Data sorted by best performance
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ERDELISTAN (1987) h. Gr.I winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (1990)
  • 2nd Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (1991)
  • 3rd Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1990)
  • 1st Premio Federico Tesio GR III (1992)
  • 1st Furstenberg Rennen GR III (1990)
  • 1st Trofeo Cinq Del Duca LR (1992)
  • 1st Premio Aprile (1992)
  • 1st Trofeo Cinq Del Duca LR (1991)
  • 1st Premio Miradolo (1991)
  • 1st Premio Aprile LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix Dushka (1990)
  • 2nd Premio Trofeo Cino Del Duca LR (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Avre LR (1990)
DHAKA (1989) f. Gr.III winner DAHSALA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix des Emirats GR III (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Vichy (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Rablais (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1992)
  • 4th Prix Albarelle (1992)
KHARIZMI (1993) h. Gr.III placed KHARIYDA SHAKAPOUR
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Rouvres (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Pont-Audemer (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Nointel (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Villiers (1996)
SAMIRI (1991) h. Gr.III placed SAMIRZA RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Prix de Barbeville GR III (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Lutèce GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Karaway (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Aigles (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Duplex (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Caen (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Brissac (1995)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix William Alexandre Ruinat (1995)
  • 4th Prix Robert de Villeneuve Bargemon (1996)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix Charles et Henry Rouher LR (1994)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Maxime (1996)
  • 1st Grand H'cap d'Evry (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Bourg (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Besancon (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 4th Prix Louis Gautier-Vignal (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Boulaie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Mureaux (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Bord de l'Eau (1995)
BLACK HERO (1989) h. Gr.III placed DAMASQUINE DAMASCUS
  • 3rd Derby Trial GR III (1992)
  • 1st Super Derby Scandinave (1992)
  • 1st Norwegian Race (1992)
  • 1st Norwegian Race (1991)
  • 2nd Norwegian Race (1992)
  • 4th Norwegian Race (1992)
ARDASHER (1987) h. Listed winner ANAFA FARISTAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Mennecy (1990)
DARBAWAN (1989) h. Listed winner DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Vendange (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Magnolias (1994)
  • 1st Prix Sicalade (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Laigue (1996)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes Jockeys (1994)
  • 4th Prix des Acres (1994)
  • 4th Prix Roger de Soultrait (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Noailles (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Francport (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Fitz James (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Rouxmesnil-Bouteilles (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Mezeray (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Ridgway LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Yser (1991)
KANAWAR (1988) h. Listed winner KAMADA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Robert de Cholet (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Pithiviers (1991)
SARDARMATI (1988) h. Listed winner SHAPAARA RHEINGOLD
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pierre Azif (1990)
  • 4th Prix Frederic de Lagrange LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Rodez (1991)
  • 4th Prix Isonomy LR (1990)
SINNTARA (1989) f. Listed winner SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Giolla Mear Race LR (1992)
  • 1st Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Booterstown H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Enniscorthy Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Coolmore Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Sliabh Bawn Hotel Mdn (1992)
AIYBAK (1988) h. Listed placed AYTANA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Derby (1993)
  • 1st Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Mallow Ext H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Gorey Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Challenge Race LR (1994)
  • 2nd Racal Data Communication Race (1991)
  • 4th O'Dwyer Steel H'cap (1992)
FOR LASHA (1990) f. Listed placed FOR KICKS TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix Croix Daurade (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Caravelle LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Ciron (1993)
  • 1st Prix Roseliere (1993)
LUZZI (1988) h. Listed placed LIDA PERELLI DANCE IN TIME
  • 2nd Premio Principe Amedeo LR (1991)
KARLASKA (1993) f. Listed placed KARIYA IRISH RIVER
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Thiberville LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Champlatreux (1996)
RIFEEL (1992) g. Listed placed FALAFIL FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix L. d'Auzac de La Martinie (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Saint Zacharie (2002)
  • 1st Prix Eugene Loree (2001)
  • 1st Prix de l'Embellie (1999)
  • 1st Prix Francis de Luze (1997)
  • 1st Prix d'Amiens (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Beaugency (1996)
  • 1st Prix Montfleur (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Sernin (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Regis (2000)
  • 2nd Prix J.Lamaysouette-Association P (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Sarl Pineau (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Champvallier (2000)
  • 2nd Prix des Mimosas (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Vauvenargues (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Cantini (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Jardin Vert (2000)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Angers (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Saunhac (1995)
  • 4th Prix Gaston Cordier (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Tauriac (1996)
  • 4th Derby du Midi LR (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Depeche du Midi (2001)
  • 3rd Prix des Milles (2003)
  • 3rd Prix des Tamaris (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Lavandou (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la GaudiniFre (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Promenade des Anglais (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Beausoleil (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Barbin (2001)
  • 3rd Prix d'Edimbourg (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Saint-Michel (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Romantisme (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Kepi Blanc (2002)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies de Lyon (1997)
  • 4th Prix Kepi Blanc (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Cardiff (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2004)
  • 1st Prix de l'Artois (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Grimaud (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Planche (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Cardiff (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Morbihan (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (2001)
  • 1st Prix de l'Isle-sur-Sorgue (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Huitres Vendee Atlantique (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Trembleur (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Styrax (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Artois (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Nogent (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Morbihan (2005)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2003)
  • 3rd Prix d'Amiens (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Trembleur (2003)
  • 3rd Prix du Cap Roux (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Donan (2006)
  • 4th Prix de l'Artois (2005)
  • 4th Prix Styrax (2004)
  • 4th Prix du Col de Braus (2004)
  • 4th Prix de la Charente (2002)
  • 4th Prix du Cap Gris Nez (2002)
  • 1st Prix des Pins (1996)
ADJILANI (1993) h. Winner ADJRIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Villeurbanne (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Mont Chauvet (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Yves Parenti (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Communaute Urbaine du Gr (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Le Diable (1998)
  • 2nd Prix General de Saint-Didier (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Pierre-sur-Dives (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Le Parisien (1996)
  • 1st Prix Vieux Manoir (1996)
AFSHAN (1987) h. Winner AFRIQUE EXBURY
  • 3rd Prix Oeneas (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1990)
  • 1st Prix de Louveciennes (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Le Nicham (1990)
ALAMARA (1989) f. Winner ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Prix de Craon (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rablais (1992)
ARMAILLIS (1988) f. Winner SALTOKI BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Prix du Fosset (1990)
  • 4th Prix Philante (1991)
BIRIBAL (1990) h. Winner BIRD RESERVE BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cergue (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Lausanne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Meyrin (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Lausanne (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Cergue (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Lausanne (1994)
  • 1st Preis des Meyers Modeblatt (1993)
  • 3rd Bob Back Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Goresbridge Mdn (1992)
BLUE MINOR (1992) f. Winner LAURA'S VENTURE DOM RACINE
  • 1st Prix P et R Bourlon-de-Sarty (1996)
BREAK POINT (1989) h. Winner CHARMING QUEEN HABITAT
  • 1st Prix A. de Kertanguy (1992)
  • 1st Prix Mac Donald II (1992)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Automne (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Philippe de Hainault (1992)
CALYMNOS (1987) h. Winner CARBONARA DICTUS
  • 1st Prix Felix Guibert (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Chateaubriant (1991)
  • 2nd Prix d'Avon (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Pivoines (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Val de Sarthe (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Vieux Marche (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Maroue (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Musee de Nantes (1990)
CATS EYE (1991) f. Winner BLACK PEARL LUTHIER
  • 3rd Prix Victor Ucay (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Centre d'Entrainement de Tou (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Monbel (1997)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ousse-Suzan (1994)
  • 4th Prix d'Aiguillon (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Grande Plage (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Ferreol (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Agnes (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Esquirol (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Veterans (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Lampy (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Providence (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Cor de Chasse (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Artel (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Dagas (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Primeveres (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Odos (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Augustin (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Montfort (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Abel Furon (1994)
CHER LASKAR (1992) h. Winner COIMBRA FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix des Geraniums (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Lac (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Londe (1995)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Giraud (1995)
  • 4th Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1995)
  • 1st Prix Ada Location (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Bouleaux (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Isere (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marius Accarie (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Lessard et Le Chene (1995)
  • 1st Prix Saumon (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Tunis (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Caluire (1995)
  • 4th Prix Radio Scoop (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Rinck (1995)
DAWALA (1989) f. Winner DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Prix du Missouri (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Le Capucin (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Collegia (1992)
DILWARA (1992) f. Winner DIYA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Perreux (1995)
  • 4th Prix Bridaine (1995)
DUC D'ELBEUF (1990) h. Winner AVERILLANNIE AL NASR
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Aspe (1995)
  • 1st Prix Louis Sallenave (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Nebouzan (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Jumelage Knebwort Chatelaillon (1993)
  • 1st Prix du 2Fme Chasseurs (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Printemps (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Robert Lejeune (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Carresse (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de Pau (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Armand Achille-Fould (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Baudreix (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Billere (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Bidart (1994)
  • 2nd Prix d'Arcangues (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Propriétaires (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Carresse (1997)
  • 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Pau (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Beaute de Cour (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Eaux Bonnes (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Renaud du Vivier (1996)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies du Bouscat (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Albert Martin (1993)
  • 4th Prix Oural (1994)
  • 4th Prix President P J Noel (1993)
  • 4th Prix Gaston Branere (1994)
  • 4th Prix General de Rougemont (1994)
  • 1st Prix Auguste de Castelbajac (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Steeple-Chase de La Cepiere (1995)
  • 4th Prix Pierre Estrem-Rey (1998)
  • 4th Prix Jasmin II (1995)
EASY MOVER (1990) h. Winner FRENCH HYMN JIM FRENCH
  • 1st Prix de Jolimont (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Verdi (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Borax (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Pinel de Grandchamp (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Chateauvert (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Cevennes (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Bougainvillees (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Riquet (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (1992)
ERGANI (1990) h. Winner EUNOMIA ABDOS
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Col de la Faucille (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Gouffern (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Joue-sur-Erdre (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Daniel Merle (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pays Basque (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Felix Guibert (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Besancon (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Iles Sanguinaires (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Comte de Nice (1996)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Cimiez (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Christian de Tredern (1994)
  • 4th Prix Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Gaston Branere (1994)
  • 3rd Prix General de Rougemont (1994)
  • 4th Prix Univers II (1994)
  • 1st Prix Pierre Thomas (1995)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1994)
  • 2nd Prix du Grand Bourg (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Gillois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Gautier-Vignal (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Besancon (1996)
  • 4th Prix du Cap Gris Nez (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Petit Be (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Thouare (1993)
  • 4th Prix Lelio (1993)
FLASHKARI (1990) h. Winner FEMININE TYRANT
  • 2nd Prix Arthur Bates (1993)
  • 4th Prix Northern Dancer (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Fervacques (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Crepy (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Epernon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Champs-Elysees (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Lieu Plaisant (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Beaumont le Roger (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Chateau-Thierry (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Federation du Batiment (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Nointel (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Gatien (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Serge Boireau (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Roger de La Vaissiere (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Picardie (1995)
FOLLEBELLO (1991) g. Winner BOLD GREEN GREEN DANCER
  • 4th Prix Balsan (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Redon (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Coste (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois du Breuil (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Dinan (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Haras (1994)
  • 4th Prix Docteur Andrieux (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Tresorerie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Rohars (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Jumelage Knebwort Chatelaillon (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Kervran (1994)
  • 4th Prix Henri de La Jaille (1995)
FRENCH WAY (1987) f. Winner FRENCH HYMN JIM FRENCH
  • 1st Prix Sonzyeux (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Petit Be (1990)
  • 2nd Prix d'Escoublac (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Blaison (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Casson (1990)
FUNNY DOLLY (1987) f. Winner FANCY'S CHILD NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Polly Girl (1990)
GAY TROUT (1994) h. Winner MARY GREEN SAHIB
  • 1st Prix Charles du Breil (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Membres Fondateurs (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Segur (1997)
  • 1st Prix Mme Veuve J.B. Merlo (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Victor Gaillard (1997)
GOLDSTREAM GUARD (1989) h. Winner LA MARGE CARVIN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Dynastie (1992)
GRAND CANYON (1993) h. Winner LE BEAU BETOUZE CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Capitaine Labonde (1997)
  • 1st Prix Emilius (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Quetteville (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Sans Souci II (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Victot (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marcion (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Haie Tondue (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Arcueil (1996)
  • 4th Prix Madelia (1995)
HABASHA (1990) f. Winner HAUGHTY MANNER HIGH TOP
  • 2nd Prix Collegia (1993)
  • 1st Prix d'Espelette (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Coteaux (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Commelles (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Luxembourg (1993)
HAPPY DES EPEIRES (1994) g. Winner VERY HAPPY TIP MOSS
  • 1st Prix d'Anthenaise (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Pimodan (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Malnoes (1998)
  • 4th Prix d'Evry (1998)
HORA DANCER (1988) f. Winner DISCO DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix de Luciniere (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Caisse d'Epargne de Cholet (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Rethondes (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap de Cloture (1993)
  • 4th Prix Mont Bernina (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Montlhery (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Meulan (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Chartrie (1992)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Nicolay (1992)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Segre (1992)
IYRBILA (1991) f. Winner IBADIYYA TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Prix de Baulon (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Dinan (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil Municipal de Comb (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Gracinais (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Nicolay (1995)
  • 4th Prix Regniers-Pegers (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Durtal (1995)
  • 4th Prix Albert Christophle (1995)
  • 4th Prix Kalamoun (1995)
JARDINERITO (1987) h. Winner JACOBEAN STAIRS WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Prix du Mont-Blanc (1993)
  • 1st Handicap d'Ouverture (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Vieux Manoir (1990)
  • 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Lyon (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Joyeux Drille (1989)
  • 3rd Prix de Clairfeuille (1989)
  • 3rd Prix d'Annecy (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Montpellier (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Chateau Bouscaut (1989)
KALANNDI (1987) h. Winner KALISA EXCELLER
  • 1st Prix de Montereau (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elevage (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Guillet (1990)
  • 3rd Prix des Daims (1990)
KAYMADI (1991) h. Winner KAYSAMA KENMARE
  • 1st Prix de Pernes-les-Fontaines (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Martine Lutz (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Credit Mutuel (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Gascogne (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cote Sauvage (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Marius Bouret (1996)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Cholet (1996)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cholet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Boby (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Adaris (1994)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap des Landes (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Saint-Jean (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Major Fridolin (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Auxerre (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Major Fridolin (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Tibre (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Ourscamps (2000)
  • 4th Prix Paul Cezanne (1999)
  • 4th Prix Reine Lumiere (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Marveyre (2000)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aix-en-Provence (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Epervier (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Petite Auberge Cucq (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Agora (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Aunettes (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Roissy (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fontaine Moussue (2000)
  • 1st Prix Paul de Moussac (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Reouverture (1995)
KHASTARI (1989) h. Winner KAYTHAMA RUN THE GANTLET
  • 1st Grand Prix de Pompadour (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Pompadour (1995)
  • 1st Prix Alphonse Damour (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Oison (1992)
LANDSOME DOVE (1993) h. Winner LEONTINE KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix du Touquet (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Val d'Oise (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Chevrieres (1999)
  • 4th La Coupe du District (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Cogolin (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pinede (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Beausoleil (1999)
  • 4th Prix Professeur Gerard Desbonnets (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Mormant (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Bouvines (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Noisy le Roi (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Rocquencourt (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Bessancourt (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis du Cheyron (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Carrieres (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Bruges (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Triel (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Sauvage (1996)
  • 3rd Prix d'Eze (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Montmorency (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Gouvieux (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Remy (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Tarbes (1996)
LARIFAARI (1996) h. Winner SHE'S NO LAUGH BEN ALLEGED
  • 1st Compaq Software Installation Service (2000)
  • 1st Cahir H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Nenagh H'cap (2000)
  • 2nd Waterford Crystal Celebration Race (2000)
  • 2nd Clonmel Racecourse Supporters Club H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Ncf Sligo Dairies H'cap (1999)
LAROSA (1988) f. Winner ROSA MYSTICA LIGHTNING
  • 3rd Prix Andre Bosc (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Tenareze (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Labarthe (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Delavat (1992)
  • 4th Prix Henry de Boussac (1991)
LAS CAJAS (1988) h. Winner MI CASA SU CASA DYNASTIC
  • 1st Prix Jean Gailly de Taurines (1995)
  • 1st Prix Carmont (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Chateaux-de-Touraine (1998)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1997)
  • 4th Prix Paul-Noel Delahoutre (1998)
  • 4th Prix Journaliste (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Comte de Nice (1997)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes (1996)
  • 4th Prix Le Bouif (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaune (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Col de Braus (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Casino de Deauville (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Lassigny (1995)
  • 1st Prix Jean Fossati (1995)
  • 1st Prix de la Rochelle (1995)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Deauville (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Kepi Blanc (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Morbihan (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Col de l'Isoard (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Tierce Hotel (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Col de l'Isoard (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Coudraies (1997)
  • 3rd Prix d'Abbeville (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Vendee (1997)
  • 4th Prix de l'Artois (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Vendee (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (1998)
LASHKARI GOLD (1996) g. Winner FILET MIGNON TOPSIDER
  • 1st Tattersalls Bookmakers Selling Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Huddersfield Selling Stks (1998)
LASKADYA (1992) f. Winner AKADYA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix de Pembroke (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Anthenaise (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Yakoba (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Vaux-sur-Mer (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Ph. de Beaumont (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Marguerite (1996)
LASKARIA (1989) f. Winner REINE D'OR RHEINGOLD
  • 3rd Prix de la Cite Medievale (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Longchamp (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cite Medievale (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Delavat (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Lacour Montalba (1994)
  • 1st Handicap de La Depeche du Midi (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap des Allegres (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Tonnac-de-Villeneuve (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Riviere (1992)
  • 4th Prix d'Essai (1992)
LAVENDER HILL (1991) h. Winner EVANESCENTE PHARLY
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Crepin (1994)
  • 1st Prix Triptych (1994)
LE FLIBUSTIER (1992) h. Winner ABORDAGE LUTHIER
  • 1st Coupe de l'Est (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Evry (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Auteuil (1997)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Dernieres Nouvelles (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de la Communaute Urbaine du Gr (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1995)
  • 4th Prix Groupama-Alsace (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Paquerettes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Vichy (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Tagliamento (1995)
LITTLE EVA (1987) f. Winner DAMASQUINE DAMASCUS
  • 2nd Prix de l'Esperance (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel de Langle de Cary (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Louviere (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Forets de Touraine (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Rostrenen (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Gamay (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Princesse de Nancy (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Port Albert (1990)
  • 4th Prix du Laboratoire Roche-Posay (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Malidor (1991)
  • 4th Prix Francois de Nicolay (1990)
  • 4th Prix Madame Jean Couturie (1990)
MADASARI (1991) h. Winner MADJARA HARD FOUGHT
  • 1st Prix d'Auteuil (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Gareoult (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Metatero (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Portmore (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Nostradamus (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Garde (1994)
MAKARIYD (1988) h. Winner MAJIEDA KASHMIR II
  • 4th Prix de Printemps (1994)
  • 4th Prix Paul-Noel Delahoutre (1994)
  • 4th Prix Marcel Desrez (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Bougie (1993)
  • 4th Prix Chakhansoor (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Vertbois (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Canapville (1994)
  • 1st Prix Caius (1991)
MAQUETTE (1988) f. Winner MARIE D'ORSINI ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Prix General de Rougemont (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Agora (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Potardiere (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Forsythias (1993)
  • 1st Prix Penthesilee (1994)
  • 1st Prix du Manoir (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Montsouris (1992)
  • 1st Prix de l'Orge (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal de Fontainebleau (1991)
  • 2nd Grand Prix des Gentlemen-Riders (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Haras (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Butte aux Gens d'Armes (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Val Saint-Martin (1992)
  • 4th Prix d'Auxerre (1993)
  • 4th Prix General de Rougemont (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Bezons (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Vernouillet (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Isle-Adam (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Sannois (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Montigny (1991)
MARAMOURESH (1988) h. Winner MODIYNA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Melitta H'cap (1991)
  • 1st Fermoy Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Soroptimists International H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Easter Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Kingsfurze Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Kinneagh Mdn (1990)
  • 4th Gain H'cap (1991)
MARTINE MIDY (1987) f. Winner TEXAN ROSE MARGOUILLAT
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau Raoul (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (1990)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Brun (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Region (1991)
  • 1st Prix Rene Wattinne (1990)
  • 3rd Prix Commandant Jacques Lambert (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Saint (1990)
MILLAU (1988) g. Winner MISS BREGAND KASHMIR II
  • 2nd Prix des Primeveres (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Nicolay (1991)
MONSTER (1989) h. Winner CRISS CROSS CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Charles du Breil (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Belle Humeur (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Verthamon (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Marsouins (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Roussillon (1998)
  • 4th Prix Lacourtensourt (1999)
  • 1st Handicap du Petit Nice (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tulipe Rouge (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Elie de Lastours (1996)
  • 4th Prix Xavier de Chevigny (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Montfort (1999)
  • 1st Prix Marquise d'Andigne (1999)
  • 1st Prix Marquise d'Andigne (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Pont aux Filles (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Blanche (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Pont aux Filles (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Carrousel (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Charette (2000)
  • 2nd Prix du Fer A Cheval (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois d'Hyver (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Blanche (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Samaritain (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Hautil (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Bois Boudrant (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse XIII (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Clemence Isaure (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Vallon Vert (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Samaritain (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Blanche (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Vallon Vert (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Samaritain (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois d'Hyver (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1996)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse XIII (2000)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse XIII (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Cavalieres Spillers (1997)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Jeunes (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Maurecourt (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Medous (1996)
NAZEERA (1987) f. Winner NIECE DIVINE GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix de Senailly (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Chaillot (1990)
OVERCRAFT (1992) h. Winner QUINTEFOLLE LUTHIER
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Frotte (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal de Comb (2000)
  • 1st Prix Foulques Nerra (1998)
  • 1st Prix Marcel Anger (1998)
  • 1st Prix Radio Vallee du Blavet (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Radio Vallee du Blavet (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Francois Corbel (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Syndicat d'Initiative (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Martyre Landerneau (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Feb (1995)
  • 4th Prix Argoat Plastiques (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Anne (2000)
  • 4th Prix de Lamorlaye (1999)
  • 4th Prix Paul de Guerdavid (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Haras de La Hauquerie (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Thenney (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Cesson (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Tilly (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Duval (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Fargantine (1998)
PASHINKO (1990) h. Winner PORPHYRINE HABITAT
  • 3rd Coupe Piaget du Sud-Ouest (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Gobelins (1993)
  • 1st Prix d'Athis-Mons (1993)
PORTE LYRE (1987) f. Winner PORTE DES LILAS SHARPMAN
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Astrid (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Beffroi (1990)
RHEINLAND (1988) f. Winner RIBBON IN HER HAIR SAUCE BOAT
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chere (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roseraie (1991)
  • 3rd Prix du Boulingrin (1991)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Becq (1990)
  • 4th Prix d'Arsac (1990)
ROSALA (1993) f. Winner ROXA KENMARE
  • 1st Prix Marquis G. de Messey (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Swing Golf de Chambray-Les-Tours (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Courbe (1996)
SAINTE ESPERANCE (1990) f. Winner SAINTE HERMINE BELLYPHA
  • 3rd Prix d'Avignon (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Consolation (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Lac (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1994)
  • 4th Prix Pailloux (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Soie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Gabriel Grand (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Vaison-la-Romaine (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Cluny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Villeurbanne (1995)
SAKARA (1987) f. Winner SALILIA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Prix de la Vilaine (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Matz (1990)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville (1990)
SANNDILA (1988) f. Winner SANTALINA RELKO
  • 1st WT O'Grady Memorial Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Keypack Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Kilbride Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Bank of Ireland Finance Qr Race (1992)
  • 1st Ballynure Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Killinan Hdle (1992)
  • 1st Thomastown Race (1991)
  • 1st Kilmuckridge Race (1991)
  • 1st Comeragh Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Jurys Hotel Group Hdle (1992)
SAYASHKARI (1992) h. Winner SAYYARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de Potigny (1995)
  • 1st Prix Medium (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Arnoult (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Benerville (1995)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nexon (1994)
SCOLYTUS (1988) h. Winner STOUT GIRL MON FILS
  • 1st Prix de la Caisse Regionale du Credit (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Region Champagne Ardennes (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Chambre d'Amour (1992)
  • 4th Prix Albert Barres (1991)
SERAPHIM (1989) f. Winner SASSIKA ARRATOS
  • 1st Tilton House Selling Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Eglinton & Winton H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Tote Place Only Selling Stks (1992)
SHAKIYR (1991) h. Winner SHAKAMIYN NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Dudley H'cap (1996)
  • 1st India H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 1st Thyme H'cap (1995)
  • 1st East Midland Electricity-Lincoln Med (1995)
  • 2nd Kellock H'cap Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Jericho H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd Eaton H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Swan Claiming Gs (1997)
  • 3rd Musselburgh November H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd David McLean Group H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Beech H'cap (1996)
  • 4th O'Hare Sobriety Salver H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Lilo Lill H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 4th Mairead Bytheway Birthday H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 4th Squirrel Conditions Stks (1994)
SHAWIYA (1989) f. Winner SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 1st Daily Express Triumph Hurdle GR I (1993)
  • 1st Baltinglass Hdle (1993)
  • 1st Festival Hurdle (1992)
  • 1st Juvenile 3Yo Hdle LR (1992)
  • 1st Ballinrobe Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Tara 3Yo Hdle (1992)
  • 2nd Mcdonogh Timber H'cap (1992)
  • 2nd Derek Plant Race (1992)
  • 3rd O'Gara Royal Hotel H'cap (1992)
  • 3rd Clane Mdn (1992)
SHOTARAAN (1989) h. Winner SHALTA TARGOWICE
  • 1st Prix Hotweed (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Rouen (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Gatien (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Courbevoie (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Luc-sur-Mer (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Groupama (1992)
STEELLASH (1988) f. Winner STEEL MAIDEN STEEL HEART
  • 1st Delft-Prijs (1992)
  • 1st Jolly Maverick S-Prijs (1991)
  • 1st Vichy-Prijs (1991)
  • 1st Gadiraan-Prijs (1991)
  • 2nd Ostende-Prijs (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de la Roseraie (1991)
  • 3rd Madrias-Prijs (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bourdonniere (1991)
  • 4th Drafsport-Prijs (1992)
  • 4th Pocahontas-Prijs (1992)
  • 4th Sceptre-Prijs (1991)
SUR LE POUCE (1987) h. Winner AYLIYA QUEEN'S HUSSAR
  • 1st Prix du Puy-de-Dome (1990)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc des Princes (1990)
  • 2nd Prix de la Source du Dome (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de Sainte-Croix (1990)
  • 3rd Prix du Mesnil (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Cambremer (1990)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ajaccio (1990)
TABARSI (1987) h. Winner TASSKEEN LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Lignieres (1990)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1990)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville et du Conseil (1992)
  • 4th Prix Arthur Bates (1990)
TAMAINIA (1989) f. Winner TAMARINDA RELKINO
  • 1st Prix du Gatinais (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Lafon Feline (1994)
  • 1st Prix Francis de Luze (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Decazes (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Louis de Clouet (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Puits Sale (1995)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Toulouse (1993)
  • 4th Prix Esquirol (1993)
  • 1st Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (1995)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Paques (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Pont Pierre (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Taillan (1993)
  • 2nd Handicap du Bequet (1993)
  • 3rd Handicap des 4 Ans (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Breche de Roland (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Maubourguet (1992)
  • 4th Prix de Consolation (1992)
TEPETARLA (1988) f. Winner VELVET TECKEL YOURS
  • 3rd Prix R.E.V. (1991)
  • 4th Prix Jean Ferriere (1991)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Grandmaison (1991)
  • 1st Prix des Haras de Bretagne (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Honore (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Camelias (1990)
  • 3rd Prix de la Madeleine (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Pornichet (1991)
  • 4th Prix A. de Villeneuve (1991)
TRELAKARI (1990) f. Winner TRELEX EXBURY
  • 4th Prix La Celle (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Laniste (1993)
  • 4th Prix Charles Chargrasse (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Meyrin (1993)
  • 4th Prix Source Badoit (1993)
  • 4th Prix Yakoba (1993)
  • 4th Prix Alfred et Francois Palluat de B (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Begnins (1993)
URSIO (1987) h. Winner STERLING LOVE CARWHITE
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1990)
  • 4th Prix de la Bourgogne (1990)
  • 4th Prix Ksamando (1990)
  • 4th Prix d'Etampes (1990)
VICTARI (1991) h. Winner VIVA D'AMOUR GIFT CARD
  • 1st Prix Paul Londe (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Cyclamens (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Poulains (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Anemones (1993)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Avignon (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Salvias (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Jardin Alpestre (1995)
  • 4th Prix Ammonius (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Hortensias (1993)
  • 4th Criterium des 2 Ans (1993)
VIEUX MAHAL (1989) h. Winner VIEILLE VILLA KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix d'Essai (1992)
VIVARI (1990) f. Winner VIVA D'AMOUR GIFT CARD
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Parilly (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Espoirs (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Vichy (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Yorre (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Luneau (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Anemones (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Petunias (1992)
WATER WEED (1990) f. Winner WATERFORD CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1994)
  • 1st Prix Pole Technologique Brabois (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Wissembourg (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Tuilerie (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Amateurs (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Europe 2 (1995)
  • 3rd Memorial du Maire Chretien Glass (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hotel Bellevue (1993)
  • 4th Prix Europe 2 (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Printemps (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Lorraine (1994)
  • 4th Prix Leonce de Scitivaux de Greis (1996)
  • 1st Prix du President (1993)
  • 1st Prix President Raymond Steidel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Lamour (1995)
WATNEYS (1992) h. Winner VALENTINA WAY FABULOUS DANCER
  • 4th Prix d'Onesse (1995)
  • 4th Prix Sainte Eulalie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Montesquieu (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Goelands (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Jonquilles (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Enclos (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Villabe (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Triel (1995)
YALANOURA (1987) f. Winner YASHINA TENNYSON
  • 1st Royal British Legion Stks (1990)
  • 1st Coral Bookmakers Gs (1990)
  • 1st Chartwell Land Mdn Fillies Stks (1990)
  • 2nd Crown Financial Fillies Graduation (1990)
  • 3rd Salisbury Festival H'cap Stks (1990)
  • 4th Cocked Hat Fillies Stks (1990)
ZURBARAN (1987) h. Winner THE CABIN HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix Renault Cholet (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Henri de Vaufreland (1994)
  • 1st Prix Quedlimbourg (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Henry Ridgway (1995)
  • 4th Prix Henry Ridgway (1994)
  • 4th Grand H'cap de Granville (1991)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Barron (1995)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Barron (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Barron (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Mimosas (1993)
  • 4th Prix du Prieure (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Troenes (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Pezeou (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Maure de Bretagne (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Syndicat d'Initiative (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Kreisker (1991)
  • 1st Prix de la Potardiere (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Paul de Guerdavid (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Solidor (1989)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Couronne (1989)
AFRAFA (1990) f. Placed AFEEFA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Catuelan (1995)
  • 1st Prix Docteur Poulain (1995)
  • 1st Prix Hyeres III (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques de Vienne (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Chevigny (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Loic Lallie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Fontainebleau (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Sofiac Edition (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Emile Wallaert (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Chevigny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Varengeville (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Cotentin (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Combs (1994)
  • 4th Prix Normandie F.M. (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Rambouillet (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Saint-Brieuc (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1995)
  • 4th Prix J. du Bouexic (1994)
  • 4th Prix Cacao (1994)
ALFALFA QUEEN (1994) f. Placed FALAFIL FABULOUS DANCER
  • 1st Prix Espace Cloture (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Bourbon-Busset (1998)
  • 1st Prix d'Auteuil (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Brue Auriac (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Embiez (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Pyrenees (1997)
  • 2nd Steeple-Chase de Printemps des 4 ans (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Carcaradec (1998)
  • 2nd Prix d'Arthez (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Pertuis (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Montardon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Mazargues (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph de Gontaut-Biron (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (1997)
  • 4th Prix Georges Pastre (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Mont de Marsan (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Roseliere (1997)
BALANDJAR (1990) h. Placed BAYKARA DIRECT FLIGHT
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (1993)
  • 4th Prix Aveu (1993)
BAROURA (1987) f. Placed BURNISHED GOLD BRETON
  • 2nd Prix de Conches (1990)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Paradis (1990)
BEETLE JUICE (1987) h. Placed COUMARINE NONOALCO
  • 2nd Prix de Cerilly (1990)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Germain (1990)
CERENZIA (1991) f. Placed CALABRIAN MISS SHY GROOM
  • 4th Prix de la Plage (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Salle (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Dahlias (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Begnins (1994)
  • 4th Prix Professeur Collet (1994)
DABIYA (1991) f. Placed DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 2nd Prix de Lisses (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix de Berny (1994)
INDUS STAR (1989) h. Placed DANCING STAR FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix Hotweed (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Petunias (1992)
KARI HILLS (1997) f. Placed SEVEN HILLS REFORM
  • 2nd Ladbroke Mdn (2004)
LE PALOIS (1991) h. Placed DENIA CREPELLO
  • 2nd Prix de la Mongie (1994)
MISS KESZTHELY (1991) f. Placed MISS GAYLORD SIR GAYLORD
  • 2nd Prix de la Potardiere (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Coulommiers (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Gloriette (1995)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (1994)
SANS EGALE (1994) f. Placed LADY GERARDINA LEVMOSS
  • 2nd Prix Henry Vandesmet (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Gonneaud (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Pleurtuit (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Marc (1997)
SARAJOUDIN (1988) h. Placed STOYANA ABDOS
  • 2nd Prix de Sablonville (1990)
  • 4th Prix Astrophel (1991)
ALAMSHAH (1988) h. Placed ALANNYA RELKO
  • 3rd Bothwell Bridge Mdn Stks (1990)
DANDY DANCER (1991) h. Placed DISCO DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 3rd Prix Escadron Foch (1996)
  • 4th Prix Jean Billochon (1997)
  • 4th Prix Renaud de Tauzia (1996)
ERETAN (1991) g. Placed ERETNA GOLDEN FLEECE
  • 3rd Mccall Group Mdn Stks (1994)
LAVANDOU (1991) h. Placed LONDONIENNE ALLEGED
  • 4th Prix Eugene Wianny (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Lorraine (1994)
LOGAN (1988) h. Placed MARONITE MARGOUILLAT
  • 3rd Prix du Pays d'Auge (1991)
MOROSINI (1991) h. Placed MORCOTE BELLMAN
  • 1st Prix Eugene Millies-Lacroix (1996)
  • 1st Prix Necor (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Magrens (1996)
  • 1st Prix d'Automne (1995)
  • 1st Prix Bernard Dufaur (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Onesse (1994)
  • 4th Prix Colonel Aublet (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Grazac (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Trinite (1995)
  • 4th Prix Roger Soulange-Bodin (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Pezeou (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Gan (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sauternes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Montech (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Barron (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Lacs (1995)
MOUNTAIN HIGH (1990) h. Placed LADY RIVER SIR GAYLORD
  • 3rd Tiger Limited Gs (1993)
  • 4th Muirfield H'cap (1994)
OPERETTA (1995) f. Placed LYRIC OPERA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Screen Stars Extra Premium Mdn Stks (1998)
SAFFETTA (1988) f. Placed LA FEUILLE AU BOIS LIGHTNING
  • 3rd Prix Dushka (1991)
TIKVATI (1993) h. Placed VATIPAN TREPAN
  • 3rd Prix de Royan (1997)
  • 3rd Prix des Acres (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Acheres (1997)
VARVALI (1990) h. Placed VAL DIVINE VAL DE LOIR
  • 3rd Prix du Bois-Roussel (1993)
YAIYNA (1988) f. Placed YASIYN BRIGADIER GERARD
  • 4th Prix du Dore (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Allez France (1992)
  • 4th Prix New-Look (1992)
BALTHUNG (1990) h. Placed STERLING LOVE CARWHITE
  • 1st Prix de Bielle (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix du Prince (1996)
  • 4th Prix Albert Barres (1993)
BASSETJA (1989) f. Placed BELLE DOCHE RIVERMAN
  • 4th Prix de Cheffreville (1992)
  • 4th Prix Dahlia (1992)
CAN'T GET STARTED (1987) h. Placed FIQUEFLEUR TARBES
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (1990)
GREENSHIELD (1993) h. Placed MARY GREEN SAHIB
  • 4th Prix du Col d'Aspin (1996)
IMYARI (1989) h. Placed ILYAARA HUNTERCOMBE
  • 4th Prix Colonel Martin (1993)
LADY SHKARI (1990) f. Placed LADY ZIA SIR TOR
  • 4th Prix d'Acheres (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Villevielle (1993)
  • 4th Prix Rene Jouve (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Garde (1993)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.