Family 9e

ASTANA

Bay f. 1956 ARBAR - THEANO

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM ASTANA

A

A SHIN ERWIN (2011 m.) LA INA MONSUN
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2016)
AL BAHATHRI (1982 f.) CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1985)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR II (1985)
  • 1st Child Stks GR III (1985)
ALEXANDER OF HALES (2004 m.) LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR III (2007)
ALEXANDROS (2005 m.) ARLETTE KING OF KINGS
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (2007)
ALHIJAZ (1989 m.) NAWARA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Premio Parioli GR I (1992)
  • 1st Gardner Merchant Mile GR II (1993)
ALIVE ALIVE OH (2010 f.) HIGHER LOVE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks LR (2013)
ALMATY (1993 m.) ALMAASEH DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Curragh Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Achilles Stks LR (1997)
ALWAYS EARNEST (1988 m.) NETTIE COMETTI GIACOMETTI
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1995)
ALYS (1980 f.) BESSIE WALLIS PRINCE DE GALLES
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1984)
AMFORTAS (1993 m.) HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (1996)
ANNOUNCE (2007 f.) HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Jean Romanet GR I (2011)
AOLUS (1999 m.) ASUMA SURUMU
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Bremer Wirtschaft GR III (2003)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (2003)
  • 1st Hansa Preis GR II (2003)
ARABIAN QUEEN (2012 f.) BARSHIBA BARATHEA
  • 1st Duchess of Cambridge Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Princess Elizabeth Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (2015)
ARABRIDE (1992 f.) MODEL BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1995)
ARBAR (1944 m.) ASTRONOMIE ASTERUS
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1948)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1948)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1948)
ARDHOOMEY (2012 m.) MOY JOY ORPEN
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud Flying Five GR II (2016)
  • 1st Sole Power Stakes LR (2018)
ARZANNI (1987 m.) ASTARA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st George Stubbs Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (1991)
ASTANA (1956 f.) THEANO TOURBILLON
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal GR II (1960)
AVIATE (2007 f.) EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (2010)

B

BARADARI (2010 m.) BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Holloway's Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 1st Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle GR III (2015)
BARIZAN (2006 m.) BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Champion Four-Year-Old Hurdle GR I (2010)
  • 1st Pertemps Network H'cap Hurdle GR III (2013)
BARSHIBA (2004 f.) DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Sandringham H'Cap Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Severals Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Plantation Stud Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2010)
BAYNOUN (1981 m.) BUSARELLA BUSTED
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (1984)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1984)
BAYRIKA (1991 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1994)
BEAUCHAMP HERO (1990 m.) BUSS BUSTED
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1995)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1995)
BEAUTY PARLOR (2011 f.) MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (2014)
BEHERA (1986 f.) BORUSHKA BUSTINO
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1989)
BEHESHT (2011 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2014)
BEHKABAD (2007 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2010)
BEHKARA (2000 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2004)
BEHKIYRA (2002 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Martin Molony Stakes LR (2005)
BEHRAJAN (1995 m.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Sun King Punters Tolworth Hurdle GR I (1999)
  • 1st Tote Exacta Long Distance Hurdle GR II (2000)
  • 1st Rowland Meyrick H'cap Chase LR (2001)
  • 1st Silver Cup H'cap Chase LR (2002)
  • 1st Pillar Property Chase GR II (2003)
BERISHA (2011 h.) BEHESHTA BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Mornington Cup LR (2016)
BERKSHIRE (2011 m.) KINNAIRD DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Chesham Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Darley Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st August Stakes LR (2016)
BEST DRESS (1990 f.) SUMMER DRESS SUMMER TIME GUY
  • 1st Junior Miss Stks GR III (1992)
BIEN BIEN (1989 m.) STARK WINTER GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Cinema H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Swaps Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st San Luis Rey Stks GR I (1994)
BOBS PRIDE (2002 m.) VYATKA LION CAVERN
  • 1st Ballysax Stks GR III (2005)
BOISMORAND (1996 f.) COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Le Vase d'Argent LR (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2001)
BORUSHKA (1981 f.) VALDAVIA RIBOT
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (1984)
BRANDON PRINCE (1988 m.) CHANSON DE PARIS THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (1993)

C

CAPTAIN BODGIT (1994 m.) ANSWERING ECHO GREEK ANSWER
  • 1st Florida Derby GR I (1997)
CAPTAIN RAMIUS (2006 m.) PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Star Appeal Stks LR (2008)
CARTHAGE (2006 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2009)
CHARLESTON LADY (2008 f.) DANCE LIVELY KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Ebf Cockney Rebel - A Leading First Season Sire LR (2011)
CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (2004 f.) DUNDEL MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2006)
CHASING STARS (2005 f.) POST MODERN NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2008)
CHOICE SPIRIT (1996 f.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1999)
CLASSIC VALUE (1986 f.) QUEEN PAT CROZIER
  • 1st Las Flores Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1991)
CLETY (1996 m.) LA BUCAILLE LABUS
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2003)
CONFRONT (2005 h.) CONTIGUOUS DANZIG
  • 1st Sky Bet City of York Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred 'Support the Harley Slack Fund 'Superior LR (2009)
  • 1st Joel Stks GR III (2009)
COUGAR MOUNTAIN (2011 m.) DESCANT NUREYEV
  • 1st Desmond Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Shadwell Joel Stks GR II (2016)
CREPELLANA (1966 f.) ASTANA ARBAR
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1969)
CRITICISM (2004 f.) INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (2007)

D

DALAKHANI (2000 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Critérium International GR I (2002)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2003)
DALGHAR (2006 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Luthier LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2010)
DALKALA (2009 f.) DALTAYA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2012)
  • 1st Betfred Middleton Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2013)
DALTAWA (1989 f.) DAMANA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1992)
DALTAYA (2003 f.) DALTAIYMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2006)
DALWARI (2010 m.) DALMIYA KALANISI
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2013)
DANZARI (1996 f.) DANGORA SOVEREIGN DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Thenney LR (1998)
DASTAAN (1984 m.) DENIA CREPELLO
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (1987)
DAWALAN (2010 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand National Hurdle Stakes GR I (2015)
  • 1st Colonial Cup Steeplechase GR I (2015)
DAYLAMI (1994 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1997)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1997)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1998)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1998)
  • 1st Man O'War Stks GR I (1998)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (1999)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1999)
DAYMARTI (1995 h.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (1999)
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT (2002 m.) GRANDIOSE IDEA DANEHILL
  • 1st Railway Stks GR II (2004)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2005)
DENIA (1973 f.) ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix de la Theve LR (1976)
DEYNAWARI (1993 m.) DENIZLIYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1995)
DHAKA (1989 f.) DAHSALA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix des Emirats GR III (1992)
DIHISTAN (1982 m.) DAMOSA ABDOS
  • 1st Clive Graham Stks LR (1986)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1986)
  • 1st September Stks GR III (1986)
DISCLAIMER (2010 h.) NOVELLARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Casco Ebf Cocked Hat Stks LR (2013)
DOCTOR DASH (2003 m.) DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Stonehenge Stks LR (2005)
DOLNIYA (2011 f.) DALTAMA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2014)
  • 1st Dubai Sheema Classic GR I (2015)
DONGO (1987 m.) DANILA NORBERT
  • 1st Mulheim Fruhjahrs Steher Preis LR (1992)
DUBAWI (2002 m.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st National Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2005)

E

EARLY MARCH (2002 m.) EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2004)
ELMAAMUL (1987 m.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1990)
  • 1st Phoenix Park Champion Stks GR I (1990)
EMERGENCY (2006 f.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2009)
EMIRATES QUEEN (2009 f.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2013)
EMPEROR CLAUDIUS (2007 m.) VIRGINIA WATERS KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Woodies D.I.Y. Celebration Stks LR (2010)
ENTIFAADHA (2009 m.) MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Acomb Stks GR III (2011)

F

FLEUR D'ARGENTINE (1986 f.) L'ARGENTINE ERMITAGE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Villeurbanne LR (1993)
FOREVER TOGETHER (2015 f.) GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Oaks GR I (2018)
FRANK SONATA (2001 m.) MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st July Trophy LR (2004)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank 'Further Flight' Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Finale Stakes LR (2006)
FREEDOM CRY (1991 m.) FALLING STAR MOUNT HAGEN
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1995)

G

GENERAL HOLME (1979 m.) GENERALS SISTER COUNT FLEET
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix de la Cote Normande GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1983)
GOLD ACADEMY (1996 m.) SOHA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (1999)
GORELLA (2002 f.) EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2005)
GREY BRITAIN (2014 m.) REACHING AHEAD MIZZEN MAST
  • 1st Fairway Stakes LR (2017)
GUEST PERFORMER (1984 f.) MELODY LORD GAYLE
  • 1st Kiveton Park Stks GR III (1987)
GUYS AND DOLLS (1999 m.) DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2002)

H

HAAFHD (2001 m.) AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Stan James Online Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2004)
HASBAH (1987 f.) AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Garnet Stks LR (1990)
HAWKER'S NEWS (1991 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1994)
HAWRIYAH (1996 f.) LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (1999)
HE IS RISEN (1988 m.) SILVER DESIGN SILVER SERIES
  • 1st Polynesian H'cap GR III (1992)
HELENE MASCOT (2004 m.) RAZANA KAHYASI
  • 1st Newmarket Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Hong Kong Derby GR I (2008)
HIGH HAWK (1980 f.) SUNBITTERN SEA HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1983)
HIGH-RISE (1995 m.) HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR I (1998)
HOT SNAP (2010 f.) MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Nell Gwyn Stakes GR III (2013)
HUNTING HAWK (1990 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1993)

I

IN THE WINGS (1986 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Huderie LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1989)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1990)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1990)
INDIAN ROCKET (1994 m.) SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (1996)
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (1996)
INFAMY (1984 f.) SERIEMA PETINGO
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gordon Richards Stks GR III (1988)
INNUENDO (1995 f.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Galtres Stakes LR (1999)
IVAN GROZNY (2010 m.) BEHNESA SUAVE DANCER
  • 1st Tayto Hurdle GR III (2014)
IVAWOOD (2012 m.) KEENES ROYALE RED RANSOM
  • 1st Portland Place Properties July Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Qatar Bloodstock Richmond Stks GR II (2014)

J

J WONDER (2011 f.) CANTERBURY LACE DANEHILL
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stks GR III (2014)
JACKY MAX (1982 f.) SILVER SPRING MATCH
  • 1st Prix des Belles Filles H'CAP (1985)
JORDAN PRINCESS (2011 f.) PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Newsells Park Stud Stks LR (2015)
JUDHOOR (2000 f.) ALMUROOJ ZAFONIC
  • 1st Ripon Silver Bowl Stks LR (2003)

K

KAID POUS (1984 m.) CHRYSE HAUBAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse LR (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (1989)
KAMICIA (1974 f.) MICIA MINCIO
  • 1st Criterium des Pouliches GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1977)
KARIVER (1991 h.) THE EQUAL SKIES SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1996)
KINGSGATE PRINCE (2003 h.) PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2006)
KINNAIRD (2001 f.) RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2005)

L

LABAIK (2011 m.) AVANGUARDIA CHOISIR
  • 1st The Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2017)
LADY CATHERINE (2000 f.) QUEEN CATHERINE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Criterium de l'Ouest LR (2002)
LADY MARIAN (2005 f.) LA FELICITA SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2008)
LAHIB (1988 m.) LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (1992)
LATEEN SAILS (2000 m.) FELUCCA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Michael Seely Memorial Glasgow Condition Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2003)
LAURENS (2015 f.) RECAMBE CAPE CROSS
  • 1st May Hill Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Fillies Mile GR I (2017)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2018)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (2018)
LEGEND MAKER (1994 f.) HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1997)
LIRUNG (1982 m.) LIRANGA LITERAT
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1986)
LOMITAS (1988 m.) LA COLORADA SURUMU
  • 1st Arag Junioren Preis LR (1990)
  • 1st Dr Busch Memorial LR (1991)
  • 1st Consul Bayeff Rennen LR (1991)
  • 1st Grosse Preis Der Berliner Bank GR I (1991)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Von Baden GR I (1991)
  • 1st Geno Europa Preis GR I (1991)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Wirtschaft GR II (1992)
  • 1st Idee Hansa-Preis GR II (1992)
LONGA (1989 f.) LOMELA SURUMU
  • 1st Stutenpreis Der Berliner Bank LR (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Phillips Preis LR (1992)
LORD SHANAKILL (2006 m.) GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (2009)
  • 1st City Plate LR (2010)
  • 1st Betfair Cup GR II (2010)
LOVER MAN (2009 h.) SELTITUDE FAIRY KING
  • 1st Prix Hampton LR (2013)
LYONELS GLORY (2001 m.) LA VIRGINIA SURUMU
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2005)

M

MANIFEST (2006 m.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2010)
MANY VOLUMES (2004 m.) REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEV
  • 1st William Ewart Properties Gala Stks LR (2008)
MARIOL (2003 m.) LA BASTOCHE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Bonneval LR (2011)
MEDIATION (1992 f.) REDEEM HERSELF GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1995)
MEXICAN GOLD (2012 f.) HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2015)
MICKDAAM (2009 m.) RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (2012)
MIDDAY (2006 f.) MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Totesportcasino.Com Oaks Trial Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2010)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2010)
  • 1st Totesport.com Middleton Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Markel Insurance Nassau Stks GR I (2011)
MIDTERM (2013 m.) MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2016)
MISS LUCIFER (2004 f.) DEVIL'S IMP CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st VC Bet Challenge Stks GR II (2007)
MODESTA (2001 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Lady Godiva F. Stks LR (2004)
MOON QUEEN (1998 f.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2001)
MORI (2014 f.) MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Markel Height of Fashion Stakes LR (2017)
MOROZOV (1999 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2003)
MUJAAZIF (1988 m.) MISS SNOWFLAKE SNOW SPORTING
  • 1st William Hill Stks GR II (1990)
MUNTAHAA (2013 m.) QERTAAS LINAMIX
  • 1st Chester Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Finest Surprise Stakes GR III (2017)
MUTAKARRIM (1997 m.) ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2001)

N

NADJARELLE (1983 f.) PUBLIC NOTICE NOBLE DECREE
  • 1st Prix de la Concorde H'CAP (1986)
NAFISAH (1998 f.) ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ballymacoll Stud Stks LR (2001)
NOVELLARA (2003 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stks LR (2006)

O

OLDEN RIJN (1988 f.) SLOW HOT WIND CANONERO II
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1991)
ONLY ROYALE (1989 f.) ETOILE DE PARIS CROWNED PRINCE
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1993)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Jockey Club Stks GR II (1995)
OSCAR SCHINDLER (1992 m.) SARADAY NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1997)
OUT OF REACH (1997 f.) WELL BEYOND DON'T FORGET ME
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (2000)

P

PALME D'OR (1994 f.) PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1997)
PAMPA BELLA (1981 f.) KENDIE KLAIRON
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1984)
PAVLOSK (2010 f.) TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Blade Amenity F. Stks LR (2013)
PAWN BROKER (1997 m.) DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st John Mowlem Feilden Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Arc Trial LR (2000)
  • 1st Fantasy Island Themed Family Resort Attraction Stu LR (2004)
PAY THE BUTLER (1984 m.) PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1987)
PEACE BURG (2010 f.) PEACE TALK SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2013)
PEACE OF OASIS (2008 f.) PEACE FONIC ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2011)
PEACEFUL PARADISE (1998 f.) MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks LR (2000)
PEACOAT (2007 f.) INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2010)
PEPLUM (1988 f.) CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1991)
PISTOLET BLEU (1988 m.) PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1990)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1991)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1992)
PLACERVILLE (1990 m.) CLASSY CATHY PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1993)
PLATITUDE (2013 m.) MODESTA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st March Stakes LR (2016)
PORTO SANTO (2003 m.) EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2006)
POWER ELITE (2000 m.) HAWAS MUJTAHID
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2002)
PRIMO DOMINIE (1982 m.) SWAN ANN MY SWANEE
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st July Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st Richmond Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st King George Stks GR III (1985)
PRINCE GIBRALTAR (2011 m.) PRINCESS SOFIA PENNEKAMP
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2014)
PRINCESS NADA (2003 f.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lord Weinstock Memorial Stks LR (2006)
PRINCESS NANA (1989 f.) ALYS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Arag Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Dusseldorfer Bmw Preis LR (1992)
PRIOR WARNING (2004 m.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2007)
PRISM (1992 f.) PIGEON BLOOD THATCHING
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2001)
PRIZEMAN (1998 m.) SHUTTLE CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Rose Bowl Stks LR (2000)
PRODIGER (1991 m.) RAINY DRONE DRONE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1994)
PROHIBIT (2005 m.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st King's Stand Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2011)
PUFF (2007 f.) KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2010)

Q

QERTAAS (2006 f.) QURRAH ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2009)
QEWY (2010 m.) PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Heritage Stks Stks (Div 1) LR (2014)
QUEEN CATHERINE (1995 f.) RUSSIAN ROYAL NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1998)

R

RADEVORE (1993 m.) BLOUDAN DAMASCUS
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1996)
RAFAYDA (1996 f.) RAYSEKA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1998)
RAHOTEP (1978 m.) LA MASURE NET
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1981)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1981)
RAJIK (2005 m.) RIDAIYMA KAHYASI
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stks LR (2010)
RASHAAN (2012 m.) RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2015)
  • 1st WKD Hurdle GR II (2016)
RAYDARA (2012 f.) RAYDIYA MARJU
  • 1st Debutante Stks GR II (2014)
RAYDIYA (2005 f.) RAYDANIYA IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2008)
RAYENI (2006 m.) RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2008)
  • 1st Go Racing in Kildare Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2009)
RAYKOUR (1985 m.) ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1988)
RAYSEKA (1990 f.) RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st Oaks Trial LR (1993)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR III (1993)
REAMS OF VERSE (1994 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Fillies Mile GR I (1996)
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Oaks Stakes GR I (1997)
REGAL ARCHIVE (1993 m.) MARSEILLAISE ARTAIUS
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1996)
REGAL PARADE (2004 h.) MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st City Plate LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred Sprint Cup GR I (2009)
  • 1st Shadwell Stks GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2010)
REHANA (2014 f.) RAYKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf Athasi Stakes GR III (2017)
RIDAAR (2000 h.) RIDIYARA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (2003)
RIDASIYNA (2009 f.) RIDAFA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Chloé GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2012)
RIFAPOUR (1992 m.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1995)
RIVER GOD (1987 m.) PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Queen's Vase LR (1990)
  • 1st H & K Commissions Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st March Stks LR (1990)
RIYAFA (1997 f.) RIYAMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Riggs Bank Harvest Stks LR (2000)
RIYALMA (2003 f.) RIYAFA KAHYASI
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks LR (2006)
RIYAZAN (2015 m.) RIYABA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Ebf Isf Star Appeal Stakes LR (2017)
RIYDA (1983 f.) RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1986)
ROMAN ENVOY (1988 h.) JETAPAT TRI JET
  • 1st Saratoga Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1992)
ROSTOVA (2013 f.) TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2016)
ROSTROPOVICH (1997 m.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2001)
ROYAL INTERVENTION (2016 f.) EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Empress Fillies' Stakes LR (2018)

S

SACRED ASPECT (2011 f.) AGAIN ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stks Stks LR (2013)
SALAAM (1988 f.) TOMYRIS ABDOS
  • 1st Spanish 1000 Gns LR (1991)
SAMADHI (1987 f.) START THE GAME WINGED T.
  • 1st Premio Seregno LR (1990)
  • 1st Premio Royal Mares GR III (1990)
SEA FRONT (2011 f.) FREEDOM HERSELF FREEDOM CRY
  • 1st Prix Maurice Zilber LR (2015)
SELTITUDE (1996 f.) DUNOOF SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1999)
SHADEN (2013 f.) LADY AVENGER NAMID
  • 1st William Hill Firth of Clyde Stks GR III (2015)
SHARPO (1977 m.) MOIETY BIRD FALCON
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (1982)
SHEER TENBY (1997 m.) TAKE MY PLEDGE AHONOORA
  • 1st Mcdonogh H'cap LR (2001)
SHIELD (2000 m.) SHESADELIGHT SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Bonusprint.com Classic Trial GR III (2003)
SHIFTING POWER (2011 m.) PROFIT ALERT ALZAO
  • 1st Csp European Free H'cap LR (2014)
  • 1st Royal Windsor Stks LR (2015)
SILVER TORNADO (1986 m.) NASMA LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1988)
SIR XAAR (2003 m.) CRADLE BRIEF BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (2005)
SOVEREIGN DEBT (2009 m.) KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises Celebration Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Concorde Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st The Bet365 Mile GR II (2017)
  • 1st Investec Diomed Stks GR III (2017)
  • 1st Ganton Stakes LR (2018)
SPANISH FERN (1995 f.) CHAIN FERN BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Yellow Ribbon Stks GR I (1999)
SPORTS VIEW (1987 m.) TRESTLE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Aqueduct H'cap GR III (1991)
STRANGELY BROWN (2001 h.) DAMERELA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2005)
SUMMER SURPRICE (2011 f.) SUMMER EXHIBITION ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2014)
SUNDRENCHED (1999 f.) UTR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Montrose Fillies Stks LR (2001)
SUPER ARIANNE (1984 m.) COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (1987)
SUPREMACY (1999 m.) HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Bet Direct on Channel 4 Rated Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Bet attheraces Stks LR (2003)

T

TARANDOT (2001 f.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Lady Godiva Fillies' Stakes LR (2005)
THE BONUS KING (2000 m.) SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Woodcote Stks LR (2002)
THE BROTHERS WAR (2010 m.) MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2013)
TIGER GROOM (1997 m.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Jacques d'Indy GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Pepinvast GR III (2001)
TIGER ROYAL (1996 m.) LADY REDFORD BOLD LAD
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st Fifa World Cup Stks LR (2002)
TOGETHER FOREVER (2012 f.) GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Dubai F. Mile GR I (2014)
TRIPLE ASPECT (2006 m.) WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2008)
  • 1st Scurry Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Leisure Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Sprint Stks GR III (2010)

V

VALONIA (2011 f.) DESCRIPTIVE DESERT KING
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2014)
VIRGINIA WATERS (2002 f.) LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2005)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2005)
VITAL EQUINE (2004 m.) BAYALIKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Sportman Newspaper Champagne Stks GR II (2006)

W

WELL BEYOND (1989 f.) MARIAKOVA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st October Stks LR (1992)
WINGTIP (1985 m.) HIGHDINOA CARD KING
  • 1st Prix Pegase LR (1988)
WONDERFILLY (2007 f.) WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2009)
WORTHILY (1998 m.) WORTH'S GIRL DEVIL'S BAG
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2000)

Z

ZACINTO (2006 m.) ITHACA DISTANT VIEW
  • 1st Blue Square Premier Stks LR (2009)
ZAFONIC (1990 m.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1992)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stks GR I (1992)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stakes GR I (1993)
ZAIZAFON (1982 f.) MOFIDA RIGHT TACK
  • 1st Seaton Delaval Stks GR III (1984)
ZAMINDAR (1994 m.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1996)
ZIELONA HERBATKA (2011 f.) SILK ROAD DANSILI
  • 1st Nagroda Liry Polish Oaks LR (2014)
ZOMARADAH (1995 f.) JAWAHER DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (1999)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree