DALIAPOUR

Br. h. 1996 SADLER'S WELLS - DALARA

SADLER'S WELLS NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC NEARCO
LADY ANGELA
NATALMA NATIVE DANCER
ALMAHMOUD
FAIRY BRIDGE BOLD REASON HAIL TO REASON
LALUN
SPECIAL FORLI
THONG
DALARA DOYOUN MILL REEF NEVER BEND
MILAN MILL
DUMKA KASHMIR II
FAIZEBAD
DELSY ABDOS ARBAR
PRETTY LADY
KELTY VENTURE VII
MARILLA

At 2 years - 1998

1st Romeo Mdn Stks, 1621 meters, Chepstow, 31 August 1998
3rd Haynes, Hanson & Clark Stks, 1608 meters, Newbury, 18 September 1998
1st Autumn Stks LR, 1608 meters, Ascot, 10 October 1998

At 3 years - 1999

1st Blue Riband Trial Stks, 2027 meters, Epsom, 21 April 1999
2nd Derby Trial Stks GR III, 2308 meters, Lingfield Park, 08 May 1999
2nd Derby Stakes GR I, 2422 meters, Epsom, 05 June 1999
2nd Irish Derby GR I, 2412 meters, Curragh, 27 June 1999

At 4 years - 2000

1st Ormonde Stks GR III, 2695 meters, Chester, 11 May 2000
1st Coronation Cup GR I, 2422 meters, Epsom, 09 June 2000
3rd King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I, 2412 meters, Ascot, 29 July 2000
4th Grosser Preis Von Baden, 2400 meters, Baden-Baden, 03 September 2000
3rd Canadian International, 2400 meters, Woodbine, 15 October 2000
1st Hong Kong Vase, 2400 meters, Sha Tin, 17 December 2000

At 6 years - 2002

4th Ormonde Stks GR III, 2695 meters, Chester, 09 May 2002
1st Curragh Cup GR III, 2815 meters, Curragh, 29 June 2002
4th Geoffrey Freer Stks GR II, 2669 meters, Newbury, 17 August 2002
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
LAC MAJEUR (2004) h. Listed placed CHARMING QUEST QUEST FOR FAME
  • 1st Prix de la Rouviere (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Guemul (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de la Huderie LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Marolles (2006)
  • 3rd Critérium du Fonds Européen de l'Elevage (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Irish River (2006)
  • 4th Prix Saint Crespin (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Renancourt (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Longpre (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Bruxelles (2009)
  • 4th Prix des Bruyeres (2010)
  • 4th Prix Rent a Car (2009)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ete (2009)
  • 4th Grand Prix des Laboratoires Vichy (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tresorerie (2013)
  • 4th Prix Caius (2007)
BASSEL (2005) h. Listed placed BINT EL HAWA RIVER MIST
  • 1st Prix Albert Taton (2009)
  • 2nd Grand Prix d'Angers (2008)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Oust (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Sassy (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Pierre Cadeau (2008)
ALIVE AND KICKING (2007) h. Winner CARAMBA KELLY MTOTO
  • 3rd Prix Robert Coueille (2011)
  • 3rd Prix d'Onesse (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Castelbajac (2010)
  • 4th Prix Sourdois (2011)
  • 4th Prix Beachcomber Hotels Shandrani (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Falguieres (2010)
BEAUTY ELEGANCE (2005) f. Winner FLEET OF FOOT ZAMINDAR
  • 1st Prix Albert Petitcolas (2008)
DALIA JEFF (2005) g. Winner PEB JEFF PEBBLE
  • 1st Prix du Pesage (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Dieuzy (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Casino de Roscoff (2010)
DALIAMOON (2007) g. Winner FLYING TO THE MOON SICYOS
  • 1st Prix de la Cour des Adieux (2015)
  • 1st Prix d'Ivry (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Samois S/Seine (2012)
  • 2nd Prix des Falaises de Craies (2011)
DALIANCE (2004) f. Winner ARUSHA LAROCHE
  • 1st Prix du Pays de Gex (2007)
DJAKALMI (2004) h. Winner PETITE COQUINE FAIRY KING
  • 1st Prix Philippe du Vivier (2006)
  • 2nd Prix d'Eventard (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Madrigal (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Geoffroy de La Celle (2006)
  • 4th Prix de Dinard (2008)
  • 4th Prix Edouard Dumouch (2011)
HOBBYONE (2006) h. Winner MALADETTA OCTAGONAL
  • 1st Prix mAurice Guittet (2009)
JUST FIFTY (2007) g. Winner MONIQUE TARTINE CLANTIME
  • 4th Prix Gaston Ecomard (2010)
  • 1st Prix des Collines (2011)
  • 2nd Prix des Galets (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Trois Rivieres (2011)
KANOTIER (2008) h. Winner KNOUT KENDOR
  • 2nd Prix d'Halatte (2010)
  • 1st Prix Barzan (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Commercy (2016)
  • 2nd Prix de Noisy-le-Roi (2013)
KING'S DAHLIA (2008) g. Winner KING'S PEARL KINGSALSA
  • 2nd Prix Gaston Thedie (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Lac (2011)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville du Bouscat (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Laforest (2011)
  • 1st Prix J.L. de Roux (2015)
LA GRANDE DAME (2004) f. Winner LIRFA LEAR FAN
  • 2nd Prix Renaud du Vivier GR I (2008)
  • 4th Prix Alain du Breil GR I (2008)
  • 1st Prix Pierre de Lassus GR III (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de Longchamp GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Melanos LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Docteur Jean Caucanas (2007)
  • 3rd Prix d'Hautefontaine (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Saulou (2007)
QUICKLY DU YAMS (2004) g. Winner VANESTA MORESPEED
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Redon (2008)
  • 1st Prix Romantisme (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Poste aux Chevaux (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Rent a Car (2008)
REAL PLEASURE (2006) g. Winner RUSHING LADY DASHING BLADE
  • 1st Prix du Crea (2011)
  • 4th Prix de Poncins (2010)
  • 4th Prix Div'Cafe (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (2010)
RISING PIECES (2004) h. Winner CONFIDENTIELLE OCTAGONAL
  • 1st Prix de la Grande Grille (2006)
  • 1st Prix Albert Schweitzer (2006)
ROULIAVA (2004) h. Winner LADY VALERIE SILLERY
  • 1st Prix des Hetres (2007)
  • 1st Prix des Myosotis (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de Ressons (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Triel (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Barreme (2007)
SAGE RIQUET (2007) g. Winner DEAR SHRIMP PISTOLET BLEU
  • 3rd Prix Francois Lemarie (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Glanville (2012)
  • 1st Prix de Voisins (2013)
  • 4th Prix du Pont de Flandres (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Briancon (2013)
SENDALI (2004) g. Winner LADY SENK PINK
  • 1st Win a Vip Day Out @ Redcarracing.co.uk H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st New County Roads Traffic Mgt H'cap Stks (2008)
SPERANZA (2006) f. Winner FIAMA BELLA HERO'S HONOR
  • 3rd Prix Guy de Pibrac (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Jongleur (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Lentilly (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Cyr Au Mont d'Or (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de Cimiez (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Nathanaelle Artu (2011)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hotel de Lassay (2012)
  • 4th Prix de Perrache (2011)
  • 1st Prix Paul Dugas (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Briancon (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de la Tunisie (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Alain Sauvat (2011)
  • 4th Prix Henri Ximay (2013)
  • 4th Prix de Briancon (2013)
TAKLA MAKAN (2004) g. Winner FRISE PHANTOM BREEZE
  • 1st Prix Photos Aubry (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Catalans (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Reine Lumiere (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Provencale (2008)
WAR TALE (2008) f. Winner SEVERINA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix des Quatre-Vents (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Alain Gaston (2011)
  • 4th Prix des Arvernes (2011)
ZALIANA (2004) f. Winner GANDELIA GANGES
  • 1st Prix de la Bourdonniere (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Belette (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Villerville (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Sainte-Marine (2006)
  • 4th Prix Pearl Cap (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Melezes (2006)
  • 1st Prix Mackensie Grieves (2008)
ZALIAPOUR (2006) h. Winner SPLEEN SILLERY
  • 1st Prix du Cher LR (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Union Club Bordelais (2013)
  • 1st Prix Trembleur (2012)
  • 1st Prix Durtain LR (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Cyprien (2009)
  • 1st Prix Alban Jamme (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de Tauriac (2015)
  • 2nd Prix Paru Vendu (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Turf Sud Ouest (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Union Club Bordelais (2016)
  • 3rd Prix Dawn Run LR (2012)
  • 4th Prix du Naissaim (2008)
  • 1st Prix Paris-Turf H'CAP (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de Beaune H'CAP (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Wild Risk H'CAP (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Wild Risk H'CAP (2013)
  • 3rd Grande Courses de Haies H'CAP (2012)
ZEMIRO (2008) h. Winner ZYTHON KABOOL
  • 2nd Prix Pharel (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Beau Cerisier (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Pensbury (2010)
  • 4th Prix Paul Couturier (2015)
  • 1st Prix de Rillieux-la-Pape (2016)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Loup (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Maragon (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Port de Banc (2017)
  • 1st Prix le Fleuron d'Argent (2016)
  • 1st Prix des Oliviers (2015)
  • 2nd Prix de Houdan (2014)
  • 3rd Prix de Juvisy (2014)
  • 4th Prix des Paquerettes (2015)
  • 4th Prix des Bouleaux (2013)
CAPO DI MURO (2005) g. Placed BELLA FIAMA KADROU
  • 2nd Coupe des Gentlemen-Riders de Lyon (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de la Pepiniere (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Montlucon (2010)
CLASSIC BEAUTY (2005) f. Placed DIAMOND DREAM DIAMOND PROSPECT
  • 2nd Prix Axa Assurance (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Super U (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Jaille (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Max Daguzan-Garros (2011)
  • 4th Prix Chateau du Lyonnat (2011)
  • 4th Prix des Platanes (2009)
DALIACELTE (2008) f. Placed CELTIC VICTORIA CELTIC ARMS
  • 2nd Prix des Genets (2012)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association Province (2013)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont-Long (2014)
EARLY LA HUTTE (2006) f. Placed EARLY WINTER BERING
  • 2nd Prix du Postillon (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de la Vendee (2009)
  • 4th Prix de la Foret d'Araize (2009)
PEAK RHYTHM (2005) h. Placed IN TUNE GREEN TUNE
  • 2nd Prix Durtain LR (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de Juvigny sur Orne (2007)
  • 3rd Prix des Mirabelles (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de Lescar (2008)
SATWA PRINCESS (2004) f. Placed PHEMYKA SAINT ESTEPHE
  • 2nd Prix Jean Jaffrain (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Clairefeuille (2008)
  • 3rd Prix des Prairies (2008)
  • 4th Prix G. de Talhouet (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Pommeau de Normandie (2009)
SECUNDUS (2005) g. Placed SLY MONSUN
  • 3rd Le Galop Hermes 3eme Manche (2009)
  • 2nd Prix d'Attichy (2009)
VALENTINE D'AMOUR (2005) f. Placed VALENTINE DE PRAIL TEL QUEL
  • 2nd Prix Cavare (2008)
  • 3rd Prix radio France Bleue Provence (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc Borely (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de la Panouse (2008)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Jockeys (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Vaucluse (2008)
BELAMAGE (2005) g. Placed PHEMYKA SAINT ESTEPHE
  • 4th Prix des Rouges Terres (2009)
  • 3rd Prix des Vendanges Tardives (2009)
CORNEILLE (2005) h. Placed HOLLANDIA SAUMAREZ
  • 3rd Prix de Joyenval (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Bailly (2008)
DALIA LA HUTTE (2004) g. Placed SUDDEN PASSION KENDOR
  • 3rd Prix Leon de La Biliais (2008)
DALIRIA (2007) f. Placed MYSTERIAL LADY PRIOLO
  • 3rd Prix Hilaire de Resbecq (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fontaine Roch (2011)
DALLIARA (2005) f. Placed QUELLE AUBAINE GREEN TUNE
  • 3rd Prix Jean Jaffrain (2009)
DAL'ORO (2007) h. Placed GOLDEN FORTUNA TURTLE ISLAND
  • 3rd Prix Caisse d'Epargne (2010)
DIAMOND BEAUTY (2004) f. Placed DIAMOND DREAM DIAMOND PROSPECT
  • 3rd Prix de Noirmoutier (2008)
ISAURE (2004) f. Placed LOGICA PRIOLO
  • 3rd Prix Alphonse Damour (2007)
JAKO (2005) g. Placed MALADETTA OCTAGONAL
  • 3rd Prix de Quilivant (2008)
LISA BO (2008) f. Placed EMERAUDE GREEN TUNE
  • 3rd Prix Alfred Lorrain (2011)
NECKWELLS (2006) g. Placed NECK SOVIET SOVIET LAD
  • 3rd Prix Dimitri Legrand (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Pyrenees (2011)
  • 4th Prix Cognac Louis Charlin (2011)
POUR CHANGER (2005) g. Placed CHOP AND CHANGE DOUBLE BED
  • 3rd Prix du Maine (2008)
ZIALPOUR (2008) h. Placed STANELME KASHTAN
  • 3rd Prix Renaud de Tauzia (2010)
ALIX DE LA TOUR (2005) g. Placed PALENKA MISTER SICY
  • 4th Prix de Neuvy en Holme (2009)
BEAUTY MOON (2005) f. Placed MOON SHINE GROOM DANCER
  • 4th Prix Praline (2008)
DALIAZUR (2007) f. Placed PIERRE AZUREE LE GLORIEUX
  • 4th Prix du Lie (2011)
HAUT DEBIT (2004) h. Placed TIBRIZA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Prix de Birmingham (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Crepin (2007)
KORRIPOUR (2005) g. Placed KORRIGANE CAERWENT
  • 3rd Prix Roger de Terves (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Rethondes (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Ramby (2009)
  • 4th Prix Printemps II (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Birmingham (2008)
KRIS DE LA VIS (2006) g. Placed MUMMY'S KRIS MUMMY'S GAME
  • 4th Prix Louis de Romanet (2009)
LA SAONE (2007) f. Placed STENOREE GARDE ROYALE
  • 4th Prix des Pivoines (2009)
  • 4th Prix Louis Dutel (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Orchidees (2009)
LAIBAN POWER (2004) h. Placed YSABEL DE MOEURS TAKE RISKS
  • 4th Prix de la Societe des Courses de Lisieux (2008)
MISS DALIA (2004) f. Placed HOLLANDIA SAUMAREZ
  • 4th Prix de la Minardiere (2006)
NOEUD PAP (2004) h. Placed PRINCESSE D'OUILLY GAY MECENE
  • 1st Prix du Col des Fenetres (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Pays de Loire (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Credit Agricole Normandie (2007)
PARTY PARIS (2006) f. Placed VOODOO LOUNGE TURFKONIG
  • 4th Prix de l'Hippodrome de Jallais (2008)
ROSE D'ORGERES (2005) f. Placed ESPERANZA SAUMAREZ
  • 4th Prix du Conseil General (2008)
VAINQUEUREMBE (2004) h. Placed VALKIRK SELKIRK
  • 4th Prix des Oudairies (2008)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.