LINNGARI

Ch. h. 2002 INDIAN RIDGE - LIDAKIYA

INDIAN RIDGE AHONOORA LORENZACCIO KLAIRON
PHOENISSA
HELEN NICHOLS MARTIAL
QUAKER GIRL
HILLBROW SWING EASY DELTA JUDGE
FREE FLOWING
GOLDEN CITY SKYMASTER
WEST SHAW
LIDAKIYA KAHYASI ILE DE BOURBON NIJINSKY
ROSELIERE
KADISSYA BLUSHING GROOM
KALKEEN
LILISSA DOYOUN MILL REEF
DUMKA
LISANA ALLEGED
LICARA

At 2 years - 2004

3rd Custom Kitchens Novice Stks, 1410 meters, Yarmouth, 04 August 2004
1st Hays Montrose Novice Stks, 1407 meters, Lingfield Park, 26 August 2004
1st Halewood International Futures Novice Stks, 1422 meters, Sandown Park, 15 September 2004

At 3 years - 2005

4th Derby Trial Stks GR III, 2308 meters, Lingfield Park, 07 May 2005
4th Fairway Stks LR, 2010 meters, Newmarket, 21 May 2005
1st Weatherbys Bank Conditions Stks, 1842 meters, Hamilton Park, 14 July 2005
1st Superior Mile LR, 1636 meters, Haydock Park, 03 September 2005

At 4 years - 2006

1st Dubal al Rashidiya, 1800 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 02 February 2006
1st Al Rostamani Group Al Fahidi Fort, 1600 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 23 February 2006
1st Goldene Peitsche, 1200 meters, Baden-Baden, 27 August 2006
2nd Prix de la Forêt GR I, 1400 meters, Longchamp, 30 September 2006
4th Prix de Seine-et-Oise GR III, 1200 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 28 October 2006

At 5 years - 2007

1st Al Fahidi Fort Stks, 1600 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 22 February 2007
2nd Dubai Duty Free, 1800 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 31 March 2007
4th Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 09 September 2007
1st Premio Vittorio Di Capua, 1600 meters, San Siro, 21 October 2007

At 6 years - 2008

1st Meydan Racecourse H'cap, 1400 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 24 January 2008
4th Al Fahidi Fort Stks, 1600 meters, Nad-Al-Sheba, 21 February 2008
1st Preis Bayerisches, 2000 meters, Munich, 27 July 2008
2nd Topkapi Trophy, 1600 meters, Veliefendi, 07 September 2008
3rd Champion Stks GR I, 2010 meters, Newmarket, 18 October 2008
3rd Hong Kong Cup, 2000 meters, Sha Tin, 14 December 2008
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
GARLINGARI (2011) g. Gr.I placed GARLINOTE POLIGLOTE
  • 3rd Prix Ganay GR I (2016)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (2017)
  • 1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II (2016)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2016)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2016)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2014)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2017)
  • 1st Prix Exbury GR III (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jock GR III (2017)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2017)
  • 2nd La Coupe GR III (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Gontaut-Biron Hong Kong Jock GR III (2016)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2016)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Camp LR (2015)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Nord LR (2014)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Nord LR (2014)
  • 2nd Grand Prix du Département 06 LR (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Max Sicard LR (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Le Fabuleux LR (2014)
  • 2nd 158eme Derby du Midi LR (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Rheingold (2014)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Conseil General LR (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Menton (2014)
  • 1st Prix de Longchamp (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ile de Port Cros (2014)
  • 4th Prix d'Haramont (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Gay Mecene (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Dalakhani (2013)
MR POMMEROY (2011) h. Gr.III placed AMERISSAGE RAHY
  • 3rd Prix Daphnis GR III (2014)
  • 3rd Prix La Force GR III (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2014)
  • 1st Prix Policeman LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Club Mediterranee (2013)
  • 3rd Prix des Dormants (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Manege Jaeger et Moulin Gerl (2013)
LINNGARO (2010) h. Listed placed INDOCHINE SPECIAL NASH
  • 1st Prix du Vexin Normand (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Val Sery (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Herod LR (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Pontarmé LR (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Sigy LR (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Soleil (2012)
  • 2nd Preis des Dreijahrigen LR (2013)
LE REBEL (2012) h. Listed placed SLITANA DANSILI
  • 1st Prix de la Crau (2016)
  • 1st Prix de la Plage (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Noir et Or (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Quetieville (2015)
  • 4th Prix Pelleas LR (2015)
BLUE LINN (2010) f. Winner BLUE ELLEN BLUE OCEAN
  • 1st Prix Miguel Clement (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Jules Lemarchand (2015)
  • 4th Prix Rene Couetil (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Croix (2017)
CONNECTED (2012) f. Winner SYLLABLE HALLING
  • 1st Prix le Havre-Presse (2014)
  • 3rd Prix des Usages (2014)
FRENCH PLAISIR (2012) g. Winner ROSE BEWITCHED MY RISK
  • 1st Prix de la Croix de Berny (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Caisnes (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Bezons (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Plaisir (2015)
HAMATAN (2010) h. Winner MISTY BLUE POLIGLOTE
  • 1st Prix Benjamin Herisset (2014)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Noyal-Pontivy (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Désir (2012)
HENRIET (2010) f. Winner QUEEN OF COLOURS ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 2nd Prix Francis Blanchard (2013)
  • 1st Prix du Credit Agricole (2013)
LADY LINN (2013) f. Winner AMERISSAGE RAHY
  • 1st Prix E. Camus (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de la Taillee (2015)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Vitesse (2017)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Sainte-Marie (2017)
  • 1st Prix de Combronde (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Bouchemaine (2015)
LINGUINE (2010) h. Winner AMERISSAGE RAHY
  • 1st Emma Humpleby H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 2nd Abf the Soldier's Charity H'cap Stks (2013)
LINNGARA (2010) f. Winner LOA LOA ANABAA BLUE
  • 1st Prix Etoile Alsace Impression (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Blerancourt (2013)
MOONRACER (2015) c. Winner AUTO ROUGE TESTA ROSSA
  • 1st Prix de la Croix d'Anleu (2017)
  • 1st Prix de l'Europe (2017)
MYTHOS DES SUEDENS (2013) f. Winner MUSKATWOLKE ACATENANGO
  • 1st Prix Leon Volterra (2015)
NOVA NEGRITA (2014) f. Winner NOVA SCOTIA SHOLOKHOV
  • 1st Prix du Haras des Capucines (2016)
  • 2nd Prix CGPME Alsace (2016)
PLAISIR D'AMOUR (2012) f. Winner ANALFABETA ANABAA
  • 2nd Prix Leonard Ermann (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Riverman (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Craponne (2015)
PRAGMATISME (2010) f. Winner EXANDE EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 1st Prix de Chemoitou (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Martin du Chêne (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Colisee (2014)
  • 1st Prix des Charmes (2014)
  • 4th Prix de la Vendee (2014)
  • 1st Prix Fionella (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Communaute Urbaine du Gr (2013)
QUINDIANA (2014) f. Winner BELLE SUISSE HAMAS
  • 1st Prix de la Pinede (2016)
  • 2nd Prix Allée d'Amour (2016)
RIDESTAN (2010) h. Winner RIDAKIYA DESERT KING
  • 1st Guiness Surge H'cap (2014)
  • 1st International Hotel Killarney App'ce H'cap (2014)
SNOWMASTER (2013) h. Winner INDOCHINE SPECIAL NASH
  • 1st Prix Nino (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Villebon (2015)
TAMARISSIMO (2010) g. Winner THE SPRING FLOWER KORNADO
  • 1st Prix André du Boispean (2017)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Loudeac (2015)
VEHEMENCE D'AMOUR (2011) f. Winner FIRE SALE NOT FOR SALE
  • 1st Prix de Nort-sur-Erdre (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Forges les Eaux (2014)
ZARIYANO (2012) h. Winner ZARIYANA DESERT PRINCE
  • 1st Prix Tello (2014)
  • 2nd Prix du Pavillon (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pigeonnière (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Casino Barrière Trouville (2015)
  • 4th Prix de Longueil Annel (2015)
  • 4th Prix du Lude (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Pierre Azif (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Opéra Bastille (2016)
  • 2nd Prix du Carrefour de la Muette (2016)
DIANA D'AUMONT (2011) f. Placed MOSCOWA ALAMO BAY
  • 2nd Prix de Thourotte (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de Janville (2014)
DINGARI (2012) f. Placed DIAMANTWELLE XAAR
  • 2nd Prix de la Foret de Laigue (2015)
ELSIE'S INDIAN (2010) g. Placed ELSIE BARATHEA
  • 2nd Prix des Avaloirs (2014)
FLEUR DU BEQUET (2013) f. Placed FLEUR DE NEVA HAMAS
  • 2nd Grand Prix de San Sebastian (2017)
LINNGARIA (2015) f. Placed SYLLABLE HALLING
  • 2nd Prix Ads Technologies le Touquet (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Club Mediterranee (2017)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Europe (2017)
LOVE AND PEACE (2015) f. Placed INDOCHINE SPECIAL NASH
  • 2nd Prix de Pretreville (2017)
  • 2nd Prix Rose Royale (2017)
  • 4th Prix Tanit (2017)
MISS SOPHIE (2012) f. Placed WESTERN BOWL GONE WEST
  • 2nd Prix de la Cordonnerie (2014)
  • 4th Prix Restaurant O'galo (2015)
PASSAGE DU CAIRE (2010) f. Placed FESTIVE STYLE FORT WOOD
  • 2nd Prix Bellabre (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Groix (2014)
  • 3rd Prix Claude Trouilhet (2015)
SILLYLINNY (2010) f. Placed SYLLABLE HALLING
  • 3rd Prix de Mathefelon (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de la Potardiere (2013)
ALPINKATZE (2012) f. Placed AMERISSAGE RAHY
  • 3rd Prix de Billom (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Beachcomber (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de la Foret Noire (2015)
BINT LINNGARI (2014) f. Placed INDOCHINE SPECIAL NASH
  • 3rd Prix de la Société des Courses du Touquet (2017)
ELLIOT CARVER (2011) h. Placed WESTERN BOWL GONE WEST
  • 3rd Prix de Wells (2013)
KOONARI (2012) f. Placed KOONUNGA HILL BIG SHUFFLE
  • 3rd Prix F. et R. Japiot (2015)
LINGUIST (2013) g. Placed WESTERN BOWL GONE WEST
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Jouin (2016)
LINNWOOD (2012) g. Placed WOODCUT FORT WOOD
  • 3rd Prix Gygès (2015)
CORZETTI (2012) g. Placed GREEN MAID GREEN DANCER
  • 4th Lingfield Park Stks (2015)
DIAMANTSTROM (2014) g. Placed DIAMANTWELLE XAAR
  • 4th Prix du Conseil Départemental Des Vosges (2017)
DOM DE PO (2010) h. Placed MARIE DE OIGNY AKARAD
  • 4th Prix des Arènes (2013)
LA RACEUSE (2012) f. Placed HIJAZIYAH TESTA ROSSA
  • 4th Prix de la Croisette (2016)
LA SAINTE HELENE (2010) f. Placed ARAKISS SHOWBROOK
  • 4th Prix des Fleurs (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Dauphins (2013)
NUIT SECRETE (2012) f. Placed AVENTURE SECRETE POLISH PRECEDENT
  • 2nd Prix Georges Regis (2017)
  • 4th Prix Hubert-Ferdinand (2014)
SANTAL (2013) f. Placed SINGING LARK PAMPABIRD
  • 4th Prix Gemeinde Untereisesheim (2015)
SEASON OF SAINTS (2013) g. Placed SUMMER RAIN CADEAUX GENEREUX
  • 4th Prix de Francieres (2016)
SUN KISS (2010) f. Placed SALINA SEA BARYSHNIKOV
  • 4th Prix de la Porte Saint Thomas (2013)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.