LUNA CAERLA

Bay f. 1991 CAERLEON - LUNADIX

CAERLEON NIJINSKY NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC
NATALMA
FLAMING PAGE BULL PAGE
FLARING TOP
FORESEER ROUND TABLE PRINCEQUILLO
KNIGHT'S DAUGHTER
REGAL GLEAM HAIL TO REASON
MIZ CAROL
LUNADIX BRETON RELKO TANERKO
RELANCE III
LA MELBA CHANTEUR
MARY TAVY
LUTINE ALCIDE ALYCIDON
CHENILLE
MONA ABERNANT
SOCIAL GULF
6e

At 4 years - 1995

1st Prix du Petit Tellier, 2100 meters, Argentan, 12 March 1995

At 3 years - 1994

2nd Prix des Dryades, 2500 meters, Fontainebleau, 19 November 1994
2nd Prix Bridaine, 2100 meters, Saint-Cloud, 21 June 1994
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
LUNA KYA (1998) f. Gr.III winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Corniche (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Fosses (2001)
LUNAYIR (2009) h. Gr.III placed LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 4th Prix Daphnis GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Pont du Roi (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Pré Catelan (2012)
  • 2nd Prix As d'Atout (2011)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2012)
  • 4th La Coupe de Marseille LR (2012)
  • 1st Handicap (2013)
  • 2nd Cyren Restaurant & Bar (2014)
  • 2nd Sky High Stakes LR (2013)
  • 4th Acttab Canberra Cup LR (2014)
KING LUNA (2003) f. Listed winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Grange Bateliere (2007)
  • 1st Prix Virunga (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Versein (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Vulcain LR (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Ad Altiora (2006)
LIVANDAR (2006) h. Listed winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Lyphard LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Sky Lawyer (2010)
  • 3rd Prix le Vase d'Argent LR (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Servanne LR (2010)
LOREDANA (2010) f. Listed placed LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Cheffreville (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville LR (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Celle Saint-Cloud (2013)
LUDIANA (2007) f. Listed placed LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Rescousse (2010)
  • 2nd Prix des Favorites (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Thiberville LR (2010)
LUNA CELTICA (2001) f. Winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Wassy (2004)
  • 1st Coupe de l'Est (2004)
LUNA RIDGE (1997) h. Winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 4th Prix Acis (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Breval (2000)
LUNATHEA (2002) f. Winner LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Ramus (2006)
  • 1st Prix Uganda (2005)
  • 1st Prix Manitou (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Trois Forets (2005)
  • 4th Prix Tanerko (2004)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree