VALIYAR

H. bay 1979 RED GOD - VAL DIVINE

RED GOD NASRULLAH NEARCO PHAROS
NOGARA
MUMTAZ BEGUM BLENHEIM
MUMTAZ MAHAL
SPRING RUN MENOW PHARAMOND
ALCIBIADES
BOOLA BROOK BULL DOG
BROOKDALE
VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR VIEUX MANOIR BRANTOME
VIEILLE MAISON
VALI SUNNY BOY
HER SLIPPER
POLA BELLA DARIUS DANTE
YASNA
BELLA PAOLA TICINO
RHEA II

At 4 years - 1983

2nd Lockinge Stks, 1600 meters, Newbury, 01 May 1983
1st Queen Anne Stks, 1600 meters, Ascot, 14 June 1983
3rd Diomed Stks, 1600 meters, Epsom, 01 June 1983

At 3 years - 1982

1st Prix Sica Boy, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud, 29 June 1982
1st Prix du Pré Catelan, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 25 May 1982
2nd Prix de Baville, 1600 meters, Evry, 21 April 1982
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ALWAYS VALIANT (1986) h. Gr.I placed SILENT PEARL SILENT SCREEN
  • 2nd National Stks GR I (1988)
  • 1st July Stks GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Horris Hill Stks GR III (1988)
  • 1st Berkshire Stks (1988)
  • 3rd James Seymour Stks LR (1989)
  • 3rd Easter Stks LR (1989)
IRGAIM (1985) h. Gr.III winner ARDMAY ROAN ROCKET
  • 1st Premio Natale Di Roma GR III (1991)
NIL BLEU (1987) h. Gr.III winner NEOMENIE RHEFFIC
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Golf (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Touraine (1993)
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Magister (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Prompt (1989)
USRAN (1986) h. Gr.III placed NAWARA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 3rd Prix Andre Baboin GR III (1989)
  • 1st Bogside Cup H'cap (1989)
  • 2nd Wrottesley Graduation Gs (1988)
  • 2nd Charles Heidsieck Champagne Mdn Stks (1988)
BY GEORGE (1986) h. Listed placed GEORGIE GIRL EXBURY
  • 3rd Cock of The North Stks LR (1988)
ALABANG (1991) g. Winner SELETER HOTFOOT
  • 1st Dormanstown H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Cheshire Yeomanry Stks (1996)
ALPI DORA (1987) f. Winner RACEMOSA TOWN CRIER
  • 1st Premio Badia (1990)
  • 1st Premio Genzianella (1989)
  • 2nd Premio Vercelli (1989)
  • 3rd Premio Fontana (1990)
  • 4th Premio Fara (1990)
  • 4th Premio Biumo (1990)
  • 4th Premio Cannobio (1990)
  • 4th Premio Luino (1989)
BOBBYSOXER (1990) f. Winner BEVERIDGE SPECTACULAR BID
  • 1st Storagetek Disk Maker Challenge Cup (1993)
DEDICATED (1988) h. Winner MISCHIEFMAKER CALPURNIUS
  • 1st Garrowby Mdn Stks (1990)
LARA'S BABY (1988) f. Winner TAPIOLA TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Cupid Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 1st Jack and The Beanstalk Claiming Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Edingley Claiming Stks (1992)
MY GODSON (1990) g. Winner BLESSIT SO BLESSED
  • 1st Centenary Olympic Games Claiming Stks (1996)
QUALITAIR AVIATOR (1986) g. Winner COMTEC PRINCESS GULF PEARL
  • 1st Ginistrelli Claiming Stks (1989)
RED SECRET (1988) f. Winner FREEZE THE SECRET NEARCTIC
  • 1st Saltwood H'cap (1991)
SWYNFORD FLYER (1989) f. Winner QUALITAIRESS KAMPALA
  • 1st Stileman Selling H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Bombay H'cap (1994)
VALIDATE (1985) h. Winner BADWELL ASH MORSTON
  • 1st Leconfield Stks (1988)
WALK IN THE PARK (1989) f. Winner TRIPOLITAINE NONOALCO
  • 1st Burnham Nursery H'cap Stks (1991)
  • 4th Philip Cornes Nickel Alloys Nursery (1991)
ARIES GIRL (1989) f. Placed RAVARO RAGA NAVARRO
  • 2nd November H'cap (1994)
CATOSALE (1990) f. Placed ROSE OF IRELAND BOLD LAD
  • 2nd Prix de la Combe-aux-Loups (1993)
HI NOD (1990) h. Placed VIKRIS VIKING
  • 2nd Porcelanosa Stks (1996)
LAND OF THE FREE (1989) f. Placed L'AMERICAINE VERBATIM
  • 2nd Prix de la Beaujoire (1991)
MEDIATOR (1989) g. Placed BLUSHING COUSIN GREAT NEPHEW
  • 2nd Sheepcote Valley H'cap (1994)
MEMOIRE VIVE (1986) f. Placed NOFRET MEAUTRY
  • 2nd Prix de la Grande Motte (1989)
VALIANT WARRIOR (1988) g. Placed JOUVENCELLE RUSTICARO
  • 2nd Stanley Racing H'cap (1991)
  • 4th November H'cap (1991)
ACAYAR (1988) h. Placed ACADIE CARACOLERO
  • 3rd Prix du Sagittaire (1992)
GULLANE (1986) g. Placed OLIVIAN HOTFOOT
  • 3rd Holyrood Mdn Claiming Stks (1989)
PEINTURE (1986) f. Placed PLENCIA LE HAAR
  • 3rd Prix de Senlis (1990)
VALIANT GIRL (1985) f. Placed COCOLETTE TAMERLANE
  • 3rd Bbc Radio York Mdn Auction Stks (1987)
AMALISE (1985) f. Placed DJALLYBROOK DJAKAO
  • 4th Prix Emile Anneau (1988)
CARIBBEAN KATIE (1987) f. Placed HEAVEN HIGH HIGH LINE
  • 4th Prix d'Hermival-les-Vaux (1991)
SHADEUX (1986) g. Placed A DEUX CREPELLO
  • 4th Tattersalls Auction Stks (1988)
SOLITARY REAPER (1985) g. Placed FARDELLA MOLVEDO
  • 4th Forty Acre Mdn Gs (1988)
VALID POINT (1988) h. Placed ARIANNA ALDINI HABITAT
  • 4th Kirby Hill H'cap Stks (1991)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree