SHAHRASTANI

Ch. h. 1983 NIJINSKY - SHADEMAH

NIJINSKY NORTHERN DANCER NEARCTIC NEARCO
LADY ANGELA
NATALMA NATIVE DANCER
ALMAHMOUD
FLAMING PAGE BULL PAGE BULL LEA
OUR PAGE
FLARING TOP MENOW
FLAMING TOP
SHADEMAH THATCH FORLI ARISTOPHANES
TREVISA
THONG NANTALLAH
ROUGH SHOD
SHAMIM LE HAAR VIEUX MANOIR
MINCE PIE
DIAMOND DROP CHARLOTTESVILLE
MARTINE

At 3 years - 1986

1st Irish Derby GR I, 2412 meters, Curragh, 28 June 1986
1st Derby Stks GR I, 2412 meters, Epsom, 04 June 1986
4th Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe GR I, 2400 meters, Longchamp, 05 October 1986
4th King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes, 2412 meters, Ascot, 26 July 1986
1st Dante Stks GR II, 2111 meters, York, 14 May 1986
1st Guardian Classic Trial GR III, 2010 meters, Sandown Park, 26 April 1986

At 2 years - 1985

2nd Haynes, Hanson & Clark Stks, 1608 meters, Newbury, 20 September 1985
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.
Name Dam Dam’s sire
FARISI (1988) h. Gr.I placed FASHADA RIVERMAN
  • 2nd Jockey Club Cup GR I (1991)
  • 2nd Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (1991)
  • 1st Prix du Mesnil (1991)
  • 2nd Prix de Maisons-Laffitte (1991)
  • 1st Prix de Mortefontaine (1991)
  • 1st Prix Elf (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Lord Seymour LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Nimbus LR (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de Reux LR (1991)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes LR (1992)
  • 4th Girton Stks (1990)
DARIYOUN (1988) h. Gr.I placed DARARA TOP VILLE
  • 3rd Prix du Cadran GR I (1992)
  • 2nd Prix d'Hedouville GR III (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Lutece GR III (1991)
  • 4th Prix Foy GR III (1993)
  • 1st Prix Scaramouche LR (1993)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Nantes LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Lord Seymour LR (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Porte de Madrid LR (1993)
  • 1st Gran Premio de Madrid LR (1992)
  • 1st Premio Corpa (1992)
  • 1st Prix Lord Seymour LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Jean Gillois (1991)
  • 1st Prix Louis Desboudet (1991)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de Villeurbanne LR (1991)
  • 2nd Prix des Marronniers (1991)
  • 3rd Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval (1991)
  • 4th Prix de la Beauce (1991)
SENDORO (1994) h. Gr.I placed SENDANA DARSHAAN
  • 3rd Criterium de Saint-Cloud GR I (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Noailles GR II (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Saint-Roman GR III (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sablonville (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Michel Houyvet LR (1997)
BLUE DAISY (1988) f. Gr.I placed BLUE ANGEL'S IMAGE RURITANIA
  • 4th Irish 1,000 Guineas GR I (1991)
  • 3rd Gallinule Stks GR II (1991)
  • 4th John Roarty Memorial International GR II (1991)
  • 1st Premio Bagutta GR III (1991)
  • 2nd Matron Stks GR III (1991)
  • 3rd Suwannee River H'cap GR III (1993)
  • 1st Prix Tantieme LR (1992)
  • 1st Prix Jean de Tauriac (1992)
  • 1st Ali Retza & Mamadi Soudavar Garnet Stks LR (1991)
  • 2nd Knockaire Stks LR (1991)
  • 2nd Brownstown Stks LR (1991)
  • 4th Prix Phil Drake LR (1992)
RIFAPOUR (1992) h. Gr.I placed RIFADA ELA-MANA-MOU
  • 4th Turf Classic GR I (1995)
  • 1st Prix Hocquart GR II (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Prince d'Orange GR III (1995)
  • 3rd Furstenberg Rennen GR III (1995)
  • 1st Prix Christian de l'Hermite (1995)
  • 1st Prix Phebe (1995)
GLANVILLE (1989) h. Gr.II placed JURY'S CHOICE ADVOCATOR
  • 2nd Prix Hocquart GR II (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Barbeville GR III (1994)
  • 1st Prix Royal Empire (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Right Royal LR (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Henri Cabassu LR (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Roger de La Vaissiere (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Karaway (1994)
  • 3rd Grand Prix du Sud-Ouest LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Louis Desboudet LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Agathos (1993)
  • 4th Prix Marechal Lyautey (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Reux LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Frederic de Lagrange LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de la Bascoe (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Soritor (1991)
IN QUARTO (1989) h. Gr.II placed IMPERIAL DANCER TUDOR MUSIC
  • 2nd Prix Hubert de Chaudenay GR II (1992)
  • 4th Prix Kergorlay GR II (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Berteux GR III (1992)
  • 4th Prix Gladiateur GR III (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Vichy (1993)
  • 4th Prix Right Royal LR (1993)
  • 4th Prix Karaway (1993)
  • 1st Prix Soritor (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Farlam (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Maurice Caillault LR (1992)
CAJARIAN (1991) h. Gr.III winner CARANIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Meld Stks GR III (1994)
  • 1st Leopardstown Stks GR III (1993)
  • 2nd Derby Trial Stakes GR III (1994)
  • 3rd Royal Whip Stks GR III (1994)
  • 1st Ballysax Race LR (1994)
  • 1st Elverstown Ebf Mdn (1993)
KAZABAIYN (1990) h. Gr.III winner KAZAVIYNA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Explosive Bid Stks GR III (1996)
  • 1st Grand Prix de Rouen LR (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Mac Donald II (1993)
  • 2nd Explosive Bid H'cap (1995)
ST MAWES (1993) h. Gr.III winner EXEMINA SLIP ANCHOR
  • 1st Gordon Stks GR III (1996)
  • 2nd Chester Vase GR III (1996)
  • 1st Isle of Wight Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Feilden Stks LR (1996)
  • 3rd Predominate Stks LR (1996)
ECLIPSE DE LUNE (1991) f. Listed winner NOUVELLE LUNE BE MY GUEST
  • 1st Prix des Antilopes (1993)
  • 1st Prix Noel Truin (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Caligula (1993)
  • 1st Prix de la Chataigneraie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Route Millard (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Courtomer (1994)
HAMIRPOUR (1993) h. Listed winner HAMALIYA HIGH LINE
  • 1st Prix Armand de Jumilhac (1998)
  • 1st Critérium de Lyon LR (1995)
  • 1st Prix Maurice de Nexon (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Lassay (1999)
  • 2nd Prix du Sichon (1999)
  • 2nd Prix de Varennes (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Foire Europeenne Strasbourg (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Lassay (2000)
  • 4th Prix du Sichon (2000)
  • 4th La Fleche (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Nozay (1998)
KOTAMA (1991) f. Listed winner KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st 1000 Guineas Trial Stks LR (1994)
  • 1st Glenvale Stud Mdn (1994)
  • 4th Kilkenny Mdn (1993)
PORBANDAR (1994) g. Listed winner PARAPA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Grandier (1997)
  • 1st Prix Le Parisien (1998)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Deauville H'CAP (1998)
  • 4th Prix Radio France Normandie (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Ecuries (1997)
TRACK GOSSIP (1990) f. Listed winner WATER CRYSTALS CRYSTAL WATER
  • 1st Bal Harbour Stks LR (1993)
STANI RIVER (1989) f. Listed placed BLUE RIVER RIVERMAN
  • 1st Prix Timandra (1992)
  • 2nd Prix d'Automne LR (1992)
  • 2nd Prix des Tourelles LR (1992)
  • 4th Prix Joubert LR (1992)
SUPER IMAGE (1988) h. Listed placed STARUSHKA SHAM
  • 2nd Harvey's Triple H'cap LR (1993)
  • 2nd Portland Meadows Mile H'cap LR (1993)
TARAKANA (1990) f. Listed placed TARAFA AKARAD
  • 1st City Mdn (1993)
  • 2nd Oyster Stks LR (1993)
  • 2nd Laidlaw Cup Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Posen Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Ballycullen Stks LR (1993)
  • 3rd Athasi Stks LR (1993)
  • 4th Diamond Stks LR (1993)
ZABADI (1992) g. Listed placed ZERZAYA BELDALE FLUTTER
  • 1st Oldtown Stud Race (1995)
  • 1st Junction Race (1995)
  • 2nd Ballysax Race LR (1995)
ARABIC TREASURE (1990) h. Listed placed HOPESPRINGSAGAIN MISWAKI
  • 1st Coolmore Race (1993)
  • 1st GPT Industrial Properties 2Yo Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Castrol 21st Anniversary Trophy (1993)
  • 2nd John J. Long Memorial 2Yo Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Perfect Pint Race (1993)
  • 3rd Ruby Stks LR (1993)
  • 3rd Eyrefield Race LR (1992)
  • 4th Ballyroan Stakes LR (1993)
  • 4th Platinum Race LR (1993)
  • 4th Ballycullen Stks LR (1993)
  • 4th Jockey Hall 2Yo Mdn (1992)
FLAMING BACK (1992) f. Listed placed BLACK PRINCESS PRINCE MAB
  • 1st Prix de l'Escaut (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Juniors (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Univers de Dirickx LR (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Pennedepie (1997)
  • 4th Prix de Varennes (1996)
  • 1st Prix de la Ville de Toulon (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Petit Cercle (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Petit-Pont (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Mesnil Mauger (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Sucy (1996)
  • 2nd Prix d'Adamville (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Vernouillet (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Monplaisir (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Toury-Lurcy (1995)
KARAMIYAN (1992) h. Listed placed KAZAVIYNA BLAKENEY
  • 1st Prix de Breme (1995)
  • 4th Prix de la Contrescarpe (1995)
  • 4th Prix Touchstone (1995)
SHARSALA (1992) f. Listed placed SHARANIYA ALLEGED
  • 2nd Prix de Clichy (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Dol (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Medi 49 (1995)
  • 4th Prix Richmond Brissac (1997)
  • 4th Prix de l'Imprimerie Perigois (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Europe 1 (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Nabob (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Lonray (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Yves Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1996)
  • 1st Grand H'cap de Craon (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Quille Normandie (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Courtomer (1995)
ABIYDA (1989) f. Winner ABIYKA KALAGLOW
  • 1st Prix Pierre Dubois (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Joseph Louis de Tourdonnet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Pierre Clory (1993)
  • 1st Prix Secretariat (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Plage (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de la Plage Fleurie (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Chateau (1993)
  • 1st Prix Dom Racine (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Dom Racine (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de la Nuit de Lisieux (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de Lignieres (1994)
  • 3rd Prix de la Plage (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Miguel Clement (1994)
  • 4th Grand Prix du Limousin (1995)
ADJAMIYA (1988) f. Winner ADJANADA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st Nashamaa Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Northern Telecom North Star Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Galloping Green Mdn (1991)
  • 4th Rose Mdn (1991)
AEGINA (1989) f. Winner TROJAN MISS TROY
  • 4th Prix de Fabron (1993)
  • 4th Prix Jacques Pinel de Grandchamp (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Mantes (1992)
  • 3rd Prix des Planches (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Canton (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Sea Full (1992)
ALAIYDA (1991) f. Winner ALIYSA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Roscommon Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd November H'cap (1994)
  • 3rd Kerry Petroleum Shell H'cap (1994)
  • 4th Clarmallagh Mdn (1994)
ALAMPOUR (1992) h. Winner ALIMANA AKARAD
  • 1st Prix Hipparque (1996)
  • 1st Prix Marcel Ogier (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Corteira (1995)
  • 3rd Prix Vertige (1996)
  • 4th Prix Achille-Fould (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Guy du Faur de Pibrac (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Bois Barbot (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Royet (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de la Societe des Courses de (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Montataire (1995)
  • 4th Prix Pretentaine (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Fausses Reposes (1996)
ALCINO (1990) h. Winner VAMPIRELLA CUT ABOVE
  • 1st Prix Gaby Crockett (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Reliance (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Chateau d'Ys (1995)
  • 3rd Prix du Printemps (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Fondateur (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Arthur Enaud (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Vieux Chene (1996)
  • 4th Prix Lammenais (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Forets (1998)
  • 1st Prix d'Ermur (1996)
  • 1st Prix du Limancet (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Grandchamp (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Dagas (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ermur (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Forets (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Floralies (1997)
ALMEDI (1993) h. Winner ALEEMA RED GOD
  • 1st Prix des Landes (1997)
  • 1st Prix Kadrou (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Francois de Ganay (1999)
  • 2nd Prix Emile Laurent (1997)
  • 2nd Prix General de Gastines (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Monein (1996)
  • 1st Prix des Galopeurs (1996)
  • 3rd Prix du Pont-Long (1999)
  • 4th Prix du Pont Neuf (1999)
ANSARIYA (1991) f. Winner ANAZA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Ballinrudderry Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Bob Back Mdn (1994)
ARZANI (1991) h. Winner VIE EN ROSE BLUSHING GROOM
  • 1st Andy Moles Selling Stks (1997)
  • 1st Anstey Selling H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 1st Amateur Riders' H'cap (1996)
  • 2nd David Winter Fairytale Challenge Selling Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Burton Joyce Selling H'cap Gs (1997)
  • 3rd Bridge Selling Gs (1998)
  • 3rd Tote Trio H'cap Stks (1997)
  • 3rd Mar Lodge Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 4th Alkham H'cap Stks (1997)
BADARAYA (1989) f. Winner BALANCE YOUTH
  • 1st Prix de Saint-Maximin (1992)
BALANAK (1991) h. Winner BANQUE PRIVEE PRIVATE ACCOUNT
  • 1st Rays Juvenile Nov Hdle (1995)
  • 1st Chestnut Juvenile Noc Hdle (1995)
  • 1st Glen Mdn (1994)
  • 2nd Levy Board Stayers H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 2nd Tully Mdn (1994)
  • 2nd Lyndon House Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Grosvenor Casinos Stayers H'cap Stks (1999)
  • 4th Classic Cars H'cap Stks (1999)
BAZAJET (1992) g. Winner BELLE SULTANE SEATTLE SLEW
  • 3rd Prix des Gobelins (1995)
  • 1st Prix Paris-Turf (1996)
  • 1st Handicap de l'Essonne (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Jardy (1996)
BOHEMA (1990) f. Winner BLUE ANGEL'S IMAGE RURITANIA
  • 1st Prix de Courtomer (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Jean Gillois (1993)
  • 3rd Prix des Belles Filles (1993)
BUKHARI (1992) h. Winner BALANCE YOUTH
  • 1st Cill Dara H'cap (1995)
  • 1st Greenpark Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Digital Software Utility Mdn (1995)
  • 4th Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1995)
CARAIYMA (1992) f. Winner CARANIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Ashtown House Stud Mdn (1995)
  • 2nd Waterford Crystal Celebration Race (1995)
  • 2nd Golden Race (1995)
DASHARAN (1993) h. Winner DELSY ABDOS
  • 1st Liechstenstein Mdn (1996)
  • 2nd Summerhill H'cap (1997)
  • 3rd Oakdale H'cap (1997)
  • 3rd Sunnyhill H'cap (1997)
DURSHAN (1989) h. Winner DUKAYNA NORTHFIELDS
  • 1st Jupiter Limited Stks (1994)
  • 1st Ballybeggan Race (1992)
  • 1st Fermoy Mdn (1992)
  • 2nd Harcros Timber & Building Supplies Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Helping Children Through Sport' Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Prince of Wales's Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Inter Varsity Cup (1992)
  • 2nd Mcmahon Galvin & Keaney Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd River Yare Limited Stks (1995)
  • 3rd Chestnut H'cap Stks (1995)
  • 4th Ucello II and Ubu III Trophy Stks (1996)
  • 4th Jupiter Limited Stks (1995)
  • 4th Farebrother Stks (1994)
  • 4th Helmsley H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 4th Brighton Challenge Cup H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Douglas Stks (1993)
EXOTIC ISLE (1988) f. Winner CAMEO NATIVE RAISE A NATIVE
  • 1st Prix du Boischaut (1993)
  • 4th Prix Le Moutard (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Romblat (1992)
  • 1st Prix du Conseil General (1993)
  • 1st Prix Paris Jour (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Detroit (1992)
  • 4th Prix du Pavillon (1992)
GRINDELIA (1994) f. Winner ERVAMOIRA ENERGIST
  • 3rd Prix Gargantua (1999)
  • 1st Grand Prix des Gentlemen (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Parfums Douglas (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Picardie (1999)
HURMUZAN (1993) g. Winner HURAYMILA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Eagle Eyed Mdn (1997)
KALARIYA (1989) f. Winner KARKISIYA CARO
  • 1st Prix Groupama (1993)
  • 2nd Grand Prix de la Ville de Chatelaillon (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Crepin (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Paimboeuf (1993)
  • 3rd Prix du Furet (1992)
  • 4th Prix des Druides (1993)
KHAZARI (1988) h. Winner KOZANA KRIS
  • 1st Derrinstown App'ce Series H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Ryanair Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Dunnes Stores Ladies Derby (1992)
  • 3rd John J. Fogarty Memorial H'cap (1992)
  • 4th GPT Galway H'cap (1992)
KILDARE CHILLER (1994) h. Winner BALLYCUIRKE TAUFAN
  • 1st Gleneagle Hotel H'cap (1998)
  • 2nd Ncf Sligo Dairies H'cap (1999)
KING OF TROY (1992) h. Winner TROJAN MISS TROY
  • 3rd Prix Jean de Ganay (1995)
  • 1st Prix Peut-Etre (1997)
  • 1st Prix d'Enghien (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Riva-Bella (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Breviaires (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Breviaires (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Janvry (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Dangu (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Voisins (1999)
  • 4th Prix des Vendanges (1998)
  • 4th Prix de Beauvilliers (1997)
  • 1st Prix des Glaieuls (1999)
  • 1st Prix de l'Argens (1999)
  • 1st Prix de l'Embarcadere (1998)
  • 1st Prix de la Fontaine Roch (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Embarcadere (1999)
  • 2nd Prix d'Hennequeville (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Grande Remise (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Champ Brule (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Arreau (1995)
  • 2nd Prix du Tagliamento (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Montataire (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Magny (1998)
  • 3rd Prix de Meudon (1998)
LADAKIYA (1990) f. Winner LANKARANA AUCTION RING
  • 1st Ballinrudderry Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Stonepark Mdn (1992)
LANNKALA (1992) f. Winner LANKARANA AUCTION RING
  • 1st Airlie Stud Mdn (1995)
  • 3rd Dawn Reid Stks (1998)
  • 4th Tipperary Mdn (1995)
LITTLE STANY (1988) h. Winner LITTLE DEEP WATER GENERAL ASSEMBLY
  • 1st Prix Talleyrand-Perigord (1999)
  • 1st Prix des Iles Anglo-Normandes (1994)
  • 1st Prix Rene Couetil (1993)
  • 2nd Prix Capitaine Gefflot (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Laboratoire Roche-Posay (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Vicomte du Fou de Kerdaniel (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Entrainement (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Purina Ifor William (1996)
  • 3rd Prix Gaston Cordier (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Edouard Leclerc (1993)
  • 4th Prix de l'Ouvrardiere (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Gentilshommes (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Printemps (1993)
  • 1st Prix des Remparts (1995)
  • 3rd Handicap du Born (1994)
  • 1st Prix Auberge de La Truite (1995)
  • 1st Prix du Departement (1994)
  • 1st Prix de la Baronnerie (1994)
  • 2nd Prix Auberge de La Truite (1996)
  • 3rd Prix de Questembert (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Triquerville (1993)
  • 4th Prix Lammenais (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Nieul (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Triquerville (1994)
  • 4th Prix Matirec (1993)
  • 1st Prix Duguesclin (1996)
  • 1st Prix Yves Le Guales-de-Mezaubran (1993)
  • 1st Prix du Haras de Lamballe (1993)
  • 2nd Prix du Departement (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Ado de Waru (1992)
  • 2nd Prix Georges Baudon (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Departement (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Haras de Lamballe (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de Haute Folie (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Departement (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Fresnay-le-Buffard (1992)
  • 1st Prix de Longevres (1998)
  • 1st Prix des Cavalieres Spillers (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de la Municipalite (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Federation (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont aux Filles (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Pont aux Filles (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Augustin (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Conseil General (1999)
  • 3rd Prix de Paimboeuf (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Jeanne La Lorraine (1997)
  • 3rd Prix Vermout (1997)
  • 2nd Prix du Halgouet (1992)
  • 3rd Prix Jollan de Clerville (1992)
MADANIYYA (1990) f. Winner MEADOW GLEN LADY BELIEVE IT
  • 1st Rialto H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Mary Street Fillies H'cap (1993)
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series (1993)
  • 2nd Bellevue Race (1993)
  • 3rd Autumn H'cap (1993)
  • 3rd Tolka H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Ebf Race (1993)
MARASTANI (1990) g. Winner MARIANNA'S GIRL DEWAN
  • 1st Richards Cystic Fibrosis Mdn Gs (1993)
  • 2nd Noel Cannon Memorial Trophy (1993)
  • 2nd Kingfisher Lager Whitsun Cup Rated Stks (1993)
  • 2nd Willow Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Levy Board Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Golding Mdn Stks (1992)
  • 3rd Hyperion Stks (1992)
  • 4th Cats 12th Year Stks (1993)
MERAWANG (1993) g. Winner MODIYNA NISHAPOUR
  • 1st November Mdn (1995)
  • 4th Leopardstown Entertainment Centre Race (1996)
NASIRABAD (1994) g. Winner NAZIRIYA DARSHAAN
  • 1st Prix Saint Martial (2006)
  • 1st Prix Antoine Boucher (2006)
  • 1st Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon (2000)
  • 1st Prix des Maures (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Brabois (1996)
  • 2nd Prix Jean de Ferron (2006)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint Palais (2002)
  • 2nd Prix Melanos (1998)
  • 2nd Prix Andre Massena (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Haute-Saone (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Val de Charente (2005)
  • 3rd Prix William Alexandre Ruinat (2001)
  • 3rd Grand Prix de la Ville de Craon (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Albert de Taillac (1999)
  • 3rd Prix Salverte (1998)
  • 3rd Grande Course de Haies 4 Ans (1998)
  • 4th Prix Esquirol (2002)
  • 1st Prix Carcaradec (2003)
  • 4th Prix de la Touche (2001)
  • 1st Prix de Brevedent (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Allier (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Barneville (2001)
  • 3rd Handicap de Saint-Cloud (2002)
  • 3rd Grand Prix Saint-Yorre (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Janvry (1997)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Ouanne (1997)
  • 2nd Prix Always Earnest (2001)
  • 1st Prix Restaurant le Village Suisse (2004)
  • 1st Prix Le Parisien (1999)
  • 1st Prix RTL (1998)
  • 2nd Grand H'cap de La Manche (1998)
  • 3rd Grand H'cap de La Maine (2002)
  • 3rd Prix d'Ogeu les Bains (2002)
  • 3rd Prix de Gondal (1999)
  • 4th Prix de Dangu (2000)
  • 1st Prix de l'Oust (2004)
  • 1st Prix Duc de Rohan (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Villepreux (2004)
  • 1st Prix de Bon Abris (2003)
  • 1st Prix Alexandre d'Orsetti (2003)
  • 1st Prix Tello (2003)
  • 1st Prix d'Adamville (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Chilly Mazarin (2002)
  • 2nd Prix de la Ville de Forges les Eaux (2003)
  • 2nd Prix de Dreux (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Armand Dirickx (1997)
  • 4th Prix des Huitres Vendee Atlantique (2003)
POLITICAL SURGE (1990) h. Winner STARUSHKA SHAM
  • 1st Ebf Race (1993)
  • 2nd Autumn H'cap (1993)
SARAZAR (1989) h. Winner SARSHARA HABITAT
  • 1st Chucklestone H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Lions Lodge Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Coolcullen Mdn (1992)
  • 3rd Bonusprint H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Tully Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Combe Grove Manor Hotel and Country (1995)
  • 4th Walshestown Mdn (1992)
  • 4th Enniscorthy Mdn (1992)
SEEN RUNNING (1989) h. Winner AH YA ZEIN ARTAIUS
  • 1st Prix Lamaugarny (1993)
  • 1st Prix Violon II (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Vernier (1996)
  • 3rd Prix L'Express (1995)
  • 3rd Prix des Monts d'Or (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Cantini (1993)
  • 4th La Fleche (1995)
  • 4th Prix des Fondateurs (1993)
  • 4th Prix des Maures (1993)
  • 4th Prix de Chateaurenard (1993)
  • 1st Prix de Forcalquier (1996)
  • 1st Prix de Marveyre (1996)
  • 2nd Prix de Marveyre (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Rene Bedel (1995)
  • 3rd Prix d'Estourmel (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Canoubier (1995)
  • 1st Prix de Gardanne (1995)
  • 2nd Prix d'Annecy (1996)
  • 4th Prix de Monplaisir (1996)
  • 2nd Prix des Lievres (1991)
  • 3rd Prix Gabriel Brun (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de Villebon (1991)
SHAH DIAMOND (1988) f. Winner PRINCESS ROYCRAFT ROYAL NOTE
  • 1st Bishopstone Stks (1991)
  • 1st Wincanton Stks (1991)
  • 4th Spring Mdn Stks (1991)
SHAHI (1988) h. Winner FIRST KISS KRIS
  • 1st Sir Gordon Richards Graduation Stks (1991)
  • 1st Colwick Hall 3yo Mdn Gs (1991)
  • 3rd Bloodstock Sales Review Mdn Stks (1990)
SHARON DOLL (1991) f. Winner AH YA ZEIN ARTAIUS
  • 4th Prix Bouquetin (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Lanterne (1995)
  • 1st Prix des Pins (1994)
  • 1st Prix de Nancy (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Barreme (1994)
  • 2nd Prix de Montereau (1993)
  • 3rd Prix de l'Aigoual (1995)
  • 3rd Prix de Briancon (1994)
  • 4th Prix de l'Yveline (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Provins (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Buzenval (1994)
  • 4th Prix de Bezons (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Medium (1993)
SHATALIA (1989) f. Winner SHARANIYA ALLEGED
  • 1st Prix Fionella (1992)
  • 1st Prix de la Croix d'Augas (1992)
  • 2nd Prix de Saint-Cyr-les-Vignes (1992)
SHERALA (1991) f. Winner SHERARDA GLENSTAL
  • 2nd Prix des Galopeurs (1995)
  • 4th Prix du Pavillon (1995)
  • 4th Prix de Vernon (1995)
  • 1st Prix Peut-Etre (1995)
  • 4th Prix Last Post (1995)
  • 2nd Prix de Chantilly (1994)
SIMONSIDE (2003) g. Winner ONLY SO FAR TEENOSO
  • 1st Weddings at Western House Hotel H'cap Stks (2011)
  • 1st Watt Fences Stks (2010)
  • 1st J2o White Blend Summer Series H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 1st Stobart Group Lady Amateur Riders' Cumbrian Trophy (2009)
  • 1st Hotel & Conferencing at Wolverhampton Maiden Stks (2009)
  • 2nd Bet on Live Golf at Totesport.com H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 2nd La Taxi H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 3rd Coral Tv H'cap Stks (2010)
  • 3rd M & M Fabrications H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 3rd Collingwood Team Service Stks (2009)
  • 3rd Ace Taxis H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 3rd Beaumont Robinson Ladies' Derby H'Cap Stks (2009)
  • 3rd Betfair App'ce Training Series H'cap Stks (2009)
  • 4th Future Cleaning Services Gentleman Amateur Riders' (2012)
  • 4th Sky Bet Mobile for Ipad Stks (2011)
  • 4th Investec Cesarewitch Trial Stks (2010)
  • 4th 3008 Lauch H'cap Stks (2009)
SIRINNDI (1994) h. Winner SINNTARA LASHKARI
  • 1st Leicestershire H'cap Stks (2000)
  • 1st P J Carroll's Ladies Race (1997)
  • 1st Mercantile Hotel The Rocks Sydney Mdn Stks (1997)
  • 2nd Kent Messenger Group Newspapers H'cap (2000)
  • 2nd Heineken Mdn (1997)
  • 3rd Irish Cesarewitch H'cap (1997)
  • 3rd Derrinstown Stud App'ce Derby (1997)
  • 4th Anglo Printers Mdn (1997)
STANI (1989) h. Winner SHELF TALKER TATAN
  • 1st Robert Bowett Saab Leeds H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 1st Freemason Lodge H'cap (1992)
  • 1st Reference Point Mdn Stks (1991)
STAR CASTLE (1994) g. Winner EDINBURGH CHARLOTTOWN
  • 1st Prix Pierre Danloux (1997)
  • 1st Prix de Tilly (1999)
  • 1st Prix des Erables (2002)
  • 1st Prix d'Enghien (2001)
  • 2nd Prix Fouquet's Barriere (2001)
  • 2nd Prix de l'Allier (2001)
  • 4th Prix Autotote (2002)
  • 1st Prix de Joyenval (2001)
  • 1st Prix Rieussec (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Choisy (1998)
  • 4th Prix des Erables (1999)
  • 1st Prix de Meudon (1998)
  • 2nd Prix d'Armenonville (1999)
  • 2nd Prix des Mureaux (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Chilly-Mazarin (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de la Porte de Saint-Leu (1998)
  • 2nd Prix de Magny (1998)
  • 2nd Prix du Tagliamento (1997)
  • 3rd Prix du Pecq (1998)
  • 3rd Prix Marcion (1997)
  • 4th Prix de la Fontaine Roch (1998)
TABESSA (1988) f. Winner TADUSKA DARING DISPLAY
  • 1st Athgoe Apprentice Race (1991)
  • 1st Purple Mountain Mdn Race (1991)
  • 4th Fox Covert Mdn (1991)
TAIDJA (1991) f. Winner TAYSHA HABITAT
  • 1st Dunnes Stores Ladies Race (1994)
  • 2nd Martinstown Mdn (1994)
  • 3rd Getting Out Race (1994)
  • 3rd Clonalvey Race (1994)
  • 4th Templemore Race (1994)
  • 4th Kinsale Race (1994)
TARAJAN (1992) g. Winner TARAFA AKARAD
  • 1st Harristown H'cap (1995)
  • 1st Royal Tara Mdn (1994)
  • 2nd Iaws H'cap (1995)
  • 3rd Ulster Harp Derby H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Kilcloon Race (1994)
TIMISSARA (1988) f. Winner TIKARNA TARGOWICE
  • 1st Mcloughlin Ashlee House Equi-Tred Race (1991)
  • 1st Wsc Oil Mdn (1991)
  • 2nd Fox Covert Mdn (1991)
  • 3rd Killiney Race (1991)
  • 3rd Shinrone Mdn (1991)
TIRMIZI (1991) h. Winner TIKARNA TARGOWICE
  • 1st Castletown H'cap Hdle (1995)
  • 1st Tanavalla Mdn (1994)
  • 2nd Johnstown H'cap Hdle (1995)
  • 2nd Clonalvey Race (1994)
  • 3rd Abbey Mdn (1994)
VAL DI CECINA (2000) f. Winner CECINA WELSH SAINT
  • 1st Kilsheelan H'cap (2004)
  • 3rd Joe Mcgrath, Navan Golf President H'cap (2003)
  • 3rd Cahir H'cap (2003)
  • 4th Event-full Venue H'cap (Div 1) (2003)
CHINESE DANCER (1993) h. Placed STORMY ROSE SHARPMAN
  • 2nd Prix de Lisieux (1997)
  • 3rd Prix de la Ville de Deauville (1997)
  • 4th Prix du Mont-Aigu (1996)
INTENTION (1990) h. Placed MIMI BAKER WHAT LUCK
  • 2nd Mott Macdonald Rating Related Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Italy H'cap Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Dartford Stks (1994)
  • 3rd Caveat Emptor H'cap (1995)
  • 4th Fermanagh Median Auction Mdn Stks (1995)
KARASTANI (1990) f. Placed BELKA RIVERMAN
  • 3rd Prix de Ranes (1994)
  • 4th Prix Alsace-Lait (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de Lorraine (1993)
  • 2nd Prix de la Boscraie (1993)
  • 4th Prix Jean de Pimodan (1994)
MANZOOR SAYADAN (1988) h. Placed ICING PRINCE TENDERFOOT
  • 2nd Okay Yah H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 2nd Coldstream Guards Association Cup (1991)
  • 3rd Anniversary Stks (1992)
  • 4th Haagen Dazs H'cap Stks (1992)
  • 4th Allied Dunbar Stks (1992)
  • 4th Royal British Legion Stks (1991)
  • 4th Imi Range Powermax Mdn Stks (1991)
PADASHPAN (1989) h. Placed PALAMA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 2nd Gleneagle Hotel H'cap (1997)
  • 3rd Kerry Spring H'cap (1997)
  • 4th GPT Galway H'cap (1997)
SHAHEER (2002) g. Placed ATMOSPHERIC BLUES DOUBLE SCHWARTZ
  • 2nd Classic Event Marquees Claiming Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Totesport.com H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 2nd Tote Text Betting 60021 Claiming Stks (2006)
  • 2nd Platinum Bath Selling Stks (2006)
  • 2nd New Fixture Mdn Auction Stks (2004)
  • 3rd Weatherbys Printing H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Good Luck Suzanna H'cap Stks (2007)
  • 4th Boroughbridge Selling H'cap Stks (2006)
  • 4th Next Handicap Stks (2005)
SHAMWARI (1991) f. Placed EXOTIC TREAT VAGUELY NOBLE
  • 2nd Sierra Madre Median Auction Mdn Stks (1995)
  • 2nd Barra Apprentices' Mdn H'cap Gs (1995)
  • 2nd Togs Hill Rating Related Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 2nd St Vincent High Income Median Auction Stks (1994)
  • 2nd Blathwayt Mdn Stks (1994)
  • 4th Boddingtons Mdn Stks (1994)
SHARASTAMINA (1989) f. Placed NAXOS BIG SPRUCE
  • 2nd Murphystown Ladies Race (1994)
  • 2nd Dunnes Stores Ladies Fashion Series (1993)
  • 4th Melitta H'cap (1993)
  • 4th Palmerstown H'cap (1992)
URBAN JEAN (1989) h. Placed DOLS JAMINQUE KENNEDY ROAD
  • 1st Prix Varaville (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Colonel de La Horie (1994)
  • 3rd Prix Julien Decrion (1993)
  • 4th Prix Verthamon (1994)
  • 4th Prix Hubert de Navailles (1993)
  • 4th Prix Joseph de Gontaut-Biron (1993)
  • 4th Prix de la Bigorre (1993)
  • 3rd Prix Auguste de Castelbajac (1994)
  • 3rd Prix du Pont-Long (1995)
  • 2nd Prix Caius (1992)
  • 3rd Prix de la Bascoe (1992)
  • 3rd Prix du Mont Chauvet (1991)
  • 4th Prix Maurice de Nexon (1991)
HOH EXPLORER (1994) h. Placed HEART'S HARMONY BLUSHING GROOM
  • 3rd Bondgate H'cap Stks (1997)
KARANNJA (1988) f. Placed KAREENA RIVERMAN
  • 3rd Prix de Lormoy (1991)
  • 4th Prix de Dives (1991)
KASURINA (1991) f. Placed REINE DES FLEURS SHARPMAN
  • 3rd Prix de Montdidier (1994)
LUTIN ROSE (1991) h. Placed SALVA SECRETARIAT
  • 3rd Prix du Bois-Roussel (1994)
  • 4th Prix Rodosto (1994)
NUTTY STAN (1994) h. Placed COCONUT GROVE WHAT A GUEST
  • 3rd Glen H'cap (1997)
SARANGA (1991) f. Placed SARSHARA HABITAT
  • 3rd Castlegar Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Stonepark Mdn (1993)
  • 3rd Rear Cross Fillies Mdn (1993)
ASTANIA (2005) f. Placed SO AMBITIOUS TEENOSO
  • 4th Ebf Mdn F. Stks (Div 1) (2007)
CRY THE BLUES (1994) f. Placed PALE BLUE KRIS
  • 4th Prix de Surville (1997)
  • 4th Prix Mordant (1997)
KASHANA (1992) f. Placed KASHNA BLUSHING GROOM
  • 4th Riverstown Mdn (1995)
MALIHABAD (1989) g. Placed MILL RIVER MILL REEF
  • 4th Transmere Distribution Claiming Stks (1995)
ZAYAN (1990) h. Placed ZERZAYA BELDALE FLUTTER
  • 4th Cill Dara Mdn (1992)
Racing and Breeding Information supplied by France Galop, the US Jockey Club and Weatherbys Group Limited.