Standing at Haras du Lion

Stallion fee 2017: €3,500

Size: 16.0 1/2 hh (164 cm)

CONTACT

Georges Rimaud

Your message
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ROSANARA (2007) f. Gr.I winner ROSAWA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Marcel Boussac GR I (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de Diane GR I (2010)
  • 3rd Critérium International GR I (2009)
  • 4th Poule d'Essai des Pouliches GR I (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Flore GR III (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grotte GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Tour des Dames (2009)
SHARETA (2008) f. Gr.I winner SHAWARA BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2012)
  • 1st Yorkshire Oaks GR I (2012)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Vermeille GR I (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Corrida GR II (2012)
  • 1st Prix Minerve GR III (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Allez France GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Tenebreuse (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Astronomie (2011)
SHAWANDA (2002) f. Gr.I winner SHAMAWNA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Vermeille GR I (2005)
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Dushka (2005)
YOUMZAIN (2003) h. Gr.I winner SADIMA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2008)
  • 1st Preis Von Europa GR I (2006)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2009)
  • 2nd Coronation Cup GR I (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2008)
  • 2nd Coronation Cup GR I (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2007)
  • 2nd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (2007)
  • 3rd King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes GR I (2010)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2009)
  • 3rd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (2008)
  • 3rd Gold Cup GR I (2007)
  • 4th Coronation Cup GR I (2010)
  • 1st Great Voltigeur Stakes GR II (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Niel GR II (2006)
  • 3rd Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2006)
  • 1st Bahrain Trophy LR (2006)
  • 1st Richmond Conditions Stakes (2006)
  • 1st Maiden (2005)
  • 3rd Maiden Auction Stakes (2005)
PICTAVIA (2002) f. Gr.I placed INSIJAAM SECRETARIAT
  • 2nd Moyglare Stud Stakes GR I (2004)
  • 3rd Oaks Stakes GR I (2005)
  • 2nd Blandford Stakes GR II (2005)
  • 1st Select Racing UK on Sky 432 Stakes GR III (2006)
  • 3rd Glens Falls Handicap GR III (2007)
  • 1st Drumtop Stakes LR (2007)
  • 1st Upavon Fillies Stks LR (2006)
  • 1st Hoppings Stakes LR (2006)
  • 1st Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Stakes (2004)
  • 2nd Dance Design Stakes LR (2005)
  • 2nd Swordlestown Stud Sprint Stakes LR (2004)
  • 3rd Destiny Dance Stakes LR (2007)
  • 3rd Magna Distaff Stakes LR (2007)
  • 3rd Aphrodite Stakes LR (2006)
  • 3rd Denny Cordell Lavarack Memorial Stakes LR (2005)
AQALEEM (2004) h. Gr.I placed DALAYIL SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Derby Stakes GR I (2007)
  • 1st Derby Trial Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 2nd Gordon Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 2nd Haynes, Hanson & Clark Stakes (2006)
  • 3rd Ebf Maiden Stakes (2006)
DIAKALI (2009) h. Gr.I placed DIASILIXA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2013)
  • 1st Champion Four-Year-Old Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 2nd Spring Juvenile Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 3rd Aintree Hurdle GR I (2014)
  • 3rd Hatton's Grace Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2014)
  • 4th Triumph Hurdle GR I (2013)
  • 3rd Prix La Barka GR II (2014)
  • 1st Grimes Hurdle GR III (2015)
  • 1st Fishery Lane Hurdle GR III (2013)
  • 1st Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2013)
  • 2nd Gras Savoye Pasteurdon Prix Quest GR III (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Steiner Pons (2012)
  • 4th Derby Suisse (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Mendez (2012)
FOUR SINS (2004) f. Gr.I placed FOUR ROSES DARSHAAN
  • 4th Oaks Stakes GR I (2007)
  • 1st Blandford Stakes GR II (2007)
  • 1st Blue Wind Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 2nd 1000 Guineas Trial Stakes GR III (2007)
  • 1st Ebf Fillies' Race (2006)
  • 3rd Maiden (2006)
GERTRUDE BELL (2007) f. Gr.II winner SUGAR MILL POLAR FALCON
  • 1st Lancashire Oaks GR II (2011)
  • 3rd British Champions Fillies and Mares' Stakes GR II (2011)
  • 1st Ebf Daisy Warwick Fillies' Stakes LR (2011)
  • 1st Cheshire Oaks LR (2010)
  • 1st Robert Sangster Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2010)
  • 2nd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2009)
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2009)
  • 3rd Maiden Fillies Stakes (2009)
TUK TUK (2012) h. Gr.II winner SHUTTLE MISSION SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Premio XXIV Criterium d'Inverno GR II (2016)
  • 1st Corsa Siepi Dei 4 Anni LR (2016)
  • 1st Median Auction Stakes (2015)
VISINDAR (2003) h. Gr.II winner VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Matchless (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chaussée d'Antin (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Champ de Mars (2006)
KALOURA (2004) f. Gr.II placed KALAMBA GREEN DANCER
  • 2nd Prix de Malleret GR II (2007)
  • 1st Prix Joubert LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Chapelle (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Seine LR (2007)
KALDERA (2011) f. Gr.II placed KONIGSTOCHTER DAI JIN
  • 3rd Grosser Hansa-Preis GR II (2015)
  • 1st Deutsches St Leger GR III (2014)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Bois (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Tigery (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Sentiers Denecourt (2014)
  • 1st Erdinger Alkoholfrei Rennen (2013)
QUESTIONAIRE (2010) f. Gr.II placed QUEEN DANZ SHUDANZ
  • 3rd Grande Premio GR II (2013)
EYE IN THE SKY (2011) h. Gr.III winner SAUDADE LINAMIX
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2017)
  • 1st Oslo Cup GR III (2015)
  • 3rd Stockholm Cup International GR III (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Balbo (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Nancy (2017)
  • 1st Langer Hamburger LR (2015)
  • 1st Scandic Norsk Derby LR (2014)
  • 2nd Bilgruppen I Lund Svenskt Derby LR (2014)
MOONLIGHT DANCE (2002) f. Gr.III winner STYLE OF LIFE THE MINSTREL
  • 1st International Stakes GR III (2005)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Handicap (2005)
  • 1st Handicap (2005)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies (2004)
SINNDAR DESERT (2011) h. Gr.III winner YEMEN DESERT SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Kazan Kremlin Cup GR III (2014)
  • 1st Fund Raising Made Easy at Dundalk Median Auction (2014)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stakes (2013)
VALASYRA (2007) f. Gr.III winner VALIMA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Cendrillon (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Liancourt LR (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Dunkerque (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Cheffreville (2010)
ALBAHJA (2002) f. Gr.III placed ESHQ ALBAHR RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Golden Daffodil Stakes GR III (2005)
  • 1st Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2005)
  • 2nd Galtres Stakes LR (2005)
  • 3rd Royal Navy Challenge Trophy (2005)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2005)
CALAYANA (2014) f. Gr.III placed CLARIYN ACCLAMATION
  • 2nd Prix Minerve GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Ventes Osarus (2017)
  • 2nd Prix du Golf du Sporting de Vichy (2017)
MODEL PUPIL (2009) h. Gr.III placed MODESTA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Chester Vase GR III (2012)
  • 3rd Seymour Pierce Henry II Stakes GR III (2013)
  • 4th Finest Surprise Stakes GR III (2013)
  • 1st Doncaster Shield Stakes (2013)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2012)
  • 3rd Sir Gordon Richards Conditions Stakes (2012)
  • 3rd Ebf Maiden Stakes (2011)
  • 4th Jockey Club Rose Bowl LR (2013)
LUNAYIR (2009) h. Gr.III placed LUNA CAERLA CAERLEON
  • 4th Prix Daphnis GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Pont du Roi (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Pré Catelan (2012)
  • 2nd Prix As d'Atout (2011)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2012)
  • 4th La Coupe de Marseille LR (2012)
  • 1st Handicap (2013)
  • 2nd Cyren Restaurant & Bar (2014)
  • 2nd Sky High Stakes LR (2013)
  • 4th Acttab Canberra Cup LR (2014)
RED GALA (2003) h. Gr.III placed RED CAMELLIA POLAR FALCON
  • 4th Ormonde Stakes GR III (2008)
  • 1st New Holland Thoroughbred Open Marathon (2008)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes LR (2008)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2007)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2007)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2006)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2006)
  • 3rd Fred Archer Stakes LR (2008)
FAIRLY FAIR (2009) f. Listed winner FAIRLY GREY LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Finlande LR (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de la Touche aux Mulets (2011)
  • 4th Prix Banassa (2013)
  • 1st Prix Pierre Jamme (2012)
GALE FORCE (2002) h. Listed winner ON FAIR STAGE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix All Along (2005)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2005)
  • 4th Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Poulains (2005)
GLORIOUS SINNDAR (2011) g. Listed winner ALOISI KALANISI
  • 1st Andrew Ramsden Stks LR (2016)
  • 1st Sehrezad Rennen (2014)
  • 1st Preis der Spielbank Berlin (2014)
  • 2nd Rewards4racing.com Median Auction Mdn Stks (2013)
LARISTAN (2007) h. Listed winner LAXLOVA LINAMIX
  • 1st Derby du Languedoc LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Grande Ile (2009)
  • 1st Prix Twig (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Trabaud LR (2010)
  • 1st Jock. Celebration Day-Vic Plte (2011)
  • 1st Prix de Carentan (2010)
LOUVAIN (2002) f. Listed winner FLANDERS COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Prix Arbele (2004)
  • 2nd Prix des Jouvenceaux et Jouvencelles LR (2004)
  • 2nd Prix du Cherche Midi (2004)
  • 3rd Critérium de l'Ouest LR (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Marigot (2004)
  • 1st Harold C. Ramser Sr. Handicap (2005)
  • 1st Flawleesly Stakes LR (2005)
VERTANA (2007) f. Listed winner VERZASCA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Printemps (2011)
  • 1st Prix Panacée LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Rocque (2010)
  • 1st Prix Oferista (2010)
  • 2nd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Mandesha (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Deauville (2009)
  • 4th Prix Panacée LR (2011)
  • 4th Prix de la Barberie (2010)
  • 4th Prix du Haras des Capucines (2009)
BYE BYE LOEV (2002) h. Listed placed MAHARANI RED RANSOM
  • 1st Prix du Canal Saint-Martin (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2005)
KAZLIAN (2008) h. Listed placed QUIET SPLENDOR UNBRIDLED
  • 1st Prix Jean-Claude Napoli (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Daniel Guestier (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Menton (2011)
  • 3rd Imperial Cup Handicap H'CAP (2013)
OAK HARBOUR (2011) h. Listed placed ONEGA LAKE PEINTRE CELEBRE
  • 1st Derby Suisse (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Barnolets (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Paiute (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Le Bois Regnier (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Amazones (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Avre LR (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Ranville (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Tourbillon (2014)
  • 4th Prix d'Eulalie (2015)
  • 4th Prix Erromango (2014)
  • 4th Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Frauenfeld (2014)
VALDIYANA (2011) f. Listed placed VADASOUNA MONSUN
  • 1st Prix Tornado (2014)
  • 1st Prix de la Rocque (2014)
  • 2nd Prix des Tourelles LR (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Lancette (2014)
ASHKANND (2011) h. Listed placed ASHALANDA LINAMIX
  • 1st Maiden (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Turenne LR (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Good Luck (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Crevecoeur (2013)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Nord LR (2014)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Nord LR (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Pontarmé LR (2014)
  • 4th Prix Kendor (2013)
  • 1st Handicap (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Sea Bird (2014)
CASUAL GLANCE (2002) f. Listed placed SPURNED ROBELLINO
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2005)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes LR (2006)
  • 3rd Carvill Shergar Cup Stayers (2006)
  • 4th Lady Godiva Fillies' Stakes LR (2005)
MANDALI (2004) g. Listed placed MANDALARA LAHIB
  • 1st Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Hypothèse GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Avignon (2014)
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil (2010)
  • 1st Prix Alain du Breil (2009)
  • 1st Prix des Prairies (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Pré Catelan (2007)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes LR (2011)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Cagnes LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Rohan LR (2009)
  • 4th Prix Querido (2010)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon (2008)
  • 4th Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Mont de Marsan H'CAP (2009)
  • 4th Prix Jouvence (2008)
  • 1st Prix Roger Duchène (2009)
VERY GOOD DAY (2007) h. Listed placed PICTURE PRINCESS SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st John Smith's Stayers' Stakes (2012)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2010)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2014)
  • 2nd Betvictor.com Stakes (2012)
  • 2nd EBF Maiden Stakes (2009)
  • 3rd Betfred Mobile Sports Stakes (2012)
  • 3rd Cocked Hat Stakes LR (2010)
  • 4th Jorvik Stakes (2012)
DARESTAN (2004) g. Listed placed DARALBAYDA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix du Canal Saint-Martin (2007)
  • 1st Prix de l'Alouette (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de Courteuil (2007)
  • 4th Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2007)
ENERYDA (2013) f. Listed placed ENSAYA ALHAARTH
  • 1st Prix de l'Ornay (2017)
  • 1st Prix Jules Desbois (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Bénévoles (2016)
  • 4th Prix de la Seine LR (2016)
HARGAM (2011) h. Listed placed HORASANA GALILEO
  • 3rd Christmas Hurdle GR I (2015)
  • 3rd JCB Triumph Hurdle GR I (2015)
  • 2nd The Prestbury Juvenile Hurdle Race GR II (2014)
  • 3rd International Hurdle GR II (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Juigné (2014)
  • 4th Prix Matchem LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Grenelle (2014)
  • 1st The Scottish Triumph Hurdle Trial LR (2015)
  • 1st Triumph Hurdle (2014)
KALABAYA (2008) f. Listed placed KALANDARA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Croom House Stud Ebf (Div 1) (2011)
  • 4th Challenge Stakes LR (2011)
NORASHMAN (2008) g. Listed placed NALEAR LEAR FAN
  • 1st Prix du Four à Chaux (2011)
  • 1st Prix Armand Dibos (2011)
  • 1st Prix des Arènes (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Jean et Guy Roubaud (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Royan (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (2013)
  • 4th Prix Club Marmara Yasmine Djerba (2011)
  • 4th Derby du Languedoc LR (2011)
SINNDARINA (2007) f. Listed placed ANA MARIE ANABAA
  • 1st Prix Renè Gounin (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Palais de la Découverte (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Cité (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Max Senaux (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de la Cascade (2009)
  • 4th Prix Joubert LR (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Astronomie (2010)
SYNDIC (2009) h. Listed placed KALATUNA GREEN TUNE
  • 4th Grand Prix de Biarritz (2013)
  • 1st Grand Prix d'Aix les Bains (2013)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Rond (2013)
  • 1st Prix des Chèvrefeuilles (2012)
  • 3rd Prix du Balaitous (2013)
  • 4th Prix de la Savonnerie (2013)
  • 4th Derby du Languedoc LR (2012)
  • 4th 156 eme Derby du Midi LR (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Grimaud (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Carentan (2012)
ACTIVE ASSET (2002) h. Winner SACRISTY GODSWALK
  • 1st Kia Venga H'cap Stks (Div 2) (2010)
  • 1st Beverley Lady Amateur Riders' H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Book On line for a 2 Discount Conditions Stks (2007)
  • 1st Totesport.com H'Cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Browns Mitsubishi H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Crimbourne Stud Stks (2005)
  • 1st Pertwee & Back Ford Drive for Value Mdn Stks (2004)
  • 2nd Arena Leisure Plc H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Bank of Ireland H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Blue Square H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd London Stock Exchange Conditions Stks (2004)
  • 2nd Saltwell Signs Mdn Auction Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Bet Multiples - Betdaq Claiming Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Newmarketracecourses.co.uk H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Bishopton H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Totesportcasino.com H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Pricewaterhousecoopers H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Zetland Gold Cup (2006)
  • 3rd Ripon, Cathedral City of the Dales H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 3rd HSS Hire Stks (2005)
  • 3rd Cardif Pinnacle Direct & Affinity Marketing Class (2005)
  • 4th Horizons Restaurant H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Lloyds TSB Financial markets Division H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Firestone Building Products Conditions Stks (2007)
  • 4th Carleton Furniture H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Motoring & Leisure Stks (2005)
  • 4th Vodafone Stks (2005)
ADELFIA (2003) f. Winner ADAIYKA DOYOUN
  • 1st August Eveming Mdn F. Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Black Sheep Brewery Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th Betfredcasino.com Mdn Stks (Div 2) (2005)
ADJALIYA (2006) f. Winner ADALYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Dunshaughlin Handicap (2009)
  • 1st Handicap (2009)
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden (2008)
  • 3rd Derby Handicap (2009)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden (2008)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Autumn Handicap (2009)
AFFINITE (2008) f. Winner ADVALINE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 4th Prix Only (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Longchamp (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Ilet Chancel (2012)
  • 2nd Prix des Cocotiers (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de Meautry (2011)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras des Capucines (2010)
  • 4th Prix de la Creche (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Barbade (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chataigneraie (2011)
ALAIA (2007) f. Winner ALASANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Itba Southern Region Members Having Fun (2010)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2010)
ALDABRA (2011) f. Winner ATLANTIC LIGHT LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix de l'Ile de Porquerolles (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph Collignon (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Venus (2013)
  • 4th Prix Eifface/Cruard Charpente (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Cannes (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Le Roi Soleil (2014)
  • 1st Prix Agapa (2013)
ALGA DE RUSSIE (2008) f. Winner ALEXIA FEDOROVNA STEINLEN
  • 1st Prix Jean Mallen (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Mallen (2011)
  • 4th Prix Serge Maillard (2011)
  • 1st Prix de Bollene (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Association Province (2013)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil du Galop (2013)
  • 3rd Prix les Gerardies-Olly Gan (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Abc Electrique (2013)
  • 4th Prix France Galop (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Azalees (2010)
AMERICAN LORD (2007) h. Winner SHARAKANDA ALYDAR
  • 1st Prix de Grans (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Souvenir (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Dreuille (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Maisadour (2010)
  • 4th Prix Adrien et Frederic Tarneaud (2014)
  • 4th Prix Cantini (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Gerard Sereys (2013)
ANAK (2006) g. Winner AKDARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Almotech Eclipse Mdn (2009)
  • 2nd Mike Cronin Readymix Ltd Thermohouse Mdn (2009)
  • 3rd Rod Marten's 80th Birthday Celebration H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Jamestown Park Mdn (Div 1) (2009)
ARDALAN (2003) g. Winner ASMARA LEAR FAN
  • 1st Riverstown H'cap (2006)
  • 4th Waterford Crystal H'cap (2006)
ASHKOUN (2011) h. Winner ASHALINA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Victor Ucay (2014)
  • 2nd Prix d'Essai (2014)
AUBADE D'IRLANDE (2003) f. Winner AUBE D'IRLANDE SELKIRK
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Coquille (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Tombelaine (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de la Lomagne (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Bizanos (2007)
  • 4th Prix de la Bigorre (2007)
  • 4th Prix d'Arthez (2006)
  • 4th Prix d'Automne (2006)
BAILEY'S DYNELLO (2007) h. Winner DYNELLA DYNAFORMER
  • 1st Prix du Chateau Sociando Mallet (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Royan (2010)
  • 4th Prix du Petit Nice (2010)
BELANAK (2003) h. Winner BALANKA ALZAO
  • 1st Bradley Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Harlands Northern Accountancy Firm Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th Leisure Stks (2006)
BELLA MIRANDA (2002) f. Winner BELLA LAMBADA LAMMTARRA
  • 1st bet365 Call 08000 322 365 Mdn H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2005)
BELOBAKA (2010) f. Winner WACONDA PURSUIT OF LOVE
  • 1st Prix Andre Flament (2013)
  • 4th Prix J.Cartier (2013)
  • 1st Prix d'Uberville (2013)
  • 1st Prix Gael du Halgouet (2013)
  • 1st Prix Athos (2013)
  • 2nd Prix des Bénévoles (2013)
  • 4th Prix G. Duforez (2013)
BETWIXT (2004) f. Winner INTERPOSE INDIAN RIDGE
  • 1st Prix Paul Saulou (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Petite Ferme (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Onde Amere (2007)
  • 4th Prix Marigold (2007)
BLUES IN CEE (2005) f. Winner CADENCE CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st A1 Dental Care Mdn (2008)
  • 4th Newgrange Stks (2008)
BRAVISSIMA (2007) f. Winner BRIS DE GLACE QUIET AMERICAN
  • 1st Prix de Bessan (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cloud (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Jouy-le-Moutier (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Rouges Terres (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine Roch (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Meshaheer (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Couturier (2011)
  • 4th Prix les Alluets le Roi (2010)
  • 4th Prix d'Artiguelouve (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Magnolias (2010)
BRETT VALE (2006) g. Winner PINTA AHONOORA
  • 1st Ruk Sussex Stayers Stks (2010)
  • 1st Betting World Claiming Stks (2009)
  • 1st Buy a Racing Post Yrlng Bonus Candidate H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 1st Betdaq Supports on-Course Bookmakers H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 1st Bet Api - Betdaq H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Chris Harrison 'Oldest Stag In Town' H'cap Stks (2009)
CAHEERLOCH (2002) h. Winner PHARMACIST MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st N. Conlan & Sons H'cap (2007)
  • 1st Kilkenny H'cap (2006)
  • 1st Peintre Celebre Mdn (2005)
  • 3rd Carlow People Newspaper H'cap (2007)
  • 3rd Carrickmines H'cap (2007)
  • 4th Stillorgan H'cap (2007)
  • 4th Carmanhall H'cap (2005)
CHAPTER (2002) h. Winner WEB OF INTRIGUE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Pertemps People Develop Hands & Heels App'ce H'cap (2008)
  • 1st Ruinart Champagne H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Duke of Brissac Challenge H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Herbert and Gwen Blagrave Mdn Stks (2004)
  • 2nd Palletline plc Mdn Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Chepstow Sunday Market H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Lingfield Leisure Club H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Waverley Tbs Supplies Routecolchester Stks (2005)
  • 3rd In-running Nursery H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 4th Freesmsalertatbetdaqexchangeviews.com H'cap Stks (2007)
CHUPA ERIA (2012) f. Winner CHUPA KENDOR
  • 4th Prix Henri Ladous (2016)
  • 4th Prix Optique Bournissac (2015)
  • 4th Prix du Rond Tesse (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de la Route de la Justice (2017)
  • 2nd Prix du Syndicat des Propriètaires (2015)
  • 1st Prix Charles Giguet (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Combronde (2015)
  • 1st Prix des Thermes (2015)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Lageneste (2015)
  • 1st Prix du Credit Mutuel (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Chassieu (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Maxime Balas (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Luizet (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Boris Bezrouke (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Cote d'Azur (2016)
  • 3rd Prix d'Artouste (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Cabannes (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Dunaden (2015)
  • 4th Prix Source Badoit (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Narcisses (2014)
CLISHET (2012) h. Winner SACHET ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix de Sauternes (2015)
  • 2nd Prix des Poulains (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Goldikova (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Gras (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Normandie (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Pol (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Kerlede (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Collines de Normandie (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Villa Coeur Volant (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Assurances Axa (2017)
COMBATIVE (2013) h. Winner INTENSE DANSILI
  • 1st Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Classic (2016)
CRESSELIA (2011) f. Winner HONORABLE LOVE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix de Cambridge (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de la Bonneville (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Aconites (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Route Millard (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Huez (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Roubaix (2014)
  • 2nd Prix d'Acteon (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Paques (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Roche aux Fees (2014)
CROON (2002) g. Winner SHY MINSTREL THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Compton Hellyer 60th Birthday H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Arena Leisure Plc H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Bet Direct No Q mdn Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Totepool ' A Better Way to Bet' H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th H S Lester Memorial H'Cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Evening Racing on Saturday June 17th H'cap Stks (2006)
DALISHAN (2011) h. Winner DALTAIYMA DOYOUN
  • 1st Prix Belebat (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Beachcomber Hotels Royal Palm (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Foret de Retz (2014)
  • 4th Prix des Gobelins (2014)
DALKAN (2007) h. Winner DALIYA GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
  • 1st Audemars Piguet Lady Royal Oak Offshore H'cap (2011)
  • 3rd O'callaghan Family Hotels Ebf (2009)
DALNIYA (2004) f. Winner DALANNDA HERNANDO
  • 4th Prix du Brionnais (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Victot (2007)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hippodrome du Pin (2007)
  • 4th Prix de la Fontaine du Roi (2007)
  • 1st Prix des Orchidees (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Domaine du Prieure (2006)
DARLING DEANIE (2002) f. Winner BLUSHING MELODY NEVER SO BOLD
  • 1st Billy Flynn H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Independentage H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Stella Artois F. H'cap Stks (2005)
DARWIND (2007) h. Winner MISS HERNANDO HERNANDO
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Regional du Languedoc (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Juas (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Lot et Garonne (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Ladous (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Velleron (2013)
  • 4th Prix Marsyas (2011)
  • 4th Prix du Parc Borely (2010)
  • 1st Prix des Falaises (2011)
  • 1st Prix Radisson Blu Nice (2011)
  • 2nd Prix du Couesnon (2010)
  • 4th Prix Henri de Seyssel (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cite Hippique (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cour du Chasseur (2010)
  • 1st Prix de l'Ancienne Batterie (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Ximay (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Pelouse (2012)
  • 1st Prix d'Arras (2010)
  • 1st Prix des Espoirs (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Montplaisir (2010)
  • 4th Prix Carrefour Market (2010)
DEEP OCEAN (2007) h. Winner OCEAN REEF LUGANA BEACH
  • 1st Prix des Turfistes (2011)
  • 1st Prix Francois Blanc (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rade de Toulon (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Iles d'Or (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Perouges (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Parc Borely (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Sterrebeek (2013)
  • 2nd Prix du Halage (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Sorbiers (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Berd'huis (2011)
  • 1st Prix President Nebon-Carle (2013)
  • 1st Prix President Buffaud (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Thermalisme (2013)
  • 4th Prix Longines de Saint-Imier (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Pavillon Royal (2013)
  • 4th Prix de la Route Belleval (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Pavillon Dauphine (2012)
  • 4th Prix de la Tuilerie (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Chazey sur Ain (2011)
DINNAR (2009) h. Winner DUNNELLON SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Prix Roger et Gael Halgouet (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Etalon Naaqoos (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Francois Andre (2013)
  • 3rd Prix President Marge (2014)
  • 4th Prix des Thyms (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Genets (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Beauchene (2014)
  • 3rd Prix du Parc Borely (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Richard Pouille (2012)
  • 4th Prix Jean Etchepare (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Nazaire (2012)
  • 4th Prix Rinck (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Oust (2015)
  • 1st Prix Francis Debrie (2014)
  • 1st Prix du Puy-de-Dome (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Just en Chaussee (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Roger Lespinas (2014)
  • 4th Prix Henri de La Jaille (2015)
  • 4th Prix Toyota Marseille (2012)
  • 4th Prix Ernest Magnon (2012)
DRAKONIA (2007) f. Winner FASILISKA FASLIYEV
  • 1st Prix Jean Mommessin (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Senegali (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Cercle de l'Union (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Supermarche Casino de Saint-Galmier (2011)
  • 3rd Prix MCD Copeaux (2011)
DUC DE NEMOURS (2002) h. Winner CAPE LODGE LEAR FAN
  • 1st Prix de la Pelle (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Robert Picardat (2005)
  • 4th Prix de la Balme (2006)
  • 1st Prix Andre Carrus (2005)
ECLAT DE LUNE (2003) f. Winner LACUNA CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix de la Charente (2007)
  • 1st Prix Champ Libre (2006)
  • 1st Prix de l'Avenir (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Plage (2005)
  • 4th Prix du Levant (2006)
  • 4th Prix de la Besbre (2005)
  • 1st Prix President Bourjaillat (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Julienas (2006)
EHSAN (2002) h. Winner EBADIYLA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Ebf MD Betting Mdn (2005)
FINAL LIBERATION (2008) g. Winner HISPALIS BARATHEA
  • 1st Play Roulette at Ladbrokes.com H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Banham Poultry H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Fortinet - Real Time Network Protection H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club H'cap Stks (2011)
FLASH DES AIGLES (2011) h. Winner TAILLE DE GUEPE SEPTIEME CIEL
  • 2nd Prix Apgo - Agco (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Pas de Deux (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Chaussee Pontpoint (2014)
  • 2nd Prix du Pays Blanc (2017)
  • 1st Prix Bouchet (2017)
  • 1st Prix Monticola (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Paimboeuf (2017)
  • 4th Prix Raoul Dubigeon (2017)
FLEURON (2008) h. Winner FLEUR EN FLEUR HERNANDO
  • 2nd Prix de Tournefort (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Paccard (2013)
  • 1st Prix Munet (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Lac (2011)
  • 3rd Prix France Galop (2016)
  • 3rd Prix du Gardon (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Alfred Audry (2011)
  • 4th Prix Ogier (2011)
  • 4th Prix Munet (2011)
  • 1st Prix d'Orange (2014)
  • 1st Prix Albert Josselme (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Lavandes (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Bollene (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association Province (2012)
  • 3rd Prix d'Anjou (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Bollene (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Lavandes (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Maillane (2016)
  • 1st Prix de Cornillon (2017)
  • 1st Prix Leon Rambaud (2015)
  • 1st Prix Louis de Roussy-de-Sales (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Taillade (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Chavagnac (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Louis de Roussy-de-Sales (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Jerome (2015)
  • 4th Prix President Bourjaillat (2017)
  • 4th Prix des Eleveurs du Sud-Est (2016)
  • 4th Prix Max Loviro (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Juan les Pins (2015)
  • 4th Prix Abc Electrique (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Chazey sur Ain (2014)
  • 4th Prix Boutique Devernois (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Sabathe (2016)
  • 4th Prix Rene et Jacques Bedel (2011)
GHAREER (2004) h. Winner BALAABEL SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Cadet Roussel (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Pas de Deux (2007)
  • 2nd Europe Hotel & Resort H'cap (2011)
  • 2nd Tipperaryraces.ie H'cap (2011)
  • 3rd Clonmel Hospice Support Group H'cap (2012)
GO FOR GLAMOUR (2003) f. Winner LEAVE ME ALONE NASHWAN
  • 1st I.T.B.A. Mdn (2006)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf F. Mdn (2006)
  • 3rd Irish Stallions Farms Ebf F. H'cap (2006)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms ebf Fillies (2006)
GUANIN (2009) h. Winner GUENDALINA KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Maiden (2012)
HADARAMA (2005) f. Winner HANDAZA BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Pierse Group H'cap (2008)
  • 3rd Guiness Surge H'cap (2008)
HARALAN (2006) g. Winner HARATILA MARJU
  • 1st Pinewood H'cap (2010)
  • 1st Watree Mdn (2009)
HARVEY'S HOPE (2006) g. Winner ANCARA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2015)
  • 1st Betfair Racing Excellence App'ce Jockeys Training (2011)
  • 2nd Newcastle H'cap Stks (2015)
  • 2nd St. John Ambulance H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 2nd Rachel Tomlinson Designed Today's Racecard Cover H (2013)
  • 2nd Pland Stainless H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Redcar Racecourse for your Wedding Venue Mdn Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2015)
  • 3rd Napoleons Casino Sheffield H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Sportpool.co.uk Mdn Stks (2011)
HIGGY'S RAGAZZO (2007) h. Winner SUPER CRUSTY NAMID
  • 1st Royal Windsor Racing Club App'ce H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Betpass.co.uk all the Bookmakers Median Auction (2009)
  • 2nd Picador Chevrolet H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Holt's Auctioneers Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Invesco Perpetual H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 4th Martin Long 60th Birthday H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 4th Totesport.com H'cap Stks (2010)
HIGHDAR (2008) h. Winner HIGH MECENE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 3rd Prix des Carrieres (2013)
  • 1st Prix de la Villiere (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de la Societe d'Encouragement (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Prairie du Parc (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Cap de la Heve (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Sorbiers (2013)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Canal (2012)
  • 1st Prix Mackensie Grieves (2014)
  • 1st Prix du Festival de Dubai (2014)
  • 1st Prix de l'Autre Cote de l'Eau (2013)
  • 2nd Prix du Chemin de Paris (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Medavy (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Autre Cote de l'Eau (2012)
  • 2nd Prix des Vagues (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de la Borne Blanche (2014)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Pincon (2012)
  • 4th Prix de la Route Caroline (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Lorraine (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Baron (2014)
  • 4th Prix Mackensie Grieves (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Beneauville (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Colonel Hebrard (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Crennes (2011)
  • 4th Prix des Juniors (2015)
HONEY RUN (2004) f. Winner KISMAH MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2007)
  • 2nd Paddocks H'cap (2008)
  • 2nd Mercer Hotel ebf F. Mdn (2007)
HOPESPRINGSHERE (2007) f. Winner UNIVERSELLE MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix de Craon (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Delmora (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General du Maine (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Paris Turf (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Deauville (2012)
  • 1st Prix des Violettes (2011)
  • 2nd Prix du Triangle de Rocquencourt (2011)
  • 3rd Prix des Haies (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Dimitri Legrand (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Valletot (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bascoe (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Neuville Roy (2010)
HUNGARIAN DANCE (2008) f. Winner HARAPLATA PLATINI
  • 1st Prix de Beauchene (2011)
  • 2nd Prix du Colisee (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud (2012)
  • 4th Prix de la Piste Ronde (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Chaumontel (2011)
  • 2nd Prix d'Essai (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Roselys (2012)
  • 4th Prix Roger de la Vaissiere (2011)
IDOTHEA (2007) f. Winner CELESTIAL LAGOON SUNDAY SILENCE
  • 1st Prix Hyper U Chemille (2012)
  • 1st Prix de la Jaille (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Jourdan (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fee du Mas (2012)
  • 1st Prix Neptunus (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de la Gaudiniere (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Ralliement (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Burgos (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chataigneraie (2010)
  • 4th Prix Philippe Monnier (2012)
ISFARA (2008) f. Winner WINDYA LINAMIX
  • 3rd Prix Alfred Celebre (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Temple de Diane (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Cysoing (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Moissat (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cloud (2011)
  • 2nd Prix S.A Pehu (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Fourchaud (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Bessan (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Gazon (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Rene Wattinne (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Chevrefeuilles (2011)
  • 3rd Prix les Alluets le Roi (2011)
  • 3rd Prix des Grands Augustins (2011)
  • 3rd Prix du Palais d'Art Moderne (2011)
  • 4th Prix Majinskaya (2011)
  • 4th Prix de l'Andelle (2011)
ISLE DE MAURICE (2002) h. Winner CIRCE'S ISLE BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Lingfield Park Sporting Membership H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Littlewoods Pools Maiden Stks (2005)
  • 4th Britannia Rescue Class Stks (2005)
JULES CESAR (2002) h. Winner HORPHALY PHARLY
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2006)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Edouard Delanglade (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Fornells (2005)
  • 4th Prix Jean Rouget (2005)
  • 4th Prix de la Societe Sportive de Marseille (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Provence (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Leon Rambaud (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Saignon (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Euromediterranee (2005)
KALAN (2005) h. Winner KALANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 4th Prix Louis de Romanet (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Colonel Aublet (2008)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Port (2009)
  • 1st Prix Andre Carrus (2008)
KALEEFA (2011) f. Winner KALAROUNA SELKIRK
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Stks (2015)
  • 2nd Ebf Irish Stallion Farms Fillies Stks (2014)
  • 4th Limerick Mdn Stks (2015)
KANSAI SPIRIT (2006) h. Winner DAANAT NAWAL MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Betfred Kingspin Old Borough Cup (2010)
  • 1st Punter Southhall Transaction Services H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Bet Tri-Nation Rugby - Betdaq Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2010)
  • 2nd Daniel Galmiche in Eden Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2008)
  • 3rd Sportingbet.Com Jorvik Stks (2011)
  • 3rd Sportingbet.com Mdn Stks (2009)
  • 3rd Turftv Mdn Stks (2009)
  • 4th Ebf Maiden Stks (2008)
KASTILLO (2010) h. Winner KASTILA STERNKONIG
  • 1st Premio Guido Clerici (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Lammenais (2014)
  • 4th Prix Querido (2014)
  • 1st BBAG Auktionsrennen Dortmund (2012)
KATSYA (2007) f. Winner LABYRINTH EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st Prix de la Capelle (2011)
  • 1st Prix de Verneuil (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Dragey (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Barquette (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aunette (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Toutevoie (2009)
  • 1st Prix Equestrian Club (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Carling (2010)
  • 4th Prix Polly Girl (2010)
  • 4th Prix de la Forterelle (2009)
KERASHAN (2002) h. Winner KERATAKA DOYOUN
  • 1st Quorn H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 1st Passport2sport.co.uk H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Blandford Bloodstock Joss Collins Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Vodafone Live Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Dennis Hutchings Mdn Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Ebf H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 4th Enter Today's Racecard Competition H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th National Stud H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 4th Pentax 'Light & Image' Conditions Stks (2004)
KHAIYBAR (2008) h. Winner KHALIYNA DANEHILL
  • 1st Prix la Moselle (2011)
  • 2nd Prix des Ternes (2011)
KHOZABAD (2012) g. Winner KOZAKA MARK OF ESTEEM
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Royan (2016)
  • 1st Prix Guy de Maupassant (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Bord de Mer (2016)
  • 1st Prix de Conches (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Claude Munet (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Edmond Maupoil (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Durbar (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Dicta Drake (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Robert de Grandry (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Palais de la Découverte (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Popof (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Blerancourt (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Ramsin (2015)
KHYBER (2012) h. Winner KILL THE CRAB PETORIUS
  • 1st Svea Ingenjorkars Minneslopning (2015)
KING OF SONG (2009) h. Winner KARSAWINA LANDO
  • 3rd Prix Rene Gergaud (2011)
  • 1st Prix d'Amezaga (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Cormeilles (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Cavaillon (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Toupairie (2011)
KIZIL (2009) g. Winner KING LUNA KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix des Iles d'Or (2013)
  • 1st Prix des Eleveurs du Sud-Est (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Romarins (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Maillane (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Federation Regionale (2013)
  • 4th Prix Grontmij-Ginger (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Sormiou (2013)
  • 3rd Prix du Comite Regional du Galop (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Bar Tabac Pmu la Cascade Bijou (2013)
  • 1st Prix Clarkson (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Themis (2013)
  • 2nd Prix des Trois Rivieres (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hippodrome (2012)
L FRANK BAUM (2007) h. Winner RAINBOW CITY RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Red Lion at Llandyfaelog Kidwelly H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 1st Oddschecker.com H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Emrys Price Jones Is 80 H'cap Stks (2012)
LINDARO (2011) h. Winner LARELLA ANABAA
  • 1st Alpinemotorenolpreis der Firma Mitan (2013)
LINSOUMIS (2014) c. Winner CORTIGUERA OASIS DREAM
  • 1st Prix Jean-Claude Année (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Nozay (2017)
  • 4th Prix des Ventes Osarus (2017)
LITIGANT (2008) h. Winner JOMANA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Tornado (2011)
  • 1st Prix Tourbillon (2011)
  • 1st Betfred November H'cap Stks (2015)
  • 1st Betfred Ebor (2015)
  • 1st 32red Casino All-weather Marathon Championships (2014)
  • 1st 32red Conditions Stks (2014)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2013)
  • 2nd Pca Cup H'cap Stks (2013)
LUNATIC (2007) f. Winner LIVING ON MY OWN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Prix du Lieu Manchon (2015)
  • 1st Prix du Pave de la Biche (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Rent a Car (2014)
  • 3rd Prix du Rond de Debourrage (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Cloture (2013)
  • 1st Prix des Fonds Verts (2011)
  • 2nd Prix le Gilet et le Triangle (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de la Hume (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Hubert d'Ideville (2013)
MADAME ARCATI (2003) f. Winner MOST CHARMING DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Hotel du Lac (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Marettes (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de Louveciennes (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Croissy (2006)
MANOUKA (2014) f. Winner MASAOLA ANABAA BLUE
  • 1st Prix de l'Etoile du Bon Secours (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Tigery (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Cèdre (2017)
MASHDOOD (2006) h. Winner RAHAYEB ARAZI
  • 1st Felbridge H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Lingieldpark.co.uk H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 2nd Play Golf Before Racing H'cap Stks (2011)
MELANDRA (2010) f. Winner HECHICERA FRUITS OF LOVE
  • 3rd Prix du Centre d'Entrainement (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Fonds Verts (2014)
  • 4th 59eme Prix Georges Courtois (2014)
MESARIYA (2008) f. Winner MASAKALA CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f (2011)
  • 3rd Thanks For 53 Years Derek Brown Selling Stks (2012)
MINA'S BOY (2008) h. Winner KOZMINA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Tim Stacey 40th Birthday H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Avenue Pub H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Yorkshire Post Mdn H'cap Stks (2011)
MINYA (2012) f. Winner MINATLYA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix de la Plage de Couleurs (2015)
  • 1st Prix Grandier (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Durban (2015)
  • 4th Prix Allée d'Amour (2014)
MIRSANDRO (2012) h. Winner ALICE TOWN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Irismond (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Lucien et Marcel Cremieux (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Dugas (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Albert Mosse (2015)
  • 4th Prix Madame F. Pons (2014)
MISS MARPLE (2010) f. Winner DRAMATIQUE DARSHAAN
  • 1st Shinji Kawashima (2014)
MONASTRELLA (2010) f. Winner MANDALAY CELTIC SWING
  • 2nd Prix Magazine Sabots (2013)
  • 1st Prix du Palais d'Art Moderne (2013)
MOURAD (2005) h. Winner MOURAMARA KAHYASI
  • 2nd World Series Hurdle GR I (2011)
  • 3rd World Series Hurdle GR I (2012)
  • 3rd World Hurdle GR I (2011)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2012)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies d'Auteuil GR I (2011)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2009)
  • 1st Ladbrokes Boyne Hurdle GR II (2012)
  • 3rd The Cleeve Hurdle Race GR II (2012)
  • 1st Her Majesty's Plate (2008)
  • 1st Rooftop Restaurant At Gowran Mdn (2008)
  • 2nd Pleasefixsam.com Ebf Mdn (2008)
  • 2nd Boylesports Roscommon (2008)
  • 4th Derek Ryan 24th July Stks (Div 1) (2014)
NATIONAL VELVET (2014) f. Winner NEUMARK HIGH CHAPARRAL
  • 2nd Prix d'Haspel (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Plaisir (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Gournay en Bray (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Jardin de l'Avre (2017)
NAVAJO CHIEFTAIN (2002) h. Winner NAVAJO LOVE SONG DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st HP software Lic. & Mgt. Solutions (2005)
  • 2nd Denny Havasnack Stks (2006)
  • 2nd GPT Galway H'cap (2006)
  • 2nd Ryan's Event Cleaners H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Andy & Jude O'Rourke Memorial H'cap (2005)
  • 4th Kingdom Amateurs (2006)
  • 4th Irish Stallion Farms Stks (2004)
NEW YOUMZAIN (2009) g. Winner LUNA SACRA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Peter Reek 70th Birthday Pontefract Marathon H'cap (2014)
  • 1st Mococo H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 1st Thirsk Racecourse Conference Rooms Mdn Stks (2012)
  • 3rd Download the Free Racing Uk Iphone App H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 3rd Betfred 'Double Delight' Ebf Mdn Stks (2012)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2017)
NEWS SHOW (2009) f. Winner YEMEN DESERT SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Bazuka H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 2nd 32red Casino H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 2nd Henry Alken H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 3rd Britaniacrest Recycling F. H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 4th British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing (2011)
NINIVE (2007) f. Winner NARCOSE VALANOUR
  • 1st Prix Florence Forneron (2014)
  • 1st Prix Ouargla (2011)
  • 1st Prix des Arenes de la Nehe (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Faubourg Sablar (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Allianz Jean Nobiron (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Besancon LR (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Benerville (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Bucheur (2011)
  • 1st Prix Spumate (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Treport (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Paris-Turf H'CAP (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Rose or No H'CAP (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Alain Grimaux (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Montendre (2010)
  • 2nd Prix du Lay (2010)
  • 2nd Prix du Pays de la Baie du Mont St Michel (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Kervran (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Mansle (2010)
NOBLE INN (2010) h. Winner NATALIANA SURUMU
  • 2nd Winter Festival Juvenile Hurdle GR III (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Haras de Bois-Roussel (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Etang Chapon (2013)
  • 1st Amateur Derby Handicap (Div 2) (2015)
  • 3rd Handicap Stakes (2015)
NUMERO DUE (2002) h. Winner KINDLE SELKIRK
  • 1st Landsbanki Securities Ltd H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Call Interchnagefx.co.uk and Save Money H'cap Stk (2006)
  • 1st Heathcotes Chester Racecourse H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Calverts Carpets H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st Wiske H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 1st Resdev Mdn Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Springfield Motor Group H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Totesport.com H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Racing uk on Channel 432 H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Carling H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Book Tickets on-Line at Britishhorseracing.com H'c (2005)
  • 3rd catterickbridge.co.uk H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Eversheds Royal Standard Novice Stks (2004)
  • 4th Mary Elizabeth Westwood Celebration H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 4th HSS Hire Stks (2008)
  • 4th Racing Post/Sis Betting Shop Manager of the Year H (2005)
ORO TIGER (2008) h. Winner OROSOLE PLATINI
  • 1st Prix Roger Langlois (2011)
PAHLAVAN (2011) h. Winner GOBHANA SPINNING WORLD
  • 2nd Prix Idea Services (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Ventes d'Octobre (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de la Plaine des Sablons (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Paques (2014)
PEACEFUL MIND (2010) f. Winner PATS MARTINI RED RANSOM
  • 2nd Prix Francois de Quatrebarbes (2014)
  • 2nd Prix des Haras Nationaux (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Chevreuse (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Carrieres-sous-Poissy (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Palais d'Art Moderne (2013)
  • 1st Maiden Race (2013)
PETIT MICHEL (2012) h. Winner PETITE OURSE GREEN DESERT
  • 3rd Prix de Mazy (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Marguerite (2014)
  • 1st Prix Hutton (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Motte Servolex (2015)
  • 4th Prix Baden Racing (2015)
PICACHO (2003) f. Winner GENTLE THOUGHTS DARSHAAN
  • 1st Holiday Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Systimax Solutions & PTC systems H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Redbridge Mgt Services Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th Consensus H'cap Stks (2007)
PLUTARQUE (2007) h. Winner PEONY GIRL PHANTOM BREEZE
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Thieffry (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Tuileries (2010)
  • 4th Prix France Bleu Mayenne (2012)
  • 4th Prix Ambulance Guillou Aillerie (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Etablissement Rossard (2011)
  • 1st Prix Jean Chenard (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Centre Leclerc (2011)
  • 1st Handicap de la Maine (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Marathon (2012)
  • 3rd Prix du Cercle de l'Union (2011)
  • 4th Handicap de la Loire (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Chateau Font-Merlet (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Domfront (2012)
PONTE DI LEGNO (2006) f. Winner PORLEZZA SICYOS
  • 1st Prix Pirette (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Epinard (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Grange aux Belles (2009)
  • 3rd Prix des Roches (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de Sylvie (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Sarthe (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de la Forterelle (2008)
PRECIOUS DANCER (2003) h. Winner CRODELLE FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Bet fair H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Play at vscasino.com H'cap Stks (2006)
PROJECT BLUEBOOK (2013) g. Winner APPERELLA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 1st Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Turmeric H'cap Stks (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 3rd Maiden Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2016)
PUELO (2014) c. Winner PREMIERE DANSEUSE GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Prix Cerealiste (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Carnaval (2017)
RADIYYA (2008) f. Winner ROSE QUARTZ LAMMTARRA
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine Teauvillaise (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Alphonse Damour (2011)
  • 3rd Prix du Briandet (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Mirska (2011)
  • 4th Prix du Clos de Launay (2011)
  • 4th Prix Dictaway (2011)
  • 4th Prix Polly Girl (2011)
RADUGA (2002) f. Winner VOLCANIA NEUSTRIEN
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Saint-Ouen (2004)
  • 4th Prix Urgence (2004)
RAMAN (2014) c. Winner RAIYSINA ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Bois-Roussel (2017)
  • 4th Prix Steiner Pons (2017)
RAYINA (2005) f. Winner RAYYANA RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2008)
  • 2nd Wexford Hire Mdn (2008)
  • 3rd Meath H'cap (2008)
  • 3rd Bet Premier League Football Bedaq Mdn (2008)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mdn (2008)
RED AND WHITE (2007) h. Winner NEFOUDA NEVERNEYEV
  • 4th Prix de la Ciotat (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Miramar (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Max Loviro (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Maillane (2013)
  • 1st Prix d'Orange (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Eleveurs du Sud-Est (2014)
  • 4th Prix Lucien Frauciel (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Jerome (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Hamiot (2011)
  • 3rd Prix du Syndicat des Proprietaires (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Grontmij-Ginger (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Saignon (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Auguste Verdet (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Bar Tabac Pmu la Cascade Bijou (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Montmajour (2012)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Oraison (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Merville (2010)
  • 4th Prix d'Endoume (2012)
RHYTHM 'N' BLUES (2003) f. Winner CADENCE CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 1st St Jovite at Greentree Stud H'cap (2006)
  • 2nd Madigan's H'cap (2007)
  • 2nd Ballyleague Mdn (2006)
  • 2nd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Frenchpark Mdn (2006)
  • 3rd Knockcroghery Mdn (2006)
  • 4th Blackstairs Race Claiming (2008)
RIVER ON THE HILLS (2014) f. Winner RONDA BLUEBIRD
  • 3rd Prix de la Federation (2017)
  • 1st Prix d'Haramont (2017)
ROCKET SHIP (2011) g. Winner BIMINI SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Tiesplanet.com - Ladies Love Guys in Ties H'cap (2014)
  • 1st St Teresa's Hospice Median Auction Mdn Stks (2014)
  • 2nd Betbright.com Mdn Stks (Div 2) (2014)
  • 2nd Crimbourne Stud Stks (2014)
  • 2nd 80's Music Night Here 21st June Mdn Stks (2014)
  • 4th Yorkshire Outdoors Adventure Experiences Mdn Stks (2014)
SABATO SERA (2004) h. Winner SIMILITUDINE BRIEF TRUCE
  • 1st Prix Firmin Bortolaso (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Cantini (2009)
  • 3rd Prix du Corso Fleuri du Lavandou (2007)
  • 3rd Prix radio France Bleue Provence (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tete aux Loups (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Canapville (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du PMU (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Leon Rambaud (2008)
SABELA (2004) f. Winner GRANADILLA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de Ravel (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Couzon (2007)
SADERANN (2008) h. Winner SAGALINA LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix Alain Gaston (2011)
  • 1st Prix P et R Bourlon-de-Sarty (2011)
  • 4th Prix Renault Chinon (2012)
  • 4th Prix Fourire (2011)
  • 4th Prix Henry Vandesmet (2012)
SADIYNA (2007) f. Winner SAGA D'OUILLY LINAMIX
  • 1st Prix de Bellecour (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Yorre (2010)
  • 4th Prix Claude Munet (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Bar du Terminus (2010)
SANDINNAR (2007) f. Winner ARIEL CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Joseph de Langle (2012)
  • 1st Prix des Chasseurs (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Mauves sur Loire (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Pornichet (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Craon (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Capitaine Gefflot (2010)
  • 4th Prix Rene Couetil (2012)
  • 4th Prix Hilaire de Resbecq (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Huez (2010)
  • 1st Prix Joseph Lavigne (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Valixir (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Sarl Viaud Dominique Chemille (2011)
SARIMA (2002) f. Winner SARENARA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Dawn Omego Milk Mdn (2005)
SASSY (2009) f. Winner MISSY DANCER SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Prix des Thermes Romains (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint Sernin (2012)
  • 4th Prix Michel Charbon (2012)
SCRUMMAGE (2003) h. Winner GHARIBA FINAL STRAW
  • 1st London Focus H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st PKF LLP H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Teletext Racing 'Hands & Heels" App'ce Series F. S (2006)
  • 2nd Genset 'People Magic' H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Lord McGowan H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Global Travel H'cap Stks (2006)
SEA ADMIRAL (2005) g. Winner OVERBOARD RAINBOW QUEST
  • 1st Macconvilles H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st For a Winning Career Visit rpjobs.co.uk H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 2nd Turftv H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Happy Birthday Bob Hacking Mdn Stks (Div 2) (2007)
SEA CLARIA (2010) f. Winner TRICLARIA SURUMU
  • 1st Prix de Samoreau (2013)
  • 1st Prix de la Ligue Pour la Protection (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Villevert (2013)
SEXY (2010) f. Winner SEACLEEF A P INDY
  • 1st Prix la Tribune le Progres (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Paul Dugas (2014)
  • 3rd Prix A.Bosc (2014)
  • 3rd Prix SARL GEC Maconnerie A. Rampal (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Ponchon (2014)
  • 4th Prix la Chapelle des Marais (2013)
SHAMARI (2004) h. Winner SHAMANARA DANEHILL
  • 1st Prix de Moyaux (2007)
  • 1st Prix Dream Well (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Kaldoun (2007)
  • 3rd Prix des Gobelins (2007)
SHERIDANIYA (2006) f. Winner SHERAGIA DOYOUN
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mdn (2009)
  • 3rd Croom House Stud H'cap (2009)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Mdn (2009)
SHIMLA (2007) f. Winner KANSAS KAHYASI
  • 4th Prix Casterari (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Confrerie des Chevaliers (2009)
SIDPOUR (2007) h. Winner SLIPSTREAM QUEEN CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Prix Ernest Ragas (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fontaine des Trois Pigeons (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Frauenfeld (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Ermack (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Tourbillon (2010)
SIN CITY (2003) h. Winner TURN OF A CENTURY HALLING
  • 1st Faber Scaffoling Nursery H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Totesport 0800 221 221 H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Friends of the Northern Racing College H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th John Smith's Stayers H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 4th Cash for Kids Lanark Silver Bell H'cap Stks (2008)
SINAPSIS (2008) f. Winner RUSSIAN BEAUTY DIESIS
  • 1st Prix du Casino de Cazaubon Barbot (2011)
SINDARA (2010) f. Winner DE HAUTE LUTTE ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Alec Weisweiller (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Ventes Arqana (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Touche (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Martin du Chêne (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Désir de Mai (2015)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Luizet (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de la Rize (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Veronne (2013)
SINFONIETTA (2012) h. Winner FINAL WHISTLE ROSSINI
  • 2nd Prix de Viroflay (2015)
  • 2nd Prix du Mont Cesar (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Désir (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Amiraute (2014)
  • 1st Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Spring Mile Handicap Stakes (2017)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 2nd Maiden Stakes (2015)
  • 3rd Handicap (2017)
  • 4th London Handicap (2017)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2016)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2015)
SINFUL PLEASURE (2005) f. Winner MANAZIL GENEROUS
  • 1st Allied Irish Bank Wexford H'cap (2008)
  • 1st Graun Hill H'cap (2008)
  • 4th Bobbyjo Bistro H'cap (Div 2) (2009)
  • 4th Gpt Van & Truck Rentals H'cap (2008)
  • 4th Cahir H'cap (2008)
SINISCOLA (2003) f. Winner OLBIA MILL REEF
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf F. H'cap (2006)
  • 4th Ebf Irish Stallion Farms H'cap (2005)
SINNDA GLAZ (2010) f. Winner SOUTH ISLAND SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix de Cezembre (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Rene Pantall (2013)
  • 3rd Prix All Along (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Quilivant (2013)
  • 1st Prix Societe Jabouille Gouttieres (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Chambier (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Hippodrome de Machecoul (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Gael du Halgouet (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Plesse (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte Saint Thomas (2013)
SINNDAR LADY (2008) f. Winner QUEEN'S CONQUER KING'S BEST
  • 4th Prix Acreon (2012)
  • 4th Prix Francois de Poncins (2012)
  • 4th Prix Speranza (2011)
  • 4th Prix du Comtat Venaissin (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Cyr les Vignes (2010)
  • 1st Prix Thebais (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Baguenault de Puchesse (2010)
  • 2nd Prix d'Enghien (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Decize (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Biarritz (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Fernand Roy (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Lastours (2012)
  • 4th Criterium de Villeurbanne (2010)
SINNDARS SECRET (2009) f. Winner FOLIE DANSE PETIT LOUP
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (2012)
  • 2nd Prix des Bigodieres (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Claude Munet (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Brevedent (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Dirickx (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Rainbow (2013)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Lamorlaye (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Victot (2012)
SOLAR POWER (2010) g. Winner SOLAR CRYSTAL ALZAO
  • 2nd Prix Guidon Fleurs (2014)
  • 3rd Prix du Crea (2015)
  • 1st Prix SARL GEC Maconnerie A. Rampal (2014)
  • 1st Prix Perrier-Cognard Motoculture (2014)
  • 1st Prix Restaurant le Vieux Bois (2013)
  • 4th Prix Paul Dugas (2014)
  • 2nd Prix du Haut Rhin (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Pizzeria la Nova (2014)
  • 2nd Prix du Credit Agricole (2013)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General des Vosges (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Hubert Baguenault de Puchess (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Gerland (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Constructions H.R-Rene Hemme (2013)
SPONTANEOUS (2008) f. Winner SADIMA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (Div 2) (2011)
SPRINGCROFT (2014) f. Winner MARINER'S LIGHT GENTLEWAVE
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Bonneval (2017)
SUMMERNIGHT RAIN (2011) h. Winner SUMMERNIGHT LOVE STARBOROUGH
  • 1st Course à Conditions (2013)
SUNLIGHT (2004) f. Winner CHURCH LIGHT CAERLEON
  • 1st Zap Football H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 1st Lingfieldpark.co.uk Mdn F. Stks (Div 1) (2006)
  • 2nd Racing UK on Sky 432 Ebf Mdn F. Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Digibet Casino F. H'cap Stks (2007)
SUPERBA (2013) f. Winner STARTISSIMA GREEN TUNE
  • 1st Prix des Jardins d'Eole (2016)
  • 1st Prix des Camélias (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Astrées (2016)
SWEETHEART (2004) f. Winner LOVE AND ADVENTURE HALLING
  • 1st Range Rover Best of British Goodwood Stks (2009)
  • 1st Betdaq The Betting Exchange H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 1st Sussex Stayers Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Spargonet H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Bristol University and Literary Club H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Panoramic Bar & Restaurant H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Totesport.com H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Bathwick Tyres H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 4th Tabac Gordon Carter Stks (2009)
  • 4th Bernie Mill Birthday Celebration H'cap Stks (2009)
SWINDLER (2006) h. Winner IMITATION DARSHAAN
  • 1st Panoramic Bar & Restaurant Mdn Stks (2010)
  • 2nd Strutt & Parker Stks (2008)
SYDARRA (2009) f. Winner MYDARSHAAN DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix de Villeneuve l'Etang (2012)
  • 1st Prix de la Haute Taille (2012)
  • 3rd Prix du Chemin Ferré (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Louvieres en Auge (2012)
SYNONYMY (2003) h. Winner PEONY LION CAVERN
  • 1st Book Tickets Online H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Westover Group H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 1st 107.7 the Wolf Stayers H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Tori Tucker Memorial 'Hammer out' Brain Tumours H' (2007)
  • 2nd Stay at the Wolverhampton Holiday Inn H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Bristol University and Literary Club H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Edward Charles Investments Ltd H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Ladbrokes in the Community Charitable Trust H'cap (2007)
  • 3rd Barry Bramley 70th Birthday H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Intercasino.co.uk H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Buy your Tickets online@Nottinghamracecourse H'cap (2006)
  • 3rd Yarm H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Braemarpensionrelease.co.uk H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 4th Holiday Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th Levy Board H'cap Stks (2006)
T KERS (2011) h. Winner TEMPOLA ANABAA
  • 2nd Prix Claude Buron (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Londe (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Cris Kraft (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Bas Rhin (2015)
  • 2nd Grand Handicap d'Angers (2015)
  • 1st Prix d'Hautecombe (2014)
  • 4th Prix Jean Mallen (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Gerland (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Toul (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Lord du Sud (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Louis de Leusse (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Chambourcy (2015)
  • 1st Prix Vans Barbot (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Orbiquet (2014)
  • 2nd Prix des Nympheas (2014)
TARALGA (2005) f. Winner TARABAYA WARNING
  • 1st Willie O'Rourke Memorial H'cap (2009)
  • 1st Thalgo Ladies Derby Stks (2009)
  • 1st Ballyhack H'cap (2009)
  • 2nd Thalgo Ladies Derby H'cap (2010)
  • 2nd Bobbyjo Bistro H'cap (Div 2) (2009)
  • 3rd Arthur's Day H'cap (2009)
  • 3rd Brickana Mdn (2008)
  • 4th Cry Raceday at Gowran Park H'cap (2009)
TAYMAN (2002) h. Winner SWEET EMOTION BERING
  • 1st Gerry Cotter Memorial H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 3rd Read Kieren in the Sportsman H'Cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Petesmithcarsales.co.uk Something for everyone ama (2008)
  • 4th Seafrance.com H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Shrewley Mdn Stks (2005)
TIMARIKA (2007) f. Winner THOMASINA RED RANSOM
  • 1st Prix Wiss'net Wissembourg (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Route Millard (2010)
TRES DANCE (2009) f. Winner TRES RAVI MONSUN
  • 1st Prix Dominique Giniaux (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Pornichet (2012)
  • 4th Prix Maredsous (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Eguille (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Luxembourg (2012)
TYRRELLS WOOD (2005) h. Winner DINER DE LUNE BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Tony Bethell Memorial H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 1st Visit better on Queens Road Brighton Mdn H'cap (2008)
  • 2nd Range Rover Best of British Goodwood Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Queen Alexandra Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Joy Sanders 50th Birthday H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Colne H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 4th Ebf Variety Club Day Mdn Stks (2007)
VALENTINA YES (2012) f. Winner OASIS OF CALM OCEAN OF WISDOM
  • 1st Prix Commandant Bacque (2016)
  • 1st Prix Jean Col (2016)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Blanche (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Pauillac (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Astromonte (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Philippe de Watrigant (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Landes (2015)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Dogny (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Bellecour (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Dax (2014)
VALLORA (2002) f. Winner QUICK RETURN POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 1st Premio Delle Aste (2005)
  • 1st Premio Piubertino Donati H'cap (2005)
  • 1st Premio Narciso (2004)
VALVERDE (2003) h. Winner VERT VAL SEPTIEME CIEL
  • 1st Coca Cola Classic Claiming Stks (2008)
  • 2nd Tote Text Betting 60021 Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Spreadfair.com Mdn Stks (Div 1) (2006)
  • 4th Wood Ditton Stks (Div 1) (2006)
VELLEIA (2002) f. Winner BROGAN'S WELL CAERLEON