BORN TO SEA

H. bay 2009 INVINCIBLE SPIRIT - URBAN SEA

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT GREEN DESERT DANZIG NORTHERN DANCER
PAS DE NOM
FOREIGN COURIER SIR IVOR
COURTLY DEE
RAFHA KRIS SHARPEN UP
DOUBLY SURE
ELJAZZI ARTAIUS
BORDER BOUNTY
URBAN SEA MISWAKI MR PROSPECTOR RAISE A NATIVE
GOLD DIGGER
HOPESPRINGSETERNAL BUCKPASSER
ROSE BOWER
ALLEGRETTA LOMBARD AGIO
PROMISED LADY
ANATEVKA ESPRESSO
ALMYRA
9h

At 3 years - 2012

2nd Irish Derby GR I, 2412 meters, Curragh, 30 June 2012
4th St James's Palace Stakes GR I, 1608 meters, Ascot, 19 June 2012
2nd Royal Whip Stakes GR II, 2010 meters, Curragh, 12 August 2012

At 2 years - 2011

2nd Killavullan Stakes GR III, 1407 meters, Leopardstown, 30 October 2011
1st Blenheim Stakes (Div 2) LR, 1206 meters, Curragh, 10 September 2011
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
SEA OF GRACE (2014) f. Gr.I placed LADY DETTORIA VETTORI
  • 2nd Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2017)
  • 4th Falmouth Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 4th Blandford Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Flame of Tara Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st EBF Stallions Dick Hern Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Glenvale Stud Ebf Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Peter Keatley Groundcare Ebf Stakes (2016)
MUIRIN (2015) f. Gr.I placed GIROUETTE PIVOTAL
  • 4th Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 1st Loder Irish Ebf Stakes (2017)
SEA KING (2014) h. Gr.II winner STAR OF SOHO STARCRAFT
  • 1st South Indian St Leger GR II (2018)
BORN WITH PRIDE (2017) f. Gr.II placed JUMOOH MONSUN
  • 4th Queen's Vase GR II (2020)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Montrose Fillies Stakes LR (2019)
BORN TO PLAY (2014) h. Gr.III placed CENTREOFATTENTION DANEHILL
  • 2nd Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2017)
  • 4th Maiden (2017)
POTENZA (2016) h. Gr.III placed CRANKY SPANKY SPECTRUM
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2019)
  • 1st Watch On Racing TV Handicap (2020)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
PERLE DE LA MER (2014) f. Gr.III placed LAW REVIEW CASE LAW
  • 4th 1000 Guineas Trial GR III (2017)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Ma (2016)
  • 4th Iirish Stallion Farms Ebf Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BE (2014) h. Listed placed DUQUESA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stks (2016)
  • 2nd Blenheim Stakes LR (2016)
BORN TO BE ALIVE (2014) g. Listed placed YARIA DANEHILL
  • 2nd Prix Pelleas LR (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Doncaster Mille Stakes LR (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Foundation Stakes LR (2017)
CAPITOLE (2016) g. Listed placed CAPITALE PIVOTAL
  • 1st Prix Sarepta (2019)
  • 1st Prix Twig (2018)
  • 2nd Prix Gyptis et Protis (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Delahante LR (2018)
  • 2nd Prix Alexandre Zafiropoulo (2018)
NAVAL WARFARE (2014) h. Listed placed THREE DAYS IN MAY CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Mckell Cup LR (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Fortune Stakes LR (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2016)
STAR OF RORY (2014) h. Listed placed DAME ALICIA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Ascendant Stakes LR (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
VERIMLI (2016) g. Listed placed VERRIYA ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest (2019)
  • 1st Prix de la Chezine (2019)
  • 1st Prix Mississipian (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2019)
  • 4th Ebor Trial Handicap (2020)
ASPIRE TOWER (2016) h. Listed placed RED PLANET PIVOTAL
  • 1st Nursery Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd EBF Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (2019)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs Ebf Glasgow Stakes LR (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Conditions Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2018)
AURORA BUTTERFLY (2014) f. Listed placed DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Eternal Stakes LR (2017)
A WAVE OF THE SEA (2016) g. Winner JE T'ADORE MONTJEU
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st EBF Median Auction Maiden (2019)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
AQUADABRA (2015) f. Winner AMAZING WIN MARJU
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Nigel And Peter Plastering And Building Services H (2020)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Sun Racing Handicap (Div 1) (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf F. Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Comparebettingsites.com Best Betting Site Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Ebf Stallions Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Carlisle Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
ARCADIAN SEA (2014) h. Winner DROMBEG DAWN ORPEN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BOOM (2014) g. Winner LA BELLE MAISON TITUS LIVIUS
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO HOLD (2016) h. Winner KHIZARYA PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Prix Durtain LR (2020)
  • 1st Prix Jean Boulard (2019)
  • 1st Prix des Violettes (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de Pauillac (2018)
  • 3rd Prix Nelcius (2019)
  • 4th Prix du Gabardan (2018)
BORN TO REASON (2014) h. Winner LAURELDEAN LADY STATUE OF LIBERTY
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Classified Stakes (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Apprentice Selling Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Classified Stakes (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Claiming Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
  • 4th 32red.com Mdn Stks (2017)
BORN TO SPEND (2015) f. Winner BANCO SUIVI NASHWAN
  • 1st Novice Amateur Riders' Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Amateur Riders' Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
BROGANS BAY (2015) f. Winner SISTER SYLVIA FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2019)
CNOC AN OIR (2016) f. Winner WITCH OF FIFE LEAR FAN
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2019)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Betvictor Stakes (Div 2) (2019)
CORMIER (2016) h. Winner SCOTCH BONNET MONTJEU
  • 1st Follow @catterickraces Handicap (Div I) (2020)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
DARK PEARL (2014) h. Winner LUANAS PEARL BAHRI
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Sequel Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Canisbay Bloodstock H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Maiden Stakes (2017)
EESHA BEAUTY (2015) f. Winner EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Fillies' Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Maiden Auction Fillies Stakes (2017)
EVEN KEEL (2016) h. Winner DEW WHIPPER
  • 1st Bonhams Nursery Handicap (2018)
  • 1st Hilton Woods Cornwall Nursery Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (div I) (2018)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2018)
FLICKER FLAME (2014) f. Winner XALOC SHIROCCO
  • 1st Fillies Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Apprentice Maiden (2018)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Handicap (2019)
GIORNI FELICE (2014) g. Winner SVEVA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Stackallen Apprentice Handicap (2020)
  • 1st Roscommon Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Thetote.com Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Claiming Race (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
GO FAST (2014) h. Winner JUNO BLACKIE SUNDAY SILENCE
  • 2nd Prix de la Foret de Compiegne (2020)
  • 1st Prix Indus (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Sassafras (2018)
  • 3rd Prix Commandeur (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Bosquets (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Languedoc (2018)
  • 4th Prix du Bois Larris (2020)
IL DECAMERONE (2016) g. Winner LETIZIA RELCO LUCKY STORY
  • 2nd Prix de Langerais (2019)
  • 1st Prix du Chemin du Bac (2020)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fontaine d'Orry (2020)
  • 3rd Prix de la Celle-Saint-Cloud (2019)
ISAAC WONDER (2015) g. Winner NAJAABA BAHHARE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Nursery Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2020)
JET STREAMING (2014) f. Winner SATEEN BARATHEA
  • 1st Handicap (2017)
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Gsb Goes Online Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (2017)
KIMIFIVE (2015) h. Winner APPLETREEMAGIC INDIAN DANEHILL
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Stewards' Cup (2020)
  • 2nd Handicap (2020)
  • 2nd Bet365.com Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Hildon Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Windsor Sprint Series Finale Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th John Deere Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
MAGIC SEA (2015) h. Winner ANNMARIE'S MAGIC FLYING SPUR
  • 1st West Coast Cooler Rose Nursery (Div 2) (2017)
  • 2nd Fundraise at Dundalk Stadium Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Open Gate Brewery Novice Chase (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
MAGNETIC NORTH (2015) g. Winner NO TRIMMINGS MEDECIS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf 'nasrullah' Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stks (2018)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms EBF "Nasrullah" Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Median Auction Race (2018)
MALANGEN (2015) g. Winner LADY'S LOCKET FASLIYEV
  • 1st Lutterworth Selling Stakes (2018)
MAN OF THE SEA (2016) g. Winner HURRICANE LILY ALI-ROYAL
  • 1st NB Surfacing Handicap (2020)
  • 1st Nursery Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd valuerater.co.uk Committed To Support Our Racecour (2020)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Claiming Race (2018)
  • 3rd EBF Claiming Race (2018)
  • 4th Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms EBF Claiming Maiden (2018)
OCEANUS (2014) h. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Apprentice Selling Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd EBF Frier Wood Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Apprentice Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Injured Jockeys Fund H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs Ebf Mdn Stks (2016)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
PANDO (2014) h. Winner AGUILAS PERLA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix de Carlepont (2017)
PEPPER STREET (2015) f. Winner MINDY ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
POSEIDON (2014) h. Winner MASKAYA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
RAINBOW HEART (2016) f. Winner SEA OF HEARTBREAK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Racing Tv Fillies'. Conditions Stakes (2019)
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2018)
RANGEFIELD EXPRESS (2016) g. Winner BOGINI HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 2nd Rainbow Communications Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Every Race Live On Racing TV Classified (2020)
  • 3rd Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Irish Ebf Auction Stakes (2018)
RULE THE SEA (2016) g. Winner HEAVENS PEAK PIVOTAL
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (2019)
SANTORINI SUN (2015) f. Winner TRENTINI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Slug and Lettuce Christmas Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Claiming Race (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Rated Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Fillies Claiming Race (2018)
  • 4th Toals.com Bookmakers Stakes (2018)
SEA ART (2016) h. Winner KEKOVA MONTJEU
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Bet At racingtv.com Handicap (2020)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
SEA SISTER (2016) f. Winner CAMPESSA INTIKHAB
  • 1st Hipswell Classified Stakes (2020)
  • 2nd Rank's Green Handicap (2020)
SEA SPECTRE (2014) h. Winner NARYA HALLING
  • 1st Prix Paul Couturier (2016)
  • 4th Prix Andre Aubertie (2016)
SEABORN (2014) h. Winner NEXT TO THE TOP HURRICANE RUN
  • 1st Follow Us on Twitter @wolvesraces H'cap Stks (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Care For Veterans Apprentice Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
SEABOROUGH (2015) g. Winner NOBILISSIMA ORPEN
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Come Racing Again Tomorrow H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Watch Irish Racing on Racing Tv Handicap Stakes (D (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
SEAFARING GIRL (2016) f. Winner ELAYOON DANZIG
  • 2nd Claiming Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Inaugural 6 Regiment Rlc Regimental Day Selling Ha (2019)
  • 4th EBF Maiden Stakes (2018)
SEATOWN (2014) g. Winner SILVERTOWN ACADEMY AWARD
  • 1st Glaesner Company Series (2016)
SEE THE SEA (2014) f. Winner SHAHMINA DANEHILL
  • 1st Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Come on Andy Claiming Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Fillies' Stakes (2016)
SHADOW WARRIOR (2014) h. Winner DOLCETTO DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
SHARED AMBITION (2016) g. Winner ALMANSA DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2019)
SHAWAAMEKH (2014) g. Winner FRANCES STUART KING'S BEST
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd British EBF Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd King Richard III Handicap (2020)
  • 3rd Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
SIEGE (2016) g. Winner START THE MUSIC KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix du poncel (2019)
  • 2nd Prix de Conflans-Sainte-Honorine (2019)
  • 4th Prix du Jardin des Tourneroches (2019)
SNOOKERED (2014) h. Winner SECRET QUEST PIVOTAL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Silk Series Lady Riders' Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Amateur Riders' Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Amateur Riders' Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Lucky Ladies Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Bapp Group of Companies H'cap Stks (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
SONYA D'OR (2014) f. Winner MOUNT LAVINIA MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix de San Sebastian (2016)
SWELLTIME (2016) h. Winner SOCIETY GAL GALILEO
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Sky Bet Handicap (2020)
TIGERTEN (2017) g. Winner MORNING BRIDE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Follow @catterickraces Handicap (Div 2) (2020)
TIME TO SEA (2014) h. Winner EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th 32red on the App Store H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
TORCELLO (2014) g. Winner ISLANDAGORE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Ivor Laws Memorial Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Racing Next on May 11th Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
UBER COOL (2014) g. Winner MY UPTOWN GIRL DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
URBAN SPIRIT (2014) h. Winner ROSE OF MOONCOIN BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Stayers Handicap (2018)
  • 2nd Roa Owners Jackpot Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Betway Stayers Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (Div I) (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Selling Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
WADACRE GALOUBET (2016) g. Winner GLENREEF THREE VALLEYS
  • 1st Handicap (2020)
  • 2nd Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Novice Median Auction Stakes (2019)
WAVES (2014) f. Winner JOHANNESBURG CAT JOHANNESBURG
  • 1st Du Pont Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Fillies' Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
WILSON (2015) h. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2018)
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Novice Median Auction Sta (2017)
XILANO (2014) h. Winner XILOGRAFA SRI PEKAN
  • 1st Premio Lana (2016)
ADAMARIS (2017) g. Placed REPRESENT YOURSELF ORATORIO
  • 2nd Handicap (2020)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2019)
AMBIENT (2015) g. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 2nd Manny Mercer Apprentice Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Ebf Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Racingtv.com Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Claiming Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
BLACK DREAM (2014) h. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 4th Prix de la Sapiniere (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Fleurus (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Cheffreteau (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Montgermont (2017)
BORN BY THE SEA (2014) g. Placed AVIDA STAR MONTJEU
  • 2nd Maiden (2019)
  • 2nd Fast Terminals (2019)
  • 3rd Monami Construction (Q.R.) Maiden (2020)
  • 3rd Apprentice Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Maiden (2019)
  • 4th Maiden (2018)
  • 4th Maiden (2016)
BORN TO RIDE (2017) c. Placed PIM STREET STREET SENSE
  • 2nd Prix de Moustier (2019)
BORNTOSIN (2014) g. Placed MRS BEETON DANSILI
  • 2nd Selling Stakes (2017)
BROUGHTONS ADMIRAL (2014) g. Placed CHANTER LOMITAS
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2017)
ELLONA (2015) f. Placed DAME NOIR ALZAO
  • 2nd Shelbourne F.C. Race Day Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Tipperaryraces.ie Nursery (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Stakes (2017)
EMILY'S SEA (2016) f. Placed SEE EMILY PLAY GALILEO
  • 2nd Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
ENDLESS SUMMER (2016) g. Placed MORINDA SELKIRK
  • 2nd Handicap (2020)
EYREBORN (2014) f. Placed EYRECOURT EFISIO
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Apprentice Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2018)
  • 4th Market Cross Jewellers H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
GUNSLINGER (2016) g. Placed GLORIOUS MELODY DYLAN THOMAS
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2018)
KELPIE SPIRIT (2014) h. Placed LADY OF KILDARE MUJADIL
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
LAVENDER (2016) f. Placed GOLDTHROAT ZAFONIC
  • 2nd Irish EBF Auction Fillies Maiden (2018)
LIFEBOAT (2015) h. Placed MRS SEEK UNFUWAIN
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Selling Stakes (2018)
LOUGH SWILLY PEARL (2017) f. Placed BLACK PEARL LORD SHANAKILL
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2020)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Ma (2020)
MORNING BASMA (2016) f. Placed LA VILLE LUMIERE RAHY
  • 2nd La Fleche (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Taboun (2019)
  • 2nd Prix de Vineuil (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de Nonant-le-Pin (2018)
  • 3rd Prix Play It Safe (2019)
  • 3rd Prix du Bassin Parisien (2018)
PIRATE LASS (2017) f. Placed GRAND TREASURE AUSSIE RULES
  • 3rd Follow Gowran Park on Twitter Fillies Maiden (2020)
PRETTY PICKLE (2017) f. Placed ONOMATOMANIA MR GREELEY
  • 2nd EBF Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2020)
RAMIRO (2016) g. Placed WHISPERING LADY PIVOTAL
  • 2nd Thanks To All The Frontline Workers From Cork Race (2020)
ROXY SKY (2014) h. Placed SPARKLING ROCK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 2nd Maiden (2016)
SEA OF REALITY (2016) f. Placed GIROUETTE PIVOTAL
  • 4th Prix du Haras d'Ayguemorte (2019)
  • 2nd Auction Maiden Stakes (2019)
SMALL TOWN BOY (2016) h. Placed ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (2019)
  • 4th EBF Median Auction Maiden (2019)
TENFOLD (2017) c. Placed DEAR DREAM MONTJEU
  • 2nd Visit attheraces.com Handicap (2020)
  • 3rd Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 535 Median Auction Mai (2020)
WYE BOTHER (2016) f. Placed ENCHANTMENT COMPTON PLACE
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
ZOHEYR (2017) c. Placed ZARALANTA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (2019)
ASTROLABE (2014) f. Placed AQUANAUT DANSILI
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
BEAT OF THE SEA (2014) f. Placed MISS BEAT BEAT HOLLOW
  • 3rd Pitchsupplies.ie Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
BORN LEGEND (2014) h. Placed HALLOWED PARK BARATHEA
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO FROLIC (2015) h. Placed DESERT FROLIC PERSIAN BOLD
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
BORN TO RULE (2017) g. Placed MARY PICKFORD SPEIGHTSTOWN
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (2020)
CHIAVARI (2014) f. Placed CHIAREZZA FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 3rd Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
  • 4th Gowran Park (Div 1) (2018)
EL JEFE (2017) g. Placed ROS MOUNTAIN MONTJEU
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2019)
INVINCIBLE SEA (2016) f. Placed MELAAYA ALJABR
  • 3rd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
MAGICAL THINKING (2016) f. Placed BRAZILIAN STYLE EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 3rd Prix E. Camus (2018)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grande Grille (2018)
  • 4th Prix du Sud-Mayenne (2018)
MELLOR BROOK (2014) h. Placed PRIMA PRIMO DOMINIE
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
MERROIR (2017) f. Placed MOZETTA AZAMOUR
  • 3rd Handicap (2020)
MISTY AT SEA (2016) g. Placed MISTY LANE AD VALOREM
  • 3rd Betvictor Bet 5 Get 30 Offer Maiden (2019)
  • 4th Maiden (2020)
  • 4th Maiden (2019)
MOUNTJUBILEE (2015) f. Placed TOPPLED PIVOTAL
  • 3rd EBF Fillies Median Auction Maiden (2018)
PRECIOUS SKYE (2014) f. Placed SECRET FLAME MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 3rd Claiming Stakes (2016)
RINKY DINK DAWN (2014) g. Placed SAFFA GARDEN KING'S BEST
  • 4th Prix de l'Europe (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois des Bouleaux (2016)
ROLLING WAVE (2017) f. Placed EASY LOVER PIVOTAL
  • 3rd Claiming Race (2019)
  • 3rd Claiming Race (2019)
SEA HAAR (2014) f. Placed WHISTFILLY FIRST TRUMP
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2016)
  • 3rd Isf Ebf Nursery (2016)
SIR FRED (2015) h. Placed DIAMOND LINE LINAMIX
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2018)
SKELLIG (2016) h. Placed KERRYS REQUIEM KING'S BEST
  • 3rd Imperial Hotel Dundalk Stakes (2019)
SPEED CHANCE (2017) c. Placed SPEED SONG FASLIYEV
  • 3rd Prix Francazal (2019)
TASTE THE SALT (2014) f. Placed TAWAAFUR FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
WILLIAM BOOTH (2014) g. Placed CHAGUARAMAS MUJADIL
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Median Aucion Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
ANOTHER DRESSIN (2015) f. Placed MAIN OPINION IVAN DENISOVICH
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Handicap (2019)
AWAY TO SEA (2017) g. Placed LA SPEZIA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 4th Thanks To All The Frontline Workers From Tipperary (2020)
BONIFACE (2015) h. Placed SASSY SINNDAR
  • 4th Children's Trust Charity Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
CORALIE (2015) f. Placed TINTERN DIKTAT
  • 4th Fillies' Novice Stakes (2018)
FOREARMED (2017) f. Placed FOREWARNED GRAND LODGE
  • 4th Prix des Belles Demoiselles (2020)
IMPOSSIBILITY (2015) f. Placed CHAUSSONS INDIAN RIDGE
  • 4th Maiden (2018)
JEWEL OF THE SEA (2016) f. Placed MADAME BOULANGERE ROYAL APPLAUSE
  • 4th EBF Fillies' Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2018)
MAARED (2016) g. Placed HOLLOW QUAILL ENTREPRENEUR
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2018)
MAJORITY SHARE (2016) f. Placed JUVENIL DELINQUENT DYNAFORMER
  • 4th Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Stakes (Div 2) (2019)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farm Ebf (Div 1) (2018)
NAUTICA (2015) f. Placed MOYNSHA LADY NAMID
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
NEPTUNE STAR (2014) f. Placed NIMBUS STAR NAYEF
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
OCEANIC (2014) h. Placed SHANGHAI LILY KING'S BEST
  • 4th Handicap (2016)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree