SAGEBURG

Bay h. 2004 JOHANNESBURG - SAGE ET JOLIE

JOHANNESBURG HENNESSY STORM CAT STORM BIRD
TERLINGUA
ISLAND KITTY HAWAII
T.C. KITTEN
MYTH OGYGIAN DAMASCUS
GONFALON
YARN MR PROSPECTOR
NARRATE
SAGE ET JOLIE LINAMIX MENDEZ BELLYPHA
MISS CARINA
LUNADIX BRETON
LUTINE
SAGANECA SAGACE LUTHIER
SENECA
HAGLETTE HAGLEY
SUCRETTE
11d

At 3 years - 2007

1st Prix de Saint-Maximin, 1800 meters, Chantilly, 18 June 2007
1st Prix du Grand Palais, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 14 July 2007
1st Prix Ridgway LR, 2000 meters, Deauville, 29 July 2007
4th Prix Niel GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 16 September 2007
4th Prix Dollar GR II, 1950 meters, Longchamp, 06 October 2007

At 4 years - 2008

3rd Prix Ganay GR I, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 27 April 2008
1st Prix d'Ispahan GR I, 1850 meters, Longchamp, 18 May 2008
4th Prix Jacques le Marois GR I, 1600 meters, Deauville, 17 August 2008
3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 07 September 2008
2nd Prix Daniel Wildenstein GR II, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 04 October 2008
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
PEACE BURG (2010) f. Gr.I placed PEACE TALK SADLER'S WELLS
  • 3rd Qipco Falmouth Stks GR I (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Sandringham GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2012)
  • 2nd Ebf Canford Cliffs Canford Cliffs Ebf Athasi Stks GR III (2014)
  • 4th Prix Imprudence GR III (2013)
  • 1st Prix Mary Tudor (2012)
SPAIN BURG (2014) f. Gr.II winner SPAIN BLUES ANABAA BLUE
  • 1st Shadwell Rockfel Stks GR II (2016)
  • 1st Criterium du Bequet LR (2016)
  • 1st Prix Lastours (2016)
  • 1st Prix Vermout (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Germaine (2016)
PASSING BURG (2011) f. Gr.II placed PASSING LADY ANABAA
  • 3rd Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte GR II (2013)
  • 1st Prix d'Auvillars (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Association Pp. (2013)
  • 2nd Prix des Orchidées (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Langalerie (2013)
ZAFIRO (2012) h. Gr.III winner LA ROMAGNE ART FRANCAIS
  • 1st Prix André Baboin GR III (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jock GR III (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Jour de Rêve (2017)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2016)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Ridgway LR (2015)
SAGE MELODY (2010) f. Gr.III placed DESERT MELODY GREEN DESERT
  • 3rd Prix du Bois GR III (2012)
  • 4th Prix Eclipse GR III (2012)
  • 1st Prix de la Canardiere (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Epinard (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Zeddaan LR (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Colleville (2012)
ISIDOR BONHEUR YES (2014) g. Listed placed ISARNIXE BANYUMANIK
  • 1st Prix du Golf du Sporting de Vichy (2017)
  • 2nd La Coupe de Marseille LR (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association des Propriétaires (2017)
RED LINE (2015) f. Listed placed RED LOVE GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix Lastours (2017)
  • 1st Prix Jean-francois Bernard (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles LR (2017)
SI SAGE (2010) h. Listed placed SANS RIEN POLIGLOTE
  • 1st Prix Kendor (2012)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont-Neuf LR (2013)
  • 2nd Prix d'Andernos (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Baroud d'Honneur (2012)
  • 2nd Prix d'Albret (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Biganos (2012)
STARSIC (2012) f. Listed placed L'HOMMEE VOIX DU NORD
  • 1st Prix Urgence (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Rose de Mai LR (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Kendor (2014)
ADELE STAR (2014) f. Listed placed PEARL AWAY GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Prix Mandore International Agency (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras d'ayguemorte (2016)
  • 3rd Criterium du Bequet LR (2016)
BURGER AND FRIES (2013) h. Listed placed FIGARIE BERNARDINI
  • 1st Prix La Koumia (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Francois Mathet LR (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Pauillac (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Bouchemaine (2015)
STORM TIVOLI (2010) h. Listed placed CRYSTIVOLI NORTHERN CRYSTAL
  • 2nd Prix de la Pierre Percee (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Sablonnets LR (2012)
AFFOBURG (2014) g. Winner AFFOLANTE WHYWHYWHY
  • 1st Prix d'Albret (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Helleniqua (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Coq Hardi (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Tarbes (2016)
ALLIANCE SECRETE (2014) c. Winner GENTLE TAP BEAT HOLLOW
  • 1st Prix Irish River (2016)
  • 3rd Prix d'Exmes (2016)
BLOOKHEAD (2014) c. Winner TO MUCH FUN ACT ONE
  • 1st Prix O Sorbet d'Amour (2016)
  • 3rd Prix des Pyrénées (2016)
BLUE BLUE EYES (2015) c. Winner BLUE HOLLOW BEAT HOLLOW
  • 1st Prix Francazal (2017)
BYBURG (2012) f. Winner BY THE BEST KING'S BEST
  • 1st Prix de Gardanne (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Pelissanne (2014)
  • 2nd Prix des Perce-Neige (2014)
DOUBLE POWER (2011) g. Winner DOUBLE DOLLAR AGNES WORLD
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Général (2015)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Général (2015)
  • 4th Prix Alexis Calabrèse (2016)
EASTERBURG (2011) h. Winner CRAZY MASK IRON MASK
  • 1st Prix Js-photos.fr (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Janze (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Commentry (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Manège (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Pouilly les Nonains (2017)
GOLDEN NINO (2013) h. Winner GOLDEN CLOU KENDOR
  • 1st Prix Birum (2016)
  • 1st Prix Geoffroy de La Celle (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Fontaineroux (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Daguets (2015)
GYSAGA (2011) f. Winner GYMERA STERNKONIG
  • 1st Prix du Rond Capitaine (2014)
  • 4th Prix Sanctus (2014)
HELLO PRINCESS (2015) f. Winner VICTORIA PRINCESS MUHTATHIR
  • 1st Prix de Falaise (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Fauchelevent (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Cordova (2017)
  • 4th Prix Pharamond (2017)
HOTSPOT HOTSPOT (2015) f. Winner TO MUCH FUN ACT ONE
  • 1st Prix des Anémones (2017)
IMPERIAL TANGO (2014) f. Winner DRIVING MISWAKI MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix Le Sancy (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Brisées (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Puits (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de la Principaute de Monaco (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de la Source (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Falaise (2016)
  • 1st Prix de Moret sur Loing (2017)
INITIAL (2011) h. Winner ISARNIXE BANYUMANIK
  • 2nd Prix de Volvic (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Irish River (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Cusset (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Fosse-la-Coque (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Saint Emilion (2013)
  • 1st Prix du Parc des Sources (2016)
  • 4th Prix du Bois de Boulogne (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Tourettes sur Loup (2017)
  • 2nd Prix de Longchamp (2014)
IRAKIEN (2012) h. Winner ISARNIXE BANYUMANIK
  • 1st Prix des Ventes Arqana (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pierre Percee (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Teich (2014)
IXXE (2010) f. Winner ISARNIXE BANYUMANIK
  • 1st Prix Rene et Jacques Bedel (2013)
  • 2nd Prix des Perce-Neige (2012)
  • 2nd Prix des Pivoines (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Francois de Romanet (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Erables (2012)
LADY PRETORIA (2010) f. Winner LADY WINTER MARCHAND DE SABLE
  • 1st Prix du Prophete (2015)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Salon (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Grasse (2015)
  • 4th Prix de la Veronne (2013)
L'ASTROLABE (2014) f. Winner LAVETORIA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 3rd Prix Reine du Chant (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Valgenceuse (2016)
  • 1st Prix Peugeot Berbiguier (2017)
  • 1st Prix des Lauriers (2017)
  • 4th Prix de l'Etang de Berre (2017)
  • 4th Prix Joseph Creisson (2017)
LESPALEM (2013) h. Winner LAVETORIA DANEHILL DANCER
  • 2nd Prix des Bouches du Rhone (2015)
  • 1st Prix Peugeot Berbiguier (2016)
LOUVE SAGE (2014) f. Winner LOUVE ROUGE GOLD AWAY
  • 1st Prix des Arènes (2017)
MAGIC VALMER (2014) f. Winner MAGIC ROUNDABOUT SPINNING WORLD
  • 1st Prix de Lugny (2017)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Régional de Bourg (2017)
MAYBURG ONE (2010) g. Winner MARYLEO GALILEO
  • 1st Prix Theodore Ravier (2013)
NOTRE SAGE (2014) f. Winner NUMERIEUS NUMEROUS
  • 1st Prix des Closeaux (2016)
PRESS OFFICER (2013) g. Winner ATTACHEE DE PRESSE DANEHILL
  • 3rd Prix du Swin Golf de Chambray (2015)
  • 4th Prix Kerautem (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Bastillac (2017)
PRESTISSIMA (2014) f. Winner PREMA BIG SHUFFLE
  • 1st Prix de la Ville du Croisic (2016)
  • 4th Prix de la Vez (2016)
SAGE BIRD (2011) h. Winner KANGRINA ACATENANGO
  • 2nd Prix Madame F. Pons (2013)
  • 4th Prix Aluminium Vigouroux (2013)
  • 4th Prix Vincent (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Pâques (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Cuges (2014)
SAGEHOPE (2011) h. Winner HUCKING HOPE DESERT STYLE
  • 1st Prix de Penthièvre (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Marais (2016)
  • 1st Prix de la Chataigneraie (2014)
SOLDIER BAZ (2011) h. Winner HOKHMAH PENNEKAMP
  • 1st Prix du Mont Cenis (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Colonne Vendome (2014)
SUPER WOMAN (2014) f. Winner SUPERGIRL WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix de Bandol (2016)
  • 4th Criterium de Provence (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Busset (2016)
  • 4th Prix du Maquis (2017)
TRY PLEASE (2014) c. Winner PETITE ELITE FUSAICHI PEGASUS
  • 1st Prix de Fauchelevent (2016)
WILLICAT (2011) f. Winner AMBITIOUS LADY VETTORI
  • 1st Prix du Bec d'Oudon (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Pâturages (2016)
  • 4th Prix Evreux (2017)
AMSTRONG SPRINGS (2010) g. Placed CEDAR SPRINGS SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Prix Madame Charles du Breil (2013)
BERET (2013) g. Placed MOONAVVARA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Prix de Rillieux la Pape (2017)
  • 2nd Prix des Goudes (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Sans Souci II (2016)
  • 4th Prix de la Croisette (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Champ Libre (2016)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Jockeys (2016)
BOY BURG (2014) g. Placed BOZOULAISE ROBIN DES CHAMPS
  • 2nd Prix Gentianes (2017)
CANDY BURG (2013) h. Placed CANDINIE BERNARDINI
  • 2nd Prix du Buisson Creux (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Puget (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Lucie (2015)
GALESBURG (2011) f. Placed GALAXIA ALAMO BAY
  • 2nd Prix India Song (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Francois de Romanet (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Puget (2013)
  • 4th Prix Saint Georges (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Nyon (2013)
  • 4th Prix Ecsel (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Bonneterre (2015)
GOLDEN SAGE (2014) f. Placed GOLDEN TALE PIVOTAL
  • 2nd Prix Jeanne de Laval (2017)
GREENBURG (2012) f. Placed GREENING ESPRIT DU NORD
  • 2nd Prix Claude Brosseau (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Nicolas Dieu (2015)
LE VAL (2015) g. Placed LA BUENAVENTURA MONSUN
  • 2nd Prix d'Albret (2017)
  • 4th Prix Lastours (2017)
LICORELLE (2010) f. Placed LOVIGNA KOMTUR
  • 2nd Prix Casino Barriere de Niederbro (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Alu Remy Meder (2012)
LIGHT AND SALT (2011) f. Placed TAKE THE LIGHT TAKE RISKS
  • 2nd Prix de Richemont (2013)
MAGIE DU MA (2013) f. Placed TO MUCH FUN ACT ONE
  • 2nd Prix Sagan GR III (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Fauchelevent (2015)
MY GEORGE (2010) h. Placed LITTLE FARM KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix des Amarantes (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Oeillets (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Colombes (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Carqueiranne (2012)
MY SOLANGE (2012) f. Placed LITTLE FARM KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix du Musée des Arts Forains (2016)
PRINCE DU BERRY (2011) g. Placed LADY DAISY AMTHAAL
  • 2nd Prix du Coudon (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Cricqueville (2014)
RED BURG (2014) g. Placed RED FOLIE JOHANNESBURG
  • 2nd Prix des Amarantes (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Gex (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas Blancs (2016)
ROSE SMART (2014) f. Placed RED SMART SMART STRIKE
  • 3rd Prix du Premier Pas (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Noël (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Frioul (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Vaison la Romaine (2016)
ROSE VITA (2014) f. Placed SAPERLIPOUPETTE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 2nd Prix de la Hauquerie (2016)
SAGEVILLE (2014) f. Placed LONGUEVILLE TURGEON
  • 2nd Prix Mercier (2016)
SNEJINSKA (2014) f. Placed PEARLESCENCE PLEASANTLY PERFECT
  • 2nd Prix Tahiti (2016)
  • 4th Prix Biribi (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Pavillon de la Muette (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Groupama (2017)
SPALIBURG ROSETGRI (2011) g. Placed SPALITAS MEDAALY
  • 2nd Prix de Plesse (2017)
  • 4th Prix de Montplaisir (2014)
SUPERBURG (2012) g. Placed SUPER ANNA ANABAA
  • 2nd Prix Shaindy (2014)
  • 4th Prix Izalia (2014)
TRAIZE (2014) f. Placed AMOU DARIA KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix de la Toussaint (2016)
  • 2nd Prix des Perce-Neiges (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Oumnaz (2017)
  • 4th Prix du Haras de Tire Gerbe (2016)
CATCH LADY (2011) f. Placed NAN'S CATCH LOUP SOLITAIRE
  • 3rd Prix des Alisiers (2014)
COUNTESS ALLEGRO (2014) f. Placed CHANSONETTE SINGSPIEL
  • 3rd Prix Sylvan (2016)
FIRST POND (2015) f. Placed FLOWER WAR WAR CHANT
  • 3rd Prix de Vicq (2017)
FOLLE DE TOI (2010) f. Placed FOLIE LOINTAINE POLIGLOTE
  • 3rd Prix Mourgue d'Algue (2012)
  • 3rd Prix d'Avranches (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Pawneese (2012)
GIGARO (2014) g. Placed FULGENCE CARDOUN
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Chalamont (2016)
KEYBURG (2012) f. Placed KEY CIRCLE JADE ROBBERY
  • 3rd Prix Irismond (2015)
  • 4th Prix Geny Courses (2014)
MAMASITA (2014) f. Placed ASTER NOX ELUSIVE QUALITY
  • 3rd Prix de la Verrerie (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Freneuse (2017)
MISS ASTRID (2014) f. Placed MISS AMERICA SPINNING WORLD
  • 3rd Prix Groupama (2017)
ORGANUS (2010) g. Placed OVIDIE GOLD AWAY
  • 3rd Prix Robert Picardat (2013)
PETRUS (2015) g. Placed PEINTURE ROSE STORM CAT
  • 3rd Prix du Redon (2017)
  • 4th Prix Pierre Puget (2017)
PRODICE SPRINGS (2010) f. Placed CRISTAL SPRINGS LOUP SOLITAIRE
  • 3rd Prix de Groix (2014)
QUALISAGA (2014) f. Placed QUALITA KONIGSTIGER
  • 3rd Prix Paul Couturier (2016)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ellon (2017)
SAY IT LOUD (2014) c. Placed SIMPLE ACT KINGMAMBO
  • 3rd Prix du Swin Golf de Chambray (2016)
SCHONBURG (2010) f. Placed BELLE GABRIELLE KALDOUNEVEES
  • 3rd Prix Beal (2013)
SHOOT BURG (2010) h. Placed SHOOTING LODGE GRAND LODGE
  • 3rd Prix Vincent (2012)
  • 4th Prix Twig (2012)
SUN CARPE DIEM (2014) c. Placed CUBANA LINAMIX
  • 3rd Prix Olivier Guiheneuc (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Choisel (2016)
DOUCEUR PERDUE (2012) f. Placed OSA BROADWAY BROADWAY FLYER
  • 4th Prix Santo Pietro H'CAP (2016)
  • 4th Prix des Azalees (2014)
  • 4th Prix des Azalees (2014)
DREAM'S BURG (2011) f. Placed DREAM'S PEGASUS FUSAICHI PEGASUS
  • 4th Prix Pierre Metzeland (2013)
FOU ET SAGE (2011) g. Placed FOLIE LOINTAINE POLIGLOTE
  • 2nd Prix de Pepinvast GR III (2015)
  • 2nd Prix d'Indy GR III (2015)
  • 2nd Grand Steeple Chase LR (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Frascati (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Nouveau Cercle de l'Union (2016)
  • 4th Prix de la Route du Lude (2015)
  • 1st Prix Fifrelet H'CAP (2014)
GORKI PARK (2010) g. Placed LEARS LY LEAR FAN
  • 4th Prix des Alpilles (2013)
GYBATO DI SAGA (2010) h. Placed GIBARA ABARY
  • 4th Prix de la Reboursiere (2013)
  • 4th Prix La Sega (2013)
  • 4th Prix Belebat (2013)
  • 4th Prix All Along (2013)
HIGHBURG (2012) h. Placed HIGHSALA KINGSALSA
  • 4th Prix de Deauville (2014)
KILLING JOKE (2014) c. Placed ZANYEVA OASIS DREAM
  • 4th Prix Mary Tudor (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Place Marine (2017)
MAYKING BURG (2011) h. Placed MARYLEO GALILEO
  • 4th Prix de Lannemezan (2013)
MYSTERIOUS BURG (2011) f. Placed MYSTERIOUS GUEST BARATHEA
  • 4th Prix Ernest Ragas (2013)
  • 4th Prix Virginia (2013)
PAISIBLE ET SAGE (2014) f. Placed PEACE FONIC ZAFONIC
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Saint-Arnoult (2016)
PETERHOF (2015) g. Placed PEACE TOUCH MUHTATHIR
  • 4th Prix de la Cauvinière (2017)
PYRAMID BURG (2014) g. Placed PYRAMID LAKE BROAD BRUSH
  • 4th Prix de la Toussaint (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Carqueiranne (2016)
ROY BURG (2014) c. Placed MISS CARMIE EXCELLENT ART
  • 4th Prix des Espoirs (2016)
SALSABURG (2010) h. Placed SALSABLUES KINGSALSA
  • 4th Prix des Hortensias (2012)
SOSTHENE (2011) g. Placed SANS TUNE GREEN TUNE
  • 4th Prix Cave de l'erdre (2015)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.