Family 9e

ASTANA

Bay f. 1956 ARBAR - THEANO

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM ASTANA

A

1956
A SHIN ERWIN
(2011 m.)
LA INA MONSUN
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2016)
1956
AL BAHATHRI
(1982 f.)
CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1985)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR II (1985)
  • 1st Child Stks GR III (1985)
1956
ALEXANDER OF HALES
(2004 m.)
LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR III (2007)
1956
ALEXANDROS
(2005 m.)
ARLETTE KING OF KINGS
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (2007)
1956
ALHIJAZ
(1989 m.)
NAWARA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Premio Parioli GR I (1992)
  • 1st Gardner Merchant Mile GR II (1993)
1956
ALIVE ALIVE OH
(2010 f.)
HIGHER LOVE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks LR (2013)
1956
ALMATY
(1993 m.)
ALMAASEH DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Curragh Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Achilles Stks LR (1997)
1956
ALOCASIA
(2017 f.)
PORTODORA KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2019)
  • 1st Prix Marchand d'Or LR (2020)
1956
ALWAYS EARNEST
(1988 m.)
NETTIE COMETTI GIACOMETTI
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1995)
1956
ALYS
(1980 f.)
BESSIE WALLIS PRINCE DE GALLES
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1984)
1956
AMFORTAS
(1993 m.)
HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st King Edward VII Stakes GR II (1996)
1956
ANNOUNCE
(2007 f.)
HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Jean Romanet GR I (2011)
1956
AOLUS
(1999 m.)
ASUMA SURUMU
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Bremer Wirtschaft GR III (2003)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (2003)
  • 1st Hansa Preis GR II (2003)
1956
ARABIAN QUEEN
(2012 f.)
BARSHIBA BARATHEA
  • 1st Duchess of Cambridge Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Princess Elizabeth Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (2015)
1956
ARABRIDE
(1992 f.)
MODEL BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1995)
1956
ARBAR
(1944 m.)
ASTRONOMIE ASTERUS
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1948)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1948)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1948)
1956
ARDHOOMEY
(2012 m.)
MOY JOY ORPEN
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud Flying Five GR II (2016)
  • 1st Sole Power Stakes LR (2018)
1956
ARZANNI
(1987 m.)
ASTARA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st George Stubbs Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (1991)
1956
ASTANA
(1956 f.)
THEANO TOURBILLON
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal GR II (1960)
1956
AVIATE
(2007 f.)
EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Musidora Stakes GR III (2010)

B

1956
BARADARI
(2010 m.)
BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Holloway's Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 1st Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle GR III (2015)
1956
BARIZAN
(2006 m.)
BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Champion Four-Year-Old Hurdle GR I (2010)
  • 1st Pertemps Network H'cap Hurdle GR III (2013)
1956
BARSHIBA
(2004 f.)
DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Sandringham H'Cap Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Severals Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Plantation Stud Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2010)
1956
BAYNOUN
(1981 m.)
BUSARELLA BUSTED
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (1984)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1984)
1956
BAYRIKA
(1991 f.)
BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1994)
1956
BEAUCHAMP HERO
(1990 m.)
BUSS BUSTED
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1995)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1995)
1956
BEAUTY PARLOR
(2011 f.)
MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (2014)
1956
BEHERA
(1986 f.)
BORUSHKA BUSTINO
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1989)
1956
BEHESHT
(2011 m.)
BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2014)
1956
BEHKABAD
(2007 m.)
BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2010)
1956
BEHKARA
(2000 f.)
BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2004)
1956
BEHKIYRA
(2002 f.)
BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Martin Molony Stakes LR (2005)
1956
BEHRAJAN
(1995 m.)
BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Sun King Punters Tolworth Hurdle GR I (1999)
  • 1st Tote Exacta Long Distance Hurdle GR II (2000)
  • 1st Rowland Meyrick H'cap Chase LR (2001)
  • 1st Silver Cup H'cap Chase LR (2002)
  • 1st Pillar Property Chase GR II (2003)
1956
BERISHA
(2011 h.)
BEHESHTA BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Mornington Cup LR (2016)
1956
BERKSHIRE
(2011 m.)
KINNAIRD DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Chesham Stakes LR (2013)
  • 1st Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Darley Stakes GR III (2014)
  • 1st August Stakes LR (2016)
1956
BEST DRESS
(1990 f.)
SUMMER DRESS SUMMER TIME GUY
  • 1st Junior Miss Stks GR III (1992)
1956
BIEN BIEN
(1989 m.)
STARK WINTER GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Cinema H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Swaps Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st San Luis Rey Stakes GR I (1994)
1956
BOBS PRIDE
(2002 m.)
VYATKA LION CAVERN
  • 1st Ballysax Stks GR III (2005)
1956
BOISMORAND
(1996 f.)
COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Le Vase d'Argent LR (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2001)
1956
BOOMER
(2017 f.)
WALL OF SOUND SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Prestige Stakes GR III (2019)
1956
BORUSHKA
(1981 f.)
VALDAVIA RIBOT
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (1984)
1956
BRANDON PRINCE
(1988 m.)
CHANSON DE PARIS THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (1993)

C

1956
CAPTAIN BODGIT
(1994 m.)
ANSWERING ECHO GREEK ANSWER
  • 1st Florida Derby GR I (1997)
1956
CAPTAIN RAMIUS
(2006 m.)
PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Star Appeal Stks LR (2008)
1956
CARTHAGE
(2006 m.)
BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2009)
1956
CHARLESTON LADY
(2008 f.)
DANCE LIVELY KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Ebf Cockney Rebel - A Leading First Season Sire LR (2011)
1956
CHARLOTTE O FRAISE
(2004 f.)
DUNDEL MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2006)
1956
CHASING STARS
(2005 f.)
POST MODERN NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2008)
1956
CHOICE SPIRIT
(1996 f.)
ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1999)
1956
CITY OF TROY
(2021 m.)
TOGETHER FOREVER GALILEO
  • 1st Superlative Stakes GR II (2023)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stakes GR I (2023)
1956
CLASSIC VALUE
(1986 f.)
QUEEN PAT CROZIER
  • 1st Las Flores Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1991)
1956
CLETY
(1996 m.)
LA BUCAILLE LABUS
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2003)
1956
CONFRONT
(2005 h.)
CONTIGUOUS DANZIG
  • 1st City of York Stakes LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred 'Support the Harley Slack Fund 'Superior LR (2009)
  • 1st Joel Stks GR III (2009)
1956
COUGAR MOUNTAIN
(2011 m.)
DESCANT NUREYEV
  • 1st Desmond Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Shadwell Joel Stks GR II (2016)
1956
CREPELLANA
(1966 f.)
ASTANA ARBAR
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1969)
1956
CRITICISM
(2004 f.)
INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (2007)

D

1956
DALAKHANI
(2000 m.)
DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Critérium International GR I (2002)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2003)
1956
DALGHAR
(2006 m.)
DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Luthier LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2010)
1956
DALKALA
(2009 f.)
DALTAYA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2012)
  • 1st Betfred Middleton Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2013)
1956
DALTAWA
(1989 f.)
DAMANA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1992)
1956
DALTAYA
(2003 f.)
DALTAIYMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2006)
1956
DALWARI
(2010 m.)
DALMIYA KALANISI
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2013)
1956
DANZARI
(1996 f.)
DANGORA SOVEREIGN DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Thenney LR (1998)
1956
DASTAAN
(1984 m.)
DENIA CREPELLO
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (1987)
1956
DAWALAN
(2010 m.)
DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand National Hurdle Stakes GR I (2015)
  • 1st Colonial Cup Steeplechase GR I (2015)
1956
DAYLAMI
(1994 m.)
DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1997)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1997)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1998)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1998)
  • 1st Man O'War Stks GR I (1998)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (1999)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1999)
1956
DAYMARTI
(1995 h.)
DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (1999)
1956
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT
(2002 m.)
GRANDIOSE IDEA DANEHILL
  • 1st Railway Stks GR II (2004)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2005)
1956
DENIA
(1973 f.)
ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix de la Theve LR (1976)
1956
DEYNAWARI
(1993 m.)
DENIZLIYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1995)
1956
DHAKA
(1989 f.)
DAHSALA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix des Emirats GR III (1992)
1956
DICKIEDOODA
(2018 f.)
SO DANDY ORATORIO
  • 1st Tipperary Stakes LR (2020)
1956
DIHISTAN
(1982 m.)
DAMOSA ABDOS
  • 1st Clive Graham Stks LR (1986)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1986)
  • 1st September Stks GR III (1986)
1956
DILAWAR
(2017 h.)
DOLNIYA AZAMOUR
  • 1st Prix Quincey GR III (2021)
1956
DISCLAIMER
(2010 h.)
NOVELLARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Casco Ebf Cocked Hat Stks LR (2013)
1956
DOCTOR DASH
(2003 m.)
DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Stonehenge Stks LR (2005)
1956
DOLNIYA
(2011 f.)
DALTAMA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2014)
  • 1st Dubai Sheema Classic GR I (2015)
1956
DONGO
(1987 m.)
DANILA NORBERT
  • 1st Mulheim Fruhjahrs Steher Preis LR (1992)
1956
DUBAWI
(2002 m.)
ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st National Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2005)

E

1956
EARLY MARCH
(2002 m.)
EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2004)
1956
ELMAAMUL
(1987 m.)
MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1990)
  • 1st Phoenix Park Champion Stks GR I (1990)
1956
EMERGENCY
(2006 f.)
WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2009)
1956
EMIRATES QUEEN
(2009 f.)
ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2013)
1956
EMPEROR CLAUDIUS
(2007 m.)
VIRGINIA WATERS KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Woodies D.I.Y. Celebration Stks LR (2010)
1956
ENTIFAADHA
(2009 m.)
MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Acomb Stks GR III (2011)

F

1956
FAMOUS WOLF
(2016 m.)
MORE THAN FAMOUS MORE THAN READY
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2019)
1956
FLEUR D'ARGENTINE
(1986 f.)
L'ARGENTINE ERMITAGE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Villeurbanne LR (1993)
1956
FOREVER TOGETHER
(2015 f.)
GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Oaks GR I (2018)
1956
FOUR MOVES AHEAD
(2018 f.)
DOULMERA MR GREELEY
  • 1st Sweet Embrace Stakes GR II (2021)
1956
FRANK SONATA
(2001 m.)
MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st July Trophy LR (2004)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank 'Further Flight' Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Finale Stakes LR (2006)
1956
FREE WIND
(2018 f.)
ALIVE ALIVE OH DUKE OF MARMALADE
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2021)
  • 1st Park Hill Fillies' Stakes GR II (2021)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2022)
  • 1st Middleton Fillies' Stakes GR II (2023)
1956
FREEDOM CRY
(1991 m.)
FALLING STAR MOUNT HAGEN
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1995)

G

1956
GENERAL HOLME
(1979 m.)
GENERALS SISTER COUNT FLEET
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix de la Cote Normande GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1983)
1956
GHOSTWRITER
(2021 m.)
MOORSIDE CHAMPS ELYSEES
  • 1st Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stks GR II (2023)
1956
GOLD ACADEMY
(1996 m.)
SOHA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (1999)
1956
GORELLA
(2002 f.)
EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2005)
1956
GREY BRITAIN
(2014 m.)
REACHING AHEAD MIZZEN MAST
  • 1st Fairway Stakes LR (2017)
1956
GUEST PERFORMER
(1984 f.)
MELODY LORD GAYLE
  • 1st Kiveton Park Stks GR III (1987)
1956
GUYS AND DOLLS
(1999 m.)
DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2002)

H

1956
HAAFHD
(2001 m.)
AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Stan James Online Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2004)
1956
HASBAH
(1987 f.)
AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Garnet Stks LR (1990)
1956
HAWKER'S NEWS
(1991 m.)
HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1994)
1956
HAWRIYAH
(1996 f.)
LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (1999)
1956
HE IS RISEN
(1988 m.)
SILVER DESIGN SILVER SERIES
  • 1st Polynesian H'cap GR III (1992)
1956
HELENE MASCOT
(2004 m.)
RAZANA KAHYASI
  • 1st Newmarket Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Hong Kong Derby GR I (2008)
1956
HIGH HAWK
(1980 f.)
SUNBITTERN SEA HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1983)
1956
HIGH-RISE
(1995 m.)
HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR I (1998)
1956
HOT SNAP
(2010 f.)
MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Nell Gwyn Stakes GR III (2013)
1956
HUNTING HAWK
(1990 m.)
HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1993)

I

1956
IN THE WINGS
(1986 m.)
HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Huderie LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1989)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1990)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1990)
1956
INDIAN ROCKET
(1994 m.)
SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (1996)
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (1996)
1956
INFAMY
(1984 f.)
SERIEMA PETINGO
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gordon Richards Stks GR III (1988)
1956
INNUENDO
(1995 f.)
INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Galtres Stakes LR (1999)
1956
INTERPRETATION
(2018 m.)
DALDIYNA DANSILI
  • 1st Vinnie Roe Stakes LR (2021)
1956
IVAN GROZNY
(2010 m.)
BEHNESA SUAVE DANCER
  • 1st Tayto Hurdle GR III (2014)
1956
IVAWOOD
(2012 m.)
KEENES ROYALE RED RANSOM
  • 1st Portland Place Properties July Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Qatar Bloodstock Richmond Stks GR II (2014)

J

1956
J WONDER
(2011 f.)
CANTERBURY LACE DANEHILL
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stks GR III (2014)
1956
JACKY MAX
(1982 f.)
SILVER SPRING MATCH
  • 1st Prix des Belles Filles H'CAP (1985)
1956
JORDAN PRINCESS
(2011 f.)
PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Newsells Park Stud Stks LR (2015)
1956
JUDHOOR
(2000 f.)
ALMUROOJ ZAFONIC
  • 1st Ripon Silver Bowl Stks LR (2003)

K

1956
KAID POUS
(1984 m.)
CHRYSE HAUBAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse LR (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (1989)
1956
KAMICIA
(1974 f.)
MICIA MINCIO
  • 1st Criterium des Pouliches GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1977)
1956
KARIVER
(1991 h.)
THE EQUAL SKIES SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1996)
1956
KINGSGATE PRINCE
(2003 h.)
PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2006)
1956
KINNAIRD
(2001 f.)
RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2005)

L

1956
LABAIK
(2011 m.)
AVANGUARDIA CHOISIR
  • 1st The Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2017)
1956
LADY CATHERINE
(2000 f.)
QUEEN CATHERINE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Criterium de l'Ouest LR (2002)
1956
LADY MARIAN
(2005 f.)
LA FELICITA SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2008)
1956
LAHIB
(1988 m.)
LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Queen Anne Stakes GR II (1992)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (1992)
1956
LATEEN SAILS
(2000 m.)
FELUCCA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Michael Seely Memorial Glasgow Condition Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2003)
1956
LAURENS
(2015 f.)
RECAMBE CAPE CROSS
  • 1st May Hill Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Fillies' Mile GR I (2017)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2018)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (2018)
  • 1st Matron Stakes GR I (2018)
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stakes GR I (2018)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2019)
1956
LE DON DE VIE
(2016 m.)
LEADERENE SELKIRK
  • 1st August Stakes LR (2020)
1956
LEGEND MAKER
(1994 f.)
HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1997)
1956
LIRUNG
(1982 m.)
LIRANGA LITERAT
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1986)
1956
LOMITAS
(1988 m.)
LA COLORADA SURUMU
  • 1st Arag Junioren Preis LR (1990)
  • 1st Dr Busch Memorial LR (1991)
  • 1st Consul Bayeff Rennen LR (1991)
  • 1st Grosse Preis Der Berliner Bank GR I (1991)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Von Baden GR I (1991)
  • 1st Geno Europa Preis GR I (1991)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Wirtschaft GR II (1992)
  • 1st Idee Hansa-Preis GR II (1992)
1956
LONE EAGLE
(2018 m.)
MODERNSTONE DUKE OF MARMALADE
  • 1st Zetland Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2021)
1956
LONGA
(1989 f.)
LOMELA SURUMU
  • 1st Stutenpreis Der Berliner Bank LR (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Phillips Preis LR (1992)
1956
LORD SHANAKILL
(2006 m.)
GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (2009)
  • 1st City Plate LR (2010)
  • 1st Betfair Cup GR II (2010)
1956
LOULIANA
(2018 f.)
ROSIE'S PREMIERE SHOWCASING
  • 1st Prix Marchand d'Or LR (2021)
1956
LOVER MAN
(2009 h.)
SELTITUDE FAIRY KING
  • 1st Prix Hampton LR (2013)
1956
LOXLEY
(2015 m.)
LADY MARIAN NAYEF
  • 1st Prix Nureyev LR (2018)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2018)
  • 1st Floodlit Stakes LR (2020)
1956
LYONELS GLORY
(2001 m.)
LA VIRGINIA SURUMU
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2005)

M

1956
MANIFEST
(2006 m.)
MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2010)
1956
MANY VOLUMES
(2004 m.)
REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEV
  • 1st William Ewart Properties Gala Stks LR (2008)
1956
MARIOL
(2003 m.)
LA BASTOCHE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Bonneval LR (2011)
1956
MEDIATION
(1992 f.)
REDEEM HERSELF GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1995)
1956
MEXICAN GOLD
(2012 f.)
HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2015)
1956
MICKDAAM
(2009 m.)
RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (2012)
1956
MIDDAY
(2006 f.)
MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Totesportcasino.Com Oaks Trial Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2010)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2010)
  • 1st Totesport.com Middleton Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Markel Insurance Nassau Stks GR I (2011)
1956
MIDTERM
(2013 m.)
MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2016)
1956
MILITARY STYLE
(2018 m.)
TOGETHER FOREVER GALILEO
  • 1st Tyros Stks GR III (2020)
1956
MISS LUCIFER
(2004 f.)
DEVIL'S IMP CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st VC Bet Challenge Stks GR II (2007)
1956
MODESTA
(2001 f.)
MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Lady Godiva F. Stks LR (2004)
1956
MOON QUEEN
(1998 f.)
INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2001)
1956
MORI
(2014 f.)
MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Markel Height of Fashion Stakes LR (2017)
1956
MOROZOV
(1999 m.)
HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2003)
1956
MUJAAZIF
(1988 m.)
MISS SNOWFLAKE SNOW SPORTING
  • 1st William Hill Stks GR II (1990)
1956
MUNTAHAA
(2013 m.)
QERTAAS LINAMIX
  • 1st Chester Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Finest Surprise Stakes GR III (2017)
1956
MUTAKARRIM
(1997 m.)
ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2001)

N

1956
NADJARELLE
(1983 f.)
PUBLIC NOTICE NOBLE DECREE
  • 1st Prix de la Concorde H'CAP (1986)
1956
NAFISAH
(1998 f.)
ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ballymacoll Stud Stks LR (2001)
1956
NOON STAR
(2018 f.)
MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Nottinghamshire Oaks Stakes LR (2022)
1956
NOVELLARA
(2003 f.)
MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stks LR (2006)

O

1956
OLDEN RIJN
(1988 f.)
SLOW HOT WIND CANONERO II
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1991)
1956
ONLY ROYALE
(1989 f.)
ETOILE DE PARIS CROWNED PRINCE
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1993)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Jockey Club Stks GR II (1995)
1956
OSCAR SCHINDLER
(1992 m.)
SARADAY NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1997)
1956
OUT OF REACH
(1997 f.)
WELL BEYOND DON'T FORGET ME
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (2000)
1956
OUTBOX
(2015 h.)
EMIRATES QUEEN STREET CRY
  • 1st Fred Archer Stakes LR (2021)

P

1956
PALME D'OR
(1994 f.)
PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1997)
1956
PAMPA BELLA
(1981 f.)
KENDIE KLAIRON
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1984)
1956
PAVLOSK
(2010 f.)
TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Blade Amenity F. Stks LR (2013)
1956
PAWN BROKER
(1997 m.)
DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st John Mowlem Feilden Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Arc Trial LR (2000)
  • 1st Fantasy Island Themed Family Resort Attraction Stu LR (2004)
1956
PAY THE BUTLER
(1984 m.)
PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1987)
1956
PEACE BURG
(2010 f.)
PEACE TALK SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2013)
1956
PEACE OF OASIS
(2008 f.)
PEACE FONIC ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2011)
1956
PEACEFUL PARADISE
(1998 f.)
MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks LR (2000)
1956
PEACOAT
(2007 f.)
INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2010)
1956
PEPLUM
(1988 f.)
CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1991)
1956
PISTOLET BLEU
(1988 m.)
PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1990)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1991)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1992)
1956
PLACERVILLE
(1990 m.)
CLASSY CATHY PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1993)
1956
PLATITUDE
(2013 m.)
MODESTA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st March Stakes LR (2016)
1956
PORTO SANTO
(2003 m.)
EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2006)
1956
POWER ELITE
(2000 m.)
HAWAS MUJTAHID
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2002)
1956
PRIMO DOMINIE
(1982 m.)
SWAN ANN MY SWANEE
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st July Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st Richmond Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st King George Stks GR III (1985)
1956
PRINCE GIBRALTAR
(2011 m.)
PRINCESS SOFIA PENNEKAMP
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2014)
1956
PRINCESS NADA
(2003 f.)
ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lord Weinstock Memorial Stks LR (2006)
1956
PRINCESS NANA
(1989 f.)
ALYS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Arag Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Dusseldorfer Bmw Preis LR (1992)
1956
PRIOR WARNING
(2004 m.)
WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2007)
1956
PRISM
(1992 f.)
PIGEON BLOOD THATCHING
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2001)
1956
PRIZEMAN
(1998 m.)
SHUTTLE CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Rose Bowl Stks LR (2000)
1956
PRODIGER
(1991 m.)
RAINY DRONE DRONE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1994)
1956
PROHIBIT
(2005 m.)
WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st King's Stand Stakes GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2011)
1956
PUFF
(2007 f.)
KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2010)

Q

1956
QERTAAS
(2006 f.)
QURRAH ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2009)
1956
QEWY
(2010 m.)
PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Heritage Stks Stks (Div 1) LR (2014)
1956
QUEEN CATHERINE
(1995 f.)
RUSSIAN ROYAL NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1998)

R

1956
RAA ATOLL
(2015 m.)
MEETYOUTHERE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Oleander-Rennen GR II (2019)
1956
RADEVORE
(1993 m.)
BLOUDAN DAMASCUS
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1996)
1956
RAFAYDA
(1996 f.)
RAYSEKA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1998)
1956
RAHOTEP
(1978 m.)
LA MASURE NET
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1981)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1981)
1956
RAJAPOUR
(2020 h.)
RAYDARA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix Isonomy LR (2022)
1956
RAJIK
(2005 m.)
RIDAIYMA KAHYASI
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stks LR (2010)
1956
RASHAAN
(2012 m.)
RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2015)
  • 1st WKD Hurdle GR II (2016)
  • 1st Open Gate Brewery Novice Chase GR III (2018)
  • 1st New York Turk Writers Cup GR I (2020)
1956
RAYDARA
(2012 f.)
RAYDIYA MARJU
  • 1st Debutante Stks GR II (2014)
1956
RAYDIYA
(2005 f.)
RAYDANIYA IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2008)
1956
RAYENI
(2006 m.)
RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2008)
  • 1st Go Racing in Kildare Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2009)
1956
RAYKOUR
(1985 m.)
ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1988)
1956
RAYSEKA
(1990 f.)
RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st Oaks Trial LR (1993)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR III (1993)
1956
REAMS OF VERSE
(1994 f.)
MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Fillies Mile GR I (1996)
  • 1st Musidora Stakes GR III (1997)
  • 1st Oaks Stakes GR I (1997)
1956
REGAL ARCHIVE
(1993 m.)
MARSEILLAISE ARTAIUS
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1996)
1956
REGAL PARADE
(2004 h.)
MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st City Plate LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred Sprint Cup GR I (2009)
  • 1st Shadwell Stks GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2010)
1956
REHANA
(2014 f.)
RAYKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf Athasi Stakes GR III (2017)
1956
RIDAAR
(2000 h.)
RIDIYARA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (2003)
1956
RIDASIYNA
(2009 f.)
RIDAFA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Chloé GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2012)
1956
RIFAPOUR
(1992 m.)
RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1995)
1956
RIVER GOD
(1987 m.)
PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Queen's Vase LR (1990)
  • 1st H & K Commissions Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st March Stks LR (1990)
1956
RIYAFA
(1997 f.)
RIYAMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Riggs Bank Harvest Stks LR (2000)
1956
RIYALMA
(2003 f.)
RIYAFA KAHYASI
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks LR (2006)
1956
RIYAZAN
(2015 m.)
RIYABA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Ebf Isf Star Appeal Stakes LR (2017)
1956
RIYDA
(1983 f.)
RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1986)
1956
ROMAN ENVOY
(1988 h.)
JETAPAT TRI JET
  • 1st Saratoga Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1992)
1956
ROSE PREMIUM
(2019 f.)
ROSIE'S PREMIERE SHOWCASING
  • 1st Prix Moonlight Cloud LR (2022)
1956
ROSTOVA
(2013 f.)
TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2016)
1956
ROSTROPOVICH
(1997 m.)
INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2001)
1956
ROYAL CHAMPION
(2018 m.)
EMIRATES QUEEN STREET CRY
  • 1st Doonside Cup LR (2022)
  • 1st Wolferton Stakes LR (2023)
1956
ROYAL INTERVENTION
(2016 f.)
EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Empress Fillies' Stakes LR (2018)
  • 1st Summer Stakes GR III (2019)
1956
ROYAL RHYME
(2020 m.)
DUBAI QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Doonside Cup Stakes LR (2023)

S

1956
SACRED ANGEL
(2021 f.)
SACRED ASPECT HAATEF
  • 1st Princess Margaret Stakes GR III (2023)
1956
SACRED ASPECT
(2011 f.)
AGAIN ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stks Stks LR (2013)
1956
SALAAM
(1988 f.)
TOMYRIS ABDOS
  • 1st Spanish 1000 Gns LR (1991)
1956
SAMADHI
(1987 f.)
START THE GAME WINGED T.
  • 1st Premio Seregno LR (1990)
  • 1st Premio Royal Mares GR III (1990)
1956
SEA FRONT
(2011 f.)
FREEDOM HERSELF FREEDOM CRY
  • 1st Prix Maurice Zilber LR (2015)
1956
SELTITUDE
(1996 f.)
DUNOOF SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1999)
1956
SET PIECE
(2016 m.)
PORTODORA KINGMAMBO
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Hyde Stakes LR (2019)
1956
SHADEN
(2013 f.)
LADY AVENGER NAMID
  • 1st William Hill Firth of Clyde Stks GR III (2015)
1956
SHARPO
(1977 m.)
MOIETY BIRD FALCON
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (1982)
1956
SHEER TENBY
(1997 m.)
TAKE MY PLEDGE AHONOORA
  • 1st Mcdonogh H'cap LR (2001)
1956
SHIELD
(2000 m.)
SHESADELIGHT SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Bonusprint.com Classic Trial GR III (2003)
1956
SHIFTING POWER
(2011 m.)
PROFIT ALERT ALZAO
  • 1st Csp European Free H'cap LR (2014)
  • 1st Royal Windsor Stks LR (2015)
1956
SILVER TORNADO
(1986 m.)
NASMA LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1988)
1956
SIR XAAR
(2003 m.)
CRADLE BRIEF BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (2005)
1956
SOVEREIGN DEBT
(2009 m.)
KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises Celebration Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Concorde Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st The Bet365 Mile GR II (2017)
  • 1st Investec Diomed Stks GR III (2017)
  • 1st Ganton Stakes LR (2018)
1956
SPACE BLUES
(2016 m.)
MISS LUCIFER NOVERRE
  • 1st Surrey Stakes LR (2019)
  • 1st Spring Trophy Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2020)
  • 1st Lennox Stakes GR II (2020)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2020)
  • 1st City of York Stakes GR II (2021)
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (2021)
1956
SPANISH FERN
(1995 f.)
CHAIN FERN BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Yellow Ribbon Stks GR I (1999)
1956
SPORTS VIEW
(1987 m.)
TRESTLE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Aqueduct H'cap GR III (1991)
1956
STRAIGHT ANSWER
(2019 m.)
STRAIGHT THINKING MIZZEN MAST
  • 1st Blenheim Stakes LR (2021)
1956
STRANGELY BROWN
(2001 h.)
DAMERELA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2005)
1956
SUMMER SURPRICE
(2011 f.)
SUMMER EXHIBITION ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2014)
1956
SUN MAIDEN
(2015 f.)
MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st British Stallion Studs EBF Nottinghamshire Oaks St LR (2019)
  • 1st Fillies' Stakes GR III (2019)
1956
SUNDRENCHED
(1999 f.)
UTR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Montrose Fillies Stks LR (2001)
1956
SUPER ARIANNE
(1984 m.)
COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (1987)
1956
SUPREMACY
(1999 m.)
HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Bet Direct on Channel 4 Rated Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Bet attheraces Stks LR (2003)
1956
SYMPHONY PERFECT
(2019 f.)
IRISH ROMANCE RIP VAN WINKLE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Bosra Sham' Fillies Stak LR (2021)
1956
SYSTEM
(2019 f.)
SPIRITUAL AIR ROYAL APPLAUSE
  • 1st Maureen Brittain Memorial Empress Fillies' Stakes LR (2021)

T

1956
TARANDOT
(2001 f.)
RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Lady Godiva Fillies' Stakes LR (2005)
1956
THE BONUS KING
(2000 m.)
SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Woodcote Stks LR (2002)
1956
THE BROTHERS WAR
(2010 m.)
MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2013)
1956
TIGER GROOM
(1997 m.)
RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Jacques d'Indy GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Pepinvast GR III (2001)
1956
TIGER ROYAL
(1996 m.)
LADY REDFORD BOLD LAD
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st Fifa World Cup Stks LR (2002)
1956
TOGETHER FOREVER
(2012 f.)
GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Dubai F. Mile GR I (2014)
1956
TRIPLE ASPECT
(2006 m.)
WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2008)
  • 1st Scurry Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Leisure Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Sprint Stks GR III (2010)

U

1956
UNCLE BRYN
(2018 m.)
WALL OF SOUND SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Sale Cup LR (2022)
  • 1st Cranbourne Cup LR (2022)
  • 1st Catanach's Foundation Cup GR III (2023)

V

1956
VALONIA
(2011 f.)
DESCRIPTIVE DESERT KING
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2014)
1956
VIRGINIA WATERS
(2002 f.)
LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2005)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2005)
1956
VITAL EQUINE
(2004 m.)
BAYALIKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Sportman Newspaper Champagne Stks GR II (2006)

W

1956
WALLY
(2017 m.)
FULL OF BEAUTY MOTIVATOR
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (2020)
  • 1st Prix Saonois LR (2021)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (2021)
  • 1st Gran Premio Di Milano GR II (2021)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (2021)
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (2022)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (2022)
1956
WELL BEYOND
(1989 f.)
MARIAKOVA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st October Stks LR (1992)
1956
WINGTIP
(1985 m.)
HIGHDINOA CARD KING
  • 1st Prix Pegase LR (1988)
1956
WONDERFILLY
(2007 f.)
WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2009)
1956
WORTHILY
(1998 m.)
WORTH'S GIRL DEVIL'S BAG
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2000)

Z

1956
ZACINTO
(2006 m.)
ITHACA DISTANT VIEW
  • 1st Blue Square Premier Stks LR (2009)
1956
ZAFONIC
(1990 m.)
ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1992)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stks GR I (1992)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stakes GR I (1993)
1956
ZAIZAFON
(1982 f.)
MOFIDA RIGHT TACK
  • 1st Seaton Delaval Stks GR III (1984)
1956
ZAMINDAR
(1994 m.)
ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1996)
1956
ZARINSK
(2020 f.)
PAVLOSK ARCH
  • 1st Irish EBF Ingabelle Stakes LR (2022)
  • 1st Cornelscourt Stks GR III (2023)
  • 1st Brownstown Stakes GR III (2023)
  • 1st Minstrel Stakes GR II (2023)
1956
ZIELONA HERBATKA
(2011 f.)
SILK ROAD DANSILI
  • 1st Nagroda Liry Polish Oaks LR (2014)
1956
ZOMARADAH
(1995 f.)
JAWAHER DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (1999)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree