Family 8i

SEGA VILLE

Bay f. 1968 CHARLOTTESVILLE - LA SEGA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM SEGA VILLE

A

AIKEN (2008 m.) LAS FLORES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2012)
AZARI (2012 m.) ATASARI WHIPPER
  • 1st Premio Vittorio LR (2014)
AZRA (1994 f.) EASY TO PLEASE WHAT A GUEST
  • 1st Silver Flash Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (1996)

B

BACH (1997 m.) PRODUCER NASHUA
  • 1st Chesham Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Celebration Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (2001)
  • 1st Amethyst Stks LR (2002)
BURN THE BREEZE (2005 f.) MADIYLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2010)

D

DANCING GODDESS (1985 f.) PRODUCER NASHUA
  • 1st Woodpark Stud Pearl Sprint LR (1988)

E

EINSTEINS FOLLY (2010 m.) AZRA DANEHILL
  • 1st Lenebane Stks LR (2014)
ENIGMA (1978 f.) EDELLIETTE EDELLIC
  • 1st Prix de la Vallée d'Auge LR (1980)

F

FELICITY (2000 f.) LAS FLORES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Golden Daffodil Stakes GR III (2004)
FINE FELLOW (1994 m.) MAJIEDA KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (1996)
FITZWILLIAM PLACE (1984 f.) PANETONA PAN
  • 1st Prix d'Angerville LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (1987)

G

GATEWOOD (2008 m.) FELICITY SELKIRK
  • 1st Wolferton H'Cap Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Carey Group Buckhounds Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st 32red Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Reux GR III (2014)
GLEN'S DIAMOND (2008 h.) POSTA VECCHIA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Addleshaw Goddard Dee Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Qipco Yorkshire Cup GR II (2013)

H

HATTAB (1994 m.) FUNUN FAPPIANO
  • 1st Hackwood Stks LR (1997)

I

IZALIA (2008 f.) TARABELA JOHANN QUATZ
  • 1st Prix Miesque GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2011)

J

JEMYKOS (2000 m.) JEMYCA AKARAD
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Pau LR (2005)

K

KATCHIT (2003 m.) MIRACLE EZZOUD
  • 1st Triumph Hurdle GR I (2007)
KLAKOS (1999 m.) RECORD HIGH HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix Univers II H'CAP (2003)

L

LA PAZ (1999 f.) LAS FLORES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2002)
LETHALS LADY (1998 f.) MADIYLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Aymeri de Mauleon LR (2001)

M

MANNSHOUR (1975 m.) MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1978)
MANNTARI (1991 m.) MANNTIKA KALAMOUN
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1993)
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1994)
MASMOUDA (1984 f.) MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1988)
MASSINGA (2011 f.) MASIYMA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Noblesse Stakes LR (2015)
METAL PRECIEUX (1982 m.) MAGIC SPELL DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1985)
MIRACLE SEEKER (2005 f.) MIRACLE EZZOUD
  • 1st Oaks Trial Stks LR (2008)
MOURTAZAM (1978 m.) MANUSH TANERKO
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1984)

N

NATIONALISM (2007 m.) LAS FLORES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Bet on Irish Derby at Totesport.com Stks LR (2011)

P

PERNILLA (1990 f.) CLONSELLA LADY HIGH TOP
  • 1st Concorde Stks GR III (1993)
PLANING (1976 m.) PANETONA PAN
  • 1st Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1979)
PRODUCER (1976 f.) MARION TANTIEME
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1979)
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1979)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1979)
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (1979)
PROUDWINGS (1996 f.) PERAJA KAISERADLER
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR II (2001)
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (2001)

Q

QUANGO (1992 h.) QUARANTA HOTFOOT
  • 1st Daniel Prenn Rated Stks LR (1995)
QUINTILIANI (1991 m.) QUILTING MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Tetrarch Stks GR III (1994)

R

ROCKETS 'N ROLLERS (2000 m.) HOLLY BIRD RUNNETT
  • 1st Spring Trophy Stks LR (2004)
RUSH BROOK (1995 h.) MUMMYS BEST BUSTINO
  • 1st Ruby Stks LR (2000)

S

SEGA VILLE (1968 f.) LA SEGA TANTIEME
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1971)
SISTER BLUEBIRD (2000 f.) PAIN PERDU WAAJIB
  • 1st Milcars Star Stks LR (2002)
SLEEPING INDIAN (2001 m.) LAS FLORES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Cup LR (2006)
  • 1st Vcbet Challenge Stks GR II (2006)
SUNRISE SONG (1991 f.) MARISSIYA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Prix de Pomone GR II (1995)

T

TAJOUN (1994 h.) TAEESHA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1998)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (2000)
TAKALI (1997 m.) TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (2000)
TAKAR (2009 m.) TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Ebf Dylan Thomas Tetrarch Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Minstrel Stks GR III (2012)
TAKARIAN (1995 m.) TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st American H'cap GR II (1999)
  • 1st American H'cap GR II (2001)
TAKAROUNA (1990 f.) TARSILA HIGH TOP
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1993)
TANAZA (2013 f.) TANOURA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Jockey Club of Turkey Silver Flash Stks GR III (2015)
  • 1st Fairy Bridge Stakes GR III (2016)
TANIYA (2012 f.) TAKANIYA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2015)
TANIYAR (2012 m.) TANOURA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2015)
TANOURA (2006 f.) TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Ebf Galtres Stks LR (2009)
TARA RIVER (2009 h.) TARABELA JOHANN QUATZ
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (2012)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix Achille-Fould LR (2013)
TAWASILA (1997 f.) TAZMEEN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2000)
TOP VILLE (1976 m.) SEGA VILLE CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1978)
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1978)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1979)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1979)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1979)
TORJOUN (1986 m.) TARSILA HIGH TOP
  • 1st Dante Stks GR II (1989)
TWO O'CLOCK JUMP (1992 m.) MAGIC SPELL DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Quincey GR III (1995)

W

WATAYOUNA (2015 f.) PAVIE LOMITAS
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturié LR (2018)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree