Family 1n

KOBLENZA

Dark Brown f. 1966 HUGH LUPUS - KALIMARA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM KOBLENZA

A

AFANDEM (2014 m.) MIRYALE ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2017)
AL BUCQ (2006 h.) LYS NOIRE BOSTON TWO STEP
  • 1st Prix Rose or No H'CAP (2012)
  • 1st Prix Georges Courtois GR II (2013)
AMERICA (1997 f.) GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2000)
AMERICAIN (2005 m.) AMERICA ARAZI
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (2011)
ARMORICAINE (2015 f.) LAST BORN MONSUN
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2017)
ART EYES (2002 f.) CAREYES SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stks LR (2005)
AYLESBURY (1993 m.) AYAH SECRETO
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (1995)

B

BALTHAZAAR'S GIFT (2003 m.) THATS YOUR OPINION LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (2005)
  • 1st HBLB Hackwood Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Trailfinders Worldwide Travel Leisure Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Eddie Stobart Park Stks GR II (2010)
BEAUDELAIRE (1980 m.) BITTY GIRL HABITAT
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR II (1983)
BIG SINK HOPE (1983 m.) ROUND THE ROSIE CORNISH PRINCE
  • 1st Prix Edgard Gillois LR (1987)
BLACK BEAR ISLAND (2006 m.) KASORA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Dante Stks GR II (2009)

C

CANNOCK CHASE (2011 m.) LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Tercentenary Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Godolphin Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st Huxley Stakes GR III (2016)
CARLTON HOUSE (2008 m.) TALENTED BUSTINO
  • 1st Totesport Dante Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Brigadier Gerard Stks GR III (2012)
CASTERTON (2014 m.) CHENCHIKOVA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2018)
CELTIC MILL (1998 h.) MADAM MILLIE MILFORD
  • 1st Leisure Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Temple Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2006)
CHECK THE BAND (1994 m.) CHECK BID GREY DAWN
  • 1st Blenheim Stks LR (1996)
CHOOSE YOUR MOMENT (2005 m.) TIME WILL SHOW EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st PomFret Stks LR (2008)
CICEROLE (2004 f.) URYALE KENDOR
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Coronation LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2008)
CLASSIC LEGEND (2005 f.) LADY LAHAR FRAAM
  • 1st Montrose F. Stks LR (2007)
CLEARING (1998 m.) BRIGHT SPELLS ALLEGED
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st European Free H'cap LR (2001)
COUP DE THEATRE (2009 m.) STORMA STARBOROUGH
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2012)

D

D'BAI (2014 m.) SAVANNAH BELLE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Silver Tankard Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stakes GR III (2018)
DEVIR (1986 m.) HEXGREAVE ELITE HOME GUARD
  • 1st Cumhurbaskanligi Kupasi GR I (1989)
  • 1st Sadun Atig GR III (1989)
DILIGENT DODGER (1991 m.) CRANNOG HABITAT
  • 1st Belgrave Stks LR (1994)
DIMMER (1986 f.) VAGUELY BOLD LAD
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (1989)
DOCTOR DINO (2002 m.) LOGICA PRIOLO
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Andre Baboin GR III (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2008)
DOCTOR FREMANTLE (2005 m.) SUMMER BREEZE RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (2008)
  • 1st Huxley Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Princess of Wales'S Blue Square Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Arc Trial GR III (2009)
DOLORES (1999 f.) AGNUS IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (2002)
DON'T BE THAT WAY (1990 f.) MORE WELSH WELSH CHANTER
  • 1st Prix Comte Gaston d'Oultremont LR (1992)
DUNCAN (2005 m.) DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR II (2010)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2011)
  • 1st Irish St Leger Stks GR I (2011)

E

EHTFAAL (1991 f.) BASHUSH CARO
  • 1st Bonusprint Champion Trophy LR (1993)
EL DINERO (1988 m.) ELTISLEY GREY SOVEREIGN
  • 1st Premio Sirmione LR (1992)
ELANAAKA (1995 f.) MOUSAIHA SHADEED
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (1998)
ELLIPTIQUE (2011 m.) URYALE KENDOR
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2013)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2015)

F

FARINELLI (2003 h.) MELODICA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Navigation Stks LR (2006)
FAWAAYID (1989 f.) CLARA BOW COASTAL
  • 1st Silver Flash Stks LR (1991)
  • 1st Eyrefield Race LR (1991)
FINAL VERSE (2003 m.) TAMASSOS DANCE IN TIME
  • 1st Raymarine Stks LR (2006)
FLASHY WINGS (2003 f.) LOVEALOCH LOMOND
  • 1st Queen Mary Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (2005)
FLEUR FORSYTE (2014 f.) FLEURISSIMO DR FONG
  • 1st British Ebf & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2017)
FLORISTRY (2005 f.) ZAEEMA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Coral Trophy Stks LR (2007)
FOREST WILDCAT (1991 m.) VICTORIA BEAUTY BOLD NATIVE
  • 1st Maryland Breeders' Cup Hcp GR III (1996)
  • 1st Finger Lakes Breeders' Cup Stks GR III (1996)
FORT KNOX (2010 m.) SAVANNAH BELLE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Leopardstown Leopardstown 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (2013)
FORTY NINER (1985 m.) FILE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Travers Stks GR I (1988)
FRISTON FOREST (2004 m.) TALENTED BUSTINO
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2007)
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (2008)

G

GHOSTLY (1992 f.) GOLD QUEST RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (1994)
GIPSY ROAD (1979 f.) LA ROUTE MILLARD BUSTED
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1982)
GOLD FIELD (1997 f.) GEMMOLOGIE CRYSTAL GLITTERS
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (2001)
GREEN GIRL (2002 f.) GREEN SAILS SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (2005)
GREEN LADY (1994 f.) FAWAAYID VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1997)
GREEN SWALLOW (2001 f.) GREEN SAILS SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2003)
GRETCHEN (2012 f.) DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st Chalice Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st DFS Park Hill Stks GR II (2015)

H

HIGH CHAPARRAL (1999 m.) KASORA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Racing Post Trophy GR I (2001)
  • 1st Ballysax Stakes LR (2002)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Derby Stakes GR I (2002)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2002)
  • 1st John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (2002)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Ireland the Food Island Champion Stks GR I (2003)
HOST NATION (2003 m.) HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2007)
HUNTING HORN (2015 m.) MORA BAI INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Hampton Court Stks GR III (2018)

I

ICE BLUE (2007 m.) WINTER SOLSTICE UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2010)
ICE BREEZE (2014 m.) WINTER SILENCE DANSILI
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2017)
ILE DE CHYPRE (1985 m.) SALAMINA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1989)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1989)
INSPIRITER (2011 f.) FLORISTRY FASLIYEV
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2014)

J

JALAAJEL (1984 m.) SUNNY BAY NORTHERN BAY
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1988)
JALLOTA (2011 m.) LADY LAHAR FRAAM
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Guisborough Stakes LR (2017)

K

KARKOUR (1978 m.) KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1983)
KAZAROUN (1982 m.) KORINETTA PETINGO
  • 1st Gordon Stakes GR III (1985)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1986)
KHANATA (1989 f.) KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1992)
KIMBI (1994 h.) TROPPO CARA SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (2002)
KOTAMA (1991 f.) KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1994)
KOURKAN (2013 m.) KOURKA KEOS
  • 1st Prix Le Fabuleux LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2018)
KOUROUN (1998 m.) KUNEITRA LEAD ON TIME
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2001)
KOUSUDOR (1982 m.) SHANELLA SKEGNESS
  • 1st Prix de Dangu H'CAP (1986)
KOZANA (1982 f.) KOBLENZA HUGH LUPUS
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1985)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1985)

L

LADY LAHAR (1998 f.) BRIGADIERS BIRD MUJADIL
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR III (2000)
LEAR SPEAR (1995 m.) GOLDEN GORSE HIS MAJESTY
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1999)
  • 1st Select Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Amco Corporation Troy Stks LR (2000)
L'EMERAUDE (1998 f.) ABIGAILA RIVER RIVER
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (2001)
LEND A HAND (1995 m.) JANAAT KRIS
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Duke of York Stks GR III (2000)
LINE IN THE SAND (1989 m.) REALLY LUCKY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Louisiana Derby GR III (1992)
LORD ADMIRAL (2001 m.) LADY ILSLEY TREMPOLINO
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (2007)
LOTUS POOL (1987 m.) GOLDEN PETAL MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial LR (1990)

M

MAJORIEN (1994 m.) GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1997)
MANCHESTER FIELDS (1989 m.) MALAGANGAI NONOALCO
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (1992)
MAYSOON (1983 f.) TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Fred Darling Stks GR III (1986)
MELODIST (1985 f.) NATIVE NURSE GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (1988)
MIDNIGHT BEAUTY (2004 m.) THOROUGHLY WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2006)
MILLIE'S CHOICE (1989 f.) SALAGANGAI SALLUST
  • 1st Macdonagh & Boland Stks LR (1993)
MISS LAHAR (2009 f.) BRIGADIERS BIRD MUJADIL
  • 1st Dark Angel Ebf Sweet Mimosa Stks LR (2013)
MISS SALLY (2002 f.) EVICTRESS SHARP VICTOR
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms GR III (2005)
  • 1st Concorde Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Cork Stks LR (2006)
MONTGOMERY'S ARCH (2002 m.) INNY RIVER SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Richmond Stks GR II (2004)
MORNING ECLIPSE (2000 m.) HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2004)
MY GIRL ANNA (2007 f.) KOOYONG COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Www.bettor.com Www.bettor.com Flying Five Stks GR III (2012)

N

NOUGAYORK (1988 m.) GAITE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Prix Henri Cabassu LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Docteur Branere LR (1993)

P

PALIO SKY (1994 m.) LIVE AMMO HOME GUARD
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (1998)
PISCO SOUR (2008 m.) LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Tercentenary Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2011)
POLISH SUMMER (1997 m.) HUNT THE SUN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Camp LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (2004)
PORTICO (1989 m.) THOROUGH THATCH
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Niceas LR (1993)
POSIDONAS (1992 m.) TAMASSOS DANCE IN TIME
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1996)
  • 1st Arc Trial LR (1997)
  • 1st John Porter Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (1998)
PRESTO SHINKO (2001 h.) SWIFT CHORUS MUSIC BOY
  • 1st Wentworth Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2006)
PROVOKE (1962 m.) TANTALIZER TANTIEME
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1965)

Q

QUEEN ASTRID (2000 f.) TALINA'S LAW LAW SOCIETY
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2003)

R

RAINTRAP (1990 m.) SUNTRAP ROBERTO
  • 1st Prix Nimbus LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1993)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (1993)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (1994)
RAVINELLA (1985 f.) REALLY LUCKY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1987)
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (1987)
  • 1st Prix Imprudence LR (1988)
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1988)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1988)
REINE MATHILDE (1981 f.) GAY MATELDA SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Prix Finlande LR (1984)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1984)
RICHARD OF YORK (1990 m.) TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1994)
ROCKALL BLIZZARD (2003 m.) KENTUCKY STORM DYNAFORMER
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2006)
ROSE INDIEN (1989 f.) GREEN ROSY GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Hopeful Stks LR (1992)
RUA D'ORO (1988 f.) THOROUGH THATCH
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1991)
RUM SHOT (2001 m.) GLASS BERING
  • 1st Queensferry Stks LR (2004)

S

SAMUEL (2004 h.) DOLORES DANEHILL
  • 1st Stowe Family Law Llp Grand Cup LR (2008)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR II (2010)
SEA WAVE (1995 m.) THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Grundon Recycle Stks LR (2000)
SENSE OF HONOUR (1994 f.) WELL SUPPORTED KEY TO THE MINT
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1998)
SHADEED (1982 m.) CONTINUAL DAMASCUS
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR II (1985)
SHADY HEIGHTS (1984 m.) VAGUELY BOLD LAD
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Breeders Cup Prep Mile LR (1987)
  • 1st Marshall Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1988)
  • 1st International Stks GR I (1988)
SMART WHIP (2011 h.) GREEN GIRL LORD OF MEN
  • 1st Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchess LR (2017)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon LR (2017)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (2017)
SMUGGLER'S COVE (2012 m.) CHENCHIKOVA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ebf Star Appeal Stks LR (2014)
SNOW SKY (2011 m.) WINTER SILENCE DANSILI
  • 1st Betfred.com Derby Trial Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Neptune Investment Management Gordon Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2015)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stakes GR II (2015)
STAR CATCHER (2016 f.) LYNNWOOD CHASE HORSE CHESTNUT
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2019)
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (2019)
STAR OF COZZENE (1988 m.) STAR GEM PIA STAR
  • 1st San Gabriel H'cap GR III (1993)
  • 1st San Marcos H'cap GR II (1993)
STARBOARD (2009 m.) SUMMER SHOWER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2012)
STATELY WAGER (1988 m.) REGAL DEPARTURE REGAL AND ROYAL
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Stks LR (1991)
STEEL MAIDEN (1978 f.) BOLD MAIDEN BOLD LAD
  • 1st Trial Stks LR (1981)
  • 1st Gold Cup H'cap LR (1981)
  • 1st Cambridgeshire LR (1981)
SUNSHACK (1991 m.) SUNTRAP ROBERTO
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1994)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II (1995)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1995)

T

TADEO (1993 m.) ROYAL PASSION AHONOORA
  • 1st Belgrave Stakes LR (1998)
TALENTED (1990 f.) TRIPLE REEF MILL REEF
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1993)
TAMURE (1992 m.) THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1995)
  • 1st Fred Archer Stks LR (1998)
THIRD WATCH (1988 f.) TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (1991)
THOROUGH (1978 f.) POLLY COTTON VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR II (1982)
THREE CHEERS (1994 h.) THREE TAILS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Lutece GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Carrousel LR (2000)
THREE POINTS (1997 m.) TRAZL ZALAZL
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2000)
  • 1st Hopeful Stks LR (2002)
THREE TAILS (1984 f.) TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Premio Dormello GR II (1986)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (1987)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1987)
TREFOIL (1991 f.) TRIPLE FIRST HIGH TOP
  • 1st Prix des Tuileries LR (1994)
TREFULA (1996 f.) TREFOIL KRIS
  • 1st Prix Urban Sea LR (1999)
TRINITY JOY (2001 f.) TRIPLE JOY MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2004)
TRIPLE FIRST (1974 f.) FIELD MOUSE GREY SOVEREIGN
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1977)

U

UNSUNG HEROINE (2005 f.) THERMOPYLAE TENBY
  • 1st Ladbrokes Give Thanks Stks GR III (2008)

V

VALENTINE GIRL (1996 f.) SET FAIR ALLEGED
  • 1st Washington Singer Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1999)
VANILOQUIO (2009 m.) TRINITY JOY VETTORI
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (2012)
VARENAR (2006 m.) VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (2009)
VAZIRABAD (2012 h.) VISORAMA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2015)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2015)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2016)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2016)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2016)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2017)
  • 1st Dubai Gold Cup GR II (2018)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2018)
VISINDAR (2003 m.) VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2006)
VISIONARIO (2004 m.) VISIONNAIRE LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Francois Boutin LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2007)
VISIONARY (1994 m.) VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1997)
VISORAMA (2000 f.) VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (2003)
VISORIYNA (2011 f.) VISORAMA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (2014)

W

WANTAGE PARK (1984 f.) BOURGEONETTE MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stks LR (1988)
WAVY RUN (1991 m.) WAVY REEF KRIS
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1996)
WEDDING NIGHT (2000 f.) GREEN FIELD PARK AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2003)

Y

YELLOW AND GREEN (2009 f.) GREEN SWALLOW GREEN TUNE
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2012)

Z

ZEDITAVE (1986 m.) SUMMONED CROWNED PRINCE
  • 1st Lightning Stks GR I (1989)
ZIBELINA (2010 f.) ZAEEMA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Woodcote Stud Ebf Valiant Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey GR III (2013)
ZINO (1979 m.) CYRIANA SALVO
  • 1st Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (1981)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree