION

2nd Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II, 3100 meters, Parislongchamp


SIDIZA (2021) SEA THE MOON - SIDRA by ELUSIVE QUALITY

3rd Fillies' Maiden, 2012 meters, Curragh


25 May 2024

RAYDAMANN (2021) SEA THE STARS - RAYDARA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

3rd Maiden, 2012 meters, Curragh


SIBAYAN (2021) BLAME - SIRRIN by SEA THE STARS

1st Derby du Midi LR, 1900 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat


SUMIHA (2020) SEA THE STARS - SUMMAYA by AZAMOUR

2nd Orby Stakes LR, 2414 meters, Curragh


24 May 2024

KAYHANA (2020) HARZAND - KATOUNA by DUTCH ART

2nd Handicap, 1609 meters, Curragh


23 May 2024

CALANDAGAN (2021) GLENEAGLES - CALAYANA by SINNDAR

1st Prix Hocquart GR III, 2200 meters, Parislongchamp


21 May 2024

MASAIYA (2021) CAMELOT - MAYSIYANA by CAPE CROSS

3rd Prix des Jardins du Mail, 2100 meters, Angers


20 May 2024

EYVANN (2020) LOPE DE VEGA - EYTARNA by DUBAI DESTINATION

1st Prix Yves Le Guales-de-Mezaubran, 1800 meters, Nort-sur-Erdre


KOTGAR (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - KOTAMA by SIYOUNI

3rd Prix de la Patrouille de France, 1800 meters, Salon-de-Provence


SELEMIAH (2021) GOLDEN HORN - SHENDELIYA by PIVOTAL

3rd Prix Timandra, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud


19 May 2024

SHARINAY (2021) HARZAND - SHARLIYNA by PIVOTAL

2nd Royal Ascot Trials At Naas Handicap, 1609 meters, Naas


TARAWA (2020) SHAMARDAL - TANOURA by DALAKHANI

3rd Owenstown Stud Stakes LR, 1408 meters, Naas


17 May 2024

RIDHAZ (2021) IFFRAAJ - RIYABA by DALAKHANI

1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden, 1609 meters, Leopardstown


16 May 2024

KAILASA (2021) STARSPANGLEDBANNER - KALISMA by CAPE CROSS

2nd Ryans Cleaning Fillies Maiden, 1408 meters, Limerick


15 May 2024

IMARAJAN (2021) CAMELOT - IMRANA by AZAMOUR

3rd Maiden, 2140 meters, Sligo


12 May 2024

DALMANNDI (2020) SIYOUNI - DALMA by DUBAWI

2nd Prix de la Concorde, 2000 meters, Parislongchamp


ROUHIYA (2021) LOPE DE VEGA - RONDONIA by RAVEN'S PASS

1st Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


08 May 2024

EBANZA (2021) NIGHT OF THUNDER - EBAYYA by AZAMOUR

2nd Maiden, 1408 meters, Gowran Park


05 May 2024

ZERAFA (2021) DARIYAN - ZERKAZA by DALAKHANI

3rd Prix de la Bretonnière, 2200 meters, Parislongchamp


02 May 2024

SAGANTI (2021) ZARAK - SAGHANIYA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

3rd Prix de Suresnes LR, 2000 meters, Chantilly


01 May 2024

DOLAYLI (2019) SIYOUNI - DOLNIYA by AZAMOUR

3rd Prix du Muguet GR II, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud


ELAMAZ (2020) GLENEAGLES - EMIYNA by MARIA'S MON

1st Prix Albanilla, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud


EYVANN (2020) LOPE DE VEGA - EYTARNA by DUBAI DESTINATION

3rd Prix Paul-Noël Delahoutre, 2100 meters, Saint-Cloud


29 Apr 2024

HASNA (2021) SEA THE MOON - HASIMIYYA by SHAMARDAL

1st Fillies Maiden, 2088 meters, Naas


28 Apr 2024

SHEMBALA (2020) CRACKSMAN - SHEBELLA by DUBAI DESTINATION

2nd Prix de Barbeville GR III, 3000 meters, Parislongchamp


ZARIR (2020) FRANKEL - ZARSHANA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Prix Ganay GR I, 2100 meters, Parislongchamp


27 Apr 2024

EZELIYA (2021) DUBAWI - EZIYRA by TEOFILO

1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks GR III, 2012 meters, Navan


SHAMARKAND (2021) HARZAND - SHAMKALA by PIVOTAL

1st Prix Paul Londe, 2400 meters, Lyon Parilly


VAZIRHAN (2021) ENGLISH CHANNEL - VAZIRA by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix Marius Bouret, 2400 meters, Lyon Parilly


26 Apr 2024

SHADIZI (2021) SIYOUNI - SHANNDIYRA by KING'S BEST

1st Prix du Pavillon Rustique, 1400 meters, Chantilly


SHARINAY (2021) HARZAND - SHARLIYNA by PIVOTAL

1st Maiden, 1609 meters, Cork


SUMIHA (2020) SEA THE STARS - SUMMAYA by AZAMOUR

2nd Noblesse Stakes LR, 2414 meters, Cork


24 Apr 2024

KOTGAR (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - KOTAMA by SIYOUNI

3rd Prix des Tournesols, 1800 meters, Marseille Borely


23 Apr 2024

SHELAKA (2021) LOPE DE VEGA - SHELINA by DALAKHANI

2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Race, 1408 meters, Gowran Park


20 Apr 2024

SHASTANA (2021) BATED BREATH - SHAFIA by LE HAVRE

1st Prix Dominique Abadie, 2300 meters, Tarbes


19 Apr 2024

SIYANDRA (2021) MEDAGLIA D'ORO - SIYARAFINA by PIVOTAL

1st Prix Sicarelle, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud


18 Apr 2024

ROSHVAR (2021) SIYOUNI - ROSHANARA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Prix Machado, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


ROUHIYA (2021) LOPE DE VEGA - RONDONIA by RAVEN'S PASS

3rd Prix du Louvre, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


16 Apr 2024

HAZBAIYA (2021) CARAVAGGIO - HAZARABA by OASIS DREAM

3rd Prix de Soissons, 1400 meters, Compiegne


14 Apr 2024

CALANDAGAN (2021) GLENEAGLES - CALAYANA by SINNDAR

1st Prix Noailles GR III, 2100 meters, Parislongchamp


CANDALA (2021) FRANKEL - CANDARLIYA by DALAKHANI

1st Prix de la Grotte GR III, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


13 Apr 2024

SOMKIYR (2021) ZARAK - SORIYA by AZAMOUR

3rd Prix des Sentiers Denecourt, 2600 meters, Fontainebleau


09 Apr 2024

KERAN (2021) BLUE POINT - KERASONA by OASIS DREAM

2nd Prix Djebel GR III, 1400 meters, Deauville


07 Apr 2024

ZERAFA (2021) DARIYAN - ZERKAZA by DALAKHANI

3rd Prix de Chaillot, 2100 meters, Parislongchamp


31 Mar 2024

VAZIRHAN (2021) ENGLISH CHANNEL - VAZIRA by SEA THE STARS

3rd Prix de l'Avenir de Lignières, 2400 meters, Lignieres en Berry


26 Mar 2024

RAYBIYA (2021) ALMANZOR - RAYISA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

3rd Prix Mirska, 2400 meters, Saint-Cloud


21 Mar 2024

ZINDRA (2021) GOLDEN HORN - ZINDANA by DALAKHANI

3rd Prix Monade, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud


20 Mar 2024

SHASTANA (2021) BATED BREATH - SHAFIA by LE HAVRE

2nd Prix de Font Rousse, 2000 meters, Marseille Borely


16 Mar 2024

CALANDAGAN (2021) GLENEAGLES - CALAYANA by SINNDAR

2nd Prix Francois Mathet LR, 2100 meters, Saint-Cloud


LINA (2021) CHURCHILL - LIDIYANA by MOTIVATOR

3rd Prix La Lagune, 1900 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat


08 Mar 2024

DOLAYLI (2019) SIYOUNI - DOLNIYA by AZAMOUR

1st Prix Darshaan, 1900 meters, Chantilly


VARIYNI (2020) KODIAC - VARANA by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix de Mareil-en-France, 1600 meters, Chantilly


ZARIR (2020) FRANKEL - ZARSHANA by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix Bering, 2700 meters, Chantilly


07 Mar 2024

SHAMARKAND (2021) HARZAND - SHAMKALA by PIVOTAL

3rd Prix Gris Perle, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud


SIMADA (2021) LE HAVRE - SIMIYNA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

2nd Prix Rose de Mai LR, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud


02 Mar 2024

RAYBIYA (2021) ALMANZOR - RAYISA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

3rd Prix Jean Gillois, 2200 meters, Fontainebleau


23 Feb 2024

HASNA (2021) SEA THE MOON - HASIMIYYA by SHAMARDAL

2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden, 1609 meters, Dundalk


16 Feb 2024

ZARIR (2020) FRANKEL - ZARSHANA by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix du Rond Point des Aigles, 2700 meters, Chantilly


15 Feb 2024

DOLAYLI (2019) SIYOUNI - DOLNIYA by AZAMOUR

1st Prix de Chauvry, 1900 meters, Chantilly


RAYBIYA (2021) ALMANZOR - RAYISA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

3rd Prix du Château de la Reine Blance, 1900 meters, Chantilly


11 Feb 2024

KERAN (2021) BLUE POINT - KERASONA by OASIS DREAM

1st Prix des Calanques, 1300 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


30 Jan 2024

SIMADA (2021) LE HAVRE - SIMIYNA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

1st Prix la Frégate, 2100 meters, Pornichet


27 Jan 2024

SIBAYAN (2021) BLAME - SIRRIN by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix Sky Lawyer, 2150 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


SUNZHA (2021) INTELLO - SUNITA by MOTIVATOR

2nd Prix de La Bocca, 2000 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


25 Jan 2024

VARIYNI (2020) KODIAC - VARANA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Prix de Ryes, 1900 meters, Deauville


24 Jan 2024

CANOUANN (2020) SIYOUNI - CANDARA by BARATHEA

1st Prix de la Route des Fermettes, 2700 meters, Chantilly


VEZDARA (2021) SIYOUNI - VEDA by DANSILI

3rd Prix Princeline, 1600 meters, Chantilly


19 Jan 2024

SHADIZI (2021) SIYOUNI - SHANNDIYRA by KING'S BEST

1st Prix de Benerville, 1300 meters, Deauville


13 Jan 2024

SEREMINI (2021) SIYOUNI - SEMARIYA by ARCHIPENKO

1st Prix du Bois de Precy, 1900 meters, Chantilly


05 Jan 2024

DOLAYLI (2019) SIYOUNI - DOLNIYA by AZAMOUR

1st Prix de Port-Mulberry, 1900 meters, Deauville


03 Jan 2024

SIMADA (2021) LE HAVRE - SIMIYNA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

1st Prix Comète, 2150 meters, Lyon La Soie


21 Oct 2023

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

3rd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I, 1609 meters, Ascot


03 Oct 2023

ELBAZ (2021) SIYOUNI - ELENNGA by EXCEED AND EXCEL

3rd Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR, 1600 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat


29 Sep 2023

SAGANTI (2021) ZARAK - SAGHANIYA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

2nd Prix Thomas Bryon GR III, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud


10 Sep 2023

DABAWA (2020) SIYOUNI - DARKAZINIA by ARCH

2nd Prix du Pin GR III, 1400 meters, Parislongchamp


09 Sep 2023

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

1st Matron Stakes GR I, 1609 meters, Leopardstown


07 Sep 2023

SHEMBALA (2020) CRACKSMAN - SHEBELLA by DUBAI DESTINATION

1st Prix Joubert LR, 2800 meters, Parislongchamp


ZABIARI (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - ZARIDIYA by DUKE OF MARMALADE

1st Prix des Chênes GR III, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


26 Aug 2023

MASHIA (2020) KINGMAN - MASSINGA by SELKIRK

3rd Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes GR III, 1811 meters, Curragh


20 Aug 2023

SHAMIDA (2020) AUSTRALIA - SHAMOODA by AZAMOUR

1st International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes GR III, 2816 meters, Curragh


17 Aug 2023

ZABIARI (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - ZARIDIYA by DUKE OF MARMALADE

2nd Critérium du Fonds Européen de l'Elevage LR, 1600 meters, Deauville


15 Aug 2023

DABAWA (2020) SIYOUNI - DARKAZINIA by ARCH

2nd Prix de Lieurey GR III, 1600 meters, Deauville


29 Jul 2023

BAIYKARA (2019) ZARAK - BALANKIYLA by MONTJEU

3rd Prix Luth Enchantée LR, 2400 meters, Clairefontaine


17 Jul 2023

ZARIR (2020) FRANKEL - ZARSHANA by SEA THE STARS

3rd Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR, 2400 meters, Vichy


13 Jul 2023

SHAMIDA (2020) AUSTRALIA - SHAMOODA by AZAMOUR

1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes GR III, 2816 meters, Leopardstown


10 Jul 2023

DARKANIYA (2019) FRANKEL - DARYAKANA by SELKIRK

1st Prix de la Pepinière LR, 2100 meters, Chantilly


09 Jul 2023

ZABIARI (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - ZARIDIYA by DUKE OF MARMALADE

2nd Prix Roland de Chambure LR, 1400 meters, Deauville


01 Jul 2023

DABAWA (2020) SIYOUNI - DARKAZINIA by ARCH

2nd Prix de Bagatelle LR, 1600 meters, Chantilly


23 Jun 2023

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

1st Coronation Stakes GR I, 1603 meters, Ascot


16 Jun 2023

AZAZAT (2020) CAMELOT - AZAMA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Munster Oaks Stakes GR III, 2414 meters, Cork


28 May 2023

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

1st Irish 1000 Guineas GR I, 1609 meters, Curragh


07 May 2023

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

2nd 1000 Guineas Stakes GR I, 1609 meters, Newmarket


TARAWA (2020) SHAMARDAL - TANOURA by DALAKHANI

2nd Cornelscourt Stks GR III, 1609 meters, Leopardstown


16 Apr 2023

RAJAPOUR (2020) ALMANZOR - RAYDARA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

3rd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III, 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


25 Mar 2023

KERKIYRA (2019) SIYOUNI - KERISA by AZAMOUR

3rd Park Express Stakes GR III, 1609 meters, Curragh


Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree