Data sorted by broodmare sire
Name
YOB
Sex
Dam
Dam’s sire
Best performance
-
1st
Prix de la Fosse aux Biches
(2015)
-
2nd
Prix Maredsous
(2015)
-
3rd
Prix de la Colleraie
(2015)
SANADA
Winner
SANADA
(2001) f.
Winner
2001
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Winner
-
1st
Prix General de Gastines
(2004)
-
2nd
Prix des Bruyeres
(2004)
-
2nd
Prix Nikellora
(2004)
-
3rd
Prix des Arvernes
(2004)
-
4th
Prix de la Grange des Prés
(2004)
SANAGORA
Listed placed
SANAGORA
(2002) f.
Listed placed
2002
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Listed placed
-
1st
Prix Pierre Cadeau
(2005)
-
1st
Prix Parade d'Amour
(2005)
-
4th
Prix de la Sorellina
LR
(2005)
SANANDA
Winner
SANANDA
(2010) f.
Winner
2010
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Winner
SANAYA
Gr.I placed
SANAYA
(2003) f.
Gr.I placed
2003
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Gr.I placed
-
2nd
Prix Saint-Alary
GR I
(2006)
-
2nd
Prix Cléopatre
GR III
(2006)
-
2nd
Prix Pénélope
GR III
(2006)
-
2nd
Prix des Réservoirs
GR III
(2005)
-
3rd
Prix Fille de l'Air
GR III
(2006)
-
4th
Prix Minerve
GR III
(2006)
-
1st
Prix Casimir Delamarre
LR
(2006)
-
1st
Prix Sauge Pourprée
(2005)
-
1st
Prix des Marettes
(2005)
-
2nd
Prix Solitude
LR
(2006)
-
2nd
Prix Charles Laffitte
LR
(2006)
-
1st
Cape Verdi Stks
LR
(2007)
SANDAGIYR
Gr.II placed
SANDAGIYR
(2008) h.
Gr.II placed
2008
h.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Gr.II placed
-
4th
Zabeel Mile
GR II
(2012)
-
1st
Firebreak Stks
GR III
(2012)
-
1st
Prix de Pontarme
LR
(2011)
-
1st
Prix du Bois Renard
(2011)
-
4th
Prix Juigné
(2011)
-
2nd
SMKA Trophy H'cap
(2013)
-
3rd
Betfred Mile
(2013)
-
2nd
Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes
(2018)
SANJIDA
Gr.III placed
SANJIDA
(2005) f.
Gr.III placed
2005
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Gr.III placed
-
3rd
Prix Cleopatre
GR III
(2008)
-
3rd
Prix Pénélope
GR III
(2008)
-
3rd
Prix de Conde
GR III
(2007)
-
1st
Prix Hermieres
(2007)
-
2nd
Prix Charles Laffitte
LR
(2008)
-
2nd
Prix Occitanie
LR
(2008)
-
2nd
Prix Volterra
LR
(2008)
-
2nd
Prix des Marettes
(2007)
SARAFINA
Gr.I winner
SARAFINA
(2007) f.
Gr.I winner
2007
f.
SANARIYA
DARSHAAN
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud
GR I
(2011)
-
1st
Prix de Diane
GR I
(2010)
-
1st
Prix Saint-Alary
GR I
(2010)
-
2nd
Prix Ganay
GR I
(2011)
-
3rd
Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe
GR I
(2010)
-
3rd
Prix Vermeille
GR I
(2010)
-
4th
Breeders' Cup Turf
GR I
(2011)
-
1st
Prix Foy
GR II
(2011)
-
1st
Prix Corrida
GR II
(2011)
-
1st
Prix des Grès
(2010)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.