Data sorted by best performance
Name
YOB
Sex
Dam
Dam’s sire
Best performance
RAYKOUR
Gr.I placed
RAYKOUR
(1985) h.
Gr.I placed
1985
h.
ROSE NESS
CHARLOTTESVILLE
Gr.I placed
-
2nd
St James's Palace Stakes
GR I
(1988)
-
1st
Heron Stks
LR
(1988)
-
1st
Esher Cup
(1988)
-
1st
Soar Stks
(1987)
-
4th
Westley Mdn Stks
(1987)
MASMOUDA
Gr.I placed
MASMOUDA
(1984) f.
Gr.I placed
1984
f.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Gr.I placed
-
3rd
Prix de Diane
GR I
(1987)
-
1st
Prix de Flore
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix du Prince d'Orange
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix Gontaut-Biron
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix de Royaumont
GR III
(1987)
-
1st
Prix Hermit
(1988)
-
1st
Prix Arbele
(1987)
-
3rd
Prix de Picardie
(1988)
SARONICOS
Gr.I placed
SARONICOS
(1983) f.
Gr.I placed
1983
f.
GULF BIRD
GULF PEARL
Gr.I placed
-
3rd
Ascot Gold Cup
GR I
(1987)
-
2nd
Grand Prix de Deauville
GR II
(1987)
-
3rd
Prix Kergorlay
GR II
(1987)
-
1st
Henry II Stks
GR III
(1987)
-
3rd
Prix Foy
GR III
(1987)
-
1st
Hornbeam H'cap
(1986)
-
2nd
Sun Page 3 Silver Cup
LR
(1987)
-
2nd
Wheatsheaf Mdn Stks
(1986)
-
3rd
Pains Lane Trophy
(1986)
-
3rd
Overton Stks
(1986)
IRISH STEW
Gr.III winner
IRISH STEW
(1988) h.
Gr.III winner
1988
h.
ICH DIEN
FRONTAL
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Berlin Brandenburg Trophy
GR III
(1992)
-
2nd
Badener Meile
GR III
(1992)
-
1st
Zampano Rennen
LR
(1992)
-
1st
Orakel Der Dreijahrigen
LR
(1991)
SANSIYA
Gr.III placed
SANSIYA
(1984) f.
Gr.III placed
1984
f.
SANTALINA
RELKO
Gr.III placed
-
4th
Fred Darling Stks
GR III
(1987)
-
1st
Fleckney Stks
(1986)
-
2nd
Ladbrokes Racing H'cap Stks
(1987)
-
2nd
Racing Post H'cap Stks
(1987)
-
3rd
Hillsdown Holdings H'cap Stks
(1987)
WEIGHT IN GOLD
Gr.III placed
WEIGHT IN GOLD
(1983) f.
Gr.III placed
1983
f.
ALBIGOLD
ABOVE SUSPICION
Gr.III placed
-
4th
Prix Pénélope
GR III
(1986)
-
2nd
Lanes End Farm Stks
LR
(1986)
NAAS LAD
Listed placed
NAAS LAD
(1985) g.
Listed placed
1985
g.
JOANELLE
BRIGADIER GERARD
Listed placed
-
2nd
Cherry Blossom Stks
LR
(1987)
SHAMDINAN
Listed placed
SHAMDINAN
(1987) h.
Listed placed
1987
h.
SHARMAYA
KALAMOUN
Listed placed
-
3rd
Prix de la Beauce
(1990)
-
4th
Prix Nimbus
LR
(1990)
-
1st
Prix de Milly
(1990)
-
2nd
Prix Duplex
(1990)
-
3rd
Prix Javelot
(1990)
CHINOUR
Winner
CHINOUR
(1988) h.
Winner
1988
h.
CHISHTIYA
TRY MY BEST
Winner
-
1st
Euro-American Challenge Amateur H'cap
(1995)
-
1st
Martel Bob Champion Trust Ltd H'cap
(1995)
-
1st
Galloping Green Mdn
(1991)
-
3rd
Curragh Camp H'cap
(1991)
-
3rd
Warren Mdn
(1991)
-
3rd
Kilfrush Race
(1991)
D'ALTAGNAN
Winner
D'ALTAGNAN
(1986) g.
Winner
1986
g.
FRESH AS A DAISY
STANFORD
Winner
-
1st
Champagne Henriot Baccarat Stks
(1989)
-
3rd
Starling Stks
(1989)
-
3rd
Seaford Selling Stks
(1989)
-
1st
Guildhall Claiming Stks
(1987)
IN GLORY
Winner
IN GLORY
(1984) f.
Winner
1984
f.
INDIGINE
RAISE A NATIVE
Winner
-
1st
Harbour Stks
(1987)
-
2nd
Ladbroke Bunbury Cup
(1988)
-
1st
Bloxwich H'cap
(1986)
-
3rd
Soar Stks
(1985)
-
1st
Cullen Race
(1991)
-
1st
Silverpark Mdn
(1991)
-
1st
Prix de Pringy
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix Fourire
(1989)
-
2nd
Prix Le Paillon
(1988)
-
3rd
Prix Henri de Vesian
(1989)
NED'S AURA
Winner
NED'S AURA
(1985) g.
Winner
1985
g.
MY NATALIE
RHEINGOLD
Winner
-
1st
Ladbrokes Strathclyde H'cap
(1990)
-
1st
Andy Capp H'cap
(1990)
-
1st
Michael Sobell H'cap
(1990)
RIMULA
Winner
RIMULA
(1984) f.
Winner
1984
f.
PEACH STONE
MOURNE
Winner
-
1st
Prix de la Franche-Comte
(1987)
-
4th
Prix des Coquelicots
(1987)
-
1st
Bletchingly Mdn Gs
(1990)
-
2nd
Westminster-Motor Taxi Insurance H'cap
(1990)
TALAKAN
Winner
TALAKAN
(1983) h.
Winner
1983
h.
TASSKEEN
LYPHARD
Winner
-
1st
Prix du Parc
(1986)
-
1st
Prix de la Seudre
(1986)
TRANSITIONAL
Winner
TRANSITIONAL
(1987) h.
Winner
1987
h.
PARKEEN PRINCESS
HE LOVES ME
Winner
-
1st
Headingley Stks
(1990)
-
2nd
Byland Mdn Stks
(1990)
ALDAHE
Placed
ALDAHE
(1985) g.
Placed
1985
g.
ALANOOD
NORTHFIELDS
Placed
-
2nd
Dalmeny H'cap
(1990)
-
3rd
Shaftesbury Gs
(1990)
-
2nd
Prix Bonne Source
(1991)
MATRAAN
Placed
MATRAAN
(1983) h.
Placed
1983
h.
SILVER MARA
SILVER SHARK
Placed
SCANDALIZE
Placed
SCANDALIZE
(1988) f.
Placed
1988
f.
DACANI
POLYFOTO
Placed
-
2nd
Sutton Selling Stks
(1990)
-
2nd
Prix de Morges
(1993)
-
4th
Prix Maurice de Dampierre
(1993)
DALLONA
Placed
DALLONA
(1983) f.
Placed
1983
f.
PALLONA
ROYAL PALM
Placed
-
3rd
Snowy Gray Memorial H'cap Stks
(1987)
-
3rd
William The Lion H'cap Stks
(1987)
EASTER GLORY
Placed
EASTER GLORY
(1986) f.
Placed
1986
f.
PRECIOUS EGG
HOME GUARD
Placed
-
3rd
Tanshelf Mdn Auction Stks
(1988)
KABASHAN
Placed
KABASHAN
(1988) h.
Placed
1988
h.
KABBAALA
BRIGADIER GERARD
Placed
-
3rd
Strandford Fuels Mdn
(1992)
-
3rd
Kilrush Mdn
(1991)
KANDARA
Placed
KANDARA
(1988) f.
Placed
1988
f.
KANTADO
SAULINGO
Placed
-
3rd
Souter of Stirling H'cap
(1991)
-
3rd
Prix Georges Courtois
(1990)
-
3rd
Prix Joseph Morin
(1989)
-
4th
Prix du Bois du Breuil
(1989)
-
4th
Prix du Poitou
(1989)
-
4th
Prix de Dol
(1989)
-
4th
Prix de l'Elevage
(1989)
D'ARTIGNY
Placed
D'ARTIGNY
(1983) g.
Placed
1983
g.
RED MAGIC
RED GOD
Placed
-
4th
Bridgeford End Stks
(1986)
LISIANTHUS
Placed
LISIANTHUS
(1984) f.
Placed
1984
f.
THRICE NIGHTLY
GALLANT ROMEO
Placed
-
4th
Cobholm Fillies H'cap Stks
(1987)
SAFEERA
Placed
SAFEERA
(1983) f.
Placed
1983
f.
JUHAYNA
DIPLOMAT WAY
Placed
-
4th
Life Leads The Field H'cap
(1986)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.