Family 9c

MUMTAZ MAHAL

Grey f. 1921 THE TETRARCH - LADY JOSEPHINE

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM MUMTAZ MAHAL

A

ACTEUR FRANCAIS (1988 m.) KILMONA BOLD BIDDER
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (1991)
ADRAAN (1977 m.) ADARA LE HAAR
  • 1st Prix du Bois GR III (1979)
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1979)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Georges GR III (1980)
  • 1st Prix du Gros-Chêne GR III (1980)
AKZAR (2007 m.) ALAIYDA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup LR (2014)
ALAIVAN (2006 h.) ALAYA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2009)
ALAIYMA (2006 f.) ALASANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Navigation Stks LR (2009)
ALAMSHAR (2000 m.) ALAIYDA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Beresford Stakes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2003)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2003)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (2003)
ALANDI (2005 m.) ALIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Vintage Crop Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Ballycullen Stakes LR (2009)
  • 1st Irish Field Irish Field St Leger Stks GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2009)
ALANNYA (1972 f.) NUCCIOLINA NUCCIO
  • 1st Prix La Camargo LR (1975)
ALANZA (2008 f.) ALASHA BARATHEA
  • 1st Platinum Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Fairy Bridge Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Sceptre Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Ballycorus Stks GR III (2012)
ALARAZI (2004 m.) ALAYA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Imperial Cup H'cap Hurdle LR (2011)
ALASHA (1999 f.) ALASANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Dick Hern Fillies Stks LR (2002)
ALAYAN (2002 m.) ALAYA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Kilternan Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Mooresbridge Stks GR III (2006)
ALBANOVA (1999 f.) ALOUETTE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Golden Daffodil Stakes LR (2002)
  • 1st Pinnacle Stks LR (2003)
ALBORADA (1995 f.) ALOUETTE DARSHAAN
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1998)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1999)
ALEA IACTA (2012 f.) ALMIRANTA GALILEO
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2014)
ALGOMETER (2013 m.) ALBANOVA ALZAO
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Legacy Cup Stakes GR III (2016)
ALGONQUIN (2012 m.) ALBORADA ALZAO
  • 1st Vincent O'brien Ruby Stks LR (2015)
ALIYA (1994 f.) ALANNYA RELKO
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (1997)
ALIYFA (2006 f.) ALIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Oyster Stakes LR (2009)
ALIYSA (1986 f.) ALANNYA RELKO
  • 1st Oaks Trial Stks LR (1989)
ALL AT SEA (2011 f.) ALBANOVA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Zarkava LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2015)
ALLA SPERANZA (2009 f.) ALVARITA SELKIRK
  • 1st Kpmg Enterprise Stks GR III (2012)
ALLEGRETTO (2003 f.) ALLELUIA CAERLEON
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2006)
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR II (2007)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (2007)
  • 1st Prix Royal-OAK GR I (2007)
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (2008)
ALLELUIA (1998 f.) ALRUCCABA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR III (2001)
ALMA MATER (2003 f.) ALOUETTE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2007)
ALMELA (2012 f.) ALIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Oyster Stakes LR (2016)
ALMUSHAHAR (2000 m.) SAYYEDATI SHADEED
  • 1st Champagne Stks GR II (2002)
ALONSOA (2012 f.) ALASHA BARATHEA
  • 1st Irish Champions Weekend Ebf Stallions Star Stks LR (2014)
ALOUETTE (1990 f.) ALRUCCABA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (1993)
ALTASHAR (1985 m.) ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1988)
ALTAYAN (1983 m.) ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (1986)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1986)
ALTESSE (2011 f.) ALVARITA SELKIRK
  • 1st Noblesse Stakes LR (2016)
ALVARITA (2002 f.) ALBORADA ALZAO
  • 1st Prix Petite Etoile LR (2005)
ALVEENA (2012 f.) ALIYFA SPINNING WORLD
  • 1st Brown Panther Stakes LR (2016)
ALYSSA (2013 f.) ALMIRANTA GALILEO
  • 1st Murless Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st DFS Park Hill Stks GR II (2017)
AMEERAT (1998 f.) WALIMU TOP VILLE
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2001)
ANDROS BAY (1989 m.) MONTAGE ALYDAR
  • 1st Blandford Stks GR II (1992)
ANEYSAR (1994 m.) ANEYZA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Criterium de l'Ouest LR (1996)
APPROACH (2000 f.) LAST SECOND ALZAO
  • 1st Lord Weinstock Memorial Stks LR (2003)
ARDASHER (1987 m.) ANAFA FARISTAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Strasbourg LR (1990)
ARRIKALA (1989 f.) ALRUCCABA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st Curragh Cup LR (1992)
ART OF WAR (1992 m.) ON THE HOUSE BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Sirenia Stks LR (1994)
AUSSIE RULES (2003 m.) LAST SECOND ALZAO
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2005)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (2006)
AVENTADOR (2011 m.) DAY OF DREAM RAINBOWS FOR LIFE
  • 1st Prix Ridgway LR (2014)

B

BASHFUL (1999 f.) TOUCH AND LOVE GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (2001)
BEACON ROCK (2013 m.) REMEMBER WHEN DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2016)
BERAYSIM (1995 f.) SILK BRAID DANZIG
  • 1st Oak Tree Stks LR (1998)
BLACKHAWK'S GHOST (1987 h.) GRACEFUL BANNER DECIDEDLY
  • 1st Display H'cap LR (1990)
BLUE CAYENNE (2005 f.) NAKIYA KENDOR
  • 1st Prix Contessina LR (2009)
BLUE CORRIG (2000 h.) MYRISTICA DOYOUN
  • 1st Challenge Stakes LR (2003)
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2005)
BOLD CHIEFTAIN (1997 h.) SHAMIRANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Hong Kong & Shanghai Banking Cup GR III (2002)
BOLD EDGE (1995 m.) DARING DITTY DARING MARCH
  • 1st Bentinck Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Abernant Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Cork and Orrery Stks GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2000)
BONNE DE FLEUR (2001 f.) L'ESTABLE FLEURIE COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Ripon Silver Bowl Stks LR (2004)
BOUND (2014 f.) REMEMBER WHEN DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Trigo Stakes LR (2017)
BRAVE EDGE (1991 h.) DARING DITTY DARING MARCH
  • 1st Achilles Stks LR (1996)
BYE BYE BABY (2015 f.) REMEMBER WHEN DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Staffordstown Stud Stakes LR (2017)

C

CAPE AMBER (2005 f.) MARAMBA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st John Musker F. Stks LR (2008)
CELINA (1965 f.) ROSE OF MEDINA NEVER SAY DIE
  • 1st Irish Guiness Oaks GR I (1968)
CENTRE STALLS (1993 m.) LORA'S GUEST BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Milcars Temple Fortune Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Hambleton Stks LR (1997)
CHEERS JOY (2008 m.) ZAYANIDA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Georges Trabaud LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (2011)
CHEF D'OEUVRE (2012 f.) ALIWIYYA ANABAA
  • 1st The Threptin Fillies and Mares Stks GR III (2016)
CHOC ICE (1998 f.) SHERKIYA GOLDNEYEV
  • 1st EP Taylor Stks GR I (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2002)
CHOCK A BLOCK (2006 m.) CHOC ICE KAHYASI
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (2009)
CIMA DE TRIOMPHE (2005 m.) SOPRAN LONDA DANEHILL
  • 1st Brigadier Gerard Stks GR III (2009)
COASTAL BLUFF (1992 h.) COMBATTENTE REFORM
  • 1st Nunthorpe Stks GR I (1997)
COIGACH (1991 f.) RYNECHRA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR III (1994)
COLLIER HILL (1998 h.) POLAR QUEEN POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st Saffie Joseph & Son Braveheart Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Irish St Leger Stks GR I (2005)
  • 1st Hong Kong Vase GR I (2006)
CONNECTICUT (2011 m.) CRAIGMILL SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Pontefract Castle Stakes LR (2015)
CONSPIRACY (1994 f.) ROUSSALKA HABITAT
  • 1st Harry Rosebery Trophy LR (1996)
CORONET (2014 f.) APPROACH DARSHAAN
  • 1st Zetland Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2017)
COURCHEVEL (2007 f.) CHOC ICE KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix Cères LR (2010)
CRACKSMAN (2014 m.) RHADEGUNDA PIVOTAL
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (2017)
  • 1st Qipco Champion Stks GR I (2017)
CRAIGSTEEL (1995 m.) APPLECROSS GLINT OF GOLD
  • 1st O & K Troy Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1999)

D

DARANNOUR (1960 m.) DANIRA DANTE
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1962)
DAZZLE ME JOLIE (1988 f.) MAWGRIT HOIST THE FLAG
  • 1st Some For All Stks LR (1991)
DECORATED KNIGHT (2012 m.) PEARLING STORM CAT
  • 1st Al Basti Equiworld Festival Stakes LR (2016)
  • 1st Meld Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Winter Derby Trial Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Tattersalls Gold Cup GR I (2017)
DESERT STORY (1994 m.) ALIYSA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1997)
DIAMONDSANDRUBIES (2012 f.) QUARTER MOON SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2015)
DOCKLANDS LIMO (1993 m.) BUGLE SOUND BUSTINO
  • 1st Ulster Harp Derby H'cap LR (1997)
DORDOGNE (2008 m.) RIBERAC EFISIO
  • 1st Blue Square Feilden Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2011)
DOSSIER (2000 f.) PAPERING SHAADI
  • 1st King Charlemagne Platinum Stks LR (2003)
DRAGON DANCER (2003 m.) ALAKANANDA HERNANDO
  • 1st Totepool August Stks LR (2007)
DUBIAN (1982 f.) MELODINA TUDOR MELODY
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR III (1986)
D'URBERVILLE (1965 h.) COURTESSA SUPREME COURT
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (1973)
DYLAN THOMAS (2003 m.) LAGRION DIESIS
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2006)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (2006)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (2006)
  • 1st Alleged Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (2007)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (2007)
  • 1st Tattersalls Millions Irish Champion Stks GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2007)

E

EARNSHAW (2011 m.) EMILY BRONTE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2013)
EILEAN SHONA (1996 f.) MOIDART ELECTRIC
  • 1st Ngk Spark Plugs Stubbs Stks LR (1999)
EL SENOR (1984 m.) SUNRISE SUE GREY DAWN
  • 1st Bowling Green H'cap GR I (1989)
ELMHURST (1990 m.) MIMBET RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Sprint GR I (1997)
EMILY BRONTE (2003 f.) ZAFADOLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix des Réservoirs GR III (2005)
EMINENT (2014 m.) YOU'LL BE MINE KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (2017)
ENNAADD (2013 m.) ZAYN ZEN SINGSPIEL
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Hyde Stakes LR (2016)
ESCORT BOY (1998 h.) EXACTLY LIKE YOU SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Prix Duc d'Anjou GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Morgex GR III (2002)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Pau - Birabe GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Renaud du Vivier LR (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Pau GR III (2007)
ESPERO (2009 m.) QUEEN'S CONQUER KING'S BEST
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2013)
ESTIMRAAR (1991 m.) YAQUT NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st O & K Troy Stks LR (1994)
EVER GENIAL (1982 f.) SHORTHOUSE HABITAT
  • 1st May Hill Stks GR III (1984)
  • 1st Oak Tree Stks LR (1985)
  • 1st Hungerford Stks GR III (1985)

F

FAIR ROSAMUNDA (1985 f.) SCENTED AIR DERRING DO
  • 1st Prix Massine LR (1989)
FANTASTIC MOON (2010 m.) RHADEGUNDA PIVOTAL
  • 1st Candy Kittens Solario Stks GR III (2012)
FARISTAN (1962 m.) STAR OF SHIRAZ NUCCIO
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (1964)
FLOWERS OF SPRING (2007 f.) ALBAIYDA BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Denny Cordell Lavarack & Lanwades Stud F. Stks GR III (2011)
FOKINE (2001 m.) POLAR BIRD THATCHING
  • 1st King Charles II Stks LR (2004)
FRENCH FIFTEEN (2009 m.) SPRING MORNING ASHKALANI
  • 1st Prix des Fourrages Thierry Dutert LR (2011)
  • 1st Critérium International GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix Djebel GR III (2012)
FUN AND GAMES (2001 f.) SHARPWITTED SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2003)

G

GAYANE (1984 f.) ROUSSALKA HABITAT
  • 1st Sirenia Stks LR (1986)
  • 1st Sandy Lane Stks LR (1987)
  • 1st Oak Tree Stks LR (1987)
GIANT SANDMAN (2007 m.) SHARAMANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Polar Cup GR III (2011)
  • 1st Travronden Taby Open Sprint Championship LR (2011)
  • 1st Taby Varsprint LR (2012)
  • 1st Norsk Jockeyklubs Jubileumslop LR (2012)
  • 1st Taby Varsprint LR (2013)
  • 1st Waba Europallers Sprintlop LR (2013)
  • 1st Goldene Peitsche GR II (2013)
GINETTA (1956 f.) DIABLERETTA DANTE
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (1959)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1959)
GOLDEN HORN (2012 m.) FLECHE D'OR DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (2015)
  • 1st Betfred Dante Stks GR II (2015)
  • 1st Epsom Derby GR I (2015)
  • 1st Coral-Eclipse GR I (2015)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stakes GR I (2015)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2015)
GOLDEN NEPI (2000 f.) SHAJARA KENDOR
  • 1st Premio Regina Elena GR II (2003)
GOLDEN SNAKE (1996 m.) DUBIAN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Feilden Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR I (1999)
  • 1st Preis Von Europa GR I (2000)
  • 1st Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (2001)
GRAND SLAM (1995 m.) BRIGHT CANDLES EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Moet Champagne Stks GR I (1997)
GRANGIL (1985 m.) LA GRANDE COUDRE VERSAILLES II
  • 1st Prix des Yearlings LR (1987)
GRAPE TREE ROAD (1993 m.) ONE WAY STREET HABITAT
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (1996)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1996)
GUILLOTINA (1969 f.) TINA II TULYAR
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1972)

H

HABIBTI (1980 f.) KLAIRESSA KLAIRON
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (1982)
  • 1st Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp GR I (1983)
  • 1st King's Stand Stks GR I (1984)
HAILSHAM (1988 m.) HALO'S PRINCESS HALO
  • 1st Thresher Classic Trial GR III (1991)
HEART OF FIRE (2006 m.) HEART'S DESIRE ROYAL APPLAUSE
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (2008)
HELENSVILLE (1988 f.) CALALOO SIOUX OUR NATIVE
  • 1st Peugeot Pokallop LR (1992)
HIBAAYEB (2007 f.) LADY ZONDA LION CAVERN
  • 1st Meon Valley Stud F. Mile GR I (2009)
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2010)
HIDDEN HOPE (2001 f.) NURYANA NUREYEV
  • 1st Cheshire Oaks LR (2004)
HIT THE BID (2014 m.) SELINKA SELKIRK
  • 1st J. O'neill Irish Racing Excellence Curragh Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Midsummer Sprint Stks LR (2017)
HOMECOMING QUEEN (2009 f.) LAGRION DIESIS
  • 1st Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Leopardstown 1000 Guineas Trial Stks GR III (2012)
  • 1st Qipco 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2012)
HONORIUS (2009 m.) ZARINIA INTIKHAB
  • 1st Craven Plate GR III (2013)
HUNAN (1996 m.) FOOLISH FUN FOOLS HOLME
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1998)

I

IFRAD (1982 m.) ILYAARA HUNTERCOMBE
  • 1st Prix du Nabob H'CAP (1985)
  • 1st Arlington H'cap GR I (1987)
  • 1st San Francisco Mile GR III (1988)
  • 1st All-American H'cap GR III (1988)
I'M PROPOSIN (1995 m.) KITTERLAND RHEINGOLD
  • 1st Heath Court Hotel Joel Stks LR (1998)
INDIAN QUEEN (1985 f.) TAJ PRINCESS TAJ DEWAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1988)
  • 1st Premio Legnano GR III (1989)
  • 1st Blandford Stks GR II (1989)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1990)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (1991)
INVERMARK (1994 m.) APPLECROSS GLINT OF GOLD
  • 1st Chester Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (1998)
ISLAND REEF (1984 m.) HALBA HABAT
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial LR (1987)
ISTIKAL (1983 m.) ILYAARA HUNTERCOMBE
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (1989)

J

JEDBURGH (2001 m.) CONSPIRACY RUDIMENTARY
  • 1st Minstrel Stks GR III (2006)

K

KALAMOUN (1970 m.) KHAIRUNISSA PRINCE BIO
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1973)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1973)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Le Marois GR I (1973)
KAROON (1968 h.) MINTIKA PRINCE BIO
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (1972)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1973)
KASHMIR II (1963 m.) QUEEN OF SPEED BLUE TRAIN
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR I (1965)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stakes GR I (1966)
KHAIRPOUR (1979 m.) KHAYRA ZEDDAAN
  • 1st Hardwicke Stks GR II (1984)
KHALISA (1993 f.) KHAIYLA MILL REEF
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1996)
KHALKEVI (1999 m.) KHALISA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2002)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (2002)
KHALSHANI (2007 h.) KHALASHA LINAMIX
  • 1st Gran Corsa Siepi di Merano GR I (2012)
  • 1st Gran Corsa Siepi di Grosseto LR (2014)
KHATEEB (2005 m.) CHOC ICE KAHYASI
  • 1st Sky Bet Supporting the Yorkshire Racing Festival P LR (2009)
KHOR SHEED (2008 f.) PRINCESS MANILA MANILA
  • 1st Totesport.com Empress Stks LR (2010)
  • 1st Colliers International Rating Services Eternal Stk LR (2011)
KILMONA (1978 f.) SHIAH PRINCESS TULYAR
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1981)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1981)
KNESSET (1983 m.) KLAIRESSA KLAIRON
  • 1st Ballyogan Stakes GR III (1988)
KRISPY KNIGHT (1995 m.) TOP TABLE SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1998)
KYLE RHEA (1994 f.) RYNECHRA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (1997)

L

LADY LINKS (1999 f.) SPARKY'S SONG ELECTRIC
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (2001)
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2002)
LADY OF THE DESERT (2007 f.) QUEEN'S LOGIC GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Princess Margaret Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Jaguar Cars Lowther Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Diadem Stks GR II (2010)
LADY SYBIL (2012 f.) ARSILA TIROL
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (2015)
LANCELOT (2007 m.) LUNATA MARJU
  • 1st Prix Pelleas LR (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Lyon LR (2012)
LAST SECOND (1993 f.) ALRUCCABA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR II (1996)
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1996)
LEO (2003 m.) MISS PENTON PRIMO DOMINIE
  • 1st Royal Lodge Stks GR II (2005)
LETHAL AGENDA (1998 m.) MRS K DIXIELAND BAND
  • 1st Loughbrown Stakes LR (2001)
LIDA PERELLI (1980 f.) LAURA PIRANESI CANISBAY
  • 1st Premio Ceprano LR (1982)
  • 1st Premio Buontalenta GR III (1982)
  • 1st Premio Buontalenta GR III (1983)
LITTLE BRIANNE (1985 f.) SPICY LIFE CORNISH PRINCE
  • 1st Santa Maria H'cap GR I (1991)
  • 1st Santa Margarita H'cap GR I (1991)
LITTLEPACEPADDOCKS (1997 f.) LADY IN PACE BURSLEM
  • 1st Ballymacoll Stud Stks LR (2000)
LOCKWOOD (2009 m.) EMILY BRONTE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2012)
  • 1st Greene King Supreme Stks GR III (2013)

M

MADIRIYA (1987 f.) MAJANADA TAP ON WOOD
  • 1st Galtres Stks LR (1990)
MAGNIFICENT STAR (1988 f.) GULANAR VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Racal Telecom Fillies Trial Stks LR (1991)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1991)
MAHMOUD (1933 m.) MAH MAHAL GAINSBOROUGH
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1936)
MANDALI (2004 h.) MANDALARA LAHIB
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Mont de Marsan H'CAP (2009)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2010)
MANDESHA (2003 f.) MANDALARA LAHIB
  • 1st Prix Urban Sea LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Corrida GR II (2007)
MANDILAK (1994 m.) MADIRIYA DIESIS
  • 1st Premio Ambrosiano LR (1998)
MANDOUR (2009 m.) MANDESHA DESERT STYLE
  • 1st Ambant Gala Stks LR (2013)
MANNDAR (1996 m.) MADIRIYA DIESIS
  • 1st Baileys Irish Cream Liqueur H'cap LR (1999)
  • 1st Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stks GR I (2000)
  • 1st Manhattan H'cap GR I (2000)
MICHELANGELO (2009 m.) INTRIGUED DARSHAAN
  • 1st Casco Cocked Hat Stks LR (2012)
MIDAS TOUCH (2007 m.) APPROACH DARSHAAN
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stks GR II (2010)
MISS PINKERTON (1999 f.) REBECCA SHARP MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (2002)
MISYAAF (1964 m.) NUCCIOLINA NUCCIO
  • 1st Prix Reiset GR III (1967)
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1967)
MOWAADAH (1998 f.) MAHRAH VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Rosemary Stks LR (2001)
MUMTAZ MAHAL (1921 f.) LADY JOSEPHINE SUNDRIDGE
  • 1st Champagne Stks GR I (1923)
  • 1st Queen Mary Stks GR III (1923)
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (1923)
  • 1st King George Stks GR III (1924)
  • 1st National Breeder's Produce Stks GR III (1924)
  • 1st Nunthorpe Stks GR I (1924)
MYSTERIEUSE ETOILE (1980 f.) GULANAR VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (1983)
MYSTIC KNIGHT (1993 m.) NURYANA NUREYEV
  • 1st Derby Trial Stks GR III (1996)

N

NAASIRI (1975 m.) NASREEN CHARLOTTESVILLE
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1978)
NAISHAKAR (1979 h.) NILMEEN RIGHT ROYAL
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (1984)
NANGARAR (1986 m.) NAWAZISH RUN THE GANTLET
  • 1st Stockholms Stora Preis LR (1991)
  • 1st Faltrittklubbens Jubileumslopning LR (1991)
NASSIPOUR (1980 m.) ALAMA AUREOLE
  • 1st Dixie H'cap GR II (1985)
  • 1st Seneca H'cap GR III (1985)
  • 1st International Stks GR I (1985)
NAYRIZI (1985 m.) NAVEEN SIR GAYLORD
  • 1st Troy Stks LR (1988)
  • 1st Herbert Power H'cap GR II (1989)
NEDIYM (1985 m.) NILMEEN RIGHT ROYAL
  • 1st Prix du Ranelagh LR (1988)
  • 1st Rolling Green H'cap GR III (1990)
  • 1st Point Reyes H'cap LR (1991)
NEW MEXICAN (2001 m.) APACHE STAR ARAZI
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2003)
NIGHT RUN (2012 m.) SPRING MORNING ASHKALANI
  • 1st 159eme Derby du Midi LR (2015)
NISHAPOUR (1975 m.) ALAMA AUREOLE
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1978)
NURYANA (1984 f.) LORALANE HABITAT
  • 1st Grand Metropolitan Stks LR (1987)
NYRAMBA (2001 f.) MARAMBA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Dick Pool Fillies Stks LR (2003)

O

OCEAN RIDGE (1994 f.) POLAR BIRD THATCHING
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR II (1996)
OH SO SHARP (1982 f.) OH SO FAIR GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Hoover Mile GR III (1984)
  • 1st Nell Gwyn Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st Oaks Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1985)
ONE WAY STREET (1981 f.) GUILLOTINA BUSTED
  • 1st Princess Royal Stks GR III (1984)
ORATORIO (2002 m.) MAHRAH VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Anglesey Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Jean-Luc Lagardère GR I (2004)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (2005)
OUR OBSESSION (2010 f.) HIDDEN HOPE DAYLAMI
  • 1st 'breeders Backing Racing' Ebf Galtres Stks LR (2013)

P

PALLODIO (2005 m.) BENT AL FALA GREEN DESERT
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2008)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2010)
PAPERING (1993 f.) WRAPPING KRIS
  • 1st Golden Daffodil Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Middleton Stks LR (1997)
PARISH BOY (2012 m.) REQUESTING RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Eyrefield Stks LR (2014)
PEARL GREY (2001 f.) ZELANDA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Empress Stks LR (2003)
PELERIN (2011 f.) FRAGRANCY SINGSPIEL
  • 1st EBF Irish Stallion Farms Cooley Stakes LR (2014)
  • 1st Totepool Ebf Stallions October Stks LR (2015)
PENNINE WALK (1982 m.) TIFRUMS THATCH
  • 1st Jersey Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st Diomed Stks GR III (1986)
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR II (1986)
PERFECT IMPOSTER (1990 m.) TIFRUMS THATCH
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1993)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1994)
PETITE ETOILE (1956 f.) STAR OF IRAN BOIS ROUSSEL
  • 1st Sussex Stks GR I (1959)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (1959)
  • 1st Oaks Stks GR I (1959)
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1959)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (1959)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1961)
POLAIRE (1996 f.) HEADREST HABITAT
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stks GR II (1999)
POLAR BIRD (1987 f.) ARCTIC WINTER BRIARTIC
  • 1st St Hugh's Stks LR (1989)
  • 1st Barronstown Stud Stks GR III (1989)
POLAR CIRCLE (2005 f.) POLAR BIRD THATCHING
  • 1st Clipper Logistic Empress Stks LR (2007)
POLYGON (2008 f.) POLAIRE POLISH PATRIOT
  • 1st Betfair Supports the Animal Health Trust Fred Arch LR (2012)
  • 1st Trm Severals Stks LR (2012)
PORT BAYOU (1996 m.) MRS K DIXIELAND BAND
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1999)
PRETTY SECRETARY (1986 f.) PRINCESS HATTAB AL HATTAB
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1990)
PRINCE KIRK (2000 m.) PRINCESS MANILA MANILA
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2004)
PRINCE OF INDIA (1992 m.) INDIAN QUEEN ELECTRIC
  • 1st Criterium du Bequet LR (1994)

Q

QUARTER MOON (1999 f.) JUDE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2001)
QUEEN KINDLY (2014 f.) LADY OF THE DESERT RAHY
  • 1st Lowther Stakes GR II (2016)
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Highfield Farm Flying F. Stks LR (2017)
QUEEN'S DAUGHTER (2010 f.) QUEEN'S CONQUER KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix Cérès LR (2013)
QUEEN'S LOGIC (1999 f.) LAGRION DIESIS
  • 1st Queen Mary Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (2001)
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (2001)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2002)
QUINMASTER (2002 m.) SHERKIYA GOLDNEYEV
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2007)

R

RACE LEADER (1997 m.) DUBIAN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Stanley Racing Thirsk Classic Trial LR (2000)
RAISE A BABY (1972 f.) BAMBOLA BOTTICELLI
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1975)
REACH (1982 m.) GIFT WRAPPED WOLVER HOLLOW
  • 1st Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1984)
REBECCA SHARP (1994 f.) NURYANA NUREYEV
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (1997)
REBEL ASSAULT (2015 f.) NAOMH GEILEIS GRAND SLAM
  • 1st Coral.co.uk Rockingham Stks LR (2017)
RED ROUTE (1991 m.) ONE WAY STREET HABITAT
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (1994)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1994)
RENEW (2010 m.) HOLD ME LOVE ME SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Mawatheeq Godolphin Stks LR (2013)
RHADEGUNDA (2005 f.) ST RADEGUND GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Prix Solitude LR (2008)
RIBERAC (1996 f.) CIBOURE NORWICK
  • 1st Rosemary Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Amtico Valiant Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Gist Ben Marshall Stks LR (2001)
RISTNA (1988 f.) ROUSSALKA HABITAT
  • 1st Sun Chariot Stks GR II (1991)
RIVER BAY (1993 m.) BUCKEYE GAL GOOD COUNSEL
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1997)
  • 1st Hollywood Turf Cup Stks GR I (1997)
  • 1st Charles Whittingham H'cap GR I (1999)
ROCK OF CASHEL (1998 m.) JANOU LA BELLE SHINING STEEL
  • 1st Prix Delahante LR (2000)
  • 1st Criterium du Languedoc LR (2000)
ROCK THE RACE (2011 m.) CHOC ICE KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix Guillaume de Pracomtal H'CAP (2015)
  • 1st Prix Hardatit H'CAP (2016)
ROCKAWANGO (2006 m.) JANOU LA BELLE SHINING STEEL
  • 1st Prix Achille-Fould LR (2012)
ROSCIUS (1997 m.) ROSEFINCH BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Predominate Stks LR (2000)
ROSEFINCH (1989 f.) OH SO SHARP KRIS
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1992)
ROUSSALKA (1972 f.) OH SO FAIR GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Cherry Hinton Stks GR III (1974)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR II (1975)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR II (1975)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR II (1976)

S

SAYYEDATI (1990 f.) DUBIAN HIGH LINE
  • 1st Cherry Hinton Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (1992)
  • 1st Cheveley Park Stks GR I (1992)
  • 1st 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (1993)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1993)
  • 1st Sussex Stks GR I (1995)
SBARLUSC (1988 m.) KARAFA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Premio Emanuele Filiberto GR III (1991)
SELINKA (2004 f.) LADY LINKS BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
  • 1st Oh So Sharp Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Addleshaw Goddard Stks LR (2007)
SET TO MUSIC (2008 f.) ZARABAYA DOYOUN
  • 1st Ebf 'selkirk' Galtres Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Voute Sales Warwickshire Oaks Stks LR (2012)
SHAHID (1992 m.) ROUSSALKA HABITAT
  • 1st Beeswing Stks GR III (1995)
SHAHWARDI (2006 m.) SHAMDARA DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2009)
  • 1st Herbert Power Stks GR II (2012)
SHAIMA (1988 f.) OH SO SHARP KRIS
  • 1st Radley Stks LR (1990)
  • 1st Strensall Stks LR (1991)
SHALANAYA (2006 f.) SHALAMANTIKA NASHWAN
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opéra GR I (2009)
SHAMADARA (1993 f.) SHAMARZANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1996)
SHAMAKIYA (2006 f.) SHAMADARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2009)
SHAMANOVA (2007 f.) SHAMADARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix La Moskowa LR (2011)
SHAMDALA (2002 f.) SHAMADARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2006)
  • 1st Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (2006)
SHAMDINAN (2004 m.) SHAMDARA DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Secretariat Stks GR I (2007)
SHAMKALA (2011 f.) SHAMAKIYA INTIKHAB
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2014)
SHANAWI (1992 m.) SHABARANA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (1995)
  • 1st San Luis Obispo H'cap GR II (1997)
SHANKARDEH (2008 f.) SHALAMANTIKA NASHWAN
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2011)
SHANTOU (1993 m.) SHAIMA SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (1996)
  • 1st Princess of Wales's Stks GR II (1997)
SHARAMANA (1991 f.) SHARMEEN VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1994)
SHARAPOUR (1968 m.) PAOLA PALESTINE
  • 1st Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1970)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (1972)
SHARBAYAN (1998 m.) SHARBATA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2001)
SHEMARAN (1992 m.) SHERZANA GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Gallinule Stks GR II (1995)
  • 1st Royal Whip Stks GR III (1995)
SHERAKA (1993 f.) SHERZANA GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1996)
SHERGAR (1978 m.) SHARMEEN VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Guardian Classic Trial GR III (1981)
  • 1st Chester Vase GR III (1981)
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1981)
  • 1st Irish Derby GR I (1981)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1981)
SHERNAZAR (1981 m.) SHARMEEN VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Glorious Stks LR (1985)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1985)
  • 1st September Stks GR III (1985)
SILAS MARNER (2007 m.) STREET KENDRA KENDOR
  • 1st Prix Luthier LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2014)
SINGAPORE SLING (2009 h.) SPINNING SECRETARY SPINNING WORLD
  • 1st Prix Roger de Minvielle LR (2012)
  • 1st Prix Miror LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix Jean Granel LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Romati GR III (2016)
SOAR (2002 f.) SPLICE SHARPO
  • 1st Princess Margaret Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Lowther Stks GR II (2004)
SORCERESS (1987 f.) LILAC CHARM BUSTINO
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1990)
SOURABAD (2008 m.) STREET SHAANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Univers II H'CAP (2012)
  • 1st Prix Gaston Branere H'CAP (2012)
SPLICE (1989 f.) SOLUCE JUNIUS
  • 1st Abernant Stks LR (1993)
STEIP AMACH (2012 f.) CEIST EILE NOVERRE
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2014)
  • 1st Amethyst Stks GR III (2016)
STREET SHAANA (1998 f.) STREET OPERA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2001)
STRETAREZ (1993 m.) STREET OPERA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (1996)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (1997)
  • 1st Ormonde Stks GR III (1998)
SUMMER TRIP (1985 f.) SUMMER REVIEW GRAUSTARK
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (1988)
SURE BLADE (1983 m.) DOUBLE LOCK HOME GUARD
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR III (1985)
  • 1st Champagne Stks GR II (1985)
  • 1st St James's Palace Stakes GR II (1986)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR II (1986)
SURE LOCKED (1984 f.) DOUBLE LOCK HOME GUARD
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1987)
SURE SHARP (1987 h.) DOUBLE LOCK HOME GUARD
  • 1st Platinum Race LR (1991)
  • 1st Earl of Sefton Stks GR III (1992)
SWEET STREAM (2000 f.) SNUG DINNER JAREER
  • 1st Prix Belle de Nuit LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Reux GR III (2005)
  • 1st Park Hill Stks GR II (2005)

T

THE WHISTLING TEAL (1996 h.) LONELY SHORE BLAKENEY
  • 1st St Simon Stks GR III (2002)
  • 1st Aston Park Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Ormonde Stakes GR III (2006)
THOMAS CHIPPENDALE (2009 m.) ALL MY LOVING SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st King Edward VII Stks GR II (2012)
  • 1st Hardwicke Stks GR II (2013)
TIME PRISONER (2007 m.) ZELANDA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2011)
TOKEN OF LOVE (2011 f.) NYARHINI FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 1st Betfred Tv/ebf Stallions Dick Hern F. Stks LR (2014)
TRUE STORY (2011 m.) TANZANIA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Ebm-papst Feilden Stks LR (2014)
TURKISH RULER (1983 m.) MINARIKA DJAKAO
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Sir Gallahad LR (1988)
  • 1st Prix Edellic LR (1988)

W

WATAR (2005 m.) OMBRIE ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2008)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2011)
WATERWAYS (2003 f.) BUCKLE COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Marble Hill Stks LR (2005)
WEDDING VOW (2012 f.) REMEMBER WHEN DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Kilboy Estate Stks GR II (2015)
WELCOME STRANGER (2000 h.) JUST JULIA NATROUN
  • 1st Steventon Stks LR (2005)
WELKIN (1985 m.) NINA NORTH ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (1988)
WHITE FIRE (1962 m.) DANIRA DANTE
  • 1st Prix Quincey GR III (1965)
WINDSOR CASTLE (1994 m.) ONE WAY STREET HABITAT
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (1997)
WOVEN SILK (1994 f.) RIBBON HIS MAJESTY
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cyr LR (1997)
WUHEIDA (2014 f.) HIBAAYEB SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2016)

Y

YAVANA'S PACE (1992 h.) LADY IN PACE BURSLEM
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (1998)
  • 1st Leicester Mercury 125 Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Sport On 5 March Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st September Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st John Porter Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2001)
YESTERDAY (2000 f.) JUDE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (2002)
  • 1st Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (2003)

Z

ZAFADOLA (1988 f.) ZARAFA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Oaks Trial LR (1991)
ZAFZALA (1993 f.) ZERZAYA BELDALE FLUTTER
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes LR (1996)
ZAIDPOUR (2006 m.) ZAINTA KAHYASI
  • 1st Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle GR I (2010)
  • 1st Tara Hurdle GR II (2011)
  • 1st John Mulhern Galmoy Hurdle GR II (2012)
  • 1st Red Mills Trial Hurdle GR II (2012)
  • 1st Hatton's Grace Hurdle GR I (2012)
  • 1st Christmas Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 1st Lismullen Hurdle GR II (2014)
ZAINTA (1995 f.) ZAILA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1998)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1998)
ZAIYAD (2001 m.) ZAILA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Leopold d'Orsetti GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Carmarthen GR III (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Hypothèse GR III (2007)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix Leon Olry-Roederer GR II (2007)
ZAND (2010 m.) ZANARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (2014)
ZANNDA (2012 f.) ZANOUBIYA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Give Thanks Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st Trigo Stakes LR (2015)
ZANUGHAN (2008 m.) ZANARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Oyster Stks LR (2011)
ZARAK (2013 m.) ZARKAVA ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Dubai Millennium Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2017)
ZARANNDA (1993 f.) ZARNA SHERNAZAR
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Pin LR (1996)
ZAREWITSCH (1999 m.) ZAYRABA DOYOUN
  • 1st Oettingen Rennen GR III (2002)
  • 1st Badener Meile GR III (2003)
ZARKALI (2001 m.) ZARKANA DOYOUN
  • 1st Premio Assi GR III (2012)
ZARKANDAR (2007 m.) ZARKASHA KAHYASI
  • 1st Adonis Juvenile Hurdle GR II (2011)
  • 1st Triumph Hurdle GR I (2011)
  • 1st 4 yo Juvenile Hurdle GR I (2011)
  • 1st Betfair Hurdle GR III (2012)
  • 1st Totepool.com Elite Hurdle GR II (2012)
  • 1st Kingwell Hurdle GR II (2013)
  • 1st John Smith's Aintree Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2014)
  • 1st Rendlesham Hurdle GR II (2017)
ZARKAVA (2005 f.) ZARKASHA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2008)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2008)
ZARKIYA (1997 f.) ZARKANA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (2000)
ZARSHANA (2011 f.) ZARKASHA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2014)
ZATO (2003 m.) TOP TABLE SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (2005)
ZAYDIYA (1988 f.) ZARZAYA CARO
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1991)
ZAYN ZEN (2002 f.) ROSHANI KRIS
  • 1st Fleur de Lys F. Stks LR (2005)
ZAYNAR (2005 m.) ZAINTA KAHYASI
  • 1st Noel Novices' Chase GR II (2011)
ZAYVA (2013 f.) ZAYANIDA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix de la Cochère LR (2016)
ZAYYANI (1986 m.) ZARIYA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (1989)
ZELANDA (1995 f.) ZAFADOLA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Flying Fillies Stks LR (1998)
ZOOWRAA (2008 f.) BERAYSIM LION CAVERN
  • 1st John Moore and Biddestone Stud Memorial Stks LR (2010)
ZUBAYR (2012 m.) ZAZIYRA DALAKHANI
  • 1st Adonis Juvenile Hurdle GR II (2016)