MEDECIS

H. 1999 MACHIAVELLIAN - RENASHAAN

MACHIAVELLIAN MR PROSPECTOR RAISE A NATIVE NATIVE DANCER
RAISE YOU
GOLD DIGGER NASHUA
SEQUENCE
COUP DE FOLIE HALO HAIL TO REASON
COSMAH
RAISE THE STANDARD HOIST THE FLAG
NATALMA
RENASHAAN DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEF
HARDIEMMA
DELSY ABDOS
KELTY
GERBERA LYPHARD NORTHERN DANCER
GOOFED
GREENWAY TARGOWICE
GRACIOUS

At 3 years - 2002

2nd Prix de la Foret GR I, 1400 meters, Longchamp, 13 October 2002
2nd Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 12 May 2002
1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 17 June 2002
2nd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 14 April 2002
1st Prix Omnium II LR, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud, 26 March 2002

At 2 years - 2001

1st Prix Herod LR, 1400 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 06 November 2001
1st Prix de Belleville, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 11 October 2001
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
PALLODIO (2005) h. Gr.I placed BENT AL FALA GREEN DESERT
  • 3rd Prix Ganay GR I (2010)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2008)
  • 3rd Sportingbet Supports Heros Winter Derby GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Toulouse (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Houblonniere (2008)
  • 1st Prix Joyeux Drille (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Baie des Anges (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Herod LR (2007)
A BOY NAMED SUZI (2008) g. Gr.II placed CLASSIC CORAL SEATTLE DANCER
  • 4th Qipco Yorkshire Cup GR II (2013)
  • 2nd Toyo Tires Performance Stks (2012)
  • 2nd Investec Zebra Stks (2012)
  • 2nd Boodles Diamond H'cap Stks (2011)
DUCHESS OF FOXLAND (2007) f. Gr.III placed ITSANOTHERGIRL REPRIMAND
  • 2nd Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stks GR III (2010)
  • 3rd Ebf Oratorio Athasi Stks GR III (2010)
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Hurry Harriet Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2009)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Race (Div 1) (2012)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Cooley Stks LR (2011)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebfgarnet Stks (Div 1) LR (2011)
CHEF OUI CHEF (2010) h. Gr.III placed ROMANTIC PEARL KAHYASI
  • 3rd Prix Eclipse GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Jardin Anglais (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Saraca LR (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Chateauneuf-sur-Sarthe (2012)
  • 3rd Prix President Andre Saulou (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Hunyade (2012)
  • 4th Prix Pharos (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Monlognon (2019)
  • 3rd Prix d'Amiens (2019)
  • 3rd Prix de Doville (2016)
  • 1st Prix de Rimiez (2021)
  • 1st Prix de l'Histoire d'Esther (2020)
  • 1st Prix de l'Essonne (2018)
  • 2nd Prix DJSL Bois (2019)
  • 2nd Prix des Cagnois (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de Magnan (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de Rimiez (2017)
  • 3rd Prix du Charolais (2019)
  • 3rd Prix des Plaines de Normandie (2017)
  • 4th Prix de l'Allée Quinconce (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Breuilly (2020)
  • 4th Prix de Compiegne (2020)
  • 4th Prix du Cavilam (2020)
  • 4th Prix de Marlborough (2019)
  • 4th Prix de la Thierache (2018)
  • 1st Prix des Magnolias (2020)
  • 1st Prix de Conflans Sainte Honorine (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grosse Pierre (2018)
FARMLEIGH HOUSE (2007) g. Gr.III placed TABESSA SHAHRASTANI
  • 3rd Newbridge Grassroots Festival Renaissance Stks GR III (2013)
  • 2nd Bluesquare.com Cleves Stks LR (2013)
DECEMBER DRAW (2006) g. Listed placed NEW YORK DANZERO
  • 2nd Betdaq.co.uk H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Magnolia Stks LR (2010)
  • 3rd Haven House Nurses Mdn Stks (2008)
GREEN MEDI (2010) h. Listed placed GREENSIDE KING CHARLEMAGNE
  • 1st Prix d'Andernos (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Delahante LR (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Colleville (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Cusset (2012)
  • 4th Prix de l'Espoir (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Coq Hardi (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Meheran (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Mouvaux (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Gabriel Thieffry (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Haras Nationaux (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Vignemont (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Juniors (2015)
AGAIN CHARLIE (2013) h. Listed placed TIPTONIA KENDOR
  • 1st Prix Alain Lequeux (2016)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Département 06 LR (2017)
CALM BAY (2006) g. Listed placed QUEEN SIGI FAIRY KING
  • 1st Navan Members Handicap (2016)
  • 2nd Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package (2011)
  • 4th Handicap (2015)
  • 4th Handicap (2015)
  • 4th Galtee Midsummer Sprint Stks LR (2011)
  • 4th Derrinstown Stud App'ce H'cap (2010)
FILLY MEDI (2010) f. Listed placed ANAIS FILLY VERGLAS
  • 3rd Prix de la Grange des Prés (2013)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Mont de Marsan (2014)
  • 4th Prix Occitanie LR (2013)
GOLIATHS BOY (2006) g. Listed placed GREEN BELT TIROL
  • 4th Prix Isonomy LR (2008)
GREY PERLE (2010) f. Listed placed PERLE PALE LOST WORLD
  • 4th Prix de la Masseliere (2012)
  • 4th Prix Six Perfections LR (2012)
PONT NEUILLY (2010) h. Listed placed PANZELLA KAHYASI
  • 2nd Prix du Pont au Change (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Habitat (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Soleil (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Bend'Or (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Pavillons de Bercy (2016)
  • 4th Prix Luthier LR (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Villebon (2012)
  • 4th Prix Ville de Villerville (2018)
SAON SECRET (2010) g. Listed placed SECRET FORMULA SO FACTUAL
  • 2nd Prix Anabaa (2017)
  • 4th Prix de Bonneval LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix des Aunettes (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de la Region Forestiere Valo (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Rimiez (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Derrinstown Stud (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Roissy (2016)
WYMERING FILE (2005) f. Listed placed ENSENADA SRI PEKAN
  • 4th Carlingford Stks LR (2009)
YOU'RE SERIOUS (2013) h. Listed placed ANDRAMAD FASLIYEV
  • 2nd Prix Victrix (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Horsfield (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Signoret (2015)
  • 4th Prix Hauban (2015)
  • 4th Criterium du Bequet LR (2015)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hotellerie (2015)
AGENT MIMI (2010) f. Winner AZUCAR DESERT PRINCE
  • 1st Prix de Carrieres-sous-Poissy (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Clignancourt (2013)
ASEASYAS (2005) f. Winner CASPIAN SPECTRUM
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (Div 1) (2009)
  • 1st Enjoy The Action as a Menber at Tipperary H'cap (2008)
  • 3rd Armstrong Ceilings H'cap (2008)
  • 3rd Fermoy H'cap (2008)
  • 4th Sligo Race Claiming (2010)
BECQUARIUS (2010) g. Winner BERANGELE MEDAALY
  • 1st Prix du Roy Rene (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Berck sur Mer (2017)
  • 3rd Prix des Romarins (2017)
CLARE HARRIER (2007) g. Winner ASSAFIYAH KRIS
  • 1st Ladbrokes Home of Football H'cap (2014)
  • 2nd Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay H'cap (2014)
ECLIDOR (2014) f. Winner ECLIPSE D'ARTOIS CARDOUN
  • 1st Prix E. Leclerc (2016)
  • 4th Prix Hôtel Point-France (2016)
KHIEN SHAN (2013) h. Winner LUCKY GAME MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix du Swin Golf de Chambray (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pinede (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Saint-Saens (2015)
  • 4th Prix Horsfield (2015)
LA DAME DE GRACE (2010) f. Winner TORTE GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Prix Gns Adaptation (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Compiegne (2013)
MEDECRISS (2010) h. Winner EXCELLENT SUN MONSUN
  • 1st Prix la Marche des Saveurs (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Commandant Bacque (2014)
MEDITERRANEAN SEA (2006) f. Winner HIGH GLIDER HIGH TOP
  • 1st Conferences at Great Yarmouth Racecourse H'cap Stk (2013)
  • 1st Lingfield Park Owners Club H'cap Stks (Div 1) (2010)
  • 2nd Weddings at Great Yarmouth Racecourse H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 2nd Hold Wedding at Brighton Racecourse H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Coral Mobile "just Three Clicks To Bet" H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 3rd 32 Free at 32red.com H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 4th 32red Casino H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 4th Avenue Pub & Restaurant H'cap Stks (2010)
METEORITE (2014) f. Winner AMBER TWO CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 4th Prix du Mont Profit (2018)
  • 4th Prix de Crouy-en-Thelle (2018)
  • 4th Prix du Tremblay (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Ferey (2017)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chavagnac (2018)
  • 3rd Prix des Astrées (2017)
  • 3rd Prix des Sorinieres (2017)
  • 4th Prix des Marguerites (2016)
MONLASCAR (2008) h. Winner ALABAMA BLUEBIRD
  • 3rd Prix de Champteusse sur Baconne (2011)
  • 1st Prix des Medailles de la Jeunesse (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Maisons-Laffitte (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Nazaire (2011)
NO TRIMMINGS (2006) f. Winner CHEVIOT INDIAN INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Bipolar Empire App'ce H'cap (2012)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (Div 1) (2011)
PANAMERAS (2014) f. Winner SO LONG GIRL SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix Madrine (2017)
  • 3rd Prix du Pont de Valvins (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Sans Souci II (2017)
  • 4th Prix Benjamin Boutin (2018)
  • 4th Prix de Campigny (2017)
  • 4th Prix de Doumy (2016)
  • 1st Prix de Gardanne (2019)
PATH FINDER (2009) g. Winner DESIROUS OF PEACE FORZANDO
  • 1st Prix de Cavaillon (2012)
PIQUENOT (2010) f. Winner ORPHEE PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Prix Abbatiale (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Elevage (2012)
SAPHIR NONANTAIS (2010) h. Winner ROYALE VETTORIE VETTORI
  • 1st Prix Pierre Cadeau (2013)
SNOWY SUNDAY (2014) g. Winner MANY DREAMS LANDO
  • 1st Prix Barrière l'hotel du Golf (2019)
  • 4th Prix de Vemars (2020)
THALIE AGLAE (2013) f. Winner GOLD AND GRACE GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Prix Geny Courses (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Geneve (2018)
ZAAFRAN (2010) f. Winner ZYTHON KABOOL
  • 4th Prix Caravelle (2012)
  • 1st Prix des Melezes (2013)
ACMAYAG (2014) f. Placed DELTA DU NIL VERGLAS
  • 2nd Prix de la Route des Suisses (2018)
  • 4th Prix des Granges (2019)
AS D'ARTOIS (2010) h. Placed VALLABELLE VALANOUR
  • 4th Prix des Espoirs (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Boran-Sur-Oise (2020)
  • 2nd Prix de Tourville (2015)
  • 4th Prix de la Vallée Mayeux (2020)
CEOL LOCH AOIDH (2005) f. Placed MARGAREE MARY SEEKING THE GOLD
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Auction Mdn (2007)
GOLDEN CRISS (2008) g. Placed GOLD DROP CAPOTE
  • 2nd Prix de Courance (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de la Briqueterie (2017)
JEAN DE MEDICIS (2010) h. Placed TURN TO BLACK ALLEGED
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Lucie (2012)
  • 4th Prix Munet (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Aqueducs (2016)
  • 4th Prix de l'Audomarois (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Saint-Max (2013)
LA MEDICIS (2015) f. Placed LATONA KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix de l'élégance (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de la Michodière (2018)
LE CHANCELIER (2010) g. Placed PHLIZZ KALDOUN
  • 3rd Prix de Boasne (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Maisons-Laffitte (2013)
LE MAGELLAN (2011) h. Placed LA PEROUSA PERUGINO
  • 2nd Prix de Mons (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chapelle la Reine (2013)
  • 4th Prix Pirette (2013)
LOMBRICI (2007) f. Placed PLACATE RAINBOW QUEST
  • 2nd Cahir H'cap (Div 2) (2010)
MEDELECK (2010) h. Placed ELECTRICITY ELUSIVE CITY
  • 2nd Prix du Vexin Normand (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Usages (2012)
  • 3rd Prix du Fosse-la-Coque (2012)
  • 4th Prix de la Canardiere (2012)
MEDIPEARL (2010) h. Placed CAT'S PEARL ENRIQUE
  • 2nd Prix Andre Baguenault de Puchesse (2012)
NIMOCIS (2015) h. Placed NIMOHE EXCELLENT ART
  • 2nd Prix Bernard Chabot Grand Criterium (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Minardiere (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Innocent (2019)
  • 2nd Prix de la Reconversion d'un Cheval de course (2018)
PERMSKAYA (2012) f. Placed SUMMER CLOUD SEPTIEME CIEL
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Barbot (2016)
ROCKDALE (2014) h. Placed MAMUSELLA INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 2nd Prix de la Vez (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Brehat (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Cigales (2019)
  • 4th Prix du Réveillon (2019)
TRESOR DU ROUME (2015) f. Placed CONAKRY AMERICAN POST
  • 4th Prix Bournosienne GR III (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roche aux Fees (2019)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras des Capucines (2017)
  • 4th Prix Magne LR (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de la Route Millard (2018)
BARONCELLO (2013) h. Placed BALSAMIA SPEEDMASTER
  • 3rd Prix Flying Dutchman (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Bat l'Eau (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Villas (2019)
BAVARIA WOLF (2010) g. Placed SILICON BAVARIA PROCIDA
  • 3rd Prix Athos (2013)
CARE MEDI (2010) h. Placed I SHOULD CARE LOUP SOLITAIRE
  • 3rd Prix du Littoral (2012)
  • 3rd Prix A. et M. d'Arcangues (2012)
MEISSEN (2011) g. Placed RASINIXA LINAMIX
  • 3rd Prix des Salvias (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Univers II H'CAP (2015)
  • 3rd Prix General de Rougemont H'CAP (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile de Port Cros (2014)
  • 4th Prix des Dauphins (2014)
MISS MASSUCCO (2010) f. Placed ROYAL SONG ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 3rd Prix d'Uzein (2018)
NORMAN QUEEN (2012) f. Placed MILONGA BARATHEA
  • 3rd Prix de Tourcoing (2015)
  • 4th Prix Finot (Pouliches) LR (2015)
NOTASEASY (2005) f. Placed ROSIEROBERTO VICTORY NOTE
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mdn (2008)
ATIYA (2007) f. Placed KARMAFAIR ALWAYS FAIR
  • 4th Tote Jackpot Guarantee Median Auction (2010)
DAME DE ST VIT (2013) f. Placed TORTE GRAND LODGE
  • 4th Prix Olivier Tirlot (2015)
DANKARA (2014) f. Placed LASDRAMAD MOUNT NELSON
  • 4th Prix Jean-Pierre Fabregue (2016)
MEDELA (2010) f. Placed LEONARA SURUMU
  • 4th Prix du Cru Corbieres (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Federation (2013)
MONYWA (2013) f. Placed MANDALEY GOLDNEYEV
  • 4th Prix des Néfliers (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Néfliers (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Nefliers (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Néfliers (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Colombes (2015)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree