RELIABLE MAN

H. gr. 2008 DALAKHANI - ON FAIR STAGE

DALAKHANI DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEF
HARDIEMMA
DELSY ABDOS
KELTY
DALTAWA MISWAKI MR PROSPECTOR
HOPESPRINGSETERNAL
DAMANA CRYSTAL PALACE
DENIA
ON FAIR STAGE SADLER'S WELLS NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC
NATALMA
FAIRY BRIDGE BOLD REASON
SPECIAL
FAIR SALINIA PETINGO PETITION
ALCAZAR
FAIR ARABELLA CHATEAUGAY
LOCUST TIME
16c

At 5 years - 2013

1st Queen Elizabeth Stks, 2000 meters, Randwick, 27 April 2013

At 4 years - 2012

3rd Prix Ganay GR I, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 29 April 2012
4th King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes GR I, 2412 meters, Ascot, 21 July 2012
4th 150th Anniversary of the Prince of Wales's Stks GR I, 2010 meters, Ascot, 20 June 2012
2nd La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III, 2000 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 21 September 2012

At 3 years - 2011

1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I, 2100 meters, Chantilly, 05 June 2011
3rd Grand Prix de Paris GR I, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 14 July 2011
1st Prix Niel GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 11 September 2011
1st Prix du Mont Pagnotte, 2000 meters, Chantilly, 09 May 2011
1st Prix Topyo, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 12 April 2011
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
VIVA GLORIA (2015) f. Gr.III placed VIVE LA REINE BIG SHUFFLE
  • 4th Valiant Fillies' Stakes GR III (2020)
QUIET TIMES (2017) f. Listed winner QUENCHING STREET CRY
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (2020)
  • 2nd Prix Miss Satamixa LR (2020)
  • 2nd Prix du Cabinet des Gemmes (2020)
ARDAKAN (2019) c. Listed placed ALASKAKONIGIN STERNKOENIG
  • 2nd Prix de l'Avre LR (2022)
ADRIAN (2017) h. Listed placed ANNA DESTA DESERT STYLE
  • 3rd Prix Bedel LR (2021)
ALBORZ (2018) h. Listed placed ANNOUCHE UNFUWAIN
  • 4th Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2021)
MASTER BREWER (2016) h. Listed placed QUENCHING STREET CRY
  • 1st Criterium De La Vente d'Octobre Arqana (2018)
  • 4th Pat Eddery Stakes LR (2018)
RELIABLE SON (2016) h. Listed placed HOT FUDGE LOMITAS
  • 1st Prix Borax (2019)
  • 2nd Prix de la Piste Sea Bird (2019)
  • 3rd Prix du Pont du Roi (2019)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Nantes LR (2020)
BAMBAGIA (2019) f. Winner BEARLITA LOMITAS
  • 2nd Prix Centre Bretagne (2022)
  • 1st Prix du Bois de la Commanderie (2022)
BEL OUEST (2019) g. Winner FAIR WEST GONE WEST
  • 2nd Prix Haras de Poujux (2021)
  • 3rd Prix de Buros (2021)
  • 4th Prix d'Abere (2022)
  • 1st Prix Boues Thermales - Grand Dax (2022)
  • 2nd Prix Soledad de Moratalla (2022)
BURIRAM (2016) h. Winner WILD STEP FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
  • 1st Handicap (2020)
  • 1st Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd White Oak Handicap (2021)
  • 2nd Handicap (2019)
  • 2nd Follow @racingtv on Twitter Handicap Stakes (Div 1 (2019)
  • 3rd betfred.com Handicap (2021)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2018)
DARTAN (2017) g. Winner DESABINA BIG SHUFFLE
  • 1st Handicap (2022)
DORELLA (2015) f. Winner DIACADA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Fillies' Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
ERMELIE (2019) f. Winner EMELDA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Prix des Azalees (2021)
FREEDOM RISING (2016) f. Winner FOCAL PIVOTAL
  • 1st Prix de la Piste Sea Bird (2019)
JASMINA (2017) f. Winner CRUSH ON YOU MUHTATHIR
  • 1st Prix de la Madeleine (2021)
  • 3rd Prix Japathai Fontainebleau (2020)
KARCALLA (2019) f. Winner KARSABRUNI SPEEDMASTER
  • 1st Prix Montaval (2022)
LERMA (2019) f. Winner BRIVIESCA PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Prix de la Voie du Garde (2021)
MY BLACK LADY (2019) f. Winner AL ZUBARAH EXCEED AND EXCEL
  • 1st Prix Roger et Marcel Breyer (2021)
  • 4th Prix Fauchelevent (2021)
NICHOLAS GEORGE (2019) c. Winner CARISOLO DUBAI MILLENNIUM
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2022)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2022)
SO RELIABLE (2019) c. Winner NEWCOMER NEW APPROACH
  • 1st Prix de Herbignac (2021)
  • 2nd Prix Fauchelevent (2021)
  • 4th Prix de Pionsat (2021)
  • 4th Prix Mira (2021)
STONE OF SCONE (2018) f. Winner IRISHSTONE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix Gazala (2021)
  • 4th Prix de la Michodière (2021)
SUNDAY FUDGE (2020) f. Winner HOT FUDGE LOMITAS
  • 1st Prix de la Thierache (2022)
  • 4th Prix Bel Orge (2022)
TORTUGUERO (2019) g. Winner TRES BELLE HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix de la Cote d'Emeraude (2021)
A FINE ROMANCE (2016) f. Placed A BEAUTIFUL MIND WINGED LOVE
  • 2nd Prix de la Roque (2018)
  • 4th Prix Robert Matzinger (2020)
  • 4th Prix Pleben (2019)
  • 4th Prix de la Fontaine Saint-Michel (2019)
  • 4th Prix de Trevise (2019)
  • 2nd Prix de Neuvy (2019)
ASTONISHED (2016) f. Placed RAGAZZA MIO GENEROUS
  • 2nd Prix Tenebreuse (2018)
  • 4th Prix Barquette (2018)
BUCHY (2019) f. Placed BEAUDOUVILLE AIR CHIEF MARSHAL
  • 2nd Prix d'Asnelles (2022)
EVERMAN (2019) c. Placed CHAPLESS HIGH CHAPARRAL
  • 2nd Prix de Martainville (2021)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aigne (2021)
  • 3rd Prix des Futaies (2022)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aiguisy (2022)
FIONA (2016) f. Placed FRAGANCIA ORATORIO
  • 2nd Prix du Queyras (2020)
  • 2nd Prix Usg (2019)
  • 3rd Prix Maredsous (2019)
HIGH FLYING BIRD (2017) f. Placed SUPERNOVA HEIGHTS OASIS DREAM
  • 2nd visitbath.co.uk Fillies' Handicap (2020)
INFOX (2016) h. Placed SELTITUDE FAIRY KING
  • 2nd Prix West Wind (2019)
  • 3rd Prix de Fabron (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Cathedrale Notre Dame de Paris (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Cathedrale Notre Dame de Paris (2019)
  • 2nd Prix Cathédrale Notre Dame de Paris (2019)
  • 4th Prix du Clos du Prieuré (2019)
LOU MAN (2019) c. Placed BETTY LOU DAI JIN
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Pré (2022)
  • 3rd Prix des Batignolles (2022)
MARIA'S LEGACY (2015) f. Placed MARIA LUCIA FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
  • 2nd Prix Lianga (2018)
MODERN VALUE (2019) f. Placed MANTISSA ORATORIO
  • 2nd Prix d'Hareville (2022)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Départemental Des Vosges (2022)
OLANA (2019) f. Placed MUTINNE VERGLAS
  • 2nd Prix de Dax (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Abrial (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Boues Thermales - Grand Dax (2022)
RASIYM (2015) g. Placed RAIYSINA ZAMINDAR
  • 2nd Prix Rheingold (2018)
  • 2nd Patrickswell Maiden (2020)
  • 2nd Tipperary Maiden (2019)
  • 4th Race (2019)
SENZA FINE (2015) f. Placed SELTITUDE FAIRY KING
  • 2nd Prix de la Chapelle-Saint-Pierre (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Mondeville (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Couture (2019)
  • 4th Prix de la Seullette (2019)
  • 3rd Prix Groupama (2018)
SEXY MAN (2017) g. Placed SALDENNAHE NEXT DESERT
  • 2nd Prix Victrix (2019)
SILVER SIGN (2019) f. Placed SHINING WAY WHIPPER
  • 2nd Prix Monade (2022)
UTAMARO (2018) h. Placed UNGARIN GOOFALIK
  • 2nd Grand Handicap de Chantilly (2022)
CHICHIOLINA (2017) f. Placed CHICAGO MAY NUMEROUS
  • 3rd Prix Florence Forneron (2019)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hippodrome de Saint Gal (2019)
ERNESTO (2015) g. Placed ENRICA NINISKI
  • 3rd Jamaican Flight H'cap Stks (2022)
GENTLEMAN AT ARMS (2017) g. Placed SWORN SOLD SOLDIER HOLLOW
  • 4th Welcomm Communications Handicap (2020)
IN MEMORY (2016) f. Placed IOJO GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (2020)
KISS ME DAILY (2015) f. Placed VIA SALERIA ARAZI
  • 3rd Prix la Gee (2018)
MASTERMAN (2018) g. Placed QUENCHING STREET CRY
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2021)
NANDANO (2016) h. Placed NOWOSTI LOMITAS
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Grégoire (2018)
PRISON BREAK (2019) c. Placed SONONCE TERTULLIAN
  • 3rd Prix de Coppet (2021)
  • 4th Prix de la Municipalite (2021)
SHAKEN NOT STIRRED (2016) g. Placed SWORN SOLD SOLDIER HOLLOW
  • 3rd Prix Munet (2019)
SWEET MAN (2015) h. Placed SWORN PRO PROTEKTOR
  • 3rd Prix Basileus (2019)
  • 4th Prix Rheingold (2018)
DARLING CHALLENGE (2019) f. Placed SWEDISH CHALLENGE HAT TRICK
  • 4th Prix d'Hareville (2022)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil Départemental Des Vosges (2022)
DEAR MR FANTASY (2019) f. Placed EMPTY PAGES HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 4th Prix de Luneau (2021)
DOMFEE (2019) f. Placed DJUMAY SHAMARDAL
  • 4th Prix Eugenie de Montijo (2022)
EASTWOOD (2016) h. Placed EIBE BLACK SAM BELLAMY
  • 4th Prix de Victot (2019)
GLOBAL MAN (2018) h. Placed GIRL WESTMINSTER ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 4th Prix Carnaval (2021)
HEURE GRISE (2015) f. Placed HOT FUDGE LOMITAS
  • 4th Prix Allée d'Amour (2017)
ILONAS DINOSAUR (2019) c. Placed MARAZA PACO BOY
  • 4th Prix de la Promenade de la Plage (2022)
  • 1st Prix de Perseigne (2022)
KASSRA (2017) f. Placed KASTELLIYA ELUSIVE CITY
  • 4th Prix Claude Gauthier (2020)
MASHKALOVE (2019) f. Placed MYLA ROSE DANEHILL DANCER
  • 4th Prix de la Société des Courses de Vibraye (2022)
RATE (2017) h. Placed RAGAZZA MIO GENEROUS
  • 4th Prix de Pionsat (2019)
  • 4th Prix Charles Pichegru (2019)
SINGS MY SOUL (2017) f. Placed SISIKA KING'S THEATRE
  • 4th Prix de la Petite Ferme (2020)
SUGAR BREEZE (2016) f. Placed SUGAR LOAF SINGSPIEL
  • 4th Prix de Bastillac (2021)
SWISH (2019) f. Placed SACRIFICE MY SOUL NAYEF
  • 4th Prix de Roye (2022)
  • 4th Prix de la Rocque (2021)
  • 4th Prix Etienne Frachon (2022)
WATERLOO SUNSET (2019) f. Placed COIF SHAMARDAL
  • 4th Prix Virginia (2021)
WENGERNALP (2017) f. Placed WIESENBLUME HALLING
  • 4th Prix Eddy Acker (2020)
  • 4th Prix Freddy Head (2019)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree