HARZAND

H. br. 2013 SEA THE STARS - HAZARIYA

SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSS GREEN DESERT DANZIG
FOREIGN COURIER
PARK APPEAL AHONOORA
BALIDARESS
URBAN SEA MISWAKI MR PROSPECTOR
HOPESPRINGSETERNAL
ALLEGRETTA LOMBARD
ANATEVKA
HAZARIYA XAAR ZAFONIC GONE WEST
ZAIZAFON
MONROE SIR IVOR
BEST IN SHOW
HAZARADJAT DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
DELSY
HAZY IDEA HETHERSETT
WON'T LINGER
21a

At 3 years - 2016

1st Irish Derby GR I, 2412 meters, Curragh, 25 June 2016
1st Epsom Derby GR I, 2422 meters, Epsom Downs, 04 June 2016
1st Ballysax Stakes GR III, 2010 meters, Leopardstown, 10 April 2016
1st Blackwater Stakes, 2056 meters, Cork, 26 March 2016
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
CAUGHT U LOOKING (2021) f. Gr.III winner WILD MIX MASTERCRAFTSMAN
  • 1st Weld Park Stakes GR III (2023)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks GR III (2024)
  • 1st Maiden (2023)
FRENCH FUSION (2018) f. Listed placed FRENCH FRIEND TEOFILO
  • 1st Fillies Maiden (2020)
  • 2nd Salsabil Stakes LR (2021)
  • 3rd Victor McCalmont Memorial Stakes LR (2021)
  • 3rd Fillies Maiden (2020)
PORT SUNLIGHT (2018) f. Listed placed LIBER NAUTICUS AZAMOUR
  • 1st Fillies Maiden (2020)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Fillies Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Median Auction Race (2021)
  • 4th 4yo+ Race (2022)
  • 4th Vinnie Roe Stakes LR (2021)
  • 4th Fillies Maiden (2020)
AURORA STAR (2018) g. Winner MALEFICENT AZAMOUR
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
BE BE EX (2019) h. Winner JUNO MONETA HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Tommo Handicap (2022)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Restricted Maiden Stakes (2021)
CAPRICIOUS (2018) f. Winner ADAPTABILITY MASTERCRAFTSMAN
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Maiden (2021)
GET THE POWER (2018) g. Winner RUSSIANA RED RANSOM
  • 1st Prix Pierre Thomas (2022)
  • 1st Prix Georges Miller (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Louis de Romanet (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Gérard Liarte (2021)
  • 2nd Prix Chambotte (2021)
  • 3rd Prix du Syndicat des Proprietaires (2022)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Revard (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de Maliverny (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Pamponi (2021)
GO ON CARLRAS (2018) f. Winner LA REINE DE PEARLS DUBAWI
  • 1st 2-Års Maidenløb (2020)
HARD TO FAULT (2018) h. Winner POLLY FLOYER HALLING
  • 1st Maiden (2021)
  • 2nd Maiden (2021)
  • 4th Novice Stakes (2021)
HARSTON (2018) f. Winner TIME CRYSTAL SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2021)
  • 4th Fillies Handicap (2021)
HAZARDER (2018) h. Winner KITOKO MONTJEU
  • 1st Ceske Derby (Local Group 3) (2021)
IN THE BREEZE (2018) g. Winner ITS IN THE AIR WHIPPER
  • 1st Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2023)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2020)
JOHN ALEXANDER (2019) h. Winner SPELLWORK HARD SPUN
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (2023)
  • 3rd Handicap (2024)
  • 3rd Handicap (2023)
  • 3rd Maiden (2022)
  • 3rd Maiden (2022)
  • 4th Oran Handicap (2023)
KAYHANA (2020) f. Winner KATOUNA DUTCH ART
  • 1st Fillies Maiden (2022)
  • 2nd Handicap (2024)
  • 2nd Median Auction Race (2023)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Handicap (2023)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (2023)
KAZAKDARIA (2018) f. Winner KATIOLA ORATORIO
  • 1st Fillies Maiden (2021)
  • 2nd Neville O'Byrne Memorial Irish EBF Fillies & Mares (2022)
  • 2nd Maiden (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2022)
  • 4th Fillies Handicap (2021)
KOLISI (2018) g. Winner WILD STEP FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
  • 1st Maiden (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2021)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2021)
LADY JOANNA (2018) f. Winner CLASSIC REMARK DR FONG
  • 1st Nagroda Zenda (2020)
MIRRIE DANCERS (2018) g. Winner BEATRICE AURORE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Handicap (2023)
  • 2nd Handicap (2023)
  • 4th Handicap (2023)
  • 4th Maiden (2021)
MOSTLY CLOUDY (2019) h. Winner CLARINDA MONTJEU
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 4th Handicap (2022)
MYRISTICA (2018) f. Winner BLACK MASCARA AUTHORIZED
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Fillies' Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 1st Fillies' Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Market Cross Jewellers H'cap Stks (2022)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Fillies' Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Fillies' Handicap (2021)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2023)
  • 4th Classified Stakes (2021)
  • 4th Handicap (2021)
  • 4th Fillies' Novice Stakes (2020)
PLUME NOIRE (2018) f. Winner MEAN LAE JOHANNESBURG
  • 1st Fillies Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (2023)
  • 1st Fillies Maiden (2021)
  • 2nd Median Auction Maiden (2021)
  • 4th Roscommonracecourse.ie Handicap (2023)
  • 4th TRI Equestrian Handicap (2022)
RED GLORY (2018) h. Winner PERFECT TOUCH MISWAKI
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2021)
RUMI (2018) g. Winner DONATIA SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 4th Handicap (2022)
SARAKANA (2021) f. Winner GLIDING MAXIOS
  • 1st Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2023)
SHAMARKAND (2021) c. Winner SHAMKALA PIVOTAL
  • 1st Prix Capitaine Gefflot (2024)
  • 1st Prix Paul Londe (2024)
  • 1st Prix Aletti Palace Hotel (2023)
  • 3rd Prix Gris Perle (2024)
  • 3rd Prix de Fierville (2023)
SHARINAY (2021) g. Winner SHARLIYNA PIVOTAL
  • 1st Maiden (2024)
  • 2nd Royal Ascot Trials At Naas Handicap (2024)
SOAPY STEVENS (2018) g. Winner ZUBOVA DUBAWI
  • 1st Heritage Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 1st Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2022)
  • 3rd Handicap (2022)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2020)
  • 3rd Maiden (2020)
  • 4th Handicap (2022)
  • 4th Handicap (2021)
ZARKAN (2018) h. Winner ZARKASHA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix Karly Flight (2023)
  • 1st Prix Albert Cregut (2023)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Montaigu (2021)
  • 3rd Prix des Bumpers (2021)
  • 1st Prix Worden (2023)
BALLANTRUAN (2018) h. Placed CHINCOTEAGUE DAYLAMI
  • 2nd Maiden (2021)
GIVE GRACE (2019) f. Placed BOBBI GRACE BIG BAD BOB
  • 2nd Watch Racing TV In HD Selling Stakes (2022)
  • 3rd Handicap (2022)
  • 4th Fillies Maiden (2021)
HARRIER HAWK (2018) f. Placed THE MADDING CROWD DANSILI
  • 2nd Median Auction Maiden (2020)
  • 4th Classified Stakes (2021)
SEATTLE CREEK (2018) h. Placed MEETYOUTHERE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Maiden (2021)
  • 2nd Maiden (2021)
  • 4th Handicap (2024)
  • 4th Maiden (2021)
  • 4th Maiden (2021)
SUNDANCE SIOUX (2021) g. Placed LA SIOUX CASAMENTO
  • 2nd Median Auction Maiden (2024)
ZAHRISA (2018) f. Placed ISA APPROVE
  • 2nd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2020)
  • 4th Maiden (2020)
DIAMOND CUTTER (2018) g. Placed DJUMAMA AUSSIE RULES
  • 3rd Racing TV Extra "Hands N Heels" Apprentice Handica (2022)
  • 4th Handicap (2022)
  • 4th Handicap (2021)
  • 4th Handicap (2021)
  • 4th Novice Stakes (2021)
  • 4th Maiden (2021)
HAZMAT (2018) f. Placed SUITE INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2020)
SAGHANY (2020) g. Placed SAGHANIYA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 3rd Prix de Joinville (2023)
SMALL FRY (2021) g. Placed DUCHESS OF DAARS ZOFFANY
  • 3rd Irish EBF Median Sires Series Race (2023)
DIONIS (2018) h. Placed DIACCIA HIGH CHAPARRAL
  • 4th Prix Parions Sur Hippodrome (2022)
  • 4th Prix Geoffroy de La Celle (2020)
KEILAH (2020) f. Placed GOLDEN LEMON LEMON DROP KID
  • 4th Handicap (2023)
KING HARRY (2020) h. Placed VIZEAN MEDICEAN
  • 4th Handicap (2023)
  • 4th Handicap (2023)
LILYHAMMER (2018) f. Placed CHOKHANI DALAKHANI
  • 4th Prix de la Fosse aux Cerfs (2021)
ONE MORE SU (2018) f. Placed ACAMPE SKY MESA
  • 4th Fillies' Novice Stakes (2020)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree