Family 1n

KOBLENZA

Dark Brown f. 1966 HUGH LUPUS - KALIMARA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM KOBLENZA

A

1966
AFANDEM
(2014 m.)
MIRYALE ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2017)
1966
AL BUCQ
(2006 h.)
LYS NOIRE BOSTON TWO STEP
  • 1st Prix Rose or No H'CAP (2012)
  • 1st Prix Georges Courtois GR II (2013)
1966
AMELIA'S JEWEL
(2019 f.)
BUMBASINA CANFORD CLIFFS
  • 1st Supremacy Stakes LR (2022)
  • 1st Gimcrack Stakes GR III (2022)
  • 1st Karrakatta Plate GR II (2022)
  • 1st Belgravia Stakes LR (2022)
  • 1st WA Guineas GR II (2022)
  • 1st Northerly Stakes GR I (2022)
  • 1st Roma Cup GR III (2023)
  • 1st Let's Elope Stakes GR II (2023)
  • 1st Stocks Stakes GR II (2023)
1966
AMERICA
(1997 f.)
GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2000)
1966
AMERICAIN
(2005 m.)
AMERICA ARAZI
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (2011)
1966
ARMORICAINE
(2015 f.)
LAST BORN MONSUN
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2017)
1966
ART EYES
(2002 f.)
CAREYES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stks LR (2005)
1966
AYLESBURY
(1993 m.)
AYAH SECRETO
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (1995)

B

1966
BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT
(2003 m.)
THATS YOUR OPINION LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (2005)
  • 1st HBLB Hackwood Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Trailfinders Worldwide Travel Leisure Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Eddie Stobart Park Stks GR II (2010)
1966
BEAUDELAIRE
(1980 m.)
BITTY GIRL HABITAT
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR II (1983)
1966
BIG SINK HOPE
(1983 m.)
ROUND THE ROSIE CORNISH PRINCE
  • 1st Prix Edgard Gillois LR (1987)
1966
BLACK BEAR ISLAND
(2006 m.)
KASORA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Dante Stks GR II (2009)

C

1966
CANNOCK CHASE
(2011 m.)
LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Tercentenary Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Godolphin Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st Huxley Stakes GR III (2016)
1966
CARLTON HOUSE
(2008 m.)
TALENTED BUSTINO
  • 1st Totesport Dante Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Brigadier Gerard Stks GR III (2012)
1966
CASTERTON
(2014 m.)
CHENCHIKOVA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2018)
1966
CELTIC MILL
(1998 h.)
MADAM MILLIE MILFORD
  • 1st Leisure Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Temple Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2006)
1966
CHECK THE BAND
(1994 m.)
CHECK BID GREY DAWN
  • 1st Blenheim Stks LR (1996)
1966
CHOOSE YOUR MOMENT
(2005 m.)
TIME WILL SHOW EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st PomFret Stks LR (2008)
1966
CICEROLE
(2004 f.)
URYALE KENDOR
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Coronation LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2008)
1966
CLASSIC LEGEND
(2005 f.)
LADY LAHAR FRAAM
  • 1st Montrose F. Stks LR (2007)
1966
CLEARING
(1998 m.)
BRIGHT SPELLS ALLEGED
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st European Free H'cap LR (2001)
1966
COUP DE THEATRE
(2009 m.)
STORMA STARBOROUGH
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2012)

D

1966
D'BAI
(2014 m.)
SAVANNAH BELLE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Silver Tankard Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stakes GR III (2018)
1966
DEVIR
(1986 m.)
HEXGREAVE ELITE HOME GUARD
  • 1st Cumhurbaskanligi Kupasi GR I (1989)
  • 1st Sadun Atig GR III (1989)
1966
DILIGENT DODGER
(1991 m.)
CRANNOG HABITAT
  • 1st Belgrave Stks LR (1994)
1966
DIMMER
(1986 f.)
VAGUELY BOLD LAD
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (1989)
1966
DOCTOR DINO
(2002 m.)
LOGICA PRIOLO
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Andre Baboin GR III (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2008)
1966
DOCTOR FREMANTLE
(2005 m.)
SUMMER BREEZE RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (2008)
  • 1st Huxley Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Princess of Wales'S Blue Square Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Arc Trial GR III (2009)
1966
DOLORES
(1999 f.)
AGNUS IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (2002)
1966
DON'T BE THAT WAY
(1990 f.)
MORE WELSH WELSH CHANTER
  • 1st Prix Comte Gaston d'Oultremont LR (1992)
1966
DUNCAN
(2005 m.)
DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR II (2010)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2011)
  • 1st Irish St Leger Stks GR I (2011)

E

1966
EHTFAAL
(1991 f.)
BASHUSH CARO
  • 1st Bonusprint Champion Trophy LR (1993)
1966
EL DINERO
(1988 m.)
ELTISLEY GREY SOVEREIGN
  • 1st Premio Sirmione LR (1992)
1966
ELANAAKA
(1995 f.)
MOUSAIHA SHADEED
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (1998)
1966
ELLIPTIQUE
(2011 m.)
URYALE KENDOR
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2013)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2015)
1966
EPONA PLAYS
(2017 f.)
NEW PLAYS ORATORIO
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack Fillies Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies Sta GR III (2020)
  • 1st Park Express Stakes GR III (2021)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Stakes GR II (2021)

F

1966
FANCY BLUE
(2017 f.)
CHENCHIKOVA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Stks LR (2019)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (2020)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2020)
1966
FARINELLI
(2003 h.)
MELODICA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Navigation Stks LR (2006)
1966
FAWAAYID
(1989 f.)
CLARA BOW COASTAL
  • 1st Silver Flash Stks LR (1991)
  • 1st Eyrefield Race LR (1991)
1966
FINAL VERSE
(2003 m.)
TAMASSOS DANCE IN TIME
  • 1st Raymarine Stks LR (2006)
1966
FLASHY WINGS
(2003 f.)
LOVEALOCH LOMOND
  • 1st Queen Mary Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (2005)
1966
FLEUR FORSYTE
(2014 f.)
FLEURISSIMO DR FONG
  • 1st Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2017)
1966
FLORISTRY
(2005 f.)
ZAEEMA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Coral Trophy Stks LR (2007)
1966
FOREST WILDCAT
(1991 m.)
VICTORIA BEAUTY BOLD NATIVE
  • 1st Maryland Breeders' Cup Hcp GR III (1996)
  • 1st Finger Lakes Breeders' Cup Stks GR III (1996)
1966
FORT KNOX
(2010 m.)
SAVANNAH BELLE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Leopardstown Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (2013)
1966
FORTY NINER
(1985 m.)
FILE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Travers Stks GR I (1988)
1966
FRANCONIA
(2017 f.)
WINTER SUNRISE PIVOTAL
  • 1st Abingdon Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st Abingdon Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st Abingdon Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st Lyric Fillies' Stakes LR (2020)
1966
FRISTON FOREST
(2004 m.)
TALENTED BUSTINO
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2007)
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (2008)

G

1966
GHOSTLY
(1992 f.)
GOLD QUEST RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (1994)
1966
GIPSY ROAD
(1979 f.)
LA ROUTE MILLARD BUSTED
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1982)
1966
GOLD FIELD
(1997 f.)
GEMMOLOGIE CRYSTAL GLITTERS
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (2001)
1966
GREEN GIRL
(2002 f.)
GREEN SAILS SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (2005)
1966
GREEN LADY
(1994 f.)
FAWAAYID VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1997)
1966
GREEN SWALLOW
(2001 f.)
GREEN SAILS SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2003)
1966
GREGORY
(2020 m.)
GRETCHEN GALILEO
  • 1st Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2023)
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR II (2023)
1966
GRETCHEN
(2012 f.)
DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st Chalice Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st DFS Park Hill Stks GR II (2015)

H

1966
HIGH CHAPARRAL
(1999 m.)
KASORA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Racing Post Trophy GR I (2001)
  • 1st Ballysax Stakes LR (2002)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Derby Stakes GR I (2002)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2002)
  • 1st John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (2002)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Ireland the Food Island Champion Stks GR I (2003)
1966
HOST NATION
(2003 m.)
HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2007)
1966
HUNTING HORN
(2015 m.)
MORA BAI INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Hampton Court Stks GR III (2018)

I

1966
ICE BLUE
(2007 m.)
WINTER SOLSTICE UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2010)
1966
ICE BREEZE
(2014 m.)
WINTER SILENCE DANSILI
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2017)
1966
ILE DE CHYPRE
(1985 m.)
SALAMINA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1989)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1989)
1966
INSPIRITER
(2011 f.)
FLORISTRY FASLIYEV
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2014)

J

1966
JALAAJEL
(1984 m.)
SUNNY BAY NORTHERN BAY
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1988)
1966
JALLOTA
(2011 m.)
LADY LAHAR FRAAM
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Guisborough Stakes LR (2017)

K

1966
KARKOUR
(1978 m.)
KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1983)
1966
KAZAROUN
(1982 m.)
KORINETTA PETINGO
  • 1st Gordon Stakes GR III (1985)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1986)
1966
KHALIFA SAT
(2017 m.)
THERMOPYLAE TENBY
  • 1st Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2020)
1966
KHANATA
(1989 f.)
KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1992)
1966
KIMBI
(1994 h.)
TROPPO CARA SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (2002)
1966
KOTAMA
(1991 f.)
KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1994)
1966
KOURKAN
(2013 m.)
KOURKA KEOS
  • 1st Prix Le Fabuleux LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2018)
1966
KOUROUN
(1998 m.)
KUNEITRA LEAD ON TIME
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2001)
1966
KOUSUDOR
(1982 m.)
SHANELLA SKEGNESS
  • 1st Prix de Dangu H'CAP (1986)
1966
KOZANA
(1982 f.)
KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUS
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1985)

L

1966
LADY LAHAR
(1998 f.)
BRIGADIERS BIRD MUJADIL
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR III (2000)
1966
LAZULI
(2017 h.)
FLORISTRY FASLIYEV
  • 1st Scurry Stakes LR (2020)
  • 1st World Trophy Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Palace House Stakes GR III (2021)
1966
LEAR SPEAR
(1995 m.)
GOLDEN GORSE HIS MAJESTY
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1999)
  • 1st Select Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Amco Corporation Troy Stks LR (2000)
1966
L'EMERAUDE
(1998 f.)
ABIGAILA RIVER RIVER
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (2001)
1966
LEND A HAND
(1995 m.)
JANAAT KRIS
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Duke of York Stks GR III (2000)
1966
LINE IN THE SAND
(1989 m.)
REALLY LUCKY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Louisiana Derby GR III (1992)
1966
LIONEL
(2019 m.)
GRETCHEN GALILEO
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2022)
1966
LORD ADMIRAL
(2001 m.)
LADY ILSLEY TREMPOLINO
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (2007)
1966
LOTUS POOL
(1987 m.)
GOLDEN PETAL MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial LR (1990)
1966
LOVE LOCKET
(2017 f.)
STARLET SEA THE STARS
  • 1st Leopardstown Fillies Trial Stakes GR III (2020)

M

1966
MAJORIEN
(1994 m.)
GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1997)
1966
MANCHESTER FIELDS
(1989 m.)
MALAGANGAI NONOALCO
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (1992)
1966
MAYSOON
(1983 f.)
TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Fred Darling Stks GR III (1986)
1966
MELODIST
(1985 f.)
NATIVE NURSE GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (1988)
1966
MIDNIGHT BEAUTY
(2004 m.)
THOROUGHLY WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2006)
1966
MILLIE'S CHOICE
(1989 f.)
SALAGANGAI SALLUST
  • 1st Macdonagh & Boland Stks LR (1993)
1966
MISS LAHAR
(2009 f.)
BRIGADIERS BIRD MUJADIL
  • 1st Dark Angel Ebf Sweet Mimosa Stks LR (2013)
1966
MISS SALLY
(2002 f.)
EVICTRESS SHARP VICTOR
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms GR III (2005)
  • 1st Concorde Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Cork Stks LR (2006)
1966
MONTGOMERY'S ARCH
(2002 m.)
INNY RIVER SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Richmond Stks GR II (2004)
1966
MORNING ECLIPSE
(2000 m.)
HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2004)
1966
MY GIRL ANNA
(2007 f.)
KOOYONG COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Www.bettor.com Www.bettor.com Flying Five Stks GR III (2012)

N

1966
NOUGAYORK
(1988 m.)
GAITE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Prix Henri Cabassu LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Docteur Branere LR (1993)

P

1966
PALIO SKY
(1994 m.)
LIVE AMMO HOME GUARD
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (1998)
1966
PISCO SOUR
(2008 m.)
LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Tercentenary Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2011)
1966
POLISH SUMMER
(1997 m.)
HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Camp LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (2004)
1966
PORTICO
(1989 m.)
THOROUGH THATCH
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Niceas LR (1993)
1966
POSIDONAS
(1992 m.)
TAMASSOS DANCE IN TIME
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1996)
  • 1st Arc Trial LR (1997)
  • 1st John Porter Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1998)
1966
PRESTO SHINKO
(2001 h.)
SWIFT CHORUS MUSIC BOY
  • 1st Wentworth Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2006)
1966
PROVOKE
(1962 m.)
TANTALIZER TANTIEME
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1965)

Q

1966
QUEEN ASTRID
(2000 f.)
TALINA'S LAW LAW SOCIETY
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2003)
1966
QUICKTHORN
(2017 m.)
DAFFYDOWNDILLY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Henry II Stakes GR III (2022)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2022)
  • 1st Lonsdale Cup Stakes GR II (2022)
  • 1st The Ebor Grand Cup Stakes LR (2023)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR I (2023)

R

1966
RAAKIB ALHAWA
(2016 m.)
STARLET SEA THE STARS
  • 1st August Stakes LR (2019)
1966
RAINTRAP
(1990 m.)
SUNTRAP ROBERTO
  • 1st Prix Nimbus LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1993)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (1993)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1994)
1966
RAVINELLA
(1985 f.)
REALLY LUCKY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1987)
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Prix Imprudence LR (1988)
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1988)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1988)
1966
REINE MATHILDE
(1981 f.)
GAY MATELDA SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Prix Finlande LR (1984)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1984)
1966
RICHARD OF YORK
(1990 m.)
TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1994)
1966
ROCKALL BLIZZARD
(2003 m.)
KENTUCKY STORM DYNAFORMER
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2006)
1966
ROSE INDIEN
(1989 f.)
GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Hopeful Stks LR (1992)
1966
ROYAL CRUSADE
(2017 m.)
ZIBELINA DANSILI
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2020)
1966
ROYAL FLEET
(2018 m.)
ZIBELINA DANSILI
  • 1st Foundation Stakes LR (2022)
1966
RUA D'ORO
(1988 f.)
THOROUGH THATCH
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1991)
1966
RUM SHOT
(2001 m.)
GLASS BERING
  • 1st Queensferry Stks LR (2004)

S

1966
SAMUEL
(2004 h.)
DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st Stowe Family Law Llp Grand Cup LR (2008)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR II (2010)
1966
SEA WAVE
(1995 m.)
THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Grundon Recycle Stks LR (2000)
1966
SENSE OF HONOUR
(1994 f.)
WELL SUPPORTED KEY TO THE MINT
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1998)
1966
SHADEED
(1982 m.)
CONTINUAL DAMASCUS
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR II (1985)
1966
SHADY HEIGHTS
(1984 m.)
VAGUELY BOLD LAD
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Breeders Cup Prep Mile LR (1987)
  • 1st Marshall Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1988)
  • 1st International Stks GR I (1988)
1966
SIPPINSODA
(2019 f.)
LET'S MISBEHAVE MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (2022)
1966
SMART WHIP
(2011 h.)
GREEN GIRL LORD OF MEN
  • 1st Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchess LR (2017)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon LR (2017)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (2017)
1966
SMUGGLER'S COVE
(2012 m.)
CHENCHIKOVA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ebf Star Appeal Stks LR (2014)
1966
SNOW SKY
(2011 m.)
WINTER SILENCE DANSILI
  • 1st Betfred.com Derby Trial Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Neptune Investment Management Gordon Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2015)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (2015)
1966
STAR CATCHER
(2016 f.)
LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stakes GR II (2019)
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (2019)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2019)
  • 1st British Champions Fillies & Mares Stakes GR I (2019)
1966
STAR OF COZZENE
(1988 m.)
STAR GEM PIA STAR
  • 1st San Gabriel H'cap GR III (1993)
  • 1st San Marcos H'cap GR II (1993)
1966
STARBOARD
(2009 m.)
SUMMER SHOWER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2012)
1966
STATELY WAGER
(1988 m.)
REGAL DEPARTURE REGAL AND ROYAL
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Stks LR (1991)
1966
STEEL MAIDEN
(1978 f.)
BOLD MAIDEN BOLD LAD
  • 1st Trial Stks LR (1981)
  • 1st Gold Cup H'cap LR (1981)
  • 1st Cambridgeshire LR (1981)
1966
SUNSHACK
(1991 m.)
SUNTRAP ROBERTO
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1994)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II (1995)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1995)

T

1966
TADEO
(1993 m.)
ROYAL PASSION AHONOORA
  • 1st Belgrave Stakes LR (1998)
1966
TALENTED
(1990 f.)
TRIPLE REEF MILL REEF
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1993)
1966
TAMURE
(1992 m.)
THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1995)
  • 1st Fred Archer Stks LR (1998)
1966
THIRD WATCH
(1988 f.)
TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stakes GR II (1991)
1966
THOROUGH
(1978 f.)
POLLY COTTON VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR II (1982)
1966
THREE CHEERS
(1994 h.)
THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Lutece GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (2000)
1966
THREE POINTS
(1997 m.)
TRAZL ZALAZL
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2000)
  • 1st Hopeful Stks LR (2002)
1966
THREE TAILS
(1984 f.)
TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Premio Dormello GR II (1986)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (1987)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1987)
1966
TREFOIL
(1991 f.)
TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix des Tuileries LR (1994)
1966
TREFULA
(1996 f.)
TREFOIL KRIS
  • 1st Prix Urban Sea LR (1999)
1966
TRILLIUM
(2020 f.)
MARSH HAWK INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 1st Molecomb Stakes GR III (2022)
  • 1st Flying Childers Stakes GR II (2022)
1966
TRINITY JOY
(2001 f.)
TRIPLE JOY MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2004)
1966
TRIPLE FIRST
(1974 f.)
FIELD MOUSE GREY SOVEREIGN
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1977)

U

1966
UNSUNG HEROINE
(2005 f.)
THERMOPYLAE TENBY
  • 1st Ladbrokes Give Thanks Stks GR III (2008)

V

1966
VALENTINE GIRL
(1996 f.)
SET FAIR ALLEGED
  • 1st Washington Singer Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1999)
1966
VANILOQUIO
(2009 m.)
TRINITY JOY VETTORI
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (2012)
1966
VARENAR
(2006 m.)
VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (2009)
1966
VAZIRABAD
(2012 h.)
VISORAMA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2015)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2015)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2016)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2016)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2016)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2017)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2018)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2018)
1966
VISINDAR
(2003 m.)
VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2006)
1966
VISIONARIO
(2004 m.)
VISIONNAIRE LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Francois Boutin LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2007)
1966
VISIONARY
(1994 m.)
VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1997)
1966
VISORAMA
(2000 f.)
VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (2003)
1966
VISORIYNA
(2011 f.)
VISORAMA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (2014)

W

1966
WANTAGE PARK
(1984 f.)
BOURGEONETTE MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stks LR (1988)
1966
WAVY RUN
(1991 m.)
WAVY REEF KRIS
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1996)
1966
WEDDING NIGHT
(2000 f.)
GREEN FIELD PARK AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2003)

Y

1966
YELLOW AND GREEN
(2009 f.)
GREEN SWALLOW GREEN TUNE
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2012)

Z

1966
ZEDITAVE
(1986 m.)
SUMMONED CROWNED PRINCE
  • 1st Lightning Stks GR I (1989)
1966
ZIBELINA
(2010 f.)
ZAEEMA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Woodcote Stud Ebf Valiant Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey GR III (2013)
1966
ZINO
(1979 m.)
CYRIANA SALVO
  • 1st Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (1981)
1966
ZORKEN
(2021 m.)
ZORRA CHOPE BERTOLINI
  • 1st Critérium du Bequet LR (2023)
  • 1st Criterium de Vitesse LR (2023)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree