KHALKEVI

Bay h. 1999 KAHYASI - KHALISA

KAHYASI ILE DE BOURBON NIJINSKY NORTHERN DANCER
FLAMING PAGE
ROSELIERE MISTI
PEACE ROSE
KADISSYA BLUSHING GROOM RED GOD
RUNAWAY BRIDE
KALKEEN SHESHOON
GIOIA
KHALISA PERSIAN BOLD BOLD LAD BOLD RULER
BARN PRIDE
RELKARUNNER RELKO
RUNNING BLUE
KHAIYLA MILL REEF NEVER BEND
MILAN MILL
KHAYRA ZEDDAAN
KHAIRUNISSA

At 2 years - 2001

1st Prix du Conseil Municipal d'Avon, 2000 meters, Fontainebleau, 15 November 2001

At 3 years - 2002

1st Prix Bay Middleton, 2100 meters, Maisons-Laffitte, 19 April 2002
1st Prix Hocquart GR II, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 08 May 2002
1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 23 June 2002
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ROLLEX BORGET (2009) g. Gr.I placed JASMINE DES BORDES EPERVIER BLEU
  • 3rd Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2012)
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2012)
  • 4th Prix Rohan LR (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Grenelle (2012)
ALVERADO (2006) g. Winner ADELMA STERNKONIG
  • 1st Prix Julien Chiari (2011)
COM KEVI (2005) h. Winner COM HERSELF COMMON GROUNDS
  • 1st Prix Regniers-Pegers (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Gastines (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de Penhoet (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de Kervran (2008)
JEFFISON (2005) h. Winner JEFF LA JAUNE LE NAIN JAUNE
  • 1st Prix de Gravigny (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Solidor (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Barbade (2011)
  • 4th Prix du Ralliement (2008)
  • 1st Prix des Petunias (2007)
PRIAM DES MOTTES (2005) g. Winner THEBES ERIA HOMME DE LOI
  • 2nd Prix du Cotentin (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Jean-Yves Guillaume (2010)
  • 2nd Prix General le Bon (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Francois Corbel (2009)
  • 2nd Prix des Toitures Petit et de l'Atelier de Girouet (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Albert Tasle (2008)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Joli (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Cedre (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Roger Crossouard (2008)
RAYLA D'ORTIGE (2005) f. Winner DESERT SHOW DESERT STYLE
  • 1st Prix President Bertin (2008)
  • 2nd Prix President Bellamy (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Sainte-Adresse (2008)
REVEUR DE JADE (2009) g. Winner MURENE DE JADE FILL MY HOPES
  • 1st Prix d'Yeux (2013)
  • 1st Prix Sagaro (2015)
RIVER KHALK (2010) g. Winner RUYU RIVER NIKOS
  • 1st Prix Loca-Events (2017)
  • 4th Prix Trefourdic (2017)
RUSQUELA (2010) g. Winner ALOVERA EXIT TO NOWHERE
  • 3rd Prix General de Saint-Didier GR III (2013)
  • 4th Prix Leopold d'Orsetti GR III (2016)
  • 4th Prix de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2014)
  • 1st Prix Paul de Guerdavid (2016)
  • 1st Prix Durtain LR (2014)
  • 1st Prix Hopper LR (2014)
  • 2nd Prix Melanos LR (2014)
SOPHISKAL JAVILEX (2009) f. Winner SOPHISTRY TEL QUEL
  • 1st Prix Alain de Salins (2012)
VALKEVI (2005) h. Placed DALE D'ESTRES CADOUDAL
  • 1st Prix Francois de Poncins LR (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Ouargla (2009)
  • 2nd Prix du Ried (2009)
  • 2nd Prix du Departement (2008)
BETHLEEM (2007) g. Placed BELLA KALA BIKALA
  • 1st Prix Al Capone II (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Deauville (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix de Noailles (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Valletot (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Bessan (2011)
  • 4th Handicap de la Maine (2012)
ALAUMA (2005) h. Placed SECOND SERVICE DIESIS
  • 4th Prix de Montereau (2008)
  • 4th Prix de la Genevraye (2008)
DONA KERMESSE (2007) f. Placed DONA AMANDE VERT AMANDE
  • 4th Prix Leon de La Biliais (2011)
  • 4th Prix Valixir (2011)
EXODE (2014) f. Placed RAZIA ROBIN DES CHAMPS
  • 4th Prix du Golf (2017)
KALANINI (2006) g. Placed GIANNA NANNINI FIRE OF LIFE
  • 4th Prix Romantisme (2010)
SALSEVI (2006) g. Placed BASILIA MONT BASILE
  • 4th Prix Eugene Rousseau (2011)
UGELO (2008) g. Placed FLECHE BLEUE EPERVIER BLEU
  • 4th Prix Geoffroy d'Andigne (2011)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.