LORD DU SUD

H. ch. 2001 LINAMIX - MARSEILLAISE

LINAMIX MENDEZ BELLYPHA LYPHARD
BELGA
MISS CARINA CARO
MISS PIA
LUNADIX BRETON RELKO
LA MELBA
LUTINE ALCIDE
MONA
MARSEILLAISE ESPRIT DU NORD LYPHARD NORTHERN DANCER
GOOFED
RAJPUT PRINCESS PRINCE TAJ
ROYAL ARRIVAL
MARIANA GAY MECENE VAGUELY NOBLE
GAY MISSILE
MALTA ZEDDAAN
MISMALOYA
16c

At 6 years - 2007

1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II, 3100 meters, Longchamp, 20 May 2007
2nd Prix Kergorlay GR II, 3000 meters, Deauville, 19 August 2007
4th Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR, 2500 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer, 24 February 2007

At 5 years - 2006

4th Prix Royal-Oak GR I, 3100 meters, Longchamp, 22 October 2006
1st Prix Kergorlay GR II, 3000 meters, Deauville, 20 August 2006
2nd Prix de Barbeville GR III, 3100 meters, Longchamp, 30 April 2006
1st Prix Right Royal LR, 3100 meters, Saint-Cloud, 01 April 2006
1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR, 2500 meters, Cagnes-sur-Mer, 25 February 2006

At 4 years - 2005

2nd Prix Exbury GR III, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 10 March 2005
1st Prix Max Sicard LR, 2400 meters, Toulouse, 11 December 2005
1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR, 2400 meters, Nantes, 03 November 2005
2nd Prix Sassafras, 2600 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 06 October 2005

At 3 years - 2004

1st Prix Hocquart GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 13 May 2004
2nd Prix Chaudenay GR II, 3000 meters, Longchamp, 02 October 2004
4th Prix Niel GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 12 September 2004

At 2 years - 2003

1st Prix de Floirac (Div 1), 1900 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, 02 November 2003
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
LORD OF SCOTLAND (2009) h. Listed placed ETOILE ROSE MONTJEU
  • 4th Prix de l'Avre LR (2012)
  • 4th Prix Alban Jamme (2011)
  • 1st Prix de Beaumesnil (2012)
AXELLE DU SUD (2009) f. Winner SURFING DU LOIRE NORTHERN CRYSTAL
  • 2nd Prix Denis Brulet (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Meleagre (2011)
GEPETTO (2016) g. Winner VEGA DE BEAUMONT ROBIN DES CHAMPS
  • 1st Prix le Cèdre (2021)
INEDIT STAR (2018) g. Winner TULIPE STAR EAST OF HEAVEN
  • 1st Prix des Peltrais (2022)
LORD ROYAL (2015) g. Placed TINOROYALE KARINGA BAY
  • 2nd Prix des Tuileries (2018)
MY KALORES (2015) h. Placed ALIZE DES PARCS DENHAM RED
  • 3rd Prix As d'Atout (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Etoile du Bout du Monde (2018)
  • 3rd Prix General de Rougemont H'CAP (2019)
  • 3rd Prix Univers II H'CAP (2019)
SIMFAUST (2014) g. Placed RUMBA BLUE ANABAA BLUE
  • 2nd Prix de la Société Hippique (2021)
  • 4th Prix du Journal Paris-turf (2019)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Large (2022)
  • 3rd Prix Bernard Guy (2021)
  • 2nd Prix de Chazey-sur-Ain (2018)
DEUX AMIS (2014) g. Placed PARALUNA GARUDA
  • 3rd Prix Philippe Monnier (2017)
FAVARA (2015) f. Placed VENDIDA ASSESSOR
  • 3rd Prix Jean-Claude Année (2021)
GLORIA DU MORVAN (2016) f. Placed PIPELETTE RAGMAR
  • 3rd Prix du Téléthon (2021)
HYPER SUD (2017) g. Placed VENDIDA ASSESSOR
  • 4th Prix Baron de la Rochette (2020)
WESTEROS (2015) g. Placed BRECHE DE BOITRON GREAT PALM
  • 4th Prix Gyges (2018)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree