MONTMARTRE

Gr. h. 2005 MONTJEU - ARTISTIQUE

MONTJEU SADLER'S WELLS NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC
NATALMA
FAIRY BRIDGE BOLD REASON
SPECIAL
FLORIPEDES TOP VILLE HIGH TOP
SEGA VILLE
TOUTE CY TENNYSON
ADELE TOUMIGNON
ARTISTIQUE LINAMIX MENDEZ BELLYPHA
MISS CARINA
LUNADIX BRETON
LUTINE
ARMARAMA PERSIAN BOLD BOLD LAD
RELKARUNNER
ROSSITOR PALL MALL
SONIA
2i

At 3 years - 2008

2nd Prix Juigné, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 06 April 2008
1st Prix de Chaillot, 2200 meters, Longchamp, 27 April 2008
1st Prix du Lys GR III, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 19 June 2008
1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 14 July 2008
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
AMOUR A PAPA (2011) f. Gr.I placed PRUDENCE ROYALE LOUP SOLITAIRE
  • 2nd Prix de Diane GR I (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Cleopatre GR III (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Erables (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Finlande LR (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Masseliere (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de la Reboursiere (2013)
BEBE D'AMOUR (2014) f. Gr.II placed PRUDENCE ROYALE LOUP SOLITAIRE
  • 4th Prix de Royallieu GR II (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Royaumont GR III (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Louveciennes (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Atalante (2017)
BELLO MATTEO (2011) h. Gr.III winner LIDAWAR SENDAWAR
  • 1st Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jock GR III (2015)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2015)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Notre Dame (2013)
GOLDEN BRIDGE (2013) h. Listed placed GOLDEN MEMORY KENDOR
  • 1st Prix Renaud de Tauzia (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Pauillac (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Suresnes LR (2016)
  • 4th Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2016)
PETITE PARISIENNE (2011) f. Listed placed EJINA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Spring Juvenile Hurdle GR I (2015)
  • 3rd 158eme Derby du Midi LR (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Maubourguet (2014)
BUTTE MONTMARTRE (2011) f. Winner DARK BEAUTY SINGSPIEL
  • 1st Prix Florence Forneron (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Garde (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Lucie (2013)
CHARLIE'S DREAM (2011) f. Winner PATAGONIAN DREAM MR GREELEY
  • 1st Prix des Plaines du Roumois (2016)
  • 1st Prix de l'Essonne (2014)
CORYBAS (2012) g. Winner RAFALE PEARL VERBIER
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Jardy (2015)
MISS MOME (2014) f. Winner ALLEZ LOULOU MARK OF ESTEEM
  • 1st Prix Pierre Cubertafond (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Gris de Gris (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Jurietti (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Cerfs (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Capitainerie (2017)
NOTANOTHERHOLIDAY (2014) c. Winner MELANCOLIE SPECTRUM
  • 1st Prix de la Croix Blanche (2017)
  • 2nd Prix du poncel (2017)
PRINCE DONEGAL (2013) h. Winner PRINCESS ARGENTA SUCCESSFUL APPEAL
  • 2nd Prix de Janze (2015)
  • 4th Prix de la Croix Blanche (2015)
  • 1st Prix de la Bergerie (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Perseigne (2016)
RAIN ARTIST'S (2011) f. Winner RAIN LILY PRIOLO
  • 1st Prix Le Pompier (2013)
  • 4th Prix Beachcomber Hotels Paradis 5 (2014)
  • 4th Prix La Koumia (2013)
  • 1st Prix des Cent Cinquante Ans (2014)
REBELLITO (2014) g. Winner SAGA D'OR SAGACITY
  • 1st Prix Noir et Or (2017)
WEAR THE FOX HAT (2011) f. Winner UNDERCOVER AGENT FAIRY KING
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Just (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de la Toussaint (2013)
ZHAYREM (2011) f. Winner CORTIGUERA OASIS DREAM
  • 4th Prix de Roye (2016)
  • 1st Prix de la Toussaint (2013)
A MONTMARTRE (2012) f. Placed STEFANIA MONSUN
  • 2nd Prix Callistrate (2015)
  • 4th Prix Balbonella (2015)
LABAIK (2011) h. Placed AVANGUARDIA CHOISIR
  • 1st The Supreme Novices Hurdle GR I (2017)
  • 2nd Prix du Cochet (2014)
LAVINIA (2011) f. Placed MARGIE QUEEN STERNKONIG
  • 2nd Prix des Perce-Neige (2013)
  • 4th Prix des Cyclamens (2013)
  • 4th Prix des Roses (2013)
MANZARO (2011) h. Placed MAMOLLY TREMPOLINO
  • 3rd Prix Cerealiste (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Château Landon (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Pietro (2014)
MAUNY (2011) f. Placed RAFALE PEARL VERBIER
  • 2nd Prix M.T.P.A. (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Belebat (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Sicarelle (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Mirska (2014)
  • 2nd Prix des Haras (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Coteaux de Saint-Cloud (2015)
TOTTEBOURG (2012) f. Placed DELYS KINGSALSA
  • 2nd Prix du Boulonnais (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Mare Elan (2015)
  • 3rd Prix du Théatre Français (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Picardie (2016)
ARN (2011) h. Placed QUEEN OF COLOURS ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 3rd Prix des Dauphins (2014)
DUENA (2013) f. Placed HYDE POLIGLOTE
  • 3rd Prix de Vimoutiers (2016)
ELIMAY (2014) f. Placed HYDE POLIGLOTE
  • 3rd Prix Sagan GR III (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Magne LR (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Chambly LR (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Perdrière (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Azalees (2016)
LACE RIBBONS (2011) f. Placed SAULACE SAUMAREZ
  • 3rd Prix Alec Weisweiller (2014)
MOUFFTARD (2013) g. Placed JIANGXI INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
  • 3rd Prix des Bénévoles (2017)
WHY WAIT (2012) f. Placed OUR BEAUTIFUL SINNDAR
  • 3rd Prix de Conches (2015)
CORBELLINA (2011) f. Placed CORBELLE AIR DU NORD
  • 4th Prix du Club des Gentlemen-Riders (2017)
WONDER TOP (2011) g. Placed NINAZEYRA SHEYRANN
  • 4th Prix de Courtieux (2015)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.