SEA THE MOON

H. bay 2011 SEA THE STARS - SANWA

SEA THE STARS CAPE CROSS GREEN DESERT DANZIG
FOREIGN COURIER
PARK APPEAL AHONOORA
BALIDARESS
URBAN SEA MISWAKI MR PROSPECTOR
HOPESPRINGSETERNAL
ALLEGRETTA LOMBARD
ANATEVKA
SANWA MONSUN KONIGSSTUHL DSCHINGIS KHAN
KONIGSKRONUNG
MOSELLA SURUMU
MONASIA
SACARINA OLD VIC SADLER'S WELLS
COCKADE
BRAVE LASS RIDAN
BRAVOUR II

At 3 years - 2014

1st Deutsches Derby, 2400 meters, Hamburg, 06 July 2014
1st Oppenheim Rennen, 2200 meters, Cologne, 15 June 2014
1st Fruhjahrs Preis, 2000 meters, Frankfurt, 11 May 2014

At 2 years - 2013

1st Preis des Porsche Zentrum Koln EBF Rennen, 1600 meters, Cologne, 22 September 2013
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ALPINE STAR (2017) f. Gr.I winner ALPHA LUPI RAHY
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (2020)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2020)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2020)
  • 2nd Prix de Diane GR I (2020)
  • 1st Debutante Stks GR II (2019)
  • 1st Irish EBF Median Auction Maiden (2019)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (2019)
HAMARIYNA (2016) f. Gr.II placed HANAKIYYA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 2nd Lanwades Stud Stakes GR II (2020)
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial GR III (2019)
  • 2nd Park Express Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Tipperary Races Fillies Maiden (2019)
  • 3rd Fillies Maiden (2019)
TICKLE ME GREEN (2017) f. Gr.II placed TICKLE ME PINK GROOM DANCER
  • 2nd Shadwell Prix de la Nonette GR II (2020)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grotte GR III (2020)
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturié LR (2020)
QUEST THE MOON (2016) h. Gr.III winner QUESTABELLA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2019)
PONDUS (2016) h. Gr.III placed DIABLERETTE GREEN DESERT
  • 2nd Rose of Lancaster Stks GR III (2019)
  • 3rd Legacy Cup Stakes GR III (2019)
  • 4th Ballyroan Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Lenebane Stks LR (2020)
  • 1st EBF Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Martin Molony Stakes LR (2020)
  • 2nd The Steventon Stakes LR (2019)
ALIGNAK (2016) h. Gr.III placed ALBANOVA ALZAO
  • 3rd Geoffrey Freer Stakes GR III (2020)
  • 1st Fund Stand Cup Stakes LR (2020)
  • 2nd Tapster Stakes LR (2020)
DURSTON (2016) h. Gr.III placed CARIBANA HERNANDO
  • 3rd Geoffrey Freer Stakes GR III (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd EBF Novice Stakes (2018)
ARRIVISTE (2017) f. Gr.III placed APPARATCHIKA ARCHIPENKO
  • 4th Prix de Psyche GR III (2020)
  • 4th Prix de Liancourt LR (2020)
  • 2nd British EBF Fillies' Handicap (2020)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2019)
ENJOY THE MOON (2016) h. Listed winner ENJOY THE LIFE MEDICEAN
  • 1st Grand Prix du Nord LR (2019)
PRECIOSA (2016) f. Listed winner PRAKASA AREION
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (2020)
MOON A LISA (2017) f. Listed placed MAHAMUNI SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Prix Mélisande LR (2020)
  • 2nd Prix Caravelle LR (2020)
  • 3rd Prix des Dix Cors (2020)
THREE COMETS (2016) h. Listed placed TICKLE ME PINK GROOM DANCER
  • 2nd Silver Tankard Stakes LR (2018)
  • 2nd Investec Conditions Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Silver Cup Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2018)
TRITONIC (2017) h. Listed placed SELENOGRAPHY SELKIRK
  • 1st Haynes, Hanson & Clark Stakes (2019)
  • 1st EBF Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Glasgow Stakes LR (2020)
  • 2nd Golden Gates Handicap (2020)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2020)
ILLUMINED (2016) f. Listed placed NENUPHAR NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st 100% Profit Boost at 32redsport.com Fillies Novice (2019)
  • 2nd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs EBF Foundation Stakes LR (2019)
PADOVANA (2017) f. Listed placed PRAISE DANCING BLAME
  • 1st Prix Soleil (2020)
  • 3rd Prix de Longueil Annel (2020)
  • 3rd Prix de Thiberville LR (2020)
WALDBLUMCHEN (2016) f. Listed placed WALDBLUME HALLING
  • 2nd Prix Perruche Bleue (2019)
  • 3rd Prix Volterra LR (2019)
  • 4th Prix La Camargo LR (2019)
BIRDCAGE WALK (2016) f. Winner BAISSE HIGH CHAPARRAL
  • 2nd Maiden Fillie's Stakes (2019)
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 4th British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap (2019)
CARTES (2016) h. Winner KENSINGTON GARDENS OASIS DREAM
  • 3rd Prix de Vaublanc (2018)
  • 4th Prix de Larchant (2019)
  • 1st Prix du Labouret (2019)
  • 3rd 2yo Maiden race (2018)
CHEVALIER CATHARE (2016) h. Winner ZAIN AL BOLDAN POLIGLOTE
  • 1st Grand Prix du Touquet (2020)
  • 1st Prix de Villers-sur-Mer (2018)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Anniversaire (2020)
  • 2nd Prix du Vert Galant (2019)
  • 2nd Prix d'Escoville (2019)
  • 4th Prix Chapeau Rouge (2018)
FAVORITE MOON (2017) g. Winner FAVORITE MONTJEU
  • 1st Best Odds On The Betfair Exchange Handicap (2020)
FLOR DE LA LUNA (2017) f. Winner FRESA SELKIRK
  • 1st Equilux Costs Less Than 2 Euros A Week Maiden (2020)
MAN ON THE MOON (2016) h. Winner MARICEL SILVANO
  • 1st Prix de Carlepont (2020)
MOND (2018) c. Winner MARICEL SILVANO
  • 1st Prix de Montfort (2020)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Désir (2020)
MOON KING (2016) h. Winner MARABA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Join Racing Tv Now Handicap Stakes (2019)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2018)
NOBLE MOON (2016) g. Winner NOUVELLE NOBLESSE SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Prix Le Pompier (2020)
  • 4th Prix René Ménard (2020)
SAGAMIYRA (2017) f. Winner SAGHANIYA ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Niort (2020)
  • 1st Prix Au-Delà des Pistes (2020)
  • 1st Prix du Bois Joli (2020)
SEA DUCOR (2016) g. Winner SWARM HURRICANE RUN
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
SUMMER MOON (2016) g. Winner SONGERIE HERNANDO
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Together For Racing International Cesarewitch Hand (2020)
  • 3rd Ascot Stks (2020)
WALLEM (2018) c. Winner A L'ANGLAISE INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2021)
YURI GAGARIN (2016) g. Winner SOVIET TERMS SOVIET STAR
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2019)
ALLA LUNA (2017) f. Placed ALLA SPERANZA SIR PERCY
  • 2nd Irish EBF Fillies Race (2019)
ARCH MOON (2017) h. Placed ARCHDUCHESS ARCHIPENKO
  • 2nd EBF Novice Auction Stakes (2019)
BIG DADDY KANE (2016) g. Placed SOFT MORNING PIVOTAL
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2019)
CLASSIC STAR (2016) g. Placed CLASSIC LASS DR FONG
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Apprentice Handicap (2019)
  • 4th Apprentice Handicap (2019)
GOGOPRO (2018) c. Placed CRYSTAL SEA GALILEO
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ancien Potager (2020)
LUNAR SHADOW (2018) f. Placed THE PIRATE'S QUEEN KING'S THEATRE
  • 2nd Betway EBF British Stallion Studs Fillies' Novice (2020)
MOONLIGHT SYMPHONY (2016) f. Placed SIGNORELLA PIVOTAL
  • 4th Prix Atalante (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Miss Dan (2019)
MOONOON (2016) f. Placed CLOON LURE
  • 2nd Prix Docteur Robert Bousquet (2019)
NOBLE MUSIC (2016) f. Placed NOBLE LADY SHOLOKHOV
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2019)
POLLY GRAY (2017) f. Placed HEART OF ICE MONTJEU
  • 2nd Prix Miguel Clement (2020)
SEASCAPE (2016) f. Placed FEIS CEOIL KEY OF LUCK
  • 2nd Fillies' Handicap (2019)
  • 3rd Fillies' Handicap (2019)
SHAQWAR (2016) f. Placed MAJESTIC ROI STREET CRY
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2019)
TAMPERE (2017) f. Placed BRIGITTA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Novice Stakes (2021)
THE GREAT STORY (2016) h. Placed LOVINA LOVE THE GROOM
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 4th EBF Maiden Stakes (2018)
WALDGORL (2017) f. Placed WALDBLUME HALLING
  • 2nd Prix Capitaine Gefflot (2020)
  • 2nd Prix Claude Gauthier (2020)
ALBANITA (2016) f. Placed ALBA STELLA NASHWAN
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
ALEMAGNA (2016) f. Placed ALTA MODA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 4th EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2018)
BANKSY (2018) c. Placed BLUMENFEE SOLDIER HOLLOW
  • 3rd Prix Karakontie (2020)
  • 4th Prix de Tracy-Le-Mont (2020)
BRIGHT CRESCENT (2016) f. Placed RED TULIP KHELEYF
  • 3rd Prix Roger et Marcel Breyer (2018)
LOVE THE SEA (2016) f. Placed LOVE IN PARADISE DALAKHANI
  • 3rd Prix Basse Pointe (2019)
OYAMBRE (2016) h. Placed SHEMRIYNA KING OF KINGS
  • 3rd Prix de Belleville (2018)
  • 4th Prix Henri Chapelle (2019)
SHAUYRA (2016) f. Placed DONNELLY'S HOLLOW DOCKSIDER
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2019)
  • 4th Novice Stakes (2019)
SPIRIT OF THE MOON (2018) c. Placed CASABLANCA CAPE BLANCO
  • 3rd Prix de Montaigu (2020)
  • 4th Prix de Montfort (2020)
  • 4th Prix Victrix (2020)
TIDAL POINT (2016) g. Placed CENTRED DALAKHANI
  • 3rd Handicap (2019)
ZEALANDIA (2017) h. Placed BELLE AMBRE TEOFILO
  • 3rd Prix du Brionnais (2020)
ALMAHHA (2016) f. Placed ANQOODA OASIS DREAM
  • 4th Fillies' Novice Stakes (2019)
LATE EDITION (2016) h. Placed MISS EMMA MAY HAWK WING
  • 4th Prix Munet (2019)
MOON TREASURE (2018) c. Placed MYSTERY OF QATAR DANSILI
  • 4th Prix Hyper U Gujan-Mestras (2020)
PRETTY TIGER (2018) c. Placed FAST AND PRETTY ZAMINDAR
  • 4th Prix de la Roque (2020)
STRINDBERG (2016) h. Placed SUMMER NIGHT NASHWAN
  • 4th EBF Stallions Oath Restricted Maiden Stakes (Div I (2018)
THE TIDE TURNS (2018) g. Placed RED ROXANNE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 4th EBF Novice Median Auction Stakes (2020)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree