Family 22d

ECLAIR

Bay f. 1930 ETHNARCH - BLACK RAY

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM ECLAIR

A

AAHAYSON (2004 m.) SEE YOU LATER EMARATI
  • 1st Cammidge Trophy LR (2008)
ACCESS ALL AREAS (1996 m.) ADJALISA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Marble Hill Stks LR (1998)
ADAIYKA (1991 f.) ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1994)
ADILABAD (1997 m.) ADAIYKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Vodafone Thoroughbred Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Winter Hill Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Sis Huxley Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Winter Hill Stks GR III (2001)
ADJARELI (1992 m.) ADJRIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1995)
ADJMAL (1989 m.) ADJARIDA RED GOD
  • 1st Charles Heidsieck Flieger-Preis LR (1995)
AFAYOON (1971 m.) AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Edmond Blanc GR III (1975)
AGNES STEWART (2012 f.) ANICE STELLATO DALAKHANI
  • 1st John Smith's Extra Smooth May Hill Stks GR II (2014)
AIR DE RIEN (1987 f.) ON THE TILES THATCH
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1990)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1990)
AIR PILOT (2009 h.) COUNTESS SYBIL DR DEVIOUS
  • 1st Agma Holdings James Seymour Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Hermitage Medical Clinic International Stakes GR III (2015)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2016)
  • 1st Alleged Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (2018)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (2018)
AKIHIRO (2014 m.) BAAHAMA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix Turenne LR (2017)
ALBOOSTAN (1995 m.) RUSSIAN COUNTESS NUREYEV
  • 1st Bellway Homes Stardom Stks LR (1997)
ALEXANDER GOLDRUN (2001 f.) RENASHAAN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Silken Gilder Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Park Express Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR I (2004)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Nassau Stks GR I (2005)
  • 1st Pretty Polly Stakes GR I (2006)
ALWUHUSH (1985 m.) BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Foundation Stks LR (1988)
  • 1st Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (1989)
ALYSHAKEYS (2007 f.) ALAMEA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Polar Cup GR III (2010)
AMIGO MENOR (1986 m.) CHIVE ST CHAD
  • 1st Phoenix Sprint Stks GR III (1991)
ANODIN (2010 m.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Paul de Moussac GR III (2013)
AYRTON SYMBOLI (1989 m.) BLUE ESCAPE NUREYEV
  • 1st Stayers Stks GR III (1992)
  • 1st Stayers Stks GR III (1993)

B

BAAHAMA (2007 f.) SILVER RAIN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2010)
BAKHAROFF (1983 m.) QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Chesham Stks LR (1985)
  • 1st Futurity Stks GR I (1985)
  • 1st Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II (1986)
BALKAN KNIGHT (2000 m.) CROWN OF LIGHT MTOTO
  • 1st Bentley Edinburgh Grand Cup Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Weatherbys Vat Services Stks LR (2007)
BATTLE CHANT (2000 m.) APPOINTED ONE DANZIG
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (2002)
BAYRAAN (1971 m.) RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (1973)
  • 1st Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III (1974)
BEBE CHERIE (2012 f.) SHAMANIYA DOYOUN
  • 1st Grosser Preis des MHWK Hoppegartener Steherpreis LR (2017)
BERINE (1992 f.) OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND
  • 1st Prix La Sorellina LR (1995)
BERINE'S SON (1997 m.) BERINE BERING
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2000)
BLINIS (1968 m.) CREPES SUCRES CREPELLO
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR III (1972)
BLUSHING GROOM (1974 m.) RUNAWAY BRIDE WILD RISK
  • 1st Prix Robert Papin GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix Morny GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1976)
  • 1st Grand Criterium GR I (1976)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1977)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1977)
BOASTFUL (2008 f.) VANITY THATCHING
  • 1st Mobile Casino British Stallion Studs Ebf Conqueror LR (2012)
BORDER PATROL (2006 m.) FFESTINIOG EFISIO
  • 1st Carnarvon Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Blue Square Sp Guarantee Heron Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Solonaway Stks GR III (2009)
BRAZEN (1988 f.) QUEENS LACE CORNISH PRINCE
  • 1st Vallejo Stks LR (1991)
  • 1st Santa Ynez Breeders' Cup Stks GR II (1991)

C

CANDIDE (2013 m.) CIRCUS KEY KEY OF LUCK
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2015)
CENERENTOLA (1976 f.) KALISE KASHMIR II
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1979)
CHANGING WAYS (1992 f.) KAZADANCOA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Schuylerville Stks GR II (1994)
CHARLIE FARNSBARNS (2004 m.) LAFLEUR GRAND LODGE
  • 1st Georgia House Stud Darley Stks GR III (2008)
CHERCHEUR D'OR (1983 m.) GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (1986)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1986)
CHERRY GROVE LAD (1988 m.) BEAN SIAMSA SOLINUS
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1992)
COCO SUN (2010 f.) CAROLA GAIRLOCH
  • 1st Prix Isola Bella LR (2014)
COQUERELLE (2004 f.) CRACOVIE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2007)
COUNTESS CANDY (1980 f.) ZOOMIE PINZA
  • 1st Park Stks GR III (1982)
CROWN OF LIGHT (1994 f.) RUSSIAN COUNTESS NUREYEV
  • 1st Lingfield Oaks Trial Stks LR (1997)

D

DEFINITE ARTICLE (1992 m.) SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Silver Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Mooresbridge Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1996)
DESERT MAGIC (1996 f.) GRACIEUSE MAJESTE SAINT CYRIEN
  • 1st Athasi Stks LR (2000)

E

ECLAIR (1930 f.) BLACK RAY BLACK JESTER
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1932)
  • 1st Lingfield Autumn Oaks LR (1933)
  • 1st Leicestershire Stks LR (1933)
  • 1st Atalanta Stks LR (1933)
ECOSSAIS (1986 m.) ENGADINA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix La Fleche LR (1988)
EISTEDDFOD (2001 h.) FFESTINIOG EFISIO
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2005)
  • 1st Fortune Stks LR (2007)
EMPEROR JONES (1990 m.) QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Craven Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR II (1994)
ENCKE (2009 m.) SHAWANDA SINNDAR
  • 1st St Leger Stks GR I (2012)
ENTICE (1994 f.) LOURE LYPHARD
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st John Musker Stks LR (1997)
EQUAL ELOQUENCE (1989 f.) KALISTA BELLYPHA
  • 1st Solonaway Race LR (1992)

F

FFESTINIOG (1995 f.) PENNY FAN NOMINATION
  • 1st Radley Stks LR (1997)
FINSCEAL BEO (2004 f.) MUSICAL TREAT ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2006)
  • 1st Rockfel Stks GR II (2006)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Stks GR I (2007)
  • 1st Irish 1000 Guineas GR I (2007)
FIRM FRIEND (1990 f.) CHERE AMIE GAY MECENE
  • 1st Criterium d'Evry LR (1992)
FLAMING HEART (1963 f.) AIMEE TUDOR MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1966)
FOREST MAGIC (2000 m.) ADULTRESS ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Zetland Stks LR (2002)
FRED LALLOUPET (2007 m.) FIRM FRIEND AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix Cor de Chasse LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (2012)
FROSTY BERRY (2009 f.) STAR ENTRY IN THE WINGS
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Barry Hills Further Flight Stakes LR (2016)
FROZEN POWER (2007 m.) MUSICAL TREAT ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix de la Huderie LR (2009)

G

GALIKOVA (2008 f.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2011)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume d'Ornano GR II (2011)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2011)
GASSON (1986 m.) GASTABA ABACO
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (1989)
  • 1st Prix des Federations Regionales LR (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (1990)
GAY MINSTREL (1981 m.) GRACIOUS HABITAT
  • 1st Prix Lancia Thema H'CAP (1986)
  • 1st Prix Messidor GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (1986)
GENIUS BEAST (2008 m.) SHAWANDA SINNDAR
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2011)
  • 1st Bet365 Classic Trial GR III (2011)
GETAWAY (2003 m.) GUERNICA UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2007)
  • 1st Jockey Club Stks GR II (2008)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2008)
GHOST DANCE (1997 f.) GRENOUILLERE ALYSHEBA
  • 1st Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2000)
GLAIEUL (1989 m.) GRACIOUS LASSIE KALAMOUN
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1991)
GOLD LUCK (2014 f.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (2017)
GOLD RIVER (1977 f.) GLANEUSE SNOB
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1980)
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1981)
GOLD ROUND (1997 f.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2000)
GOLD SOUND (2002 m.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2005)
GOLD SPLASH (1990 f.) RIVIERE D'OR LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (1992)
  • 1st Coronation Stakes GR I (1993)
GOLDEN NUN (2000 f.) AMBER MILL DOULAB
  • 1st Kilvington Stks LR (2004)
  • 1st Ballyogan Stks GR III (2004)
GOLDEN VALENTINE (2013 f.) GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2016)
GOLDIKOVA (2005 f.) BORN GOLD BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2008)
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Mile GR I (2008)
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2010)
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Forêt GR I (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix Rothschild GR I (2011)
GOLDNEYEV (1986 m.) GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Yacowlef LR (1988)
GOLDRUSH (2014 f.) ALEXANDER GOLDRUN GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Carlingford Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Ebf Cooley Stakes LR (2017)
GOLDWAKI (2007 m.) GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2010)
GREEN MOON (2007 m.) GREEN NOON GREEN TUNE
  • 1st Novae Bloodstock Insurance Fairway Stks LR (2010)
GREEN NOON (2001 f.) TERRING BERING
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2003)
GREENWAY (1978 f.) GRACIOUS HABITAT
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1980)
GUADALAJARA (2001 f.) GUERNICA UNFUWAIN
  • 1st Grand Prix de Lyon LR (2005)
GUEST OF HONOUR (2009 m.) RISERA ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing LR (2013)
  • 1st Ian and Kate Hall Macmillan Ganton Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st Summer Mile Stakes GR II (2014)
GUILIANI (2011 m.) GUADALUPE MONSUN
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2014)

H

HAPSBURG (2004 f.) MAGICAL HAWK SILVER HAWK
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2008)
HEAVEN SENT (2003 f.) HEAVENLY RAY RAHY
  • 1st Compare Odds at Oddschecker.com Snowdrop F. Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Dahlia Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Dahlia Stks GR III (2009)
HOLDING COURT (1997 m.) INDIAN LOVE SONG BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Prix La Force GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (2000)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2001)
HUSBAND (1990 m.) BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (1993)

I

IRISH JIG (2005 m.) SIEM REAP EL GRAN SENOR
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (2007)
ITSALLGREEKTOME (1987 h.) SANS SUPPLEMENT GREY DAWN
  • 1st Will Rogers H'cap GR III (1990)
  • 1st Ascot H'cap GR III (1990)
  • 1st Hollywood Derby GR I (1990)
  • 1st Hollywood Turf Cup Stks GR I (1990)

J

JUST GLAMOROUS (2013 m.) GLAMOROUS AIR AIR EXPRESS
  • 1st Prix du Petit Couvert GR III (2016)
  • 1st Hope and Homes For Children Rous Stakes LR (2017)

K

KASHAN (1988 m.) KAMANIKA AMBER RAMA
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1991)
KATAWI (2011 f.) PURRING MOUNTAIN CAT
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Fillies' Stakes LR (2015)
KHAFOO SHEMEMI (2014 m.) APPLEBLOSSOM PEARL PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Heron Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Fortune Stakes LR (2017)
KIRMANN (1981 m.) KARMOUNA VAL DE LOIR
  • 1st Jockey Club Cup GR II (1985)
KURTURAN (1999 m.) ADJALISA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Turkish 2000 Guineas LR (2002)

L

LARGESSE (1994 m.) VILANIKA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Doonside Cup LR (1998)
LE CADRE NOIR (2004 m.) RINASS INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Waterford Testimonial Stks LR (2008)
LE ROI CHIC (1996 m.) CHIC EMILIE POLICEMAN
  • 1st Prix Montenica LR (1999)
LE SILENCIEUX (1992 m.) SILENT HILL TEMPERENCE HILL
  • 1st Prix Le Fabuleux LR (1995)
LEMHI LASS (1985 f.) MISS PELE SEA HAWK
  • 1st Norelands Stud Fillies Trial LR (1988)
LEROS (1994 f.) JEZEBEL MONROE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Robert de Cholet LR (1997)
LIBRANNO (2008 m.) ANNABELLE JA SINGSPIEL
  • 1st July Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st Tanqueray Richmond Stks GR II (2010)
  • 1st John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (2011)
  • 1st Bathwick Tyres Cathedral Stks LR (2012)
  • 1st John Sunley Memorial Criterion Stks GR III (2012)
  • 1st Olbg Park Stks GR II (2012)
LIDHAME (1982 m.) RED BERRY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial GR III (1985)
LITTLE WASSL (1989 m.) RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Aquitaine LR (1993)
LIXIROVA (2007 f.) LINOROVA TREMPOLINO
  • 1st Prix Miesque GR III (2009)
LUSTROUS (2011 f.) TAMZIN HERNANDO
  • 1st Irish Champions Weekend F. Stks LR (2014)
LUTH DANCER (1984 m.) LUTH DE SARON LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1988)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1988)
LUTH DE SARON (1977 f.) ROSE DE SARON CARVIN
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1980)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1980)

M

MACK THE KNIFE (1989 m.) THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Leicester Mercury Stks LR (1994)
MAGIC RING (1989 m.) EMALINE EMPERY
  • 1st Norfolk Stks GR III (1991)
  • 1st Cornwallis Stks GR III (1991)
MAJLOOD (1988 m.) QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Sirenia Stks LR (1990)
MARETHEA (1994 f.) MARALINGA NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1997)
MAROUN (1968 m.) FLAMING HEART SHESHOON
  • 1st Prix Daphnis GR III (1971)
  • 1st Prix Jean Prat GR II (1971)
MASHOOR (2007 m.) GONTCHAROVA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2011)
MATADOR (1987 m.) ALLICANCE ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Massine LR (1992)
MAXIMUM AURELIUS (2013 m.) FELD MARECHALE DEPUTY MINISTER
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Point du Jour LR (2017)
MEAFARA (1989 f.) AFARA'S PROFIT HANDSOME PROFIT
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Stks GR III (1993)
MEDECIS (1999 m.) RENASHAAN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Omnium II LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Jonchere GR III (2002)
MELODIQUE (2010 f.) ELODIE DES CHARMES DIESIS
  • 1st Critérium de Lyon LR (2012)
MILL REEF (1968 m.) MILAN MILL PRINCEQUILLO
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1971)
MINT CRISP (1990 f.) COUNTESS CANDY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1994)
MISS MIRASOL (2000 f.) PLAY THE GAME MUMMY'S GAME
  • 1st Empress Stks LR (2002)
MISTER HUGHIE (2007 m.) BONNE MERE STEPNEYEV
  • 1st Beverley Bullet Sprint Stks LR (2010)
MISTRETTA (1979 f.) MORALITE CHINGACGOOK
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (1982)
MON POTE LE GITAN (1997 m.) FIRM FRIEND AFFIRMED
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (2001)
MORE ROYAL (1993 m.) ROYAL RUN WAVERING MONARCH
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Huderie LR (1995)
MOUNTAIN ASH (1989 f.) RED BERRY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Premio Royal Mares GR III (1992)
MUNSEF (2002 m.) MAZAYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Godolphin Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Totepool Chester Stks LR (2009)

N

NEXT ROUND (2008 h.) GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Predicateur H'CAP (2014)

O

OCZY CZARNIE (1986 f.) GRACIOUS LASSIE KALAMOUN
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1988)
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1989)
OL' MAN RIVER (2012 m.) FINSCEAL BEO MR GREELEY
  • 1st Juddmonte Beresford Stks GR II (2014)
ORANGE SUNSET (1996 f.) CLASSICAL FLAIR RIVERMAN
  • 1st Victor Mccalmont Memorial Stks LR (1999)
ORDNANCE ROW (2003 m.) LANGUAGE OF LOVE ROCK CITY
  • 1st Extrabet Stks LR (2008)
  • 1st Sovereign Stks GR III (2008)
  • 1st Sportingbet.com Stks LR (2009)
  • 1st Supreme Stks GR III (2009)

P

PALACE EPISODE (2003 m.) PALACE WEEKEND SEATTLE DANCER
  • 1st Acomb Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Racing Post Trophy GR I (2005)
PEAK TO CREEK (2001 m.) RIVERS RHAPSODY DOMINION
  • 1st Rockingham Stks LR (2003)
  • 1st Horris Hill Stks GR III (2003)
PHELPS WIN (2014 m.) TAKE GRACE TAKE RISKS
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2017)
PIA BRIDE (1989 f.) BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Prix des Lilas LR (1992)
PILOT BIRD (1983 f.) THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Sir Charles Clore Memorial Stks LR (1986)
POET'S VANITY (2014 f.) VANITY THATCHING
  • 1st Oh So Sharp Stakes GR III (2016)
POLY DANCE (2001 m.) DANCING MACHINE KALDOUN
  • 1st Prix du Point du Jour LR (2004)
PRETTY LADY (1985 f.) THE DANCER GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Cock of The North Stks LR (1987)
PRINCESS NALA (2002 f.) ADJISA DOYOUN
  • 1st Lenabane Stks LR (2007)
PROPER BLUE (1993 m.) BLINKING TOM ROLFE
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1996)
PURR ALONG (2010 f.) PURRING MOUNTAIN CAT
  • 1st Prix du Calvados GR III (2012)
  • 1st Lanwades Stud Lanwades Stud Stks GR III (2014)

Q

QATAR POWER (2013 f.) BRAVE POWER ALDEBARAN
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle LR (2016)
QUETSCHE (2006 f.) QUE BELLE SEATTLE DANCER
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2009)
QUIDAMO (2007 h.) QELLE AMIE BEAU GENIUS
  • 1st Prix Max Sicard LR (2013)

R

RAKTI (1999 m.) RAGERA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Premio Presidente Della Repubblica GR I (2003)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prince of Wales's Stks GR I (2004)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (2004)
  • 1st Lockinge Stks GR I (2005)
REDSTART (2012 f.) ECSTASY PURSUIT OF LOVE
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Stks GR III (2015)
REGAL SCINTILLA (1989 f.) TRWYN CILAN IMPORT
  • 1st Prix d'Arenberg GR III (1991)
RENASHAAN (1989 f.) GERBERA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (1992)
RIPPLES MAID (2003 f.) RIVERS RHAPSODY DOMINION
  • 1st Henry Gee F. Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Slatch Farm Stud Flying Fillies Stks LR (2007)
RIVERS RHAPSODY (1987 f.) TRWYN CILAN IMPORT
  • 1st Scarbrough Stks LR (1990)
RIVIERE D'OR (1985 f.) GOLD RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (1987)
  • 1st Prix Vanteaux GR III (1988)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1988)
ROMAN SADDLE (1998 m.) GALITIZINE RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (2002)
RONDA (1996 f.) MEMORY'S GOLD JAVA GOLD
  • 1st Prix La Flèche LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR III (1999)
  • 1st Falmouth Stks GR II (1999)
ROYAL GOD (2005 m.) GOLD SPLASH BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2008)
ROYAL KINGDOM (1997 m.) ALLICANCE ALLEGED
  • 1st Flame of Tara Tyros Stks LR (1999)
ROYAL REBEL (1996 m.) GREENVERA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Ballycullen Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Saval Beg Stks LR (2000)
  • 1st Goodwood Cup GR II (2000)
  • 1st Weatherbys Insurance Lonsdale Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2001)
  • 1st Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2002)

S

SALFORD CITY (2001 m.) SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st Greenham Stks GR III (2004)
SALFORD EXPRESS (1996 m.) SUMMER FASHION MOORESTYLE
  • 1st Dante Stks GR II (1999)
SALYDORA (2000 f.) SILWANA NASHWAN
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2003)
SCIGLIO (1982 m.) GLAMOUNA SPY WELL
  • 1st Prix du Lac H'CAP (1985)
SECRECY (2006 h.) WINK SALSE
  • 1st Novae Bloodstock Insurance Ben Marshall Stks LR (2011)
SHAMANIYA (1991 f.) SHAMSANA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1994)
SHANNKARA (1989 f.) SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Nijana Stks GR III (1992)
SHARANIYA (1983 f.) SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR III (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (1987)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Evry GR II (1987)
SHARAYA (1980 f.) SHANIZADEH BALDRIC
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (1983)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1983)
SHARETA (2008 f.) SHAWARA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2011)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2012)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2012)
SHAWANDA (2002 f.) SHAMAWNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2005)
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2005)
SHAWARA (1998 f.) SHAMAWNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (2001)
SILVER FUN (1994 f.) RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1997)
SILVER RAIN (2000 f.) RIVIERE D'ARGENT NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (2003)
SIMPLY MAJESTIC (1984 m.) BEAMING BRIDE KING EMPEROR
  • 1st Miami Budweiser Breeders' Cup H'cap GR III (1989)
SPECTACULAIRE (2003 h.) GOLD ROUND CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2007)
SPRING MASTER (2013 m.) CRACOVIE CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2016)
STRAWBERRY DALE (2002 f.) MANCHACA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Totescoop6 Ebf Gillies F. Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Middleton Stks GR III (2006)
SUNSET REIGNS (1993 f.) MORE CANDY BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Rochestown Stks LR (1995)

T

TAKE GRACE (2002 f.) GRACE ROYALE MARIGNAN
  • 1st Prix Miss Satamixa LR (2007)
TEKKEN (1994 m.) SHANNKARA AKARAD
  • 1st Super Bowl H'cap GR III (1997)
TERRAKOVA (2014 f.) GOLDIKOVA ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (2017)
THE DEPUTY (1997 m.) MANFATH LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Santa Anita Derby GR I (2000)
THYER (1989 m.) QUI ROYALTY NATIVE ROYALTY
  • 1st Beamish Stout Stks LR (1992)
TISN'T (1983 m.) ZABARELLA CLOUET II
  • 1st Easter Stks LR (1986)
TOMBA (1994 m.) INDIAN LOVE SONG BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Prix Zeddaan LR (1996)
  • 1st Sandy Lane Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Chipchase Stks LR (1997)
  • 1st Cork and Orrery Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Foret GR I (1998)
TRACK GOSSIP (1990 f.) WATER CRYSTALS CRYSTAL WATER
  • 1st Bal Harbour Stks LR (1993)
TRAMPOLI (1989 f.) LUTH DE SARON LUTHIER
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (1992)
TURRET ROCKS (2013 f.) BEYOND COMPARE GALILEO
  • 1st May Hill Stakes GR II (2015)
  • 1st Ebf Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2017)
  • 1st Victor McCalmont Memorial Stks LR (2018)

U

ULTIMATELY LUCKY (1995 m.) OCZY CZARNIE LOMOND
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1998)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1998)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Boulogne LR (2001)
UNDETERRED (1996 m.) MINT CRISP GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Coldstream Guards Rockingham Stks LR (1998)

V

VALLEY VICTORY (1983 f.) PASSING GLORY MAJORITY BLUE
  • 1st Silken Glider Stks GR III (1985)
VICIOUS DANCER (1998 h.) YANKEEDOODLEDANCER MASHHOR DANCER
  • 1st Harry Rosebery Stks LR (2000)
VITA SPERICOLATA (1997 f.) AHONITA AHONOORA
  • 1st Dragon Trophy LR (1999)
  • 1st Queenferry Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Queensferry Stks LR (2002)

W

WATERFIELD (1984 m.) SHANNON PRINCESS CONNAUGHT
  • 1st Silver Cup LR (1988)
WAY WEST (1990 m.) GREENWAY TARGOWICE
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (1994)
WHERE OR WHEN (1999 m.) FUTURE PAST SUPER CONCORDE
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2001)
  • 1st Vodafone Thoroughbred Stks LR (2002)
  • 1st Queen Elizabeth II Stakes GR I (2002)

Z

ZOHAR (1989 m.) ZALUCCA LUCIANO
  • 1st P Der Firma Jungheinrich Gabelstaple LR (1992)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Marseille LR (1994)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
Ce site internet utilise des cookies
En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies. Ceux-ci nous permettent de vous offrir une meilleure expérience de navigation et de comprendre comment vous utilisez notre site internet.
Vous pouvez supprimer ou bloquer les cookies mais certaines parties du site ne fonctionneront plus.
En utilisant notre site internet, vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies.
Non, je veux en savoir plus Oui, j'accepte