Family 9e

ASTANA

Bay f. 1956 ARBAR - THEANO

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM ASTANA

A

A SHIN ERWIN (2011 m.) LA INA MONSUN
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2016)
AL BAHATHRI (1982 f.) CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1985)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR II (1985)
  • 1st Child Stks GR III (1985)
ALEXANDER OF HALES (2004 m.) LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR III (2007)
ALEXANDROS (2005 m.) ARLETTE KING OF KINGS
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (2007)
ALHIJAZ (1989 m.) NAWARA WELSH PAGEANT
  • 1st Premio Parioli GR I (1992)
  • 1st Gardner Merchant Mile GR II (1993)
ALIVE ALIVE OH (2010 f.) HIGHER LOVE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Salsabil Stks LR (2013)
ALMATY (1993 m.) ALMAASEH DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Curragh Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Achilles Stks LR (1997)
ALWAYS EARNEST (1988 m.) NETTIE COMETTI GIACOMETTI
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Denisy LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1995)
ALYS (1980 f.) BESSIE WALLIS PRINCE DE GALLES
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (1984)
AMFORTAS (1993 m.) HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (1996)
ANNOUNCE (2007 f.) HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Allez France GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Jean Romanet GR I (2011)
AOLUS (1999 m.) ASUMA SURUMU
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Bremer Wirtschaft GR III (2003)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (2003)
  • 1st Hansa Preis GR II (2003)
ARABIAN QUEEN (2012 f.) BARSHIBA BARATHEA
  • 1st Duchess of Cambridge Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Princess Elizabeth Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st International Stakes GR I (2015)
ARABRIDE (1992 f.) MODEL BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1995)
ARBAR (1944 m.) ASTRONOMIE ASTERUS
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1948)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1948)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1948)
ARDHOOMEY (2012 m.) MOY JOY ORPEN
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud Flying Five GR II (2016)
ARZANNI (1987 m.) ASTARA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st George Stubbs Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (1991)
ASTANA (1956 f.) THEANO TOURBILLON
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Municipal GR II (1960)
AVIATE (2007 f.) EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (2010)

B

BARADARI (2010 m.) BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Holloway's Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 1st Fixed Brush Handicap Hurdle GR III (2015)
BARIZAN (2006 m.) BEHRA GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Champion Four-Year-Old Hurdle GR I (2010)
  • 1st Pertemps Network H'cap Hurdle GR III (2013)
BARSHIBA (2004 f.) DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Sandringham H'Cap Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Severals Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Plantation Stud Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st John Doyle Buckhounds Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2010)
BAYNOUN (1981 m.) BUSARELLA BUSTED
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (1984)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1984)
BAYRIKA (1991 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1994)
BEAUCHAMP HERO (1990 m.) BUSS BUSTED
  • 1st Hardwicke Stks GR II (1995)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1995)
BEAUTY PARLOR (2011 f.) MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (2014)
BEHERA (1986 f.) BORUSHKA BUSTINO
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1989)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1989)
BEHESHT (2011 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2014)
BEHKABAD (2007 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2010)
BEHKARA (2000 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2004)
BEHKIYRA (2002 f.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Martin Molony Stakes LR (2005)
BEHRAJAN (1995 m.) BEHERA MILL REEF
  • 1st Sun King Punters Tolworth Hurdle GR I (1999)
  • 1st Tote Exacta Long Distance Hurdle GR II (2000)
  • 1st Rowland Meyrick H'cap Chase LR (2001)
  • 1st Silver Cup H'cap Chase LR (2002)
  • 1st Pillar Property Chase GR II (2003)
BERISHA (2011 h.) BEHESHTA BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Mornington Cup LR (2016)
BERKSHIRE (2011 m.) KINNAIRD DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Chesham Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Juddmonte Royal Lodge Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Darley Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st August Stakes LR (2016)
BEST DRESS (1990 f.) SUMMER DRESS SUMMER TIME GUY
  • 1st Junior Miss Stks GR III (1992)
BIEN BIEN (1989 m.) STARK WINTER GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Cinema H'cap GR II (1992)
  • 1st Swaps Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st San Luis Rey Stks GR I (1994)
BOBS PRIDE (2002 m.) VYATKA LION CAVERN
  • 1st Ballysax Stks GR III (2005)
BOISMORAND (1996 f.) COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Le Vase d'Argent LR (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2001)
BORUSHKA (1981 f.) VALDAVIA RIBOT
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (1984)
BRANDON PRINCE (1988 m.) CHANSON DE PARIS THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (1993)

C

CAPTAIN BODGIT (1994 m.) ANSWERING ECHO GREEK ANSWER
  • 1st Florida Derby GR I (1997)
CAPTAIN RAMIUS (2006 m.) PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Star Appeal Stks LR (2008)
CARTHAGE (2006 m.) BEHKARA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2009)
CHARLESTON LADY (2008 f.) DANCE LIVELY KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Ebf Cockney Rebel - A Leading First Season Sire LR (2011)
CHARLOTTE O FRAISE (2004 f.) DUNDEL MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2006)
CHASING STARS (2005 f.) POST MODERN NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2008)
CHOICE SPIRIT (1996 f.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1999)
CLASSIC VALUE (1986 f.) QUEEN PAT CROZIER
  • 1st Las Flores Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1991)
CLETY (1996 m.) LA BUCAILLE LABUS
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2003)
CONFRONT (2005 h.) CONTIGUOUS DANZIG
  • 1st Sky Bet City of York Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred 'Support the Harley Slack Fund 'Superior LR (2009)
  • 1st Joel Stks GR III (2009)
COUGAR MOUNTAIN (2011 m.) DESCANT NUREYEV
  • 1st Desmond Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Shadwell Joel Stks GR II (2016)
CREPELLANA (1966 f.) ASTANA ARBAR
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1969)
CRITICISM (2004 f.) INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (2007)

D

DALAKHANI (2000 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Critérium International GR I (2002)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2003)
DALGHAR (2006 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Luthier LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2010)
DALKALA (2009 f.) DALTAYA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2012)
  • 1st Betfred Middleton Stks GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2013)
DALTAWA (1989 f.) DAMANA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Prix Ronde de Nuit LR (1992)
DALTAYA (2003 f.) DALTAIYMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2006)
DALWARI (2010 m.) DALMIYA KALANISI
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2013)
DANZARI (1996 f.) DANGORA SOVEREIGN DANCER
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Thenney LR (1998)
DASTAAN (1984 m.) DENIA CREPELLO
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (1987)
DAWALAN (2010 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand National Hurdle Stakes GR I (2015)
  • 1st Colonial Cup Steeplechase GR I (2015)
DAYLAMI (1994 m.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1997)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1997)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1998)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1998)
  • 1st Man O'War Stks GR I (1998)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (1999)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1999)
DAYMARTI (1995 h.) DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (1999)
DEMOCRATIC DEFICIT (2002 m.) GRANDIOSE IDEA DANEHILL
  • 1st Railway Stks GR II (2004)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2005)
DENIA (1973 f.) ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix de la Theve LR (1976)
DEYNAWARI (1993 m.) DENIZLIYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1995)
DHAKA (1989 f.) DAHSALA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Grand Prix des Emirats GR III (1992)
DIHISTAN (1982 m.) DAMOSA ABDOS
  • 1st Clive Graham Stks LR (1986)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stks GR II (1986)
  • 1st September Stks GR III (1986)
DISCLAIMER (2010 h.) NOVELLARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Casco Ebf Cocked Hat Stks LR (2013)
DOCTOR DASH (2003 m.) DASHIBA DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Stonehenge Stks LR (2005)
DOLNIYA (2011 f.) DALTAMA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2014)
  • 1st Dubai Sheema Classic GR I (2015)
DONGO (1987 m.) DANILA NORBERT
  • 1st Mulheim Fruhjahrs Steher Preis LR (1992)
DUBAWI (2002 m.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Superlative Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st National Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Irish 2,000 Guineas GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2005)

E

EARLY MARCH (2002 m.) EMPLANE IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2004)
ELMAAMUL (1987 m.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1990)
  • 1st Phoenix Park Champion Stks GR I (1990)
EMERGENCY (2006 f.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2009)
EMIRATES QUEEN (2009 f.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2013)
EMPEROR CLAUDIUS (2007 m.) VIRGINIA WATERS KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Woodies D.I.Y. Celebration Stks LR (2010)
ENTIFAADHA (2009 m.) MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Acomb Stks GR III (2011)

F

FLEUR D'ARGENTINE (1986 f.) L'ARGENTINE ERMITAGE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Villeurbanne LR (1993)
FRANK SONATA (2001 m.) MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st July Trophy LR (2004)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank 'Further Flight' Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Finale Stakes LR (2006)
FREEDOM CRY (1991 m.) FALLING STAR MOUNT HAGEN
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1995)

G

GENERAL HOLME (1979 m.) GENERALS SISTER COUNT FLEET
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix de la Cote Normande GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1982)
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1983)
GOLD ACADEMY (1996 m.) SOHA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (1999)
GORELLA (2002 f.) EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2005)
GREY BRITAIN (2014 m.) REACHING AHEAD MIZZEN MAST
  • 1st Fairway Stakes LR (2017)
GUEST PERFORMER (1984 f.) MELODY LORD GAYLE
  • 1st Kiveton Park Stks GR III (1987)
GUYS AND DOLLS (1999 m.) DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2002)

H

HAAFHD (2001 m.) AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Stan James Online Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2004)
HASBAH (1987 f.) AL BAHATHRI BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Garnet Stks LR (1990)
HAWKER'S NEWS (1991 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1994)
HAWRIYAH (1996 f.) LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Conqueror Stks LR (1999)
HE IS RISEN (1988 m.) SILVER DESIGN SILVER SERIES
  • 1st Polynesian H'cap GR III (1992)
HELENE MASCOT (2004 m.) RAZANA KAHYASI
  • 1st Newmarket Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Hong Kong Derby GR I (2008)
HIGH HAWK (1980 f.) SUNBITTERN SEA HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1983)
HIGH-RISE (1995 m.) HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR I (1998)
HOT SNAP (2010 f.) MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Nell Gwyn Stakes GR III (2013)
HUNTING HAWK (1990 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1993)

I

IN THE WINGS (1986 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Huderie LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1989)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1990)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1990)
INDIAN ROCKET (1994 m.) SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (1996)
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (1996)
INFAMY (1984 f.) SERIEMA PETINGO
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1987)
  • 1st Gordon Richards Stks GR III (1988)
INNUENDO (1995 f.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Galtres Stakes LR (1999)
IVAN GROZNY (2010 m.) BEHNESA SUAVE DANCER
  • 1st Tayto Hurdle GR III (2014)
IVAWOOD (2012 m.) KEENES ROYALE RED RANSOM
  • 1st Portland Place Properties July Stks GR II (2014)
  • 1st Qatar Bloodstock Richmond Stks GR II (2014)

J

J WONDER (2011 f.) CANTERBURY LACE DANEHILL
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2014)
  • 1st L'Ormarins Queens Plate Stks GR III (2014)
JACKY MAX (1982 f.) SILVER SPRING MATCH
  • 1st Prix des Belles Filles H'CAP (1985)
JORDAN PRINCESS (2011 f.) PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Newsells Park Stud Stks LR (2015)
JUDHOOR (2000 f.) ALMUROOJ ZAFONIC
  • 1st Ripon Silver Bowl Stks LR (2003)

K

KAID POUS (1984 m.) CHRYSE HAUBAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Toulouse LR (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (1989)
KAMICIA (1974 f.) MICIA MINCIO
  • 1st Criterium des Pouliches GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1977)
KARIVER (1991 h.) THE EQUAL SKIES SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1996)
KINGSGATE PRINCE (2003 h.) PRINCESS MOOD MUHTARRAM
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2006)
KINNAIRD (2001 f.) RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2005)

L

LABAIK (2011 m.) AVANGUARDIA CHOISIR
  • 1st The Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2017)
LADY CATHERINE (2000 f.) QUEEN CATHERINE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Criterium de l'Ouest LR (2002)
LADY MARIAN (2005 f.) LA FELICITA SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2008)
LAHIB (1988 m.) LADY CUTLASS CUTLASS
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR II (1992)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (1992)
LATEEN SAILS (2000 m.) FELUCCA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Michael Seely Memorial Glasgow Condition Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2003)
LAURENS (2015 f.) RECAMBE CAPE CROSS
  • 1st May Hill Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Fillies Mile GR I (2017)
LEGEND MAKER (1994 f.) HIGH SPIRITED SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1997)
LIRUNG (1982 m.) LIRANGA LITERAT
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1986)
LOMITAS (1988 m.) LA COLORADA SURUMU
  • 1st Arag Junioren Preis LR (1990)
  • 1st Dr Busch Memorial LR (1991)
  • 1st Consul Bayeff Rennen LR (1991)
  • 1st Grosse Preis Der Berliner Bank GR I (1991)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Von Baden GR I (1991)
  • 1st Geno Europa Preis GR I (1991)
  • 1st Gerling Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Preis Der Wirtschaft GR II (1992)
  • 1st Idee Hansa-Preis GR II (1992)
LONGA (1989 f.) LOMELA SURUMU
  • 1st Stutenpreis Der Berliner Bank LR (1992)
  • 1st Grosser Phillips Preis LR (1992)
LORD SHANAKILL (2006 m.) GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Mill Reef Stks GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (2009)
  • 1st City Plate LR (2010)
  • 1st Betfair Cup GR II (2010)
LOVER MAN (2009 h.) SELTITUDE FAIRY KING
  • 1st Prix Hampton LR (2013)
LYONELS GLORY (2001 m.) LA VIRGINIA SURUMU
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2005)

M

MANIFEST (2006 m.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Yorkshire Cup GR II (2010)
MANY VOLUMES (2004 m.) REAMS OF VERSE NUREYEV
  • 1st William Ewart Properties Gala Stks LR (2008)
MARIOL (2003 m.) LA BASTOCHE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Bonneval LR (2011)
MEDIATION (1992 f.) REDEEM HERSELF GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes LR (1995)
MEXICAN GOLD (2012 f.) HACHITA GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2015)
MICKDAAM (2009 m.) RIBOT'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (2012)
MIDDAY (2006 f.) MIDSUMMER KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Totesportcasino.Com Oaks Trial Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2009)
  • 1st Nassau Stakes GR I (2010)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2010)
  • 1st Totesport.com Middleton Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Markel Insurance Nassau Stks GR I (2011)
MIDTERM (2013 m.) MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2016)
MISS LUCIFER (2004 f.) DEVIL'S IMP CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Miles & Morrison October Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st VC Bet Challenge Stks GR II (2007)
MODESTA (2001 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Lady Godiva F. Stks LR (2004)
MOON QUEEN (1998 f.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2001)
MORI (2014 f.) MIDDAY OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Markel Height of Fashion Stakes LR (2017)
MOROZOV (1999 m.) HIGH HAWK SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2003)
MUJAAZIF (1988 m.) MISS SNOWFLAKE SNOW SPORTING
  • 1st William Hill Stks GR II (1990)
MUNTAHAA (2013 m.) QERTAAS LINAMIX
  • 1st Chester Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Finest Surprise Stakes GR III (2017)
MUTAKARRIM (1997 m.) ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2001)

N

NADJARELLE (1983 f.) PUBLIC NOTICE NOBLE DECREE
  • 1st Prix de la Concorde H'CAP (1986)
NAFISAH (1998 f.) ALYAKKH SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ballymacoll Stud Stks LR (2001)
NOVELLARA (2003 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st Unicoin Homes Noel Murless Stks LR (2006)

O

OLDEN RIJN (1988 f.) SLOW HOT WIND CANONERO II
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1991)
ONLY ROYALE (1989 f.) ETOILE DE PARIS CROWNED PRINCE
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix Foy GR III (1993)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Jockey Club Stks GR II (1995)
OSCAR SCHINDLER (1992 m.) SARADAY NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stks GR II (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1996)
  • 1st Irish St Leger GR I (1997)
OUT OF REACH (1997 f.) WELL BEYOND DON'T FORGET ME
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (2000)

P

PALME D'OR (1994 f.) PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (1997)
PAMPA BELLA (1981 f.) KENDIE KLAIRON
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1984)
PAVLOSK (2010 f.) TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Blade Amenity F. Stks LR (2013)
PAWN BROKER (1997 m.) DIME BAG HIGH LINE
  • 1st John Mowlem Feilden Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Arc Trial LR (2000)
  • 1st Fantasy Island Themed Family Resort Attraction Stu LR (2004)
PAY THE BUTLER (1984 m.) PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1987)
PEACE BURG (2010 f.) PEACE TALK SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2013)
PEACE OF OASIS (2008 f.) PEACE FONIC ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2011)
PEACEFUL PARADISE (1998 f.) MEGDALE WAAJIB
  • 1st Sweet Solera Stks LR (2000)
PEACOAT (2007 f.) INNUENDO CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2010)
PEPLUM (1988 f.) CHAIN STORE NODOUBLE
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1991)
PISTOLET BLEU (1988 m.) PAMPA BELLA ARMOS
  • 1st Prix de Conde GR III (1990)
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1991)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1992)
PLACERVILLE (1990 m.) CLASSY CATHY PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1993)
PLATITUDE (2013 m.) MODESTA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st March Stakes LR (2016)
PORTO SANTO (2003 m.) EXCITING TIMES JEUNE HOMME
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2006)
POWER ELITE (2000 m.) HAWAS MUJTAHID
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2002)
PRIMO DOMINIE (1982 m.) SWAN ANN MY SWANEE
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st July Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st Richmond Stks GR II (1984)
  • 1st King George Stks GR III (1985)
PRINCE GIBRALTAR (2011 m.) PRINCESS SOFIA PENNEKAMP
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2013)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2014)
PRINCESS NADA (2003 f.) ZOMARADAH DEPLOY
  • 1st Lord Weinstock Memorial Stks LR (2006)
PRINCESS NANA (1989 f.) ALYS BLAKENEY
  • 1st Arag Preis GR II (1992)
  • 1st Dusseldorfer Bmw Preis LR (1992)
PRIOR WARNING (2004 m.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2007)
PRISM (1992 f.) PIGEON BLOOD THATCHING
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2001)
PRIZEMAN (1998 m.) SHUTTLE CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Rose Bowl Stks LR (2000)
PRODIGER (1991 m.) RAINY DRONE DRONE
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1994)
PROHIBIT (2005 m.) WELL WARNED WARNING
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st King's Stand Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2011)
PUFF (2007 f.) KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2010)

Q

QERTAAS (2006 f.) QURRAH ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2009)
QEWY (2010 m.) PRINCESS NADA BARATHEA
  • 1st Heritage Stks Stks (Div 1) LR (2014)
QUEEN CATHERINE (1995 f.) RUSSIAN ROYAL NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1998)

R

RADEVORE (1993 m.) BLOUDAN DAMASCUS
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1996)
RAFAYDA (1996 f.) RAYSEKA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1998)
RAHOTEP (1978 m.) LA MASURE NET
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1981)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1981)
RAJIK (2005 m.) RIDAIYMA KAHYASI
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Ardilaun Hotel Oyster Stks LR (2010)
RASHAAN (2012 m.) RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2015)
  • 1st WKD Hurdle GR II (2016)
RAYDARA (2012 f.) RAYDIYA MARJU
  • 1st Debutante Stks GR II (2014)
RAYDIYA (2005 f.) RAYDANIYA IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2008)
RAYENI (2006 m.) RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2008)
  • 1st Go Racing in Kildare Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2009)
RAYKOUR (1985 m.) ROSE NESS CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1988)
RAYSEKA (1990 f.) RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st Oaks Trial LR (1993)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR III (1993)
REAMS OF VERSE (1994 f.) MODENA ROBERTO
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Fillies Mile GR I (1996)
  • 1st Musidora Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Oaks Stakes GR I (1997)
REGAL ARCHIVE (1993 m.) MARSEILLAISE ARTAIUS
  • 1st Heron Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1996)
REGAL PARADE (2004 h.) MODEL QUEEN KINGMAMBO
  • 1st City Plate LR (2009)
  • 1st Betfred Sprint Cup GR I (2009)
  • 1st Shadwell Stks GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2010)
REHANA (2014 f.) RAYKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Ebf Athasi Stakes GR III (2017)
RIDAAR (2000 h.) RIDIYARA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (2003)
RIDASIYNA (2009 f.) RIDAFA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Chloé GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2012)
RIFAPOUR (1992 m.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1995)
RIVER GOD (1987 m.) PRINCESS MORVI GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Queen's Vase LR (1990)
  • 1st H & K Commissions Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st March Stks LR (1990)
RIYAFA (1997 f.) RIYAMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Riggs Bank Harvest Stks LR (2000)
RIYALMA (2003 f.) RIYAFA KAHYASI
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks LR (2006)
RIYAZAN (2015 m.) RIYABA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Ebf Isf Star Appeal Stakes LR (2017)
RIYDA (1983 f.) RILASA ST PADDY
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1986)
ROMAN ENVOY (1988 h.) JETAPAT TRI JET
  • 1st Saratoga Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1992)
ROSTOVA (2013 f.) TSAR'S PRIDE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2016)
ROSTROPOVICH (1997 m.) INFAMY SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2001)

S

SACRED ASPECT (2011 f.) AGAIN ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Danehill Dancer Tipperary Stks Stks LR (2013)
SALAAM (1988 f.) TOMYRIS ABDOS
  • 1st Spanish 1000 Gns LR (1991)
SAMADHI (1987 f.) START THE GAME WINGED T.
  • 1st Premio Seregno LR (1990)
  • 1st Premio Royal Mares GR III (1990)
SEA FRONT (2011 f.) FREEDOM HERSELF FREEDOM CRY
  • 1st Prix Maurice Zilber LR (2015)
SELTITUDE (1996 f.) DUNOOF SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1999)
SHADEN (2013 f.) LADY AVENGER NAMID
  • 1st William Hill Firth of Clyde Stks GR III (2015)
SHARPO (1977 m.) MOIETY BIRD FALCON
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (1982)
SHEER TENBY (1997 m.) TAKE MY PLEDGE AHONOORA
  • 1st Mcdonogh H'cap LR (2001)
SHIELD (2000 m.) SHESADELIGHT SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Bonusprint.com Classic Trial GR III (2003)
SHIFTING POWER (2011 m.) PROFIT ALERT ALZAO
  • 1st Csp European Free H'cap LR (2014)
  • 1st Royal Windsor Stks LR (2015)
SILVER TORNADO (1986 m.) NASMA LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1988)
SIR XAAR (2003 m.) CRADLE BRIEF BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Ripon Champion Trophy LR (2005)
SOVEREIGN DEBT (2009 m.) KELSEY ROSE MOST WELCOME
  • 1st Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Full of Surprises Celebration Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Concorde Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stakes LR (2015)
  • 1st Knockaire Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st The Bet365 Mile GR II (2017)
  • 1st Investec Diomed Stks GR III (2017)
SPANISH FERN (1995 f.) CHAIN FERN BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Yellow Ribbon Stks GR I (1999)
SPORTS VIEW (1987 m.) TRESTLE TOM ROLFE
  • 1st Aqueduct H'cap GR III (1991)
STRANGELY BROWN (2001 h.) DAMERELA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2005)
SUMMER SURPRICE (2011 f.) SUMMER EXHIBITION ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2014)
SUNDRENCHED (1999 f.) UTR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Montrose Fillies Stks LR (2001)
SUPER ARIANNE (1984 m.) COUPOLE VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (1987)
SUPREMACY (1999 m.) HIGH TERN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Bet Direct on Channel 4 Rated Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Bet attheraces Stks LR (2003)

T

TARANDOT (2001 f.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Lady Godiva Fillies' Stakes LR (2005)
THE BONUS KING (2000 m.) SELVI MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Woodcote Stks LR (2002)
THE BROTHERS WAR (2010 m.) MOON QUEEN SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Sigy LR (2013)
TIGER GROOM (1997 m.) RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Jacques d'Indy GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Pepinvast GR III (2001)
TIGER ROYAL (1996 m.) LADY REDFORD BOLD LAD
  • 1st Greenlands Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st Fifa World Cup Stks LR (2002)
TOGETHER FOREVER (2012 f.) GREEN ROOM THEATRICAL
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Dubai F. Mile GR I (2014)
TRIPLE ASPECT (2006 m.) WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (2008)
  • 1st Scurry Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Leisure Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Sprint Stks GR III (2010)

V

VALONIA (2011 f.) DESCRIPTIVE DESERT KING
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2014)
VIRGINIA WATERS (2002 f.) LEGEND MAKER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2005)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2005)
VITAL EQUINE (2004 m.) BAYALIKA SELKIRK
  • 1st Sportman Newspaper Champagne Stks GR II (2006)

W

WELL BEYOND (1989 f.) MARIAKOVA THE MINSTREL
  • 1st October Stks LR (1992)
WINGTIP (1985 m.) HIGHDINOA CARD KING
  • 1st Prix Pegase LR (1988)
WONDERFILLY (2007 f.) WICKEN WONDER DISTANT RELATIVE
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2009)
WORTHILY (1998 m.) WORTH'S GIRL DEVIL'S BAG
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2000)

Z

ZACINTO (2006 m.) ITHACA DISTANT VIEW
  • 1st Blue Square Premier Stks LR (2009)
ZAFONIC (1990 m.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1992)
  • 1st Dewhurst Stks GR I (1992)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stakes GR I (1993)
ZAIZAFON (1982 f.) MOFIDA RIGHT TACK
  • 1st Seaton Delaval Stks GR III (1984)
ZAMINDAR (1994 m.) ZAIZAFON THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1996)
ZIELONA HERBATKA (2011 f.) SILK ROAD DANSILI
  • 1st Nagroda Liry Polish Oaks LR (2014)
ZOMARADAH (1995 f.) JAWAHER DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR II (1999)