Family 1e

PRETTY LADY

Unknown f. 1942 UMIDWAR - LA MOQUEUSE

STUD BOOK

If you would like to receive an electronic version of the Aga Khan Stud Book, please fill in the form below.

STAKES WINNERS DESCENDING FROM PRETTY LADY

A

ABDOS (1959 m.) PRETTY LADY UMIDWAR
  • 1st Grand Criterium GR I (1961)
ALEXANDER POPE (2008 m.) STARSHIP GALILEO
  • 1st Airlie Stud Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2011)
ALMANZOR (2013 m.) DARKOVA MARIA'S MON
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Guiche GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2016)
  • 1st Prix Guillaume D'Ornano GR II (2016)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stakes GR I (2016)
  • 1st Qipco Champion Stks GR I (2016)
APILOBAR (2013 m.) POPEE TAKE RISKS
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2016)

B

BELLE D'OR (2011 f.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Coral Distaff LR (2014)
BLACKWATER (1993 m.) FRUHLINGSTAG ORSINI
  • 1st Prix de Pontarme LR (1996)
BLENHEIM (1927 m.) MALVA CHARLES O'MALLEY
  • 1st Derby Stks GR I (1930)
BRISBY (1993 f.) BELLE CARO CARO
  • 1st Prix Occitanie LR (1996)
BYBUS (1991 m.) BELLE CARO CARO
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (1994)

C

CONNECT (2015 m.) ROBEMA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Silver Tankard Stakes LR (2017)
CORNWALLVILLE (2012 m.) MORINQUA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Critérium du Languedoc LR (2014)
  • 1st Aymeri de Mauléon LR (2015)
CRODA ALTA (1975 f.) CRENELLE CREPELLO
  • 1st Premio Chiusura GR II (1977)
CRYSTAL CASTLE (1998 m.) WAYAGE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2002)
  • 1st Diadem Stks GR II (2002)
CURVY (2012 f.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st Airlie Stud Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2015)
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2015)

D

DANISH FIELD (1991 m.) PIZZIRI ARTAIUS
  • 1st Prix Niceas LR (1997)
DARABAD (2013 m.) DARYAKANA SELKIRK
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2016)
DARALINSHA (1984 f.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Herbager LR (1986)
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1987)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (1987)
DARAMSAR (2003 m.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2006)
DARATA (1988 f.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1991)
DARAYBI (2011 m.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix Marchand d'Or LR (2014)
DARAYDALA (1992 f.) DARALINSHA EMPERY
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1995)
DARBAWAN (1989 m.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1992)
DARBUZAN (2014 m.) DARBAZA VERGLAS
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2017)
DARIYAN (2012 m.) DARYAKANA SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix Eugène Adam GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (2016)
DARJINA (2004 f.) DARINSKA ZILZAL
  • 1st Prix de la Grotte GR III (2007)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix d'Astarté GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2007)
DARKARA (2001 f.) DARALBAYDA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2004)
DARSI (2003 m.) DARASHANDEH DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2006)
DARYABA (1996 f.) DARATA VAYRANN
  • 1st Prix de Diane GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1999)
DARYAKANA (2006 f.) DARYABA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (2009)
  • 1st Hong Kong Vase GR I (2009)
DIKTATORIAL (2002 m.) REASON TO DANCE DAMISTER
  • 1st Somerville Stks GR III (2004)
DISSIMULATEUR (1989 m.) DARTANA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Saraca LR (1991)
DRESS REHEARSAL (2005 f.) SASSENACH NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Martin Molony Stakes LR (2008)

E

EDINBURGH KNIGHT (2007 h.) PIPPAS SONG REFERENCE POINT
  • 1st Come to Kempton on Boxing Day Hyde Stks LR (2011)
ELA ATHENA (1996 f.) CRODELLE FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Golden Daffodil Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR III (2000)
ELAS RUBY (2014 f.) ELAS DIAMOND DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Ebf Stallions Stakes LR (2017)
ENROLLER (2005 m.) WALK ON QUEST RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st John Porter Stks GR III (2009)
ENTICING (2004 f.) SUPERSTAR LEO COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Molecomb Stks GR III (2006)
  • 1st Lansdown Fillies Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Audi Stks GR III (2008)
EPERVIER BLEU (1987 m.) EQUADIF ABDOS
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles LR (1990)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1990)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (1990)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1990)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1991)
EUROLINK THUNDER (1990 m.) PROSPEROUS LADY PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 1st King Charles II Stks LR (1993)
  • 1st Federation Brewery L.C.L. Pils Lager GR III (1993)
  • 1st John of Gaunt Stks LR (1994)

F

FABRIANO (1989 m.) FRAULEIN TOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Concord Uhren Preis LR (1992)
FAIRY OF THE NIGHT (2002 f.) SASSENACH NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Fairy Bridge Stks LR (2005)
FAR CRY (1995 h.) DARABAKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Doncaster Stks GR III (1999)
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND (2002 m.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Killavullan Stakes GR III (2004)
  • 1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2005)
FOUR SINS (2004 f.) FOUR ROSES DARSHAAN
  • 1st Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 1st Blandford Stakes GR II (2007)
FRUHLINGSSTURM (2000 m.) FRUHLINGSERWACHEN IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Euro Cup GR II (2003)
  • 1st Weatherbys Bank Stks LR (2005)

G

GAI BULGA (1988 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Virginia Stks LR (1991)
GERMANE (1992 f.) FRAULEIN TOBIN J.O. TOBIN
  • 1st Rockfel Stks GR III (1994)
GIRL OF FRANCE (1986 f.) WATER GIRL FARAWAY SON
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (1989)
GLATISANT (1991 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prestige Stks GR III (1993)
GRANDE HAYA (1999 h.) MLLE SAUMAREZ SAUMAREZ
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Juigne GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Carmarthen GR III (2008)
GRANDEUR (2009 h.) MISSKINTA DESERT SUN
  • 1st Greene King Foundation Stks LR (2013)
  • 1st Coral.co.uk Winter Derby Trial Stks LR (2014)
  • 1st R H Hall Foundation Stks LR (2014)

I

ICONA (1986 m.) FLYINGTRIP VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st James Seymour Stks LR (1989)
INVINCIBLE SON (2006 m.) SAFE EXIT EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st Prime Ministry Cup GR I (2012)

K

KALMOSS (1993 m.) MOSSMA TIP MOSS
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Aymeri de Mauleon LR (1996)
KILMAH (2014 f.) PERFECT STAR ACT ONE
  • 1st Prestige Stks GR III (2016)
KURM (2001 m.) WILL BE BLUE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2004)
  • 1st Derby du Midi LR (2004)

L

LADY LARA (2011 f.) SHANTY SELKIRK
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Cup LR (2014)
LE SAUVIGNON (1994 h.) TARDE KASHTAN
  • 1st Prix La Barka GR II (2000)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Printemps GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Compiegne GR III (2000)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Automne GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud GR II (2001)
  • 1st Prix La Barka GR II (2001)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Printemps GR I (2001)
LERMONTOV (1997 m.) PROSPECT DALIA MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Beresford Stakes GR III (1999)

M

MAHLER (2004 m.) RAINBOW GODDESS RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Queen's Vase GR III (2007)
MAJESTIC QUEEN (2010 f.) NIGHT FAIRY DANEHILL
  • 1st Ballyogan Stakes GR III (2014)
  • 1st Chartwell Fillies' Stks GR III (2015)
MARCETI (2007 h.) DARASA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix des Sablonnets LR (2009)
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (2010)
MORINQUA (2004 f.) VICTORIA REGIA LOMOND
  • 1st Lansdown Fillies Stks LR (2008)
MY TITANIA (2011 f.) FAIRY OF THE NIGHT DANEHILL
  • 1st C.L. Weld Park Stks GR III (2013)

N

NICE THAT (1985 m.) THAT THATCH
  • 1st Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (1988)
NIGHTBIRD (1994 f.) PIPPAS SONG REFERENCE POINT
  • 1st Coldstream Guards Rockingham Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Charlotte Fillies Stks LR (1997)

O

ONE MASTER (2014 f.) ENTICING PIVOTAL
  • 1st British Ebf October Stakes LR (2017)

P

PALLASATOR (2009 h.) ELA ATHENA EZZOUD
  • 1st Jockey Club Rose Bowl LR (2014)
  • 1st Doncaster Cup GR II (2015)
  • 1st Henry II Stakes GR III (2016)
PEDRO THE GREAT (2010 m.) GLATISANT RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Keeneland Keeneland Phoenix Stks GR I (2012)
PERFECT STAR (2004 f.) GRANTED CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Rosemary Stks LR (2007)
PINOT (1990 h.) PRAIRIE ART PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (1994)
PLATINI (1989 m.) PRAIRIE DARLING STANFORD
  • 1st Mehl-Mulhens Rennen GR II (1992)
  • 1st Preis Der Privatbankiers GR I (1992)
POWER (2009 m.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st T P Waters Ebf Marble Hill Stks LR (2011)
  • 1st Coventry Stks GR II (2011)
  • 1st Goffs National Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Irish 2000 Guineas GR I (2012)
PRAIRIE VENUS (1985 f.) PRAIRIE STELLA LUCIANO
  • 1st Stuten Preis Der Gunnerwig Hotels GR III (1988)
  • 1st Ludwig Goebels Erinnerungs Rennen GR III (1988)
PUISSANT CHEF (1957 m.) LA SIRENE ASTROPHEL
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1960)

R

REWARDED (2009 m.) GRANTED CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st 32red Festival Stks LR (2013)
RICHE AMERICAINE (2003 f.) BRISBY COURTROOM
  • 1st La Coupe de Marseille LR (2006)
RIVET (2014 m.) STARSHIP GALILEO
  • 1st At the Races Champagne Stks GR II (2016)
ROCKERLONG (1998 f.) DANCING ROCKS GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Shadwell Stud Cheshire Oaks LR (2001)
RUNNING STAG (1994 m.) FRUHLINGSTAG ORSINI
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron GR III (1998)

S

SEATTLE VICTORY (1990 f.) WILL OF VICTORY DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1993)
SECRAGE (1990 f.) WAYAGE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix de Cabourg GR III (1992)
SENTARIL (2009 f.) SUPERSTAR LEO COLLEGE CHAPEL
  • 1st Ebf Normandie Stud Fleur de Lys F. Stks LR (2012)
SHANESHILL (2009 h.) DARABAKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Cba Champion Inh Flat Race GR I (2014)
  • 1st Coolmore NH Sires Leading Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 1st Prix la Barka GR II (2017)
SLEEPING CAR (1988 m.) LORELTA ROSE LAUREL
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1991)
SMADOUN (1990 m.) MOSSMA TIP MOSS
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (1993)
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (1993)
  • 1st Prix Rene Bedel LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (1994)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Dax Docteur Branere LR (1995)
SNOW CAP (1999 m.) GIRL OF FRANCE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (2003)
STARLIGHT (1985 m.) DARAZINA LABUS
  • 1st Hong Kong Gold Cup LR (1990)
  • 1st Hong Kong Gold Cup LR (1991)
STARPIX (2002 m.) STAR'S PROUD PENNY PROUD BIRDIE
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2005)
STODOUN (1996 h.) TIDOUNA KALDOUN
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes GR III (2002)
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes LR (2004)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Cannes GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Comte de Nice LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Comte de Nice LR (2007)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nice GR III (2008)
SUPERSTAR LEO (1998 f.) COUNCIL ROCK GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st Norfolk Stks GR III (2000)
  • 1st Flying Childers Stks GR II (2000)

T

TEAPOT ROW (1995 m.) SECRAGE SECRETO
  • 1st Gtech Royal Lodge Stks GR II (1997)
THAKAFAAT (2002 f.) FRAPPE INCHINOR
  • 1st Ribblesdale Stks GR II (2005)
THE STOMP (2010 m.) VERSION ORIGINALE POLIGLOTE
  • 1st Prix de Besancon LR (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Besancon LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Romati GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Besançon LR (2017)
TOPKAMP (2000 f.) VICTORIA REGIA LOMOND
  • 1st Cecil Frail Stks LR (2003)

V

VARXI (1994 m.) GIRL OF FRANCE LEGEND OF FRANCE
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (1996)
VICTORIA REGIA (1993 f.) WILL OF VICTORY DANCER'S IMAGE
  • 1st Revidere Stks LR (1996)
VITRAY (2002 h.) TARDE KASHTAN
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Dawn Run LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Hypothèse GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Bertrand du Breuil GR III (2011)
VOIX DU NORD (2001 m.) DAME EDITH TOP VILLE
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Lupin GR I (2004)
VOLVORETA (1997 f.) ROBERTIYA DON ROBERTO
  • 1st Prix des Réservoirs GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Pénélope GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2000)

W

WAJIR (2006 m.) WAR GAME CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Lutèce GR III (2009)
WALENSEE (1982 f.) WARSAW BON MOT III
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (1985)
WALK ON MIX (1992 m.) WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1995)
WALKAMIA (2000 f.) WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2003)
WAR GAME (1996 f.) WALENSEE TROY
  • 1st Prix de la Pepiniere LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2000)
WAYA (1974 f.) WAR PATH III BLUE PRINCE
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (1977)
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1977)
WESTERNER (1999 m.) WALENSEE TROY
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2005)
  • 1st Gold cup GR I (2005)