LINAMIX

Gr. h. 1987 MENDEZ - LUNADIX

MENDEZ BELLYPHA LYPHARD NORTHERN DANCER
GOOFED
BELGA LE FABULEUX
BELLE DE RETZ
MISS CARINA CARO FORTINO
CHAMBORD
MISS PIA OLYMPIA
ULTIMATE WEAPON
LUNADIX BRETON RELKO TANERKO
RELANCE III
LA MELBA CHANTEUR
MARY TAVY
LUTINE ALCIDE ALYCIDON
CHENILLE
MONA ABERNANT
SOCIAL GULF
6e

At 2 years - 1989

1st Prix de Fontenoy, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 03 September 1989
1st Prix La Rochette, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 17 September 1989
2nd Grand Criterium GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 07 October 1989

At 3 years - 1990

1st Prix de Fontainebleau, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 16 April 1990
1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 06 May 1990
2nd Prix Jacques le Marois GR I, 1600 meters, Deauville, 12 August 1990
2nd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I, 1600 meters, Longchamp, 02 September 1990
2nd Champion Stks GR I, 2010 meters, Newmarket, 20 October 1990
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
ALPINE ROSE (2005) f. Gr.I winner FRAGRANT HILL SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Prix Jean Romanet GR I (2009)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2009)
  • 4th Prix de l'Opera GR I (2009)
  • 1st Prix Corrida GR II (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Minerve GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix d'Hotot en Auge (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Phil Drake (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Joubert LR (2008)
AMILYNX (1996) h. Gr.I winner AMEN ALYDAR
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2000)
  • 1st Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2000)
  • 1st Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Barbeville GR III (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Exbury GR III (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Lutèce GR III (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1999)
CARLOTAMIX (2003) h. Gr.I winner CARLITTA OLYMPIO
  • 1st Critérium International GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Papillon Rose (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Tourgeville LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix d'Etreham (2005)
CHERRY MIX (2001) h. Gr.I winner CHERRY MOON QUIET AMERICAN
  • 1st Premio Roma GR I (2006)
  • 1st Rheinland-Pokal des Sparkasse KolnBonn GR I (2006)
  • 1st Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (2004)
  • 3rd Gran Premio del Jockey Club GR I (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Noailles GR II (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Hocquart GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix des Carpes (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Auriban (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de la Sorbonne (2003)
FAIR MIX (1998) h. Gr.I winner FAIRLEE WILD WILD AGAIN
  • 1st Prix Ganay GR I (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Ganay GR I (2004)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix d'Harcourt GR II (2003)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2002)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2004)
  • 1st Burjuman Dubai City of Gold Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Marguerite (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Dourdan (2001)
FRAGRANT MIX (1994) h. Gr.I winner FRAGRANT HILL SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 1st Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1998)
  • 4th Prix Ganay GR I (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1997)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Foy GR II (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1999)
  • 4th Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Edellic LR (1999)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (1999)
  • 4th Prix Noir et Or (1996)
GOLDAMIX (1997) f. Gr.I winner GOLD'S DANCE GOLDNEYEV
  • 1st Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Diane GR I (2000)
  • 4th Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2000)
MANIGHAR (2006) g. Gr.I winner MINTLY FRESH RUBIANO
  • 1st BMW Stks GR I (2012)
  • 1st Ranvet Rawson Stks GR I (2012)
  • 1st Australian Cup GR I (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2009)
  • 4th Doomben Cup GR I (2013)
  • 4th George Ryder Stakes GR I (2013)
  • 4th Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2009)
  • 2nd Makybe Diva Craiglee Stks GR II (2012)
  • 2nd Zipping Sandown Classic GR II (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Kergorlay GR II (2010)
  • 3rd Peter Young Stks GR II (2012)
  • 3rd Yorkshire Cup GR II (2011)
  • 3rd Sandown Classic GR II (2010)
  • 4th Prix Kergorlay GR II (2011)
  • 1st Catanach's T S Carlyon Cup GR III (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2009)
  • 1st Derby de l'Ouest LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix Theodore Ravier (2009)
  • 1st Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (2009)
  • 1st Prix Sea-Bird (2009)
  • 2nd Wheb Group Stks LR (2010)
MISS SATAMIXA (1992) f. Gr.I winner MISS SATIN SATINGO
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix Ceres LR (1995)
  • 3rd Critérium de Lyon LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Lunain (1994)
  • 4th Prix Isonomy LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix Zeddaan LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Vallée d'Auge LR (1994)
REEFSCAPE (2001) h. Gr.I winner CORALINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Cadran GR I (2005)
  • 2nd Ascot Gold Cup GR I (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Ganay GR I (2005)
  • 3rd Coronation Cup GR I (2005)
  • 4th Prix du Cadran GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Chaudenay GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Kergorlay GR II (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de Barbeville GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix Mt Forez (2009)
  • 1st Prix de l'Avre LR (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Reux LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Sicambre (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Mieuxce (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Moulins (2009)
  • 4th Prix Right Royal LR (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Region Haute Normandie (2009)
SAGAMIX (1995) h. Gr.I winner SAGANECA SAGACE
  • 1st Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I (1998)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2000)
  • 4th Coronation Cup GR I (2000)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (1999)
  • 4th Prix Ganay GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Marronniers (1998)
SLICKLY (1996) h. Gr.I winner SLIPSTREAM QUEEN CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Premio Vittorio Di Capua GR I (2002)
  • 1st Premio Vittorio Di Capua GR I (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Jockey-Club GR I (1999)
  • 1st Prix Dollar GR II (2000)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1999)
  • 1st La Coupe GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (1998)
  • 1st Nigel Elwes 60th Birthday Cond. Stks (2001)
VAHORIMIX (1998) h. Gr.I winner VADSA HONOR HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (2001)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (2001)
  • 4th St James's Palace Stakes GR I (2001)
  • 2nd Prix La Rochette GR III (2000)
  • 4th Prix Messidor GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2001)
DIAMILINA (1998) f. Gr.I placed DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 2nd Prix Vermeille GR I (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Nonette GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Bois Roussel (2001)
  • 1st Prix de le Riviera (2001)
  • 2nd Prix d'Avilly Saint-Leonard (2001)
MANNINAMIX (1993) h. Gr.I placed MRS ANNIE BOLKONSKI
  • 2nd Grand Criterium GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Chênes GR III (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Jonchere GR III (1996)
MILLEMIX (2001) h. Gr.I placed MILESIME RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Prix Lupin GR I (2004)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Isonomy LR (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Courcelles LR (2004)
STARPIX (2002) h. Gr.I placed STAR'S PROUD PENNY PROUD BIRDIE
  • 2nd Prix Jean Prat GR I (2005)
  • 1st Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix d'Ommeel (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Lieu Calice (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Saraca LR (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Djebel LR (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Tourgeville LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix du Casino de Royan (2004)
VOL DE NUIT (2001) h. Gr.I placed BEDSIDE STORY MTOTO
  • 2nd Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (2005)
  • 2nd Premio Presidente Della Repubblica GR I (2005)
  • 3rd Gran Premio Di Milano GR I (2006)
  • 4th Prix Foy GR II (2005)
  • 2nd Guido Berardelli GR III (2003)
  • 1st Premio Signorino LR (2007)
  • 1st Premio Signorino LR (2005)
  • 3rd Festival Stks LR (2006)
WALK ON MIX (1992) h. Gr.I placed WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 2nd Grand Criterium GR I (1994)
  • 1st Prix Noailles GR II (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (1995)
  • 1st Prix Pharel (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Roches Noires (1994)
WALKAMIA (2000) f. Gr.I placed WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 2nd Premio Lydia Tesio GR I (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Opera GR I (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Pomone GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Joubert LR (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Boulogne LR (2004)
ALIX ROAD (2003) f. Gr.I placed LIFE ON THE ROAD PERSIAN HEIGHTS
  • 3rd Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil de Paris GR II (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Royallieu Hotel Hermitage GR II (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Pénélope GR III (2006)
  • 4th Prix de la Nonette GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix Apollonia (2008)
  • 1st Prix Touchstone (2007)
  • 1st Prix Gazala (2006)
  • 2nd Prix des Tourelles LR (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Lord Seymour LR (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Hula Dancer (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Tanit (2005)
DIAMOND MIX (1992) h. Gr.I placed DIAMOND SEAL PERSIAN BOLD
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Paris GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix Greffulhe GR II (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (1996)
  • 3rd La Coupe GR III (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Chenes GR III (1994)
  • 4th Prix Exbury GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Courcelles LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Soritor (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Niceas LR (1996)
HATHRAH (2001) f. Gr.I placed ZIVANIA SHERNAZAR
  • 3rd 1,000 Guineas Stks GR I (2004)
  • 2nd May Hill Stks GR II (2003)
  • 1st Masaka Stks LR (2004)
  • 2nd Radley Stks LR (2003)
  • 4th Ebf Mdn Fillies Stks (2003)
KALIMISIK (1994) h. Gr.I placed KARMISYN BALDRIC
  • 3rd Prix Lupin GR I (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Chamois (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Rouen (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Brotonne (2000)
  • 1st Prix des CollectivitTs locales (2002)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Toulouse (2002)
RAJSAMAN (2007) h. Gr.I placed ROSE QUARTZ LAMMTARRA
  • 3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (2011)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ispahan GR I (2011)
  • 4th Qipco Sussex Stks GR I (2011)
  • 1st Prix Daniel Wildenstein GR II (2011)
  • 1st Prix du Muguet GR II (2011)
  • 1st Prix Perth GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (2010)
  • 4th Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix des Petunias LR (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Ranville (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Ariston (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Hymer (2009)
VISIONARY (1994) h. Gr.I placed VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 3rd Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1997)
  • 4th Prix Jean Prat GR I (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Dollar GR II (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Baboin GR III (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Feuillants (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Fontenoy (1996)
VISIONNAIRE (1996) f. Gr.I placed VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 3rd Prix de Diane GR I (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Saint-Alary GR I (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Chloé GR III (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grotte GR III (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Nonette GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix de l'Ermitage (1999)
VISORAMA (2000) f. Gr.I placed VISOR MR PROSPECTOR
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud GR I (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Corrida GR II (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Flore GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Liancourt LR (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Lieurey LR (2003)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de la Megisserie (2003)
ASHALANDA (2006) f. Gr.I placed ASHANINKA WOODMAN
  • 4th Hong Kong Cup GR I (2009)
  • 1st Pride Stks GR II (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (2009)
  • 2nd Premio Federico Tesio GR III (2009)
  • 1st Prix Chateau Magdelaine (2009)
BERNIMIXA (1999) f. Gr.I placed BERNIQUE AFFIRMED
  • 4th Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Pomone GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pierre des Ifs (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Flandrie (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Blay (2001)
GARNICA (2003) h. Gr.I placed GUERIDIA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Gheest GR I (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Meautry GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Palais-Royal GR III (2007)
  • 1st Badener Sprint Cup GR III (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Ris-Orangis GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Cote de Grace (2006)
  • 1st Prix Nelcius (2006)
  • 1st Prix Sud Radio (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Chambre de Commerce (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Hotoie (2010)
  • 2nd Prix des Bouraches (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Clairefontaine (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de Rocques (2010)
  • 3rd Prix des Remparts (2010)
  • 3rd Prix A. de Mauleon LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Montredon (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Loup (2011)
  • 2nd Prix du Breuil (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Lambourn (2011)
  • 4th Totescoop6 Spring Trophy Stks LR (2009)
LORD DU SUD (2001) h. Gr.I placed MARSEILLAISE ESPRIT DU NORD
  • 4th Prix Royal-Oak GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix Vicomtesse Vigier GR II (2007)
  • 1st Prix Kergorlay GR II (2006)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Kergorlay GR II (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Chaudenay GR II (2004)
  • 4th Prix Niel GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Barbeville GR III (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Exbury GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Right Royal LR (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Max Sicard LR (2005)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Nantes LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Sassafras (2005)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (2007)
MISTER KICK (1997) h. Gr.I placed MRS ARKADA AKARAD
  • 4th San Juan Capistrano H'cap GR I (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Lutèce GR III (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Puits Aux Chiens (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Scaramouche LR (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Madrigal (1999)
MUSSOORIE (2003) f. Gr.I placed FASCINATING HILL DANEHILL
  • 4th Prix de Diane GR I (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Chaillot (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Seine LR (2006)
  • 4th Prix Charles Laffitte LR (2006)
  • 3rd Galtres Stakes LR (2007)
SIX ZERO (1994) h. Gr.I placed SIX LOVE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 4th Hollywood Turf H'cap GR I (1998)
  • 2nd Prix La Force GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Aveu (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Avre LR (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Croix aux Bergers (1996)
SOPRAN GLAUMIX (1998) g. Gr.I placed GLAUCE SUPERLATIVE
  • 4th Gran Criterium GR I (2000)
  • 3rd Premio Parioli GR II (2001)
  • 1st Premio Merano LR (2001)
  • 1st Premio del Dado LR (2000)
  • 1st Premio Giuseppe de Montel LR (2000)
SUPER LINA (2001) f. Gr.I placed SUPERGIRL WOODMAN
  • 4th Prix Saint-Alary GR I (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Pénélope GR III (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Royaumont GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix Belle Sicambre (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Rose de Mai LR (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de Vulaines (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Dol (2005)
CLODORA (1994) f. Gr.II winner CLOCHE D'OR GOOD TIMES
  • 1st Prix de l'Opera GR II (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Grange aux Belles (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Ceres LR (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Bagatelle LR (1997)
HOUSAMIX (1992) h. Gr.II winner HOUSATONIC RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Niel GR II (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Harcourt GR II (1996)
  • 1st Prix Thomas Bryon GR III (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Guiche GR III (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Conde GR III (1994)
MARTALINE (1999) h. Gr.II winner CORALINE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2003)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Foy GR II (2003)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Chaudenay GR II (2003)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2003)
  • 3rd Prix La Force GR III (2002)
  • 4th Cumberland Lodge Stks GR III (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Lutèce GR III (2002)
  • 4th Prix de Conde GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Reux LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix Aethelstan (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Val Profond (2001)
SAGE ET JOLIE (1996) f. Gr.II winner SAGANECA SAGACE
  • 1st Prix de Malleret GR II (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Nonette GR III (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Royaumont GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Perruche Bleue (1999)
  • 1st Prix Basse Pointe (1999)
FRACASSANT (2001) h. Gr.II placed FRAGRANT HILL SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (2005)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Deauville GR II (2005)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Vulcain LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Turenne LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Laigneville (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Villevert (2004)
MEDICINAL (2001) h. Gr.II placed PHARMACIST MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 3rd Royal Whip Stks GR II (2004)
  • 3rd Derby Trial Stakes GR II (2004)
  • 4th Meld Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix des Collines (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Forge (2005)
  • 2nd Prix R.E.V (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Grimaud (2006)
  • 1st Silver Stks LR (2004)
  • 4th 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (2004)
MIRACULOUS (1997) g. Gr.II placed BERNIQUE AFFIRMED
  • 3rd Prix Maurice de Nieuil GR II (2002)
  • 1st Prix Gladiateur GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Rene Bedel LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Marc Celerier (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tarentaise (2005)
  • 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (2003)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Lyon LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Carrousel LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Omnium II LR (2000)
  • 3rd Prix La Moskowa LR (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2002)
  • 4th Prix Robert de Villeneuve Bargemon (2005)
  • 4th Prix du Carrousel LR (2003)
  • 4th Prix Right Royal LR (2003)
  • 4th Handicap de Saint-Cloud (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de Pont Sainte-Maxence (2005)
OA BALDIXE (1994) h. Gr.II placed BAL D'OA NOIR ET OR
  • 3rd Prix Foy GR II (1998)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Chantilly GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1998)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Le Fabuleux LR (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Denisy LR (1997)
  • 4th Prix Vulcain LR (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Levallois (1997)
AMIE DE MIX (2001) f. Gr.II placed AMEN ALYDAR
  • 4th Prix Jean Romanet GR II (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Baboin GR III (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Cérès LR (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Coronation LR (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Nikellora (2004)
  • 4th Prix Louqsor (2004)
  • 4th Prix Melisande LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Megisserie (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Grand Palais (2004)
ERASER (2002) h. Gr.II placed KAMAKHA NATROUN
  • 4th Prix Niel GR II (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Guiche GR III (2005)
  • 2nd July Trophy LR (2005)
GOLDEN MARVEL (1996) h. Gr.II placed HORPHALY PHARLY
  • 4th Prix Hocquart GR II (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Suresnes LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix du Pré Catelan (1999)
  • 3rd Prix des Aigles (1998)
  • 1st Prix Radis Rose (1998)
WALKING AROUND (1998) h. Gr.II placed WALK ON AIR CURE THE BLUES
  • 4th Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (2001)
  • 4th Prix Niel GR II (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Pelleas LR (2001)
ARTISTIQUE (1996) f. Gr.III winner ARMARAMA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix Berteux GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Clichy (1999)
DIAMONIXA (1995) f. Gr.III winner DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Cleopatre GR III (1998)
DIASILIXA (2000) f. Gr.III winner DIAMOND SEAL PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Boissy (2003)
  • 1st Prix Belette (2003)
LINDA REGINA (2001) f. Gr.III winner ALTAMIRA HIGHEST HONOR
  • 1st Prix Fille de l'Air GR III (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Layon du Roy (2003)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2004)
MANBALA (2003) f. Gr.III winner DO THE MAMBO KINGMAMBO
  • 1st Premio Dormello GR III (2005)
  • 4th Prix Urgence (2005)
  • 1st David Thom Memorial Mdn F. Stks (Div 2) (2005)
MARBUSH (2001) h. Gr.III winner FIG TREE DRIVE MISWAKI
  • 1st Derrinstown Stud Burj Nahaar GR III (2006)
  • 3rd Shahrazade Trophy (2006)
  • 1st Al Rostamani Group Plate (2006)
MINATLYA (2003) f. Gr.III winner MINTLY FRESH RUBIANO
  • 1st Prix de Royaumont GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix Caravelle LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Dushka (2006)
PINMIX (1995) h. Gr.III winner PINAFLORE FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Prix La Rochette GR III (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Montretout LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix Servanne LR (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Cor de Chasse LR (1999)
TOP TOSS (2005) f. Gr.III winner TOSSUP GONE WEST
  • 1st Prix de Psyché GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix d'Aumale GR III (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Chloe GR III (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Pénélope GR III (2008)
  • 1st Prix Rose de Mai LR (2008)
  • 1st Prix Tanit (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de Lisieux (2007)
ZIBIMIX (2004) h. Gr.III winner IZIBI SAINT CYRIEN
  • 1st Prix Andre Baboin GR III (2010)
  • 1st Prix Reine des Villes d'Eaux (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Bournonville (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Reglade (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Quintette (2011)
  • 2nd Prix le Vase d'Argent LR (2011)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de Melun (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Vertige (2008)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Avre LR (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Boulogne LR (2011)
  • 4th Prix Scaramouche LR (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Suisse Normande (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Reine Marguerite (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de la Concorde (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Teddy (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Maxime (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Marseille (2010)
  • 3rd Prix des Pays d'Ouche (2009)
  • 4th Prix de l'Oise (2010)
  • 1st Prix des Perrets (2009)
  • 1st Prix du Pecq (2009)
  • 1st Prix Samos (2008)
  • 1st Prix Caracalla (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Malmontagne (2006)
FAIRLY GREY (1995) f. Gr.III placed FAIRLEE WILD WILD AGAIN
  • 2nd Prix d'Aumale GR III (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Meautry GR III (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Cercle LR (1998)
  • 1st Prix du Mezeray (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Dorina (1997)
FLOREEDA (2000) f. Gr.III placed LA SKY LAW SOCIETY
  • 2nd Park Hill Stks GR III (2003)
  • 4th Prix Minerve GR III (2003)
  • 1st Chalice Stks LR (2003)
  • 3rd Octagon Toyota Avensis Mdn F. Stks (2003)
KIDDY SING (2000) h. Gr.III placed VADSA HONOR HIGHEST HONOR
  • 2nd Prix La Force GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix Matchem LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Ferrieres (2003)
LIVE LIFE (2002) f. Gr.III placed REINE DE LA CIEL CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 2nd Prix Chloé GR III (2005)
  • 1st Prix Girl Friend (2005)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas LR (2005)
MISTER CHARM (2000) h. Gr.III placed MISS SACHA LAST TYCOON
  • 2nd Prix de la Jonchere GR III (2003)
  • 2nd Prix des Chênes GR III (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Quincey GR III (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Conde GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix d'Aubagne (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Piste d'Envol (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Mouries (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Eveil de Lisieux (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Piste d'Envol (2007)
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2006)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Meller (2006)
  • 1st Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Philippe Tassin (2005)
  • 1st Prix Louis Burani (2005)
  • 1st Prix Djebel LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix Normandy Barriere (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Horeau (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Guy Chancelier (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Hector et Henry du Poy (2008)
  • 2nd Prix des Vagues (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Burani (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Sky Lawyer (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Restaurant La Fraiserie (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Cadiou (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Cruse (2008)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Cholet (2005)
  • 4th Prix du Canal du Havre (2009)
  • 4th Prix des Pruniers (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Pont au Change (2006)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Eleveurs (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Antoine de Palaminy (2011)
MYSTERIOUS LINA (2003) f. Gr.III placed MYSTERIOUS GUEST BARATHEA
  • 2nd Prix de la Nonette GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Sorellina LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Calonne LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Colombes (2005)
  • 3rd Prix des Myosotis (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Brunehaut (2006)
  • 4th Prix Nubienne (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Bel Air (2006)
  • 2nd Prix des Belles Filles (2006)
  • 1st Prix des Orchidees (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Billom (2005)
PROUD FILLIE (1994) f. Gr.III placed PROUD PUPPY PROUD APPEAL
  • 2nd Prix Minerve GR III (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Nonette GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Melisande LR (1997)
ARMILINA (1995) f. Gr.III placed ARMARAMA PERSIAN BOLD
  • 3rd Gladness Stks GR III (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Colleraie (1998)
FARFALA (1996) f. Gr.III placed FRAGRANT HILL SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 3rd Prix Cleopatre GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Astronomie (1999)
  • 3rd Coupe du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage (2000)
  • 2nd Chalice Stks LR (2000)
KERAMANI (1999) h. Gr.III placed KERAKA STORM BIRD
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte Maillot GR III (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Bois Renard (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Vert Galant (2002)
  • 2nd Prix d'Etreham (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Maniguette (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Arts et Metiers (2002)
MOSOGNO (2000) h. Gr.III placed MOSOGNA LAST TYCOON
  • 3rd Prix du Lys GR III (2003)
SLIPSTREAM KING (1997) h. Gr.III placed SLIPSTREAM QUEEN CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 3rd Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (2000)
STREAMIX (2000) h. Gr.III placed SLIPSTREAM QUEEN CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 3rd Prix Daphnis GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Pantin (2003)
ALNAMARA (2000) f. Gr.III placed ALHARIR ZAFONIC
  • 4th Prix de la Nonette GR III (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Thiberville LR (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Cheffreville (2003)
  • 1st Prix Egerie (2003)
FASCINATING MIX (1998) h. Gr.III placed FRAGRANT HILL SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
  • 4th Prix du Lys GR III (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2001)
  • 1st Prix Birum (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Bay Middleton (2001)
JAGGER (2000) h. Gr.III placed SWEETNESS HERSELF UNFUWAIN
  • 4th September Stks GR III (2004)
  • 1st Showground H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Blue Square Chester H'cap Stks LR (2005)
  • 1st Melrose Stks (2003)
  • 1st Future Hope Charity Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Betfred Ladies'Poker Tour H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Stuart Michael Associates H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Travelers H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd City & Suburdan Parking H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Glorious Stks LR (2005)
  • 3rd Tatler Summer Season Stks (2004)
PRO LINA (1996) f. Gr.III placed PRO SUGAR MISWAKI
  • 4th Prix de Royaumont GR III (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Caravelle (1998)
  • 4th Prix Fast Fox (1998)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Barquette (1998)
QUINMASTER (2002) h. Gr.III placed SHERKIYA GOLDNEYEV
  • 4th Desmond Stks GR III (2009)
  • 4th Amethyst Stks GR III (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Ferrieres en Auge (2005)
  • 1st Prix Flamant (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Barneveldt (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Cadet Roussel (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Gygès (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Nanterre (2005)
  • 3rd Prix de Villevert (2005)
  • 1st Glencairn Stks LR (2007)
  • 1st Irish Cambridgeshire H'cap (2006)
  • 1st Tote Galway Mile Ebf H'cap (2006)
  • 1st Gallo Family Vineyards H'cap (2006)
  • 2nd Dundalkstadium.com H'cap (2010)
  • 2nd Glencairn Stks LR (2009)
  • 2nd Fitzwilliam Business Centre Race (2008)
  • 4th Shamrock Foods for Home Baking Race (2008)
  • 4th Heritage Stks LR (2007)
  • 4th Solonaway Stks LR (2006)
RESTLESS RIXA (1999) f. Gr.III placed RESLESS RAIN RAINBOW QUEST
  • 4th Prix d'Aumale GR III (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Bourgeauville (2002)
ROSAMIXA (2004) f. Gr.III placed ROSE QUARTZ LAMMTARRA
  • 4th Prix du Calvados GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Bellerive (2006)
  • 3rd Prix d'Eventard (2007)
  • 4th Prix Prince Hindou (2007)
SPECIAL ENVOY (2002) h. Gr.III placed PAWNEE DANCER DANCING BRAVE
  • 4th Grand Prix de Vichy GR III (2006)
  • 1st Prix de la Theve (2006)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Marcel Tiberghien (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Tourbillon (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Chatillon (2005)
  • 1st Prix Samos (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Parc Locmaria (2005)
TIMABIYRA (2006) f. Gr.III placed TIMARIDA KALAGLOW
  • 4th Kerry Group Noblesse Stks GR III (2009)
  • 1st Drogheda Mdn F. (Div 2) (2008)
  • 3rd Kilboy Estate Stks (Div 2) LR (2009)
  • 4th Salsabil stks LR (2009)
AL NAMIX (1997) h. Listed winner DIRIGEANTE LEAD ON TIME
  • 1st Grand Prix de Bordeaux LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix Altipan LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Royal Barriere (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Montretout LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Philippe Tassin (2001)
  • 2nd Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (1999)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Compiegne LR (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Aymeri de Mauleon LR (2000)
  • 3rd Criterium du Languedoc LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Compiegne (2001)
BADDAMIX (1993) h. Listed winner BADDANA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Fasquel (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Maniguette (1995)
LADY MIXA (1992) f. Listed winner LADY CORNELIA ROI DAGOBERT
  • 1st Prix Roland de Chambure LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Marolles (1995)
  • 4th Prix Coronation LR (1995)
  • 4th Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Dictaway (1994)
LAXLOVA (2002) f. Listed winner LABOUR OF LOVE SILVER DEPUTY
  • 1st Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (2005)
  • 1st Criterium du Languedoc LR (2004)
  • 2nd Prix de la Sorellina LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix La Camargo LR (2005)
  • 4th Prix Occitanie LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Le Pompier (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Bellerive (2004)
MARQUIX (2004) h. Listed winner MARQUE ROYALE ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Louis de Romanet (2010)
  • 1st Prix Lamanon (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Gravelle (2007)
  • 1st Prix des Carpes (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Chateaubriant (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Frédéric de Lagrange LR (2007)
  • 2nd Prix du Labyrinthe (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Cinema sous les Etoiles (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de la Rippe (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Div'Cafe (2010)
  • 3rd Prix des Fontaines de Beauvais (2009)
  • 4th Prix des Aiglons (2011)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Deauville H'CAP (2008)
  • 4th Prix Relko (2008)
POWER ELITE (2000) h. Listed winner HAWAS MUJTAHID
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (2002)
  • 2nd Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2003)
  • 4th Prix Omnium II LR (2003)
  • 1st Cyril Carty Navan Golf Captain Race (2005)
  • 1st Heather Road Race (2004)
  • 2nd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Trigo Stks LR (2005)
  • 4th Glaisnock Tryst 30 year H'cap Stks (2008)
QERTAAS (2006) f. Listed winner QURRAH ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de la Seine LR (2009)
  • 4th Prix Dushka (2009)
  • 1st Prix des Tertres (2009)
ROSAWA (2002) f. Listed winner ROSE QUARTZ LAMMTARRA
  • 1st Prix de Liancourt LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Calonne LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Tenebreuse (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Megisserie (2005)
SANTA SOPHIA (2000) f. Listed winner SAMARA POLISH PATRIOT
  • 1st Oaks Trial LR (2003)
  • 3rd New Ham Mdn Stks (2002)
VADLAMIXA (1992) f. Listed winner VADLAVA BIKALA
  • 1st Prix de Lieurey LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Northeast (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Saintes (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Albanilla (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Yearlings (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Luciniere (1994)
VALIMA (2002) f. Listed winner VADLAWYSA ALWAYS FAIR
  • 1st Prix Imprudence LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Barquette (2004)
WINDYA (2002) f. Listed winner WINDY GULCH GULCH
  • 1st Grand Prix Inter Regional des 3 Ans LR (2005)
  • 1st Prix Paul Pousset (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Mongie (2005)
  • 2nd Derby du Languedoc LR (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Maubourguet (2005)
BELLE FAMILLE (2004) f. Listed placed EXOCET DEPOSIT TICKET
  • 1st Prix All Along (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Joubert LR (2007)
  • 3rd Prix du Pays des Olonnes (2008)
  • 3rd Prix des Poiriers (2006)
  • 4th Prix Scaramouche LR (2008)
  • 4th Prix Dream Well (2008)
  • 4th Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval (2007)
BLIND SHAFT (2005) h. Listed placed MYSTERIOUS GUEST BARATHEA
  • 1st Prix Michel Reglade (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Teste de Buch (2010)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Teste de Buch (2009)
  • 1st Prix Albanilla (2009)
  • 1st Prix La Depeche du Midi (2008)
  • 1st Prix Henry de Boussac (2008)
  • 1st Prix Philippe Genet (2008)
  • 2nd Prix General Chevallier (2012)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Marseille LR (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Lamanon (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Alfred Rabaud (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de la Route Ronde (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de la Malmontagne (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de Gravelle (2008)
  • 2nd Prix d'Aurigny (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Yves Beaurain (2011)
  • 4th Prix du Cercle des Phoceens (2010)
  • 4th Prix Georges Sicard (2009)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Mont-de-Marsan (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Samos (2009)
  • 4th Prix Deauville Aime Le Cheval (2008)
BRODIMIX (2003) h. Listed placed BROAD AND HIGH BROAD BRUSH
  • 1st Prix Cleville (2007)
  • 1st Prix d'Auteuil (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Vertonne-Grammoire (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Bourron (2006)
  • 2nd Derby de l'Ouest LR (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Dreuille (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Aveu (2006)
CHERRY LINX (2005) h. Listed placed CHERRY MOON QUIET AMERICAN
  • 1st Grand Prix de l'Hippodrome (2011)
  • 1st Grand Prix de l'Hippodrome Lyon la Soie (2011)
  • 1st Prix de Joinville (2008)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Riviera Cote d'Azur LR (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Sabots (2010)
  • 4th Prix Lyphard LR (2011)
  • 4th Prix Edmond Forestier (2010)
  • 1st Prix d'Aix les Bains (2010)
  • 1st Prix de l'Aigle (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Garage Moderne (2010)
DOUBNOV (2003) h. Listed placed KARMITYCIA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Prix du Printemps (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Grand Fenetra (2007)
  • 1st Prix de la Roque d'Antheron (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Cricqueville (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Malesherbes (2006)
  • 2nd Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Andre Belinguier (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Dieppe (2007)
  • 1st Dine in the Queen Mother Restaurant Claiming Stks (2010)
  • 1st Bet Premier League Football - Betdaq Claiming Stks (2010)
  • 2nd Bet Premier League Football - Betdaq Claiming Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Sponsor a Race by Calling H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 4th Bet in Running - Betdaq H'cap Stks (2010)
FARAZDAQ (2000) h. Listed placed HOLD ON SURUMU
  • 2nd Prix Denisy LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix Jouvence (2004)
  • 4th Prix Leonard Ermann (2003)
FAVOURITE SON (1998) h. Listed placed HOT FAVOURITE FAST TOPAZE
  • 1st Prix de Lagrange (2001)
  • 2nd Derby de l'Ouest LR (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Cusset (2002)
GREY MYSTIQUE (2003) f. Listed placed ATNAB RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Roquevaire (2006)
  • 1st Prix Ferdinand Regis (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Versein (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Victot (2006)
KANSA (1996) f. Listed placed KARTABULA FABULOUS DANCER
  • 2nd Prix Belle de Nuit LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (1999)
  • 4th Prix de la Cohorde (1999)
MAMAMIA (1996) f. Listed placed MOON REVIEW IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine de Diane (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Isola Bella LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Vulaines (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Charles Laffitte LR (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Albarelle (1999)
MISK (2004) f. Listed placed GONTCHAROVA ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix Robert Perrin (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Bagatelle (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Floirac (Div 1) (2006)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2007)
  • 2nd Coupe des Trois Ans LR (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Caravelle LR (2007)
  • 3rd Prix Panacée LR (2007)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville Rose (2008)
MUTAFANEN (2001) h. Listed placed DOOMNA MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 2nd Commercial Bank of Dubai Cup (2006)
  • 1st Balby H'cap (2004)
  • 2nd Abu Dhabi Championship LR (2005)
  • 3rd Hampton Court Stks LR (2004)
  • 3rd Blue Riband Trial Stks (2004)
NORINA (2001) f. Listed placed NUIT INDIENNE RAINBOW QUEST
  • 2nd Prix Rheingold (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Madame Jean Couturie LR (2004)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ouest (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Cloud (2005)
  • 2nd Grand Handicap du Lion-d'Angers (2005)
  • 3rd Prix des Belles Filles (2004)
OISELINA (1995) f. Listed placed OISEAU DE FEU NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Prix Rose de Mai LR (1998)
POLARIX (2006) h. Listed placed FREEZING BERING
  • 2nd Prix de Graslin (2014)
  • 1st Prix Bellaly (2013)
  • 1st Prix Louis Burani (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Puits (2011)
  • 1st Prix Jacques Meller (2011)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix de Chavaux (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Genets (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Confrerie de l'Andouille (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de La Louviere (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Boingneres (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Alain de Torquat (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de la Mediterranee (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Tauriac (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Jurietti (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Collignon (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques Meller (2012)
  • 3rd Prix d'Hautefontaine (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Tauriac (2011)
  • 3rd Prix de Coislin (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Jacques de Bremond LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Altipan LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Chapelle (2009)
  • 3rd Prix du Point du Jour - Fourrages LR (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Machado (2009)
  • 3rd Prix du Perche (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Chantilly (2008)
  • 3rd Prix du Soleil de Bretagne (2008)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Meller (2013)
  • 4th Prix Andre Boingneres (2012)
  • 4th Prix Fourrages Thierry Dutertre LR (2010)
  • 4th Grand Prix d'Anjou Bretagne LR (2010)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Laffitte LR (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Chaumieres (2009)
  • 4th Prix de la Californie LR (2009)
  • 4th Prix Kendor (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Terrier des Houx (2008)
  • 4th Prix de Parilly (2015)
  • 1st Prix Paul Gautier (2014)
  • 2nd Grand Handicap des Milers (2013)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Hippodrome de Maisons-Laffitte (2013)
  • 4th Prix des Pyramides (2014)
  • 4th Prix Equidia (2012)
  • 2nd Prix Association des Proprietaires (2014)
  • 1st Prix d'Issy les Moulineaux (2015)
  • 1st Prix des Archives Departementales (2014)
  • 2nd Prix de Chaumont (2012)
  • 3rd Prix des Catalans (2015)
  • 3rd Prix des Bignones (2014)
  • 4th Prix de l'Office du Tourisme (2014)
  • 4th Prix du Parc aux Daims (2014)
  • 4th Prix de Juvisy (2014)
PREMIERE CHANCE (1996) f. Listed placed ARVIKA BAILLAMONT
  • 2nd Prix de la Seine LR (1999)
  • 1st Prix Egerie (1999)
SARGENTOS (2002) h. Listed placed SUBIA KONIGSSTUHL
  • 2nd Orakel Der Dreijahrigen LR (2005)
TAHRIR (2002) f. Listed placed MISS SACHA LAST TYCOON
  • 1st Lochsong F. Stks (2005)
  • 1st Geoffrey Barling Mdn F. Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Wentworth Stks LR (2005)
  • 3rd Racingpost.co.uk Fillies' H'CAP Stks (2005)
  • 3rd Swinley Conditions Stks (2005)
  • 4th Skybet Interactive Betting on Channel 4 Stks (2005)
VALIRAMIX (1996) h. Listed placed VALIRA NIJINSKY
  • 2nd Prix de Courcelles LR (1999)
WAR MONGER (2007) h. Listed placed WAR GAME CAERLEON
  • 1st Prix Prince Bio (2009)
  • 2nd Prix du Simplon (2011)
  • 2nd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix d'Auteuil (2013)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Loudeac (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Malo (2013)
  • 3rd Prix le Progres de Fecamp (2011)
  • 3rd Prix du Puits d'Orleans (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Long Rocher (2010)
  • 4th Prix Vans Fautras (2013)
  • 4th Prix de l'Union Club Bordelais (2013)
  • 1st Prix Mortemart (2012)
ALHARIXA (1992) f. Listed placed ALHAWRAH DANZIG
  • 3rd Prix Petite Etoile LR (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Cochere LR (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Cote d'Argent (1995)
BABYLA (2006) f. Listed placed LABOUR OF LOVE SILVER DEPUTY
  • 1st Prix Sagaro (2010)
  • 1st Prix du Printemps (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Tarbes (2009)
  • 1st Prix de la Jeunesse (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Amiraute Barriere (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de la Chesnaye (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Joseph Biancone (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Denisy LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix des Tourelles LR (2010)
  • 4th Prix Scaramouche LR (2010)
  • 4th Prix Star of Akkar (2009)
BRUXCALINA (2004) f. Listed placed BRUSCA GRINDSTONE
  • 3rd Prix de Liancourt LR (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Trevise (2007)
  • 1st Prix du Bras d'or (2007)
ILE DE RE (2006) g. Listed placed ILE MAMOU ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix Victor et Luc Nolf (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Frauenfeld (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Sagaro (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Marsyas (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Scaramouche LR (2010)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Honfleur (2010)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (2009)
  • 4th Prix Nelcius (2010)
  • 4th Prix Phil Drake (2010)
  • 4th Prix Turenne LR (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Ferrieres (2009)
  • 1st Prix des Poulains (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Relko (2010)
  • 1st Northumberland Plate (2012)
  • 1st Stanjames.com Chester Cup (2012)
  • 1st Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (2011)
  • 4th Stowe Family Law Llp Grand Cup LR (2013)
  • 4th Totepool Chester Stks LR (2011)
LINIRISO (1997) h. Listed placed IRISH SOURCE IRISH RIVER
  • 3rd Prix de Suresnes LR (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Chambourcy (2001)
  • 4th Prix de Saint-Nom-la-Breteche (2001)
MAKIN WHOPEE (1992) f. Listed placed EMBRAZE MOI VACARME
  • 1st Prix de la Cahotte (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Criterium de Bordeaux LR (1994)
NORTHERN MIXA (1994) f. Listed placed NORTHERN GODDESS NIGHT SHIFT
  • 3rd Prix Isola Bella LR (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Sainte-Croix (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Hippomène (1997)
OSAMIXA (1998) f. Listed placed OISEAU DE FEU NIJINSKY
  • 3rd Prix Joubert LR (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de Chaalis (2001)
  • 4th Prix Panacée LR (2001)
  • 4th Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2001)
PEACE DREAM (2004) f. Listed placed PEACE TALK SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Louvre (2007)
  • 1st Coupe des Pouliches de 2 ans (2006)
  • 1st Prix Renaud de Tauzia (2006)
  • 1st Prix Hector Fargues (2006)
  • 3rd Prix Occitanie LR (2007)
PRINCESS MIX (1999) f. Listed placed PROUD PUPPY PROUD APPEAL
  • 3rd Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne LR (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Liancourt LR (2002)
  • 4th Prix Miss Satamixa LR (2004)
  • 4th Prix Georges Cadiou (2003)
SALVINAXIA (1993) f. Listed placed SALVE SALLUST
  • 1st Prix du Lunain (1995)
  • 3rd Criterium d'Evry LR (1995)
SISSI SONG (1996) f. Listed placed SISSINGAYA BERING
  • 1st Prix de Chevilly (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Val d'Oise (2000)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de Deauville H'CAP (2000)
  • 1st Prix de Clairfeuille (1999)
TRITONIX (2003) h. Listed placed LA PANTHERE PINE BLUFF
  • 3rd Prix Turenne LR (2006)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de Clairefontaine LR (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Avenir (2005)
  • 4th Prix de la Ville de Honfleur (2005)
  • 1st Prix Thebais (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de la Falaise (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Mongresin (2006)
  • 1st Prix de Dives (2006)
VADSAGREYA (1992) f. Listed placed VADSA HALO
  • 2nd Prix des Bruyeres (1994)
  • 3rd Prix des Sablonnets LR (1994)
CONFLUENCE (2001) h. Listed placed RIVER SWAN NASHWAN
  • 1st Prix Bruleur (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Val d'Or (2004)
  • 4th Prix Le Fabuleux LR (2004)
DESERT MIXA (1992) f. Listed placed DESERT DAWN BELFORT
  • 4th Prix de Liancourt LR (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Lilas LR (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Ecuries (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Plage (1997)
DOUBLE VISION (2004) h. Listed placed NAVAL GAZER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Madrigal (2006)
  • 4th Prix du Vieux Pont (2008)
  • 4th Prix de la Corbeillere (2007)
  • 4th Prix Omnium II LR (2007)
  • 4th Prix du Val d'Athee (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Falgarde (2009)
  • 4th Prix du Taillan (2009)
  • 1st Prix de La Depeche du Midi (2009)
  • 4th Prix Lacourtensourt (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Chantilly (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Chantilly (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Allee des Princes (2008)
  • 4th Prix Villers-les-Nancy (2008)
  • 4th Prix Pommeau de Normandie (2006)
FABLINIX (1993) h. Listed placed FABLIAU SLEW O'GOLD
  • 2nd Prix du Coq Chantant (1995)
  • 2nd Coupe de l'Association Africaine (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Tritons (1995)
  • 4th Grand Prix de la Region Alsace LR (1997)
FENELLA'S LINK (2000) f. Listed placed FLEET HILL WARRSHAN
  • 1st Solohead Stks (2003)
  • 4th Silver Stks LR (2003)
GRYNGOLETTE (2000) f. Listed placed IMPERIAL SCHOLAR ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 4th Jockeyklubbens Avelslopning LR (2005)
HOLY MIX (1998) h. Listed placed HOUSATONIC RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Carcaradec (2001)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Nord LR (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (2001)
LINGUIST (2001) f. Listed placed PERSIAN SECRET PERSIAN HEIGHTS
  • 4th Prix Yacowlef LR (2003)
LITCHANINE (1993) h. Listed placed MARGELLO BARGELLO
  • 4th Prix du President de la Republique GR III (1999)
  • 1st Prix Rohan (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Hubert de Navailles (1998)
  • 4th Prix Alburquerque (1997)
  • 4th Prix Herod LR (1995)
  • 4th Grand Steeple-Chase de Lyon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Levallois (1996)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hautil (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Maniguette (1995)
NAVALIX (1998) h. Listed placed NAVAL GAZER SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix du Fosse-la-Coque (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Coq Chantant (2000)
  • 4th Prix Roland de Chambure LR (2000)
SALIYNA (2006) f. Listed placed SLIPSTREAM QUEEN CONQUISTADOR CIELO
  • 1st Prix Henri de La Mettrie (2009)
  • 1st Prix de la Sainte Victoire (2009)
  • 3rd Prix des Salonais (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Lianga (2009)
  • 4th Prix La Sorellina LR (2009)
STARAMIX (2001) h. Listed placed SECTARINE MAELSTROM LAKE
  • 1st Prix Sassafras (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Karaway (2005)
  • 4th Prix du Francport (2006)
  • 4th Prix General de Saint-Didier (2006)
  • 4th Prix Vulcain LR (2004)
  • 1st Prix du Hameau (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Beauval (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine Roch (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Champoleux (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Pont Sainte-Maxence (2006)
  • 3rd Prix de Bonnerie (2007)
WHISPEROR (2005) h. Listed placed QUIET SPLENDOR UNBRIDLED
  • 1st Prix Daniel Guestier (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Cour Blanche (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de la Vallee de Reux (2007)
  • 4th Derby du Midi LR (2008)
AFRAD (2001) h. Winner AFRAGHA DARSHAAN
  • 2nd Prix de la Vallee de Reux (2003)
  • 3rd Prix Flamant (2004)
  • 3rd Prix du Buff (2003)
  • 4th Prix du Bois de Boulogne (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Longchamp (2004)
  • 1st Goodwood Stks (2005)
  • 1st Swan Hotel Lavenham H'CAP Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Perpetual Goodwood Stks (2007)
ALHARISK (2000) h. Winner ALHAWRAH DANZIG
  • 1st Prix Philippe du Vivier (2002)
  • 3rd Prix du Four à Chaux (2002)
ALHARMINA (2002) f. Winner ALHARIR ZAFONIC
  • 1st Prix de Barbezieux (2005)
  • 4th Prix d'Yzeure (2005)
ALIMIX (1997) g. Winner ALHAWRAH DANZIG
  • 4th Prix des Mousquetaires (2001)
  • 1st Prix des Ailes (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Ludovic Michelon (2002)
  • 2nd Grand Prix du Conseil Municipal (2002)
  • 3rd Prix France Galop (2002)
  • 3rd Prix Phocea (2002)
  • 4th Prix Andre Boingneres (2002)
  • 1st Prix Louis Ducru (2002)
  • 4th Prix des Pins (2002)
ALLURING EYES (2006) f. Winner LIGHTLY DANCING GROOM DANCER
  • 1st Prix de la Citadelle (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Fosse aux Biches (2009)
  • 2nd Prix du Haut Bois (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Maiden Tower (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Montgeroult (2009)
ANNIE MAE MUCHO (2005) f. Winner SECRETARIAT'S TAP PLEASANT TAP
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des PropriTtaires (2009)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (2009)
  • 4th Ballyhane Stud F. (Div 1) (2009)
ASHALINA (2004) f. Winner ASHANINKA WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix Pierre Schocron (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Clermont-le-Fort (2006)
  • 1st Prix Virginia (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Gyptis (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grange aux Belles (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Hector Fargues (2006)
  • 4th Prix des Glaieuls (2007)
ATLANTIC LIGHT (2004) f. Winner ATLANTIC DESTINY ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Renew your Annual Membership Today Nursey H'cap (2006)
  • 2nd Ebf Mdn Stks (2006)
  • 4th John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship Stk (2007)
AXINIT (2000) g. Winner ASSIA ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Pickardstown H'cap (2006)
BADERAH (2002) f. Winner TARHHIB DANZIG
  • 1st Trearshandikap (2005)
BARREDA (2002) f. Winner TERESA RHEFFISSIMO
  • 1st Prix Amphitrite (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Louis Ducru (2006)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse Campet (2005)
BEAUTIMIX (1996) f. Winner RAISE A BEAUTY ALYDAR
  • 2nd Prix Leon Volterra (1998)
  • 3rd Prix President de Tourtier (1998)
  • 1st Prix de l'Esperance (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Bernard Chabot Grand Criterium (1998)
BEL AMIX (1997) h. Winner BELAIR PRINCESS MR PROSPECTOR
  • 2nd Prix Gacko (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Oudon (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Golfe Juan (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Bart H'CAP (2005)
  • 1st Prix des Gardes (2000)
BERNIX (2002) h. Winner BERNIQUE AFFIRMED
  • 1st Dine in the Horizons Restaurant H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Freebets.co.uk Grand National Free Betting Selling (2010)
  • 2nd Totecourse to Course Mdn Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Constant Security Mdn Stks (2007)
  • 4th Classic Lodges H'cap Stks (2010)
BLOWAWAY (2006) f. Winner SOFT PLEASURE DIESIS
  • 1st Prix Caves Vinicole (2009)
  • 4th Prix du Port Albert (2009)
  • 4th Prix de la Touche aux Mulets (2008)
BLUEDONIX (1993) h. Winner BLUE MANDOLIN THE MINSTREL
  • 1st Prix du Mont Chauvet (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Vivarais (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Pair-du-Mont (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Dormans (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Grenelle (1996)
BOCAMIX (2006) h. Winner BOCANEGRA NIGHT SHIFT
  • 1st Prix Jean et Guy Roubaud (2009)
  • 1st Prix d'Arles (2008)
  • 1st Prix Pierre Puget (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Pousset (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Massot (2008)
  • 1st Prix des Freesias (2009)
  • 1st Book Seasons Restaurant at Southwell Racecourse (2012)
  • 3rd Play Golf at Southwell Golf Club Amateur Riders' (2012)
  • 4th Casino at Coral.co.uk H'cap Stks (2013)
  • 4th Racing Post Form With Totepool Mobile H'cap Stks (2012)
  • 4th 32red H'cap Stks (2012)
BORODIN (2001) g. Winner LADY OF JAKARTA PROCIDA
  • 1st Prix Jean de Chavagnac (2006)
  • 1st Prix du Mandinet (2007)
  • 1st Prix de l'Hippodrome de Montier (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Duc d'Alburquerque (2006)
BOURNE (2006) h. Winner L'AFFAIRE MONIQUE MACHIAVELLIAN
  • 1st Bet Totepool on 0800 221 221 H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Pertemps H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Racing UK H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 2nd Old Newton Cup (2011)
  • 3rd Ladbrokes Mallard Stks (2011)
  • 4th Handicap Stakes (2011)
  • 4th Levy Board H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 4th Warwickracecourse.co.uk Mdn Stks (2009)
  • 4th Sign up Bonus at Betinternet.Com Mdn Stks (2009)
BRENDA BELLA (1994) f. Winner BRENDA LAGRANGE MR PROSPECTOR
  • 1st Prix France Galop (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1997)
BRIDELINA (1995) f. Winner SOCIETY BRIDE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix des Tertres (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Beaugrenelle (1998)
  • 4th Prix de la Madeleine (1998)
BRITIX (2001) g. Winner BRIGHT TESSA RAHY
  • 1st Prix de Bourgogne (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Poncins (2005)
  • 1st Prix d'Evian (2005)
  • 1st Prix Hubert d'Ideville (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Charles du Breil (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Lion (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de la Balme (2008)
  • 1st Prix des Bords de l'Oise (2008)
  • 1st Prix du Champs de Mars (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Conseil General de Meurth (2005)
  • 3rd Grand Prix Merial (2006)
  • 2nd Prix du Haras de Strasbourg (2005)
  • 4th Prix des Vendanges (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Brotteaux (2008)
  • 4th Prix du Grand Port (2011)
BRIXA (2002) f. Winner BROAD AND HIGH BROAD BRUSH
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Yorre (2005)
  • 3rd Prix Cerisoles (2005)
  • 4th Prix de la Croix de Pontarme (2005)
BRUSLINI (2005) h. Winner BRUSCA GRINDSTONE
  • 1st Prix le Courrier de l'Eure (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Roquevaire (2008)
  • 1st Prix Literato (2008)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Dax (2008)
  • 3rd Investec Specialist Bank Stks (2012)
BYSSHE (1999) f. Winner PERCY'S GIRL BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix Alexandre de Senonnes (2002)
CARIBENA (2004) f. Winner CARIBBEANDRIFTWOOD WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix de Boasne (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Orne (2007)
CARINAMIX (2001) f. Winner EXACTLY RED ROY
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles (2004)
CARLIX (2002) h. Winner CARLITTA OLYMPIO
  • 2nd Prix de Ferrieres en Auge (2005)
  • 2nd Prix de Saon (2004)
  • 3rd Prix Flamant (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Thouare (2005)
  • 1st Prix de la Vallee du Lot (2010)
  • 1st Prix de Glanville (2009)
  • 1st Prix de Cramoisy (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Morriere (2008)
  • 2nd Prix des Victoires (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de Lamorlaye (2008)
  • 3rd Prix de Lamballe (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Gelos (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Retz (2007)
  • 4th Prix Aletti Palace Hotel (2009)
  • 4th Prix d'Ostende (2009)
  • 4th Prix de Borest (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Galerie Apollon (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de Dormans (2006)
  • 1st Prix d'Aigremont (2005)
  • 4th Prix de Champoleux (2009)
  • 4th Prix des Poulains (2005)
CARMELIXIA (2002) f. Winner CARMEL HIGHEST HONOR
  • 2nd Prix des Monceaux (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Vire (2005)
  • 2nd Prix des Sorbiers (2005)
  • 2nd Prix Le Pompon (2005)
  • 1st Prix de Villaroche (2005)
CASTA DIVA (2007) f. Winner STREET MAYA MTOTO
  • 1st Prix de Gratte Panche (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Flamant (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Rescousse (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Nobiliary (2010)
  • 3rd Grand Prix des Gentlemen-Riders (2012)
  • 3rd Prix Banshee (2010)
  • 4th Prix de Bursard (2010)
  • 4th Prix Auriban (2010)
  • 4th Prix Beachcomber Hotels - Le Shan (2010)
  • 4th Prix Luth de Saron (2010)
  • 4th Prix du Havre Athletic Club (2011)
  • 2nd Prix d'Uberville (2012)
  • 1st Prix A. Raimbourg (2012)
  • 2nd Prix de Samoreau (2010)
CELTIX (2001) h. Winner CARELAINE WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix des Ypreaux (2012)
  • 1st Prix France-Bleu (2010)
  • 1st Prix Appolon (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Saint Amand (2008)
  • 1st Prix Raoul Latreuille (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Gemozac (2008)
  • 1st Grande Courses de Haies de Vichy (2007)
  • 1st Prix de Pouance (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Francois de Chevigny (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Strassburger (2004)
  • 3rd Prix le Champion de Deauville (2013)
  • 3rd Prix du Catalpa (2010)
  • 4th Grande Course de Haies de Fontainebleau (2012)
  • 4th Prix France-Bleu (2012)
  • 4th Prix des Rouges Terres (2008)
  • 4th Prix d'Angers (2007)
  • 4th Prix du Bac (2007)
  • 4th Prix du Debarcadere (2006)
  • 1st Prix Colonel d'Englesqueville (2010)
  • 1st Prix Rose or No H'CAP (2011)
  • 2nd Prix de Beaune H'CAP (2010)
  • 2nd Grande Courses de Haies H'CAP (2008)
  • 2nd Prix de la Promenade des Anglais (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaune H'CAP (2007)
  • 3rd Prix du Palais du Louvre (2006)
  • 2nd Prix Equita'Lyon (2010)
  • 3rd Grand Steeple-Chase de Deauville H'CAP (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Pithiviers (2013)
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2013)
  • 1st Prix de Pithiviers (2012)
  • 1st Prix Bulan (2012)
  • 1st Prix du Touch (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Bulan (2013)
  • 2nd Prix le Favori (2013)
  • 2nd Prix Crustafrais (2013)
  • 3rd Prix Lands End (2013)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Orne (2012)
CHARMINAMIX (2003) h. Winner CHEEKY CHARM NUREYEV
  • 1st Prix de Saint-James (2006)
  • 4th Prix du Musee Carnavalet (2006)
  • 1st Grangecon Stud H'cap (2010)
  • 1st Crowne Plaza Leading Joc. and Trai. Championship (2010)
  • 2nd Dunleer H'cap (2009)
  • 2nd Ebf Irish Stallion Frams August H'cap (2008)
  • 2nd Boylesports Daily Cashbacks H'cap (2008)
  • 3rd Christmas Parties at Dundalk H'cap (2010)
  • 4th High Performance Roofing H'cap (2007)
CHERRYXMA (2004) f. Winner CHERRY MOON QUIET AMERICAN
  • 1st Prix de la Coharde (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Fiammetta (2007)
  • 2nd Prix des Pouliches (2007)
CHRISTIAN CHURCH (1996) f. Winner CHURCH MISSIONARY MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix de Gazinet (1998)
  • 2nd Prix des Sylphides (1998)
CLARISI (2006) h. Winner CLIMATE CONTROL MT LIVERMORE
  • 1st Prix de Lutece (2011)
  • 2nd Prix des Genets (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Garage Valentin (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Roger et Marcel Breyer (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Les Jumeaux de l'Isle (2009)
  • 4th Prix Colonel Pasquier (2011)
  • 4th Prix Bernard Houillot (2010)
  • 4th Prix de la Pelle (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Tierce Magazine (2010)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Rouviere (2010)
  • 4th Prix du Luberon (2011)
  • 1st Prix Raoul Paget (2011)
  • 1st Prix de St Marcel (2009)
  • 1st Prix Optik Wagnier (2009)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville du Pontet (2010)
  • 3rd Prix un Jardin en Ville (2011)
  • 3rd Prix Robert Jauffret (2010)
  • 4th Prix Gabriel Grand (2010)
  • 4th Prix des Perces-Neige (2009)
  • 4th Prix de l'Obelisque (2008)
COCONUT SHOW (2001) f. Winner VINGT ET UNE SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix Louis de Bourgoing (2004)
  • 1st Prix de la Somme (2004)
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (2004)
  • 4th Prix Gladiator (2004)
  • 4th Prix du Four a Chaux (2004)
COCOPALM (2005) f. Winner CARIBBEANDRIFTWOOD WOODMAN
  • 1st Prix du President Gerard Coiffard (2009)
  • 1st Prix Elisee et Hubert Munet (2008)
  • 3rd Prix d'Auteuil (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Senegali (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Mare Landry (2008)
CONSTANTINE (2000) g. Winner SPEREMM SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Jim Whitty Memorial H'cap (2006)
  • 1st Auto Boland Land Rover H'cap (2006)
  • 1st Saul H'cap (2006)
  • 3rd Tote Ireland H'cap (2006)
  • 3rd Racing@Tramore.ie H'cap (2006)
  • 4th Guinness Gold Cup (2007)
  • 4th Riverstown H'cap (2007)
COURAGEUSE (2005) f. Winner LAVANDOU SADLER'S WELLS
  • 2nd Prix Jean Rainaldo (2009)
  • 2nd Prix Brantome (2008)
  • 4th Prix de la Renommiere (2007)
  • 4th Prix des Plages Gaston Defferre (2009)
  • 1st Prix de la Pierre Herpin (2008)
DAME DE BOSNIE (1994) f. Winner DAME MODESTE IRON DUKE
  • 1st Prix de Surville (1997)
  • 1st Prix Atalante (1997)
DARIYAKHAN (1997) h. Winner DARAYDALA ROYAL ACADEMY
  • 1st Prix Astromonte (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Merlin (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Listman (2000)
DAVALAMIX (2005) h. Winner KARMITYCIA LAST TYCOON
  • 3rd Prix Sweet Horse Janine Guiochon (2008)
  • 4th Prix de l'Hippodrome des Cournier (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Cordoba (2009)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Compiegne (2008)
  • 1st Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2008)
  • 4th Prix de Forcalquier (2009)
DEE FLAWLESS (2005) f. Winner DIAMOND SEAL PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix de Croissy (2008)
  • 4th Grand Prix d'Angers (2008)
DIABLE MIX (1999) h. Winner DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Acamas (2002)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ousse-Suzan (2002)
  • 4th Prix Gofferval (2006)
DIAMOND FOR EVER (2001) h. Winner DIAMOND SEAL PERSIAN BOLD
  • 1st Prix du Parc Borely (2008)
  • 1st Prix de Hyeres Plage (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Francois Lemarie (2010)
  • 2nd Prix de Hyeres Plage (2008)
  • 2nd Prix du Parc Borely (2007)
  • 4th Prix Victor et Jean Salusse (2010)
  • 1st Prix SARL GEC Maconnerie A. Rampal (2009)
  • 1st Prix SARL GEC Maconnerie A. Rampal (2008)
  • 2nd Prix Lamanon (2006)
  • 4th Prix Jean Courtinat (2009)
  • 4th Prix Baron de Nexon (2007)
  • 2nd Prix du Syndicat National des Eleveurs (2006)
  • 3rd Prix des Taillades (2007)
  • 4th Prix de Chantilly (2005)
  • 3rd Prix des Bihaunes (2006)
  • 4th Prix de la Crau (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Oraison (2009)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Oraison (2008)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville d'Oraison (2007)
  • 2nd Prix des Mousquetaires (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Serge Maillard (2008)
  • 3rd Prix Equicom (2007)
  • 3rd Prix de Chenas (2006)
  • 4th Prix Charles Albinola (2008)
  • 4th Prix Antiope (2007)
  • 4th Prix Alexandre d'Orsetti (2006)
  • 4th Prix de Brunoy (2006)
DIAMOND WALTZ (1997) f. Winner DIAMOND DANCE DANCEHALL
  • 1st Prix de l'Atlantique (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Eugene Caperan (2000)
DIANIMIX (2004) h. Winner DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix de la Salle Gaveau (2007)
  • 2nd Prix de Verneuil (2007)
DIMONIX (2000) h. Winner DIAMONAKA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Rialto (2003)
  • 2nd Prix Hippolyte (2003)
DISTANT ECHO (2004) f. Winner LA GENEREUSE GENEROUS
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Logis (2007)
  • 1st Prix Jean-Pierre Gonneaud (2007)
  • 2nd Prix Kizil Kourgan (2007)
  • 4th Prix Astronomie (2007)
DRIVEN SNOW (2006) f. Winner IN A SILENT WAY DESERT PRINCE
  • 4th Prix du Musee Rodin (2009)
  • 1st Prix Chateau la Variere (2010)
  • 3rd Prix Europe 1 (2010)
  • 3rd Prix des Grances Ecuries (2010)
  • 3rd Prix du Patis (2009)
  • 4th Prix de l'Autoroute de l'Ouest (2010)
  • 4th Prix de la Capitainerie (2009)
  • 1st Prix des Etoiles (2009)
  • 3rd Prix Vichy Celestins (2009)
  • 3rd Prix des Rairies (2009)
DUKE OF TOURAINE (2005) h. Winner MISS MISSION SECOND EMPIRE
  • 1st Bryan Dunn and John Wade H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 1st Jennie Parvin Birthday Stks (2008)
  • 3rd Eat, Sleep at the Nags Head, Pickhill Mdn Stks (2007)
EFINA (2007) f. Winner SEACLEEF A P INDY
  • 1st Prix du Casino de Cazaubon Barbot (2010)
  • 1st Prix de la Galave (2010)
  • 4th Prix President Bertin (2010)
ELITE SOCIETY (2000) f. Winner OBVIOUS APPEAL DANEHILL
  • 1st Navan Driving Range Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Irish Stallion Farms F. Stks (2003)
ESAMIX (1993) h. Winner EAU DE NUIT KINGS LAKE
  • 2nd Prix Hippolyte (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Pont de Vivaux (2000)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Edouard Delanglade (1999)
  • 4th Prix Paris-Turf (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Trois Pignons (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville d'Argentan (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Nointel (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Longchamp (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Coudon (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Charles Albinola (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Auguste Verdet