ZELZAL

H. bay 2013 SEA THE STARS - OLGA PREKRASA

SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSS GREEN DESERT DANZIG
FOREIGN COURIER
PARK APPEAL AHONOORA
BALIDARESS
URBAN SEA MISWAKI MR PROSPECTOR
HOPESPRINGSETERNAL
ALLEGRETTA LOMBARD
ANATEVKA
OLGA PREKRASA KINGMAMBO MR PROSPECTOR RAISE A NATIVE
GOLD DIGGER
MIESQUE NUREYEV
PASADOBLE
OPERA AIDA SADLER'S WELLS NORTHERN DANCER
FAIRY BRIDGE
STATE CRYSTAL HIGH ESTATE
CRYSTAL SPRAY

At 4 years - 2017

4th Sussex Stakes GR I, 1608 meters, Goodwood, 02 August 2017
2nd Prix Bertrand du Breuil GR III, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 18 June 2017

At 3 years - 2016

1st Prix Jean Prat GR I, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 10 July 2016
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 11 September 2016
1st Prix Paul de Moussac GR III, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 11 June 2016
1st Prix du Pavillon Egler, 1600 meters, Chantilly, 06 April 2016
1st Prix d'Aurigny, 1500 meters, Deauville, 04 March 2016
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ZELDA (2019) f. Listed winner HORTENSIA ORPEN
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2021)
  • 1st Prix Ijockey (Prix Prince Mab) (2021)
  • 1st Prix Ventre Saint-Gris (2021)
BLUSHING (2019) f. Winner SUDARYNYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix de Puycharic (2021)
  • 1st Prix Mont Blanc (2021)
CARACAL (2019) c. Winner CARAMANTA ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Prix de Pauillac (2021)
  • 1st Prix du Château Peychaud (2021)
DOLCE ZEL (2019) f. Winner DOLCE ATTESA DR FONG
  • 1st Prix de la Faisanderie (2021)
OURAIKA (2019) f. Winner SLEEK GOLD DANSILI
  • 1st Prix Olivier Tirlot (2021)
  • 4th Prix des Trois Couronnes (2021)
ZELZALITA (2019) f. Winner SMYRNES ANABAA
  • 1st Prix E. Camus (2021)
  • 4th Prix Kerautem (2021)
DE VELARA (2019) c. Placed ASCOT GLORY KHELEYF
  • 2nd Prix Ventre Saint-Gris (2021)
  • 3rd Prix Style Vendome (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Caen (2021)
GAYLOR SENORA (2019) c. Placed ELLA SENORA COUNTRY REEL
  • 2nd Prix de la Brèche aux Loups (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Vernon (2021)
PERLE ROUGE (2019) f. Placed ACTION PREMIERE ACT ONE
  • 2nd Prix Mireille (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de Bellerive-sur-Allier (2021)
  • 3rd Prix des Iris (2021)
CAPOBLANCO (2019) c. Placed KENDOROVA KENDOR
  • 3rd Prix Haras de Poujux (2021)
MOOREANITY (2019) f. Placed BAYNUNAH MEDAGLIA D'ORO
  • 3rd Prix Kalymnos (2021)
ROGUE STAR (2019) c. Placed MAGICAL FLOWER OASIS DREAM
  • 3rd EBF Novice Stakes (2021)
ZENITH (2019) g. Placed ZALAL REDOUTE'S CHOICE
  • 3rd Prix de la Gagnerie (2021)
ZIMMER (2019) c. Placed RJWA MUHTATHIR
  • 3rd Prix d'Artix (2021)
ARABIA (2019) f. Placed AL HAMLA MEDAGLIA D'ORO
  • 4th Prix du Bassin Parisien (2021)
J'ACCLAME (2019) f. Placed ACCLAMEE ACCLAMATION
  • 4th Prix des Capucines (2021)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree