Standing at Haras de Bonneval

Stallion fee 2022: €25,000

Size: 16.1 hh (1m65)

CONTACT

Georges Rimaud

Tel.: +33 2 31 48 18 60
Your message
Name Dam Dam’s sire
LA PARISIENNE (2019) f. Gr.I placed SKYSWEEPER HURRICANE RUN
  • 2nd Prix de Diane GR I (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Vermeille GR I (2022)
  • 1st Prix Durban (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Chesnay (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de la Seine LR (2022)
TIMES SQUARE (2019) f. Gr.I placed SEE YOU ALWAYS SIYOUNI
  • 2nd Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2021)
  • 3rd Emirates Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2022)
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Mathilde (2021)
  • 2nd Prix Prince Mab (2021)
  • 3rd Critérium du Fonds Européen de l'Elevage LR (2021)
PURPLEPAY (2019) f. Gr.I placed PIEDRA LAWMAN
  • 3rd Critérium International GR I (2021)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2022)
  • 1st Criterium Arqana (2021)
  • 1st Prix All Is Vanity (2021)
  • 1st Prix de Bellerive-sur-Allier (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de Sevigne (2021)
  • 2nd Prix des Cyclamens (2021)
  • 3rd Prix de Fos Sur Mer (2021)
  • 4th Prix des Colombes (2021)
ZAGREY (2019) c. Gr.II placed GREY ANATOMY SLICKLY
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Adam GR II (2022)
  • 1st Prix Sauternes's Cup - 166eme Derby du Midi LR (2022)
  • 1st Prix de la Tortiere (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Saint-Jean (2021)
  • 2nd Prix des Halles de Craon (2021)
  • 3rd Prix des Trois Roses d'Argent (2021)
BAIYKARA (2019) f. Gr.II placed BALANKIYLA MONTJEU
  • 3rd Prix de Malleret GR II (2022)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2022)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de Chaillot (2022)
LAVELLO (2019) c. Gr.II placed LAURA MONTJEU
  • 3rd Prix Hocquart GR II (2022)
  • 1st Bavarian Classic GR III (2022)
  • 1st Torquator Tasso-Rennen (2021)
HAYA ZARK (2019) c. Gr.II placed HAYA CITY ELUSIVE CITY
  • 4th Prix Greffulhe GR II (2022)
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2022)
  • 1st Prix Banskee (2021)
  • 2nd Prix Comrade (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Tanerko (2021)
  • 2nd Prix Chateau Bouscaut (2021)
  • 3rd Prix Kendor (2021)
LIZAID (2019) f. Gr.III winner LITAARA WIENER WALZER
  • 1st Preis Der Winterkonigin GR III (2021)
  • 1st Hannover Novices Rennen (2021)
RASHFORD (2020) c. Gr.III placed RANDIUM SINNDAR
  • 2nd Prix de Condé GR III (2022)
  • 1st Prix Nicholas (2022)
PARNAC (2019) f. Listed winner PASSING BURG SAGEBURG
  • 1st Grosser Preis der Mehl-Mülhens-Stiftung LR (2021)
  • 1st Berberis-Rennen (2021)
NOBLE STAR (2019) f. Listed placed NOBLE PENSEE ORPEN
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville LR (2022)
  • 4th Prix Robert Lavallee (2022)
  • 4th Prix Caravelle LR (2022)
  • 4th Prix d'Epreville (2021)
  • 4th Prix des Dauphins (2021)
  • 1st Prix du Comité Départemental du Tourisme de Seine- (2022)
  • 2nd Prix de la Mare Landry (2022)
SHAJAK (2019) c. Listed placed SHAMOODA AZAMOUR
  • 1st Thank You To All the Frontline Workers Maiden (2022)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms ebf Race (2022)
  • 3rd Vinnie Roe Stakes LR (2022)
  • 4th Maiden (2022)
ZARAKHAN (2019) c. Listed placed REEM LAWMAN
  • 1st Prix Jacques Dogny (2022)
  • 1st Prix des Landes (2022)
  • 1st Prix de Floirac (2021)
  • 3rd Prix Jean-Luc Kirchhoff (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Suresnes LR (2022)
BEVAN (2019) g. Winner SAVANNA DAYS DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Pont de Saint-Nazaire (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de Dublin (2022)
  • 3rd Prix des Epinettes (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Dicta Drake (2022)
BLACK GAIA (2019) f. Winner PASSION BLANCHE DUTCH ART
  • 1st Prix de Dax (2022)
  • 4th Prix du Chene de Saint-Vincent de Paul (2021)
CARAMELITO (2019) c. Winner PRETTY PANTHER HURRICANE RUN
  • 1st Prix de la Navarre (2022)
  • 1st Prix d'Eyguières (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Boulard (2022)
  • 3rd Prix du Vert Galant (2022)
  • 4th Prix de la Reconversion d'un Cheval de Course (2022)
CHIANTI (2019) c. Winner MONEY TIME ARCH
  • 1st Maiden (2021)
DZARINA (2019) f. Winner UTA SHIROCCO
  • 2nd Prix Raoul Thomas (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Abbaye de Port-Royal (2022)
  • 1st Prix de ParisLongchamp (2022)
FRESH KISS (2019) f. Winner FRESH LAURELS ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix Centre d'Ecotourisme de France (2022)
  • 1st Prix Guyot-Laligant (2022)
GRAND BALCON (2019) g. Winner MAZAYYEN AMERICAN POST
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Guillermain (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de la Promenade de la Plage (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Freddy Palmer (2022)
HAPPY HARRY (2019) g. Winner L'ETOILE DE MOSCOU PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 2nd Prix de la Fédération Régionale du Sud-Est (2022)
  • 2nd Prix des Glycines (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Found - Arc de Triomphe 2016 (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Clinton (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Quai Sainte-Catherine (2022)
  • 2nd Prix de la Sorec (2022)
  • 1st Prix des Grands Carmes (2022)
  • 2nd Prix de la Canebiere (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Louis de Leusse (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Jules Morgan (2022)
  • 3rd Prix des Mimosas (2022)
  • 4th Prix de la Marjolaine (2022)
IN TIME (2019) f. Winner MIXED EVIDENCE ELUSIVE CITY
  • 1st Prix de Taillefontaine (2022)
  • 1st Prix de Blerancourt (2022)
  • 4th Prix des Grès (2022)
INZAN (2019) c. Winner INSAN MALA BAHHARE
  • 1st Prix Alain Lequeux (2022)
  • 2nd Prix des Tournesols (2022)
  • 3rd Prix du Journal Sud-Ouest (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Champagne Duval-Leroy (2021)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hippodrome de Compiègne (2021)
ISLAND BANDIT (2019) c. Winner LADY OF THE COURT CAMELOT
  • 1st Sky Bet Sunday Series Mile Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Cobham H'cap Stks (2022)
  • 1st Crossland Employment Solicitors Handicap (2022)
  • 1st Maiden (2021)
  • 4th Handicap (2022)
JARAKITA GAME (2019) f. Winner AKITA GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
  • 1st Prix la Montagne (2022)
  • 4th Prix www.Hippodromenancy.fr (2022)
LADY GREY (2019) f. Winner CALANTHA LITERATO
  • 1st Prix de la Mare aux Oiseaux (2021)
LEXINGTON GOLD (2019) c. Winner LITTLE MARLEEN HIGH CHAPARRAL
  • 1st Prix d'Ecouche (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Départemental Des Vosges (2022)
  • 4th Prix des Eaux Celtic (2022)
MOSTLY SUNNY (2019) g. Winner BELLE ABOVE ALL NEW APPROACH
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2022)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2022)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2022)
QUEEN OF BEAUFAY (2019) f. Winner PIKARDIE SHOLOKHOV
  • 1st Cena Zimni Kralovny Ds Pegas (2021)
SABIO CEN (2019) c. Winner DARMA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix Tourbillon (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Mont Pierreux (2021)
SINBAD LE MARIN (2019) g. Winner PLAISANCIERE ASTRONOMER ROYAL
  • 1st Prix de l'Hermitage (2022)
  • 3rd Prix des Grands Cerfs (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grange de Comelles (2022)
  • 4th Prix Tandem (2022)
TITANIUM (2019) c. Winner KYUREM VERGLAS
  • 1st Prix du Rond du Manège (2022)
  • 2nd Prix de la Société des Courses de Vibraye (2022)
  • 2nd Prix du Coeur des Princes (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Casino Barriere Deauville (2022)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (2022)
VINTAGE QUEEN (2019) f. Winner VINTAGE RED TURTLE BOWL
  • 4th Prix Benjamin Bord (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Puits d'Antin (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Sage et Jolie (2022)
  • 3rd Prix d'Hareville (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Gérard Samoun (2022)
ZANOTCHKA (2019) f. Winner VANOZZA DYLAN THOMAS
  • 1st Prix du Puits du Roy (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Bellypha (2022)
  • 1st Prix Nonoalco (2021)
  • 4th Prix de la Potinière (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de Charlemont (2021)
ZARA BLUE (2020) f. Winner BLUE SAIL KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Prix Ventre Saint-Gris (2022)
  • 4th Prix des Roches Noires (2022)
ZARACAMPA (2019) f. Winner CAMPANILLAS MONTJEU
  • 3rd Prix du Haras des Capucines (2021)
  • 4th Prix d'Allonnes (2021)
  • 1st Prix Jean Mallen (2022)
ZARAFA (2019) f. Winner AMOUR A PAPA MONTMARTRE
  • 1st Prix de Lormoy (2022)
  • 1st Prix des Pyrénées (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de Bethisy Saint-Martin (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Kizil Kourgan (2022)
ZARAK STAR (2019) f. Winner CRUEL SEA MIZZEN MAST
  • 1st Prix Freddy Head (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Christiane Head (2022)
  • 4th Prix Fourire (2022)
ZARAK THE BRAVE (2019) c. Winner TEMPO ROYALE BORIS DE DEAUVILLE
  • 1st Prix Robert Diers (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Lavallee (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de Champlatreux (2022)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Epinay (2021)
  • 4th Prix du Four à Tuile (2022)
ZARINE (2019) f. Winner MYRINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Nagroda Conditions Race (2021)
BELARGA (2019) f. Placed MURVIEL SIYOUNI
  • 2nd Prix Micheline Leurson (2022)
  • 4th Prix Treve (2022)
COLONIA VICTORIA (2020) f. Placed VARSITY LOMITAS
  • 2nd Prix des Belles Demoiselles (2022)
FLAMING LORD (2019) c. Placed ELUSIVE FLAME ELUSIVE CITY
  • 2nd Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Restricted Novice Stakes (2021)
  • 2nd Restricted Novice Stakes (2021)
  • 3rd Handicap (2022)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2021)
FLATTEN THE CURVE (2019) c. Placed LAILOMA TEOFILO
  • 2nd Prix Laeuffer Energies Renouvelab (2022)
  • 2nd Prix d'Emeville (2022)
LADY CHAPEL (2019) f. Placed LAST SONG SINGSPIEL
  • 2nd Prix Le Notaire Votre Conseil (2022)
  • 4th Prix de Lafon Feline (2022)
LAGUNA BEACH (2020) f. Placed LA SABARA SABIANGO
  • 2nd Prix de l'Europe (2022)
MISTERGIF (2019) c. Placed IBIZANE ELUSIVE QUALITY
  • 2nd Prix Thebais (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Malidor (2022)
  • 4th Prix de Taillefontaine (2021)
PRINCESS GLITTERS (2019) f. Placed LADY GLITTERS HOMME DE LOI
  • 2nd Prix Top Way (2022)
  • 2nd Prix du Restaurant de l'Hippodrome (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Palmer (2022)
STORMY DUCHESS (2019) f. Placed EL CUERPO E L'ALMA HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
  • 2nd Irish EBF Auction Series (2021)
ZARA'S RETURN (2020) f. Placed QUANDREVIENDRASTU DREAM AHEAD
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2022)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2022)
  • 4th Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (2022)
PETIT LARME (2019) f. Placed PETIT CALVA DESERT KING
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2021)
SUNSHINE MEADOW (2019) f. Placed NASEEM ALYASMEEN CLODOVIL
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Cugnaux (2021)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree