RAJSAMAN

Gr. h. 2007 LINAMIX - ROSE QUARTZ

LINAMIX MENDEZ BELLYPHA LYPHARD
BELGA
MISS CARINA CARO
MISS PIA
LUNADIX BRETON RELKO
LA MELBA
LUTINE ALCIDE
MONA
ROSE QUARTZ LAMMTARRA NIJINSKY NORTHERN DANCER
FLAMING PAGE
SNOW BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
AWAASIF
GRAPHITE MR PROSPECTOR RAISE A NATIVE
GOLD DIGGER
STELLARETTE TENTAM
SQUARE ANGEL

At 2 years - 2009

2nd Prix Ariston, 1200 meters, Saint-Cloud, 08 June 2009
3rd Prix de Saint-Hymer, 1300 meters, Deauville, 08 July 2009
1st Prix de Ranville, 1400 meters, Clairefontaine, 03 August 2009
1st Prix des Petunias LR, 1600 meters, Lyon Parilly, 18 September 2009
4th Prix Thomas Bryon GR III, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud, 09 October 2009

At 3 years - 2010

1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 25 April 2010
3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 18 September 2010
1st Prix Perth GR III, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud, 31 October 2010

At 4 years - 2011

1st Prix du Muguet GR II, 1600 meters, Saint-Cloud, 01 May 2011
3rd Prix d'Ispahan GR I, 1850 meters, Longchamp, 22 May 2011
4th Qipco Sussex Stks GR I, 1608 meters, Goodwood, 27 July 2011
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 11 September 2011
1st Prix Daniel Wildenstein GR II, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 01 October 2011
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
BRAMETOT (2014) c. Gr.I winner MORNING LIGHT LAW SOCIETY
  • 1st Prix du Jockey Club GR I (2017)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2017)
  • 1st Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Duplex (2016)
  • 2nd Critérium du Fonds Européen de l'Elevage (2016)
PRINZ HLODOWIG (2014) c. Gr.III placed PRINCESS CHERI MONDRIAN
  • 2nd Prix de Condé GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix Alain de Royer Dupré (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Robert de Gandry (2017)
MALKOBOY (2014) c. Listed winner GOLDY HONOR HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Ferrières (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Avenger (2017)
NULLEMONT (2014) f. Listed placed NONSUCH WAY VERGLAS
  • 1st Prix Renaud de Tauzia (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Steiner Pons (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Docteur Robert Bousquet (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Luna Wells (2016)
  • 3rd Derby du Languedoc LR (2017)
GAMBIA BIRD (2014) f. Listed placed GAGGIA MONSUN
  • 1st Prix de la Pointe Percée (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Pommiers (2017)
  • 4th Prix Joubert LR (2017)
ACEMANAN (2014) c. Winner ASSENTESSANA PANIS
  • 1st Prix Valixir (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Hyper U de Gujan Mestra (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Benevoles (2017)
COMPAINVILLE (2015) f. Winner LUNA CELTICA CELTIC SWING
  • 1st Prix Reverdy (2017)
CROTH (2015) c. Winner HELLO FUJI DANSILI
  • 1st Prix Baroud d'Honneur (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint Emilion (2017)
GLICOURT (2014) c. Winner FUSEE FRANCAISE ANABAA
  • 1st Prix des Lilas Blancs (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Epinard (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Tremblay (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Moret sur Loing (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Cagny (2017)
GOLDEN RAJSA (2014) f. Winner GOLDEN CLOU KENDOR
  • 1st Prix du Groupe Partouche (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Brissac (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Kerautem (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Luna Wells (2016)
HERMANGARDE (2014) f. Winner HERMANVILLE HURRICANE RUN
  • 1st Prix des Amethystes (2016)
  • 1st Prix des Pivoines (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Roses (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Espoirs (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Lucie (2016)
LE TRONQUAY (2015) c. Winner DASANI DANSILI
  • 1st Prix Joseph Biancone (2017)
MATHONVILLE (2014) f. Winner TUNIS DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 2nd Prix Val de Loir (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Puget (2016)
  • 1st Prix des Thermes (2017)
OLYMPICO (2015) g. Winner CARMEL HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix de la Garde (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Bandol (2017)
  • 4th Prix Vincent (2017)
RAJELINE (2014) f. Winner TENGELINE CARDOUN
  • 1st Prix de Mondovi (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Memorandum (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Caen (2016)
  • 4th Prix Pharamond (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Hautes Mottes (2017)
  • 2nd Prix d'Herouville (2016)
SANSIRO (2014) c. Winner SALVATION MONTJEU
  • 3rd Prix Tello (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Brehat (2016)
  • 1st Prix Prince Hindou (2017)
ALHORIZON (2014) f. Placed VALYEVA ANABAA BLUE
  • 2nd Prix Leon Volterra (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Vichy Laboratoires (2017)
BOIS LE ROI (2014) c. Placed PONDIKI SICYOS
  • 2nd Prix Vitiges (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Voix du Nord (2017)
CHOCOLAT DAY (2015) c. Placed SINSINELLA GRAPE TREE ROAD
  • 2nd Prix Jean-francois Bernard (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Sabina (2017)
COMBLOT (2014) c. Placed IRISH CAT ONE COOL CAT
  • 4th Prix de Crèvecoeur (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Nord (2017)
CONSTANTINOPLE (2014) c. Placed GREEN GRASS VERGLAS
  • 2nd Prix de l'Eguille Sur Seudre (2016)
GLORIOUS MAN (2014) g. Placed EVIANE AMERICAN POST
  • 2nd Prix de Bonnieux (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de la Place Charlemagne (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Nord (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Charles Delarue (2017)
RAJSA CARD (2014) g. Placed EQUITY CARD DUBAI DESTINATION
  • 2nd Prix Jacques Laffitte (2017)
SAMPHIRE (2015) f. Placed LAUSANNE LAWMAN
  • 2nd Prix Georges Creis (2017)
ZGHORTA RIDE (2014) f. Placed ANA ZGHORTA ANABAA
  • 2nd Prix Philippe Monnier (2017)
BESLON (2014) c. Placed INFLUENCE DANSILI
  • 3rd Prix des Criques (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Courtois (2016)
  • 4th Prix Shaindy (2016)
  • 4th Prix Marc Viganigo (2017)
BOSNORMAND (2014) c. Placed SARDINELLE VERGLAS
  • 3rd Prix 7 à Poitiers (2017)
  • 4th Prix de l'Argilière (2016)
BRISE COTIL (2014) f. Placed DALLY COTIL CHICHICASTENANGO
  • 4th Prix Roger et Edgar Chastin (2017)
CANDOS (2014) c. Placed SCAPEGRACE CAPE CROSS
  • 3rd Prix As d'Atout (2016)
  • 4th Prix Commandeur (2016)
EVASION ABSOLUE (2014) f. Placed AGLAIA INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 3rd Prix Soya (2016)
JESSY LOVE (2015) f. Placed MISS NEVEES KALDOUNEVEES
  • 3rd Prix de la Madrague (2017)
  • 3rd Prix des Tournesols (2017)
  • 4th Prix des Bouches du Rhône (2017)
NAMASJAR (2014) f. Placed DAME PHANIE KALDOUN
  • 3rd Prix Jockey Club of Turkey Cup (2017)
PRINCESS OF SNOW (2014) f. Placed MAHENDRA NEXT DESERT
  • 3rd Prix Biribi (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Grande Raille (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Boulainvilliers (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Lonray (2017)
RAVIXEN (2015) f. Placed RED VIXEN AGNES WORLD
  • 3rd Prix Virginia (2017)
SHAMADIVA (2014) f. Placed SHAAMA ROSE VERGLAS
  • 3rd Prix Maciste et Sidpour (2017)
TOLOSANE (2015) f. Placed TRICE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix Blanche (2017)
  • 4th Prix Olivier Tirlot (2017)
AMORGOS (2014) c. Placed TOUCH ME NOW KING'S BEST
  • 4th Prix de Cuisery (2016)
ASTONE MAN (2014) c. Placed ASTONIA ASTARABAD
  • 4th Maiden Stakes (2017)
BIRD ON THE BRANCH (2015) f. Placed LISSELAN FIREFLY MONASHEE MOUNTAIN
  • 4th Prix Aquae Tarbellicae (2017)
GOUVILLE (2015) f. Placed SANDSNOW VERGLAS
  • 4th Prix Kalymnos (2017)
GREY MEDUSA (2014) f. Placed FARWANA SINNDAR
  • 4th Prix des Azalees (2016)
LA SARENNE (2014) f. Placed AVIANE WINGED LOVE
  • 4th Prix la Brasserie "le Matisse" (2016)
  • 4th Prix CGPME Alsace (2016)
MIRIFLOR (2014) f. Placed TURFONTEIN KAHYASI
  • 4th Prix Mercalle (2016)
OUR ANNIVERSARY (2014) f. Placed DIDN'T I TELL YOU DOCKSIDER
  • 4th Roscommon Stakes (2017)
RADJA BLACK (2014) g. Placed CONCILIANTE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Limoges (2017)
RAJMAHA (2014) f. Placed MEULLES SCAT DADDY
  • 4th Prix de Cruzy (2017)
ROYALE GIRL (2014) f. Placed GOLDING STAR GOLD AWAY
  • 4th Prix de Nyon (2016)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.