Family 6d

TERESINA

Chestnut f. 1920 TRACERY - BLUE TIT

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM TERESINA

A

A SOLDIER'S LIFE (2011 m.) AYNTHIA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (2014)
AFFIDAVIT (1992 m.) NARWALA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (1995)
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1995)
ALTAMURA (1993 f.) NARWALA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Upavon Fillies Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Harvest Stks LR (1996)
ASTERITA (1992 f.) NORTHSHIEL NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Oaks Trial Stks LR (1995)
AYNTHIA (2000 f.) ALTAMURA EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Premio Mario Incisa GR III (2003)

B

BARBAYAM (2009 f.) SENKAYA VALANOUR
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2012)
BRAARI (1991 f.) SO COZY LYPHARD
  • 1st Firth of Clyde Stks LR (1993)

C

CHESTER HOUSE (1995 m.) TOUSSAUD EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Steventon Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Huxley Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Brigadier Gerard Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Arlington Million GR I (2000)
COMPTON PLACE (1994 m.) NOSEY NEBBIOLO
  • 1st July Cup GR I (1997)
COTE D'AZUR (1994 m.) CORYANA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1998)

D

DETAILED (2014 f.) SERAYA DANEHILL
  • 1st Martin Molony Stks LR (2017)
DIAMANTE (1997 m.) DAWN SIDE BOLD FORBES
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (2003)
  • 1st Sparkassen Finanzgruppe GR III (2003)

F

FAIR COP (1989 m.) EXCLUSIVE LIFE EXCLUSIVE NATIVE
  • 1st Chesham Stks LR (1991)
FIONNS FOLLY (1999 f.) MY ALANNA DALSAAN
  • 1st Victor Mccalmont Memorial Stks LR (2002)
FIRST DEFENCE (2004 m.) HONEST LADY SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Jaipur Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Forego H'cap GR I (2008)

G

GENTILHOMBRE (1973 m.) KIRISANA DARIUS
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (1977)

H

HONEST QUALITY (2006 f.) HONEST LADY SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Keep Able Star Stks LR (2008)

I

IRIDANOS (1996 m.) LOXANDRA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2000)

K

KAVAFI (2002 m.) LOXANDRA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix des Vignerons du Gros Plant LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Quincey GR III (2007)
KAYABA (2005 f.) SENKAYA VALANOUR
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (2008)
KELTOS (1998 m.) LOXANDRA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Prix de Pontarme LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR II (2002)
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR I (2002)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2004)
KRATAIOS (2000 m.) LOXANDRA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (2008)

L

LOXIAS (1999 m.) LOXANDRA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2002)
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II (2003)

M

MAIDEN TOWER (2000 f.) SAWARA DANZIG
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2003)
MARLIN (1993 m.) SYRIAN SUMMER DAMASCUS
  • 1st San Juan Capistrano H'cap GR I (1997)
  • 1st Arlington Million GR I (1997)

N

NALANI (1998 f.) NARWALA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2001)
NARNIYN (2010 f.) NARMINA ALHAARTH
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (2013)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2014)
NARWALA (1987 f.) NOUFIYLA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (1990)
NASSEEM (1978 f.) NOUREEN ASTEC
  • 1st Cherry Hinton Stks GR III (1980)
NESHAD (1984 m.) NASSEEM ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Oettingen Rennen GR III (1987)
NO TIME (2000 m.) MUCKROSS PARK NOMINATION
  • 1st Field Marshal Stks LR (2003)
NOMINATOR (1990 m.) NAJARIYA NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Somerville Stks LR (1992)

P

PENGLAI PAVILION (2010 m.) MAIDEN TOWER GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2013)
PHANTOM ROSE (2003 f.) HONEST LADY SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Prix d'Angerville LR (2006)
PROCLAMATION (2002 m.) SHAMARRA ZAYYANI
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Jersey Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Sussex Stks GR I (2005)

Q

QUACKERBELL (1987 h.) BELLE OF KILLARNEY LITTLE CURRENT
  • 1st Blue Ribbon Classic C & G Futurity LR (1989)

S

SALOUEN (2014 m.) GALI GAL GALILEO
  • 1st Carey Group Buckhounds Stks LR (2019)
SARDANIYA (1988 f.) SHANJARINA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1991)
  • 1st La Prevoyante Invitational H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Summer Quest Stks LR (1992)
SAYAR (2013 m.) SERAYA DANEHILL
  • 1st Joe Mac Novice Hurdle GR III (2017)
SENDAWAR (1996 m.) SENDANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1999)
  • 1st St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2000)
SERABAD (2004 m.) SERASIA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2007)
SESMEN (2004 f.) POETRY IN MOTION BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Prestige Stks GR III (2006)
  • 1st Greenham One Stop F. Stks LR (2007)
SHAARD (1998 m.) BRAARI GULCH
  • 1st Doncaster Stks LR (2000)
SHAIYBARA (1990 f.) SHAMIYDA SIR IVOR
  • 1st Shannon Challenge Race LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Lutece GR III (1993)
SHANKORAK (1987 m.) SHANJARINA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Carroll Trophy H'cap Hdle LR (1992)
SHERARDA (1986 f.) SHERNIYA EMPERY
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cyr LR (1989)
SHEREMA (1993 f.) SHERARDA GLENSTAL
  • 1st Prix Coronation LR (1996)
SHERSHA (1999 f.) SHERIYA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Sweet Mimosa Stks LR (2005)
STYLISH STUD (1986 h.) LADY WITH STYLE FLEET DISCOVERY
  • 1st Royal Owl H'cap LR (1991)

T

TAJUBENA (1962 m.) NUBENA NUCCIO
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1966)
TATRA (1983 f.) TARILLA RIBERO
  • 1st Premio Castello Sforzesco LR (1985)
TECKWIN (2015 m.) AMMIA MEDICEAN
  • 1st Prix Kistena LR (2018)
TEMERITY (2013 f.) NARMINA ALHAARTH
  • 1st FD Wadia Trophy LR (2016)
  • 1st Indian Oaks LR (2017)
  • 1st The Indian Turf Invitation Cup GR I (2017)
  • 1st A C Ardeshir Trophy GR III (2017)
  • 1st Maharaja Jiwajiraoscindia Trophy GR II (2017)
TERESINA (1920 f.) BLUE TIT WILDFOWLER
  • 1st Great Yorkshire Stks GR I (1923)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (1924)
  • 1st Royal Plate GR II (1924)
  • 1st Jockey Club Cup GR II (1924)
TOKYO ROSE (2003 f.) SAWARA DANZIG
  • 1st Prix Cérès LR (2006)
TOUSSAUD (1989 f.) IMAGE OF REALITY IN REALITY
  • 1st Criterion Stks GR III (1992)
TRATTEGGIO (1968 m.) TADOLINA NECKAR
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (1972)

W

WAAJIB (1983 m.) CORYANA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix du Rond-Point GR III (1987)
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR III (1988)
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR II (1988)
WHITE STAR (1962 m.) PRINCESS YASMIN HYPERION
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1965)

Y

YAKABA (2013 f.) KAYABA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix de la Vallée d'Auge LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2015)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree