Standing at Gilltown Stud

Stallion fee 2018: €5,000

Size: 16.1 hh (165 cm)

CONTACT

Pat Downes

Your message
Name Dam Dam’s sire
SEA OF GRACE (2014) f. Gr.I placed LADY DETTORIA VETTORI
  • 2nd Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2017)
  • 4th Falmouth Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 4th Blandford Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Flame of Tara Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st EBF Stallions Dick Hern Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Glenvale Stud Ebf Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Peter Keatley Groundcare Ebf Stakes (2016)
MUIRIN (2015) f. Gr.I placed GIROUETTE PIVOTAL
  • 4th Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 1st Loder Irish Ebf Stakes (2017)
SEA KING (2014) h. Gr.II winner STAR OF SOHO STARCRAFT
  • 1st South Indian St Leger GR II (2018)
BORN TO PLAY (2014) h. Gr.III placed CENTREOFATTENTION DANEHILL
  • 2nd Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2017)
  • 4th Maiden (2017)
PERLE DE LA MER (2014) f. Gr.III placed LAW REVIEW CASE LAW
  • 4th 1000 Guineas Trial GR III (2017)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Ma (2016)
  • 4th Iirish Stallion Farms Ebf Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BE (2014) h. Listed placed DUQUESA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stks (2016)
  • 2nd Blenheim Stakes LR (2016)
BORN TO BE ALIVE (2014) g. Listed placed YARIA DANEHILL
  • 2nd Prix Pelleas LR (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Doncaster Mille Stakes LR (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Foundation Stakes LR (2017)
NAVAL WARFARE (2014) h. Listed placed THREE DAYS IN MAY CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Mckell Cup LR (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Fortune Stakes LR (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2016)
STAR OF RORY (2014) h. Listed placed DAME ALICIA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Ascendant Stakes LR (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
AURORA BUTTERFLY (2014) f. Listed placed DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Eternal Stakes LR (2017)
AQUADABRA (2015) f. Winner AMAZING WIN MARJU
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf F. Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Ebf Stallions Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Carlisle Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
ARCADIAN SEA (2014) h. Winner DROMBEG DAWN ORPEN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BOOM (2014) g. Winner LA BELLE MAISON TITUS LIVIUS
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO REASON (2014) h. Winner LAURELDEAN LADY STATUE OF LIBERTY
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th 32red.com Mdn Stks (2017)
DARK PEARL (2014) h. Winner LUANAS PEARL BAHRI
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Sequel Handicap (2018)
  • 3rd Canisbay Bloodstock H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Maiden Stakes (2017)
EESHA BEAUTY (2015) f. Winner EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Fillies' Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Maiden Auction Fillies Stakes (2017)
GIORNI FELICE (2014) g. Winner SVEVA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Roscommon Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Thetote.com Stakes (2017)
GO FAST (2014) h. Winner JUNO BLACKIE SUNDAY SILENCE
  • 1st Prix Indus (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Commandeur (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Bosquets (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Languedoc (2018)
ISAAC WONDER (2015) g. Winner NAJAABA BAHHARE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Nursery Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2017)
JET STREAMING (2014) f. Winner SATEEN BARATHEA
  • 1st Handicap (2017)
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Gsb Goes Online Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (2017)
KIMIFIVE (2015) c. Winner APPLETREEMAGIC INDIAN DANEHILL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Hildon Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th John Deere Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
MAGIC SEA (2015) c. Winner ANNMARIE'S MAGIC FLYING SPUR
  • 1st West Coast Cooler Rose Nursery (Div 2) (2017)
  • 2nd Irish Injured Jockeys Nursery (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap (2017)
MAGNETIC NORTH (2015) g. Winner NO TRIMMINGS MEDECIS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stks (2018)
OCEANUS (2014) h. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Apprentice Selling Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd EBF Frier Wood Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Injured Jockeys Fund H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs Ebf Mdn Stks (2016)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2016)
PANDO (2014) h. Winner AGUILAS PERLA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix de Carlepont (2017)
POSEIDON (2014) h. Winner MASKAYA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
SANTORINI SUN (2015) f. Winner TRENTINI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Slug and Lettuce Christmas Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Rated Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Toals.com Bookmakers Stakes (2018)
SEA SPECTRE (2014) h. Winner NARYA HALLING
  • 1st Prix Paul Couturier (2016)
  • 4th Prix Andre Aubertie (2016)
SEATOWN (2014) g. Winner SILVERTOWN ACADEMY AWARD
  • 1st Glaesner Company Series (2016)
SEE THE SEA (2014) f. Winner SHAHMINA DANEHILL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Come on Andy Claiming Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Fillies' Stakes (2016)
SHADOW WARRIOR (2014) h. Winner DOLCETTO DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
SNOOKERED (2014) h. Winner SECRET QUEST PIVOTAL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
SONYA D'OR (2014) f. Winner MOUNT LAVINIA MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix de San Sebastian (2016)
TIME TO SEA (2014) h. Winner EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th 32red on the App Store H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
TORCELLO (2014) h. Winner ISLANDAGORE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
UBER COOL (2014) g. Winner MY UPTOWN GIRL DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
WAVES (2014) f. Winner JOHANNESBURG CAT JOHANNESBURG
  • 1st Du Pont Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Fillies' Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
WILSON (2015) c. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Novice Median Auction Sta (2017)
XILANO (2014) h. Winner XILOGRAFA SRI PEKAN
  • 1st Premio Lana (2016)
AMBIENT (2015) g. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Ebf Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Novice Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2018)
BLACK DREAM (2014) h. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 4th Prix de la Sapiniere (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Fleurus (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Cheffreteau (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Montgermont (2017)
BORNTOSIN (2014) g. Placed MRS BEETON DANSILI
  • 2nd Selling Stakes (2017)
BROUGHTONS ADMIRAL (2014) g. Placed CHANTER LOMITAS
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2017)
ELLONA (2015) f. Placed DAME NOIR ALZAO
  • 2nd Shelbourne F.C. Race Day Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Tipperaryraces.ie Nursery (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Stakes (2017)
EVEN KEEL (2016) c. Placed DEW WHIPPER
  • 2nd Maiden Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (div I) (2018)
EYREBORN (2014) f. Placed EYRECOURT EFISIO
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Market Cross Jewellers H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
GUNSLINGER (2016) g. Placed GLORIOUS MELODY DYLAN THOMAS
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (2018)
KELPIE SPIRIT (2014) h. Placed LADY OF KILDARE MUJADIL
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
LIFEBOAT (2015) c. Placed MRS SEEK UNFUWAIN
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
MORNING BASMA (2016) f. Placed LA VILLE LUMIERE RAHY
  • 2nd Prix de Nonant-le-Pin (2018)
  • 3rd Prix du Bassin Parisien (2018)
RANGEFIELD EXPRESS (2016) g. Placed BOGINI HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
  • 2nd Rainbow Communications Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stks (2018)
  • 4th Irish Ebf Auction Stakes (2018)
ROXY SKY (2014) h. Placed SPARKLING ROCK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 2nd Maiden (2016)
SEABOROUGH (2015) g. Placed NOBILISSIMA ORPEN
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
URBAN SPIRIT (2014) h. Placed ROSE OF MOONCOIN BRIEF TRUCE
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Selling Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
ASTROLABE (2014) f. Placed AQUANAUT DANSILI
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
BEAT OF THE SEA (2014) f. Placed MISS BEAT BEAT HOLLOW
  • 3rd Pitchsupplies.ie Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
BORN LEGEND (2014) h. Placed HALLOWED PARK BARATHEA
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
MELLOR BROOK (2014) h. Placed PRIMA PRIMO DOMINIE
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
MOUNTJUBILEE (2015) f. Placed TOPPLED PIVOTAL
  • 3rd EBF Fillies Median Auction Maiden (2018)
PRECIOUS SKYE (2014) f. Placed SECRET FLAME MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 3rd Claiming Stakes (2016)
RINKY DINK DAWN (2014) g. Placed SAFFA GARDEN KING'S BEST
  • 4th Prix de l'Europe (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois des Bouleaux (2016)
SEA HAAR (2014) f. Placed WHISTFILLY FIRST TRUMP
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2016)
  • 3rd Isf Ebf Nursery (2016)
SIR FRED (2015) c. Placed DIAMOND LINE LINAMIX
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2018)
  • 3rd Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2018)
TASTE THE SALT (2014) f. Placed TAWAAFUR FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
WILLIAM BOOTH (2014) g. Placed CHAGUARAMAS MUJADIL
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Median Aucion Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
BONIFACE (2015) c. Placed SASSY SINNDAR
  • 4th Children's Trust Charity Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
BORN BY THE SEA (2014) g. Placed AVIDA STAR MONTJEU
  • 4th Maiden (2016)
BORN TO SPEND (2015) f. Placed BANCO SUIVI NASHWAN
  • 4th Handicap (2018)
CORALIE (2015) f. Placed TINTERN DIKTAT
  • 4th Fillies' Novice Stakes (2018)
IMPOSSIBILITY (2015) f. Placed CHAUSSONS INDIAN RIDGE
  • 4th Maiden (2018)
MAGICAL THINKING (2016) f. Placed BRAZILIAN STYLE EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 4th Prix du Sud-Mayenne (2018)
NAUTICA (2015) f. Placed MOYNSHA LADY NAMID
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (2018)
NEPTUNE STAR (2014) f. Placed NIMBUS STAR NAYEF
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
OCEANIC (2014) h. Placed SHANGHAI LILY KING'S BEST
  • 4th Handicap (2016)
PEPPER STREET (2015) f. Placed MINDY ZAMINDAR
  • 4th Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
SEAFARING GIRL (2016) f. Placed ELAYOON DANZIG
  • 4th EBF Maiden Stakes (2018)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree