Data sorted by best performance
Name
YOB
Sex
Dam
Dam’s sire
Best performance
BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO
Gr.I winner
BONCONTE DI MONTEFELTRO
(1966) h.
Gr.I winner
1966
h.
BUONTALENTA
ZUCCARELLO
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Derby Italiano
GR I
(1969)
-
1st
Gran Premio d'Italia
GR I
(1969)
-
4th
Prix Royal-Oak
GR I
(1969)
-
4th
Gran Premio del Jockey Club
GR I
(1969)
CHARLOTTOWN
Gr.I winner
CHARLOTTOWN
(1963) h.
Gr.I winner
1963
h.
MELD
ALYCIDON
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Coronation Cup
GR I
(1967)
-
1st
Derby Stks
GR I
(1966)
-
2nd
Irish Derby
GR I
(1966)
-
2nd
St Leger Stks
GR I
(1966)
-
1st
John Porter Stks
GR II
(1967)
-
2nd
Derby Trial Stks
GR II
(1966)
-
1st
Horris Hill Stks
GR III
(1965)
GAIA
Gr.I winner
GAIA
(1966) f.
Gr.I winner
1966
f.
GHANA II
BOTTICELLI
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Irish Guiness Oaks
GR I
(1969)
-
2nd
Blandford Stks
GR II
(1969)
STRATFORD
Gr.I winner
STRATFORD
(1964) h.
Gr.I winner
1964
h.
STAFFARDA
MACHERIO
Gr.I winner
-
1st
Gran Premio Di Milano
GR I
(1967)
-
1st
Grosser Preis Von Baden
GR I
(1967)
-
3rd
Gran Premio del Jockey Club
GR I
(1967)
-
3rd
Premio Roma Vecchia
GR I
(1967)
MEADOWVILLE
Gr.I placed
MEADOWVILLE
(1967) h.
Gr.I placed
1967
h.
MEADOW PIPIT
WORDEN
Gr.I placed
-
2nd
Irish Stks
GR I
(1970)
-
2nd
Irish St Leger
GR I
(1970)
-
2nd
St Leger Stks
GR I
(1970)
-
1st
Jockey Club Cup
GR II
(1971)
-
1st
Great Voltigeur Stks
GR II
(1970)
-
2nd
Doncaster Cup
GR II
(1970)
-
1st
John Porter Stks
GR III
(1971)
-
1st
Derby Trial Stks
GR III
(1970)
-
2nd
Chester Vase
GR III
(1970)
-
2nd
St Simon Stks
GR III
(1970)
-
2nd
Grand Prix de Nantes
(1972)
SELHURST
Gr.I placed
SELHURST
(1968) h.
Gr.I placed
1968
h.
CRYSTAL PALACE
SOLAR SLIPPER
Gr.I placed
-
3rd
Derby Stks
GR I
(1971)
-
1st
Hardwicke Stakes
GR II
(1972)
-
2nd
King Edward VII Stakes
GR II
(1971)
-
3rd
Doncaster Cup
GR II
(1971)
-
3rd
Royal Lodge Stks
GR II
(1970)
-
1st
Ormonde Stks
GR III
(1972)
-
2nd
John Porter Stks
GR III
(1972)
-
2nd
Gordon Stakes
GR III
(1971)
ANANNDPOUR
Gr.III winner
ANANNDPOUR
(1967) g.
Gr.III winner
1967
g.
SANTA THERESA
NEARCO
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Prix Saint-Roman
GR III
(1969)
-
2nd
Prix de Conde
GR III
(1969)
INSOLITE
Gr.III winner
INSOLITE
(1968) f.
Gr.III winner
1968
f.
SNAPPY VERDICT
COURT MARTIAL
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Prix Cleopatre
GR III
(1971)
NORTHERN TAVERN
Gr.III winner
NORTHERN TAVERN
(1969) f.
Gr.III winner
1969
f.
RUNNING BLUE
BLUE PETER
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Prix Fille de l'Air
GR III
(1972)
-
3rd
Prix Chloe
GR III
(1972)
-
3rd
Prix de Bagatelle
(1972)
-
1st
Prix de Flore
GR III
(1971)
-
2nd
Prix Chloe
GR III
(1971)
-
4th
Prix Fille de l'Air
GR III
(1971)
-
1st
Prix Mirska
(1971)
SHAMIRAH
Gr.III winner
SHAMIRAH
(1962) f.
Gr.III winner
1962
f.
YLA
MIGOLI
Gr.III winner
-
1st
Prix La Rochette
GR III
(1964)
-
2nd
Prix Vanteaux
GR III
(1966)
GRAND ROI
Gr.III placed
GRAND ROI
(1962) h.
Gr.III placed
1962
h.
GINETTA
TULYAR
Gr.III placed
-
2nd
Prix La Rochette
GR III
(1966)
MONTICELLO
Gr.III placed
MONTICELLO
(1965) h.
Gr.III placed
1965
h.
SAPHIRA
SUNNY BOY
Gr.III placed
-
3rd
Prix du Muguet
GR III
(1969)
-
2nd
Prix de la Fouille
(1970)
TOWN TALK
Winner
TOWN TALK
(1972) f.
Winner
1972
f.
WORDLESS
WORDEN
Winner
-
1st
Prix de Saint-James
(1975)
SALYA
Placed
SALYA
(1970) f.
Placed
1970
f.
SANS REPROCHE II
ABOVE SUSPICION
Placed
-
2nd
Prix Uganda
(1973)
-
4th
Prix Dushka
(1973)
CHARMOSA
Placed
CHARMOSA
(1972) f.
Placed
1972
f.
RIMOSA
MOSSBOROUGH
Placed
-
3rd
Prix Astronomie
(1975)
MAMOON
Placed
MAMOON
(1966) h.
Placed
1966
h.
PALSAKA
PALESTINE
Placed
-
3rd
Prix Palais Royal
(1969)
ZIRCONIA
Placed
ZIRCONIA
(1970) f.
Placed
1970
f.
ZILETTE
EMERSON
Placed
-
3rd
Prix Imprudence
(1973)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.