ASTARABAD

Bay h. 1994 ALLEGED - ANAZA

ALLEGED HOIST THE FLAG TOM ROLFE RIBOT
POCAHONTAS II
WAVY NAVY WAR ADMIRAL
TRIOMPHE
PRINCESS POUT PRINCE JOHN PRINCEQUILLO
NOT AFRAID
DETERMINED LADY DETERMINE
TUMBLING
ANAZA DARSHAAN SHIRLEY HEIGHTS MILL REEF
HARDIEMMA
DELSY ABDOS
KELTY
AZAARIKA RIBERO RIBOT
LIBRA
ARCANA DIATOME
DREIDA

At 2 years - 1996

1st Prix de Crevecoeur, 1600 meters, Deauville, 08 August 1996

At 3 years - 1997

2nd Prix de Courcelles LR, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 31 March 1997
2nd Prix Greffulhe GR II, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 20 April 1997
4th Prix Lupin GR I, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 11 May 1997
3rd Prix du Jockey-Club GR I, 2400 meters, Chantilly, 01 June 1997
4th Prix Dollar GR II, 1950 meters, Longchamp, 04 October 1997
1st Prix Andre Baboin GR III, 1900 meters, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, 29 October 1997

At 4 years - 1998

2nd Prix Exbury GR III, 2000 meters, Saint-Cloud, 14 March 1998
1st Prix d'Harcourt GR II, 2000 meters, Longchamp, 05 April 1998
1st Prix Ganay GR I, 2100 meters, Longchamp, 26 April 1998
2nd Prix d'Ispahan GR I, 1850 meters, Longchamp, 21 May 1998

At 5 years - 1999

4th Charles Whittingham H'cap, 2000 meters, Hollywood Park, 31 May 1999
3rd Jim Murray Memorial H'cap LR, 2000 meters, Hollywood Park, 26 June 1999
1st Escondido H'cap LR, 2200 meters, Del Mar, 05 August 1999
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
BURROWS PARK (2012) h. Listed placed LA VIE DE BOITRON LAVIRCO
  • 2nd Derby de l'Ouest LR (2015)
  • 3rd Prix Onde Amère (2015)
  • 3rd Prix de Grenelle (2015)
  • 1st Prix du Musee de Nantes (2015)
BEAU SITE (2004) g. Winner SITA BELLA FREEDOM CRY
  • 1st Prix mAurice Guittet (2007)
CASTAGNA (2004) f. Winner TORERA SNURGE
  • 1st Prix Jean Chenard (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Lerne (2009)
  • 4th Prix France Bleu Mayenne (2010)
ASTARAGOOD (2010) g. Placed KOPHINOU MANSONNIEN
  • 2nd Prix André du Boispean (2017)
  • 3rd Prix Madame Claude Rouget (2017)
ELO YOLE (2002) f. Placed YOLE DANCING SPREE
  • 2nd Prix du Tertre (2004)
  • 2nd Prix des Regions Bretagne et Pays (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Chambier (2005)
EMIRABAD (2003) g. Placed EMYSTONE L'EMIGRANT
  • 2nd Prix du Buissonnet (2006)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Cucq (2006)
HAPPY FELLOW (2004) f. Placed HELVETIC MELODY KENDOR
  • 3rd Prix de la Renommee (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Schweitzer (2006)
LAMPO E BALDIN (2002) g. Placed CAPOCABANA ALZAO
  • 2nd Prix de Bruges (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Glanville (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Glanville (2008)
QUELLE FIESTA (2002) f. Placed QUELLE HORREUR HERO'S HONOR
  • 2nd Prix de Baulon (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Feux (2006)
  • 3rd Prix P et R Bourlon-de-Sarty (2005)
  • 4th Prix La Lagune (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de la Garenne (2005)
ANGSANA (2008) f. Placed QUELLE BEAUTE MANSONNIEN
  • 4th Prix les Ouvres (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Grignon (2011)
ASTARALYSE (2005) f. Placed PRALYSE HIGHEST HONOR
  • 3rd Prix de Dieppe (2007)
GRAND SCHLEM (2004) g. Placed FORTY LOVE MAELSTROM LAKE
  • 3rd Prix du Chateau de Chantilly (2009)
  • 4th Prix Espace Emeraude (2009)
  • 4th Prix de la Cote Fleurie (2007)
  • 3rd Prix du Musee de Nantes (2007)
MOSTABAD (2005) h. Placed MOSSITA TIP MOSS
  • 3rd Prix Paul-Noel Delahoutre (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Gaston Branere (2008)
SWEET SUCCESS (2004) f. Placed SUBO DANSEUSE SUBOTICA
  • 3rd Prix Credit Agricole (2006)
ASTARALDA (2008) f. Placed AKARALDA AKARAD
  • 4th Prix de la Barbottiere (2012)
LA PALANGROTTE (2003) f. Placed VALLEE BLEUE TIP MOSS
  • 4th Prix la Manille (2006)
THUNDER JAMES (2004) h. Placed FILMATA VAYRANN
  • 4th Prix Serge Stempniak (2006)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.