Family 13c

TOURZIMA

Unknown f. 1939 TOURBILLON - DJEZIMA

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM TOURZIMA

A

ABDONSKI (1980 m.) ABDECKA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Plaisance H'CAP (1984)
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Marguerite H'CAP (1984)
ACAMAS (1975 m.) LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1978)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1978)
ACCOMMODATING (1990 f.) SIALA SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1993)
ADAALA (2002 f.) ALSHOOWG RIVERMAN
  • 1st Kilboy Estates Stks LR (2005)
AH YA ZEIN (1983 f.) COME TRUE NASRAM
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1986)
AJINA (1994 f.) WINGLET ALYDAR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff GR I (1997)
AKARAD (1978 m.) LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1981)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR III (1981)
AKBAR (1996 m.) AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR II (2002)
AKDARENA (2007 f.) AKDARIYA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Ebf Ennistown Stud Salsabil Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2010)
AKHIYAR (1991 m.) AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Amethyst Stks LR (1995)
AKILAK (2001 m.) AKILARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Wragge & Co Juvenile Novices Hurdle GR II (2005)
AKIYDA (1979 f.) LICATA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1982)
AKLAN (2009 h.) AKDARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Lenebane Stks LR (2012)
ALAINMAAR (2006 h.) LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2011)
ALLIED POWERS (2005 m.) ALWAYS FRIENDLY HIGH LINE
  • 1st Braveheart Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2012)
ALWAYS FRIENDLY (1988 f.) WISE SPECULATION MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (1991)
AN GHALANTA (2009 f.) ALAMANTA ALI-ROYAL
  • 1st Thetote.com Curragh Stks LR (2011)
ANEES (1997 m.) IVORY IDOL ALYDAR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile GR I (1999)
ARCOR (1959 m.) COREJADA PHARIS
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal GR II (1962)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1962)
AS QUE TO (1988 m.) CHARMING QUEEN HABITAT
  • 1st Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord GR III (1992)
ASAWER (2002 f.) SASSY BIRD STORM BIRD
  • 1st John Musker Stks LR (2005)
AWTAAD (2013 m.) ASHEERAH SHAMARDAL
  • 1st Ebf Tetrarch Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Tattersalls Tattersalls Irish 2000 Guineas Stks GR I (2016)
  • 1st Boomerang Stakes GR II (2016)

B

BAHHARE (1994 m.) WASNAH NIJINSKY
  • 1st Champagne Stks GR II (1996)
BAHRI (1992 m.) WASNAH NIJINSKY
  • 1st St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1995)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (1995)
BEL AMARY (1984 h.) MARIE DE CRESSAY DEVON
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Teste LR (1991)
BELLO HORIZONTE (1983 m.) EUPHORIE PRUDENTE
  • 1st Prix des Epinettes H'CAP (1986)
BELLO MATTEO (2011 m.) LIDAWAR SENDAWAR
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2015)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jock GR III (2015)
BLUE PANIS (2007 m.) RHAPSODY IN BLUE BERING
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Tourgeville LR (2010)
BLUE SOAVE (2008 m.) RHAPSODY IN BLUE BERING
  • 1st Prix du Haras de la Huderie LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2012)
BOOK AT BEDTIME (1994 f.) AKILA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR III (1997)

C

CAJARIAN (1991 m.) CARANIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Leopardstown Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1994)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1994)
CALIZZANO (2004 h.) CAVATINE SPUD
  • 1st Prix Finot (Poulains) LR (2007)
CARADAK (2001 m.) CARAIYMA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st King Charlemagne Platinum Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Celebration Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Minstrel Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Desmond Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Celebration Mile GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Forêt GR I (2006)
CASH RUN (1997 f.) SHARED INTEREST PLEASANT COLONY
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Juvenile GR I (1999)
CEPHALONIA (1997 f.) CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (2000)
CHARMER (1985 m.) TAKE YOUR MARK ROUND TABLE
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1990)
CHARMING GROOM (1999 m.) DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2004)
CHARTRES (1999 f.) GOTHIC DREAM NASHWAN
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2003)
CHERCHEUSE (1998 f.) SASSY BIRD STORM BIRD
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (2002)
CHIEF BEARHART (1993 m.) AMELIA BEARHART BOLD HOUR
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1997)
  • 1st Manhattan H'cap GR I (1998)
CHIRKPAR (1987 m.) CALLIANIRE SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Paschal Butler Champion Hdle LR (1992)
CLAXTON'S SLEW (1984 f.) NUTMEG NATIVE RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial LR (1987)
  • 1st Persian Bold Stks LR (1987)
COLLECTA (1992 f.) CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1995)
COMPELLING SOUND (1988 m.) CHEYENNE BIRDSONG RESTLESS WIND
  • 1st Will Rogers H'cap GR III (1991)
COURTEOUS (1995 m.) DAYANATA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Thresher Classic Trial GR III (1998)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (1999)
CROSSHARBOUR (2004 m.) DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (2009)
CZABO (2013 f.) FIUMICINO DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Lodge Park Stud Express Stakes GR III (2017)

D

DABARA (1990 f.) DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (1993)
DABTIYA (1989 f.) DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes LR (1992)
DAELTOWN (1977 f.) HAGERSTOWN RUYSDAEL
  • 1st Prix du Rond-Point GR III (1981)
DAHAR (1980 m.) DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1984)
DALAMPOUR (1997 m.) DALARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2000)
DALARA (1991 f.) DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (1994)
DALIAPOUR (1996 m.) DALARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Autumn Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (2000)
  • 1st Hong Kong Vase GR I (2000)
  • 1st Curragh Cup GR III (2002)
DALKOVA (2009 f.) DALASYLA MARJU
  • 1st Ebf Corrib Stks LR (2014)
DANANEYEV (1996 m.) DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Georges GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Gros-Chêne GR II (2001)
DAR RE MI (2005 f.) DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Plantation Stud Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2008)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2009)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2009)
DARARA (1983 f.) DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1986)
DARASIM (1998 m.) DARARITA HALO
  • 1st Lady O Memorial Glorious Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2003)
  • 1st Betty Barclay Rennen GR III (2004)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (2004)
DARAYDAN (1992 m.) DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st George Stubbs Stks LR (1995)
DARAZARI (1993 m.) DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1996)
DARIYOUN (1988 m.) DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (1992)
  • 1st Gran Premio de Madrid LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (1993)
DARK LOMOND (1985 f.) ARKADINA RIBOT
  • 1st Phoenix Oaks Trial LR (1988)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1988)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1988)
DARSHAAN (1981 m.) DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II (1983)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1984)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (1984)
DEEP ROOTS (1980 m.) LA PAQUELINE SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1982)
DEMIA (1974 f.) EVISA DAN CUPID
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1977)
DESERT SECRET (1990 m.) CLANDESTINA SECRETARIAT
  • 1st Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1992)
DI FEDE (2015 f.) DIBIYA CAERLEON
  • 1st British EBF October Stakes LR (2018)
DIAGHILEV (1999 m.) DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (2002)
DIAMOND WHITE (1995 f.) DIAMOND WEDDING DIAMOND SHOAL
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1999)
DIAMONDS POUR MOI (2013 f.) DIAMOND LIGHT FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2016)
DIBAYANI (2010 m.) DIBIYA CAERLEON
  • 1st King George V Cup LR (2013)
DISTANT RELATIVE (1986 m.) ROYAL SISTER II CLAUDE
  • 1st Phoenix International Stks GR II (1989)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1989)
  • 1st Celebration Mile GR II (1989)
  • 1st Bisquit Cognac Challenge Stks GR II (1989)
  • 1st Sussex Stks GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1990)
DIVINE (2011 f.) CARALLIA COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Fillies' Stakes GR III (2016)
DOCKAGE (1984 f.) GOLDEN ALIBI EMPERY
  • 1st Prix d'Automne LR (1987)

E

EBADIYLA (1994 f.) EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Irish Oaks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1997)
EBAZIYA (1989 f.) EZANA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1992)
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (1992)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (1992)
EBAZIYAN (2001 m.) EBADIYLA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Anglo Irish Bank Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2007)
EBIYZA (2010 f.) EBALISTA SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2013)
EDABIYA (1996 f.) EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Debutante Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (1998)
EDELMIRA (2011 f.) ELBASANA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2014)
ELUSIVE QUALITY (1993 m.) TOUCH OF GREATNESS HERO'S HONOR
  • 1st Jaipur Hcp GR III (1998)
  • 1st Poker Hcp GR III (1998)
EMIYNA (2008 f.) EBAZA SINNDAR
  • 1st Starspangledbanner Ebf Athasi (Div 1) GR III (2011)
ENZELI (1995 m.) EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st Doncaster Stks GR III (2000)
ESCENA (1993 f.) CLAXTON'S SLEW SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Ramona H'cap GR I (1997)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Distaff GR I (1998)
ESHERA (2012 f.) EYTARNA DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Platinum Stakes LR (2015)
ESTIMATE (2009 f.) EBAZIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2012)
  • 1st Longines Sagaro Stks GR III (2013)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2013)
  • 1st Socialites Electric Cigarettes Doncaster Cup GR II (2014)
ETAAB (2011 f.) ETHAARA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Nayef Rosemary Stks LR (2014)
ETERNITY'S BREATH (1986 m.) SHAM'S PRINCESS SHAM
  • 1st Prix de la Butte Mortemart LR (1991)
ETHAARA (2005 f.) WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st National Stud Boadicea F. STKS LR (2008)
EYE IN THE SKY (2011 m.) SAUDADE LINAMIX
  • 1st Scandic Norsk Derby LR (2014)
  • 1st Langer Hamburger LR (2015)
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2015)
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2017)
EYSHAL (2004 m.) EBADIYLA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Centenary vase GR III (2009)
EZIMA (2004 f.) EZILLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Finale Stakes LR (2007)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2008)
EZIYRA (2014 f.) EYTARNA DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st C.L. & M.F. Weld Park Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Kpmg Enterprise Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Blandford Stakes GR II (2018)
EZZOUD (1989 m.) ROYAL SISTER II CLAUDE
  • 1st Earl of Sefton Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1993)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1994)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (1994)

F

FAVOURED NATIONS (1988 m.) LADY LAVERY NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Lapis Stks LR (1991)
FAY WRAY (1990 f.) CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix Georges Trabaud LR (1993)
  • 1st Le Vase d'Argent LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1995)
FENICE (2003 m.) VENIZE KALDOUN
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2006)
FINAL EXAM (1997 m.) IT TAKES TWO ALZAO
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2001)
FINAL MOMENT (1984 f.) FRANCES JORDAN PRINCE REGENT
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (1987)
FIRTH OF FIFTH (2006 m.) WISH LIST MUJADIL
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR II (2008)
FLEUR DU MANOIR (1986 f.) PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1990)
FREE AT LAST (1989 m.) MISS BLANCHE FARAWAY SON
  • 1st Forerunner Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Hill Prince Stks GR III (1992)
FROZEN GROOM (1995 m.) DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1998)

G

GENTLEWAVE (2003 m.) SAUMAREINE SAUMAREZ
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (2006)
GIFTED GIRL (2009 f.) HOODWINK SELKIRK
  • 1st Weatherbys Vat Services Pipalong Stks LR (2013)
GLORIA'S DANCER (1985 f.) FORLENE FORLI
  • 1st Prix de la Cochere LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1988)
GRAND COUTURIER (2003 m.) LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2006)
GREAT WAR EAGLE (2005 m.) CASH RUN SEEKING THE GOLD
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Star Appeal Stks LR (2007)
GREENGROOM (1998 m.) DANAGROOM GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2000)
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (2001)
GRIMESGILL (1984 m.) MILD DECEPTION BUCKPASSER
  • 1st Racal-Vodafone Stks LR (1987)
GRIS TENDRE (2005 m.) TENDRE PENSEE MUJADIL
  • 1st Prix de la Californie LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2008)

H

HADDAF (2015 m.) DEVERON COZZENE
  • 1st Scurry Stakes LR (2018)
HASKILCLARA (2001 f.) HELVETICA CRICKET BALL
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2003)
HEART OF DARKNESS (1988 m.) LAND OF IVORY THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Washington Singer Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1990)
HERON ISLAND (1993 m.) DALAWARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (1996)
HOLST (1984 m.) ANGEL ROUGE CRIMSON SATAN
  • 1st Prix Eclipse GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Georges GR III (1989)
HOME AFFAIRS (2002 m.) ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Royal Windsor Stks LR (2006)
HUMBEL (1992 m.) CLAXTON'S SLEW SEATTLE SLEW
  • 1st Eyrefield Race LR (1994)
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1995)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1995)
  • 1st Blandford Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1996)

I

IMPRESSIONIST (1995 m.) YASHVILLE TOP VILLE
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR III (1997)
INSAN (1985 m.) ARTANIA RURITANIA
  • 1st Beresford Stks GR II (1987)
IRONIE (1987 f.) REGALLA VICEREGAL
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (1993)
IVORY LAND (2007 m.) IVORY COAST PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Yves Lalleman LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2012)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2012)

J

JOLIE'S HALO (1987 m.) JOLIE JOLIE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Appleton H'cap GR III (1991)
  • 1st Donn H'cap GR I (1991)
  • 1st Iselin H'cap GR I (1992)
JULIE JALOUSE (1998 f.) JULIE LA ROUSSE LOMOND
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Fillies Stks LR (2001)
JULIE LA ROUSSE (1988 f.) GOLD AND PURPLE GOLDEN FLEECE
  • 1st Solonaway Race LR (1991)
  • 1st Suwannee River H'cap GR III (1992)
JUST CLASS (1984 f.) PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Wassl Race LR (1987)
  • 1st Brownstown Stks LR (1987)
JUST LITTLE (2004 f.) JUST WOOD HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Geny LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2007)
JUSTFUL (1994 m.) JUST CLASS DOMINION
  • 1st Prix Delahante LR (1996)
JUSTWANTACONTACT (2013 m.) JUST LITTLE GRAND SLAM
  • 1st Prix Millkom LR (2016)

K

KALANIYA (1991 f.) KALIALA PHARLY
  • 1st Belgian St Leger LR (1994)
KASBAH BLISS (2002 m.) MARITAL BLISS DOUBLE BED
  • 1st Prix Finot (Poulains) LR (2005)
  • 1st Adonis Juvenile Novices Hurdle GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Melanos LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Pierre de Lassus GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix Carmarthen GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2011)
KATCHINA QUEST (1998 f.) JUST RAINBOW RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2002)
KING TORUS (2008 m.) DIPTEROUS MUJADIL
  • 1st 32red.com Superlative Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Betfred 'Goals Galore' Superior Mile LR (2011)

L

LADY D'ACCORD (1987 f.) AVICHI DAMASCUS
  • 1st Bed O'Roses H'cap GR II (1992)
LAH TI DAR (2015 f.) DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Tweenhills Pretty Polly Stks LR (2018)
  • 1st British Ebf & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2018)
LAMAR (2011 f.) DEVERON COZZENE
  • 1st Fleur de Lys Fillies' Stakes LR (2015)
L'ANNEE FOLLE (1993 f.) GAI LIZZA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1996)
LASSIGNY (1991 m.) LOVE POTION RIO BRAVO II
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (1994)
LEADING COUNSEL (1982 m.) SOCIETY COLUMN SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1985)
LEADING TIME (1989 m.) COPY CAT KING OF MACEDON
  • 1st Shernazar Curragh Stks GR III (1991)
LEGEST (1992 m.) LEGISLATIVE KENMARE
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Agen la Garenne LR (1996)
LICATA (1969 f.) GAIA SHANTUNG
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR III (1972)
LIGHT HEAVY (2009 m.) SIAMSA QUEST FOR FAME
  • 1st P W Mcgrath Memorial P W Mcgrath Memorial Ballysax GR III (2012)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2012)
LILBOURNE LAD (2009 m.) SOGNO VERDE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Alfred Nobel Rochestown Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Railway Stks GR II (2011)
LIL'S BOY (1994 m.) KENTUCKY LILL RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1999)
LINDA'S LAD (2003 m.) COLZA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (2005)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2005)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2006)
LINNGA (1989 f.) LISANA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1992)
LINNGARI (2002 m.) LIDAKIYA KAHYASI
  • 1st Superior Mile LR (2005)
  • 1st Dubal al Rashidiya GR III (2006)
  • 1st Al Rostamani Group Al Fahidi Fort GR II (2006)
  • 1st Goldene Peitsche GR II (2006)
  • 1st Al Fahidi Fort Stks GR II (2007)
  • 1st Premio Vittorio Di Capua GR I (2007)
  • 1st Preis Bayerisches GR I (2008)
LISAAN (1997 m.) LINNGA SHARDARI
  • 1st Cashmans Bookmakers Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2001)
LIVADIYA (1996 f.) LILISSA DOYOUN
  • 1st Golden Pages H'cap LR (2000)
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Stakes LR (2003)
  • 1st Trigo Stks LR (2003)
LORD BUD (1985 m.) DARLING BUD WHISTLING WIND
  • 1st Old Connell Race LR (1987)
  • 1st Update International Stks LR (1988)
LOVERS KNOT (1995 f.) NEMEA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1998)

M

MADHMOON (2016 m.) AARAAS HAAFHD
  • 1st Champions Juvenile Stakes GR II (2018)
MAIN AIM (2005 m.) ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Timeform Jury Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Timeform Jury Stks GR III (2010)
MAINSAIL (2009 m.) DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Bertrand du Breuil GR III (2013)
MAKING EYES (2008 f.) LADY'S VIEW DISTANT VIEW
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2012)
  • 1st Betfred/british Stallion Studs Ebf Hoppings Stks LR (2013)
MARGARULA (1999 f.) MILD INTRIGUE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2002)
MARIA ROYAL (2007 f.) NOTABLE ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Madame Jean Couturier LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2010)
MARIENSKY (1999 f.) JULIE LA ROUSSE LOMOND
  • 1st Critérium de Lyon LR (2001)
MARIE'S DIAMOND (2016 m.) SINDIYMA KALANISI
  • 1st Anglesey Stakes GR III (2018)
MARTLET (2012 f.) MARYWELL SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf & Sir Henry Cecil Galtres Stakes LR (2015)
MASAD (1989 m.) MARMOLADA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Premio Conte Felice Scheibler LR (1992)
MASHKOUR (1983 m.) SANCTA ROSE KARABAS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1986)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1988)
  • 1st San Juan Capistrano H'cap GR I (1991)
MEANDRE (2008 m.) PENNE SEVRES ROSE
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2011)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2011)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2012)
MERCORELLA (1988 f.) WATET KHET WITTGENSTEIN
  • 1st Premio Seregno LR (1991)
MISTER MIC (1997 h.) CARGENTRY CARMONT
  • 1st Prix Saint Sauveur H'CAP (2004)
  • 1st Prix des Drags GR II (2004)
MISTERNANDO (2000 m.) MISTINGUETT DOYOUN
  • 1st Willie Park Trophy Stks LR (2003)
MOHAAJIR (1991 m.) VERY CHARMING VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1996)
MOMENTUM (1998 m.) IMPRUDENT LOVE FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (2001)
MONT ORMEL (2013 m.) LIDANA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2016)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2016)
MOOHAARIB (2011 m.) EVITA SELKIRK
  • 1st Paradise Stks LR (2015)
MOORING (1999 f.) DOCKAGE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2002)
MUDAARAAH (2007 f.) WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Star Stks LR (2009)
MUKADDAMAH (1988 m.) TASH NEVER BEND
  • 1st Lanson Champagne Vintage Stks GR III (1990)
  • 1st John Roarty Memorial International GR II (1991)
MULTIDIMENSIONAL (2003 m.) SACRED SONG DIESIS
  • 1st Prix Guillaume D'Ornano GR II (2006)
  • 1st Rose of Lancaster Stks GR III (2008)
MUQBIL (2000 m.) ISTIQLAL DIESIS
  • 1st Scottish & Newcastle Pub Enterprises Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (2003)
  • 1st Stevenson Stks LR (2004)
MUTHABARA (2005 f.) HUREYA WOODMAN
  • 1st Beat Charity Star Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2008)

N

NANNERL (1987 f.) ALLOUETTE PROUD BIRDIE
  • 1st Distaff H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Bed O'Roses H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Vagrancy H'cap GR III (1992)
NASHEEJ (2003 f.) EL NAFIS KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR II (2005)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2006)
NATURALLY HIGH (2015 m.) JUST LITTLE GRAND SLAM
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (2018)
NEDAWI (1995 m.) WAJD NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Gordon Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1998)
NORMANDEL (2014 f.) LIDANA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2017)

O

ORFORD NESS (1994 f.) NESAAH TOPSIDER
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1997)

P

PAHLWAAN (1984 h.) PASVARIA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Touffier LR (1988)
PARISH HALL (2009 m.) HALLA SIAMSA MONTJEU
  • 1st Dubai Dewhurst Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Irish Open Alleged Stks (Div 1) LR (2013)
  • 1st Diamond Stks GR III (2013)
  • 1st Diamond Stks GR III (2013)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st Alleged Stks LR (2015)
PEACE ENVOY (2014 m.) HOH MY DARLING DANSILI
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st Anglesey Stakes GR III (2016)
PLAYAPART (1999 m.) SPOTLIGHT DANCE MISWAKI
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (2002)
POOLESTA (1989 f.) RADIANT FOOLISH PLEASURE
  • 1st Belgrave Stks LR (1992)
PORTAGE (2012 m.) GALLEY ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Silver Stakes LR (2016)
PRICE TAG (2003 f.) TAROCCHI AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix du Pin GR III (2006)
PRIDE DANCER (2006 f.) LIWANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2008)
PRIVET HEDGE (2011 f.) PRIVITY PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2014)
PRIVITY (1992 f.) SYLPH ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1995)
PROFIT KEY (1987 m.) SHARM A SHEIKH NEW POLICY
  • 1st Ben Ali Stks GR III (1992)
PUGIN (1998 m.) GOTHIC DREAM NASHWAN
  • 1st Silver 3yo Listed Race LR (2001)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stakes LR (2002)

R

RAIL LINK (2003 m.) DOCKLANDS THEATRICAL
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2006)
RAINFALL (2007 f.) MOLOMO BARATHEA
  • 1st Jersey Stks GR III (2010)
  • 1st Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2010)
RAINIBIK (1986 m.) RAINS CAME BOLD FORBES
  • 1st Prix des Commercants LR (1989)
RAJPOUTE (1994 m.) GAI LIZZA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (1997)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1997)
RASEED (2013 m.) SUDOOR FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR III (2016)
RED SEA (1996 m.) UP ANCHOR SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1998)
REWILDING (2007 m.) DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2010)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Dubai Sheema Classic GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR I (2011)
RICH AND FAMOUS (1987 f.) PARAXELLE POLEAX
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1989)
RIVLIA (1982 m.) DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix de l'Esperance GR III (1985)
ROSSINI (1997 m.) TOUCH OF GREATNESS HERO'S HONOR
  • 1st Anglesey Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR II (1999)
ROSSO CORSA (2011 m.) LADY SCARLETT WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix du Palais-royal GR III (2015)

S

SACRED SONG (1997 f.) RUBY RANSOM RED RANSOM
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (2001)
SADJIYD (1984 m.) STOYANA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1987)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1987)
SATURNINE (2005 f.) KATCHINA QUEST HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (2009)
SCRIPTWRITER (2002 m.) DAYANATA SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Braveheart Stks LR (2007)
SEATTLE DANCER (1984 m.) MY CHARMER POKER
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR II (1987)
SEWICKLEY (1985 m.) SURGERY DR FAGER
  • 1st Tom Fool Stks GR II (1989)
SHAINDY (1985 m.) CEPHIRA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (1988)
SHAM'S PRINCESS (1979 f.) ALERT PRINCESS RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (1982)
SHELL GINGER (1994 f.) TRULY BOUND IN REALITY
  • 1st Killavullan Stks GR III (1996)
SIBERIAN EXPRESS (1981 m.) INDIAN CALL WARFARE
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1983)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1984)
SILWANA (2011 f.) SIMAWA ANABAA
  • 1st Loughbrown Stakes LR (2015)
SIMON DU DESERT (1993 m.) CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1997)
SIMPLE TASTE (1984 f.) TROVE KEY TO THE MINT
  • 1st Silver Flash Stks LR (1986)
SINDIRANA (2003 f.) SINNDIYA PHARLY
  • 1st Oaks Trial Stks LR (2006)
SINNDAR (1997 m.) SINNTARA LASHKARI
  • 1st Aga Khan Studs National Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2000)
  • 1st Derby Stakes GR I (2000)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2000)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2000)
SINNTARA (1989 f.) SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Giolla Mear Race LR (1992)
SIRRIN (2014 f.) SINDIRANA KALANISI
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (2017)
SMILING GUEST (1984 m.) SMILING GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix de l'Agence Francaise LR (1986)
SO MI DAR (2013 f.) DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Stallions John Musker Fillies' Stakes LR (2016)
SOLOMON'S BAY (2014 m.) GENTLE ON MY MIND SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Surrey Stakes LR (2017)
SPRING LEAF (2012 f.) SPRING WAVE DR FONG
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2015)
STAR LAHIB (2009 f.) CANNIKIN LAHIB
  • 1st Prix de Pomone GR II (2014)
STEVIE GEE (2004 m.) MARGAREE MARY SEEKING THE GOLD
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (2006)
STORM DOVE (1989 f.) DAELTOWN DICTUS
  • 1st Oak Tree Stks LR (1992)
SUDOOR (2004 f.) WISSAL WOODMAN
  • 1st William Hill Gods of Poker Stks LR (2006)

T

TAGHROODA (2011 f.) EZIMA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Tweenhills Pretty Polly Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Oaks GR I (2014)
  • 1st King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes GR I (2014)
TATAMI (1991 m.) TASH NEVER BEND
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (1993)
THEATRICAL CHARMER (1987 m.) VERY CHARMING VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Newmarket Stks LR (1990)
TOO DARN HOT (2016 m.) DAR RE MI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Solario Stakes GR III (2018)
  • 1st Champagne Stakes GR II (2018)
TOUCH GOLD (1994 m.) PASSING MOOD BUCKPASSER
  • 1st Belmont Stks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Buick Haskell Invitational H'cap GR I (1997)
TOUPIE (2002 f.) TURPITUDE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2004)
TOUT A COUP (1993 f.) COUPE D'HEBE ILE DE BOURBON
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1996)
  • 1st Victor Mccalmont Memorial Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Platinum Stks LR (1997)

U

UP ANCHOR (1989 f.) PAGEANTRY WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st St Simon Stks GR III (1992)

V

VENIZE (1996 f.) CANALETTO IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1999)
VIVA MACAU EX DILEK (2003 m.) DIYAWARA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2006)
VIZIR BERE (2009 m.) OLGA BERE BROADWAY FLYER
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2011)
VONA (2014 f.) TRADING PLACES DANSILI
  • 1st Langleys Solicitors Ebf Marygate F. Stks LR (2016)

W

WAJD (1987 f.) DAHLIA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix des Tuileries LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1991)
WALL STREET (1993 m.) WAJD NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Steventon Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (1996)
WASHAAR (2011 m.) DABTIYRA DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Titanic Belfast Winkfield Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank Stonehenge Stks LR (2013)
WEIGHTLESS (2000 h.) ORFORD NESS SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (2003)
  • 1st Gordon Richards Stks GR III (2005)
WHARF (1990 m.) DOCKAGE RIVERMAN
  • 1st July Cup GR III (1992)
  • 1st Baring International Darley Stks LR (1993)
WILD HEAVEN (1996 f.) MILD INTRIGUE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1998)
WITNESS BOX (1987 m.) EXCELLENT ALIBI EXCELLER
  • 1st Curragh Cup GR III (1994)
WONDERKA (1986 m.) VADOSKA ABDOS
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (1990)

Y

YAQEEN (2004 f.) LADY ELGAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ebf Virginia Stks LR (2007)
YEOMAN'S POINT (1996 m.) TRULY BOUND IN REALITY
  • 1st Challenge Stakes LR (1999)

Z

ZAFONICAL STORM (2004 m.) FONAGE ZAFONIC
  • 1st El Gran Senor Stks LR (2006)
ZINDARI (1991 m.) SYLPH ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1993)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree