Family 1e

PRETTY LADY

Unknown f. 1942 UMIDWAR - LA MOQUEUSE

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM PRETTY LADY

A

ABDOS (1959 m.) PRETTY LADY UMIDWAR
  • 1st Grand Criterium GR I (1961)
ALEXANDER POPE (2008 m.) STARSHIP GALILEO
  • 1st Airlie Stud Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2011)
ALMANZOR (2013 m.) DARKOVA MARIA'S MON
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2016)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume D'Ornano GR II (2016)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stakes GR I (2016)
  • 1st Qipco Champion Stks GR I (2016)
APILOBAR (2013 m.) POPEE TAKE RISKS
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2016)

B

BELLE D'OR (2011 f.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Coral Distaff LR (2014)
BLACKWATER (1993 m.) FRUHLINGSTAG ORSINI
  • 1st Prix de Pontarme LR (1996)
BLENHEIM (1927 m.) MALVA CHARLES O'MALLEY
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1930)
BRISBY (1993 f.) BELLE CARO CARO
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (1996)
BYBUS (1991 m.) BELLE CARO CARO
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (1994)

C

CONNECT (2015 m.) ROBEMA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stakes LR (2017)
CORNWALLVILLE (2012 m.) MORINQUA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Critérium du Languedoc LR (2014)
  • 1st Aymeri de Mauléon LR (2015)
CRODA ALTA (1975 f.) CRENELLE CREPELLO
  • 1st Premio Chiusura GR II (1977)
CRYSTAL CASTLE (1998 m.) WAYAGE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2002)
  • 1st Diadem Stks GR II (2002)
CURVY (2012 f.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st Airlie Stud Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2015)
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2015)

D

DANISH FIELD (1991 m.) PIZZIRI ARTAIUS
  • 1st Prix Niceas LR (1997)
DARABAD (2013 m.) DARYAKANA SELKIRK
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2016)
DARALINSHA (1984 f.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Herbager LR (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1987)
DARAMSAR (2003 m.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2006)
DARATA (1988 f.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1991)
DARAYBI (2011 m.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix Marchand d'Or LR (2014)
DARAYDALA (1992 f.) DARALINSHA EMPERY
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1995)
DARBAWAN (1989 m.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1992)
DARBUZAN (2014 m.) DARBAZA VERGLAS
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2017)
DARIYAN (2012 m.) DARYAKANA SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (2016)
DARJINA (2004 f.) DARINSKA ZILZAL
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2007)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2007)
DARKARA (2001 f.) DARALBAYDA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2004)
DARSI (2003 m.) DARASHANDEH DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2006)
DARYABA (1996 f.) DARATA VAYRANN
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1999)
DARYAKANA (2006 f.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2009)
  • 1st Hong Kong Vase GR I (2009)
DIKTATORIAL (2002 m.) REASON TO DANCE DAMISTER
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2004)
DISSIMULATEUR (1989 m.) DARTANA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (1991)
DRESS REHEARSAL (2005 f.) SASSENACH NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Martin Molony Stakes LR (2008)

E

EDINBURGH KNIGHT (2007 h.) PIPPAS SONG REFERENCE POINT
  • 1st Come to Kempton on Boxing Day Hyde Stks LR (2011)
ELA ATHENA (1996 f.) CRODELLE FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Golden Daffodil Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (2000)
ELAS RUBY (2014 f.) ELAS DIAMOND DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Stakes LR (2017)
ENROLLER (2005 m.) WALK ON QUEST RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st John Porter Stks GR III (2009)
ENTICING (2004 f.) SUPERSTAR LEO COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (2006)
  • 1st Lansdown Fillies Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Audi Stks GR III (2008)
EPERVIER BLEU (1987 m.) EQUADIF ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1990)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1991)
EUROLINK THUNDER (1990 m.) PROSPEROUS LADY PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 1st King Charles II Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Federation Brewery L.C.L. Pils Lager GR III (1993)
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stks LR (1994)

F

FABRIANO (1989 m.) FRAULEIN TOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Concord Uhren Preis LR (1992)
FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (2002 f.) SASSENACH NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Fairy Bridge Stks LR (2005)
FAR CRY (1995 h.) DARABAKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Doncaster Stks GR III (1999)
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (2002 m.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2004)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2005)
FOUR SINS (2004 f.) FOUR ROSES DARSHAAN
  • 1st Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 1st Blandford Stakes GR II (2007)
FRUHLINGSSTURM (2000 m.) FRUHLINGSERWACHEN IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Euro Cup GR II (2003)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank Stks LR (2005)

G

GAI BULGA (1988 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Virginia Stks LR (1991)
GERMANE (1992 f.) FRAULEIN TOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Rockfel Stks GR III (1994)
GIRL OF FRANCE (1986 f.) WATER GIRL FARAWAY SON
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (1989)
GLATISANT (1991 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prestige Stks GR III (1993)
GRANDE HAYA (1999 h.) MLLE SAUMAREZ SAUMAREZ
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Juigne GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Carmarthen GR III (2008)
GRANDEUR (2009 h.) MISSKINTA DESERT SUN
  • 1st Greene King Foundation Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Coral.co.uk Winter Derby Trial Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st R H Hall Foundation Stks LR (2014)

I

ICONA (1986 m.) FLYINGTRIP VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1989)
INVINCIBLE SON (2006 m.) SAFE EXIT EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st Prime Ministry Cup GR I (2012)

K

KALMOSS (1993 m.) MOSSMA TIP MOSS
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Aymeri de Mauleon LR (1996)
KILMAH (2014 f.) PERFECT STAR ACT ONE
  • 1st Prestige Stks GR III (2016)
KURM (2001 m.) WILL BE BLUE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2004)
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2004)

L

LADY LARA (2011 f.) SHANTY SELKIRK
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Cup LR (2014)
LE SAUVIGNON (1994 h.) TARDE KASHTAN
  • 1st Prix La Barka GR II (2000)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Printemps GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne GR III (2000)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (2001)
  • 1st Prix La Barka GR II (2001)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Printemps GR I (2001)
LERMONTOV (1997 m.) PROSPECT DALIA MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Beresford Stakes GR III (1999)

M

MAHLER (2004 m.) RAINBOW GODDESS RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2007)
MAJESTIC QUEEN (2010 f.) NIGHT FAIRY DANEHILL
  • 1st Ballyogan Stakes GR III (2014)
  • 1st Chartwell Fillies' Stks GR III (2015)
MARCETI (2007 h.) DARASA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (2009)
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (2010)
MORINQUA (2004 f.) VICTORIA REGIA LOMOND
  • 1st Lansdown Fillies Stks LR (2008)
MY TITANIA (2011 f.) FAIRY OF THE NIGHT DANEHILL
  • 1st C.L. Weld Park Stks GR III (2013)

N

NICE THAT (1985 m.) THAT THATCH
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (1988)
NIGHTBIRD (1994 f.) PIPPAS SONG REFERENCE POINT
  • 1st Coldstream Guards Rockingham Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Charlotte Fillies Stks LR (1997)

O

ONE MASTER (2014 f.) ENTICING PIVOTAL
  • 1st British Ebf October Stakes LR (2017)

P

PALLASATOR (2009 h.) ELA ATHENA EZZOUD
  • 1st Jockey Club Rose Bowl LR (2014)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR II (2015)
  • 1st Henry II Stakes GR III (2016)
PEDRO THE GREAT (2010 m.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Keeneland Keeneland Phoenix Stks GR I (2012)
PERFECT STAR (2004 f.) GRANTED CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Rosemary Stks LR (2007)
PINOT (1990 h.) PRAIRIE ART PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1994)
PLATINI (1989 m.) PRAIRIE DARLING STANFORD
  • 1st Mehl-Mulhens Rennen GR II (1992)
  • 1st Preis Der Privatbankiers GR I (1992)
POWER (2009 m.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st T P Waters Ebf Marble Hill Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Goffs National Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Irish 2000 Guineas GR I (2012)
PRAIRIE VENUS (1985 f.) PRAIRIE STELLA LUCIANO
  • 1st Stuten Preis Der Gunnerwig Hotels GR III (1988)
  • 1st Ludwig Goebels Erinnerungs Rennen GR III (1988)
PUISSANT CHEF (1957 m.) LA SIRENE ASTROPHEL
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1960)

R

REWARDED (2009 m.) GRANTED CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st 32red Festival Stks LR (2013)
RICHE AMERICAINE (2003 f.) BRISBY COURTROOM
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (2006)
RIVET (2014 m.) STARSHIP GALILEO
  • 1st At the Races Champagne Stks GR II (2016)
ROCKERLONG (1998 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (2001)
RUNNING STAG (1994 m.) FRUHLINGSTAG ORSINI
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1998)

S

SEATTLE VICTORY (1990 f.) WILL OF VICTORY DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1993)
SECRAGE (1990 f.) WAYAGE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1992)
SENTARIL (2009 f.) SUPERSTAR LEO COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Ebf Normandie Stud Fleur de Lys F. Stks LR (2012)
SHANESHILL (2009 h.) DARABAKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Cba Champion Inh Flat Race GR I (2014)
  • 1st Coolmore NH Sires Leading Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix la Barka GR II (2017)
SLEEPING CAR (1988 m.) LORELTA ROSE LAUREL
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1991)
SMADOUN (1990 m.) MOSSMA TIP MOSS
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (1993)
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Rene Bedel LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Dax Docteur Branere LR (1995)
SNOW CAP (1999 m.) GIRL OF FRANCE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2003)
STARLIGHT (1985 m.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Hong Kong Gold Cup LR (1990)
  • 1st Hong Kong Gold Cup LR (1991)
STARPIX (2002 m.) STAR'S PROUD PENNY PROUD BIRDIE
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2005)
STODOUN (1996 h.) TIDOUNA KALDOUN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes LR (2004)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Comte de Nice LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Comte de Nice LR (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice GR III (2008)
SUPERSTAR LEO (1998 f.) COUNCIL ROCK GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st Norfolk Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Flying Childers Stks GR II (2000)

T

TEAPOT ROW (1995 m.) SECRAGE SECRETO
  • 1st Gtech Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1997)
THAKAFAAT (2002 f.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2005)
THE STOMP (2010 m.) VERSION ORIGINALE POLIGLOTE
  • 1st Prix de Besancon LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Besancon LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Romati GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Besançon LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix Romati GR III (2018)
TOPKAMP (2000 f.) VICTORIA REGIA LOMOND
  • 1st Cecil Frail Stks LR (2003)

V

VARXI (1994 m.) GIRL OF FRANCE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (1996)
VICTORIA REGIA (1993 f.) WILL OF VICTORY DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Revidere Stks LR (1996)
VITRAY (2002 h.) TARDE KASHTAN
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Hypothèse GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Bertrand du Breuil GR III (2011)
VOIX DU NORD (2001 m.) DAME EDITH TOP VILLE
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (2004)
VOLVORETA (1997 f.) ROBERTIYA DON ROBERTO
  • 1st Prix des Réservoirs GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2000)

W

WAJIR (2006 m.) WAR GAME CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2009)
WALENSEE (1982 f.) WARSAW BON MOT III
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1985)
WALK ON MIX (1992 m.) WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1995)
WALKAMIA (2000 f.) WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2003)
WAR GAME (1996 f.) WALENSEE TROY
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2000)
WAYA (1974 f.) WAR PATH III BLUE PRINCE
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1977)
WESTERNER (1999 m.) WALENSEE TROY
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2005)
  • 1st Gold cup GR I (2005)
This website uses cookies
Cookies are small text files held on your computer.They allow us to give you the best browsing experience possible and mean we can understand how you use our site.
Some cookies have already been set. You can delete and block cookies but parts of our site won't work without them.
By using our website you accept our use of cookies.
No, I want to find out more Yes, I agree
Ce site internet utilise des cookies
En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l'utilisation de cookies. Ceux-ci nous permettent de vous offrir une meilleure expérience de navigation et de comprendre comment vous utilisez notre site internet.
Vous pouvez supprimer ou bloquer les cookies mais certaines parties du site ne fonctionneront plus.
En utilisant notre site internet, vous acceptez l'utilisation des cookies.
Non, je veux en savoir plus Oui, j'accepte