DOYOUN

Bay h. 1985 MILL REEF - DUMKA

MILL REEF NEVER BEND NASRULLAH NEARCO
MUMTAZ BEGUM
LALUN DJEDDAH
BE FAITHFUL
MILAN MILL PRINCEQUILLO PRINCE ROSE
COSQUILLA
VIRGINIA WATER COUNT FLEET
RED RAY
DUMKA KASHMIR II TUDOR MELODY TUDOR MINSTREL
MATELDA
QUEEN OF SPEED BLUE TRAIN
BISHOPSCOURT
FAIZEBAD PRINCE TAJ PRINCE BIO
MALINDI
FLORALIE POT O'LUCK
DIVEL
21a

At 2 years - 1987

1st Westley Mdn Stks, 1407 meters, Newmarket, 02 October 1987

At 3 years - 1988

1st Craven Stks GR III, 1608 meters, Newmarket, 14 April 1988
1st 2,000 Guineas Stks GR I, 1608 meters, Newmarket, 30 April 1988
3rd Derby Stks GR I, 2412 meters, Epsom, 01 June 1988
3rd Crystal Mile GR II, 1608 meters, Goodwood, 27 August 1988
3rd Champion Stks GR I, 2010 meters, Newmarket, 15 October 1988
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
DAYLAMI (1994) h. Gr.I winner DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (1999)
  • 1st Irish Champion Stks GR I (1999)
  • 1st King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1999)
  • 1st Coronation Cup GR I (1999)
  • 1st Man O'War Stks GR I (1998)
  • 1st Eclipse Stakes GR I (1998)
  • 1st Poule d'Essai des Poulains GR I (1997)
  • 2nd Gold Cup GR I (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Jacques le Marois GR I (1997)
  • 2nd Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1996)
  • 3rd Champion Stks GR I (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Moulin de Longchamp GR I (1997)
  • 3rd St James's Palace Stakes GR I (1997)
  • 4th King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes GR I (1998)
  • 1st Gold Cup GR II (1998)
  • 3rd Prince of Wales's Stks GR II (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Fontainebleau GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix Herod LR (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Fontenoy (1996)
KALANISI (1996) h. Gr.I winner KALAMBA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Breeders' Cup Turf GR I (2000)
  • 1st Champion Stks GR I (2000)
  • 2nd Prince of Wales's Stks GR I (2001)
  • 2nd International Stakes GR I (2000)
  • 2nd Eclipse Stakes GR I (2000)
  • 3rd Gold Cup GR I (2001)
  • 1st Queen Anne Stks GR II (2000)
  • 1st John Charcol Mortgage Advisers Stks LR (1999)
  • 1st Who's 60 Tomorrow?' Conditions Stks (1999)
  • 1st Norman Poole Memorial Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Royal Windsor Stks LR (2000)
MANNDAR (1996) h. Gr.I winner MADIRIYA DIESIS
  • 1st Manhattan H'cap GR I (2000)
  • 1st Woodford Reserve Turf Classic Stks GR I (2000)
  • 2nd Arlington Million GR I (2000)
  • 2nd Hollywood Derby Stks GR I (1999)
  • 2nd Knickerbocker H'cap GR II (2001)
  • 3rd San Gabriel H'cap GR II (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Eugene Adam GR II (1999)
  • 4th King Edward VII Stks GR II (1999)
  • 2nd San Gabriel H'cap GR III (2001)
  • 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1999)
  • 1st Baileys Irish Cream Liqueur H'cap LR (1999)
  • 1st Cheddar Novice Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Hasting Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Wood Ditton Stks (1999)
MANNTARI (1991) h. Gr.I winner MANNTIKA KALAMOUN
  • 1st National Stks GR I (1993)
  • 1st 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1994)
  • 1st Blackhorse Mdn (1993)
MARGARULA (1999) f. Gr.I winner MILD INTRIGUE SIR IVOR
  • 1st Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2002)
  • 4th Pretty Polly Stks GR II (2002)
  • 1st Milltown H'cap (2002)
  • 1st Blarney H'cap (2002)
  • 1st Littleton Nursery H'cap (2001)
  • 2nd Orpen H'cap (2002)
  • 3rd Ebf Mdn Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Ballylinch Stud Stks (2001)
MANASHAR (1992) g. Gr.I placed MODIYNA NISHAPOUR
  • 2nd National Stks GR I (1994)
  • 1st Kilcullen Race (1995)
  • 1st Woodpark Stud Ebf Mdn (1994)
DALARA (1991) f. Gr.I placed DELSY ABDOS
  • 3rd Prix Royal-Oak GR I (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Royallieu GR II (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Tourelles LR (1994)
  • 1st Prix d'Ellon (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Thiberville LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix Saint-Simon (1994)
KHAYTADA (1992) f. Gr.I placed KHAYDARA INDIAN KING
  • 3rd Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1995)
  • 2nd Killavullan Stks GR III (1994)
  • 1st Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar Garnet Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Guinness Extra Stout Mdn (1994)
CANASKA STAR (1990) h. Gr.I placed NORTH TELSTAR SALLUST
  • 4th Prix de la Salamandre GR I (1992)
  • 2nd Richmond Stks GR II (1992)
  • 2nd July Cup GR III (1992)
  • 1st Sherwood Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Payne & Gunter Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Southern Comfort Mdn Stks (1993)
ZAFARANIYA (1999) f. Gr.I placed ZAFZALA KAHYASI
  • 4th Irish Oaks Stakes GR I (2002)
  • 3rd Silver Stks LR (2002)
AKBAR (1996) h. Gr.II winner AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Henry II Stks GR II (2002)
  • 3rd Killavullan Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Foster's Silver Cup Stks LR (2001)
  • 1st Bonusprint Stks (2001)
  • 1st Grand Prix Jockey Club (2000)
  • 1st Silberblaues Band Von Zurich (2000)
  • 1st Grosser Preis der Kaelin Management (2000)
  • 1st Super Grand Prix BMW (2000)
  • 1st Nenagh Stks (1998)
  • 2nd NetBetSports TeleBet Conditions Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Duke of Edinburgh Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Grand Prix Jockey Club (1999)
  • 2nd Ebf Race (1999)
  • 2nd Glanbia Classic Trial Stakes (1999)
  • 3rd Ciu Serlby Stks LR (2001)
  • 3rd Grand Prix Swiss Life-Jockey Club (2001)
  • 3rd March Stks LR (2001)
  • 3rd Mitre Rated Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Challenge Stakes LR (1999)
  • 4th Grosser Preis Von St Moritz (2001)
  • 4th Bet Direct Summer Stks (2000)
TAKARIAN (1995) h. Gr.II winner TAKAROUNA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st American H'cap GR II (2001)
  • 1st American H'cap GR II (1999)
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1998)
  • 2nd Arlington H'cap GR III (2001)
  • 2nd Gallinule Stks GR III (1998)
  • 3rd Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1998)
  • 3rd Killavullan Stks GR III (1997)
  • 1st Oyster Tavern Mdn (1997)
AKHIYAR (1991) h. Gr.II placed AKISHKA NISHAPOUR
  • 3rd Gallinule Stks GR II (1995)
  • 1st Amethyst Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Cill Dara Mdn (1993)
BALAWHAR (1990) h. Gr.II placed BAYAZIDA BUSTINO
  • 3rd Blandford Stks GR II (1993)
  • 1st Martinstown Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Clonalvey Race (1993)
KARIKATA (1991) f. Gr.II placed KARAMANA HABITAT
  • 3rd Blandford Stks GR II (1994)
  • 1st Ballyroan Stakes LR (1994)
  • 1st Ulster Harp Derby H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Iaws H'cap (1994)
  • 1st Curkeen Rath Mdn Race (1994)
  • 2nd Oyster Stks LR (1994)
  • 2nd Ballycullen Stks LR (1994)
  • 2nd Kerrymount Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Solonaway Race LR (1994)
  • 3rd Glenvale Stud Mdn (1994)
  • 4th Trigo Stks LR (1994)
  • 4th Oaks Trial LR (1994)
ADAIYKA (1991) f. Gr.III winner ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Prix Chloe GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Breme (1994)
  • 1st Prix Roger Parment (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Champs (1993)
  • 1st The Winbledon (1995)
RAFAYDA (1996) f. Gr.III winner RAYSEKA DANCING BRAVE
  • 1st C L Weld Park Stks GR III (1998)
  • 4th Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1999)
  • 3rd Dance Design Stakes (1998)
  • 4th R & A Ballysax Stks LR (1999)
SHARBAYAN (1998) h. Gr.III winner SHARBATA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix du Lys GR III (2001)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ellon (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Birum (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Haras du Coq (2001)
  • 1st 4yo+ Allowance (2003)
  • 1st 4yo+ Allowance (2002)
TABERANN (1994) h. Gr.III winner TABESSA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Eclipse Stks GR III (1999)
  • 1st Allied Domecq Inns 'Budget Beaters' (1997)
IVY LEAGUE (1999) f. Gr.III placed HEDERA WOODMAN
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (2002)
  • 1st Prix Urban Sea LR (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Vichy (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Tunis (2002)
  • 1st Prix Le Pompier (2001)
  • 1st Prix R.E.V. (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Renoir (2002)
  • 4th Prix de la Chezine (2002)
  • 1st Prix Elidis (2002)
RAIYOUN (1993) h. Gr.III placed RAYMOUNA HIGH TOP
  • 2nd Desmond Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Irish Cambridgeshire H'cap (1996)
  • 1st Goresbridge Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Mooresbridge Stks LR (1997)
  • 2nd Waterford Crystal Celebration Race (1996)
  • 4th Glencairn Stks LR (1997)
SHERAKA (1993) f. Gr.III placed SHERZANA GREAT NEPHEW
  • 2nd Beresford Stakes GR III (1995)
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1996)
  • 1st Chesneau Leather Mdn (1995)
  • 3rd Ulster Harp Derby H'cap (1996)
THE GLOW-WORM (1995) h. Gr.III placed SHAKANDA SHERNAZAR
  • 2nd Lanes End Stks GR III (1999)
  • 2nd Chester Vase GR III (1998)
  • 3rd St Simon Stks GR III (1998)
  • 1st Bodfari Stud Conditions Stks (1999)
  • 1st Blue Riband Trial Stks (1998)
  • 1st Nursery H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 1st Kris Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Chester Stks LR (1999)
  • 3rd Prince of Wales's Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Exclusive Cafe Bar at Wakefield Stks (1997)
  • 4th Lucent Wavelan Conditions Stks (1999)
BAWARDI (1991) h. Gr.III placed BADEDRA KINGS LAKE
  • 3rd Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Beresford Stakes GR III (1993)
  • 4th Leopardstown Stks GR III (1993)
  • 1st Woodpark Stud Ebf Mdn (1993)
DARALBAYDA (1993) f. Gr.III placed DARALINSHA EMPERY
  • 3rd Prix Minerve GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix Flossie (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Chaillot (1996)
SHANNJAR (1992) h. Gr.III placed SHANJARINA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 3rd Prix Daphnis GR III (1995)
  • 4th Oettingen Rennen GR III (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Route Eugenie (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Georges Baltazzi (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Moulin a Vent (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Escaut (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Patrick LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Pavillon (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Champ de Mars (1995)
DAWWARA (1991) f. Gr.III placed ISWARA ALLEGED
  • 2nd Prix Karaway (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Rouen LR (1994)
  • 4th Prix Right Royal LR (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Elevage (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Lac (1994)
  • 1st Prix Gladiator (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Chevrieres (1994)
  • 1st Prix des Tubereuses (1994)
SHAMAYA (1994) f. Gr.III placed SHAMIYDA SIR IVOR
  • 4th Prix du Lys GR III (1997)
  • 1st Prix La Koumia (1997)
  • 1st Prix de la Cité (1996)
SPARROWHAWK (1992) f. Gr.III placed SPARROW'S AIR ASSERT
  • 4th Musidora Stks GR III (1995)
  • 1st Limpley Stoke Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Roman Warrior Shield (1995)
  • 2nd Halsall Mdn Stks (1995)
DEYNAWARI (1993) h. Listed winner DENIZLIYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Eyrefield Stakes LR (1995)
  • 1st Royal Tara Mdn (1995)
  • 4th Platinum Stks LR (1996)
  • 4th 2000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1996)
  • 4th Athgarvan H'cap (1995)
HIWAYA (1992) f. Listed winner HIMMAH HABITAT
  • 1st Rosemary Rated Stks LR (1995)
  • 1st Oh So Sharp Stks LR (1994)
  • 1st Kenley Fillies Conditions Stks (1994)
  • 1st Milcars Fillies Stks (1994)
  • 1st Kirkoswald Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Newgate Stud Radley Stks LR (1994)
  • 4th Porcelanosa Stks (1995)
MASALARIAN (1995) h. Listed winner MASAMIYDA LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Lord Seymour LR (1999)
  • 2nd Prix A Tempo (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Eure (1998)
MATISSE (1991) h. Listed winner PETROSA BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Mdn Race (1994)
  • 1st Classico Alberto Santos Dumont LR (1994)
SHAMANIYA (1991) f. Listed winner SHAMSANA NIJINSKY
  • 1st Prix Amandine LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cyr LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Coronation LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Astronomie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix des Marettes (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de Croissy (1994)
  • 4th Prix Tanit (1993)
YOUNG ROZY (1991) f. Listed winner ROZIYNA REFORM
  • 1st Premio Beamonte LR (1994)
  • 1st A Race (1993)
AUTONOMY (1997) h. Listed placed DEBBIE'S NEXT ARCTIC TERN
  • 1st Soham House Stks (1999)
  • 1st Horsepower Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Strensall Stks LR (2000)
  • 3rd Richard Bolton Insurance Group Stks (2000)
BALADEUR (1998) h. Listed placed SINGING FILLY RELKINO
  • 2nd Ebf Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Rochestown Stks LR (2000)
  • 4th Nursery H'cap (2000)
EDOUNA (1996) f. Listed placed EVOCATRICE PERSEPOLIS
  • 1st Prix du Pastillon (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Atalante (1999)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers LR (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Sauge Pourpree (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Surville (1999)
FAST TRACK (1997) h. Listed placed MANNTIKA KALAMOUN
  • 1st Herringfleet Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Enter this Evening's Racecard Compet. Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Michael Seely Memorial Glasgow Condition Stks LR (2000)
  • 4th Sussex Enterprise Stks (2001)
ANTALYA (1993) f. Listed placed ANEYZA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Prix de Baville (1996)
  • 1st Prix Allez France (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Solle (1996)
EDELORA (1995) f. Listed placed EDERIYA TOP VILLE
  • 3rd Prix de Verneuil (1998)
  • 4th Prix Casimir Delamarre LR (1998)
KASARAD (1991) h. Listed placed KASTILIYA KALAMOUN
  • 4th Prix Rene Couetil (1995)
  • 4th Prix Basileus (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Vincennes (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Tremble (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Questembert (1995)
  • 1st Prix d'Aubergenville (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Barre (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Ligne (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Leon Carabin (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Capitaine Gefflot (1995)
SARLIYA (1990) f. Listed placed SAFITA HABITAT
  • 4th Prix de la Cochere LR (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Tuileries LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Croix Blanche (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Lamorlaye (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Perreux (1993)
  • 2nd Prix des Belles Filles (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Genevraye (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Courtomer (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Bourgeauville (1992)
TASHTIYANA (1990) f. Listed placed TASHTIYA SHERGAR
  • 1st Prix Gazala (1993)
  • 4th Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Ile de Beaute (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Gif (1992)
ALEEMDAR (1997) h. Winner ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Prix du Croise Laroche (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Villebon (1999)
ALIABAD (1995) h. Winner ALANNYA RELKO
  • 1st Frankie Says Enjoy Racing at Southwell Stks (2001)
  • 1st Cowens Financial Services H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Sky Dive Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Mundesley Mdn Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Festival Park Mdn Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Pat Scott Birthday Surprise H'cap (2001)
ALMADEN (1990) h. Winner SCHWANENSEE MR. LEADER
  • 1st Premio Circolo Del Golf (1994)
  • 1st Premio Chiomonte (1994)
  • 1st Premio Varazze (1992)
ALPHA TAURI (1991) h. Winner AFKAZA LABUS
  • 1st Prix Guy Hunault (1997)
  • 1st Prix Fondeur (1996)
  • 1st Prix Vanille (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Beaugency (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Balances (1995)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Printemps (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Gerard Philippeau (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Lavarede (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Leon Olry-Roederer (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Compiegne (1997)
  • 4th Prix Jean Laumain (1996)
  • 4th Prix Melinoir (1996)
  • 4th Prix Opott (1994)
  • 1st Prix RTL (1997)
  • 2nd Prix d'Auxerre (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Troarn (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Caprice (1994)
APRIL ALLEGRO (1996) h. Winner APRIL LEE LYPHARD
  • 1st Prix de Montgeroult (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Champerret (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Fiterari (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Mousko (1998)
  • 4th Prix Motrico (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Sport O'FM (1998)
BADILA (1995) f. Winner BADARAYA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Yeomanstown & Morristown Lattin Stud (1997)
  • 3rd French Furze H'cap (1998)
BAKIRI (1998) h. Winner BAKIYA TREMPOLINO
  • 1st Come Racing on Saturday Evening 28th August H'cap (2004)
  • 1st May Maiden Stks (2001)
  • 2nd White Swan Ampleforth H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 2nd Jumbrella App'ce Stks (2004)
  • 2nd Tommy Shedden Challenge Trophy (2001)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Insurance Services H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 4th Evening Telegraph Drivetime H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 4th Westenhanger H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 4th Ant Stks (2001)
  • 4th Friday Business Club Maiden Stks (2001)
  • 4th Fotocolor Maiden Stks (2001)
BALAKAR (1996) h. Winner BALANIYA DIESIS
  • 1st Bright Purple H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 1st O'Mahony Packaging Stks (1999)
  • 2nd USG H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Griffiths and Armour H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Splish Splash Flush H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Biwater Services H'cap Stks (2008)
BANIYKA (1995) f. Winner BANAJA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Fairymount Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Mdn (1998)
  • 2nd Stillorgan Park Hotel Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Guinness Fillies Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Ford Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Virginia H'cap (1998)
  • 4th Ebf Kingdom Fillies Stks (1998)
CICETTO (1991) h. Winner SADLER'S STAR SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Premio Meridionale (1994)
  • 1st Premio Zaratustra (1994)
COUNT CAN DO (1999) g. Winner COUNTESS CANDY GREAT NEPHEW
  • 1st Prix Verdi (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Brevedent (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Putot en Auge (2002)
  • 1st Prix de la Mare Diacre (2002)
  • 4th Prix Alexandre de Senonnes (2002)
DABALI (1994) h. Winner DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 1st San Siro Mdn (1997)
DALALAH (1990) f. Winner BALQIS ADVOCATOR
  • 1st Mill Hill Novice Plate (1994)
  • 1st Lonsdale Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Eastbourne Limited Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Applegate Fillies H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Loddon Fillies' H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Rafa Wings Appeal Nursery H'cap Gs (1992)
  • 3rd Fiat Motor Sales Nimble Fillies Stks (1992)
DALTAIYMA (1998) f. Winner DALTAWA MISWAKI
  • 1st Prix du Pavillon (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grange des Prés (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de Troarn (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval (2001)
DANE (1996) f. Winner IVIZA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Greene King Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 4th Great Ormond Street Hospital Classified (1999)
DANIYSHA (1997) f. Winner DANISHARA SLEW O'GOLD
  • 1st Chepstow-Racecourse.Co.Uk Mdn Fillies Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Broadland 102 Fillies H'cap Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Metsa-Serla Paperboard Mdn Fillies Stks (2000)
  • 4th Evelyn Delves Broughton Mdn Fillies Stks (2000)
  • 4th Jack Bailey Median Auction Mdn Fillies Stks (1999)
DARBELA (1994) f. Winner DARATA VAYRANN
  • 1st International Race (1997)
  • 1st Summer Mdn (1997)
  • 2nd Carrolls Rose of Tralee Race (1997)
  • 3rd County Mdn (1997)
DEYLVIYNA (1997) f. Winner DENIZLIYA SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Barrow Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Finches Sparkling Orange Stks (2000)
  • 4th Pollardstown Stks (2000)
DIYAFI (1990) h. Winner DIYA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix des Acres (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Matz (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Chevreuse (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Taillefontaine (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Chambourcy (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Sablonville (1992)
DIYAWARA (1994) f. Winner DIYA TOP VILLE
  • 2nd Prix de Louveciennes (1997)
  • 3rd Prix La Sega (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aubisque (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Lamballe (1997)
DOYELLA (1994) f. Winner SANTELLA BELL BALLAD ROCK
  • 1st Lufthansa Cargo Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Kempton Exhibition Centre Mdn Fillies Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Metsa-Serla Paperboard Mdn Fillies Stks (1997)
EL PAESA (1990) h. Winner SAMEDI SOIR REFORM
  • 1st Premio Del Giubileo (1994)
  • 1st Premio Luras (1994)
  • 1st Premio Arco Della Pace (1994)
  • 1st Premio Clemente Papi (1994)
  • 1st Premio Adda (1993)
  • 1st Premio Dei Tre Anni (1993)
  • 1st Premio Shirley Heights (1993)
  • 1st Premio Noceto (1992)
GHAT (1990) h. Winner GOLDEN GLINT VITIGES
  • 1st Premio Sannita (1993)
  • 1st Premio Soragna (1992)
GHAYOUNA (1996) f. Winner GHAYAAT LYPHARD
  • 2nd Prix d'Eventard (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du G.A.E.C. du Petit Clocher (1999)
  • 4th Prix Geoffroy de La Celle (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Lavandou (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Mare aux Evees (1999)
  • 3rd Prix du Centre Leclerc de Chateau (2000)
  • 2nd Prix d'Argences (2000)
HANSI (1993) h. Winner HANZALA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix d'Enghien (1997)
  • 1st Prix du Furet (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Mesnil (1996)
  • 2nd Prix du Mont d'Arbois (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Master Bob (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Paul V Perrin (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Saumur (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Mouettes (1997)
  • 3rd Grand Prix d'Aix-Les-Bains (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Mont-Blanc (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Mont Pilat (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Monts du Lyonnais (1998)
  • 4th Prix du Mont Cindre (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Tire Gerbe (1997)
  • 4th Prix d'Abrest (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Lassay (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Lyon (1999)
  • 1st Prix Paul Dugas (1997)
  • 1st Prix de l'Anniversaire (1997)
  • 2nd Grande Course de Haies de Lyon (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Villeurbanne (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Evohe II (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Jean Pacard (2000)
HISAR (1993) h. Winner HIMAYA MOUKTAR
  • 1st Merrion Mdn (1996)
  • 2nd New Hall Limited Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Mongey Communications Race (1996)
  • 4th Abbey View Mdn (1996)
HORACIO (1994) h. Winner HELEN'S DYNASTY HABITAT
  • 1st Prix de Cauderan (1997)
ISLAND DOY (1995) f. Winner NURAVIA NUREYEV
  • 1st Premier Electric H'cap (1999)
  • 1st Sap Nurseries Stks (1999)
  • 4th Tipperary Town & District Veterinary (1999)
KABIL (1992) h. Winner ALKARIYH ALYDAR
  • 1st Stanmore Nursery H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Bitter Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Wisbech H'cap (1995)
  • 2nd Nursery H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Eastgate Rated Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Gibbs-Mew Rated Stks (1995)
  • 4th Broadland 102 Rated Stks (1995)
  • 4th Journal 'Good Morning' H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Sandown Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 4th Breckland Mdn Stks (1994)
KADAMANN (1992) h. Winner KADISSYA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Borris Race Stks (1995)
  • 1st August H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Sportsmans Race (1995)
  • 4th Ruinart Lingfield Sunday H'cap Stks (1998)
KADOUN (1997) h. Winner KUMTA PRIOLO
  • 1st Bellewstown Festival Inter Vintners Cup (2003)
  • 1st Powers Gold Label Championship H'cap Hdle (2002)
  • 2nd Brighton Racecourse Ski & Snowboard (2000)
  • 2nd Worshipful Company of Woolmen H'cap (2000)
  • 2nd St Arvans Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Farrar Memorial Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 4th Rooskey Stks (2001)
  • 4th Newport Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 4th Criterion Asset Management Mdn Stks (2000)
KAMPADA (1991) f. Winner KAMADA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 2nd Prix La Rablais (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Eutrope (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Lorie (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Bruyeres (1993)
  • 1st Prix Louis Cambreleng (1994)
  • 1st Kilometer Rennen (1995)
KAR OR (1990) h. Winner CAPE RACE NORTHERN DANCER
  • 1st Pitman Moore 'Equip' Vaccine H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Basin Street Mdn (1992)
  • 4th St James's Gate H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Eadestown Race (1992)
KARIYFI (1997) h. Winner KARAMIYNA SHERNAZAR
  • 3rd Prix Yves Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Couzon (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Gisors (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aqueduc (2000)
  • 1st Prix Marc Viganigo (2001)
KELEMAR (1993) h. Winner KARLAFSHA TOP VILLE
  • 2nd Prix de Port-Cros (1997)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de l'Isle (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Arnoult (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Arènes (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Gladiator (1996)
  • 4th Prix Jean Courtinat (1997)
  • 1st Prix Albert Josselme (1998)
  • 4th Handicap de l'Arceau (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Albert Josselme (1997)
KERATAKA (1997) f. Winner KERITA FORMIDABLE
  • 1st Coolmore Saddlers Hall Stks (2000)
  • 2nd Corporate Sport & Leisure H'cap (2000)
  • 3rd Andersen Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Thoroughbred County Stks (2000)
  • 3rd T G & A International Stks (2000)
KHALIANDAK (1995) g. Winner KHALISIYN SHAKAPOUR
  • 1st Riverstown Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Mapis Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Shannon Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Grand Hotel Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Strathmore Stks (1998)
KHAYSAN (1996) h. Winner KHAYDARA INDIAN KING
  • 1st Pricewaterhouse Coopers H'cap (1999)
  • 2nd Telecom Eireann H'cap (1999)
  • 2nd Elverstown Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Beechwood Stks (1998)
  • 4th Fitzers H'cap (1999)
KING'S MILL (1997) h. Winner ADARIKA KINGS LAKE
  • 1st Sbj Group Stks (2002)
  • 1st Newton Investment Management Ltd Stks (2000)
  • 1st Horsesmouth.co.uk H'cap Stks (2000)
  • 1st Cook Median Auction Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 2nd Ebf Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Tattersalls Mdn Auction Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Fen Ditton Nursery H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 4th Pentax 'Digital Binocular' Stks (2002)
  • 4th Haven & British Holidays Stks (2002)
KONIYA (1995) f. Winner KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de Clermont-Ferrand (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Folkestone (1998)
KUDDAM (1990) f. Winner FOREST LAIR HABITAT
  • 1st Preis Von Iserlohn (1994)
  • 2nd Blackmiller Hill Mdn (1993)
LADY OF THE CHASE (1998) f. Winner MISSYMP MI SELECTO
  • 1st Claimsafe H'cap (2002)
  • 3rd Bord Gais Stks (2001)
LEINSTER MILLS (1999) f. Winner MISS TURNBERRY MUMMY'S PET
  • 1st Thomastown H'cap (2002)
  • 1st Kilbride H'cap (2002)
  • 1st Dawn Fresh Cream H'cap (2002)
  • 2nd Kilcullen Nursery H'cap (2001)
  • 3rd Ratoath Stks (2001)
LILISSA (1991) f. Winner LISANA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Edouard Rasson (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Martinvast (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Loubere (1994)
MADJAMILA (1995) f. Winner MADANIYYA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Monica Barnes Birthday Mdn Fillies Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Corton Classified Stks (1998)
MALVADILLA (1995) f. Winner SUMMER SILENCE STOP THE MUSIC
  • 1st Blackrock Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Mullinam H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Walsh Engineering Supplies H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Millgrove H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Ebf Fillies H'cap (1998)
  • 3rd Cahir Stks (1998)
  • 4th Mercantile Hotel, Sydney Mdn (1998)
MANOUBI (1999) h. Winner MANUETTI SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Famous Grouse Scotch Whisky H'cap (2003)
  • 1st Riverboat Maiden Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Clean Linen Services Ltd Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Levy Board Stks (2002)
  • 3rd Betting Brain has Evolved H'cap (2003)
  • 3rd Simon Storage Stks (2003)
  • 4th Old Newton Cup (2003)
MARD (1992) f. Winner MARMOLADA SASSAFRAS
  • 1st Premio Ercole Agosta (1994)
MARION (1998) f. Winner SAXON MAID SADLER'S WELLS
  • 1st Prix de la Cote Sauvage (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Garenne (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ouest (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Chantilly (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Alexandre de Senonnes (2001)
MINAUN HEIGHTS (1999) f. Winner DESERT MAIDEN GREEN DESERT
  • 1st Timmy Houlihan Memorial H'cap (2004)
  • 1st Mountain H'cap (2004)
  • 2nd Ratoath Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Leopardstown Aertel Page 277 H'cap (2002)
  • 4th Kingston H'cap (2002)
  • 4th Webster H'cap (2002)
MISTINGUETT (1992) f. Winner SIDAMA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Soar Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Hornbeam Fillies H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Quidhampton Mdn Fillies Stks (1994)
  • 4th Kent Today Mdn Fillies Stks (1994)
MOUNTAIN WILLOW (1990) f. Winner MOUNTAIN LODGE BLAKENEY
  • 1st Skyram Limited Stks (1993)
  • 2nd 'Rapier' Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Taunton Dry Blackthorn Claiming Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Tote Credit Selling H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Easter Claiming Gs (1993)
  • 3rd Whitebeam Stks (1992)
NADIRIYYA (1992) f. Winner NAFZAWA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Prix Rasi Brasak (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Sofiac Edition (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bonneville (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Esmeralda (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fontenille (1995)
NIPPON PILLOW COOL (1995) h. Winner ANTAKIYA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 1st Prix d'Amiens (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Roger de Soultrait (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Caprice (1998)
  • 4th Prix Karaway (2001)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association 'Deauville Ai (1998)
  • 4th Prix Gerard Dimpre (1998)
  • 4th Prix Lyphard (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Etangs (2001)
  • 1st Prix Paul Couturier (2001)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil Regional (2001)
  • 1st Prix Hector Franchomme (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Quartier Saint-Cyprien (2000)
  • 2nd Prix Salverte (2003)
  • 2nd Prix du Mandinet (2001)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Vichy (2001)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil Regional (2004)
  • 4th Prix de Plaisance (2003)
  • 4th Prix de Lyon-Parilly (2001)
  • 1st Prix de la Fee du Mas (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Cheret (2003)
  • 1st Prix de l'Universite (2003)
  • 1st Prix du Chateau d'Eau (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Conches (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Plessis Brion (2003)
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Nom-la-Breteche (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Dreux (2001)
  • 2nd PRix de Bois d'Arcy (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Dreux (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de Clermont (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de la Fontaine Roch (2003)
  • 3rd Prix de la Galopiniere (2001)
  • 4th Prix d'Armenonville (2005)
OGASAWARA (1990) f. Winner ORANGERIE GAY MECENE
  • 1st Premio Son of Love (1994)
  • 1st Premio Nuccio (1992)
  • 1st Premio San Cassiano (1992)
OPUS ONE (1990) f. Winner DANOUBIA JEFFERSON
  • 1st Prix des Deux-Sevres (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Balsan (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Deux-Sevres (1998)
  • 1st Prix J.B. Bidet (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Haras (1993)
  • 1st Prix de l'Elevage (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Donjon (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Gael du Halgouet (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Nashamaa (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Ille-et-Vilaine (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Paul Rollando (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Sea-Bird (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Conseil Municipal de Comb (2000)
  • 4th Prix des Epinettes (2000)
  • 4th Prix Quedlimbourg (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Gracinais (1995)
  • 4th Prix J.B. Bidet (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Casson (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Sainte-Anne (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Barre (1995)
  • 1st Prix Henri de La Jaille (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Touche (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grande Briere (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Banche (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Lonrai (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Paimboeuf (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Colonel de Langle de Cary (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Regniers-Pegers (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Augustin (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Hilaire-du-Harcouet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Beaumont-en-Auge (1994)
  • 4th Prix de la Banche (1999)
  • 4th Prix Louis Collard (1995)
  • 4th Prix Popof (1994)
  • 4th Prix du Thouet (1994)
  • 4th Prix Alphonse Duval (1997)
OTEN (1990) h. Winner TOOTENS NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Premio Animalia Center (1994)
  • 1st Premio Omega (1994)
  • 1st Premio Turro (1994)
  • 1st Premio Panaro (1994)
  • 1st Premio Banco Popolare (1993)
  • 1st Premio Foxy (1993)
PALIAPOUR (1991) h. Winner PALITANA NONOALCO
  • 1st Mullacrew Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Kilcullen Race (1995)
  • 3rd Silverpark Mdn (1994)
  • 4th Tolka H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Tend-R-Leen Horse Feeds Mdn (1994)
PARAJA (1995) f. Winner PARNALA ASSERT
  • 2nd Prix Duschka (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Galoubets (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Bonnasse (2001)
  • 4th Prix des Iles d'Or (1999)
PEKKOUQUI (1996) f. Winner RUFFLING POINT GORYTUS
  • 2nd Prix Paris Normandie (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Fontaine de Diane (1998)
  • 1st Prix Charles Giraudon (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Bord de l'Eau (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de Dreux (2000)
  • 2nd Prix de la Porte Dauphine (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Lessard (2000)
PERCY ISLE (1994) h. Winner PERCY'S GIRL BLAKENEY
  • 1st Smith & Williamson Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Sowerby Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Rogerthorpe Manor Hotel H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 3rd London Gold Cup (1997)
  • 3rd BOC Sureflow Median Auction Mdn Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Pat Eddery 200-In-A-Season Mdn Stks (1996)
REDEEM (1994) f. Winner REAMUR TOP VILLE
  • 1st Prix de Longchamp (1996)
  • 1st Prix Saint-Suliac (1996)
  • 1st Prix Tredern (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Gael du Halgouet (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Cadeau (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Toury-Lurcy (1997)
RIYAMA (1992) f. Winner RIYDA BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Bluegrass Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Allegro Mdn (1995)
ROSIE JAQUES (1995) f. Winner PREMIER PRINCESS HARD FOUGHT
  • 1st Moore Stephens Booth White App'ce H'cap (1998)
SAFKANA (1991) f. Winner SAFKA IRISH RIVER
  • 1st Thomastown Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Rathbeggan Mdn (1994)
  • 4th Main Street Mdn (1993)
SAMIRANA (1996) f. Winner SAMNEEZA STORM BIRD
  • 2nd Prix de la Villette (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Troarn (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Colleville (1999)
SANINKA (1993) f. Winner SANAMIA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Glen Mdn (1996)
  • 3rd Sean O'Sullivan Memorial Mdn (1996)
  • 3rd Tully Mdn (1996)
SARPADAR (1993) h. Winner SARAPOSA AHONOORA
  • 1st Louth Vintners Association Mdn (1997)
  • 2nd Killarney Vintners Mdn (1997)
  • 3rd Go Racing In Kildare H'cap (1998)
SAZAIYMAR (1992) g. Winner SAMIRZA RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix de Benerville (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Chateau d'Eau (1997)
  • 2nd Prix des Neuf Fontaines (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Manoir sans Souci (1995)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Vittel (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Villoutreys (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de la Reine Berengere (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Lamorlaye (1996)
  • 4th Prix UAP Presteaux Assurance (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Pleurtuit (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Beauvilliers (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Riva-Bella (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Rungis (1998)
  • 3rd Prix des Breviaires (1998)
  • 4th Handicap de Cloture (1998)
  • 1st Prix de Conches (2000)
  • 1st Prix du Bois d'Hyver (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Pecq (1998)
  • 3rd Prix du Fer A Cheval (1999)
  • 4th Prix d'Etrepagny (2000)
  • 3rd Prix Henri Ladous (1997)
SECRET DELL (1996) h. Winner SUMMER SILENCE STOP THE MUSIC
  • 1st Kent Headline Competition Winner App (1999)
  • 2nd Alkham H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Armitage Memorial H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 4th Stockton H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 4th Bdo Stoy Hayward H'cap Stks (1999)
SHAIKALA (1990) f. Winner SHAIYRA RELKO
  • 1st Kilkenny Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Johnstown Race (1993)
  • 4th Ella Retford Mdn (1992)
SHANIKA (1991) f. Winner SASSIKA ARRATOS
  • 2nd Prix Victor Ucay (1996)
  • 3rd Prix des Grands Vins du Medoc (1996)
  • 1st Prix President P J Noel (1994)
  • 1st Prix Maurice Le Fouille (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Teste (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Gelise (1994)
  • 4th Prix Edouard Dumouch (1995)
  • 4th Prix Amphytrite (1995)
  • 4th Prix Georges Riviere (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Saint-Ferreol (1994)
  • 4th Prix des Marsouins (1995)
  • 2nd Prix des Pyrenees (1995)
  • 4th Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (1995)
  • 4th Prix Elie de Lastours (1995)
  • 4th Handicap des Allegres (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Journal du Sud-Ouest (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Centre de Formation d'Apprentis (1995)
SHAREMATA (1993) f. Winner SHARENARA VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 1st Prix Marius de Andreis (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Clairefontaine (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Montre Hermes (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Montdidier (1996)
  • 4th Prix de la Roseraie (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Maurepas (1996)
SHERZABAD (1997) h. Winner SHERIYA GREEN DANCER
  • 1st Lingfield Leisure Club H'cap Stks (2003)
  • 1st Lingfield Leisure Club H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club H'cap (2001)
  • 3rd Kent Messenger Group H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 4th Dunnington Amateur Riders Stks (2003)
SHESHAWA (1997) f. Winner SHESHARA KAHYASI
  • 1st Prix du Haras du Logis (2000)
  • 1st Prix Henry Vandesmet (2000)
SHFNAK (1991) h. Winner FENJAAN TROJAN FEN
  • 1st Claiming Race (1994)
  • 3rd Lyde Green Nursery H'cap Stks (1993)
  • 3rd Jellicoe Mdn Stks (1993)
  • 4th Carlton Nursery H'cap (1993)
SHIRZADIYAN (1998) h. Winner SHAMNEEZ PHARLY
  • 1st Killenaule Mdn (2001)
STATESMAN (1994) h. Winner AFFAIR OF STATE TATE GALLERY
  • 1st New England Conditions Stks (1996)
  • 1st Sharow Mdn Stks (1996)
STRETTON (1998) h. Winner AWAYIL WOODMAN
  • 2nd Prix d'Antheor (2001)
  • 3rd Prix Policeman (2001)
  • 1st Manor Hiouse Stables LLP H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 1st Owen Promotions H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 1st City of Ripon Stks (2004)
  • 1st Garbutt & Elliott Stks (2003)
  • 1st Walker Smith & Way Stks (2002)
  • 1st John Astbury Memorial Trophy H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 1st Ils Stks (2001)
  • 1st Irwins Stks (2001)
  • 2nd Sportsman Racing Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Green Howards Cup (2005)
  • 2nd Fr Pulleyn App'ce H'cap Stks (2005)
  • 2nd Racing Channel Digital Service Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Champagne Pommery H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 3rd Garbutt & Elliott Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Totepool H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Tote Exacta H'cap Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Nick Wilmot-Smith Memorial Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Kemira Agro H'cap Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Richmond Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 4th Securitas Security Services H'cap Stks (2008)
  • 4th Charles Lawrence Surfaces Ltd H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Sandown Park Racing Plus H'cap Stks (2004)
  • 4th Action Online Casino Summer Stks (2004)
  • 4th Hearthstead Homes Stks (2003)
  • 4th Weatherbys Travel Stks (2003)
  • 4th Tetley's Handicap Stks (2002)
TABARIYA (1997) f. Winner TAKARA SHERNAZAR
  • 1st Prix Fould (2000)
  • 4th Prix de la Prairie (2000)
TAGIKI (1991) f. Winner TIBRIZA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Premio Cortona (1993)
TAMASRIYA (1994) f. Winner TAMASSNA KRIS
  • 1st Prix de la Chambotte (1997)
  • 4th Prix Rieur (1997)
TANAKARA (1991) f. Winner TAKRANA MISTI
  • 1st Kilcarn Stud Race (1993)
  • 4th Mongey Communications H'cap (1994)
TARAKAN (1995) h. Winner TARAKANA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Alfa 147 Oaks Festival H'cap (2001)
  • 1st Tote Ireland H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Waterford Crystal H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Leinster Final H'cap (2000)
  • 1st Arthur Guinness Stks (2000)
  • 3rd New Fiat Stilo Coupe H'cap (2004)
  • 3rd Harp Lager H'cap (2001)
  • 3rd Barrys of Mallow H'cap (2000)
  • 4th Wood Ditton Stks (1998)
TARKWA (1999) f. Winner SHINING FIRE KALAGLOW
  • 1st Westward, Chippenham H'cap Stks (2002)
  • 2nd ladbrokes.com Fillies H'cap Stks (2003)
  • 2nd workwithoptions.com H'cap Stks (2002)
  • 3rd Ebf Fillies Handicap Stks (2003)
  • 3rd Tuesday's EDP Learning Zone H'cap (2002)
  • 4th Come Racing At Lingfield Tomorrow Night H'cap (2003)
  • 4th sportingoptions.co.uk - An Exchange for the Better (2002)
TAWAR (1990) h. Winner TAFAANA TOP VILLE
  • 1st Lane Crawford Cup (1995)
  • 1st Lusitano Challenge Cup (1994)
  • 1st Golden Race (1993)
  • 1st Three Lakes Hotel Mdn (1993)
  • 2nd Rathbride Mdn (1992)
TIKASHAR (1993) h. Winner TIKARNA TARGOWICE
  • 1st Dowdallshill Mdn (1996)
  • 2nd Madrid H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd Northern Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Woodpark Stud Ebf Mdn (1995)
  • 3rd Cheese Board Challenge H'cap (1996)
  • 3rd Go Racing In Kildare H'cap (1996)
  • 4th Oldtown Stud Race (1996)
TIMIDJAR (1993) h. Winner TIMISSARA SHAHRASTANI
  • 1st Bowler/Londis H'cap (1996)
  • 1st Lanesborough H'cap (1996)
TOPOGRAPHE (1990) h. Winner TIRANA FAPPIANO
  • 1st Kilmacud H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Stepaside Mdn (1992)
TRIBAL INSTINCT (1998) h. Winner MYSTERY TREAT PLUGGED NICKLE
  • 1st Ebf Lakes Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Goffs Median Auction Stks (2000)
  • 4th Premier Nursery H'cap (2000)
ZARKANA (1992) f. Winner ZARNA SHERNAZAR
  • 1st Prix du Pesage (1995)
  • 1st Prix Gerard Dimpre (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de la Tour Saint-Jacques (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Allez France (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Leuville (1995)
  • 4th Prix Bagheera (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Bel Ebat (1995)
ZAYRABA (1994) f. Winner ZAYDIYA SHERNAZAR
  • 1st Prix du Muguet Nantais (1997)
ZELIBA (1992) f. Winner ZIA SHAREEF DANCER
  • 1st Goring Selling H'cap Gs (1996)
  • 1st Ashorne Selling H'cap Gs (1996)
  • 2nd Magpies' H'cap Gs (1996)
  • 2nd Rose Selling H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Stallion Book H'cap Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Supaglazing Fillies H'cap Stks (1996)
ADJALABAD (1993) h. Placed ADJANADA NISHAPOUR
  • 2nd Strathmore Race (1995)
  • 4th Ballyshaun (1995)
CHALOSSE (1997) f. Placed CHALON HABITAT
  • 2nd Prix de l'Alouette (2000)
  • 4th Prix Henry Vandesmet (2000)
ELA MARATHONA (1999) h. Placed PEACE MELODY CLASSIC MUSIC
  • 2nd Killarney Park Hotel H'cap (2003)
  • 2nd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Stks (2002)
  • 2nd Herringfleet Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Derrinstown Stud App'ce H'cap (2004)
  • 4th Supermac's Ballinrobe & Claremorris H'cap (2004)
  • 4th Clonmel Stks (2003)
  • 4th Derrinstown Stud App'ce Stks (2003)
FAITS ET GESTES (1997) h. Placed SHERARDA GLENSTAL
  • 2nd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2000)
FIJON (1993) f. Placed TASSKEEN LYPHARD
  • 3rd May Day Holiday Limited Stks (1996)
  • 3rd Willerby Mdn Stks (1995)
HARAMAYDA (1993) f. Placed HARATIYNA TOP VILLE
  • 4th Prix du Mail (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Champlatreux (1996)
IL CACCIATORE (1992) g. Placed ITTISAAL CAERLEON
  • 2nd Prix Emile Anneau (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Grigny (1995)
ILKERI (1993) h. Placed ILMIYYA KENMARE
  • 2nd Prix de Morangis (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Verbois (1997)
KARAWARA (1991) f. Placed KARAFERYA GREEN DANCER
  • 2nd Fairymount Mdn (1994)
  • 2nd Old Abbey Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Laois Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Dunnes Stores Ladies Race (1994)
  • 3rd Thomastown Mdn (1994)
KATIYSA (1993) f. Placed KATIYFA AUCTION RING
  • 2nd Old Rectory Mdn (1996)
  • 2nd Roscrea Stks (1996)
  • 4th Brandon Hotel Mdn (1996)
  • 4th Derrinstown App'ce Mdn (1996)
KAZAN (1996) h. Placed KAZAVIYNA BLAKENEY
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Roule (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Bonnelles (1999)
KERALIA (1996) f. Placed KERAKA STORM BIRD
  • 2nd Coca-Cola and Schweppes H'cap (1999)
  • 2nd Sproxton Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Joanne Dillon H'cap Stks (1999)
LE LUTTEUR (1994) h. Placed SNOOZY TIME CAVO DORO
  • 2nd Prix Albert Barres (1997)
LINDESBERG (1995) f. Placed BE DISCREET JUNIUS
  • 2nd Manny Bernstein Mdn Stks (1998)
  • 2nd Gibson Booth Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Red Cross Mdn Fillies Stks (1997)
  • 4th St Modwen Stks (1998)
MAMA-SAN (1995) f. Placed AVILA AJDAL
  • 2nd King Arthur Selling H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 3rd Axminster 100 Apprentices H'cap (1999)
  • 4th Rock'N'Roll Mdn Stks (1999)
MARKIEVICZ (1990) f. Placed BELL TOWER LYPHARD'S WISH
  • 2nd Ward International Fillies Sprint (1992)
MILLITRIX (1995) f. Placed GALATRIX BE MY GUEST
  • 2nd Quidhampton Mdn Fillies Stks (1997)
  • 4th Gordon Foster Mdn Stks (1998)
  • 4th Polygram Monster Sale Fillies Condition Stks (1997)
MUWAKALL (1997) h. Placed SABAYIK UNFUWAIN
  • 2nd Prix Sport Environnement (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de Vichy (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Cercle Anglais (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Association des Proprietaires (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de Gascogne (2000)
  • 3rd Prix du Trayas (2000)
  • 4th Prix d'Antheor (2000)
  • 3rd Prix de la Reole (2001)
  • 3rd Castlefields Mdn Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Fireworks Finale H'cap Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Royal Navy Mdn Stks (1999)
  • 4th Darley Stallions Support The Millennium (2000)
NOVIAN (1995) f. Placed NAEVOG ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 2nd Ballybeg Stks (1998)
  • 3rd Blue Thunder Fast Foods Claremorris (1998)
PALASARI (1995) g. Placed PARAPA AKARAD
  • 2nd Prix du Credit Agricole (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Francois de Ladoucette (1998)
  • 4th Prix Leon Tacquet (1998)
PARIYAN (1992) h. Placed PARAKARA GREAT NEPHEW
  • 2nd Prix de Quincy (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Grenelle (1995)
SAKINA (1997) f. Placed SANNKAYA SOVIET STAR
  • 2nd Ebf Stks (2000)
  • 3rd Ebf Fillies Stks (2001)
  • 3rd Great Oak Stks (2000)
SAMADRIZA (1994) f. Placed SAMARZANA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 2nd Eagle Eyed Mdn (1997)
  • 3rd Ballinlough Mdn (1996)
  • 4th Ladies Race (1997)
WANETTA (1997) f. Placed WHITEHAVEN TOP VILLE
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Niort (2000)
BAYYADI (1995) g. Placed BAYYASA CAERLEON
  • 3rd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Stks (1998)
DESPERADO (1999) h. Placed MYSTERY TREAT PLUGGED NICKLE
  • 3rd Ebf Stks (2001)
GARAIYBA (1991) f. Placed GLOWING HALO GRUNDY
  • 3rd Last Chance Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Merrion Mdn (1994)
HIRAYNA (1999) f. Placed HIMAYA MOUKTAR
  • 3rd Staithes Mdn Stks (2004)
  • 4th totesport.com Mile F. H'cap (2004)
  • 4th Claims Uk Maiden F. Stks (2004)
KHARALIYA (1994) f. Placed KHARIYDA SHAKAPOUR
  • 3rd Prix du Clos Gibourdel (1997)
KNIGHT CROSSING (1998) h. Placed PRINCESS SARARA TREMPOLINO
  • 3rd Saltwell Signs Mdn Stks (2001)
NAZMI (1992) g. Placed NAWAZISH RUN THE GANTLET
  • 3rd Foleys Bar H'cap (1997)
ORINOCO VENTURE (1991) h. Placed PUSH A BUTTON BOLD LAD
  • 3rd Brooke Claiming Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Tote Credit Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 4th Year of The Dog Claiming Stks (1994)
SHABANAKA (1991) f. Placed SHABARANA NISHAPOUR
  • 3rd Prix de la Bonneville (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont-Canisy (1994)
SHINDARAR (1991) h. Placed SHARYA LORD GAYLE
  • 3rd Tuskar House Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd County Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Clane Mdn (1994)
TARLIYA (1994) f. Placed TOURAYA TAP ON WOOD
  • 3rd Listowel Races Supporters Club Mdn (1997)
APACHE CHIEF (1994) h. Placed AMERINDIAN COMMANCHE RUN
  • 4th Eagle Star Seven in a Row Race (1997)
DABIRANN (1992) h. Placed DABILIYA VAYRANN
  • 4th Prix de la Garde (1995)
DALIDJAN (1992) h. Placed DAMANA CRYSTAL PALACE
  • 4th Prix de Lormoy (1995)
  • 4th Prix Batitu (1995)
DARAMSAN (1997) h. Placed DARALAKA THE MINSTREL
  • 4th Leyburn Mdn Stks (2001)
DOATING (1995) f. Placed HAYAT SADLER'S WELLS
  • 4th Manny Bernstein Bookmakers Mdn Stks (1998)
DOUBLE COLOUR (1992) h. Placed CALALOO SIOUX OUR NATIVE
  • 4th Sir Ivor Mdn (1995)
LESSONS LASS (1992) f. Placed BADRAYA MOUKTAR
  • 4th August H'cap Stks (1995)
PRINCE DARKHAN (1996) h. Placed SOVEREIGN DONA SOVEREIGN PATH
  • 4th St John Ambulance Mdn Stks (1999)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.