Family 11g

VARETA

Grey f. 1953 VILMORIN - VERONIQUE

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM VARETA

A

AJARANN (1981 m.) ASHARAZ SICAMBRE
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1986)
ALSINDI (2009 f.) NEEDLES AND PINS FASLIYEV
  • 1st Oh So Sharp Stks GR III (2011)
ART MASTER (2001 m.) TRUE FLARE CAPOTE
  • 1st Prix de Pontarmé LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2005)
ASHIYLA (2007 f.) ASHARNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2010)
ASHKALANI (1993 m.) ASHTARKA DALSAAN
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1996)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1996)
ASHKAZAR (2004 m.) ASHARNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Sunderlands H'cap Hurdle LR (2008)
  • 1st Kingwell Hurdle GR II (2009)
  • 1st Bet365.com Hurdle LR (2010)
ASTUDILLO (1990 m.) SENLIS SENSITIVE PRINCE
  • 1st Prix Aymeri de Mauleon LR (1993)

B

BON SANG (1979 m.) LA CALDERA MOURNE
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (1981)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR II (1981)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR III (1982)

C

CAMPO BUENO (2002 m.) HERBA BUENA FABULOUS DANCER
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2004)
CAPITAL SECRET (1997 h.) PROFLARE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Freien Hansestadt GR III (2003)
CASK (1992 f.) PREMIERE CUVEE FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Fern Hill Stks LR (1995)

D

DEEP FINESSE (1994 m.) BABYCHAM SPARKLE SO BLESSED
  • 1st Prix La Fleche LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1996)
  • 1st Palace House Stks GR III (1997)

F

FIZZED (1995 f.) CLICQUOT BOLD LAD
  • 1st London Clubs Fern Hill Rated Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Silver Trophy Stks LR (1998)

G

GENGIS (2010 m.) ASHIYNA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Prix Zeddaan LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2013)
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2015)

H

HALMAHERA (1995 h.) CHAMPAGNE GIRL ROBELLINO
  • 1st Harry Rosebery Trophy LR (1997)
  • 1st Cornwallis Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Chipchase Stks LR (1999)

L

LA MONALISA (1988 f.) LADY JEFF JEFFERSON
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1991)

M

MAIGURI (2008 m.) ZANADA SINNDAR
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2010)
MONSIEUR BOND (2000 m.) MUSICAL ESSENCE SONG
  • 1st Vaillant Fortune Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Gladness Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Duke of York Hearthstead Homes Stks GR II (2004)

N

NEEDLES AND PINS (2001 f.) FAIRY CONTESSA FAIRY KING
  • 1st St Hugh's Stks LR (2003)
NOBLE KAID (2002 h.) STENOBEE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Prix Wild Risk H'CAP (2007)
  • 1st Prix le Parisien H'CAP (2007)
  • 1st Prix Leopold d'Orsetti GR III (2007)

O

ON EST BIEN (2006 m.) DOUCELISA CARDOUN
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (2009)

P

PAN JAMMER (1998 m.) INGERENCE AKARAD
  • 1st Anglesey Stks GR III (2000)

R

RISING SHADOW (2001 h.) JOUET REPRIMAND
  • 1st Wentworth Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st WIlliamhill.co.uk Cammidge Trophy LR (2007)
RIVER FALLS (1989 m.) MORE FIZZ MORSTON
  • 1st Gimcrack Stks GR II (1991)
RIVER FLARE (1995 f.) PROFLARE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de la Cochère LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix Solitude LR (1998)

S

SET ALIGHT (2003 m.) PROFLARE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2005)
SHAFARAZ (1973 m.) ASHARAZ SICAMBRE
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1978)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (1978)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1980)
SHAIKIYA (1984 f.) SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 1st Venus Fillies Stks LR (1987)
SHAWIYA (1989 f.) SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 1st Juvenile 3Yo Hdle LR (1992)
  • 1st Daily Express Triumph Hurdle GR I (1993)
SHE IS GREAT (2007 f.) SHE BAT BATSHOOF
  • 1st Premio Archidamia Mem Manuela Tudini LR (2010)

T

TRUE FLARE (1993 f.) PROFLARE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (1996)

V

VARETA (1953 f.) VERONIQUE MON TALISMAN
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (1956)
  • 1st Prix Eclipse GR III (1956)
VOLONTIERS (1995 m.) SENLIS SENSITIVE PRINCE
  • 1st Surrey Stks LR (1998)

W

WAR ZONE (1999 m.) PROFLARE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Zeddaan LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2002)

Z

ZAFARANA (1991 f.) ZANATA AFRICAN SKY
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1994)
ZALAIYKA (1995 f.) ZANADIYKA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix des Réservoirs GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1998)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1998)
ZANADIYKA (1988 f.) ZANATA AFRICAN SKY
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (1991)
ZEDDAAN (1965 m.) VARETA VILMORIN
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1967)
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR I (1967)
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1967)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1968)
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1968)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (1968)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree