RIFAPOUR

Bay h. 1992 SHAHRASTANI - RIFADA

SHAHRASTANI NIJINSKY NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC
NATALMA
FLAMING PAGE BULL PAGE
FLARING TOP
SHADEMAH THATCH FORLI
THONG
SHAMIM LE HAAR
DIAMOND DROP
RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU PITCAIRN PETINGO
BORDER BOUNTY
ROSE BERTIN HIGH HAT
WIDE AWAKE
RILASA ST PADDY AUREOLE
EDIE KELLY
SARILA SNOB
ROSE NESS

At 3 years - 1995

4th Turf Classic, 2400 meters, Belmont Park, 07 October 1995
1st Prix Hocquart GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 07 May 1995
3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 17 September 1995
3rd Furstenberg Rennen, 2200 meters, Baden-Baden, 27 August 1995
1st Prix Christian de l'Hermite, 2100 meters, Saint-Cloud, 10 April 1995
1st Prix Phebe, 2100 meters, Saint-Cloud, 14 March 1995
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
CHIPIE DES MOTTES (1999) f. Winner SHARDONE SHARPEN UP
  • 1st Prix Jean-Yves Guillaume (2006)
ELHOFA (2004) f. Winner ELHORRI BALLEROY
  • 1st Prix de Barbizon (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Pays de Retz (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Coquille (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Regulator (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Jean Le Thomas (2007)
  • 2nd Prix du Chenet (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc de Maisons-Laffitte (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Tabel (2009)
  • 4th Prix Marathon (2011)
  • 1st Prix Colonel Bruno de Galbert (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Juzet (2007)
IRISH SOCIETY (2000) f. Winner IRISHA LAW SOCIETY
  • 4th Prix de la Reine Berengere (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Rond de l'Epine (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Courteilles (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Jardins du Mail (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Fontaine (2006)
  • 4th Prix de Montfort (2007)
  • 1st Prix l'Eblouissant (2007)
LADY D'AZE (1999) f. Winner MALKIA AMEN
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ouest (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Societe des Courses de (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Cadeau (2002)
  • 4th Prix Tredern (2001)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Chateaubriant (2004)
  • 1st Prix Jean Couturié (2002)
MALRIF D'AZE (2003) g. Winner MALKIA AMEN
  • 1st Prix Capitaine Gefflot (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Vallee de Reux (2005)
MATSY DES MOTTES (2004) f. Winner DAISY DES MOTTES ABDONSKI
  • 1st Prix d'Anthenaise (2008)
RIFTENE (2004) f. Winner HOSTENE SARHOOB
  • 1st Prix de Juzet (2007)
SAUVEPOUR (2003) g. Winner SAUVELA SAINT ANDREWS
  • 2nd Prix Reine Berengere (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Braudiere (2009)
NIFLING (2001) g. Placed DARLING ALICE AKARAD
  • 4th Prix des Feux (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Boispean (2005)
RIFACALLE (2004) f. Placed CALLDINE LEADING COUNSEL
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Rostrenen (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Azin (2008)
  • 4th Prix Charles du Breil (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Thouet (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Sonzyeux (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Nieul (2009)
MIE FIGUE (2000) f. Placed BELLE ET VITE CLEVER TRICK
  • 3rd Prix Philante (2002)
MILO D'AVRIL (1999) h. Placed LA TESSMAR CAERWENT
  • 3rd Prix de la Rose (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Jardins et Loisirs Etaples (2001)
RAFFALE (2005) h. Placed HEIAN ESPRIT DU NORD
  • 4th Prix General Simon (2008)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree