MANUSH

Dkb f. 1963 TANERKO - MAGDA

TANERKO TANTIEME DEUX POUR CENT DEIRI
DIX POUR CENT
TERKA INDUS
LA FURKA
LA DIVINE FAIR COPY FAIRWAY
COMPOSURE
LA DIVA BLUE SKIES
LA TRAVIATA
MAGDA RELIC WAR RELIC MAN O'WAR
FRIAR'S CARSE
BRIDAL COLORS BLACK TONEY
VAILA
MAKADA RUSTOM PASHA SON IN LAW
COS
RAYONNANTE SANS LE SOU
LA SEMILLANTE

This horse is unraced.

Name Dam Dam’s sire
MASMOUDA (1984) f. Gr.I placed MANUSH TANERKO
  • 3rd Prix de Diane GR I (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1988)
  • 2nd Prix de Royaumont GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Hermit (1988)
  • 1st Prix Arbele (1987)
  • 3rd Prix de Picardie (1988)
MOURTAZAM (1978) h. Gr.I placed MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Messidor GR III (1982)
  • 4th Prix Daphnis GR III (1981)
  • 4th Prix de Guiche GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix de Montretout (1984)
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne (1983)
  • 1st Prix de Varaville (1982)
  • 1st Prix Priori (1982)
  • 1st Prix Matchem (1981)
  • 1st Prix Aethelstan (1980)
  • 2nd Prix As d'Atout (1980)
  • 2nd Prix Gris Perle (1980)
  • 3rd Prix Quicko (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Lovelace (1983)
  • 3rd Prix du Pin (1982)
  • 4th Prix Moia (1983)
  • 4th Prix Georges Baltazzi (1983)
  • 4th Prix Badajoz (1982)
MANNSHOUR (1975) h. Gr.II placed MANUSH TANERKO
  • 4th Prix Jean Prat GR II (1978)
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1978)
  • 1st Prix de la Butte Montmartre (1978)
  • 1st Prix Mortheast (1978)
MASSAYAR (1979) h. Gr.III placed MANUSH TANERKO
  • 3rd Prix Gladiateur GR III (1983)
  • 1st Prix du Tremblay (1983)
  • 1st Grand Prix des Gentlemen-Riders (1982)
  • 1st Prix de Pringy (1982)
  • 2nd Prix Marechal Lyautey (1984)
  • 3rd Prix Edgard Gillois (1984)
CROQUE MONSIEUR (1974) h. Winner MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Rieussec (1978)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Martin (1977)
  • 3rd Prix de Savigny (1982)
  • 4th Prix Leon Carabin (1977)
MANEKIA (1976) f. Winner MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix de Chamarande (1979)
  • 3rd Prix de Lassy (1979)
  • 4th Prix de Bellevue (1979)
  • 4th Prix de l'Alsace (1979)
  • 2nd Prix d'Orgeval (1979)
  • 4th Prix Crystal Palace (1979)
MANUSHKA (1971) f. Winner MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Aguado (1974)
  • 2nd Prix Charles Bariller (1974)
  • 2nd Prix de Chartres (1974)
  • 2nd Prix Amandine (1974)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Waldner (1974)
MATCHKA (1972) f. Winner MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Astronomie (1975)
  • 2nd Prix Dorina (1975)
  • 4th Prix des Bruyeres (1975)
MEKNES (1968) h. Winner MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix du Cap Blanc Nez (1971)
  • 1st Prix Etrepagny St Ma (1971)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Baule (1971)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree