Family 4n

POLA BELLA

Brown f. 1965 DARIUS - BELLA PAOLA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM POLA BELLA

A

AELAN HAPI (1987 m.) LIKI LIKI TURN TO MARS
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (1991)
AL MAHEB (1986 m.) UNE AMAZONE YOUTH
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (1990)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR III (1990)
ALEXANDER ALLIANCE (2003 f.) GEHT SCHNELL FAIRY KING
  • 1st Flame of Tara Stks LR (2005)
AMPERE (2012 m.) AMORAMA SRI PEKAN
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2015)
ANITA'S PRINCE (1981 m.) GET READY ON YOUR MARK II
  • 1st King George Stks GR III (1984)
ARES VALLIS (1996 f.) HOEDOWN HONEY COUNTRY LIGHT
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1999)
AUBEVOYE (2015 m.) KEIRA TURTLE BOWL
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (2018)

B

BADDAMIX (1993 m.) BADDANA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1996)
BADIKAL (1987 m.) BADDANA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1990)
BALLET PACIFICA (2003 f.) KOSTROMA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturier LR (2006)
BARGER (1983 f.) TRILLION HAIL TO REASON
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1986)
BAROUDA (2007 f.) BAROUDIA KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix des Reservoirs GR III (2009)
BAYA (1990 f.) BARGER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1993)
BIG COUNTRY (2013 h.) MOUNT ELIZA DANEHILL
  • 1st Pomfret Stakes LR (2018)
BIRTHSTONE (2002 f.) BAYA NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2004)
BLUE BUNTING (2008 f.) MIARIXA LINAMIX
  • 1st Bet365.com Ebf Montrose F. Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stakes GR I (2011)
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2011)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2011)
BONARELLI (1993 m.) SOVEREIGN DONA SOVEREIGN PATH
  • 1st Bellway Homes Stardom Stks LR (1995)
BONFIRE (2009 m.) NIGHT FROLIC NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Betfred Dante Stks GR II (2012)
BRUGES (2005 m.) LIEGE NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Golden Fleece Stks LR (2007)

C

CARRY ON KATIE (2001 f.) DINKA RAJA WOODMAN
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (2003)
CASTIYA (1997 f.) COMME D'HABITUDE CARO
  • 1st Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (1999)
CHADDLEWORTH (1990 m.) PERLITA BALDRIC
  • 1st Spring Trophy Stks LR (1994)
COQUELIN (1979 m.) TOPOLLY TURN-TO
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1982)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (1982)

D

DON (1974 m.) DOGANA ZANK
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR II (1978)

E

EMERALD STAR (2011 f.) ARES VALLIS CAERLEON
  • 1st Follow Scoop6 at Totepoolliveinfo.com Chartwell GR III (2014)
ETHELINDA (1997 f.) ROYAL TOUCH TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Prix du Point du Jour LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Fourrages LR (2001)

F

FEEL LIKE DANCING (2010 m.) MAID OF KILLEEN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy GR III (2013)
FORESEE (1990 m.) SOVEREIGN DONA SOVEREIGN PATH
  • 1st Leopardstown Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Blandford Stks GR II (1993)
FREE TO SPEAK (1992 m.) LOVE FOR POETRY LORD GAYLE
  • 1st Mcdonogh H'cap LR (1998)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Ruby Stks LR (1999)

G

GARM (1986 m.) PERUVIENNE LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix du Ranelagh LR (1989)
GENEROUS (1988 m.) DOFF THE DERBY MASTER DERBY
  • 1st Dewhurst Stks GR I (1990)
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1991)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (1991)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1991)
GOLDEN ORB (1992 h.) KATIE MAY BUSTED
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes LR (1995)
GRANDCOURT (1982 m.) GALOUBINKA TAMERLANE
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1986)
GRISE MINE (1981 f.) KATIE MAY BUSTED
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1984)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1984)

H

HAWAAFEZ (2008 f.) MERAYAAT DARSHAAN
  • 1st Jlt Aston Park Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (2012)
HI CALYPSO (2004 f.) THREEFOLD GULCH
  • 1st Lillie Langtry F.Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (2007)
HORATIO NELSON (2003 m.) IMAGINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère GR I (2005)

I

I CAN FLY (2015 f.) MADONNA DELL'ORTO MONTJEU
  • 1st Ruby Stakes LR (2018)
  • 1st Boomerang Stakes GR II (2018)
IKHTYAR (2000 m.) SABRIA MISWAKI
  • 1st Gala Stks LR (2003)
IMAGINE (1998 f.) DOFF THE DERBY MASTER DERBY
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (2001)
  • 1st Oaks Stakes GR I (2001)
IN EXTREMIS (1985 m.) VINTAGE FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Rond-Point GR III (1988)
INDIAN INK (2004 f.) MAID OF KILLEEN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (2006)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (2007)
INESPERADO (1999 m.) ILE MAMOU ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Delahante LR (2001)
INGOLF (1998 h.) INGOLANA ALKALDE
  • 1st Benazet Rennen GR III (2003)
IRISH STEW (1988 m.) ICH DIEN FRONTAL
  • 1st Orakel Der Dreijahrigen LR (1991)
  • 1st Zampano Rennen LR (1992)
  • 1st Berlin Brandenburg Trophy GR III (1992)
IRON FIGHTER (1989 m.) ILI ALPENKONIG
  • 1st Preis Der Steigenberger Hotels GR III (1992)
IT'S GINO (2003 m.) IMELDA LOMITAS
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2008)

J

JOVIALITY (2008 f.) NIGHT FROLIC NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Windsor Forest Stks GR II (2012)
JUSTICE (1988 m.) JASTARNIA JUNIUS
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (1991)
JUVENIA (1996 f.) VINTAGE FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (1998)

K

KAREN'S CAPER (2002 f.) MISS CAERLEONA CAERLEON
  • 1st Nell Gwyn Stks GR III (2005)
KIER PARK (1997 m.) MERLANNAH SHY GROOM
  • 1st Cornwallis Stks GR III (1999)
KING CHARLEMAGNE (1998 m.) RACE THE WILD WIND SUNNY'S HALO
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Minstrel Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2001)
KITTY MATCHAM (2005 f.) IMAGINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Rockfel Stks GR II (2007)
KLIMT (1983 m.) KATIE MAY BUSTED
  • 1st Prix Juigné LR (1986)
KOSTROMA (1986 f.) KATIE MAY BUSTED
  • 1st Mooresbridge Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Brownstown Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Desmond Stks GR III (1990)
  • 1st Santa Barbara H'cap GR I (1992)
  • 1st Willshire H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Beverley D. Stks GR I (1992)

L

LA TOULZANIE (1977 f.) BLONDA EXBURY
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1980)
  • 1st Prix de l'Elevage H'CAP (1980)
LAKE TOYA (2002 f.) SHINKO HERMES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2005)
  • 1st Totesport 0800 221 221 Gillies F. Stks LR (2006)
LANDSEER (1999 m.) SABRIA MISWAKI
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (2002)
LIKI LIKI (1976 f.) POLYANDRY MARINO
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (1979)
L'ILE TUDY (1990 f.) MELINTE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (1995)

M

MAAREK (2007 h.) RUBY ROCKET INDIAN ROCKET
  • 1st Betfred Mobile Lotto Chipchase Stks GR III (2012)
  • 1st Renaissance Stks GR III (2012)
  • 1st Qipco British Champions Sprint Stks GR II (2012)
  • 1st Woodlands Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Dubai International Airport World Trophy GR III (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamps GR I (2013)
  • 1st Duke of York Clipper Logistics Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes LR (2015)
MANDARINO (1993 h.) HAIL THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris GR I (1999)
MANNINAMIX (1993 m.) MRS ANNIE BOLKONSKI
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (1995)
MARDONIUS (1986 m.) DOMINICA ZANK
  • 1st Prix de Lutece GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1991)
MARQUE ROYALE (1998 f.) MRS ARKADA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (2001)
MARQUIX (2004 m.) MARQUE ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Deauville H'CAP (2008)
MASSALANI (1999 m.) MASSATIXA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (2002)
MAYARO (1996 m.) MILESIME RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (1999)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2000)
MESHAHEER (1999 m.) RACE THE WILD WIND SUNNY'S HALO
  • 1st July Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Cup LR (2002)
METAL STORM (1988 m.) PORPHYRINE HABITAT
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1991)
  • 1st Prix Lovelace LR (1992)
MILLEMIX (2001 m.) MILESIME RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Isonomy LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2004)
MISS D'OUILLY (1987 f.) MISS SATIN SATINGO
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (1990)
MISS LORILAW (1997 f.) MISS LORIKA BIKALA
  • 1st Chalice Stks LR (2000)
MISS SATAMIXA (1992 f.) MISS SATIN SATINGO
  • 1st Prix Ceres LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1995)
MISTER RIV (1985 m.) MRS ANNIE BOLKONSKI
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1990)
MISTER SICY (1986 m.) MRS ANNIE BOLKONSKI
  • 1st Prix de Pontarme LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord GR III (1990)
MONEYCANTBUYMELOVE (2006 f.) SABREON CAERLEON
  • 1st Height of Fashion Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Sandringham H'Cap Stks LR (2009)
MOONLIGHT CLOUD (2008 f.) VENTURA SPECTRUM
  • 1st Prix Imprudence GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2012)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2013)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix de la Forêt GR I (2013)
MRS ARKADA (1991 f.) MRS ANNIE BOLKONSKI
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (1994)

N

NATROUN (1984 m.) NIECE DIVINE GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1987)
NAZIRALI (1997 m.) NAZIRIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st San Luis Obispo H'cap GR II (2002)

P

PAITA (2002 f.) PRADA LAGUNAS
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2006)
PAPPUS (1997 h.) PARIANA BERING
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2002)
PEPPERCORN (1999 m.) PASCA LAGUNAS
  • 1st Grosse Europa Meile GR II (2003)
PERSEPOLIS (1979 m.) PERLITA BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1982)
PIRIKA (2008 f.) PAITA INTIKHAB
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2013)
POLA BELLA (1965 f.) BELLA PAOLA TICINO
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1967)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1967)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1967)
  • 1st Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (1968)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1968)
PONT AUDEMER (1992 f.) PERUVIENNE LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (1995)
PONT D'OR (1999 m.) PONT AUDEMER CHIEF'S CROWN
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2002)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (2004)
POPLAR BLUFF (1992 m.) PLUME BLEU PALE EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Pin LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (1995)

Q

QUAFF (1985 f.) POLYANDRY MARINO
  • 1st Prix du Cercle LR (1988)

R

RACE THE WILD WIND (1989 f.) REDPATH INDIAN CHIEF
  • 1st Fantasy Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st Princess Stks GR II (1992)
RAINBOW DANCER (1991 m.) RAMANOUCHE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Max Sicard LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1996)
  • 1st Hollywood Turf H'cap GR I (1997)
  • 1st Oak Tree Turf Championship Stks GR I (1997)
RAMANOUCHE (1976 f.) BUBUNIA WILD RISK
  • 1st Prix Eclipse GR III (1978)
RARE RHYTHM (2012 m.) DEMISEMIQUAVER SINGSPIEL
  • 1st John Smith's Silver Cup Stks LR (2017)
REDOUBTABLE (1991 m.) SEATTLE ROCKETTE SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Winalot National Stks LR (1993)
ROLLEX BORGET (2009 h.) JASMINE DES BORDES EPERVIER BLEU
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2012)
ROYAL TOUCH (1985 f.) SOVEREIGN DONA SOVEREIGN PATH
  • 1st San Gorgonio H'cap GR II (1991)
RUBY ROCKET (2001 f.) GEHT SCHNELL FAIRY KING
  • 1st Firth of Clyde Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Montrose F. Stks LR (2004)

S

SCEPTRE ROUGE (2005 h.) MARQUE ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2007)
SHUTTERBUG (2012 m.) NAZLIA POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st 94ème Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (2016)
SIXTH SENSE (2013 m.) SHINKO HERMES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stks LR (2015)
SOBETSU (2014 f.) LAKE TOYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2017)
  • 1st Shadwell Prix de la Nonette GR II (2017)
SONGCRAFT (2008 h.) BAYA NUREYEV
  • 1st Stowe Family Law Llp Grand Cup LR (2013)
SOVEREIGN DONA (1977 f.) DOGANA ZANK
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (1980)
SPECTRE (2013 f.) INEZ DAI JIN
  • 1st Prix Imprudence GR III (2016)
STRAWBERRY ROAN (1994 f.) DOFF THE DERBY MASTER DERBY
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1996)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1997)
SWISS DIVA (2006 f.) SWISS LAKE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix du Cercle LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2010)
SWISS DREAM (2008 f.) SWISS LAKE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Chris Blackwell Memorial Hopeful Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Kilvington Fillies LR (2012)
  • 1st Ebf National Stud Boadicea F. Stks LR (2012)
SWISS LAKE (1999 f.) BLUE IRIS PETONG
  • 1st St Hugh's Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Lansdown Fillies Stks LR (2002)
SWISS SPIRIT (2009 m.) SWISS LAKE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Bathwick Tyres Carnarvon Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st Dubai International Airport World Trophy GR III (2012)

T

TABLE RONDE (2010 f.) TANZANIA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix Volterra LR (2013)
TALWAR (2009 m.) MOORE'S MELODY MARJU
  • 1st Jaguar Xkr-s Winkfield Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Sunshine Coach Solario Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Free Grand National Bets at Freebetting.co.uk LR (2012)
TAMARISK (1995 m.) SINE LABE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Nicholson Graham & Jones Leisure Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Sprint Cup GR I (1998)
TAUFAN'S MELODY (1991 h.) GLORIOUS FATE NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Prix du Grand Camp LR (1995)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (1995)
  • 1st Ciu Injured Jockeys Fund Serlby Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Camp LR (1997)
THE KIDDYKID (2000 h.) MEZZANINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Purely Scottish Mineral Water Stks / Sandy Lane St LR (2003)
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Duke of York Hearthstead Homes Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Queensferry Stks LR (2006)
TREBLE (1988 f.) TREVILLA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1991)
TREVE (2010 f.) TREVISE ANABAA
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2014)
  • 1st Prix Corrida GR II (2015)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2015)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2015)
TRILLION (1974 f.) MARGARETHEN TULYAR
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (1978)
TRIPTYCH (1982 f.) TRILLION HAIL TO REASON
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (1984)
  • 1st Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (1985)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (1986)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1986)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (1987)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1987)
  • 1st Matchmaker International GR I (1987)
  • 1st Phoenix Champion Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1988)
TROIS ROIS (2005 m.) TREVISE ANABAA
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (2008)
TUNKWA (2010 f.) TIGRESSE AFRICAINE TIGER HILL
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (2013)
TURIN LADY (2006 f.) MISS LORILAW HOMME DE LOI
  • 1st Lanwades & Staffordstown Stud Stks LR (2008)

V

VALANOUR (1992 m.) VEARIA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1995)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1996)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (1996)
VALIYAR (1979 m.) VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR III (1983)
VARADAVOUR (1989 m.) VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Carleton Burke H'cap GR II (1995)
  • 1st Field Master H'cap LR (1995)
  • 1st Escondido H'cap LR (1995)
VAYRANN (1978 m.) VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II (1981)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1981)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1981)
VEARIA (1985 f.) VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Predicateur LR (1988)
VEREMA (2009 f.) VERMENTINA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2013)
VEREVA (1994 f.) VEARIA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1997)
VISCOUNT BARFIELD (2013 m.) MADONNA DELL'ORTO MONTJEU
  • 1st City Plate Stakes LR (2017)
VISCOUNT NELSON (2007 m.) IMAGINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Coolmore Hurricane Run Stks (Div 2) LR (2009)
  • 1st Donate to Kare at Kare.ie Silver Stks LR (2011)

W

WEDDING BOUQUET (1987 f.) DOFF THE DERBY MASTER DERBY
  • 1st Salora Round Tower Stks LR (1989)
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1989)
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Monrovia H'cap GR III (1991)

Y

YAFTA (2015 m.) SWISS DREAM OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Hackwood Stakes GR III (2018)
YASHGAN (1981 m.) VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (1984)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1985)
  • 1st Oak Tree Invitational Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st San Gabriel H'cap GR III (1986)
YOUNG POLI (2003 m.) YOLE DANCING SPREE
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Cher LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Cher LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix la Barka GR II (2010)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree