Data sorted by best performance
Name
YOB
Sex
Dam
Dam’s sire
Best performance
MASMOUDA
Gr.I placed
MASMOUDA
(1984) f.
Gr.I placed
1984
f.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Gr.I placed
-
3rd
Prix de Diane
GR I
(1987)
-
1st
Prix de Flore
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix du Prince d'Orange
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix Gontaut-Biron
GR III
(1988)
-
2nd
Prix de Royaumont
GR III
(1987)
-
1st
Prix Hermit
(1988)
-
1st
Prix Arbele
(1987)
-
3rd
Prix de Picardie
(1988)
-
1st
Prix Dollar
GR II
(1984)
-
3rd
Prix Messidor
GR III
(1982)
-
4th
Prix Daphnis
GR III
(1981)
-
4th
Prix de Guiche
GR III
(1981)
-
1st
Prix de Montretout
(1984)
-
1st
Prix de Boulogne
(1983)
-
1st
Prix de Varaville
(1982)
-
1st
Prix Priori
(1982)
-
1st
Prix Matchem
(1981)
-
1st
Prix Aethelstan
(1980)
-
2nd
Prix As d'Atout
(1980)
-
2nd
Prix Gris Perle
(1980)
-
3rd
Prix Quicko
(1984)
-
3rd
Prix Lovelace
(1983)
-
3rd
Prix du Pin
(1982)
-
4th
Prix Moia
(1983)
-
4th
Prix Georges Baltazzi
(1983)
-
4th
Prix Badajoz
(1982)
MANNSHOUR
Gr.II placed
MANNSHOUR
(1975) h.
Gr.II placed
1975
h.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Gr.II placed
-
4th
Prix Jean Prat
GR II
(1978)
-
1st
Prix de la Jonchere
GR III
(1978)
-
1st
Prix de la Butte Montmartre
(1978)
-
1st
Prix Mortheast
(1978)
MASSAYAR
Gr.III placed
MASSAYAR
(1979) h.
Gr.III placed
1979
h.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Gr.III placed
-
3rd
Prix Gladiateur
GR III
(1983)
-
1st
Prix du Tremblay
(1983)
-
1st
Grand Prix des Gentlemen-Riders
(1982)
-
1st
Prix de Pringy
(1982)
-
2nd
Prix Marechal Lyautey
(1984)
-
3rd
Prix Edgard Gillois
(1984)
CROQUE MONSIEUR
Winner
CROQUE MONSIEUR
(1974) h.
Winner
1974
h.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Winner
-
1st
Prix Rieussec
(1978)
-
2nd
Prix de Saint-Martin
(1977)
-
3rd
Prix de Savigny
(1982)
-
4th
Prix Leon Carabin
(1977)
MANEKIA
Winner
MANEKIA
(1976) f.
Winner
1976
f.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Winner
-
1st
Prix de Chamarande
(1979)
-
3rd
Prix de Lassy
(1979)
-
4th
Prix de Bellevue
(1979)
-
4th
Prix de l'Alsace
(1979)
-
2nd
Prix d'Orgeval
(1979)
-
4th
Prix Crystal Palace
(1979)
MANUSHKA
Winner
MANUSHKA
(1971) f.
Winner
1971
f.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Winner
-
1st
Prix Aguado
(1974)
-
2nd
Prix Charles Bariller
(1974)
-
2nd
Prix de Chartres
(1974)
-
2nd
Prix Amandine
(1974)
-
3rd
Prix Maurice de Waldner
(1974)
MATCHKA
Winner
MATCHKA
(1972) f.
Winner
1972
f.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Winner
-
1st
Prix Astronomie
(1975)
-
2nd
Prix Dorina
(1975)
-
4th
Prix des Bruyeres
(1975)
MEKNES
Winner
MEKNES
(1968) h.
Winner
1968
h.
MANUSH
TANERKO
Winner
-
1st
Prix du Cap Blanc Nez
(1971)
-
1st
Prix Etrepagny St Ma
(1971)
-
4th
Grand Prix de la Baule
(1971)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.