Current Stars

Some of the current star racehorses running in the colours of H.H. the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan.
[ Find out more ]

Group 1 Winners

A record of the 166 Group 1 races won by horses owned by His Highness the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan
[ Find out more ]

Trainers

After having been raised on the French or Irish stud farms, the Aga Khan’s horses go into training in these same countries: this is the natural continuation of a chain started in the paddocks of County Kildare or Normandy, before eventually returning to these same breeding lands, at the end of their racing careers.
[ Trainers in France | Trainers in Ireland ]

RECENT RACE RESULTS

Horses owned and bred by His Highness the Aga Khan and Princess Zahra Aga Khan have won 10 races in 2024.

Here with recent race results of Aga Khan horses trained in France and Ireland.


ACCLAMATION

VALIMI (2020) TEOFILO - VALDAYA by ACCLAMATION

3rd Prix d'Aste Béon (2024), 1400 meters, Pau


ARCH

DABAWA (2020) SIYOUNI - DARKAZINIA by ARCH

2nd Prix de Bagatelle LR (2023), 1600 meters, Chantilly
2nd Prix de Lieurey GR III (2023), 1600 meters, Deauville
2nd Prix du Pin GR III (2023), 1400 meters, Parislongchamp


ARCHIPENKO

SEREMINI (2021) SIYOUNI - SEMARIYA by ARCHIPENKO

1st Prix du Bois de Precy (2024), 1900 meters, Chantilly


AZAMOUR

DOLAYLI (2019) SIYOUNI - DOLNIYA by AZAMOUR

1st Prix de Port-Mulberry (2024), 1900 meters, Deauville
1st Prix de Chauvry (2024), 1900 meters, Chantilly


KERKIYRA (2019) SIYOUNI - KERISA by AZAMOUR

3rd Park Express Stakes GR III (2023), 1609 meters, Curragh


SHAMIDA (2020) AUSTRALIA - SHAMOODA by AZAMOUR

1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Stanerra Stakes GR III (2023), 2816 meters, Leopardstown
1st International Irish St Leger Trial Stakes GR III (2023), 2816 meters, Curragh


BARATHEA

CANOUANN (2020) SIYOUNI - CANDARA by BARATHEA

1st Prix de la Route des Fermettes (2024), 2700 meters, Chantilly


CAPE CROSS

TAHIYRA (2020) SIYOUNI - TARANA by CAPE CROSS

2nd 1000 Guineas Stakes GR I (2023), 1609 meters, Newmarket
1st Irish 1000 Guineas GR I (2023), 1609 meters, Curragh
1st Coronation Stakes GR I (2023), 1603 meters, Ascot
1st Matron Stakes GR I (2023), 1609 meters, Leopardstown
3rd Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (2023), 1609 meters, Ascot


DALAKHANI

TARAWA (2020) SHAMARDAL - TANOURA by DALAKHANI

2nd Cornelscourt Stks GR III (2023), 1609 meters, Leopardstown


DANSILI

VEZDARA (2021) SIYOUNI - VEDA by DANSILI

3rd Prix Princeline (2024), 1600 meters, Chantilly


DUBAI DESTINATION

SHEMBALA (2020) CRACKSMAN - SHEBELLA by DUBAI DESTINATION

1st Prix Joubert LR (2023), 2800 meters, Parislongchamp


DUKE OF MARMALADE

ZABIARI (2021) WOOTTON BASSETT - ZARIDIYA by DUKE OF MARMALADE

2nd Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2023), 1400 meters, Deauville
2nd Critérium du Fonds Européen de l'Elevage LR (2023), 1600 meters, Deauville
1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2023), 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


EXCEED AND EXCEL

ELBAZ (2021) SIYOUNI - ELENNGA by EXCEED AND EXCEL

3rd Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2023), 1600 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat


HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

RAYBIYA (2021) ALMANZOR - RAYISA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

3rd Prix du Château de la Reine Blance (2024), 1900 meters, Chantilly
3rd Prix Jean Gillois (2024), 2200 meters, Fontainebleau


SIMADA (2021) LE HAVRE - SIMIYNA by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

1st Prix Comète (2024), 2150 meters, Lyon La Soie
1st Prix la Frégate (2024), 2100 meters, Pornichet


KING'S BEST

SHADIZI (2021) SIYOUNI - SHANNDIYRA by KING'S BEST

1st Prix de Benerville (2024), 1300 meters, Deauville


MONTJEU

BAIYKARA (2019) ZARAK - BALANKIYLA by MONTJEU

3rd Prix Luth Enchantée LR (2023), 2400 meters, Clairefontaine


MOTIVATOR

SUNZHA (2021) INTELLO - SUNITA by MOTIVATOR

2nd Prix de La Bocca (2024), 2000 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


OASIS DREAM

KERAN (2021) BLUE POINT - KERASONA by OASIS DREAM

1st Prix des Calanques (2024), 1300 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

RAJAPOUR (2020) ALMANZOR - RAYDARA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

3rd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2023), 1600 meters, Parislongchamp


SAGANTI (2021) ZARAK - SAGHANIYA by ROCK OF GIBRALTAR

2nd Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2023), 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud


SEA THE STARS

AZAZAT (2020) CAMELOT - AZAMA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Munster Oaks Stakes GR III (2023), 2414 meters, Cork


SIBAYAN (2021) BLAME - SIRRIN by SEA THE STARS

1st Prix Sky Lawyer (2024), 2150 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer


VARIYNI (2020) KODIAC - VARANA by SEA THE STARS

2nd Prix de Ryes (2024), 1900 meters, Deauville


ZARIR (2020) FRANKEL - ZARSHANA by SEA THE STARS

3rd Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2023), 2400 meters, Vichy
1st Prix du Rond Point des Aigles (2024), 2700 meters, Chantilly


SELKIRK

DARKANIYA (2019) FRANKEL - DARYAKANA by SELKIRK

1st Prix de la Pepinière LR (2023), 2100 meters, Chantilly


MASHIA (2020) KINGMAN - MASSINGA by SELKIRK

3rd Snow Fairy Fillies Stakes GR III (2023), 1811 meters, Curragh


SHAMARDAL

HASNA (2021) SEA THE MOON - HASIMIYYA by SHAMARDAL

2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden (2024), 1609 meters, Dundalk


Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree