Data sorted by best performance
Name
YOB
Sex
Dam
Dam’s sire
Best performance
AUTHAAL
Gr.I winner
AUTHAAL
(1983) h.
Gr.I winner
1983
h.
GALLETTO
NIJINSKY
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Irish St Leger
GR I
(1986)
MAYSOON
Gr.I placed
MAYSOON
(1983) f.
Gr.I placed
1983
f.
TRIPLE FIRST
HIGH TOP
Gr.I placed
-
2nd
1,000 Guineas Stks
GR I
(1986)
-
3rd
Oaks Stks
GR I
(1986)
-
4th
Coronation Cup
GR I
(1987)
-
2nd
Nassau Stks
GR II
(1986)
-
3rd
Lowther Stks
GR II
(1985)
-
4th
Prince of Wales's Stks
GR II
(1987)
-
1st
Fred Darling Stks
GR III
(1986)
-
3rd
Festival Stks
LR
(1987)
SHERKRAINE
Gr.I placed
SHERKRAINE
(1983) f.
Gr.I placed
1983
f.
UKRAINE GIRL
TARGOWICE
Gr.I placed
-
3rd
Phoenix Stks
GR I
(1985)
-
2nd
Carna Stks
LR
(1986)
TASHTIYA
Gr.III winner
TASHTIYA
(1983) f.
Gr.III winner
1983
f.
TREMOGIA
SILVER SHARK
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Princess Royal Stks
GR III
(1986)
-
1st
Norfolk Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Golf Club Stks
(1986)
TISN'T
Gr.III placed
TISN'T
(1983) h.
Gr.III placed
1983
h.
ZABARELLA
CLOUET II
Gr.III placed
-
3rd
Derby Trial Stks
GR III
(1986)
-
1st
Easter Stks
LR
(1986)
-
2nd
Gerry Fielden Stks
LR
(1986)
DANISHGAR
Gr.III placed
DANISHGAR
(1983) h.
Gr.III placed
1983
h.
DEMIA
ABDOS
Gr.III placed
-
4th
Chester Vase
GR III
(1986)
-
1st
Wheatsheaf Mdn Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Churchill H'cap Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Soltykoff Stks
(1985)
-
2nd
Queen's Own Yorkshire Dragoons Stks
(1985)
-
4th
Upham Stks
(1986)
DOLKA
Listed winner
DOLKA
(1983) f.
Listed winner
1983
f.
DUMKA
KASHMIR II
Listed winner
-
1st
Venus Fillies Stks
LR
(1986)
-
1st
Snailwell Stks
(1985)
-
4th
Grand Metropolitan Stks
LR
(1986)
LASHKAFDAL
Listed placed
LASHKAFDAL
(1983) h.
Listed placed
1983
h.
LARANNDA
RIGHT ROYAL
Listed placed
-
1st
Prix Mistral
(1986)
-
2nd
Prix Ocarina
(1986)
-
3rd
Prix Loisir
(1986)
-
4th
Racal-Vodafone Stks
LR
(1987)
-
4th
Prix Santa Rosa
(1986)
SHIBIL
Listed placed
SHIBIL
(1983) h.
Listed placed
1983
h.
HILO GIRL
PAGO PAGO
Listed placed
-
2nd
Kingswood Stks
(1986)
-
4th
Coral Newmarket Stks
LR
(1986)
-
4th
Gerry Fielden Stks
LR
(1986)
EYMOUR
Winner
EYMOUR
(1983) h.
Winner
1983
h.
EUNOMIA
ABDOS
Winner
-
1st
Prix de l'Eure
(1986)
-
3rd
Prix Alphonse Damour
(1986)
-
1st
July Stks
(1986)
-
1st
Southlea Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Bourne End Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Bbc Radio York Stks
(1985)
-
3rd
Skyport Stks
(1986)
-
3rd
Nottingham Evening Post Stks
(1986)
-
4th
Extel H'cap
(1986)
CYNOMIS
Placed
CYNOMIS
(1983) f.
Placed
1983
f.
COYOTE
WELSH PAGEANT
Placed
-
2nd
Andy Capp H'cap
(1987)
SHUJUN
Placed
SHUJUN
(1983) f.
Placed
1983
f.
CRANNOG
HABITAT
Placed
-
2nd
Sherwood Stks
(1985)
-
3rd
Halifax Stks
(1985)
-
3rd
Thorn Emi Stks
(1986)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.