ZAYYANI

H. bay 1986 DARSHAAN - ZARIYA

DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEF NEVER BEND
MILAN MILL
HARDIEMMA HARDICANUTE
GRAND CROSS
DELSY ABDOS ARBAR
PRETTY LADY
KELTY VENTURE VII
MARILLA
ZARIYA BLUSHING GROOM RED GOD NASRULLAH
SPRING RUN
RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK
AIMEE
ZAHRA HABITAT SIR GAYLORD
LITTLE HUT
PETITE ETOILE PETITION
STAR OF IRAN

At 4 years - 1990

1st Allowance Race, 1800 meters, Hollywood Park, 28 April 1990

At 3 years - 1989

2nd King Edward VII Stks GR II, 2412 meters, Ascot, 20 June 1989
1st Greenham Stks GR III, 1407 meters, Newbury, 15 April 1989

At 2 years - 1988

4th Dewhurst Stks GR I, 1407 meters, Newmarket, 14 October 1988
1st Kegworth Mdn Stks, 1407 meters, Leicester, 20 September 1988
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
LE DESTIN (1993) h. Gr.I placed MY DARLING ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 2nd Prix Ganay GR I (1997)
  • 3rd Coronation Cup GR I (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Exbury GR III (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Foy GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Sanctus (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Courcelles LR (1996)
  • 2nd Prix des Aigles (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Mont Chauvet (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Suresnes LR (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Pierre Azif (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Tritons (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Fasquel (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Breche-aux-Loups (1995)
ZENITH ROSE (1994) h. Gr.I placed MISS PLUVIGNON AIR DU NORD
  • 2nd Prix Lupin GR I (1997)
  • 4th Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix aux Bergers (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Catari (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Aveu (1997)
  • 4th Prix Bay Middleton (1997)
  • 1st Prix Paris-Turf (1997)
RAYOUNI (1994) h. Gr.I placed RAYMOUNA HIGH TOP
  • 4th Irish Champion Stks GR I (1997)
  • 2nd Royal Whip Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Shell Unleaded Mile (1997)
  • 1st Elverstown Ebf Mdn (1996)
  • 4th Dargle Mdn (1996)
INESPERADO (1999) h. Listed winner ILE MAMOU ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Delahante LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Cadets (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Colombes (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Montenica LR (2002)
  • 4th Criterium du Languedoc LR (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Cusset (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Volvic (2001)
NARAZYYANI (1992) h. Listed placed NARA QUEEN EMERSON
  • 1st Prix Policeman (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Poujus (1994)
  • 2nd Critérium de Lyon LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Goudes (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Trabaud LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Courcelles LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Antheor (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Guichou LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Cercle des Phoceens (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Cabannes (1998)
  • 1st Criterium des 2 Ans (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Besbre (1994)
AZROU (1996) h. Listed placed AZILAL REX MAGNA
  • 2nd Coupe des Gentlemen-Riders de Lyon (2008)
  • 1st Prix Jean Courtinat (2008)
  • 1st Prix des Cavalieres (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Beaujolais (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Lac (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Esplanade (2006)
  • 2nd Prix des Balances (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Balme (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Edmond Maupoil (2004)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Aix-Les-Bains (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Gillois (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice de Nexon (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Theodore Ravier (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Edmond Maupoil (2003)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Villeurbanne (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Bourbon-Lancy (2006)
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Nexon (2003)
  • 4th Prix Bernard Sainte-Marie Perrin (2000)
  • 4th Prix Twig (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Chateau-Landon (2008)
  • 1st Prix d'Annecy (2008)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Catheu (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Vichy (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Montlucon (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Seyssel (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Haras Nationaux (2004)
  • 1st Prix Louis Lechere (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Bourbon-Busset (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Lechere (2003)
  • 2nd Prix du Cercle de l'Union (2001)
  • 4th Prix Paul Dugas (2006)
  • 4th Prix Andre Palmer (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Cercle de l'Union (2003)
  • 1st Prix Fionella (1999)
  • 1st Prix de la Source Lucas (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Bellerive (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Munet (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Bellerive (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Anniversaire (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Puy Mary (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Bellerive (2007)
  • 4th Prix de l'Anniversaire (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Bellerive (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Côte (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de la Poste aux Chevaux (2008)
  • 3rd Prix des Cadets (2007)
  • 3rd Prix J. et J.Rinck (2007)
  • 4th Prix Burgos (2007)
  • 1st Prix Louis Dutel (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Printemps (2000)
  • 4th Prix de l'Esperance (1998)
DESPERATE FRANKIE (1996) h. Listed placed FAR TOP HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix Le Pompon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Camelias (1999)
  • 4th Prix RTL (1999)
  • 1st Prix d'Embrun (1999)
  • 1st Prix de la Defense (1999)
  • 1st Prix Samos (2000)
KAHIWA FALLS (1993) h. Listed placed KARATACHI SMILE
  • 1st Prix de Cusset (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Nice (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Massot (1995)
  • 3rd Criterium de Provence (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Goudes (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Baie des Anges (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Cadets (1995)
  • 1st Prix Mercedes-Benz (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Breviere (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Musee Vivant du Cheval (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Beauvais (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Carrus (1998)
  • 3rd Prix d'Armainvilliers (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oratoire (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Crennes (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Chamarande (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Mesnil (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Tunis (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Pringy (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Longueville (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Lys (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Louviers (1996)
SHANNDOUR (1992) h. Listed placed SHANNFARA ZEDDAAN
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Pierre Azif (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Christian de l'Hermite (1995)
  • 1st Prix Clarionneur (1994)
  • 1st Allowance Race (1996)
  • 2nd Allowance Race (1996)
  • 4th Intent Stks LR (1996)
ZADIANI (1994) h. Listed placed DIRECT SEA ARCTIC TERN
  • 2nd Prix du Docteur Gazagnaire (1998)
  • 3rd Prix d'Antheor (1997)
  • 4th Prix Twig (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pair-du-Mont (1998)
  • 2nd Prix RTL (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Maxime (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Tubereuses (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Triel (1997)
  • 1st Prix d'Herblay (1997)
  • 1st Prix Hippolyte (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Luynes (1996)
ZAYNI (1993) h. Listed placed ZOUHOUR AL NASR
  • 1st Prix de Busset (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Cadets (1995)
  • 4th Prix Jean et Guy Roubaud (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Raoul Paget (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roque d'Antheron (1997)
  • 3rd Prix d'Hyeres (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de la Besbre (1995)
AIGLE DE L'ABBAYE (1998) h. Winner BELLAZINO ZINO
  • 1st Prix William Head (2002)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Dieppe (2003)
  • 4th Prix Dream Well (2003)
AVENZA (2001) f. Winner A VOLONTE EPERVIER BLEU
  • 1st Prix de Coat-Meur (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Bruxelles (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Gerberas (2004)
AYA (1998) h. Winner VIRTUELLE KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix de l'Etrier Agenais (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Pinede (2002)
  • 2nd Prix des Goelands (2002)
  • 1st Prix d'Ares (2001)
  • 2nd Prix R F Plante (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Barbezieux (2002)
  • 3rd Prix d'Andernos (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Pyla (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Boispean (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Augustin (2003)
  • 4th Prix Gaby Crockett (2001)
AZARINA (1993) f. Winner APPLE NO LUTE
  • 1st Shannon Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Strathmore Stks (1998)
COPPER RIVER (2001) g. Winner RIVER MARY RIVER RIVER
  • 1st Prix des Milles (2005)
  • 3rd Prix des PMU (2005)
COUTURE FLEURS (1997) f. Winner SWISS NATIVE BE MY NATIVE
  • 1st Prix des Points PMU du Centre Est (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Regional de Haute (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Philippe Tassin (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Champ d'Alouettes (2001)
  • 1st Prix Gabriel Giraud (2000)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arbre a Fougeres (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Federation du Centre-Est (2001)
  • 4th Prix de la Cour (2000)
  • 1st Prix de la Foire Europeenne de Strasbourg (1999)
  • 4th Prix Fromagerie Artisanale de Ris (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Lac d'Allier (2000)
DAYANI (1995) h. Winner LADAKIYA SHAHRASTANI
  • 3rd Prix du Baou (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Baou (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Baou (2002)
  • 1st Prix Edgard Chastin (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Digne (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Goudes (1997)
  • 4th Prix Jean Rouget (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Gemenos (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Pont de Vivaux (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Regional (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Regional du Languedoc (2000)
  • 4th Prix Bonnasse (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Villeurbanne (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Villeurbanne (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Edouard Delanglade (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Galoubets (2004)
  • 4th Prix Plages Gaston Defferre (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Villeurbanne (2002)
  • 4th Prix Plages Gaston Defferre (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Pontet (2000)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Rhone (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Rhone (2003)
  • 3rd Prix du Roy d'Espagne (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Radio France Provence (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Provence (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Forcalquier (2000)
  • 4th Prix General Bonnafe (1998)
  • 1st Prix de l'Endurance (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Gillois (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Lilas (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Chavagnac (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Alfred et Francois Palluat de B (1998)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Provence (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Raoul Fabre (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Iles d'Or (2000)
  • 4th Prix Jean Lyon (2000)
  • 4th Prix Charles Giguet (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Comite (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Cavaillon (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Coudon (2003)
  • 1st Prix des Eleveurs du Sud-Est (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cravache (2003)
  • 3rd Prix du Canoubier (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de la Touloubre (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Garage Paoli Marguerites (2003)
  • 4th Prix Rousset (2004)
  • 4th Prix du Canoubier (2003)
  • 4th Prix des Narcisses (1998)
FASYL CASH (1997) h. Winner OLEA FRAGRANS FIORAVANTI
  • 2nd Prix de Pont Foret (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Nord Eclair (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Logis du Pin (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Londres (2000)
  • 4th Prix du President P. Daguet (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Chevrieres (2001)
  • 4th Prix de la Borne Blanche (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Mesnil (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grande Briere (2002)
FIER ZAYAN (1993) h. Winner GARMERITTE GARDE ROYALE
  • 1st Prix d'Ouverture (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Petite France (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Beauvau Craon (1996)
  • 2nd Coupe de l'Est (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Elstrino (1996)
  • 1st Prix Jacques et Jean Rinck (1996)
  • 4th Prix Champ Libre (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Metz (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Fionella (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Schweitzer (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Vosges (1996)
GREYMI (1997) h. Winner GREY GENERATION YOUNG GENERATION
  • 1st Prix Gerard Dimpre (2000)
  • 4th Prix Georges Baltazzi (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Tourcoing (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Gatien (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Miror (2001)
HOT BLUES (1992) f. Winner HOT RIVER HOTFOOT
  • 1st Prix du Chalet des Iles (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Lonray (1995)
  • 3rd Prix France-Info (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Adresse (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Villacoublay (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Dourdan (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Louvieres (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Montier-en-Der (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Longpre (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Clairoix (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Vassy (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Goursaule (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Lamballe (1995)
  • 4th Prix d'Ecouen (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Mariole (1995)
IGUASSOU (1993) h. Winner BIEN BELLE ARCTIC TERN
  • 1st Prix Jean et Guy Roubaud (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Haras (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Tilleuls (1996)
  • 1st Prix Ferdinand de David-Beauregard (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Roucas Blanc (1996)
  • 4th Prix Henry et Roger Cravoisier (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Bougainvillees (1996)
  • 4th Prix Ammonius (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Busset (1995)
  • 2nd Prix General Bonnafe (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Calavon (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Canoubier (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Chapelle (1996)
J'ARRIVE (1996) h. Winner GIORGINA TROPULAR
  • 1st Prix des Hortensias (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Puycharic (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Bavent (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Paquine (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Bonneval (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Terrier Rouge (1998)
JERMIN (1994) h. Winner JEROMINE NORTHERN TREAT
  • 1st Prix Paris-Turf (1996)
KILKEE (2001) f. Winner KLEE MAGWAL
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Nozay (2006)
  • 1st Prix Henri Menager (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Mirande (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (2005)
  • 4th Prix de l'Entrainement (2006)
KORLOFF (2001) h. Winner MODERN TRAGEDY BALLEROY
  • 1st Prix du Parc Borely (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Thomas (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de la Crau (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Molieres (2003)
KOSAMUI (1997) f. Winner PASSERENE PERSEPOLIS
  • 1st Prix des Brasseurs (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Hasloch (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Alsace-Lait (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Violettes (2000)
LA FERVIL (1995) f. Winner SCENTED ROSE SCORPIO
  • 2nd Prix Achille-Fould (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Clisson (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Luna Wells (1997)
  • 4th Prix Europe 1 (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Fee du Mas (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil Regional des Pays (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Epinettes (1998)
LEGALISTE (1999) f. Winner LOI DE PARIS LAW SOCIETY
  • 1st Prix de Gresy-sur-Aix (2002)
LOVELY EMILIE (1992) f. Winner MILITANTE GREEN DANCER
  • 3rd Prix de la Croisille (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Avenir (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Somme (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Blois (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Roses (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Hermanville (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ermont (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Iris (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Sonnet (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Bessancourt (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Jaligny (1994)
MAGIC VENUS (2002) f. Winner LAST GODDESS LAST TYCOON
  • 4th Prix des Primeveres (2004)
  • 4th Prix de l'Avenir (2004)
  • 1st Prix des Coquelicots (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Germain (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Pave des Chartrons (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Viaduc (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Carrefour de l'Epine (2005)
  • 3rd Prix d'Orgeval (2004)
  • 3rd Prix d'Egreville (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Grignon (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Dourdan (2004)
MATURANA (1996) h. Winner MARIE DE CHARMES NADJAR
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Yorre (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Source Lucas (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aqueduc (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Lion-sur-Mer (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Hetre (1999)
MILICIEN (1997) h. Winner MILITANTE GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Jean Peyta (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Melezes (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Sophoras (1999)
  • 4th Prix Lastours (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Plessis-Villette (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Berval (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General de Seine (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Gouvieux (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Arbousiers (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Planches (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Raincy (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Goussainville (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Helleniqua (1999)
NAYANA (1998) f. Winner NOLUBRA NO LUTE
  • 1st Prix d'Annecy (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chambotte (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Berry (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Gennetines (2001)
  • 4th Prix Paul Couturier (2001)
  • 2nd Prix d'Annecy (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Maisons-Laffitte (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Sarmon (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Couturier (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Port (2002)
NAZBANOUR (1993) f. Winner LADOUN KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix des Abbayes (1995)
NIKRIS (1996) h. Winner SEXTASIA DON ROBERTO
  • 2nd Prix d'Aubagne (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Mezidon (1999)
OMRI (1994) h. Winner MY DARLING ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix de Pembroke (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Docteur Yves Gouriou (1998)
  • 4th Prix Vicomte du Fou de Kerdaniel (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Portail (1997)
  • 1st Prix Cour des Adieux (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Picardie (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Chateau (1998)
OOCHIGEAS (1992) f. Winner SANTA EVITA MARGOUILLAT
  • 1st Prix du Muguet (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Château de Rohan (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Wassy (1995)
  • 1st Prix General de Saint-Didier (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Societe de Chalons En (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice de Dampierre (1996)
  • 2nd Prix La Koumia (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Laniste (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Cerealiste (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Melan-Moutet (1994)
  • 3rd Coupe de l'Est (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Chenes (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Essor (1994)
  • 4th Prix Edgard Chastin (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Strasbourg (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Cluny (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Domaine de Divonne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Rene Bedel (1995)
  • 3rd Prix President Bourjaillat (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Azalees (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Bernard Chabot Grand Criterium (1994)
PULP FICTION (1996) h. Winner PRINCESS HELLI MILLE BALLES
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Nozay (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Rostrenen (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de la Coquenne (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Cercle de l'Union (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Commune Libre du Bouf (2002)
  • 1st Prix Dimitri Legrand (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Grandchamp (2001)
  • 2nd Prix des Clematites (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Iles Anglo-Normandes (2003)
  • 3rd Pris de l'Imprimerie A.G.P. (2003)
  • 3rd Prix des Etroitures (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Beulant (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Communaute d'Agglomeration (2003)
  • 4th Prix de la Federation (2001)
RAMADOUR (1994) h. Winner LADOUN KALDOUN
  • 2nd Prix Albert Cregut (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Parc Europe (1996)
  • 4th Prix Centre Bretagne (1998)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Casteran (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Glandier (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Glandier (2002)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Paulet (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Villatte (2001)
  • 1st Prix Pierre Szernovicz (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Neuville (2002)
  • 2nd Prix des Monts (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Vic-Fezensac (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Bacalan (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Vic-Fezensac (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Villatte (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph Paulet (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Chantilly (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Pachan (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Marlotte (1996)
  • 4th Prix Joseph Paulet (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Vendanges (1997)
RAMOUNTCHO (1996) h. Winner MONGALINA VICEREGAL
  • 1st Prix Damasco (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Olivier Tirlot (1998)
  • 4th Prix de la Rhune (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General des Hauts-de-Seine (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Fourqueux (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Breval (1999)
  • 1st Prix des Carpes (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Montereau (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pyramide (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Omer (1998)
  • 3rd Prix d'Elbeuf (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Listman (1999)
SARHOONY (1998) h. Winner SARHOOMELLA SARHOOB
  • 1st Prix Rene Germond (2002)
  • 4th Prix Victor Alexandre (2002)
  • 2nd Prix General A.Detroyat (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Deauville (2002)
  • 4th Prix Gunboat Diplomacy (2001)
  • 4th Prix R F Plante (2000)
SAYANAL (1997) h. Winner SATURNALE COMRADE IN ARMS
  • 1st Prix Robert de Grandry (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (2000)
  • 2nd Prix A. de Kertanguy (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Balme (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Palaiseau (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de la Wartoise (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Poetess (2001)
  • 4th Prix d'Orbay (2003)
  • 4th Prix des Milles (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Vauville (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de L'assoc. Prop. de Chvx du Centre (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Margny (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel Poirier (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Emile Fosse (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de la Route de l'Abeille (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Fast Industries (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Emile Fosse (2003)
  • 1st Prix J. et J.Rinck (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Champs de Mars (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Gonesse (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Rocher Canon (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Vallauris (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Frejus (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Geny Courses (2001)
  • 4th Prix Paul Noel Delahoutre (2002)
SOLIS INDEVIS (1994) f. Winner ASHMORA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau (1998)
  • 1st Prix Geoffroy de La Selle (1997)
  • 1st Prix Feed Technology International (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Oteuil SF (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Badenweiler (1998)
  • 2nd Prix des Lilas (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Quo Vadis (1998)
  • 4th Prix Louis Perol (1998)
  • 4th Prix d'Auteuil (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Val (1997)
TINOMARTINA (1996) f. Winner TINOROSA CONCERTINO
  • 2nd Prix Nivolet (1999)
  • 2nd Prix des Cadettes (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cite Pre-Olympique (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Glaieuls (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Bouligny (2000)
  • 2nd Prix des Capucines (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Leopold Bara (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Glycines (2000)
  • 4th Prix d'Acheres (2000)
  • 1st Prix Bernard Chabot Grand Criterium (1998)
TRUNGY (1993) h. Winner TYRINA TYRANT
  • 1st Prix de Lagny (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Courances (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Plaine (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Myosotis (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Germain (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Bavent (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Briard (1995)
TZAYYANA (1994) f. Winner TARTAMUDA TYRNAVOS
  • 4th Prix d'Assier (1998)
  • 1st Prix Michel Epitalon (1999)
  • 4th Prix Hubert d'Ideville (2001)
  • 4th Prix Vieux Chateau (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Montrond-les-Bains (1997)
  • 4th Prix Jean Guillet (1997)
  • 4th Prix Cerealiste (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Renault Nancy (1999)
  • 4th Prix Commandant de Pibrac (2000)
YAMAKASSI (2001) g. Winner PETITS FOURS SICYOS
  • 1st Prix Euromediterranee (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de la Roque d'Antheron (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Côte (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Vitrolles (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Frioul (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Laurent Bruna (2005)
ZADISHA LESS (1999) h. Winner MONGADISHA RIVER SAND
  • 2nd Prix de Carpentras (2004)
  • 1st Prix Val de Loir (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Prado (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Puget (2001)
  • 2nd Prix des Amethystes (2001)
  • 3rd Prix d'Aubagne (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Kalymnos (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Vincent (2001)
  • 4th Prix des Poulains (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Tunis (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Meyreuil (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Neflier (2004)
  • 1st Prix d'Alencon (2004)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aix en Provence (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de Versailles (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Saint Aygulf (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Mesnil (2003)
  • 4th Prix Region Haute Normandie (2004)
  • 4th Prix Marcel Tiberghien (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Touquet (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Pont Sainte-Maxence (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Sagittaire (2005)
  • 1st Prix de l'Isle-sur-Sorgue (2005)
  • 1st Prix Penthesilee (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Genin (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arceau (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Saint-Denis (2002)
  • 1st Prix Daniel Vergez (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Busset (2001)
ZAHAR (1996) h. Winner ZOUHOUR AL NASR
  • 1st Prix Alain de Torquat (2002)
  • 1st Prix Alain de Torquat (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Vern d'Anjou (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Coq Hardi (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont au Change (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Isle Briand (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Alain de Torquat (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cloud (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chauviniere (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Provincial (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Chateau Bouscaut (1998)
  • 4th Prix Nelcius (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Caen (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Depeche du Midi (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Denis (2002)
  • 1st Prix des Platanes (2002)
  • 1st Prix du Club Galop (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Val d'Or (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Haute-Normandie (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Boucles de la Seine (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Lieu Marmion (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Table (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Rabelais (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Luthier (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Mesnil (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Rolleboise (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Bonnebosq (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Diatome (1998)
ZALIA (1993) f. Winner TAHLIA MASTER THATCH
  • 1st Prix de Pembroke (1997)
  • 4th Prix Ernest Becquet (1998)
  • 1st Prix Andre Coste (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Roffignac (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Paradis (1996)
ZAMETROSE (1993) h. Winner AIMEE DE PONSAC MOHICAN
  • 3rd Prix de Vire (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Hameau (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Canal (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Thomery (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Lorraine (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Montgenevre (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Borest (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Chevrieres (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aisne (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Clos des Vignes (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Edouard Buffard (2000)
ZAMIC (2001) g. Winner FACE THE MUSIC ATAXERXES
  • 2nd Prix de Waregem (2004)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General de Seine (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Valenciennes (2007)
ZAMIR (1998) h. Winner AMINA BOSCHETTI DEEP ROOTS
  • 1st Prix de Bavent (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Briandet (2000)
  • 1st Prix de la Paquine (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois de La Vidamee (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Blanc Champ (2000)
  • 2nd Prix d'Apremont (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Pierres Dorees (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Beuvron-en-Auge (2000)
ZARANY (1996) h. Winner FABULOUS MISTAKE FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville d'Oraison (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Sabine Charles-Roux (2001)
  • 1st Prix Lucien et Marcel Cremieux (1999)
  • 1st Prix Jean Rainaldo (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Puget (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Goudes (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Mireille (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Haras d'Uzes (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Thomas (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Moselle (2002)
  • 1st Prix d'Aulnat (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de la Borne Blanche (2002)
  • 2nd Prix d'Armainvilliers (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Sauternes (2002)
  • 3rd Prix du Champtier du Coq (2002)
  • 4th Prix des Taillades (2001)
  • 1st Prix Raphael Balester (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Centre de Golf de Borely (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Calavon (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Grimaud (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Albinola (2001)
  • 4th Prix Val de Loir (1998)
ZARYYACHIC (1997) g. Winner CHIC EMILIE POLICEMAN
  • 1st Prix de Canapville (2000)
  • 3rd Prix President Francis Chene (2000)
ZAYANI DU MOULIN (1996) h. Winner MADAME DANSE GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix des Amateurs (2002)
  • 2nd Prix des Amateurs (2003)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ouverture (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Credit Mutuel (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du President Raymond Steidel (2000)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ouverture (2004)
  • 4th Grand Prix Alsanett (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Cite Pre-Olympique (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Melan-Moutet (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Leonard Ermann (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Wissebourg (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Crea (2003)
  • 4th Prix Patisserie 'Chez Eric' Wissembourg (2002)
  • 4th Prix de la Ligue d'Alsace des Sports (2002)
  • 4th Prix Supralon International (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Societe des Courses de Wissembourg (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Leonce de Scitivaux de Greis (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Departement Lorrain (2002)
  • 4th Prix du Club Mediterranee (2004)
  • 4th Grand Prix d'Automne (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Consolation (2001)
ZAYATO (1994) h. Winner FLAGETTA UPPER CASE
  • 3rd Prix Atalante (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Bertrand de Charnace (1997)
  • 4th Prix Ch. du Breil (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Mont Alta (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Euralille (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Plage (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Plage (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Brocard (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Cresnes (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Blaise (2001)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Paques (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Sormiou (2001)
  • 1st Prix Ali Bey (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Riva-Bella (1999)
  • 1st Prix Jean et Robert Christophe (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Journee Nationale du Cheval (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Venissieux (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Etablissement Thermal (2003)
  • 1st Prix des Jeunes (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Jazz (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Providence (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Mallemort (2001)
  • 1st Prix Leon Carabin (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Casino de Neris (2003)
  • 2nd Prix des Aiglons (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc aux Daims (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Venissieux (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de Gap (2001)
  • 4th Prix Juveigneur (2001)
  • 4th Prix de la Cote d'Albatre (1997)
ZAYAWING (2001) h. Winner LITTLE WING LEAD ON TIME
  • 1st Prix du Val d'Authie (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Wassy (2004)
  • 2nd Prix des Tourelles (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de la Somme (2004)
  • 4th Prix Marionnaud (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville Impériale (2005)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cucq (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de la Mare aux Couleuvres (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Palais d'Art Moderne (2004)
ZAYTA (1995) f. Winner LA TOSCANELLA RIVERTON
  • 1st Prix Pierre et Jean-Marie Mercier (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Clichy (1998)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Angers (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Tasle (1998)
  • 4th Prix Francis Chene (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Janvry (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Victot (1998)
ZAYYAMILE (1998) f. Winner FAC SIMILE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix France Galop (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Raymond Martin (2001)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville du Pontet (2002)
  • 4th Prix Optik Wagnier (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Melchior Roussier (2002)
  • 3rd Prix du Theatre Antique (2002)
  • 4th Prix Marcel Liffran (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Pelle (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Saint Marcel (2001)
  • 1st Prix Port Grimaud (2001)
  • 2nd Prix des Mimosas (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Nancy (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Graslin (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cannat (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile Chauvet (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Mare a Piat (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Pointe Rouge (2001)
  • 4th Prix des Chevrefeuilles (2001)
  • 4th Prix de la Sarthe (2000)
ZAYYANITO (1998) h. Winner GILSTRESSA AMERICAN STRESS
  • 2nd Prix de Mauvieres (2000)
  • 4th Prix Amarko (2001)
  • 4th Handicap de Haute-Normandie (2002)
  • 1st Prix du Carrefour des Princes (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de le Porte Molitor (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Lieu Feral (2001)
ZAZOU LYRIQUE (1992) h. Winner LYRICA CRYSTAL GLITTERS
  • 1st Prix d'Ille-et-Vilaine (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Denieul Dor (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Potardiere (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Conwoion (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Commandant du Noday (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Entrainement (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Bigodieres (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Postillon (1995)
  • 4th Prix Vicomte du Fou de Kerdaniel (2000)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Dinan (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Mauges (1994)
  • 4th Grand Prix Louis Guillois (1995)
  • 1st Prix H. de La Fleche (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Rohars (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Orangerie (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Mare aux Cerfs (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Longevres (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chere (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Iles Anglo-Normandes (1999)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Augustin (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Thouare (1995)
  • 4th Prix Plantagenet (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Societe d'Encouragement (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Petit Port (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Haras de Bretagne (1994)
ZEBULON (1996) h. Winner BELZEBUTH TI KING
  • 1st Prix de Maisons-Laffitte (2003)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Jardin (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Canteloup (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Platanes (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Chantilly (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Peupliers (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Somport (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Concorde (2003)
  • 2nd Prix du Pantheon (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de la Table (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Casino de Deauville (2002)
  • 2nd Prix des Equi'Days (2001)
  • 2nd Prix du Lieu Marmion (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Jeu de Paume (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Chantilly (2003)
  • 3rd Prix des Peupliers (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Barbour (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de la Route des Princes (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Tierce Magazine - Les Peupliers (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Chevilly (2001)
  • 3rd Prix RTL (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Villeras (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Casino d'Hossego (2001)
  • 4th Prix des Aunettes (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Villaroche (1999)
  • 2nd Prix des Soixante Arpents (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Sagittaire (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Orge (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Bonne Nouvelle (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Croissanville (1998)
  • 1st Prix d'Ibos (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Vaast-en-Auge (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Fortifications (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Canardiere (1998)
ZEPHIRA (1995) f. Winner BELGAUM DICTUS
  • 1st Prix Argoat Plastiques (1999)
  • 1st Prix Paul Gonneaud (1998)
  • 2nd Prix d'Anthaise (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Redon (1999)
  • 4th Prix Joseph Salmon (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Haras du Creuset (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Tourelles (1998)
CHARMING MAN (2000) g. Placed MISTRESS LOVE CUPIDS DEW
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Jean d'Angely (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Estuaire de La Loire (2003)
DANEZIA (1995) f. Placed NICE DANE NICE HAVRAIS
  • 2nd Prix Electricite de Strasbourg (1998)
  • 4th Prix PMU L'Imprevu Merlimont (1998)
  • 4th Prix de la Societe des Courses de (1998)
DARSHANOBLE (1993) h. Placed ADRASTEIA ODYSSEUS
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elevage (1995)
FORTIFER (1997) h. Placed SEDUM YOUTH
  • 2nd Prix du Coq Hardi (1999)
  • 2nd Prix d'Albret (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau d'If (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Julien Chiari (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des PropriTtaires (2001)
  • 3rd Prix des Lilas (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Martial (1999)
GOD'S WITNESS (1999) f. Placed GOD'S COUNSEL LEADING COUNSEL
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (2002)
  • 4th Prix Bar PMU Le Petit Deauville (2004)
  • 4th Prix Maurice de La Geneste (2002)
HAUT MAINE (1996) h. Placed LA CENOMANE MASTER THATCH
  • 2nd Prix Rene Marchand (2000)
KELASCENCION (1997) f. Placed KOUBANE KOUBAN
  • 2nd Prix du Departement (2000)
  • 4th Prix Jean Guillet (2000)
ROSAYYANI (1996) f. Placed ROSA STELLATA RIVERTON
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Couzon (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Gorge aux Loups (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Cour des Adieux (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Commelles (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Majestic (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Mare a Piat (1998)
TYZYYANA (1996) f. Placed LES QUATRE ROUTES YOURS
  • 2nd Prix de l'Aqualud (1999)
  • 4th Prix Henri Gleizes (2000)
ZALINKA (1997) f. Placed FLORIDA FLYER CAERWENT
  • 3rd Prix Lucien et Marcel Cremieux (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Chambly (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Minervois (2001)
ZAYADI (1992) h. Placed ZADY EXOTIQUE
  • 2nd Prix Raymond Palacin (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Mongie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Riviere (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Clermont-le-Fort (1994)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Lamarque (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Gaston de Cruzy (1995)
ZAYADINA (1995) f. Placed VOYVODINA CARIELLOR
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Tarbes (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Jumilhac (1998)
ZAYANA DU MOULIN (2000) f. Placed ANTAIA KINGS LAKE
  • 2nd Prix Vieux Chateau (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Marquis de Compiegne (2003)
  • 4th Prix M6 Nancy (2004)
  • 4th Prix www.geny.com (2002)
ZAYAROI (1996) h. Placed REINE D'ECAJEUL JEFFERSON
  • 2nd Prix du Dun (2000)
ZAYYAWAY (2001) f. Placed FIND A WAY RUSTICARO
  • 3rd Prix Colonel Martin (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Souvenir Jean Poillot (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Wassy (2004)
  • 4th Prix Aly Khan (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hermitage (2005)
DUBYANI (1994) g. Placed DUMAYLA SHERNAZAR
  • 3rd Prix de Chaalis (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Folkestone (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Capitaine Riquet (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Pays d'Auge (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Puits du Roi (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Vitre (1997)
ERIA D'ESTREE (1992) f. Placed POWER CUT PATCH
  • 3rd Prix de Bonlieu (1995)
KAZYNA (1996) f. Placed ROKINA SON OF SILVER
  • 3rd Prix See Andre Fornaroli (1999)
KORENITZA (1994) f. Placed PAS DE PROBLEME SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Prix de Gascogne (1999)
  • 4th Prix Julia Augusta (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Sylphides (1996)
LAZAYI DU VERGER (2001) h. Placed LADY OF MALVILLE UN NUMIDE
  • 3rd Prix des Beaux Monts (2003)
  • 4th Prix de la Rose (2003)
  • 4th Prix des Camelias (2003)
LE FARCEUR (1995) h. Placed FARAMA SEATTLE SONG
  • 1st Prix d'Enghien (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Val (1998)
  • 2nd Prix des Haras Nationaux (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Pesage (1997)
MARANGUAPO (1998) h. Placed MARYVILLE ABARY
  • 3rd Prix des Edelweiss (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Poujus (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Felix Dailly (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Bort L'Etang (2000)
MELI MELO (1996) h. Placed MILITANTE GREEN DANCER
  • 3rd Prix de la Sarthe (2000)
  • 3rd Prix des Brueres (1999)
MY AGNES (2001) f. Placed SA SEIGNEURIE NOBLEQUEST
  • 3rd Prix de Graslin (2003)
NOUGAT DES BIEFFES (2001) h. Placed HALLISSON BLUE BOY
  • 3rd Prix Xavier de Watrigant (2004)
SAUMURIENNE (1997) f. Placed HAUTE ECOLE WEAVERS' HALL
  • 3rd Prix de l'Alouette (2000)
SNADIOYM (1994) f. Placed BAYOUNE BADAYOUN
  • 3rd Prix de Bezons (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cote d'Albatre (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Guillaume Le Conquerant (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont-Aigu (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Chambly (1996)
  • 4th Prix Signoretto (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Parmain (1996)
  • 4th Prix d'Ibos (1996)
TIYANA (1993) f. Placed TRIUMPHANT TRACK SPARE
  • 3rd Prix de Clairefontaine (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Vitre (1996)
  • 4th Prix des Hortensias (1996)
YAKI (1996) h. Placed POUPEE DU MAINE DIAMOND PROSPECT
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Martin (1999)
  • 4th Prix Commandant Duponnois (1999)
ZAANDAM (1996) f. Placed LARIETTA LABUS
  • 4th Prix de la Scarpe (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau (2001)
ZANICOEUR (1997) f. Placed GILSTRESSA AMERICAN STRESS
  • 3rd Prix Louis de Bourgoing (2000)
ZAYANA ROSE (1997) f. Placed TUDOR ROSE KALDOUN
  • 3rd Prix President de Tourtier (1999)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Cartier (1999)
ZAYANO (1996) h. Placed TUDOR ROSE KALDOUN
  • 3rd Prix General Gauthier (1998)
  • 4th Prix Robert Surcouf (1998)
JARGINIE (1996) f. Placed BITTER SWEET ESPRIT DU NORD
  • 3rd Prix du Defile (1999)
  • 1st Prix Burgrave II (1999)
  • 4th Prix La Bate (1999)
  • 4th Prix d'Antibes (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Rumesnil (1998)
L'ARISTO (1996) h. Placed SILVER FOREST GREEN FOREST
  • 4th Prix des Daims (1998)
MIKE D'OUILLY (1994) h. Placed TAHLIA MASTER THATCH
  • 4th Prix du Swing Golf de Chambray-Les-Tours (1996)
NAMATO (1992) h. Placed NADIA RODAUN
  • 4th Prix d'Yverdon (1995)
QUEEN ZAYYA (1996) f. Placed TARTAMUDA TYRNAVOS
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Chateau Gontier (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Hortensias (1998)
SLOGHAN DE PLES (1996) h. Placed SANDMISS SANDFORD LAD
  • 4th Prix de Baillon (1999)
SOLANELE (1996) f. Placed GUIGONE ESPRIT DU NORD
  • 4th Prix Sea Full (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Trois Chenes (1999)
TY COZ BREVENTEC (1993) h. Placed FUILHA FURMAN
  • 3rd Prix Herve Mesguen (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Vieux Bourg (1998)
  • 4th Prix de la Foire de B R (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Departement (1996)
ZAIYRO (1992) h. Placed ROSA D'ESTREES MISTI
  • 4th Prix Jasmin (1996)
ZAMALEKA (1997) f. Placed BREAK IN BIKALA
  • 4th Prix de la Rochelle (2000)
ZOTEUX (1993) h. Placed LA POULARDE WEAVERS' HALL
  • 4th Prix de Chamant (1995)
ZWYTECK (1996) h. Placed SCENTED ROSE SCORPIO
  • 4th Prix P et R Bourlon-de-Sarty (2001)
  • 4th Prix des Caves de Wissembourg (1999)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree