Standing at Gilltown Stud

Stallion fee 2017: €10,000

Size: 16.1 hh (165 cm)

CONTACT

Pat Downes

Your message
Name Dam Dam’s sire
SEA OF GRACE (2014) f. Gr.I placed LADY DETTORIA VETTORI
  • 2nd Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2017)
  • 4th Falmouth Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 4th Blandford Stakes GR II (2017)
  • 1st Flame of Tara Stakes GR III (2016)
  • 1st EBF Stallions Dick Hern Stakes LR (2017)
  • 1st Glenvale Stud Ebf Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Peter Keatley Groundcare Ebf Stakes (2016)
MUIRIN (2015) f. Gr.I placed GIROUETTE PIVOTAL
  • 4th Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2017)
  • 1st Loder Irish Ebf Stakes (2017)
BORN TO PLAY (2014) c. Gr.III placed CENTREOFATTENTION DANEHILL
  • 2nd Airlie Stud Gallinule Stks GR III (2017)
  • 4th Maiden (2017)
PERLE DE LA MER (2014) f. Gr.III placed LAW REVIEW CASE LAW
  • 4th 1000 Guineas Trial GR III (2017)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Fillies Ma (2016)
  • 4th Iirish Stallion Farms Ebf Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BE (2014) c. Listed placed DUQUESA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stks (2016)
  • 2nd Blenheim Stakes LR (2016)
BORN TO BE ALIVE (2014) g. Listed placed YARIA DANEHILL
  • 2nd Prix Pelleas LR (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Apprentice Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Foundation Stakes LR (2017)
STAR OF RORY (2014) c. Listed placed DAME ALICIA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Ascendant Stakes LR (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
AURORA BUTTERFLY (2014) f. Listed placed DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Eternal Stakes LR (2017)
NAVAL WARFARE (2014) c. Listed placed THREE DAYS IN MAY CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Fortune Stakes LR (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2016)
AQUADABRA (2015) f. Winner AMAZING WIN MARJU
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf F. Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Carlisle Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
ARCADIAN SEA (2014) c. Winner DROMBEG DAWN ORPEN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO BOOM (2014) g. Winner LA BELLE MAISON TITUS LIVIUS
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
BORN TO REASON (2014) c. Winner LAURELDEAN LADY STATUE OF LIBERTY
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th 32red.com Mdn Stks (2017)
DARK PEARL (2014) c. Winner LUANAS PEARL BAHRI
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Canisbay Bloodstock H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 3rd Ebf Stallions Maiden Stakes (2017)
EESHA BEAUTY (2015) f. Winner EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Auction Fillies Stakes (2017)
GIORNI FELICE (2014) g. Winner SVEVA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Roscommon Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Thetote.com Stakes (2017)
GO FAST (2014) c. Winner JUNO BLACKIE SUNDAY SILENCE
  • 1st Prix Indus (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Commandeur (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Bosquets (2016)
ISAAC WONDER (2015) g. Winner NAJAABA BAHHARE
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Nursery Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 2nd Nursery Handicap (2017)
JET STREAMING (2014) f. Winner SATEEN BARATHEA
  • 1st Handicap (2017)
  • 1st Apprentice Handicap (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Gsb Goes Online Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stakes (2017)
MAGIC SEA (2015) c. Winner ANNMARIE'S MAGIC FLYING SPUR
  • 1st West Coast Cooler Rose Nursery (Div 2) (2017)
OCEANUS (2014) c. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Apprentice Selling Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd EBF Frier Wood Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd British Stallion Studs Ebf Mdn Stks (2016)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2016)
PANDO (2014) c. Winner AGUILAS PERLA INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix de Carlepont (2017)
POSEIDON (2014) c. Winner MASKAYA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
SANTORINI SUN (2015) f. Winner TRENTINI SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Slug and Lettuce Christmas Ebf Novice Stakes (2017)
SEA SPECTRE (2014) c. Winner NARYA HALLING
  • 1st Prix Paul Couturier (2016)
  • 4th Prix Andre Aubertie (2016)
SEATOWN (2014) g. Winner SILVERTOWN ACADEMY AWARD
  • 1st Glaesner Company Series (2016)
SEE THE SEA (2014) f. Winner SHAHMINA DANEHILL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Come on Andy Claiming Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Fillies' Stakes (2016)
SHADOW WARRIOR (2014) c. Winner DOLCETTO DANEHILL DANCER
  • 1st Maiden Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
SNOOKERED (2014) c. Winner SECRET QUEST PIVOTAL
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
SONYA D'OR (2014) f. Winner MOUNT LAVINIA MONTJEU
  • 1st Prix de San Sebastian (2016)
TORCELLO (2014) c. Winner ISLANDAGORE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2017)
UBER COOL (2014) g. Winner MY UPTOWN GIRL DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 1st Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
WAVES (2014) f. Winner JOHANNESBURG CAT JOHANNESBURG
  • 1st Du Pont Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Fillies' Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Fillies' Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
WILSON (2015) c. Winner ALKHAWARAH INTIDAB
  • 1st Novice Stakes (2017)
XILANO (2014) c. Winner XILOGRAFA SRI PEKAN
  • 1st Premio Lana (2016)
AMBIENT (2015) g. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
BLACK DREAM (2014) c. Placed UNDULANT WAY HURRICANE RUN
  • 4th Prix de la Sapiniere (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Fleurus (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Cheffreteau (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Montgermont (2017)
BORNTOSIN (2014) g. Placed MRS BEETON DANSILI
  • 2nd Selling Stakes (2017)
BROUGHTONS ADMIRAL (2014) g. Placed CHANTER LOMITAS
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap (2017)
ELLONA (2015) f. Placed DAME NOIR ALZAO
  • 2nd Gowran Park Racing Club Nursery (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2017)
  • 3rd Tipperaryraces.ie Nursery (Div 1) (2017)
  • 3rd Nursery Stakes (2017)
EYREBORN (2014) f. Placed EYRECOURT EFISIO
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
KELPIE SPIRIT (2014) c. Placed LADY OF KILDARE MUJADIL
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
KIMIFIVE (2015) c. Placed APPLETREEMAGIC INDIAN DANEHILL
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Novice Median Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Nursery Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th John Deere Auction Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Novice Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
LIFEBOAT (2015) c. Placed MRS SEEK UNFUWAIN
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2017)
ROXY SKY (2014) c. Placed SPARKLING ROCK ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
  • 2nd Maiden (2016)
ASTROLABE (2014) f. Placed AQUANAUT DANSILI
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2016)
BEAT OF THE SEA (2014) f. Placed MISS BEAT BEAT HOLLOW
  • 3rd Pitchsupplies.ie Stakes (2017)
BORN LEGEND (2014) c. Placed HALLOWED PARK BARATHEA
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
MELLOR BROOK (2014) c. Placed PRIMA PRIMO DOMINIE
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
PRECIOUS SKYE (2014) f. Placed SECRET FLAME MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 3rd Claiming Stakes (2016)
RINKY DINK DAWN (2014) g. Placed SAFFA GARDEN KING'S BEST
  • 4th Prix de l'Europe (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois des Bouleaux (2016)
SEA HAAR (2014) f. Placed WHISTFILLY FIRST TRUMP
  • 3rd Nursery Handicap (2016)
  • 3rd Isf Ebf Nursery (2016)
TASTE THE SALT (2014) f. Placed TAWAAFUR FANTASTIC LIGHT
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Median Auction Stakes (2017)
TIME TO SEA (2014) c. Placed EASTERN GLOW CAPE CROSS
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 4th 32red on the App Store H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
WILLIAM BOOTH (2014) g. Placed CHAGUARAMAS MUJADIL
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
  • 3rd Median Aucion Maiden Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
BONIFACE (2015) c. Placed SASSY SINNDAR
  • 4th Children's Trust Charity Novice Auction Stakes (2017)
BORN BY THE SEA (2014) g. Placed AVIDA STAR MONTJEU
  • 4th Maiden (2016)
NEPTUNE STAR (2014) f. Placed NIMBUS STAR NAYEF
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (Div 1) (2017)
OCEANIC (2014) c. Placed SHANGHAI LILY KING'S BEST
  • 4th Handicap (2016)
PEPPER STREET (2015) f. Placed MINDY ZAMINDAR
  • 4th Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2017)
URBAN SPIRIT (2014) c. Placed ROSE OF MOONCOIN BRIEF TRUCE
  • 4th Selling Stakes (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.