MARK OF ESTEEM

H. bay 1993 DARSHAAN - HOMAGE

DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEF NEVER BEND
MILAN MILL
HARDIEMMA HARDICANUTE
GRAND CROSS
DELSY ABDOS ARBAR
PRETTY LADY
KELTY VENTURE VII
MARILLA
HOMAGE AJDAL NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC
NATALMA
NATIVE PARTNER RAISE A NATIVE
DINNER PARTNER
HOME LOVE VAGUELY NOBLE VIENNA
NOBLE LASSIE
HOMESPUN ROUND TABLE
GAL I LOVE
17b

At 3 years - 1996

1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I, 1608 meters, Ascot, 28 September 1996
1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I, 1608 meters, Newmarket, 04 May 1996
1st Celebration Mile GR II, 1608 meters, Goodwood, 24 August 1996

At 2 years - 1995

1st Foxhall Mdn Stks, 1407 meters, Goodwood, 28 July 1995
2nd Strutt & Parker Stks, 1407 meters, Newmarket, 11 July 1995
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
AMEERAT (1998) f. Gr.I winner WALIMU TOP VILLE
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2001)
  • 2nd May Hill Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st New Ham Mdn Stks (2000)
REVERENCE (2001) g. Gr.I winner IMPERIAL BAILIWICK IMPERIAL FRONTIER
  • 1st Betfred Sprint Cup GR I (2006)
  • 1st Nunthorpe Stks GR I (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (2006)
  • 1st Temple Stks GR II (2006)
  • 1st Grenzen Flying Five Stks GR III (2009)
  • 2nd Dubai Duty Free Dubai Duty Free Sapphire Stks GR III (2010)
  • 4th Palace House Stks GR III (2006)
  • 2nd Woodlands Stks (Div 2) LR (2009)
  • 3rd Childrens Adventure Farm Queensferry Stks LR (2008)
  • 3rd Woodlands Stks LR (2008)
  • 3rd Cammidge Trophy LR (2006)
  • 4th J.W. Lees Achilles Stks LR (2009)
SIR PERCY (2003) h. Gr.I winner PERCY'S LASS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Derby Stakes GR I (2006)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stks GR I (2005)
  • 2nd 2000 Guineas Stakes GR I (2006)
  • 1st Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stks GR II (2005)
HIGH ACCOLADE (2000) h. Gr.I placed GENEROUS LADY GENEROUS
  • 2nd St Leger Stks GR I (2003)
  • 4th Coronation Cup GR I (2004)
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (2003)
  • 2nd Hardwicke Stakes GR II (2004)
  • 3rd Princess of Wales's cantorodds.com Stks GR II (2004)
  • 4th Doncaster Cup GR II (2004)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (2003)
  • 2nd St Simon Stks GR III (2003)
  • 2nd Gordon Stks GR III (2003)
  • 1st Predominate Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st 25th June is Ladies Evening Classified Stks (2003)
  • 1st Renault Trafic Van Mdn Stks (2002)
  • 3rd Aston Park Stks LR (2005)
REDBACK (1999) h. Gr.I placed PATSY WESTERN PRECOCIOUS
  • 3rd 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2002)
  • 3rd Racing Post Trophy GR I (2001)
  • 2nd Celebration Mile GR II (2002)
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st Solario Stks GR III (2001)
  • 2nd Lennox Stks GR III (2002)
  • 4th Somerville Stks GR III (2001)
  • 4th Railway Stks GR III (2001)
  • 4th Coventry Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Superlative Stks LR (2001)
  • 3rd Easter Stks LR (2002)
SPRING OAK (1998) f. Gr.I placed ENGLISH SPRING GREY DAWN
  • 3rd Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf GR I (2001)
  • 3rd EP Taylor Stks GR I (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Diane GR I (2001)
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Nonette GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Naiades (2000)
  • 2nd Dahlia Stks LR (2002)
POLLY'S MARK (2006) f. Gr.II placed KOTDIJI MTOTO
  • 2nd Lancashire Oaks GR II (2010)
  • 3rd DFS Park Hill Stks GR II (2011)
  • 4th DFS Park Hill Stks GR II (2010)
  • 2nd Moet Hennessy F. Stks GR III (2010)
  • 4th I-shares F. Stks GR III (2011)
  • 4th Kerry Group Kerry Group Noblesse Stks Stks GR III (2011)
  • 4th Finest Surprise Stakes GR III (2010)
  • 1st Princess Royal Transformers & Rectifiers Ebf Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Chalice Stks LR (2009)
  • 2nd Jlt Aston Park Stks LR (2011)
  • 2nd Ebf Daisy Warwick Fillies' Stakes LR (2011)
  • 2nd Joan Westbrook Pinnacle Stks LR (2010)
  • 2nd Princess Royal Ebf Pricewaterhousecoopers Stks LR (2009)
  • 3rd Ebf 'selkirk' Galtres Stks LR (2011)
  • 4th Re Personnel Median Auction (Div 2) (2008)
UPPER HAND (2003) h. Gr.II placed PELAGIA LYCIUS
  • 2nd Richmond Stks GR II (2005)
  • 4th Flying Childers Stks GR II (2005)
  • 3rd Britannia Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Blue Square Stks LR (2006)
WALDMARK (2000) f. Gr.II placed WURFTAUBE ACATENANGO
  • 2nd Falmouth Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Milcars Fillies Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Swettenham Stud Fillies Trial Stks LR (2003)
  • 4th Valiant Stks LR (2003)
NANTYGLO (2003) f. Gr.II placed BRIGHT HALO BIGSTONE
  • 3rd Mill Reef Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (2006)
ORDNANCE ROW (2003) h. Gr.II placed LANGUAGE OF LOVE ROCK CITY
  • 3rd Celebration Mile GR II (2009)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Sovereign Stks GR III (2008)
  • 2nd Soveriegn Stks GR III (2007)
  • 3rd Joel Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Extrabet Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Tote Scoop6 Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Sportingbet.com Royal Windsor Stks LR (2010)
  • 2nd Totescoop6 Spring Trophy Stks LR (2009)
  • 2nd Toteexacta Midsummer Stks LR (2008)
  • 2nd Charles James Homes Foundation Stks LR (2007)
  • 2nd Gibson Booth October Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2005)
  • 2nd Newvoicemedia Mdn Stks (Div1) (2005)
  • 3rd Dubai Duty Free Cup LR (2008)
  • 3rd Ngk Spark Plugs H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th totepool Midsummer Stks LR (2009)
  • 4th Britain's Got Talent Paradise Stks LR (2009)
PUGGY (2004) f. Gr.II placed JAKARTA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 3rd Rockfel Stks GR II (2006)
  • 2nd Oh So Sharp Stks LR (2006)
AFRICAN DREAM (2001) g. Gr.II placed FLEET HILL WARRSHAN
  • 4th Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2004)
  • 1st The Dee Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Betfred Classic Trial GR III (2004)
MARKOVITCH (2003) h. Gr.II placed PERDICULA PERSIAN HEIGHTS
  • 4th Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2006)
  • 1st Museum Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Fairway Stks LR (2006)
BARNEY MCGREW (2003) g. Gr.III winner SUCCESS STORY SHARROOD
  • 1st Totesport.com Chipchase Stks GR III (2010)
NEEDLECRAFT (2002) f. Gr.III winner SHARP POINT ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Chloé GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Perruche Bleue (2005)
  • 1st Prix des Espoirs (2004)
CRYSTAL STAR (2000) f. Gr.III placed CRYSTAL CAVERN BE MY GUEST
  • 2nd Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2003)
  • 1st Radley Stks LR (2002)
EMBOSSED (2002) h. Gr.III placed L-WAY FIRST VISION
  • 2nd Solario Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Panmure Gordon Investment Trust Mdn Stks (2004)
FINAL VERSE (2003) h. Gr.III placed TAMASSOS DANCE IN TIME
  • 2nd Horris Hill Stks GR III (2005)
  • 3rd Earl of Sefton Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Raymarine Stks LR (2006)
  • 4th totepool Midsummer Stks LR (2007)
  • 4th VC Casino Stks LR (2007)
INESTIMABLE (2005) h. Gr.III placed TIYI FAIRY KING
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Lormoy (2008)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (2009)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (2009)
  • 3rd Prix As d'Atout (2007)
LIGHT OF JOY (2003) h. Gr.III placed SILENCE ALZAO
  • 2nd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2006)
  • 2nd Prix des Fresnes (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Papillon Rose (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Herod LR (2005)
  • 3rd Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Jardin Anglais (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Gemeinde Untereisesheim (2005)
  • 4th Prix Hotweed (2005)
  • 4th Prix Irish River (2005)
MALTESE FALCON (2000) h. Gr.III placed CRIME OFTHECENTURY PHARLY
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2005)
  • 4th Dubai International Airport World Trophy GR III (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Cercle LR (2003)
  • 1st Play Casino at Ladbrokes.com Stks LR (2007)
  • 2nd Better Prices, Bigger Wins at Ladbrokes.com Golden LR (2008)
  • 4th Cleves Stks LR (2008)
MARK OF AN ANGEL (2006) f. Gr.III placed DREAM TIME RAINBOW QUEST
  • 3rd Silver Flash Stks GR III (2008)
  • 4th Breeze-up Bonus Ebf Mdn (2009)
ALWAYS ESTEEMED (2000) h. Gr.III placed ALWAYS FAR ALYDAR
  • 4th The Dee Stks GR III (2003)
  • 4th Fantasy Island Themed Family Resort Attraction Stu LR (2004)
GRAVITAS (2003) h. Gr.III placed BOMBAZINE GENEROUS
  • 4th Prix La Force GR III (2006)
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Blaison (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Villebon (2005)
  • 3rd Grand Prix Inter-Regional des 3 Ans LR (2006)
LORD OF THE MANOR (1998) h. Gr.III placed MALHAM TARN RIVERMAN
  • 4th Prix La Force GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Barneveldt (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Villebon (2000)
MILLENNIUM DRAGON (1999) h. Gr.III placed FEATHER BRIDE GROOM DANCER
  • 4th Lennox Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st King Charles II Stks LR (2002)
  • 2nd Mcarthurglen Designer Outlet City Of LR (2002)
  • 2nd Royal Anglian Regiment Mdn Stks (2001)
EKLIM (2000) h. Listed winner TAPAGE NOCTURNE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Ruby Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Ebf Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Eyrefield Stakes LR (2002)
  • 4th Knockaire Stks LR (2005)
  • 4th Cyril Carty Navan Golf Captain Race (2005)
  • 4th Amethyst Stks LR (2004)
  • 4th Go Racing In Kildare Annual Badg (2002)
FARES (2004) h. Listed winner IFTITAN SOUTHERN HALO
  • 1st Betdirect.com International Trial Stks LR (2007)
  • 4th BP Dimlington Nursery H'cap Stks (2006)
SIR OSCAR (2007) h. Listed winner SINTENIS POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2011)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (2012)
TESSA REEF (2000) f. Listed winner MASSARAAT NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Sorellina LR (2003)
MANDOBI (2001) h. Listed placed MISS QUEEN MISWAKI
  • 2nd Vodafone Thoroughbred Stks LR (2004)
PLEIN D'ESTIME (2002) h. Listed placed JURATA POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Pelleas LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Nanterre (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Turenne LR (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Ridgway LR (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Laigneville (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Montgeroult (2005)
REEM THREE (2003) f. Listed placed JUMAIREYAH FAIRY KING
  • 1st Chris Wright H'cap (2006)
  • 2nd Hoppings Stakes LR (2006)
TROPICAL MARK (2001) f. Listed placed TROPICAL ZONE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix des Sirenes (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Urban Sea LR (2004)
  • 4th Prix Panacée LR (2004)
  • 4th La Coupe des Pouliches LR (2004)
WASSFA (2003) f. Listed placed MISTLE SONG NASHWAN
  • 2nd Chalice Stks LR (2007)
  • 2nd Canisbay App'ce Stks (2006)
DARINSKI (2000) h. Listed placed DARALBAYDA DOYOUN
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Aix-Les-Bains (2003)
  • 1st Prix Victor et Luc Nolf (2003)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Leon Volterra (2002)
  • 4th Prix du Haras de Meautry (2003)
  • 1st Prix des Authieux (2003)
HEARTS 'N MINDS (2000) f. Listed placed MAGICAL RETREAT SIR IVOR
  • 3rd John Smith's "No Nonsense Racing" Mdn Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Lupe Stks LR (2003)
  • 4th Pretty Polly Stks LR (2003)
MARTIN GUNNE (1999) h. Listed placed GRADILLE HOME GUARD
  • 2nd Tattersalls Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Loughbrown Stks LR (2002)
  • 3rd Ballybrack Stks (2001)
SHADOW ROLL (1999) f. Listed placed WARNING SHADOWS CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 3rd Betfair.com Mdn Stks (2002)
  • 3rd Sweet Solera Stks LR (2001)
STEAM CUISINE (2004) f. Listed placed SAUCE TARTAR SALSE
  • 3rd Pipalong Stks LR (2008)
  • 3rd Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2007)
  • 3rd Newmarket Nights F. H'cap Stks (2007)
VICTORIA CROSS (1998) f. Listed placed GLOWING WITH PRIDE ILE DE BOURBON
  • 3rd Prix Coronation LR (2001)
  • 4th Virginia Stks LR (2001)
  • 4th Amtico Valiant Stks LR (2001)
LOVE TOKEN (1999) f. Listed placed PERCY'S LASS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms F. H'cap (2003)
  • 1st Irish Stalllion Farms F. H'cap (2003)
  • 2nd Ebf Fillies Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Mount Eagle Stks (2002)
  • 4th Give Thanks Stks LR (2003)
MARK OF TARA (2002) h. Listed placed TIARA RISK ME
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Glinde (2004)
  • 4th Prix de la Californie LR (2005)
  • 4th Prix Philippe du Vivier (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Paimboeuf (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Bazemont (2005)
SHIMONI (2004) f. Listed placed LIMURU SALSE
  • 1st Banham Poultry Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th Oaks Trial Stks LR (2007)
ADEKSHAN (2000) h. Winner ADAIYKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Royal Anglian Regiment Mdn Stks (2002)
  • 2nd skybet.com Conditions Stks (2003)
  • 4th Brian Clough Stks (2003)
ALHAMARK (2003) h. Winner ALHARIR ZAFONIC
  • 2nd Prix Sabine Charles-Roux (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Royan (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Arenes (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Ruisseau des Ouies (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Pins (2011)
  • 1st Prix Docteur Dugoujon (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Pesage (2009)
  • 4th Prix Armand Mosse (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Bazemont (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Montmarault (2006)
AMULETTE (1998) f. Winner CHARMANTE ALYDAR
  • 1st Prix Henri de La Mettrie (2001)
ARKALA (2005) h. Winner MANDALA POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st Prix de Cricqueville (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Vallee de Reux (2007)
ARMARAMAK (2004) h. Winner ARMARAMA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix du Petit Port (2007)
  • 1st Prix Alexandre de Senonnes (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Chateaubriant (2007)
  • 2nd Dr Paddy Fuller Memorial (2009)
  • 2nd Willie O'Rourke Memorial H'cap (2009)
  • 3rd September H'cap (Div 2) (2009)
BALANCED BUDGET (2003) h. Winner CREDIT-A-PLENTY GENEROUS
  • 1st John Smith's Backing Winners H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Totesport.com Mdn Stks (2006)
BONA FORTUNA (2007) g. Winner TIME HONOURED SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Funkyfascinators.co.uk H'cap Stks (2010)
BRIBON (2003) h. Winner ROWAT ARAZI ARAZI
  • 1st Prix de Villerville (2005)
CAROLOBRIAN (2005) f. Winner LOVE AND ADVENTURE HALLING
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (Div 2) (2009)
CHIVALRY (1999) g. Winner GAI BULGA KRIS
  • 1st Tote Cambridgeshire H'cap (2003)
COAT OF HONOUR (2000) g. Winner BALLYMAC GIRL NINISKI
  • 1st Her Majesty's Plate (2004)
COMPTON DRAKE (1999) g. Winner REPROCOLOR JIMMY REPPIN
  • 1st Warwick Racecourse for Conferences H'cap (2005)
  • 4th Dubai Grand Prix H'cap Stks (2004)
CONTRARY (2007) f. Winner CRYSTAL GAZE RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix des Erables (2009)
COVINAMALFI (2003) f. Winner LIGHT RIVER IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix de Molieres (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Mireille (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Billom (2005)
DOLPHIN ROCK (2007) g. Winner LARK IN THE PARK GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Richard Howard-vyse Memorial Stks (2012)
DOUBLE BANDED (2004) g. Winner BRONZEWING BELDALE FLUTTER
  • 1st Intercasino.co.uk H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 2nd Heathcotes Acc Liverpool Catering Partners H'cap (2009)
  • 3rd Ladbrokes in Wolverhampton H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Investec Cesarewitch Trial Stks (2009)
  • 4th Chester Cup (2008)
EBN REEM (2004) h. Winner REEMATNA SABREHILL
  • 1st Polar Ford Van Centre Mdn Stks (2006)
ENGLISHTOWN (2000) h. Winner ENGLISH SPRING GREY DAWN
  • 1st Flemings Garage H'cap (2003)
  • 3rd Guinness Gold Cup (2003)
  • 3rd Waterford Crystal Premier H'cap (2003)
ESHTYAAQ (2007) h. Winner FLEET HILL WARRSHAN
  • 1st Red Lion at Llandyfaelog H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 2nd Bet Live With Pete Sutton Tonight H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 2nd Sky Bet Mobile for Ipad Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Digibet Median Auctiion Mdn Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Stanley "Jock" Mdn Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Median Auction Mai (2010)
  • 4th Golden Square Warrington H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 4th Expert Guide To Doncaster at Doncasterracecourseti (2013)
  • 4th Expert Guide To Doncaster at Doncaster (2013)
  • 4th Bet365.com Mdn H'cap Stks (2013)
FALONSO (2004) h. Winner MELANZANE ARAZI
  • 3rd Prix du Val d'Athee (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Adresse (2007)
FINNEY HILL (2005) f. Winner RINGING HILL CHARNWOOD FOREST
  • 1st Freebets.co.uk Horse Racing Free Bets Mdn F. (2009)
  • 4th Xplor Mdn Stks (2008)
GREAT ESTEEM (2003) h. Winner LA GROUPIE GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Jean Paccard (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel Martin (2007)
  • 4th Prix Eddy Acker (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Stempniak (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Cabassu (2008)
  • 2nd Prix J. & R. Christophe (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Saint Cloud (2007)
  • 1st Prix d'Aix les Bains (2008)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aix les Bains (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Camargue (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aronde (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de Plaisir (2006)
GREEN IDEAL (1998) h. Winner EMERALD EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Westlb Panmure Research Mdn Stks (2001)
HAMAHIRU (2001) h. Winner BABY LOVES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Mesnil (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Dax (2003)
HELENSBURGH (2001) h. Winner PORT HELENE TROY
  • 1st Budweiser H'cap (2005)
  • 2nd Ray O'Brian Mitsubishi Motors H'cap (2006)
HIGHEST REGARD (2002) h. Winner FREE AS A BIRD ROBELLINO
  • 1st Express and Star H'cap Stks (2005)
HONOURED (2007) g. Winner TRAOU MAD BARATHEA
  • 1st Coral Mobile "just Three Clicks To Bet" H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 3rd Bet365 H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2010)
IDEALLY (2004) g. Winner IDEAL LADY SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Leadent Mdn Stks (Div 2) (2007)
ITZMO (2002) h. Winner ITZA LOCAL SUITOR
  • 1st Prix de la Capelle (2007)
  • 2nd Prix d'Arras (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Grands Boulevards (2005)
KO LANTO (2005) g. Winner GREY MOON LADY CARDOUN
  • 1st Prix Tello (2007)
KOZAKA (2003) f. Winner KOZMINA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Haras Berlais (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Michodiere (2006)
  • 3rd Prix General de Gastines (2006)
LA VIA FERRATA (2003) h. Winner VERIFY POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st Ringsite Suite 700 Theatre Style Conference Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Arena Leisure Plc H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd G & S Mechanical Services H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Weatherbys Printing H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Oxshott H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th K&LNG H'cap Stks (2006)
LADY KARR (2001) f. Winner PERCY'S LASS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Hambleton Mdn Stks (2004)
LE GRAND LOUIS (2007) g. Winner MARITHEA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix de Conches (2010)
MALVERN (2002) f. Winner ENGLISH SPRING GREY DAWN
  • 1st Prix Henry de Boussac (2005)
  • 1st Prix de l'Alouette (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Thouare (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Champ Libre (2005)
  • 4th Prix France Galop (2004)
MANDARA (2003) f. Winner MADIRIYA DIESIS
  • 1st Doonhamer Mdn (2006)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf F. Mdn (2006)
  • 4th Eastwoodbookmakers.com Race (2006)
MARCUS ANTONIUS (2007) g. Winner STAR OF THE COURSE THEATRICAL
  • 1st Ladbrokesbingo.com H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2010)
  • 2nd Jacksons Estate Agents H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Sunrise Radio H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 2nd Avenue Pub & Restaurant H'cap Stks (2010)
MARNIX (2001) h. Winner SHERALA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Prix d'Escoville (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Bourguebus (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Nicolas d'Acy (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Rotary Saint Victor (2008)
  • 1st Prix Max Loviro (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Compiegne (2005)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Chateaubriant (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc aux Daims (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Villennes (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Reposoir (2006)
  • 4th Prix de Ville d'Avray (2005)
MOUSAFIR (2007) g. Winner BEAU FETE BEAU SULTAN
  • 1st Prix des Mouettes (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Channel (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2015)
  • 4th Prix Philippe de Watrigant (2012)
PARADE GROUND (2003) g. Winner WINNING GIRL GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Prix d'Eragny (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Clavieres (2006)
PERRUCHE GRISE (2005) f. Winner TADORNE INCHINOR
  • 1st Prix de Niort (2008)
PREZIOSILLA (2001) f. Winner PALAGENE GENEROUS
  • 3rd Prix Jean Paradis (2008)
  • 4th Prix de Lerne (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Neflier (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cote d'Opale (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hippodrome de Carpentra (2007)
  • 2nd Prix des Aunes (2005)
  • 3rd Prix les Alluets le Roi (2004)
QUALIFY (2003) h. Winner RANEEN ALWATAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club Mdn Stks (2005)
  • 3rd Claxton Bay Mdn Stks (2005)
  • 4th Tile Choice ebf Mdn Stks (2005)
RAIN ESTEEM (2005) f. Winner RAIN LILY PRIOLO
  • 1st Prix des Benevoles (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Amiraute Barriere (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Vendee (2009)
REBELLIOUS SPIRIT (2003) g. Winner ROBELLINO MISS ROBELLINO
  • 1st Reuters First for News Claiming Stks (2007)
RICHHILL LADY (2004) f. Winner MIX ME UP LINAMIX
  • 4th Prix de la Glaciere (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Poiriers (2006)
  • 1st Handicap de Haute Normandie (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile Notre Dame (2009)
  • 1st Prix Andre Palmer (2010)
  • 1st Prix Dolma (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Carre Barriere (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Clementerie (2008)
  • 4th Prix de Belleme (2010)
SABBAAG (2001) g. Winner SAABGA WOODMAN
  • 3rd Prix du Parc Borely (2007)
  • 4th Prix Jean Rainaldo (2007)
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Eleveurs (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Porquerolles (2007)
  • 4th Prix des Baux de Provence (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Villeurbanne (2008)
SEASONS ESTATES (2002) f. Winner LA FAZENDA WARNING
  • 1st Book a Box at Lingfield Banded Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Sis Producers of at The Races Nursery H'cap Stks (2004)
SMILING EYES (2000) f. Winner O'SLEWMOVA SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Val Henry (2003)
SWEET PETITE (2003) f. Winner ZAGALETA SRI PEKAN
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction (2006)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction (2005)
TOP FLIGHT QUEEN (1999) f. Winner BLESSED EVENT KINGS LAKE
  • 1st sportingoptions.co.uk - An Exchange for the Better (2002)
  • 4th TFM Cyntergy Fillies H'cap (2002)
TRAFALGAR DAY (2003) g. Winner ROSY SUNSET RED SUNSET
  • 1st Skybetvegas.com casino race H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Blue Square Casino H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th HBG Construction Ltd H'cap Stks (2007)
TRAPRAIN (2002) g. Winner NASSMA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Howard Moss Lifetime in Racing H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 3rd Coldstream Guards Association H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Edenbridge Mdn Stks (2005)
WELMARK (2004) h. Winner WELIMINA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix France Galop (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Pavillon Royal (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Saint Martin du Chene (2008)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Maisons-Laffitte (2010)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Chateaubriant (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Compiegne (2008)
YOUNG FLAVIO (2003) g. Winner FLAVIAN CATRAIL
  • 1st Pambry Electronics Claiming Stks (2005)
AKILANA (2001) f. Placed AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 2nd Kilnaleck Mdn (2004)
  • 2nd Horse and Jockey Mdn (2004)
  • 3rd Patsy Byrne Race Stks (2004)
  • 4th Smirnoff Black Ice Mdn (2004)
ALTOS REALES (2004) f. Placed KARSIYAKA KAHYASI
  • 2nd Victorchandler.Com/Forest App'ce H'cap Stks (2009)
BILLY ONE PUNCH (2002) g. Placed POLYTESS POLISH PATRIOT
  • 2nd wbx.com 0% Commission on Big Races H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Injured Jockeys Fund H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Sportingchronicle.com H'cap Stks (2006)
CARIBELLE (2000) f. Placed CLASSIC MOONLIGHT MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 2nd St.Patrick's Heritage Ctre Claiming (2004)
CARRIACOU (2001) f. Placed COCKATOO ISLAND HIGH TOP
  • 2nd Ebf Sale Mdn Fillies Stks (2003)
CARTAMA (2003) f. Placed TANZ SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Prix de Tracy (2006)
  • 4th Prix de l'Auberge du Verdon (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Croissy (2006)
  • 4th Prix Volney (2007)
CLASSIC EXAMPLE (1999) h. Placed CLASSIC FORM ALZAO
  • 2nd Hambleton Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2002)
  • 3rd Clean Linen Services Ltd Stks (2002)
DRAX (2002) g. Placed TANASIE CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 2nd Prix de Graignes (2008)
ESKADRON (2004) h. Placed TWITCHER'S DELIGHT POLAR FALCON
  • 2nd Majestic Missile Mdn (2007)
  • 2nd Pascal Corrigan Ebf Mdn (2006)
ESTEEMED MASTER (1999) h. Placed JASMINOLA SEATTLE DANCER
  • 2nd Manny Bernstein Tax Free Debit Card Mdn Stks (2001)
GARDEN OF MEMORY (2002) h. Placed GUERRE DE TROIE RISK ME
  • 1st Prix des Heronnieres (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Provence (2005)
GARTER KNIGHT (2006) g. Placed GRANTED CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 2nd Aja Insure Their Members H'cap Stks (2009)
GUILT (2000) h. Placed GUILLEM NIJINSKY
  • 3rd Prix de la Boissiere (2003)
  • 2nd Fairymount Stks (Div 2) (2003)
HE'S A STAR (2002) g. Placed SAHARA BELLE SANGLAMORE
  • 2nd Electrical Contractors Ass. Client Specifiers Chal (2006)
IL CATTIVO (2003) h. Placed SIGNORINA CATTIVA EL GRAN SENOR
  • 4th Prix de la Ville d'Evreux (2006)
  • 4th Prix du Courrier Picard (2007)
  • 2nd Prix du Pre Saint-Gervais (2006)
KURT QUERCUS (2004) h. Placed AZEEZA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 2nd Prix de Coquerel (2007)
  • 4th Prix du Pré Catelan (2007)
  • 4th Prix du Bois Notre Dame (2006)
LOOSE AND LETHAL (2001) f. Placed MAJAKERTA SHERNAZAR
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cucq (2004)
  • 3rd Prix d'Eragny (2004)
MARK OF BRAZIL (2007) f. Placed EXETER KABOOL
  • 2nd Prix Mary Tudor (2009)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Rond (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Commandeur (2009)
MARKILA (2003) f. Placed ILE MAMOU ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 2nd Prix Grandier (2006)
  • 4th Prix de Segonzac (2007)
  • 4th Prix de l'Imperatrice Eugenie (2007)
MARKMANSHIP (2005) h. Placed MISS DISH MARJU
  • 2nd Prix de Dax (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Saint Sauveur le Vicomte (2010)
MARKZOR (2007) h. Placed CAZORLA ENTREPRENEUR
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Aix les Bains (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Brunet (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Selectour Ovp Bron (2011)
  • 3rd Prix des Lavandes (2011)
  • 4th Prix d'Artouste (2011)
MIEUX MIEUX (2001) f. Placed L'ANNEE FOLLE DOUBLE BED
  • 2nd Prix Rene Bedel (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau de Chantilly (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Guenault (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Cotentin (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Journal l'Alsace (2007)
  • 3rd Prix du Palais Galliera (2006)
NORTHERNER (2003) h. Placed ENSORCELEUSE FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Cornmarket H'cap Stks (2006)
OAK LEAVES (2007) f. Placed EXOTIC FOREST DOMINION
  • 2nd Lindley Catering H'cap Stks (2011)
PADRIA (2004) f. Placed CORTONA CAERLEON
  • 2nd Prix Louis Cambreleng (2007)
  • 4th Prix Allez France (2007)
QUEVEDA (2002) f. Placed PLAY OR PAY PLAY FELLOW
  • 2nd Prix Andre Baguenault de Puchesse (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Thebais (2004)
RISQUE HEIGHTS (2004) g. Placed RISQUE LADY KENMARE
  • 2nd Shamrock H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Ed Weetman H'cap Stks (2007)
TAKARNA (1999) f. Placed TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 2nd Bagenalstown Stks (2001)
TOP MARK (2002) h. Placed RED WHITE AND BLUE ZAFONIC
  • 2nd Simon Cox Ltd H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Bet Direct Live Football in Running Mdn Stks (2004)
TRICKY SITUATION (2006) f. Placed TRICK OF ACE CLEVER TRICK
  • 2nd Pontefract App'ce H'cap Stks (2010)
WINDY BRITAIN (1999) f. Placed FOR MY LOVE KAHYASI
  • 2nd Sodexho F. H'cap Stks (2004)
ZAYINDA (2003) f. Placed ZAYDANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 2nd Prix des Espoirs (2006)
  • 3rd Prix France Bleue Haute Normandie (2006)
ABU ZAYAN (2004) f. Placed ALWAYS FAR ALYDAR
  • 3rd Prix de la Madeleine (2007)
  • 3rd Prix du Maine (2007)
  • 4th Prix des Tertres (2007)
APRIL ATTRACTION (2002) f. Placed APRIL LEE LYPHARD
  • 3rd Prix Alain de Montillet (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Freneuse (2005)
BATGIRL (2007) f. Placed SERRIERA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 3rd David Brooks Memorial H'cap Stks (2012)
BERNABEU (2002) g. Placed SNOW BALLET SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Alno Kitchens Class Stks (2007)
BRONZE STAR (2003) f. Placed WHITE HOUSE PURSUIT OF LOVE
  • 3rd Unicornam.com H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Grosvenor CAsinos Discover The Great Tastes H'cap (2007)
CHAFAYA (1998) f. Placed MATILA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 3rd Studford Inns H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Ebf Mdn Fillies Stks (2000)
DISTINCTIVE VOICE (2003) g. Placed POTRI PE POTRILLAZO
  • 3rd Greene King Ipa Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2005)
  • 3rd Lawlor Property Marketing ebf Mdn Stks (2005)
ESTEEM LORD (2006) g. Placed MILADY LILLIE DISTINCTLY NORTH
  • 3rd Hare Lane H'cap Stks (2011)
ESTIMATE (2000) f. Placed MISTLE THRUSH STORM BIRD
  • 3rd Kommerling Winfried Tanzer H'cap Stks (2003)
FIRST FRIEND (2001) h. Placed BUSTIRA BUSTED
  • 3rd Surrey Herald H'cap Stks (2007)
FLIGHT OF ESTEEM (2000) g. Placed MISS UP N GO GORYTUS
  • 3rd Norman Hill Memorial H'cap Stks (2005)
KAITLINS JOY (2005) f. Placed CIELADEED SHADEED
  • 3rd Abb/Yec H'cap (2008)
MALAHEM (2002) g. Placed MAJMU AL NASR
  • 3rd Chanton Group H'cap Stks (2005)
MARK ONE (1998) f. Placed ONE WILD OAT SHAREEF DANCER
  • 3rd Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stks (2001)
  • 4th Monksgrange Stud H'cap (2001)
MEKONG MISS (2006) f. Placed MISSOURI CHARNWOOD FOREST
  • 3rd Beverley Racecourse Mdn Auction Stks (Div 2) (2008)
MERCHANT MAN (2006) g. Placed BIRSAY BUSTINO
  • 3rd East Riding Mail H'cap Stks (2009)
OFFSHORE (2005) f. Placed OFF MARY GRAND LODGE
  • 3rd Prix de Roye (2010)
PAINTED TAIL (2007) f. Placed BRONWEN KING'S BEST
  • 3rd Enjoy the Party Pack Group Offer Mdn Stks (2011)
  • 4th Laidler Memorial Mdn Stks (2011)
PROFOUND EMOTION (2004) f. Placed MAYFAIR GREEN DESERT
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf F. Mdn (2007)
SARA LUNA (2000) f. Placed DINER DE LUNE BE MY GUEST
  • 3rd Prix de Lion-sur-Mer (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Bois Rouaud (2003)
SILVER SASH (2001) f. Placed SALINOVA LINAMIX
  • 3rd Girls' Night out Next Wednesday Mdn F. Stks (2004)
STEEL STOCKHOLDER (2006) h. Placed POMPEY BLUE ABOU ZOUZ
  • 3rd Hambleton Inn MedianAuction Mdn Stks (2009)
STREET COLOUR (1998) h. Placed REPROCOLOR JIMMY REPPIN
  • 3rd Conna Stks (2003)
TITLE ROLE (2005) h. Placed NO COMEBACKS LAST TYCOON
  • 3rd Crimbourne Stud Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Stay at the Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Nursery H'cp (2007)
USK POPPY (2003) f. Placed WARS GREEN DESERT
  • 3rd Goodwood Organic Farm Mdn F. Stks (2006)
BATHWICK ALICE (2003) f. Placed CIEL DE FEU BLUSHING JOHN
  • 4th Sandicliffe Motor Group H'cap Stks (2006)
BRAMBLE (2007) f. Placed BABALU DOYOUN
  • 4th Prix de Dinan (2010)
DAFALIA (2001) f. Placed DAFTARA CAERLEON
  • 4th Laharts Audi Mdn (2004)
DEAR WILL (2005) g. Placed SWEET WILHELMINA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 4th Mix Business with Pleasure Median Auction Mdn Stks (2008)
ERHAWAH (1998) f. Placed GRACIOUS BEAUTY NIJINSKY
  • 4th Prix de la Butte-aux-Cailles (2000)
FLYING TIME (2005) f. Placed SEAGREEN GREEN DESERT
  • 4th Ladbrokes.com Squirrel Conditions Stks (2007)
MANIAM (2003) h. Placed AL PERSIAN PERSIAN BOLD
  • 4th Prix de Maroue (2005)
MARYPORT (1999) f. Placed WHITEHAVEN TOP VILLE
  • 4th Gerry Chawke Stks (2002)
MYCENAE (2001) f. Placed GRECIAN SLIPPER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 4th Prix de Clermont sur Oise (2004)
NOT PROVEN (1999) h. Placed FREE CITY DANZIG
  • 4th Oath Maiden Stks (2001)
OUR EMMY LOU (2001) f. Placed REGENT'S FOLLY TOUCHING WOOD
  • 4th Blakes Butches H'cap Stks (2004)
OURS (2003) g. Placed ELLEBANNA TINA'S PET
  • 4th Matty Bown Veterans H'cap Stks (2009)
POLICE OFFICER (2005) g. Placed NO REHEARSAL BAILLAMONT
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mdn (2008)
SISTER FLO (2003) f. Placed AUNT FLO ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 4th Prix de l'Isle Briand (2005)
STARBOARD LIGHT (2003) f. Placed LIGHT SHIP WARNING
  • 4th Mea Project Management H'cap Stks (2006)
TAFALLA (2001) f. Placed ROWAT ARAZI ARAZI
  • 4th Prix de Choisy (2005)
  • 4th Prix Juveigneur (2005)
VIRGINIA KEY (2003) f. Placed BELLARIDA BELLYPHA
  • 4th Prix de la Michodiere (2006)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree